Utah State University

HALL OF FAME CLASS OF 2012
Alfred Castro, Wrestling, 1984-87
Eric Hipple, Football, 1976-79
Brian Jackson, Men's Basketball, 1978-81
Shae Jones-Bair, Track & Field, 1998-2000, 2002
James Murphy, Football, 1978-80
James Parker, Track & Field, 1995, 1999-2001
Kristie Skoglund, Softball, 1984-87
Emmett White, Football, 1998-2001

HALL OF FAME CLASS OF 2011
Jerry Cerulla, Track & Field, 1965-67
LaVell Edwards, Football, 1949-51
Dean Hunger, Men's Basketball 1977-80
Henry King, Football, 1965-66
Rick Parros, Football, 1976-79
1980 National Championship Softball Team
1981 National Championship Softball Team

HALL OF FAME CLASS OF 2010
Tom Foster, Wrestling, Football, 1963-66
Louie Giammona, Football, 1973-75
Lauren Goebel Keller, Volleyball, 1979-82
Shaler Halimon, Jr., Men's Basketball, 1967-68
Earl Lindley, Football and Men's Basketball, 1951-53
Glenn Passey, Track, 1959-62

HALL OF FAME CLASS OF 2009
Bob Carlson, Wrestling Coach, Wrestler and Administrator, 1969-87
Greg Grant, Basketball, 1983-86
Dave Kragthorpe, Football & Baseball Coach, Athletics Director and Administrator, 1951-54
Tom Larscheid, Football, 1959-61
Alisa Nicodemus, Cross Country and Track & Field, 1991-93
John Pappas, Football, 1966-68
Ralph Roylance, Football and Track & Field, 1947-50

HALL OF FAME CLASS OF 2008
Jay Dee Harris, Contributor and Advisor to Utah State Athletics
MacArthur Lane, Football, 1965-67
Chuck Mills, Football Coach, 1967-72
Max Perry, Basketball, 1959-61
Kelly Smith, Softball, 1984-86, 1988
1978 National Championship Volleyball Team

HALL OF FAME CLASS OF 2007
Ladonna Antoine Watkins, Track and Field, 1994-97
Robert Broughton, Wrestling, 1963-65
Rulon Jones, Football, 1976-79
John Ralston, Football Coach, 1959-62
Jay Van Noy, Football, Baseball, Track, 1946-59
Nate Williams, Basketball, 1970-71

HALL OF FAME CLASS OF 2006
Marvin Roberts, Basketball, 1969-71
Al Smith, Football, 1984-86
Kris Stano Lilly, Gymnastics, 1982-83
John Clyde Worley, Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track, 1917-19
Dr. John Worley, Football, Team Physician, late 1940's

HALL OF FAME CLASS OF 1995
Tony Adams, Football, 1970-72
Jay Don Blake, Golf, 1980-81
Karolyn Kirby, Volleyball, 1979-81
Clark Miller, Football, 1960-61
Bill Staley, Football, 1965-67
Conley Watts, Basketball, 1933-34
Glen Worthington, Football, Track, Basketball, 1926-29

HALL OF FAME CLASS OF 1994
Ladell Andersen, Basketball Player/Coach, Athletics Director, 1949-51, 1961-71, 1973-83
H. Cecil Baker, Basketball Player/Coach, Track, 1922-25, 1950-61
Mark Enyeart, Track, 1974-77
Phil Olsen, Football, 1967-69
Eddie Peterson, Football, Track, 1934-36
Len Rohde, Football, 1957-59
Elaine Roque, Volleyball, 1979
Frank "Buss" Williams, Football, Wrestling, Track, Athletic Director, 1942, 1946-48, 1964-73

HALL OF FAME CLASS OF 1993
Annette Viola Cottle, Volleyball Player/Coach, Basketball, 1976-79, 1982-84
Wayne Estes, Basketball, 1963-65
Mary Lou Ramm Flippen, Softball, 1981-83
Fern Gardner, Basketball Player/Coach, Softball Player/Coach, Tennis, Volleyball Player/Coach, 1972-79
Cornell Green, Basketball, 1960-62
Ralph Maughn, Football Player/Coach, Basketball Player/Coach, Track Athlete/Coach, 1942-46, 1951-88
George "Doc" Nelson, Athletic Trainer, Wrestling Coach, 1923-58
Merlin Olsen, Football, 1959-61
E.L. "Dick" Romney, Athletic Director, Coach-Football, Basketball, Baseball and Track, 1919-49
Kent Ryan, Football, Basketball, Track, 1934-37
L. Jay Silvester, Track, 1956-59
Elmer "Bear" Ward, Football, Track, 1932-35

Pepsi Blue Square Restaurant USU Charter Credit Union Icon Health & Fitness Utah State Online Education
Utah State University Campus Store