Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

BYU at Utah State

Host: Utah State
Date: February 3, 2017
Location: Dee Glen Smith Spectrum (Logan, Utah)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 3313
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State
  Balance Beam Brigham Young University
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Utah State 195.850 
2  Brigham Young University 194.850 

 

Utah State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Nadalie Walsh
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Brown 9.775   9.700    
 MaKayla Bullitt 9.725     9.100  
 Jazmyn Estrella 9.800 8.950   9.825  
 Elle Golison 9.750   9.800 9.850  
 Miranda Hone 9.800 9.750      
 Brittany Jeppesen   9.800      
 Bailey McIntire   9.825 9.750 9.825  
 Melanie Oster     9.225    
 Keri Peel   9.875 9.775    
 Hayley Sanzotti     9.625 9.800  
 Madison Ward 9.850 9.775   9.900  
 Team Totals 48.975  49.025  48.650  49.200  195.850

 

Brigham Young University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Guard Young
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mackenzie DOUGLAS 9.750 9.675   9.875  
 Taylor HARWARD     9.050    
 Brittni HAWES   9.800      
 Cheyenne HILL 9.650        
 Erin HILTON       8.525  
 Shannon HORTMAN 9.825 9.850 9.850 9.750 39.275
 Lauren LOVE 9.725        
 Hannah MILLER     9.675    
 Briana PEARSON     9.750 9.725  
 Natasha TREJO   9.775 9.250 9.700  
 Jill VAN MIERLO 9.750 9.225 9.825 9.700 38.500
 Jessie WESTERGARD   9.825      
 Angel ZHONG 9.775        
 Team Totals 48.825  48.925  48.350  48.750  194.850

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.850 
2  Shannon HORTMAN  Brigham Young University 9.825 
3  Jazmyn Estrella  Utah State 9.800 
3  Miranda Hone  Utah State 9.800 
5  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.775 
5  Angel ZHONG  Brigham Young University 9.775 
7  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.750 
7  Jill VAN MIERLO  Brigham Young University 9.750 
7  Mackenzie DOUGLAS  Brigham Young University 9.750 
10  MaKayla Bullitt  Utah State 9.725 
10  Lauren LOVE  Brigham Young University 9.725 
12  Cheyenne HILL  Brigham Young University 9.650 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.875 
2  Shannon HORTMAN  Brigham Young University 9.850 
3  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.825 
3  Jessie WESTERGARD  Brigham Young University 9.825 
5  Brittany Jeppesen  Utah State 9.800 
5  Brittni HAWES  Brigham Young University 9.800 
7  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.775 
7  Natasha TREJO  Brigham Young University 9.775 
9  Miranda Hone  Utah State 9.750 
10  Mackenzie DOUGLAS  Brigham Young University 9.675 
11  Jill VAN MIERLO  Brigham Young University 9.225 
12  Jazmyn Estrella  Utah State 8.950 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shannon HORTMAN  Brigham Young University 9.850 
2  Jill VAN MIERLO  Brigham Young University 9.825 
3  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.800 
4  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.775 
5  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.750 
5  Briana PEARSON  Brigham Young University 9.750 
7  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.700 
8  Hannah MILLER  Brigham Young University 9.675 
9  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.625 
10  Natasha TREJO  Brigham Young University 9.250 
11  Melanie Oster  Utah State 9.225 
12  Taylor HARWARD  Brigham Young University 9.050 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.900 
2  Mackenzie DOUGLAS  Brigham Young University 9.875 
3  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.850 
4  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.825 
4  Jazmyn Estrella  Utah State 9.825 
6  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.800 
7  Shannon HORTMAN  Brigham Young University 9.750 
8  Briana PEARSON  Brigham Young University 9.725 
9  Natasha TREJO  Brigham Young University 9.700 
9  Jill VAN MIERLO  Brigham Young University 9.700 
11  MaKayla Bullitt  Utah State 9.100 
12  Erin HILTON  Brigham Young University 8.525 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shannon HORTMAN  Brigham Young University 39.275 
2  Jill VAN MIERLO  Brigham Young University 38.500 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Cathy Bennion  National
   Judge 2  Lynne Burke  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Martha Dunn  National
   Judge 2  Tina Paulos  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Martha Dunn  National
   Judge 2  Cathy Bennion  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Tina Paulos  National
   Judge 2  Lynne Burke  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/03/2017 at 8:50:12PM
Posted 2/03/2017 at 9:23:36PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved