Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Southern Utah at Utah State

Host: Utah State
Date: March 10, 2017
Location: Dee Glen Smith Spectrum (Logan, Utah)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1413
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State
  Balance Beam Southern Utah University
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Southern Utah University 195.675 
2  Utah State 194.600 

 

Utah State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Nadalie Walsh
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Brown 9.800   9.100    
 Jazmyn Estrella 9.700 9.550   9.525  
 Elle Golison 9.775   9.825 9.800  
 Miranda Hone 9.750   9.200    
 Brittany Jeppesen   9.875      
 Bailey McIntire 9.725 9.825 8.950 9.800 38.300
 Melanie Oster   9.875      
 Keri Peel   9.825 9.725 9.800  
 Hayley Sanzotti     9.675 9.750  
 Madison Ward 9.725 9.875   9.875  
 Team Totals 48.775  49.275  47.525  49.025  194.600

 

Southern Utah University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kamryn Bayer     9.225    
 Madyson Blake-Howard 9.675     9.875  
 Tyly Bozzuto 9.800 9.875 9.875 9.825 39.375
 Virginia Brownsell 9.650     9.850  
 Karen Gonzalez       9.775  
 Amber Heltemes   9.800      
 Autumn Jorgensen     9.775 9.875  
 Madison McBride 9.825 9.750      
 Megan McBride 9.825        
 Memory Shettles   9.025      
 Sydney Townsend   9.700 8.875    
 Stacie Webb 9.850   9.725 9.825  
 Kirsten Yee   9.850 9.875    
 Team Totals 48.975  48.975  48.475  49.250  195.675

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.850 
2  Megan McBride  Southern Utah University 9.825 
2  Madison McBride  Southern Utah University 9.825 
4  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.800 
4  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.800 
6  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.775 
7  Miranda Hone  Utah State 9.750 
8  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.725 
8  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.725 
10  Jazmyn Estrella  Utah State 9.700 
11  Madyson Blake-Howard  Southern Utah University 9.675 
12  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah University 9.650 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.875 
1  Melanie Oster  Utah State 9.875 
1  Brittany Jeppesen  Utah State 9.875 
1  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.875 
5  Kirsten Yee  Southern Utah University 9.850 
6  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.825 
6  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.825 
8  Amber Heltemes  Southern Utah University 9.800 
9  Madison McBride  Southern Utah University 9.750 
10  Sydney Townsend  Southern Utah University 9.700 
11  Jazmyn Estrella  Utah State 9.550 
12  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah University 9.025 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kirsten Yee  Southern Utah University 9.875 
1  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.875 
3  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.825 
4  Autumn Jorgensen  Southern Utah University 9.775 
5  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.725 
5  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.725 
7  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.675 
8  Kamryn Bayer  Southern Utah University 9.225 
9  Miranda Hone  Utah State 9.200 
10  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.100 
11  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 8.950 
12  Sydney Townsend  Southern Utah University 8.875 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.875 
1  Autumn Jorgensen  Southern Utah University 9.875 
1  Madyson Blake-Howard  Southern Utah University 9.875 
4  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah University 9.850 
5  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.825 
5  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.825 
7  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.800 
7  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.800 
7  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.800 
10  Karen Gonzalez  Southern Utah University 9.775 
11  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.750 
12  Jazmyn Estrella  Utah State 9.525 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 39.375 
2  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 38.300 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Anna Lee Olsen  National
   Judge 2  Noelle Buell  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Molly Gill  National
   Judge 2  Alicia Bryan  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Anna Lee Olsen  National
   Judge 2  Molly Gill  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Noelle Buell  National
   Judge 2  Alicia Bryan  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/10/2017 at 8:46:09PM
Posted 3/10/2017 at 8:50:00PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2017.007
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved