Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Southern Utah at Utah State

Host: Utah State
Date: February 20, 2015
Location: Dee Glen Smith Spectrum (Logan, Utah)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State
  Balance Beam Southern Utah
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Southern Utah 196.225 
2  Utah State 195.025 

 

Utah State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Nadalie Walsh
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Breyanna Aufiero       9.075  
 Charly Belliston   9.750 9.700    
 Kaitlyn Betts   9.750      
 Jillian Chappel 9.775        
 Miranda Kerr 9.825        
 Sarah Landes 9.800 9.775 9.650 9.875 39.100
 McKinzey Martinez 9.825 9.775 9.800 9.875 39.275
 Bailey McIntire 9.725 9.875 9.625 9.850 39.075
 Susie Miller       9.675  
 Melanie Oster   9.800      
 Hayley Sanzotti 9.625   9.225 9.825  
 Michelle Yasukochi     9.225    
 Team Totals 48.950  48.975  48.000  49.100  195.025

 

Southern Utah  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jamie Armijo   9.900      
 Rochelle Bernier 9.750 9.800      
 Madyson Blake 9.825     9.000  
 Tyly Bozzuto   9.850 9.875    
 Virginia Brownsell 9.675     9.675  
 Ana Jaworski   9.775 9.800 9.700  
 Brittney Jensen 9.600     9.850  
 Danielle Ramirez 9.750 9.800 9.875    
 Sydney Townsend     9.825    
 Natalie Trejo     9.800 9.800  
 Stacie Webb 9.825   9.850 9.900  
 Kirsten Yee   9.900      
 Team Totals 48.825  49.250  49.225  48.925  196.225

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  McKinzey Martinez  Utah State 9.825 
1  Miranda Kerr  Utah State 9.825 
1  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah 9.825 
1  Madyson Blake  Southern Utah 9.825 
5  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.800 
6  Jillian Chappel  Utah State 9.775 
7  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah 9.750 
7  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah 9.750 
9  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.725 
10  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah 9.675 
11  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.625 
12  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah 9.600 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah 9.900 
1  Kirsten Yee  Southern Utah 9.900 
3  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.875 
4  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah 9.850 
5  Melanie Oster  Utah State 9.800 
5  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah 9.800 
5  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah 9.800 
8  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.775 
8  McKinzey Martinez  Utah State 9.775 
8  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah 9.775 
11  Charly Belliston  Utah State 9.750 
11  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State 9.750 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah 9.875 
1  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah 9.875 
3  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah 9.850 
4  Sydney Townsend  Southern Utah 9.825 
5  McKinzey Martinez  Utah State 9.800 
5  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah 9.800 
5  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah 9.800 
8  Charly Belliston  Utah State 9.700 
9  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.650 
10  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.625 
11  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.225 
11  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State 9.225 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah 9.900 
2  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.875 
2  McKinzey Martinez  Utah State 9.875 
4  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.850 
4  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah 9.850 
6  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.825 
7  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah 9.800 
8  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah 9.700 
9  Susie Miller  Utah State 9.675 
9  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah 9.675 
11  Breyanna Aufiero  Utah State 9.075 
12  Madyson Blake  Southern Utah 9.000 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  McKinzey Martinez  Utah State 39.275 
2  Sarah Landes  Utah State 39.100 
3  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 39.075 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Becky Oppenheimer  National
   Judge 2  Nanette Walker  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Wendy ATKINSON  Brevet
   Judge 2  Marguerite Doxtator  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Wendy ATKINSON  Brevet
   Judge 2  Becky Oppenheimer  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Marguerite Doxtator  National
   Judge 2  Nanette Walker  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/20/2015 at 7:56:54PM
Posted 2/20/2015 at 10:14:01PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2015.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2015 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved