Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Mountain Rim Gymnastics Conference Championships

Host: Utah State
Date: March 17, 2017
Location: Dee Glen Smith Spectrum (Logan, Utah)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1706
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State
  Balance Beam Boise State University
  Floor Exercise Brigham Young University
  All Around Southern Utah University
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Boise State University 197.050 
2  Utah State 196.100 
3  Southern Utah University 196.075 
4  Brigham Young University 194.675 

 

Utah State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Nadalie Walsh
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Brown 9.775   9.700    
 MaKayla Bullitt 9.800     9.725  
 Jazmyn Estrella 9.750 9.775      
 Elle Golison 9.800   9.800 9.725  
 Miranda Hone 9.775        
 Brittany Jeppesen   9.825      
 Bailey McIntire   9.000 9.850 9.850  
 Melanie Oster   9.775 9.750    
 Keri Peel   9.875 9.825 9.800  
 Hayley Sanzotti     9.900 9.750  
 Madison Ward 9.800 9.750   9.900  
 Team Totals 48.950  49.000  49.125  49.025  196.100

 

Boise State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tina Bird/Neil Resnick
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mackenzie Bennion 9.775 8.950   9.875  
 Mary Frances Bir 9.800        
 Sandra Collantes   9.875   9.800  
 Alex Esmerian     9.900    
 Courtney McGregor 9.800 9.900 9.750    
 Sarah Means 9.825   9.900    
 Diana Mejia   9.950 9.850    
 Shani Remme 9.800 9.875 9.900 9.800 39.375
 Ann Stockwell 9.225 9.850   9.825  
 Paige Urquhart     9.800 9.850  
 Abby Webb       9.900  
 Team Totals 49.000  49.450  49.350  49.250  197.050

 

Brigham Young University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Guard Young
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mackenzie DOUGLAS 9.825 9.625   9.750  
 Kyleigh GREENLIEF       9.800  
 Brittni HAWES   9.150      
 Cheyenne HILL 9.750   9.800    
 Shannon HORTMAN 9.775 9.825 9.800 9.850 39.250
 Lauren LOVE 9.750        
 Hannah MILLER     9.750    
 Briana PEARSON     9.450 9.800  
 Natasha TREJO   9.725 9.800 9.650  
 Jill VAN MIERLO 9.600 9.775 9.575 9.750 38.700
 Jessie WESTERGARD   9.000      
 Angel ZHONG 9.800        
 Team Totals 48.900  48.100  48.725  48.950  194.675

 

Southern Utah University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kamryn Bayer     9.700    
 Madyson Blake-Howard       9.900  
 Tyly Bozzuto 9.750   9.725 9.850  
 Virginia Brownsell 9.800     9.750  
 Karen Gonzalez     9.800 9.825  
 Amber Heltemes   9.750      
 Autumn Jorgensen 9.750   9.800 9.900  
 Madison McBride 9.750 9.775      
 Megan McBride 9.700        
 Becky Rozsa   9.850      
 Memory Shettles   9.825      
 Sydney Townsend   9.775      
 Stacie Webb 9.625   9.900 9.900  
 Kirsten Yee   9.800 9.700    
 Team Totals 48.750  49.025  48.925  49.375  196.075

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Means  Boise State University 9.825 
1  Mackenzie DOUGLAS  Brigham Young University 9.825 
3  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.800 
3  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.800 
3  MaKayla Bullitt  Utah State 9.800 
3  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah University 9.800 
3  Mary Frances Bir  Boise State University 9.800 
3  Courtney McGregor  Boise State University 9.800 
3  Shani Remme  Boise State University 9.800 
3  Angel ZHONG  Brigham Young University 9.800 
11  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.775 
11  Miranda Hone  Utah State 9.775 
11  Mackenzie Bennion  Boise State University 9.775 
11  Shannon HORTMAN  Brigham Young University 9.775 
15  Jazmyn Estrella  Utah State 9.750 
15  Autumn Jorgensen  Southern Utah University 9.750 
15  Madison McBride  Southern Utah University 9.750 
15  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.750 
15  Lauren LOVE  Brigham Young University 9.750 
15  Cheyenne HILL  Brigham Young University 9.750 
21  Megan McBride  Southern Utah University 9.700 
22  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.625 
23  Jill VAN MIERLO  Brigham Young University 9.600 
24  Ann Stockwell  Boise State University 9.225 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Diana Mejia  Boise State University 9.950 
2  Courtney McGregor  Boise State University 9.900 
3  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.875 
3  Sandra Collantes  Boise State University 9.875 
3  Shani Remme  Boise State University 9.875 
6  Becky Rozsa  Southern Utah University 9.850 
6  Ann Stockwell  Boise State University 9.850 
8  Brittany Jeppesen  Utah State 9.825 
8  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah University 9.825 
8  Shannon HORTMAN  Brigham Young University 9.825 
11  Kirsten Yee  Southern Utah University 9.800 
12  Melanie Oster  Utah State 9.775 
12  Jazmyn Estrella  Utah State 9.775 
12  Madison McBride  Southern Utah University 9.775 
12  Sydney Townsend  Southern Utah University 9.775 
12  Jill VAN MIERLO  Brigham Young University 9.775 
17  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.750 
17  Amber Heltemes  Southern Utah University 9.750 
19  Natasha TREJO  Brigham Young University 9.725 
20  Mackenzie DOUGLAS  Brigham Young University 9.625 
21  Brittni HAWES  Brigham Young University 9.150 
22  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.000 
22  Jessie WESTERGARD  Brigham Young University 9.000 
24  Mackenzie Bennion  Boise State University 8.950 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.900 
1  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.900 
1  Shani Remme  Boise State University 9.900 
1  Sarah Means  Boise State University 9.900 
1  Alex Esmerian  Boise State University 9.900 
6  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.850 
6  Diana Mejia  Boise State University 9.850 
8  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.825 
9  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.800 
9  Autumn Jorgensen  Southern Utah University 9.800 
9  Karen Gonzalez  Southern Utah University 9.800 
9  Paige Urquhart  Boise State University 9.800 
9  Cheyenne HILL  Brigham Young University 9.800 
9  Shannon HORTMAN  Brigham Young University 9.800 
9  Natasha TREJO  Brigham Young University 9.800 
16  Melanie Oster  Utah State 9.750 
16  Courtney McGregor  Boise State University 9.750 
16  Hannah MILLER  Brigham Young University 9.750 
19  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.725 
20  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.700 
20  Kirsten Yee  Southern Utah University 9.700 
20  Kamryn Bayer  Southern Utah University 9.700 
23  Jill VAN MIERLO  Brigham Young University 9.575 
24  Briana PEARSON  Brigham Young University 9.450 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.900 
1  Autumn Jorgensen  Southern Utah University 9.900 
1  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.900 
1  Madyson Blake-Howard  Southern Utah University 9.900 
1  Abby Webb  Boise State University 9.900 
6  Mackenzie Bennion  Boise State University 9.875 
7  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.850 
7  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.850 
7  Paige Urquhart  Boise State University 9.850 
7  Shannon HORTMAN  Brigham Young University 9.850 
11  Karen Gonzalez  Southern Utah University 9.825 
11  Ann Stockwell  Boise State University 9.825 
13  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.800 
13  Shani Remme  Boise State University 9.800 
13  Sandra Collantes  Boise State University 9.800 
13  Briana PEARSON  Brigham Young University 9.800 
13  Kyleigh GREENLIEF  Brigham Young University 9.800 
18  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.750 
18  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah University 9.750 
18  Jill VAN MIERLO  Brigham Young University 9.750 
18  Mackenzie DOUGLAS  Brigham Young University 9.750 
22  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.725 
22  MaKayla Bullitt  Utah State 9.725 
24  Natasha TREJO  Brigham Young University 9.650 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shani Remme  Boise State University 39.375 
2  Shannon HORTMAN  Brigham Young University 39.250 
3  Jill VAN MIERLO  Brigham Young University 38.700 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Dawn Kiss  National
   Judge 3  Jennifer Ditmer  Level 10
   Judge 4  Diane Lohner  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Linda Thorberg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Janet Earl  National
   Judge 3  Kathryn Murray  National
   Judge 4  Erin Holly  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Carol Balerud  Brevet
   Judge 2  Kandra Graham  National
   Judge 3  Kristine (Tina) Paulos  National
   Judge 4  Juliana Phelps  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Wendy Atkinson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Mary (Kathy) Crawford  National
   Judge 3  Janice Callaway  National
   Judge 4  Janine Bell  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/18/2017 at 8:03:10PM
Posted 3/18/2017 at 8:13:04PM Mountain Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2017.007
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved