Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Boise State at Utah State

Host: Utah State
Date: February 17, 2017
Location: Dee Glen Smith Spectrum (Logan, Utah)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1973
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State
  Balance Beam Boise State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Boise State 196.700 
2  Utah State 196.300 

 

Utah State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Nadalie Walsh
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Brown 9.850   9.725    
 MaKayla Bullitt       9.675  
 Jazmyn Estrella 9.775        
 Elle Golison 9.800   9.850 9.875  
 Miranda Hone 9.850 9.725      
 Brittany Jeppesen   9.850      
 Bailey McIntire 9.750 9.700 9.800 9.825 39.075
 Melanie Oster   9.700 9.900    
 Keri Peel   9.875 9.875 9.650  
 Hayley Sanzotti     9.225 9.850  
 Madison Ward 9.800 9.800   9.900  
 Team Totals 49.075  48.950  49.150  49.125  196.300

 

Boise State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tina Bird and Neil Resnick
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mackenzie Bennion 9.800 9.875   9.850  
 Mary Frances Bir 9.850        
 Alex Esmerian     9.625    
 Courtney McGregor 9.850 9.900 9.800 9.700 39.250
 Sarah Means 9.675   9.900 9.850  
 Diana Mejia   9.750 9.900    
 Maddi Nilson   9.800      
 Shani Remme 9.800 9.875 9.400 9.850 38.925
 Ann Stockwell 9.900 9.850   9.850  
 Paige Urquhart     9.850 9.725  
 Team Totals 49.200  49.300  49.075  49.125  196.700

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ann Stockwell  Boise State 9.900 
2  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.850 
2  Miranda Hone  Utah State 9.850 
2  Courtney McGregor  Boise State 9.850 
2  Mary Frances Bir  Boise State 9.850 
6  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.800 
6  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.800 
6  Mackenzie Bennion  Boise State 9.800 
6  Shani Remme  Boise State 9.800 
10  Jazmyn Estrella  Utah State 9.775 
11  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.750 
12  Sarah Means  Boise State 9.675 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney McGregor  Boise State 9.900 
2  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.875 
2  Mackenzie Bennion  Boise State 9.875 
2  Shani Remme  Boise State 9.875 
5  Brittany Jeppesen  Utah State 9.850 
5  Ann Stockwell  Boise State 9.850 
7  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.800 
7  Maddi Nilson  Boise State 9.800 
9  Diana Mejia  Boise State 9.750 
10  Miranda Hone  Utah State 9.725 
11  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.700 
11  Melanie Oster  Utah State 9.700 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Melanie Oster  Utah State 9.900 
1  Diana Mejia  Boise State 9.900 
1  Sarah Means  Boise State 9.900 
4  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.875 
5  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.850 
5  Paige Urquhart  Boise State 9.850 
7  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.800 
7  Courtney McGregor  Boise State 9.800 
9  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.725 
10  Alex Esmerian  Boise State 9.625 
11  Shani Remme  Boise State 9.400 
12  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.225 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.900 
2  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.875 
3  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.850 
3  Sarah Means  Boise State 9.850 
3  Shani Remme  Boise State 9.850 
3  Mackenzie Bennion  Boise State 9.850 
3  Ann Stockwell  Boise State 9.850 
8  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.825 
9  Paige Urquhart  Boise State 9.725 
10  Courtney McGregor  Boise State 9.700 
11  MaKayla Bullitt  Utah State 9.675 
12  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.650 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney McGregor  Boise State 39.250 
2  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 39.075 
3  Shani Remme  Boise State 38.925 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Cathy Bennion  National
   Judge 2  Jeana Ely  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Jane Droese  National
   Judge 2  Nanette Walker  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Cathy Bennion  National
   Judge 2  Jane Droese  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Jeana Ely  National
   Judge 2  Nanette Walker  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/17/2017 at 8:49:59PM
Posted 2/17/2017 at 8:49:59PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved