Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

BYU at Utah State Dual

Host: Utah State University
Date: March 13, 2009
Location: Logan, Utah (Dee Glen Smith Spectrum)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State University
  Balance Beam Brigham Young University
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Utah State University 193.825 
2  Brigham Young University 191.975 

 

Utah State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Richards
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lyndsie Boone 9.725 9.475 9.650 9.750 38.600
 Brandie Dickson   9.725      
 Jackie Dillon 9.775 9.675   9.750  
 Nicki Felley 9.650 9.000 9.650 9.850 38.150
 Haley Hogan 9.525   9.725 8.550  
 Rebecca Holliday 9.625 9.400 9.200 9.725 37.950
 Erica Huelsmann     9.625 9.800  
 Nicole Simoneau 9.575 9.875 9.800    
 Team Totals 48.350  48.150  48.450  48.875  193.825

 

Brigham Young University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brad Cattermole
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kaylee Gallup     9.925    
 Danielle Goldman 9.775 9.700 8.875 9.675 38.025
 Melissa Hough   9.750      
 Maddie Johnson 9.575 9.800 9.525 9.625 38.525
 Jennifer Lezeu 9.700   9.875 9.725  
 Mickell Merrell 9.550     9.125  
 Whitney Olsen   9.500 9.825 9.675  
 Emiko Ono 9.100 8.900      
 Jessica Villegas     9.650 8.925  
 Team Totals 47.700  47.650  48.800  47.825  191.975

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jackie Dillon  Utah State University 9.775 
1  Danielle Goldman  Brigham Young University 9.775 
3  Lyndsie Boone  Utah State University 9.725 
4  Jennifer Lezeu  Brigham Young University 9.700 
5  Nicki Felley  Utah State University 9.650 
6  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.625 
7  Nicole Simoneau  Utah State University 9.575 
7  Maddie Johnson  Brigham Young University 9.575 
9  Mickell Merrell  Brigham Young University 9.550 
10  Haley Hogan  Utah State University 9.525 
11  Emiko Ono  Brigham Young University 9.100 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nicole Simoneau  Utah State University 9.875 
2  Maddie Johnson  Brigham Young University 9.800 
3  Melissa Hough  Brigham Young University 9.750 
4  Brandie Dickson  Utah State University 9.725 
5  Danielle Goldman  Brigham Young University 9.700 
6  Jackie Dillon  Utah State University 9.675 
7  Whitney Olsen  Brigham Young University 9.500 
8  Lyndsie Boone  Utah State University 9.475 
9  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.400 
10  Nicki Felley  Utah State University 9.000 
11  Emiko Ono  Brigham Young University 8.900 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaylee Gallup  Brigham Young University 9.925 
2  Jennifer Lezeu  Brigham Young University 9.875 
3  Whitney Olsen  Brigham Young University 9.825 
4  Nicole Simoneau  Utah State University 9.800 
5  Haley Hogan  Utah State University 9.725 
6  Lyndsie Boone  Utah State University 9.650 
6  Nicki Felley  Utah State University 9.650 
6  Jessica Villegas  Brigham Young University 9.650 
9  Erica Huelsmann  Utah State University 9.625 
10  Maddie Johnson  Brigham Young University 9.525 
11  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.200 
12  Danielle Goldman  Brigham Young University 8.875 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nicki Felley  Utah State University 9.850 
2  Erica Huelsmann  Utah State University 9.800 
3  Lyndsie Boone  Utah State University 9.750 
3  Jackie Dillon  Utah State University 9.750 
5  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.725 
5  Jennifer Lezeu  Brigham Young University 9.725 
7  Whitney Olsen  Brigham Young University 9.675 
7  Danielle Goldman  Brigham Young University 9.675 
9  Maddie Johnson  Brigham Young University 9.625 
10  Mickell Merrell  Brigham Young University 9.125 
11  Jessica Villegas  Brigham Young University 8.925 
12  Haley Hogan  Utah State University 8.550 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lyndsie Boone  Utah State University 38.600 
2  Maddie Johnson  Brigham Young University 38.525 
3  Nicki Felley  Utah State University 38.150 
4  Danielle Goldman  Brigham Young University 38.025 
5  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 37.950 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Charity Greene  National
   Judge 2  Kandra Graham  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Marian DeWane  National
   Judge 2  Cathy Bennion  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Cathy Bennion  National
   Judge 2  Kandra Graham  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Charity Greene  National
   Judge 2  Marian DeWane  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/13/2009 at 8:34:10PM
Posted 3/13/2009 at 9:14:47PM Mountain Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2009.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2009 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved