Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Boise State at Utah State

Host: Utah State
Date: February 2, 2018
Location: Dee Glen Smith Spectrum (Logan, Utah)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State
  Balance Beam Boise State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Boise State 196.625 
2  Utah State 195.150 

 

Utah State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Amy Smith
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Annie Beck     9.150    
 Emily Briones     9.825 9.700  
 MaKayla Bullitt 9.525 9.750      
 Autumn DeHarde     9.800 9.925  
 Taylor Dittmar     9.775    
 Jazmyn Estrella 9.675 9.825      
 Elle Golison 9.675   9.725 9.650  
 Brittany Jeppesen   9.675      
 Faith Leary 9.750     9.850  
 Mikaela Meyer 9.725     9.700  
 Leighton Varnadore   9.800 9.500    
 Madison Ward 9.850 9.725   9.900  
 Team Totals 48.675  48.775  48.625  49.075  195.150

 

Boise State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tina Bird
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Isabella Amado     9.775    
 Mary Frances Bir 9.950     9.850  
 Tatum Bruden 9.800        
 Sandra Collantes   9.775 9.725 9.900  
 Alex Esmerian     9.875    
 Courtney McGregor   9.850 9.775 9.775  
 Sarah Means 9.300 9.750 9.875    
 Emily Muhlenhaupt   9.850      
 Rachel Obmann 9.775        
 Shani Remme 9.750 9.900 9.875 9.825 39.350
 Ann Stockwell 9.875 9.025   9.800  
 Abby Webb       9.800  
 Team Totals 49.150  49.125  49.175  49.175  196.625

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mary Frances Bir  Boise State 9.950 
2  Ann Stockwell  Boise State 9.875 
3  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.850 
4  Tatum Bruden  Boise State 9.800 
5  Rachel Obmann  Boise State 9.775 
6  Faith Leary  Utah State 9.750 
6  Shani Remme  Boise State 9.750 
8  Mikaela Meyer  Utah State 9.725 
9  Jazmyn Estrella  Utah State 9.675 
9  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.675 
11  MaKayla Bullitt  Utah State 9.525 
12  Sarah Means  Boise State 9.300 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shani Remme  Boise State 9.900 
2  Courtney McGregor  Boise State 9.850 
2  Emily Muhlenhaupt  Boise State 9.850 
4  Jazmyn Estrella  Utah State 9.825 
5  Leighton Varnadore  Utah State 9.800 
6  Sandra Collantes  Boise State 9.775 
7  MaKayla Bullitt  Utah State 9.750 
7  Sarah Means  Boise State 9.750 
9  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.725 
10  Brittany Jeppesen  Utah State 9.675 
11  Ann Stockwell  Boise State 9.025 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex Esmerian  Boise State 9.875 
1  Sarah Means  Boise State 9.875 
1  Shani Remme  Boise State 9.875 
4  Emily Briones  Utah State 9.825 
5  Autumn DeHarde  Utah State 9.800 
6  Taylor Dittmar  Utah State 9.775 
6  Courtney McGregor  Boise State 9.775 
6  Isabella Amado  Boise State 9.775 
9  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.725 
9  Sandra Collantes  Boise State 9.725 
11  Leighton Varnadore  Utah State 9.500 
12  Annie Beck  Utah State 9.150 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Autumn DeHarde  Utah State 9.925 
2  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.900 
2  Sandra Collantes  Boise State 9.900 
4  Faith Leary  Utah State 9.850 
4  Mary Frances Bir  Boise State 9.850 
6  Shani Remme  Boise State 9.825 
7  Ann Stockwell  Boise State 9.800 
7  Abby Webb  Boise State 9.800 
9  Courtney McGregor  Boise State 9.775 
10  Mikaela Meyer  Utah State 9.700 
10  Emily Briones  Utah State 9.700 
12  Elle Golison  Utah State 9.650 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shani Remme  Boise State 39.350 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Dianne Grayson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Nanette Walker  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Anna Lee Olsen  National
   Judge 2  Shelley Chapman-Hoidahl  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Dianne Grayson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Anna Lee Olsen  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Shelley Chapman-Hoidahl  National
   Judge 2  Nanette Walker  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/02/2018 at 9:05:04PM
Posted 2/02/2018 at 9:05:04PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.4.1368
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved