Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

vs. Southern Utah

Host: Utah State
Date: March 14, 2014
Location: Dee Glen Smith Spectrum (Logan, Utah)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1242
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State
  Balance Beam Southern Utah
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Utah State 196.000 
2  Southern Utah 195.550 

 

Utah State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Nadalie Walsh
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Charly Belliston   9.825 9.825    
 Makayla Betz   9.650      
 Katie Brown 9.800   9.725    
 Jillian Chappel 9.800        
 JoAnna Cuba   9.800      
 Stefanie Daley     9.725    
 Destiny Ezell       9.725  
 Paige Jones 9.875 9.850   9.800  
 Miranda Kerr 9.800     9.150  
 Sarah Landes 9.850 9.200 9.800 9.850 38.700
 Bailey McIntire 9.750 9.800   9.850  
 Susie Miller     9.800 9.850  
 Michelle Yasukochi     9.050    
 Team Totals 49.125  48.925  48.875  49.075  196.000

 

Southern Utah  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Baumann
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rochelle Bernier 9.700 8.925      
 Tyly Bozzuto 9.700 9.800 9.775 9.800 39.075
 Virginia Brownsell 9.225        
 Alyssa Click   9.875 9.850    
 Ana Jaworski   9.650 9.850 9.800  
 Brittney Jensen 9.725        
 Danielle Ramirez 9.825 9.825 9.825    
 Memory Shettles 9.825 9.800 9.750 9.600 38.975
 Carly Sigler       9.775  
 Natalie Trejo       9.800  
 Stacie Webb     9.750 9.250  
 Team Totals 48.775  48.950  49.050  48.775  195.550

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.875 
2  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.850 
3  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah 9.825 
3  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah 9.825 
5  Jillian Chappel  Utah State 9.800 
5  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.800 
5  Miranda Kerr  Utah State 9.800 
8  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.750 
9  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah 9.725 
10  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah 9.700 
10  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah 9.700 
12  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah 9.225 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alyssa Click  Southern Utah 9.875 
2  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.850 
3  Charly Belliston  Utah State 9.825 
3  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah 9.825 
5  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.800 
5  JoAnna Cuba  Utah State 9.800 
5  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah 9.800 
5  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah 9.800 
9  Makayla Betz  Utah State 9.650 
9  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah 9.650 
11  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.200 
12  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah 8.925 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah 9.850 
1  Alyssa Click  Southern Utah 9.850 
3  Charly Belliston  Utah State 9.825 
3  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah 9.825 
5  Susie Miller  Utah State 9.800 
5  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.800 
7  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah 9.775 
8  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah 9.750 
8  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah 9.750 
10  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.725 
10  Stefanie Daley  Utah State 9.725 
12  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State 9.050 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Susie Miller  Utah State 9.850 
1  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.850 
1  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.850 
4  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.800 
4  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah 9.800 
4  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah 9.800 
4  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah 9.800 
8  Carly Sigler  Southern Utah 9.775 
9  Destiny Ezell  Utah State 9.725 
10  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah 9.600 
11  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah 9.250 
12  Miranda Kerr  Utah State 9.150 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah 39.075 
2  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah 38.975 
3  Sarah Landes  Utah State 38.700 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Evelyn Chandler  Brevet
   Judge 2  Heather Carmody  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Wendy ATKINSON  Brevet
   Judge 2  Kathy Feldmann  Brevet
 Beam  Judge 1  Kathy Feldmann  Brevet
   Judge 2  Heather Carmody  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Wendy ATKINSON  Brevet
   Judge 2  Evelyn Chandler  Brevet

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/14/2014 at 8:46:50PM
Posted 3/14/2014 at 8:56:59PM Mountain Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved