Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

WAC Championships

Host: Utah State University
Date: March 24, 2012
Location: Logan, Utah (Dee Glen Smith Spectrum)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 944
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State University
  Balance Beam Sacramento State
  Floor Exercise San Jose State University
  All Around Southern Utah University
    University of Denver
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Denver 196.350 
2  Sacramento State 195.675 
3  Southern Utah University 195.025 
4  San Jose State University 194.800 
5  Utah State University 194.775 

 

Utah State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Richards
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Breyanna Aufiero 9.600        
 Kaitlyn Betts 9.825 9.775      
 Ashley Follett     9.625 9.700  
 Haley Hogan     9.650    
 Rebecca Holliday 9.525 9.750 9.875 9.750 38.900
 Paige Jones 9.550 9.800 9.475 9.825 38.650
 Sarah Landes 9.750 9.775 9.725 9.875 39.125
 Amelia Montoya 8.300 9.725   9.800  
 Christina Nye   9.625   9.850  
 Samantha Wagner     9.725    
 Team Totals 48.250  48.825  48.600  49.100  194.775

 

Sacramento State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kim Hughes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cayla Beutler     9.850 9.775  
 Elideth Guerrero     9.675    
 Kailey Hansen 9.750   9.925 9.900  
 Kaila Kilwein 9.700 9.625   9.725  
 Kalliah McCartney 9.875 9.750 9.900 9.825 39.350
 Nicole Meiller 9.825 9.875      
 Emiko Ono 9.575 9.700      
 Katie Osaki 9.650     9.625  
 Dallas Smith     9.750 9.725  
 Kayla Wonderly   9.750 9.575    
 Ashley Wooff   9.750      
 Team Totals 48.800  48.825  49.100  48.950  195.675

 

San Jose State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Wayne Wright
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kiley Field   9.525      
 Julia Greer 9.775   9.750 9.825  
 Dannon Gregory   9.700 9.550    
 Cami Guyer     9.525    
 Cassandra Harrison 9.750 9.675 8.900 9.750 38.075
 Casey McCord 9.700 9.750   9.800  
 Alyssa Montalban 9.775     9.825  
 Alyssa Telles-Nolan   9.225      
 Katie Valleau 9.100   9.600 9.875  
 Thomasina Wallace 9.825 9.900 9.800 9.875 39.400
 Team Totals 48.825  48.550  48.225  49.200  194.800

 

Southern Utah University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jamie Armijo 9.775 9.600   9.775  
 Rochelle Bernier 9.200 9.350      
 Brooke Cersosimo 9.700 9.850 9.850    
 Michaela Chernoch   9.800 9.675    
 Alyssa Click   9.925 9.900 9.700  
 Ana Jaworski 9.500   9.775 9.750  
 Lauren Jeffrey   9.650   9.100  
 Brittney Jensen 9.750     9.775  
 Caitlin Kennedy 9.700   9.825 9.750  
 Anna Schumacher     9.300    
 Team Totals 48.425  48.825  49.025  48.750  195.025

 

University of Denver  (Top)
Head Coach:  Melissa Kutcher-Rinehart
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kayla Carlsen     9.700    
 Simona Castro 9.825 9.875 9.750    
 Jorie Hall     9.800 9.825  
 Moriah Martin 9.900 9.875 9.750 9.850 39.375
 Louise Mercer 9.550 9.900   9.875  
 Kaitlin Moorhead 9.000     9.825  
 Melodie Pulgarin Linero 9.900 9.825 9.775 9.850 39.350
 Ellese Sakai-Hart 9.875 9.800 9.725 9.825 39.225
 Emily Warfield   9.775      
 Team Totals 49.050  49.275  48.800  49.225  196.350

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Melodie Pulgarin Linero  University of Denver 9.900 
1  Moriah Martin  University of Denver 9.900 
3  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.875 
3  Ellese Sakai-Hart  University of Denver 9.875 
5  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State University 9.825 
5  Nicole Meiller  Sacramento State 9.825 
5  Thomasina Wallace  San Jose State University 9.825 
5  Simona Castro  University of Denver 9.825 
9  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah University 9.775 
9  Julia Greer  San Jose State University 9.775 
9  Alyssa Montalban  San Jose State University 9.775 
12  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.750 
12  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah University 9.750 
12  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.750 
12  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State University 9.750 
16  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah University 9.700 
16  Brooke Cersosimo  Southern Utah University 9.700 
16  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.700 
16  Casey McCord  San Jose State University 9.700 
20  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.650 
21  Breyanna Aufiero  Utah State University 9.600 
22  Emiko Ono  Sacramento State 9.575 
23  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.550 
23  Louise Mercer  University of Denver 9.550 
25  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.525 
26  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.500 
27  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah University 9.200 
28  Katie Valleau  San Jose State University 9.100 
29  Kaitlin Moorhead  University of Denver 9.000 
30  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 8.300 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alyssa Click  Southern Utah University 9.925 
2  Thomasina Wallace  San Jose State University 9.900 
2  Louise Mercer  University of Denver 9.900 
4  Nicole Meiller  Sacramento State 9.875 
4  Moriah Martin  University of Denver 9.875 
4  Simona Castro  University of Denver 9.875 
7  Brooke Cersosimo  Southern Utah University 9.850 
8  Melodie Pulgarin Linero  University of Denver 9.825 
9  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.800 
9  Michaela Chernoch  Southern Utah University 9.800 
9  Ellese Sakai-Hart  University of Denver 9.800 
12  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.775 
12  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State University 9.775 
12  Emily Warfield  University of Denver 9.775 
15  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.750 
15  Ashley Wooff  Sacramento State 9.750 
15  Kayla Wonderly  Sacramento State 9.750 
15  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.750 
15  Casey McCord  San Jose State University 9.750 
20  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.725 
21  Emiko Ono  Sacramento State 9.700 
21  Dannon Gregory  San Jose State University 9.700 
23  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State University 9.675 
24  Lauren Jeffrey  Southern Utah University 9.650 
25  Christina Nye  Utah State University 9.625 
25  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.625 
27  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah University 9.600 
28  Kiley Field  San Jose State University 9.525 
29  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah University 9.350 
30  Alyssa Telles-Nolan  San Jose State University 9.225 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.925 
2  Alyssa Click  Southern Utah University 9.900 
2  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.900 
4  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.875 
5  Brooke Cersosimo  Southern Utah University 9.850 
5  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.850 
7  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah University 9.825 
8  Thomasina Wallace  San Jose State University 9.800 
8  Jorie Hall  University of Denver 9.800 
10  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.775 
10  Melodie Pulgarin Linero  University of Denver 9.775 
12  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.750 
12  Julia Greer  San Jose State University 9.750 
12  Moriah Martin  University of Denver 9.750 
12  Simona Castro  University of Denver 9.750 
16  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.725 
16  Samantha Wagner  Utah State University 9.725 
16  Ellese Sakai-Hart  University of Denver 9.725 
19  Kayla Carlsen  University of Denver 9.700 
20  Michaela Chernoch  Southern Utah University 9.675 
20  Elideth Guerrero  Sacramento State 9.675 
22  Haley Hogan  Utah State University 9.650 
23  Ashley Follett  Utah State University 9.625 
24  Katie Valleau  San Jose State University 9.600 
25  Kayla Wonderly  Sacramento State 9.575 
26  Dannon Gregory  San Jose State University 9.550 
27  Cami Guyer  San Jose State University 9.525 
28  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.475 
29  Anna Schumacher  Southern Utah University 9.300 
30  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State University 8.900 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.900 
2  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.875 
2  Thomasina Wallace  San Jose State University 9.875 
2  Katie Valleau  San Jose State University 9.875 
2  Louise Mercer  University of Denver 9.875 
6  Christina Nye  Utah State University 9.850 
6  Moriah Martin  University of Denver 9.850 
6  Melodie Pulgarin Linero  University of Denver 9.850 
9  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.825 
9  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.825 
9  Alyssa Montalban  San Jose State University 9.825 
9  Julia Greer  San Jose State University 9.825 
9  Ellese Sakai-Hart  University of Denver 9.825 
9  Jorie Hall  University of Denver 9.825 
9  Kaitlin Moorhead  University of Denver 9.825 
16  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.800 
16  Casey McCord  San Jose State University 9.800 
18  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah University 9.775 
18  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah University 9.775 
18  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.775 
21  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.750 
21  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.750 
21  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah University 9.750 
21  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State University 9.750 
25  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.725 
25  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.725 
27  Ashley Follett  Utah State University 9.700 
27  Alyssa Click  Southern Utah University 9.700 
29  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.625 
30  Lauren Jeffrey  Southern Utah University 9.100 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Thomasina Wallace  San Jose State University 39.400 
2  Moriah Martin  University of Denver 39.375 
3  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 39.350 
3  Melodie Pulgarin Linero  University of Denver 39.350 
5  Ellese Sakai-Hart  University of Denver 39.225 
6  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 39.125 
7  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 38.900 
8  Paige Jones  Utah State University 38.650 
9  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State University 38.075 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Richard Sable  Level 10
   Judge 2  Trisha Hofmann  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Jenna Leavitt (Karadbil)  National
   Judge 2  Cathy Bennion  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Kristine (Tina) Paulos  National
   Judge 2  Diana Lattimore  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Andrea Snyder-Pedersen  National
   Judge 2  Patricia Bryant  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/24/2012 at 8:16:27PM
Posted 3/24/2012 at 9:59:58PM Mountain Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.005
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved