Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Seattle Regional

Host: Utah State
Date: March 27, 2017
Location: University of Washington
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Kentucky
  Balance Beam Oklahoma
  Floor Exercise Stanford
  All Around Utah State
    Washington
    Brigham Young University
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Oklahoma 198.075 
2  Washington 196.550 
3  Kentucky 196.200 
4  Stanford 195.575 
5  Brigham Young University 195.025 
6  Utah State 194.850 

 

Kentucky  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tim Garrison
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Carlisle   9.775 9.750 9.800  
 Katrina Coca   9.850      
 Danaea Davis 9.850        
 Sidney Dukes 9.800 9.775 9.800 9.675 39.050
 Alex Hyland 9.750 9.800 9.900 9.850 39.300
 Cori Rechenmacher       9.775  
 Aubree Rosa 9.750        
 Katie Stuart 9.775 9.700 9.850 9.800 39.125
 Mollie Korth 9.875 9.775 9.850 9.800 39.300
 Hailey Poland     9.125    
 Team Totals 49.050  48.975  49.150  49.025  196.200

 

Oklahoma  (Top)
Head Coach:  K.J. Kindler
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Natalie Brown     9.900    
 Chayse Capps 9.900 9.800 9.950 9.900 39.550
 Stefani Catour   9.925 9.850    
 AJ Jackson 9.950     9.850  
 Charity Jones     9.850 9.875  
 Nicole Lehrmann   9.900 9.850    
 Alex Marks 9.850        
 Nicole Turner       9.600  
 McKenzie Wofford   9.950      
 Jade Degouveia 9.850        
 Brenna Dowell 9.925 9.875   9.875  
 Maggie Nichols 9.950 9.900 9.950 9.950 39.750
 Team Totals 49.575  49.550  49.500  49.450  198.075

 

Stanford  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kristen Smyth
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rachel Daum 9.700 9.725 9.200 9.850 38.475
 Taryn Fitzgerald     9.500    
 Hailee Hoffman 9.200     9.575  
 Dare Maxwell   9.825      
 Danielle McNair   9.250 9.750    
 Nicolette McNair 9.775 9.875 9.775    
 Elizabeth Price 9.900 9.975   9.850  
 Haley Spector       9.775  
 Kaylee Cole 9.800   9.825 9.850  
 Aleeza Yu 9.800 9.700 9.750    
 Ashley Tai       9.050  
 Team Totals 48.975  49.100  48.600  48.900  195.575

 

Utah State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Nadalie Walsh
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Brown 9.725   9.600    
 MaKayla Bullitt 9.800        
 Jazmyn Estrella 9.775 9.725   9.700  
 Elle Golison 9.800   9.775 9.600  
 Miranda Hone 9.800        
 Brittany Jeppesen   9.700      
 Bailey McIntire   9.800 9.775 9.725  
 Melanie Oster   7.300 9.575    
 Keri Peel   9.750 9.750 9.700  
 Hayley Sanzotti     9.600 9.725  
 Madison Ward 9.775 9.750   9.825  
 Team Totals 48.950  48.725  48.500  48.675  194.850

 

Washington  (Top)
Head Coach:  Joanne Bowers
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Hailey Burleson 9.800 9.850 9.900 9.850 39.400
 Kaitlyn Duranczyk   9.950   9.850  
 Joslyn Goings 9.800 9.850 9.775 9.800 39.225
 Janae Janik   9.150 9.175    
 Monica Riley 9.725        
 Malory Rose     9.800    
 Zoey Schaefer     9.875 9.775  
 Alexandra Yacalis 9.850     9.900  
 Madison Copiak 9.700 9.825      
 Haley Roy 9.650        
 Maya Washington   9.775   9.850  
 Michaela Nelson     9.825    
 Team Totals 48.875  49.250  49.175  49.250  196.550

 

Brigham Young University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Guard Young
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mackenzie DOUGLAS 9.850 9.625   9.825  
 Kyleigh GREENLIEF       9.825  
 Brittni HAWES   9.725      
 Cheyenne HILL 9.675   9.750    
 Shannon HORTMAN 9.775 9.800 9.200 9.850 38.625
 Lauren LOVE 9.725        
 Hannah MILLER     9.750    
 Briana PEARSON     9.750 9.675  
 Natasha TREJO   9.775 9.825 9.650  
 Jill VAN MIERLO 9.700 9.700 9.700 9.525 38.625
 Jessie WESTERGARD   9.025      
 Angel ZHONG 9.750        
 Team Totals 48.800  48.625  48.775  48.825  195.025

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  AJ Jackson  Oklahoma 9.950 
1  Maggie Nichols  Oklahoma 9.950 
3  Brenna Dowell  Oklahoma 9.925 
4  Elizabeth Price  Stanford 9.900 
4  Chayse Capps  Oklahoma 9.900 
6  Mollie Korth  Kentucky 9.875 
7  Mackenzie DOUGLAS  Brigham Young University 9.850 
7  Danaea Davis  Kentucky 9.850 
7  Alex Marks  Oklahoma 9.850 
7  Jade Degouveia  Oklahoma 9.850 
7  Alexandra Yacalis  Washington 9.850 
7  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.850 
13  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.800 
13  Miranda Hone  Utah State 9.800 
13  MaKayla Bullitt  Utah State 9.800 
13  Kaylee Cole  Stanford 9.800 
13  Aleeza Yu  Stanford 9.800 
13  Sidney Dukes  Kentucky 9.800 
13  Joslyn Goings  Washington 9.800 
13  Hailey Burleson  Washington 9.800 
13  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.800 
13  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 9.800 
23  Jazmyn Estrella  Utah State 9.775 
23  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.775 
23  Shannon HORTMAN  Brigham Young University 9.775 
23  Nicolette McNair  Stanford 9.775 
23  Katie Stuart  Kentucky 9.775 
28  Angel ZHONG  Brigham Young University 9.750 
28  Alex Hyland  Kentucky 9.750 
28  Aubree Rosa  Kentucky 9.750 
31  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.725 
31  Lauren LOVE  Brigham Young University 9.725 
31  Monica Riley  Washington 9.725 
31  Ariana Harger  Seattle Pacific 9.725 
35  Jill VAN MIERLO  Brigham Young University 9.700 
35  Rachel Daum  Stanford 9.700 
35  Madison Copiak  Washington 9.700 
38  Cheyenne HILL  Brigham Young University 9.675 
38  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.675 
38  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 9.675 
41  Haley Roy  Washington 9.650 
42  Hailee Hoffman  Stanford 9.200 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elizabeth Price  Stanford 9.975 
2  McKenzie Wofford  Oklahoma 9.950 
2  Kaitlyn Duranczyk  Washington 9.950 
4  Stefani Catour  Oklahoma 9.925 
5  Nicole Lehrmann  Oklahoma 9.900 
5  Maggie Nichols  Oklahoma 9.900 
7  Nicolette McNair  Stanford 9.875 
7  Brenna Dowell  Oklahoma 9.875 
9  Katrina Coca  Kentucky 9.850 
9  Joslyn Goings  Washington 9.850 
9  Hailey Burleson  Washington 9.850 
9  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.850 
13  Dare Maxwell  Stanford 9.825 
13  Madison Copiak  Washington 9.825 
15  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.800 
15  Shannon HORTMAN  Brigham Young University 9.800 
15  Alex Hyland  Kentucky 9.800 
15  Chayse Capps  Oklahoma 9.800 
19  Natasha TREJO  Brigham Young University 9.775 
19  Katie Carlisle  Kentucky 9.775 
19  Sidney Dukes  Kentucky 9.775 
19  Mollie Korth  Kentucky 9.775 
19  Maya Washington  Washington 9.775 
19  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.775 
19  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 9.775 
26  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.750 
26  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.750 
28  Jazmyn Estrella  Utah State 9.725 
28  Brittni HAWES  Brigham Young University 9.725 
28  Rachel Daum  Stanford 9.725 
28  Rachel Heinl  San Jose State 9.725 
28  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 9.725 
33  Brittany Jeppesen  Utah State 9.700 
33  Jill VAN MIERLO  Brigham Young University 9.700 
33  Aleeza Yu  Stanford 9.700 
33  Katie Stuart  Kentucky 9.700 
37  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 9.675 
38  Mackenzie DOUGLAS  Brigham Young University 9.625 
39  Danielle McNair  Stanford 9.250 
40  Janae Janik  Washington 9.150 
41  Jessie WESTERGARD  Brigham Young University 9.025 
42  Melanie Oster  Utah State 7.300 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maggie Nichols  Oklahoma 9.950 
1  Chayse Capps  Oklahoma 9.950 
3  Alex Hyland  Kentucky 9.900 
3  Natalie Brown  Oklahoma 9.900 
3  Hailey Burleson  Washington 9.900 
6  Zoey Schaefer  Washington 9.875 
7  Katie Stuart  Kentucky 9.850 
7  Mollie Korth  Kentucky 9.850 
7  Charity Jones  Oklahoma 9.850 
7  Nicole Lehrmann  Oklahoma 9.850 
7  Stefani Catour  Oklahoma 9.850 
7  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.850 
13  Natasha TREJO  Brigham Young University 9.825 
13  Kaylee Cole  Stanford 9.825 
13  Michaela Nelson  Washington 9.825 
16  Sidney Dukes  Kentucky 9.800 
16  Malory Rose  Washington 9.800 
16  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.800 
16  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 9.800 
20  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.775 
20  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.775 
20  Nicolette McNair  Stanford 9.775 
20  Joslyn Goings  Washington 9.775 
24  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.750 
24  Briana PEARSON  Brigham Young University 9.750 
24  Hannah MILLER  Brigham Young University 9.750 
24  Cheyenne HILL  Brigham Young University 9.750 
24  Aleeza Yu  Stanford 9.750 
24  Danielle McNair  Stanford 9.750 
24  Katie Carlisle  Kentucky 9.750 
24  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 9.750 
24  Yasmine Yektaparast  UC Davis 9.750 
33  Jill VAN MIERLO  Brigham Young University 9.700 
34  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.675 
35  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.600 
35  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.600 
37  Melanie Oster  Utah State 9.575 
38  Taryn Fitzgerald  Stanford 9.500 
39  Shannon HORTMAN  Brigham Young University 9.200 
39  Rachel Daum  Stanford 9.200 
41  Janae Janik  Washington 9.175 
42  Hailey Poland  Kentucky 9.125 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maggie Nichols  Oklahoma 9.950 
2  Chayse Capps  Oklahoma 9.900 
2  Alexandra Yacalis  Washington 9.900 
4  Charity Jones  Oklahoma 9.875 
4  Brenna Dowell  Oklahoma 9.875 
6  Shannon HORTMAN  Brigham Young University 9.850 
6  Kaylee Cole  Stanford 9.850 
6  Rachel Daum  Stanford 9.850 
6  Elizabeth Price  Stanford 9.850 
6  Alex Hyland  Kentucky 9.850 
6  AJ Jackson  Oklahoma 9.850 
6  Kaitlyn Duranczyk  Washington 9.850 
6  Maya Washington  Washington 9.850 
6  Hailey Burleson  Washington 9.850 
15  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.825 
15  Mackenzie DOUGLAS  Brigham Young University 9.825 
15  Kyleigh GREENLIEF  Brigham Young University 9.825 
18  Katie Carlisle  Kentucky 9.800 
18  Katie Stuart  Kentucky 9.800 
18  Mollie Korth  Kentucky 9.800 
18  Joslyn Goings  Washington 9.800 
18  Ariana Harger  Seattle Pacific 9.800 
23  Haley Spector  Stanford 9.775 
23  Cori Rechenmacher  Kentucky 9.775 
23  Zoey Schaefer  Washington 9.775 
23  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.775 
27  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.725 
27  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.725 
29  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.700 
29  Jazmyn Estrella  Utah State 9.700 
29  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.700 
29  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 9.700 
33  Briana PEARSON  Brigham Young University 9.675 
33  Sidney Dukes  Kentucky 9.675 
33  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.675 
36  Natasha TREJO  Brigham Young University 9.650 
37  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.600 
37  Nicole Turner  Oklahoma 9.600 
39  Hailee Hoffman  Stanford 9.575 
39  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 9.575 
41  Jill VAN MIERLO  Brigham Young University 9.525 
42  Ashley Tai  Stanford 9.050 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maggie Nichols  Oklahoma 39.750 
2  Chayse Capps  Oklahoma 39.550 
3  Hailey Burleson  Washington 39.400 
4  Alex Hyland  Kentucky 39.300 
4  Mollie Korth  Kentucky 39.300 
6  Joslyn Goings  Washington 39.225 
7  Katie Stuart  Kentucky 39.125 
8  Sidney Dukes  Kentucky 39.050 
8  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 39.050 
10  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 39.025 
11  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 38.900 
12  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 38.800 
13  Shannon HORTMAN  Brigham Young University 38.625 
13  Jill VAN MIERLO  Brigham Young University 38.625 
15  Rachel Daum  Stanford 38.475 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Denise Green  Brevet
   Judge 2  Helen Reading  National
   Judge 3  Denise Jensen  National
   Judge 4  Karen Ederer  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Priscilla Hickey  Brevet
   Judge 2  Janine Bissonnette  National
   Judge 3  Lynn Day  National
   Judge 4  Tim Madore  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Ann Heppner  Brevet
   Judge 2  Janine Dent  National
   Judge 3  Tina Paulos  National
   Judge 4  Jan Eyman  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Pam Evans  Brevet
   Judge 2  Nichole Otterson  National
   Judge 3  Kathy Lopes  National
   Judge 4  Martha Dunn  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 4/04/2017 at 3:44:19PM
Posted 4/04/2017 at 4:04:42PM Mountain Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2017.007
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved