Recap

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009
             Western Athletic Conference - 5/13/2009 to 5/16/2009              
                     Outdoor Track and Field Championships                     
                         Ralph Maughan Track-Logan, UT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
   Automatic: A  5500                                                          
 Provisional: P  5050                                                          
    WAC Meet: M  5778  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
       Venue: V  5348  1988        Deanne Moyle, UNLV                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wichmann, Annett             HAWAII                  5334       5450V  10   
  2 Collins, Darcy               IDAHO                   4790       4886    8   
  3 Sheppard, Emily              HAWAII                  4769       4701    6   
  4 Rouse, Ellen                 IDAHO                              4529    5   
  5 Wood, Jordan                 NEW MEXICO ST.                     4425    4   
  6 Pate, April                  NEVADA                             4205    3   
  7 Anderson, Alexa              NEVADA                  3753       4161    2   
  8 Embry, Erica                 FRESNO STATE                       4101    1   
  9 Noyes, Ann                   BOISE STATE                        4088  
 10 Boswell, Jennifer            NEVADA                  4305       3967  
 11 Saleapaga, Joy               HAWAII                             3961  
 12 Neil, Aubrie                 NEVADA                             3950  
 13 Keirstead, Andrea            NEVADA                  3619       3707  
 14 Demers, Brooke               BOISE STATE             3304       3325  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pate, April                  NEVADA                   14.66   0.2  4    887
  2 Wichmann, Annett             HAWAII                   14.99  -0.2  2    843
  3 Collins, Darcy               IDAHO                    15.03  -0.3  3    838
  4 Neil, Aubrie                 NEVADA                   15.40  -0.2  2    790
  5 Sheppard, Emily              HAWAII                   15.66   0.2  4    756
  6 Rouse, Ellen                 IDAHO                    16.03   0.2  4    711
  7 Noyes, Ann                   BOISE STATE              16.21  -0.3  3    689
  8 Wood, Jordan                 NEW MEXICO ST.           16.25   0.2  1    684
  9 Anderson, Alexa              NEVADA                   16.42   0.2  1    664
 10 Keirstead, Andrea            NEVADA                   16.69   0.2  1    632
 11 Boswell, Jennifer            NEVADA                   16.80  -0.3  3    619
 12 Saleapaga, Joy               HAWAII                   17.03   0.2  4    593
 13 Embry, Erica                 FRESNO STATE             17.24  -0.2  2    570
 14 Demers, Brooke               BOISE STATE              17.29  -0.3  3    564
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Emily              HAWAII                   1.76m    5-09.25    928
  2 Wichmann, Annett             HAWAII                   1.73m    5-08.00    891
  2 Collins, Darcy               IDAHO                    1.73m    5-08.00    891
  4 Wood, Jordan                 NEW MEXICO ST.           1.55m    5-01.00    678
  5 Demers, Brooke               BOISE STATE              1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Boswell, Jennifer            NEVADA                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Pate, April                  NEVADA                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Saleapaga, Joy               HAWAII                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
  9 Embry, Erica                 FRESNO STATE             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 10 Rouse, Ellen                 IDAHO                    1.46m    4-09.50    577
 10 Noyes, Ann                   BOISE STATE              1.46m    4-09.50    577
 10 Neil, Aubrie                 NEVADA                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
 13 Anderson, Alexa              NEVADA                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
 14 Keirstead, Andrea            NEVADA                   1.40m    4-07.00    512
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wichmann, Annett             HAWAII                  13.48m   44-02.75    759
  2 Rouse, Ellen                 IDAHO                   11.77m   38-07.50    646
  3 Wood, Jordan                 NEW MEXICO ST.          10.81m   35-05.75    583
  4 Boswell, Jennifer            NEVADA                  10.73m   35-02.50    577
  5 Anderson, Alexa              NEVADA                  10.10m   33-01.75    536
  6 Sheppard, Emily              HAWAII                   9.91m   32-06.25    524
  7 Collins, Darcy               IDAHO                    9.90m   32-05.75    523
  8 Embry, Erica                 FRESNO STATE             9.67m   31-08.75    508
  9 Keirstead, Andrea            NEVADA                   8.98m   29-05.50    463
 10 Pate, April                  NEVADA                   8.67m   28-05.50    443
 11 Saleapaga, Joy               HAWAII                   8.32m   27-03.75    420
 12 Demers, Brooke               BOISE STATE              8.19m   26-10.50    412
 13 Noyes, Ann                   BOISE STATE              8.05m   26-05.00    403
 14 Neil, Aubrie                 NEVADA                   7.92m   26-00.00    394
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Emily              HAWAII                   25.24  -0.2  1    865
  2 Embry, Erica                 FRESNO STATE             25.66  -1.3  2    827
  3 Rouse, Ellen                 IDAHO                    25.71  -0.2  1    823
  4 Pate, April                  NEVADA                   25.82  -1.3  2    813
  5 Collins, Darcy               IDAHO                    26.28  -1.3  2    773
  6 Saleapaga, Joy               HAWAII                   26.43  -0.2  1    760
  7 Wood, Jordan                 NEW MEXICO ST.           26.54  -1.3  2    751
  8 Neil, Aubrie                 NEVADA                   26.62  -0.2  1    744
  9 Wichmann, Annett             HAWAII                   26.67  -1.3  2    740
 10 Noyes, Ann                   BOISE STATE              26.79  -0.2  1    729
 11 Anderson, Alexa              NEVADA                   27.19  -0.2  1    696
 12 Keirstead, Andrea            NEVADA                   27.34  -1.3  2    684
 13 Boswell, Jennifer            NEVADA                   28.09  -0.2  1    624
 14 Demers, Brooke               BOISE STATE              28.18  -1.3  2    617
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Emily              HAWAII                   5.55m  -1.1  18-02.50    715
  2 Wichmann, Annett             HAWAII                   5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00    688
  3 Anderson, Alexa              NEVADA                   5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25    668
  4 Noyes, Ann                   BOISE STATE              5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25    654
  5 Rouse, Ellen                 IDAHO                    5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25    617
  6 Collins, Darcy               IDAHO                    5.15m   0.8  16-10.75    601
  7 Wood, Jordan                 NEW MEXICO ST.           5.03m  -0.5  16-06.00    567
  8 Pate, April                  NEVADA                   4.86m  -1.0  15-11.50    522
  8 Embry, Erica                 FRESNO STATE             4.86m  -1.7  15-11.50    522
 10 Neil, Aubrie                 NEVADA                   4.81m  -0.9  15-09.50    508
 11 Demers, Brooke               BOISE STATE              4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25    487
 12 Keirstead, Andrea            NEVADA                   4.46m  -0.2  14-07.75    418
 13 Boswell, Jennifer            NEVADA                   4.35m   0.4  14-03.25    391
 13 Saleapaga, Joy               HAWAII                   4.35m   0.2  14-03.25    391
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wichmann, Annett             HAWAII                  46.39m     152-02    790
  2 Rouse, Ellen                 IDAHO                   37.36m     122-07    617
  3 Collins, Darcy               IDAHO                   33.52m     110-00    543
  4 Saleapaga, Joy               HAWAII                  33.41m     109-07    541
  5 Wood, Jordan                 NEW MEXICO ST.          28.93m      94-11    456
  6 Anderson, Alexa              NEVADA                  27.95m      91-08    438
  6 Boswell, Jennifer            NEVADA                  27.95m      91-08    438
  8 Embry, Erica                 FRESNO STATE            25.98m      85-03    401
  9 Keirstead, Andrea            NEVADA                  23.67m      77-08    357
 10 Noyes, Ann                   BOISE STATE             23.30m      76-05    350
 11 Neil, Aubrie                 NEVADA                  20.46m      67-01    297
 12 Sheppard, Emily              HAWAII                  18.35m      60-02    258
 13 Pate, April                  NEVADA                  18.15m      59-06    255
 -- Demers, Brooke               BOISE STATE               FOUL            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wichmann, Annett             HAWAII                 2:26.35     739
  2 Collins, Darcy               IDAHO                  2:28.07     717
  3 Wood, Jordan                 NEW MEXICO ST.         2:28.95     706
  4 Noyes, Ann                   BOISE STATE            2:30.55     686
  5 Boswell, Jennifer            NEVADA                 2:31.52     674
  6 Embry, Erica                 FRESNO STATE           2:32.40     663
  7 Sheppard, Emily              HAWAII                 2:33.09     655
  8 Pate, April                  NEVADA                 2:34.19     641
  9 Keirstead, Andrea            NEVADA                 2:34.23     641
 10 Neil, Aubrie                 NEVADA                 2:34.33     640
 11 Anderson, Alexa              NEVADA                 2:36.35     615
 12 Saleapaga, Joy               HAWAII                 2:36.61     612
 13 Demers, Brooke               BOISE STATE            2:37.59     601
 14 Rouse, Ellen                 IDAHO                  2:43.07     538
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
   Automatic: A  7500                                                          
 Provisional: P  6900                                                          
    WAC Meet: M  7928  1981        Tino Steiner, BYU                           
       Venue: V  8022  1997        Bill Shuffenhaur, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strang, John                 UTAH STATE              7180       7030P  10   
  2 Bushnell, Matt               FRESNO STATE            6828       6549    8   
  3 Young, Evan                  FRESNO STATE            6224       6448    6   
  4 Goble, Jon                   UTAH STATE                         6376    4   
  5 Bowen, Ryan                  IDAHO                   6313       6276    2   
  6 Deal, David                  FRESNO STATE                       6166    1   
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Strang, John                 UTAH STATE               10.67   0.3  1    935
  2 Goble, Jon                   UTAH STATE               11.08   0.3  1    843
  3 Bushnell, Matt               FRESNO STATE             11.25   0.3  1    806
  4 Young, Evan                  FRESNO STATE             11.31   0.3  2    793
  5 Bowen, Ryan                  IDAHO                    11.35   0.3  1    784
  6 Blaser, Andrew               IDAHO                    11.39   0.3  1    776
  7 Grogan, Matt                 IDAHO                    11.54   0.3  2    744
  8 Anderson, Steve              BOISE STATE              11.58   0.3  2    736
  9 Demers, Eric                 BOISE STATE              11.65   0.3  2    721
 10 Deal, David                  FRESNO STATE             11.81   0.3  2    689
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Strang, John                 UTAH STATE               7.13m  -0.2  23-04.75    845
  2 Bushnell, Matt               FRESNO STATE             6.62m  -0.2  21-08.75    725
  3 Grogan, Matt                 IDAHO                    6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25    704
  4 Blaser, Andrew               IDAHO                    6.47m  -0.3  21-02.75    691
  5 Deal, David                  FRESNO STATE             6.45m   0.9  21-02.00    686
  6 Demers, Eric                 BOISE STATE              6.43m  -0.7  21-01.25    682
  6 Anderson, Steve              BOISE STATE              6.43m  -1.3  21-01.25    682
  8 Bowen, Ryan                  IDAHO                    6.42m  -0.6  21-00.75    679
  9 Goble, Jon                   UTAH STATE               6.19m   NWI  20-03.75    628
 10 Young, Evan                  FRESNO STATE             5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75    519
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Evan                  FRESNO STATE            12.82m   42-00.75    656
  2 Bushnell, Matt               FRESNO STATE            12.19m   40-00.00    618
  3 Demers, Eric                 BOISE STATE             12.13m   39-09.75    614
  4 Anderson, Steve              BOISE STATE             11.79m   38-08.25    594
  5 Grogan, Matt                 IDAHO                   11.58m   38-00.00    581
  6 Goble, Jon                   UTAH STATE              11.08m   36-04.25    551
  7 Blaser, Andrew               IDAHO                   10.86m   35-07.75    537
  8 Bowen, Ryan                  IDAHO                   10.54m   34-07.00    518
  9 Deal, David                  FRESNO STATE             9.50m   31-02.00    456
 10 Strang, John                 UTAH STATE               8.90m   29-02.50    420
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strang, John                 UTAH STATE               2.04m    6-08.25    840
  2 Blaser, Andrew               IDAHO                    1.98m    6-06.00    785
  3 Goble, Jon                   UTAH STATE               1.89m    6-02.25    705
  3 Bowen, Ryan                  IDAHO                    1.89m    6-02.25    705
  5 Grogan, Matt                 IDAHO                    1.83m    6-00.00    653
  5 Anderson, Steve              BOISE STATE              1.83m    6-00.00    653
  7 Demers, Eric                 BOISE STATE              1.77m    5-09.75    602
  8 Bushnell, Matt               FRESNO STATE             1.74m    5-08.50    577
  9 Young, Evan                  FRESNO STATE             1.71m    5-07.25    552
 10 Deal, David                  FRESNO STATE             1.65m    5-05.00    504
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bushnell, Matt               FRESNO STATE             48.93   1    865
  2 Strang, John                 UTAH STATE               49.76   2    826
  3 Goble, Jon                   UTAH STATE               49.86   1    821
  4 Young, Evan                  FRESNO STATE             50.62   1    786
  5 Bowen, Ryan                  IDAHO                    50.91   1    773
  6 Deal, David                  FRESNO STATE             51.26   2    757
  7 Anderson, Steve              BOISE STATE              51.77   2    735
  8 Blaser, Andrew               IDAHO                    51.90   1    729
  9 Grogan, Matt                 IDAHO                    53.50   2    660
 10 Demers, Eric                 BOISE STATE              56.67   2    533
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Strang, John                 UTAH STATE               14.44  -0.7  3    918
  2 Blaser, Andrew               IDAHO                    14.84  -0.7  3    869
  3 Young, Evan                  FRESNO STATE             14.97   1.5  1    853
  4 Goble, Jon                   UTAH STATE               15.62  -0.7  3    776
  5 Deal, David                  FRESNO STATE             15.71   1.1  2    766
  6 Bushnell, Matt               FRESNO STATE             15.84  -0.7  3    751
  7 Demers, Eric                 BOISE STATE              16.12   1.1  2    719
  8 Bowen, Ryan                  IDAHO                    16.29   1.1  2    700
  9 Grogan, Matt                 IDAHO                    16.81   1.5  1    644
 10 Anderson, Steve              BOISE STATE              17.38   1.5  1    585
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Goble, Jon                   UTAH STATE              36.06m     118-04    585
  2 Strang, John                 UTAH STATE              34.76m     114-00    559
  3 Demers, Eric                 BOISE STATE             34.47m     113-01    553
  4 Young, Evan                  FRESNO STATE            33.40m     109-07    532
  5 Grogan, Matt                 IDAHO                   33.04m     108-05    525
  6 Deal, David                  FRESNO STATE            32.68m     107-03    517
  7 Bushnell, Matt               FRESNO STATE            32.14m     105-05    507
  8 Anderson, Steve              BOISE STATE             31.60m     103-08    496
  9 Blaser, Andrew               IDAHO                   29.38m      96-05    452
 10 Bowen, Ryan                  IDAHO                   24.43m      80-02    356
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strang, John                 UTAH STATE               4.40m   14-05.25    731
  2 Deal, David                  FRESNO STATE             4.30m   14-01.25    702
  2 Young, Evan                  FRESNO STATE             4.30m   14-01.25    702
  4 Bowen, Ryan                  IDAHO                    4.20m   13-09.25    673
  5 Bushnell, Matt               FRESNO STATE             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  6 Goble, Jon                   UTAH STATE               3.80m   12-05.50    562
  7 Anderson, Steve              BOISE STATE              2.90m    9-06.25    333
 -- Blaser, Andrew               IDAHO                       NH            
 -- Demers, Eric                 BOISE STATE                 NH            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Demers, Eric                 BOISE STATE             60.13m     197-03    740
  2 Young, Evan                  FRESNO STATE            52.27m     171-06    622
  3 Deal, David                  FRESNO STATE            49.24m     161-06    577
  4 Bushnell, Matt               FRESNO STATE            48.32m     158-06    564
  5 Strang, John                 UTAH STATE              45.84m     150-05    527
  6 Goble, Jon                   UTAH STATE              44.37m     145-07    506
  7 Bowen, Ryan                  IDAHO                   42.58m     139-08    480
  8 Anderson, Steve              BOISE STATE             41.16m     135-00    459
  9 Blaser, Andrew               IDAHO                   39.52m     129-08    435
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowen, Ryan                  IDAHO                  4:51.79     608
  2 Deal, David                  FRESNO STATE           5:08.40     512
  3 Bushnell, Matt               FRESNO STATE           5:12.34     491
  4 Young, Evan                  FRESNO STATE           5:23.26     433
  5 Strang, John                 UTAH STATE             5:24.11     429
  6 Goble, Jon                   UTAH STATE             5:30.09     399
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Regional: R 11:05.18                                                       
    WAC Meet: M 10:23.61  2004        Kara June, Fresno State                  
       Venue: V  9:48.20  1979        Kathy Mintie, Arizona State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avena, Christa               NEVADA              10:47.21   10:53.57R  10   
  2 Hilton, Ruth                 UTAH STATE          10:28.71   11:05.07R   8   
  3 Sande, Breanna               BOISE STATE         10:46.92   11:15.03    6   
  4 Tandy, Tiffany               NEVADA              10:43.65   11:23.40    5   
  5 Johnson, Ashley              UTAH STATE          10:54.74   11:30.53    4   
  6 Gledhill, Vanessa            UTAH STATE          11:12.72   11:30.91    3   
  7 Hanson, Shea                 BOISE STATE         11:32.09   11:54.52    2   
  8 Russ, Mandy                  NEVADA              11:40.41   11:57.10    1   
  9 Jarawka, Natalia             NEVADA              11:33.74   12:16.86  
 10 Lewis, April                 NEW MEXICO ST.      12:26.42   12:27.62  
 11 Braden, Melody               BOISE STATE         11:48.24   12:32.85  
 12 Lotnick, Samantha            HAWAII              11:41.70   12:58.04  
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Regional: R 9:19.56                                                        
    WAC Meet: M 8:37.48  1994        Jim Svenoy, UTEP                          
       Venue: V 8:36.90  2001        Joel Atwaer, Weber State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Steve            UTAH STATE           8:42.71    9:12.94R  10   
  2 Dinnel, Kinsey               LOUISIANA TECH       9:05.75    9:29.97    8   
  3 Atkinson, Steve              UTAH STATE           9:30.64    9:30.20    6   
  4 Potratz, Steve               IDAHO                9:31.27    9:33.13    4   
  5 Brekke, Alex                 IDAHO                9:55.35    9:56.02    2   
  6 Griffith, Todd               UTAH STATE           9:48.01    9:58.34    1   
  7 Davis, Nathan                LOUISIANA TECH       9:59.85   10:03.12  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: R 4:55.19                                                        
    WAC Meet: M 4:22.03  2006        Dee Olson, Idaho                          
       Venue: V 4:31.30  1999        Sara Taylor, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avena, Christa               NEVADA                          4:30.63V  10   
  2 Sellick, Roxanne             FRESNO STATE         4:27.22    4:31.84R   8   
  3 Stratton, Erin               UTAH STATE           4:27.03    4:37.12R   6   
  4 Schoch, Teegan               IDAHO                4:34.42    4:40.78R   5   
  5 Chugg, Jessie                UTAH STATE           4:33.45    4:44.39R   4   
  6 Hurtado, Brittany            NEW MEXICO ST.       4:39.75    4:46.24R   3   
  7 Taylor, Allison              UTAH STATE           4:46.09    4:47.18R   2   
  8 Holt, Alicia                 UTAH STATE           4:38.61    4:49.50R   1   
  9 Baugh, Justine               UTAH STATE           4:50.26    4:50.67R 
 10 Digby, Erica                 IDAHO                4:37.39    4:53.94R 
 11 Russ, Mandy                  NEVADA               4:52.19    4:56.69  
 12 Hernandez, Kendra            BOISE STATE          4:52.46    4:58.86  
 13 Monasi, Mariana              HAWAII               4:50.42    5:01.97  
 14 Tedesco, Tava                HAWAII               4:54.18    5:07.88  
 15 Whitlock, Breanne            BOISE STATE          5:12.29    5:24.95  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: R 4:11.01                                                        
    WAC Meet: M 3:40.53  1998        Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State           
       Venue: V 3:48.23  1999        Donavan Bergstrom, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Frank               FRESNO STATE         3:46.77    3:51.41R  10   
  2 Lopez, Chio                  UTAH STATE           3:48.34    3:52.19R   8   
  3 Clark, James                 IDAHO                3:48.26    3:53.21R   6   
  4 Dinnel, Kinsey               LOUISIANA TECH       3:55.67    3:54.68R   4   
  5 Nelson, Hunter               UTAH STATE           3:50.10    3:54.87R   2   
  6 Merkling, Kevin              IDAHO                3:57.87    3:59.36R   1   
  7 Battles, Eric                FRESNO STATE         3:53.50    4:00.52R 
  8 Kessen, Ben                  UTAH STATE           3:51.73    4:01.83R 
  9 Potratz, Steve               IDAHO                3:56.82    4:03.96R 
 10 Carrillo, Elijah             FRESNO STATE         4:00.91    4:16.97  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Regional: R 13.92                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State             
       Venue: V 13.08  1999        Tiffany Lott-Hogan, BYU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cobb, Antoinette             LOUISIANA TECH         13.63    R 13.71Q -0.8  1 
  2 Serrano, Analisa             NEVADA                 13.75    R 13.74Q  1.4  2 
  3 Cannon, Ashlee               UTAH STATE             14.06    R 13.82q  1.4  2 
  4 Bergland, Heather            IDAHO                  14.09    R 13.90q  1.4  2 
  5 Sautebin, Vanessa            FRESNO STATE           14.07      14.14q -0.8  1 
  6 Hopkins, Heidi               UTAH STATE             14.66      14.26q  1.4  2 
  7 Deckard, Gina                NEVADA                 14.17      14.27q -0.8  1 
  8 Brooks, Devin                NEW MEXICO ST.         14.08      14.64q -0.8  1 
  9 Johnson, Kereiona            NEVADA                 14.37      14.87  -0.8  1 
 10 Cleveland, Jndia             NEW MEXICO ST.         14.85      15.12   1.4  2 
 11 Tucker, Jasmine              NEW MEXICO ST.         15.17      15.22   1.4  2 
 12 Neil, Aubrie                 NEVADA                 15.00      15.42  -0.8  1 
 13 Payne, Jessica               NEW MEXICO ST.         15.15      16.79  -0.8  1 
 14 Flores, Alyssa               NEW MEXICO ST.         16.94      17.62   1.4  2 
 -- Anane, Sandra                NEW MEXICO ST.         14.13        DNF   1.4  2 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Regional: R 13.92                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State             
       Venue: V 13.08  1999        Tiffany Lott-Hogan, BYU                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cobb, Antoinette             LOUISIANA TECH         13.71      13.51R -0.9  10   
  2 Serrano, Analisa             NEVADA                 13.74      13.85R -0.9   8   
  3 Bergland, Heather            IDAHO                  13.90      13.93  -0.9   6   
  4 Sautebin, Vanessa            FRESNO STATE           14.14      13.98  -0.9   5   
  5 Brooks, Devin                NEW MEXICO ST.         14.64      14.07  -0.9   4   
  6 Cannon, Ashlee               UTAH STATE             13.82      14.18  -0.9   3   
  7 Deckard, Gina                NEVADA                 14.27      14.19  -0.9   2   
  8 Hopkins, Heidi               UTAH STATE             14.26      14.58  -0.9   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Johnson, Kereiona            NEVADA                 14.87                  
 10 Cleveland, Jndia             NEW MEXICO ST.         15.12                  
 11 Tucker, Jasmine              NEW MEXICO ST.         15.22                  
 12 Neil, Aubrie                 NEVADA                 15.42                  
 13 Payne, Jessica               NEW MEXICO ST.         16.79                  
 14 Flores, Alyssa               NEW MEXICO ST.         17.62                  
 -- Anane, Sandra                NEW MEXICO ST.          DNF                   
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Regional: R 14.30                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 13.72  1994        Robert Foster, Fresno State                 
       Venue: V 13.99  1999        Corey Murdock, Utah State University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dittmer, Paul                IDAHO                  13.87    V 13.93Q  0.6  2 
  2 Walker, Billy                LOUISIANA TECH         14.07    R 14.16Q +0.0  1 
  3 Karren, Nick                 UTAH STATE             14.52    R 14.16q +0.0  1 
  4 Dai'Re, Val Pierre           FRESNO STATE           14.31    R 14.20q  0.6  2 
  5 Nielson, Dylan               UTAH STATE             14.24      14.31q +0.0  1 
  6 Williams, Keith              UTAH STATE             14.45      14.32q  0.6  2 
  7 Bolen, Blake                 UTAH STATE             14.83      14.58q +0.0  1 
  8 Blaser, Andrew               IDAHO                  14.69      14.86q  0.6  2 
  9 Young, Evan                  FRESNO STATE           14.77      15.23   0.6  2 
 10 Williams, Elvie              IDAHO                  14.62      15.24  +0.0  1 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Regional: R 14.30                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 13.72  1994        Robert Foster, Fresno State                 
       Venue: V 13.99  1999        Corey Murdock, Utah State University        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dittmer, Paul                IDAHO                  13.93      14.03R -0.5  10   
  2 Karren, Nick                 UTAH STATE             14.16      14.19R -0.5   8   
  3 Walker, Billy                LOUISIANA TECH         14.16      14.21R -0.5   6   
  4 Nielson, Dylan               UTAH STATE             14.31      14.38  -0.5   4   
  5 Bolen, Blake                 UTAH STATE             14.58      14.53  -0.5   2   
  6 Williams, Keith              UTAH STATE             14.32      14.58  -0.5   1   
  7 Dai'Re, Val Pierre           FRESNO STATE           14.20      14.67  -0.5 
  8 Blaser, Andrew               IDAHO                  14.86      14.94  -0.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Young, Evan                  FRESNO STATE           15.23                  
 10 Williams, Elvie              IDAHO                  15.24                  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Regional: R 54.61                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 51.86  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
       Venue: V 51.92  1996        LaDonna Antoine, Utah State University      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stroy, Kamelia               LOUISIANA TECH         55.32    R 53.55Q  2 
  2 Hilliard, Tiera              FRESNO STATE           55.28    R 54.59Q  1 
  3 Wright, Monique              LOUISIANA TECH         55.16    R 53.97q  2 
  4 Reynolds, El Charrita        LOUISIANA TECH         55.17      54.82q  1 
  5 Jordan, Latrisha             FRESNO STATE           55.43      55.34q  2 
  6 Worthy, Lashannda            LOUISIANA TECH         56.45      55.36q  2 
  7 Benion, Shante               LOUISIANA TECH         56.51      55.47q  2 
  8 Phillip, Nerisha             BOISE STATE            55.68      56.08q  1 
  9 Hall, Keli                   IDAHO                  56.39      56.69   1 
 10 Jensen, Katelyn              UTAH STATE             56.64      56.86   1 
 11 Rey, AshLee                  IDAHO                  56.94      57.01   1 
 12 Mcliechey, Derrhea           NEW MEXICO ST.         58.36      58.43   2 
 13 Johnson, Amanda              NEVADA                 59.48      59.36   1 
 14 Varela, Desiree              NEW MEXICO ST.         59.31      59.36   1 
 15 Beach, Katherine             NEW MEXICO ST.         57.87      59.97   2 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Regional: R 54.61                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 51.86  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
       Venue: V 51.92  1996        LaDonna Antoine, Utah State University      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroy, Kamelia               LOUISIANA TECH         53.55      53.40R  10   
  2 Wright, Monique              LOUISIANA TECH         53.97      53.44R   8   
  3 Hilliard, Tiera              FRESNO STATE           54.59      53.85R   6   
  4 Jordan, Latrisha             FRESNO STATE           55.34      54.35R   5   
  5 Reynolds, El Charrita        LOUISIANA TECH         54.82      54.86    4   
  6 Worthy, Lashannda            LOUISIANA TECH         55.36      55.04    3   
  7 Phillip, Nerisha             BOISE STATE            56.08      55.06    2   
  8 Benion, Shante               LOUISIANA TECH         55.47      57.27    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Hall, Keli                   IDAHO                  56.69             
 10 Jensen, Katelyn              UTAH STATE             56.86             
 11 Rey, AshLee                  IDAHO                  57.01             
 12 Mcliechey, Derrhea           NEW MEXICO ST.         58.43             
 13 Johnson, Amanda              NEVADA                 59.36             
 14 Varela, Desiree              NEW MEXICO ST.         59.36             
 15 Beach, Katherine             NEW MEXICO ST.         59.97             
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Regional: R 47.20                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 44.74  1963        Adolph Plummer, UNM                         
       Venue: V 45.51  1982        Eddie Carey, UC Irvine                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Karren, Nick                 UTAH STATE             47.67      48.42Q  1 
  2 Christoffersen, Kyle         BOISE STATE            49.13      48.75Q  2 
  3 Waller, Brandon              UTAH STATE             48.79      48.61q  1 
  4 Miller, Daryl                FRESNO STATE           47.83      48.96q  1 
  5 Pitcher, Jarred              LOUISIANA TECH         49.07      49.06q  1 
  6 Barragan, Michael            FRESNO STATE           48.78      49.37q  2 
  7 Fullwood, Albert             LOUISIANA TECH         47.36      49.42q  2 
  8 Meinburg, Spencer            IDAHO                  49.51      49.51q  2 
  9 Harvey, Josh                 LOUISIANA TECH         48.55      49.55   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Regional: R 47.20                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 44.74  1963        Adolph Plummer, UNM                         
       Venue: V 45.51  1982        Eddie Carey, UC Irvine                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fullwood, Albert             LOUISIANA TECH         49.42      46.63R  10   
  2 Karren, Nick                 UTAH STATE             48.42      47.40    8   
  3 Miller, Daryl                FRESNO STATE           48.96      47.69    6   
  4 Christoffersen, Kyle         BOISE STATE            48.75      47.95    4   
  5 Waller, Brandon              UTAH STATE             48.61      48.06    2   
  6 Barragan, Michael            FRESNO STATE           49.37      48.51    1   
  7 Pitcher, Jarred              LOUISIANA TECH         49.06      49.02  
 -- Meinburg, Spencer            IDAHO                  49.51         DQ   out of lane
Preliminaries
  9 Harvey, Josh                 LOUISIANA TECH         49.55             
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Regional: R 11.75                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 11.19  1996        Melinda Sergeant, UTEP                      
       Venue: V 11.63  1988        Carrie Franklin, UNLV                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Benton, Leah                 NEW MEXICO ST.         11.79      11.88Q  0.3  1 
  2 Hanneman, Stacia             LOUISIANA TECH         11.93      11.89Q  0.3  2 
  3 Lewis, Chasidee              LOUISIANA TECH         11.50      11.95Q  0.1  3 
  4 Green, Rakeisha              LOUISIANA TECH         12.45      11.98q  0.3  2 
  5 Halton, Maria                UTAH STATE             12.35      12.05q  0.1  3 
  6 Sautebin, Vanessa            FRESNO STATE           12.13      12.07q  0.3  1 
  7 Stephens, Shanelle           FRESNO STATE           11.91      12.12q  0.3  2 
  8 Serrano, Analisa             NEVADA                 12.20      12.25q  0.3  1 
  9 Morris, Janev                FRESNO STATE           12.35      12.37   0.3  1 
 10 Shelton, Nancy               LOUISIANA TECH         12.15      12.39   0.1  3 
 11 Brooks, Devin                NEW MEXICO ST.         12.17      12.39   0.1  3 
 12 Gastaldi, Kaylene            UTAH STATE             12.52      12.42   0.1  3 
 13 White, Rayna                 FRESNO STATE           12.24      12.43   0.3  2 
 14 Cribbs, Morgan               BOISE STATE            12.53      12.43   0.1  3 
 15 Minyard, Regal               NEVADA                 12.31      12.50   0.1  3 
 16 Kamo, Kimiko                 UTAH STATE             12.31      12.55   0.3  1 
 17 Lowry, Nataucha              BOISE STATE            12.46      12.67   0.3  2 
 18 Allen, Candyce               NEW MEXICO ST.         12.30      13.37   0.3  2 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Regional: R 11.75                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 11.19  1996        Melinda Sergeant, UTEP                      
       Venue: V 11.63  1988        Carrie Franklin, UNLV                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Chasidee              LOUISIANA TECH         11.95      11.67R -0.2  10   
  2 Benton, Leah                 NEW MEXICO ST.         11.88      11.87  -0.2   8   
  3 Hanneman, Stacia             LOUISIANA TECH         11.89      11.89  -0.2   6   
  4 Green, Rakeisha              LOUISIANA TECH         11.98      12.01  -0.2   5   
  5 Stephens, Shanelle           FRESNO STATE           12.12      12.06  -0.2   4   
  6 Halton, Maria                UTAH STATE             12.05      12.17  -0.2   3   
  7 Sautebin, Vanessa            FRESNO STATE           12.07      12.22  -0.2   2   
  8 Serrano, Analisa             NEVADA                 12.25      12.40  -0.2   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Morris, Janev                FRESNO STATE           12.37                  
 10 Shelton, Nancy               LOUISIANA TECH         12.39                  
 11 Brooks, Devin                NEW MEXICO ST.         12.39                  
 12 Gastaldi, Kaylene            UTAH STATE             12.42                  
 13 White, Rayna                 FRESNO STATE           12.43                  
 14 Cribbs, Morgan               BOISE STATE            12.43                  
 15 Minyard, Regal               NEVADA                 12.50                  
 16 Kamo, Kimiko                 UTAH STATE             12.55                  
 17 Lowry, Nataucha              BOISE STATE            12.67                  
 18 Allen, Candyce               NEW MEXICO ST.         13.37                  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Regional: R 10.55                                                          
    WAC Meet: M  9.99  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
       Venue: V 10.04  1999        Leonard Myles-Milles, BYU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Carter, Terry                LOUISIANA TECH         10.74      10.59Q  1.0  2 
  2 Capelle, Eric                BOISE STATE            10.70      10.60Q  0.8  1 
  3 Stewart, Kevin               LOUISIANA TECH         10.94      10.66q  1.0  2 
  4 Dai'Re, Val Pierre           FRESNO STATE                      10.72q  0.8  1 
  5 Strang, John                 UTAH STATE             10.89      10.72q  0.8  1 
  6 Michener, Sam                IDAHO                  10.76      10.75q  0.8  1 
  7 Douglas, Marlon              BOISE STATE            10.73      10.82q  1.0  2 
  8 Bolen, Blake                 UTAH STATE             11.06      10.85q  1.0  2 
  9 Carpenter, Mike              IDAHO                  10.96      10.87   0.8  1 
 10 Williams, Charles            FRESNO STATE           11.04      11.00   0.8  1 
 11 Schmidt, Dominic             IDAHO                  10.93      11.01   1.0  2 
 12 Neff, Benjamin               BOISE STATE            11.15      11.05   1.0  2 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Regional: R 10.55                                                          
    WAC Meet: M  9.99  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
       Venue: V 10.04  1999        Leonard Myles-Milles, BYU                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Terry                LOUISIANA TECH         10.59      10.66  -1.1  10   
  2 Capelle, Eric                BOISE STATE            10.60      10.67  -1.1   8   
  3 Stewart, Kevin               LOUISIANA TECH         10.66      10.81  -1.1   6   
  4 Michener, Sam                IDAHO                  10.75      10.92  -1.1   4   
  5 Dai'Re, Val Pierre           FRESNO STATE           10.72      10.95  -1.1   2   
  6 Bolen, Blake                 UTAH STATE             10.85      10.98  -1.1   1   
  7 Strang, John                 UTAH STATE             10.72      11.00  -1.1 
  8 Douglas, Marlon              BOISE STATE            10.82      11.02  -1.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Carpenter, Mike              IDAHO                  10.87                  
 10 Williams, Charles            FRESNO STATE           11.00                  
 11 Schmidt, Dominic             IDAHO                  11.01                  
 12 Neff, Benjamin               BOISE STATE            11.05                  
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Regional: R 2:10.45                                                        
    WAC Meet: M 2:05.34  1998        Jeanette Castro, UTEP                     
       Venue: V 2:07.60  1979        Susan Vigil, New Mexico                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDowell, Kayleen            BOISE STATE          2:09.06    2:17.27Q  1 
  2 Connolly, Elaine             UTAH STATE           2:08.50    2:17.41Q  2 
  3 Works, Christy               NEVADA               2:15.27    2:17.43Q  2 
  4 Schaffer, Lauren             IDAHO                2:11.94    2:17.76Q  1 
  5 Clay, Melanie                NEW MEXICO ST.       2:20.20    2:18.66q  2 
  6 Monasi, Mariana              HAWAII               2:19.94    2:19.08q  2 
  7 Whitehall, Samantha          HAWAII               2:15.95    2:19.16q  1 
  8 Fernandez, Rayanna           NEW MEXICO ST.       2:19.68    2:21.15q  1 
  9 Gallagher, Katherine         BOISE STATE          2:23.01    2:22.96   1 
 10 Bell, Alexandria             BOISE STATE          2:21.41    2:24.54   1 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: R 2:10.45                                                        
    WAC Meet: M 2:05.34  1998        Jeanette Castro, UTEP                     
       Venue: V 2:07.60  1979        Susan Vigil, New Mexico                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McDowell, Kayleen            BOISE STATE          2:17.27    2:10.47   10   
  2 Schaffer, Lauren             IDAHO                2:17.76    2:10.93    8   
  3 Connolly, Elaine             UTAH STATE           2:17.41    2:12.27    6   
  4 Whitehall, Samantha          HAWAII               2:19.16    2:14.66    5   
  5 Clay, Melanie                NEW MEXICO ST.       2:18.66    2:17.78    4   
  6 Works, Christy               NEVADA               2:17.43    2:19.26    3   
  7 Fernandez, Rayanna           NEW MEXICO ST.       2:21.15    2:24.98    2   
  8 Monasi, Mariana              HAWAII               2:19.08    2:29.62    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Gallagher, Katherine         BOISE STATE          2:22.96             
 10 Bell, Alexandria             BOISE STATE          2:24.54             
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Regional: R 1:50.96                                                        
    WAC Meet: M 1:46.06  1998        Khadevis Robinson, TCU                    
       Venue: V 1:46.20  1975        Mark Enyeart, Utah State University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dalton, Josh                 IDAHO                1:53.05    1:53.04Q  2 
  2 Green, Alwayne               LOUISIANA TECH       1:53.97    1:53.83Q  1 
  3 Clark, James                 IDAHO                1:52.10    1:53.63Q  2 
  4 Allred, James                UTAH STATE           1:49.73    1:53.89Q  1 
  5 Sanders, Frank               FRESNO STATE         1:53.28    1:54.06q  1 
  6 Klein, Dusty                 BOISE STATE          1:55.94    1:54.11q  1 
  7 Walrath, Michael             BOISE STATE          1:57.94    1:54.47q  1 
  8 Barquero, Cesar              IDAHO                           1:54.83q  2 
  9 Grigsby, Kyle                BOISE STATE          1:56.05    1:54.96   1 
 10 Morris, Jermaine             LOUISIANA TECH       1:55.24    1:55.37   2 
 11 Wing, Heath                  UTAH STATE           1:55.06    1:55.49   2 
 12 Merkling, Kevin              IDAHO                2:00.60    1:56.18   1 
 13 Moyer, Matthew               BOISE STATE          1:56.21    1:56.64   2 
 14 Pfyl, Mitchell               FRESNO STATE         1:56.89    1:58.69   2 
 15 Cazier, Caleb                BOISE STATE          2:08.55    2:06.17   2 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: R 1:50.96                                                        
    WAC Meet: M 1:46.06  1998        Khadevis Robinson, TCU                    
       Venue: V 1:46.20  1975        Mark Enyeart, Utah State University       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dalton, Josh                 IDAHO                1:53.04    1:52.00   10   
  2 Allred, James                UTAH STATE           1:53.89    1:52.44    8   
  3 Green, Alwayne               LOUISIANA TECH       1:53.83    1:52.86    6   
  4 Barquero, Cesar              IDAHO                1:54.83    1:54.79    4   
  5 Walrath, Michael             BOISE STATE          1:54.47    1:56.00    2   
  6 Sanders, Frank               FRESNO STATE         1:54.06    1:56.64    1   
  7 Klein, Dusty                 BOISE STATE          1:54.11    1:59.72  
 -- Clark, James                 IDAHO                1:53.63        DNF  
Preliminaries
  9 Grigsby, Kyle                BOISE STATE          1:54.96             
 10 Morris, Jermaine             LOUISIANA TECH       1:55.37             
 11 Wing, Heath                  UTAH STATE           1:55.49             
 12 Merkling, Kevin              IDAHO                1:56.18             
 13 Moyer, Matthew               BOISE STATE          1:56.64             
 14 Pfyl, Mitchell               FRESNO STATE         1:58.69             
 15 Cazier, Caleb                BOISE STATE          2:06.17             
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Regional: R 1:00.82                                                        
    WAC Meet: M   56.15  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                     
       Venue: V   57.08  1999        Julie Bennion, BYU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thatcher, Katie              UTAH STATE           1:05.05  R 1:00.24Q  1 
  2 Smith, Polly                 NEVADA               1:00.46  R 1:00.75Q  2 
  3 Hopkins, Heidi               UTAH STATE           1:00.66    1:02.00q  2 
  4 Jordan, Latrisha             FRESNO STATE           58.49    1:02.37q  1 
  5 Cobb, Antoinette             LOUISIANA TECH       1:03.60    1:04.34q  1 
  6 Sautebin, Vanessa            FRESNO STATE                    1:04.48q  1 
  7 Pate, April                  NEVADA               1:07.37    1:06.27q  2 
  8 Wood, Jordan                 NEW MEXICO ST.       1:06.45    1:06.75q  1 
  9 Payne, Jessica               NEW MEXICO ST.       1:05.98    1:06.98   2 
 10 Opsal, Lauren                HAWAII               1:07.89    1:07.35   2 
 11 Keirstead, Andrea            NEVADA                          1:07.40   2 
 12 Saleapaga, Joy               HAWAII               1:06.62    1:07.55   1 
 13 Hopkins, Lacy                BOISE STATE          1:06.37    1:08.07   2 
 14 Flores, Alyssa               NEW MEXICO ST.       1:09.17    1:09.96   1 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Regional: R 1:00.82                                                        
    WAC Meet: M   56.15  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                     
       Venue: V   57.08  1999        Julie Bennion, BYU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Latrisha             FRESNO STATE         1:02.37      58.36R  10   
  2 Hopkins, Heidi               UTAH STATE           1:02.00      59.99R   8   
  3 Thatcher, Katie              UTAH STATE           1:00.24    1:00.16R   6   
  4 Smith, Polly                 NEVADA               1:00.75    1:00.18R   5   
  5 Sautebin, Vanessa            FRESNO STATE         1:04.48    1:05.33    4   
  6 Wood, Jordan                 NEW MEXICO ST.       1:06.75    1:06.67    3   
  7 Pate, April                  NEVADA               1:06.27    1:07.34    2   
Preliminaries
  5 Cobb, Antoinette             LOUISIANA TECH       1:04.34             
  9 Payne, Jessica               NEW MEXICO ST.       1:06.98             
 10 Opsal, Lauren                HAWAII               1:07.35             
 11 Keirstead, Andrea            NEVADA               1:07.40             
 12 Saleapaga, Joy               HAWAII               1:07.55             
 13 Hopkins, Lacy                BOISE STATE          1:08.07             
 14 Flores, Alyssa               NEW MEXICO ST.       1:09.96             
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Regional: R 52.51                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 49.45  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
       Venue: V 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Young, Kendrick              FRESNO STATE           52.45    R 51.69Q  2 
  2 Atkinson, Marcelles          LOUISIANA TECH         54.44      52.96Q  1 
  3 Karren, Nick                 UTAH STATE             50.78    R 51.84q  2 
  4 Williams, Keith              UTAH STATE             52.33      53.09q  1 
  5 MaGaha, Wade                 LOUISIANA TECH         53.33      53.28q  1 
  6 Holliman, Myster             FRESNO STATE           53.75      53.49q  2 
  7 Wicha, Lukasz                UTAH STATE             53.78      53.52q  2 
  8 Alves, Cody                  FRESNO STATE           54.39      54.43q  1 
  9 Walker, Billy                LOUISIANA TECH         53.33      54.70   2 
 10 Barragan, Michael            FRESNO STATE           53.48      55.34   1 
 -- Dai'Re, Val Pierre           FRESNO STATE           51.00         FS   1 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Regional: R 52.51                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 49.45  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
       Venue: V 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Karren, Nick                 UTAH STATE             51.84      50.87R  10   
  2 Young, Kendrick              FRESNO STATE           51.69      50.93R   8   
  3 Atkinson, Marcelles          LOUISIANA TECH         52.96      52.15R   6   
  4 MaGaha, Wade                 LOUISIANA TECH         53.28      52.52    4   
  5 Williams, Keith              UTAH STATE             53.09      52.68    2   
  6 Wicha, Lukasz                UTAH STATE             53.52      53.55    1   
  7 Holliman, Myster             FRESNO STATE           53.49      53.57  
  8 Alves, Cody                  FRESNO STATE           54.43      54.64  
Preliminaries
  9 Walker, Billy                LOUISIANA TECH         54.70             
 10 Barragan, Michael            FRESNO STATE           55.34             
 -- Dai'Re, Val Pierre           FRESNO STATE             FS              
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Regional: R 23.96                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
       Venue: V 23.38  1996        LaDonna Antoine, Utah State University      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Benton, Leah                 NEW MEXICO ST.         24.08      24.09Q -0.9  1 
  2 Hanneman, Stacia             LOUISIANA TECH         24.23      24.25Q -0.5  3 
  3 Wright, Monique              LOUISIANA TECH         24.35      24.56Q -1.1  2 
  4 Lewis, Chasidee              LOUISIANA TECH         24.65      24.50q -0.5  3 
  5 Stroy, Kamelia               LOUISIANA TECH                    24.58q -1.1  2 
  6 Worthy, Lashannda            LOUISIANA TECH         24.96      24.62q -0.9  1 
  7 Hilliard, Tiera              FRESNO STATE           24.78      24.69q -0.9  1 
  8 Halton, Maria                UTAH STATE             24.59      24.74q -1.1  2 
  9 Cribbs, Morgan               BOISE STATE            24.97      24.84  -0.5  3 
 10 Day, Jen                     UTAH STATE             25.18      25.00  -0.9  1 
 11 Green, Rakeisha              LOUISIANA TECH         25.98      25.07  -0.9  1 
 12 Phillip, Nerisha             BOISE STATE            25.05      25.21  -1.1  2 
 13 Cannon, Ashlee               UTAH STATE             25.12      25.42  -0.5  3 
 14 Morris, Janev                FRESNO STATE           25.04      25.44  -1.1  2 
 15 Mcliechey, Derrhea           NEW MEXICO ST.         25.25      25.66  -0.9  1 
 16 Shelton, Nancy               LOUISIANA TECH         25.30      25.82  -0.5  3 
 17 Chadwick, Brittany           UTAH STATE             25.59      25.88  -1.1  2 
 18 Minyard, Regal               NEVADA                 25.85      25.93  -0.9  1 
 19 Lowry, Nataucha              BOISE STATE                       26.32  -1.1  2 
 20 Varela, Desiree              NEW MEXICO ST.         25.63      26.35  -1.1  2 
 21 Van Doornum, Chrissy         HAWAII                 26.62      26.65  -0.5  3 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Regional: R 23.96                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
       Venue: V 23.38  1996        LaDonna Antoine, Utah State University      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanneman, Stacia             LOUISIANA TECH         24.25      23.94R -0.4  10   
  2 Benton, Leah                 NEW MEXICO ST.         24.09      24.27  -0.4   8   
  3 Wright, Monique              LOUISIANA TECH         24.56      24.49  -0.4   6   
  4 Hilliard, Tiera              FRESNO STATE           24.69      24.52  -0.4   5   
  5 Lewis, Chasidee              LOUISIANA TECH         24.50      24.68  -0.4   4   
  6 Halton, Maria                UTAH STATE             24.74      24.73  -0.4   3   
  7 Worthy, Lashannda            LOUISIANA TECH         24.62      24.91  -0.4   2   
Preliminaries
  5 Stroy, Kamelia               LOUISIANA TECH         24.58                  
  9 Cribbs, Morgan               BOISE STATE            24.84                  
 10 Day, Jen                     UTAH STATE             25.00                  
 11 Green, Rakeisha              LOUISIANA TECH         25.07                  
 12 Phillip, Nerisha             BOISE STATE            25.21                  
 13 Cannon, Ashlee               UTAH STATE             25.42                  
 14 Morris, Janev                FRESNO STATE           25.44                  
 15 Mcliechey, Derrhea           NEW MEXICO ST.         25.66                  
 16 Shelton, Nancy               LOUISIANA TECH         25.82                  
 17 Chadwick, Brittany           UTAH STATE             25.88                  
 18 Minyard, Regal               NEVADA                 25.93                  
 19 Lowry, Nataucha              BOISE STATE            26.32                  
 20 Varela, Desiree              NEW MEXICO ST.         26.35                  
 21 Van Doornum, Chrissy         HAWAII                 26.65                  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Regional: R 21.35                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 20.09  1989        Frank Fredericks, BYU                       
       Venue: V 20.64  1988        Anthony Barnes, Fresno State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Carter, Terry                LOUISIANA TECH         21.66      21.40Q -1.0  1 
  2 Fullwood, Albert             LOUISIANA TECH         21.40      21.62Q -1.5  2 
  3 Moore, Durran                FRESNO STATE           21.74      21.73q -1.5  2 
  4 Stewart, Kevin               LOUISIANA TECH         21.83      21.92q -1.0  1 
  5 Capelle, Eric                BOISE STATE            21.81      22.07q -1.5  2 
  6 Michener, Sam                IDAHO                  21.69      22.12q -1.0  1 
  7 Arnos, Zacharias             BOISE STATE            21.95      22.24q -1.0  1 
  8 Douglas, Marlon              BOISE STATE            22.01      22.28q -1.5  2 
  9 Miller, Daryl                FRESNO STATE                      22.29  -1.0  1 
 10 Schmidt, Dominic             IDAHO                  22.20      22.56  -1.5  2 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Regional: R 21.35                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 20.09  1989        Frank Fredericks, BYU                       
       Venue: V 20.64  1988        Anthony Barnes, Fresno State                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fullwood, Albert             LOUISIANA TECH         21.62      21.08R -0.4  10   
  2 Carter, Terry                LOUISIANA TECH         21.40      21.16R -0.4   8   
  3 Stewart, Kevin               LOUISIANA TECH         21.92      21.46  -0.4   6   
  4 Moore, Durran                FRESNO STATE           21.73      21.52  -0.4   4   
  5 Capelle, Eric                BOISE STATE            22.07      21.96  -0.4   2   
  6 Arnos, Zacharias             BOISE STATE            22.24      22.04  -0.4   1   
  7 Douglas, Marlon              BOISE STATE            22.28      22.44  -0.4 
  8 Michener, Sam                IDAHO                  22.12      25.43  -0.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Miller, Daryl                FRESNO STATE           22.29                  
 10 Schmidt, Dominic             IDAHO                  22.56                  
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Automatic: A 34:29.06                                                       
 Provisional: P 35:59.06                                                       
    WAC Meet: M 34:24.62  1997        Tangi Galloway, New Mexico               
       Venue: V 35:36.30  1979        Amy Laffoon, Idaho State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moreno, Amanda               NEVADA                         38:23.40   10   
  2 Arenas, Amy                  NEW MEXICO ST.                 38:42.44    8   
  3 Martinez, Alma Janet         NEVADA                         38:46.55    6   
  4 McPhail, Marissa             FRESNO STATE                   39:08.05    5   
  5 Quinn, Kim                   UTAH STATE                     39:16.48    4   
  6 Burke, Jordan                NEVADA                         40:49.50    3   
  7 Veseth, Julia                IDAHO               37:43.65   41:11.69    2   
  8 Jarawka, Natalia             NEVADA              39:09.40   41:54.69    1   
  9 Ward, Pamila                 BOISE STATE                    43:02.01  
 10 Nourmohamadian, Gina         HAWAII              40:51.46   44:42.63  
 11 LaPoint, Kara                NEVADA                         45:22.73  
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Automatic: A 29:35.69                                                       
 Provisional: P 30:20.69                                                       
    WAC Meet: M 28:31.26  1984        Gidamis Shahanga, UTEP                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKenna, Brian               UTAH STATE                     31:39.48   10   
  2 Zwama, Paul                  FRESNO STATE        29:54.94   32:09.33    8   
  3 Geiger, Markus               IDAHO                          32:14.76    6   
  4 Bolinder, Nick               UTAH STATE                     32:40.72    4   
  5 Schuler, Zach                LOUISIANA TECH      31:32.15   32:53.56    2   
  6 Howle, Daniel                UTAH STATE                     32:57.69    1   
  7 Racine, Matt                 IDAHO               32:26.39   34:04.33  
  8 Foley, Scott                 BOISE STATE                    34:13.24  
  9 Hernandez, Max               FRESNO STATE        32:13.55   34:30.05  
 -- Griffith, Todd               UTAH STATE                          DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Regional: R 45.70                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 43.70  1997        TCU, TCU                                    
       Venue: V 45.07  1996        Utah State University, Utah State University
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LOUISIANA TECH  'A'                                 45.59      44.66V  10   
  2 UTAH STATE  'A'                                     46.18      45.70R   8   
  3 FRESNO STATE  'A'                                   46.56      46.24    6   
  4 NEW MEXICO ST.  'A'                                 46.84      46.38    5   
  5 NEVADA  'A'                                         47.06      46.82    4   
  6 BOISE STATE  'A'                                    47.52      47.32    3   
  7 IDAHO  'A'                                          48.18      47.92    2   
  8 HAWAII  'A'                                         48.98      49.14    1   
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Regional: R 40.66                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 38.56  2000        TCU, TCU                                    
       Venue: V 40.27  1982        San Jose State, San Jose State              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 IDAHO  'A'                                          40.65      40.65R  10   
  2 LOUISIANA TECH  'A'                                 40.78      40.91    8   
  3 FRESNO STATE  'A'                                   41.32      41.00    6   
  4 BOISE STATE  'A'                                    40.61      41.60    4   
 -- UTAH STATE  'A'                                     41.78         DQ   out of exch 1
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Regional: R 3:42.00                                                        
    WAC Meet: M 3:34.94  2000        UTEP, UTEP                                
       Venue: V 3:38.93  1982        Utah State University, Utah State Universi
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 FRESNO STATE  'A'                                 3:43.48    3:39.85R  10   
  2 LOUISIANA TECH  'A'                               3:35.14    3:40.74R   8   
  3 BOISE STATE  'A'                                  3:48.97    3:42.31    6   
  4 UTAH STATE  'A'                                   3:42.81    3:44.13    5   
  5 NEW MEXICO ST.  'A'                               3:47.36    3:48.96    4   
  6 IDAHO  'A'                                                   3:50.73    3   
  7 NEVADA  'A'                                       3:53.38    3:54.21    2   
  8 HAWAII  'A'                                       4:06.72    3:56.06    1   
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Regional: R 3:10.00                                                        
    WAC Meet: M 3:04.42  1977        New Mexico, UNM                           
       Venue: V 3:09.34  1982        San Jose State, San Jose State            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 FRESNO STATE  'A'                                 3:12.95    3:10.98   10   
  2 LOUISIANA TECH  'A'                               3:13.43    3:11.21    8   
  3 UTAH STATE  'A'                                   3:15.73    3:15.30    6   
  4 BOISE STATE  'A'                                  3:16.46    3:20.55    4   
  5 IDAHO  'A'                                        3:28.67    3:21.40    2   
 
Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: R 16:52.00                                                       
    WAC Meet: M 16:39.48  2005        Karin Van Rooyen, SMU                    
       Venue: V 16:53.00  1979        Kathy Mintie, Arizona State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moreno, Amanda               NEVADA              16:35.67   17:34.46   10   
  2 Sellick, Roxanne             FRESNO STATE        17:23.18   17:44.63    8   
  3 Flores, Ingrid               NEW MEXICO ST.      18:13.03   18:00.61    6   
  4 Hilton, Ruth                 UTAH STATE          17:10.71   18:08.82    5   
  5 Sande, Breanna               BOISE STATE         18:00.05   18:12.96    4   
  6 Arenas, Amy                  NEW MEXICO ST.      17:46.82   18:21.18    3   
  7 Gledhill, Vanessa            UTAH STATE                     18:26.08    2   
  8 Quinn, Kim                   UTAH STATE          17:42.84   18:38.71    1   
  9 Johnson, Ashley              UTAH STATE                     18:42.38  
 10 Martinez, Alma Janet         NEVADA              17:43.68   18:53.29  
 11 Avena, Christa               NEVADA                         19:08.85  
 12 Veseth, Julia                IDAHO               18:15.85   19:13.34  
 13 Tedesco, Tava                HAWAII              18:57.61   19:32.37  
 14 Hanson, Shea                 BOISE STATE                    19:41.09  
 15 McPhail, Marissa             FRESNO STATE                   19:55.80  
 16 Lewis, April                 NEW MEXICO ST.                 20:14.35  
 17 LaPoint, Kara                NEVADA                         21:07.77  
 18 Nourmohamadian, Gina         HAWAII              19:51.01   22:23.13  
 -- Taylor, Allison              UTAH STATE                          DNF  
 -- Hurtado, Brittany            NEW MEXICO ST.                      DNF  
 -- Holt, Alicia                 UTAH STATE                          DNF  
 -- Tandy, Tiffany               NEVADA                              DNF  
 -- Stratton, Erin               UTAH STATE                          DNF  
 -- Baugh, Justine               UTAH STATE                          DNF  
 -- Chugg, Jessie                UTAH STATE                          DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: R 14:12.00                                                       
    WAC Meet: M 13:45.91  1983        Gidamis Shahanga, UTEP                   
       Venue: V 14:25.00  2007        Seth Wold, Utah State University         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Steve            UTAH STATE                     14:57.37   10   
  2 Zwama, Paul                  FRESNO STATE        14:37.39   15:01.35    8   
  3 McKenna, Brian               UTAH STATE          14:50.08   15:09.38    6   
  4 Howle, Daniel                UTAH STATE          14:47.91   15:23.81    4   
  5 Geiger, Markus               IDAHO               14:53.58   15:28.86    2   
  6 Atkinson, Steve              UTAH STATE                     15:31.74    1   
  7 Bolinder, Nick               UTAH STATE          14:41.17   15:35.90  
  8 Schuler, Zach                LOUISIANA TECH      15:12.65   15:49.95  
  9 Nelson, Hunter               UTAH STATE          14:50.03   15:53.56  
 10 Davis, Nathan                LOUISIANA TECH                 15:54.53  
 11 Wing, Heath                  UTAH STATE                     15:56.56  
 12 Brekke, Alex                 IDAHO                          15:59.41  
 13 Foley, Scott                 BOISE STATE         15:26.50   15:59.42  
 14 Hernandez, Max               FRESNO STATE        15:44.30   16:09.14  
 15 Racine, Matt                 IDAHO               15:19.11   16:19.34  
 16 Pfyl, Mitchell               FRESNO STATE                   16:20.55  
 -- Johnston, Jeremiah           IDAHO                               DNF  
 -- Potratz, Steve               IDAHO                               DNF  
 -- Kessen, Ben                  UTAH STATE                          DNF  
 -- Sanders, Frank               FRESNO STATE                        DNF  
 -- Lopez, Chio                  UTAH STATE          14:40.51        DNF  
 -- Carrillo, Elijah             FRESNO STATE                        DNF  
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Regional: R 54.15m                                                         
    WAC Meet: M 66.58m  2001        Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
       Venue: V 62.22m  2004        Amy Palmer, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ayala, Sharon                FRESNO STATE          65.84m     66.52mV    218-03  10   
  2 Larson, Krista               UTAH STATE            58.86m     59.95mR    196-08   8   
  3 McAlman, Constance           NEVADA                55.95m     58.41mR    191-08   6   
  4 Xavier, Kayla                FRESNO STATE          55.09m     52.84m     173-04   5   
  5 Wiesmann, Grace              FRESNO STATE          54.77m     52.35m     171-09   4   
  6 MacCorquodale, Emma          HAWAII                52.92m     52.13m     171-00   3   
  7 Vaisima, Mele                BOISE STATE           54.19m     51.81m     170-00   2   
  8 Veney, Jordan                NEW MEXICO ST.        49.63m     48.87m     160-04   1   
  9 McNaughton, Brooke           UTAH STATE            43.70m     48.02m     157-06 
 10 Borden, Anika                HAWAII                45.64m     46.86m     153-09 
 11 Barnard, Michelle            NEW MEXICO ST.        46.25m     46.52m     152-07 
 12 McConnell, Jennifer          NEW MEXICO ST.        44.19m     43.87m     143-11 
 13 Vizcarra, Nancy              FRESNO STATE          51.56m     43.13m     141-06 
 14 Hus, Spela                   UTAH STATE            43.29m     39.75m     130-05 
 15 Onosai, Careena              HAWAII                42.88m     38.20m     125-04 
 16 Sparks, Kara                 NEW MEXICO ST.        39.88m     30.16m      98-11 
 
Event 28  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Regional: R 56.80m                                                         
    WAC Meet: M 76.48m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
       Venue: V 70.86m  1999        James Parker, Utah State University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wardhaugh, Simon             BOISE STATE           68.24m     68.29mR    224-00  10   
  2 Greene, Tim                  FRESNO STATE          60.14m     62.11mR    203-09   8   
  3 Rogan, James                 IDAHO                 64.53m     61.68mR    202-04   6   
  4 Wauters, Matthew             IDAHO                 60.60m     61.38mR    201-04   4   
  5 Boling, Jacob                IDAHO                 57.20m     58.65mR    192-05   2   
  6 Nelson, Alex                 BOISE STATE           57.63m     58.21mR    191-00   1   
  7 Kraychir, Trevor             BOISE STATE           60.71m     57.72mR    189-04 
  8 Ruud, Evan                   IDAHO                 61.18m     57.57mR    188-10 
  9 Hall, Bryce                  UTAH STATE            53.99m     55.78m     183-00 
 10 Gonzales, Raul               FRESNO STATE          55.42m     53.97m     177-01 
 11 Ellis, Tyler                 UTAH STATE            51.74m     53.10m     174-02 
 12 Cruz, Daniel                 UTAH STATE            49.00m     51.72m     169-08 
 -- Whitney, Beau                IDAHO                 56.48m       FOUL            
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Regional: R 43.45m                                                         
    WAC Meet: M 58.46m  2000        Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP                 
       Venue: V 57.33m  1987        Hui Chin Lee, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kampic, Sasa                 BOISE STATE           47.90m     49.61mR    162-09  10   
  2 Wichmann, Annett             HAWAII                49.96m     48.42mR    158-10   8   
  3 Schmidt, Kai                 HAWAII                42.55m     44.16mR    144-10   6   
  4 Hammond, Marissa             NEVADA                47.26m     43.77mR    143-07   5   
  5 Vazquez, Jacqueline          FRESNO STATE          43.38m     41.66m     136-08   4   
  6 Barnett, Anne                IDAHO                 41.77m     41.04m     134-08   3   
  7 Rouse, Ellen                 IDAHO                 39.25m     40.93m     134-03   2   
  8 Xavier, Kayla                FRESNO STATE          36.66m     37.61m     123-05   1   
  9 Cutler, Lauren               HAWAII                39.84m     36.28m     119-00 
 10 Belliveau, Justine           IDAHO                 37.90m     34.86m     114-04 
 11 Hayward, Danielle            IDAHO                 37.45m     32.71m     107-04 
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Regional: R 61.60m                                                         
    WAC Meet: M 83.26m  1999        Matti Narhi, UTEP                          
       Venue: V 72.14m  1988        Roy Seidmeyer, Fresno State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thomee, Pontus               BOISE STATE           69.33m     70.34mR    230-09  10   
  2 Jones, Larry                 LOUISIANA TECH        62.25m     64.09mR    210-03   8   
  3 Demers, Eric                 BOISE STATE           60.19m     63.90mR    209-08   6   
  4 Viafore, Scott               BOISE STATE                      63.36mR    207-10   4   
  5 Viitala, Eetu                BOISE STATE                      62.57mR    205-03   2   
  6 Ott, Dusty                   UTAH STATE            64.25m     61.70mR    202-05   1   
  7 Krumeich, Peter              FRESNO STATE          66.17m     61.58m     202-00 
  8 Hook, Kyle                   IDAHO                 63.69m     60.55m     198-08 
  9 Marler, Jonathan             IDAHO                 59.05m     58.11m     190-08 
 10 Martin, Justin               LOUISIANA TECH        61.60m     54.14m     177-07 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Regional: R 14.30m                                                         
    WAC Meet: M 17.20m  1997        Marika Tuliniemi, SMU                      
       Venue: V 16.67m  1997        Amy Christiansen, BYU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Nadia             LOUISIANA TECH        16.68m     16.47mR  54-00.50  10   
  2 Hall, Tiera                  LOUISIANA TECH        14.86m     14.61mR  47-11.25   8   
  3 Hus, Spela                   UTAH STATE            14.76m     14.52mR  47-07.75   6   
  4 Xavier, Kayla                FRESNO STATE          15.37m     14.29m   46-10.75   5   
  5 Wichmann, Annett             HAWAII                13.24m     14.24m   46-08.75   4   
  6 McAlman, Constance           NEVADA                13.20m     13.55m   44-05.50   3   
  7 Veney, Jordan                NEW MEXICO ST.        13.84m     13.29m   43-07.25   2   
  8 Hutchinson, Corissa          NEW MEXICO ST.        14.55m     13.28m   43-07.00   1   
  9 Onosai, Careena              HAWAII                12.75m     13.03m   42-09.00 
 10 Jeffery, Jaleesa             NEVADA                12.79m     12.45m   40-10.25 
 11 Rouse, Ellen                 IDAHO                 11.84m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 12 Vaisima, Mele                BOISE STATE           12.03m     12.16m   39-10.75 
 13 Keenan, TeRina               HAWAII                13.11m     11.61m   38-01.25 
 14 Sparks, Kara                 NEW MEXICO ST.        12.27m     11.21m   36-09.50 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Regional: R 16.80m                                                         
    WAC Meet: M 21.60m  1999        Janus Robberts, SMU                        
       Venue: V 19.41m  1992        Anders Ahrenius, BYU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mannucci, Eugenio            IDAHO                 17.51m     18.13mR  59-05.75  10   
  2 Hall, Bryce                  UTAH STATE            17.30m     17.54mR  57-06.50   8   
  3 Whitney, Beau                IDAHO                 15.76m     16.00m   52-06.00   6   
  4 Rogan, James                 IDAHO                 16.06m     15.99m   52-05.50   4   
  5 Jones, Larry                 LOUISIANA TECH        15.95m     15.74m   51-07.75   2   
  6 Cruz, Daniel                 UTAH STATE            15.71m     15.63m   51-03.50   1   
  7 Wauters, Matthew             IDAHO                 15.32m     15.52m   50-11.00 
  8 Haughton, Shaun              LOUISIANA TECH        14.97m     15.14m   49-08.25 
  9 Sexton, Chase                BOISE STATE           16.09m     14.49m   47-06.50 
 10 Cutler, Justin               FRESNO STATE          15.70m     14.44m   47-04.50 
 10 Ellis, Tyler                 UTAH STATE            15.99m     14.44m   47-04.50 
 -- Ruud, Evan                   IDAHO                 15.10m       FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Regional: R 1.75m                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 1.98m  1999        Kajsa Bergvist, SMU                         
       Venue: V 1.85m  2000        Amber Welty, Idaho State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Amber               HAWAII                 1.85m      1.93mV   6-04.00  10   
  2 Sheppard, Emily              HAWAII                 1.78m      1.81mR   5-11.25   8   
  3 Wichmann, Annett             HAWAII                 1.70m      1.78mR   5-10.00   6   
  4 Williams, Nicole             NEVADA                 1.76m      1.72m    5-07.75   5   
  5 Chadez, Breeana              IDAHO                  1.65m      1.69m    5-06.50   4   
  6 Collins, Darcy               IDAHO                  1.72m      1.66m    5-05.25   3   
  7 Pickett, Tara                UTAH STATE             1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25   2   
  8 Burton, Antoinette           FRESNO STATE           1.65m     J1.63m    5-04.25   1   
  9 Jensen, Madison              UTAH STATE             1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 10 Wood, Jordan                 NEW MEXICO ST.         1.60m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
 11 Avery, La Tijera             NEVADA                 1.63m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 12 Demers, Brooke               BOISE STATE            1.53m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Regional: R 2.10m                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 2.30m  1982        Milt Ottey, UTEP                            
       Venue: V 2.30m  2001        Charles Clinger, Weber State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grinnell, Ryan               BOISE STATE            2.15m      2.10mR   6-10.75  10   
  2 Parker, Casey                UTAH STATE             2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75   8   
  3 Silcock, Clint               UTAH STATE             2.15m     J2.05m    6-08.75   6   
  4 Strang, John                 UTAH STATE             2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75   4   
  5 Williams, Elvie              IDAHO                             1.95m    6-04.75   2   
  6 Marler, Jonathan             IDAHO                  1.95m     J1.95m    6-04.75   1   
  7 Roque, Jonathan              LOUISIANA TECH         2.00m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Blaser, Andrew               IDAHO                  1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Goble, Jon                   UTAH STATE             1.85m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 10 Anderson, Steve              BOISE STATE            1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Fossen, Erik                 FRESNO STATE           2.00m         NH            
 -- Demers, Eric                 BOISE STATE                          NH            
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Regional: R 3.85m                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 4.36m  1998        Melissa Price, Fresno State                 
       Venue: V 4.42m  1997        Stacey Dragila, Rocky Mt. Elite             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Custance, Jessica            HAWAII                 3.85m      3.85mR  12-07.50  10   
  2 Montes, Cara                 FRESNO STATE           3.85m      3.70m   12-01.50   7   
  2 Beard, Lindsay               IDAHO                  3.75m      3.70m   12-01.50   7   
  4 Craig, BreAnna               BOISE STATE            3.55m     J3.70m   12-01.50   4.50
  4 Weaver, Samantha             HAWAII                 3.70m     J3.70m   12-01.50   4.50
  6 Bertleson, Annelise          BOISE STATE            3.85m     J3.70m   12-01.50   3   
  7 Gastaldi, Kaylene            UTAH STATE             3.70m      3.55m   11-07.75   1.50
  7 Echaverria, Alicia           NEVADA                 3.55m      3.55m   11-07.75   1.50
  9 Flesher, Kirstin             UTAH STATE             3.55m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Valentine, Danielle          BOISE STATE            3.70m      3.40m   11-01.75 
 11 Jones, Cheree                FRESNO STATE           3.55m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
 12 Hintergardt, Maddy           FRESNO STATE           3.55m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
 13 Dunning, Morgan              IDAHO                  3.30m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 -- Grabowska, Sonia             UTAH STATE             4.21m         NH            
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Regional: R 5.05m                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 5.82m  2000        Jim Davis, Fresno State                     
       Venue: V 5.60m  1997        Lanc White, Rocky Mt. Elite                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pope, Lucas                  IDAHO                  5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75  10    won jump-off
  2 Hansen, Max                  UTAH STATE             4.75m     J4.90m   16-00.75   8   
  3 Klas, Jeremy                 IDAHO                  5.05m     J4.90m   16-00.75   6   
  4 Quillen, Lyle                FRESNO STATE           4.90m      4.75m   15-07.00   4   
  5 Franzman, Taylor             FRESNO STATE           4.75m      4.60m   15-01.00   2   
  6 Johnson, John                UTAH STATE             4.90m     J4.60m   15-01.00   1   
  7 Young, Evan                  FRESNO STATE           4.75m      4.45m   14-07.25 
 -- Deal, David                  FRESNO STATE           4.60m         NH            
 -- Carpenter, Mike              IDAHO                  5.05m         NH            
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Regional: R 6.00m                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 6.52m  1991        Anu Kaljurand, BYU                          
       Venue: V 6.29m  1999        Alicia Brimhall, BYU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Williams, Quatisha           LOUISIANA TECH         5.91m      5.78m  -0.5  18-11.75  10   
  2 Avery, La Tijera             NEVADA                 5.70m      5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25   8   
  3 Anane, Sandra                NEW MEXICO ST.         6.04m      5.68m  -1.0  18-07.75   6   
  4 Jimenez, Jamilee             HAWAII                 5.64m      5.65m  -1.2  18-06.50   5   
  5 Anderson, Alexa              NEVADA                            5.50m  -0.6  18-00.50   4   
  6 Embry, Erica                 FRESNO STATE           5.57m      5.47m  +0.0  17-11.50   3   
  7 Cleveland, Jndia             NEW MEXICO ST.         5.66m      5.46m  -0.4  17-11.00   2   
  8 Guy, Brittney                LOUISIANA TECH         5.33m      5.43m  -0.9  17-09.75   1   
  9 Sheppard, Emily              HAWAII                 5.66m     J5.43m  -0.8  17-09.75 
 10 Castaneda, Courtney          FRESNO STATE           5.67m      5.33m  -0.5  17-06.00 
 11 Johnson, Kereiona            NEVADA                            5.30m  -0.5  17-04.75 
 12 Smith, Whitney               LOUISIANA TECH         5.66m      5.27m  -1.6  17-03.50 
 13 Serrano, Analisa             NEVADA                            5.22m  -1.4  17-01.50 
 14 Houston, Aurelia             NEVADA                 5.08m      5.19m   0.3  17-00.50 
 15 Noyes, Ann                   BOISE STATE            5.49m      5.13m  -1.9  16-10.00 
 16 Tucker, Jasmine              NEW MEXICO ST.         5.14m      5.06m  -0.5  16-07.25 
 17 Brown, Saphira               LOUISIANA TECH         5.69m      5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00 
 18 Williams, Deann              NEW MEXICO ST.         5.37m      5.01m  -1.0  16-05.25 
 19 Tupper, Christina            LOUISIANA TECH         5.48m      4.91m  -1.1  16-01.50 
 20 Pharies, Laura               NEW MEXICO ST.         4.82m      4.48m  -1.9  14-08.50 
 -- Covington, Alyssa            IDAHO                  5.59m       FOUL                 
 
Event 38  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Regional: R 7.34m                                                          
    WAC Meet: M 7.92m  1964        Gayle Hopkins, Arizona                      
       Venue: V 7.93m  1988        Billy Coleman, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Grinnell, Ryan               BOISE STATE            7.66m      7.85mR  0.8  25-09.25  10   
  2 Williams, Elvie              IDAHO                  7.64m      7.47mR -0.6  24-06.25   8   
  3 Brown, DeAnte                FRESNO STATE           7.14m      7.29m   1.1  23-11.00   6   
  4 Hadfield, Blake              UTAH STATE             7.13m      7.26m   1.0  23-10.00   4   
  5 Viitala, Eetu                BOISE STATE            7.48m      7.21m   0.6  23-08.00   2   
  6 Arnos, Zacharias             BOISE STATE            7.28m      7.10m   1.2  23-03.50   1   
  7 Keys, Jonathan               LOUISIANA TECH         6.80m      6.79m  -0.6  22-03.50 
  8 Fossen, Erik                 FRESNO STATE           7.08m      6.64m  -0.4  21-09.50 
  9 Strang, John                 UTAH STATE             7.10m      6.62m   0.8  21-08.75 
 10 Bowen, Ryan                  IDAHO                  6.98m      6.59m  -0.1  21-07.50 
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Regional: R 12.32m                                                         
    WAC Meet: M 13.41m  2000        Anna Tarasova, UTEP                        
       Venue: V 12.71m  1999        Stacey Rhineer, Utah                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Williams, Quatisha           LOUISIANA TECH        12.38m     12.37mR +0.0  40-07.00  10   
  2 Guy, Brittney                LOUISIANA TECH        12.14m     12.32mR +0.0  40-05.00   8   
  3 Sheppard, Emily              HAWAII                           12.11m  -0.7  39-08.75   6   
  4 Brown, Saphira               LOUISIANA TECH        11.17m     11.85m  -0.1  38-10.50   5   
  5 Wichmann, Annett             HAWAII                           11.84m  -1.1  38-10.25   4   
  6 Houston, Aurelia             NEVADA                11.96m     11.65m  +0.0  38-02.75   3   
  7 Noyes, Ann                   BOISE STATE           11.76m     11.58m  +0.0  38-00.00   2   
  8 Tucker, Jasmine              NEW MEXICO ST.        11.38m     11.52m  -0.1  37-09.50   1   
  9 Avery, La Tijera             NEVADA                11.32m     11.35m  +0.0  37-03.00 
 10 Smith, Whitney               LOUISIANA TECH        11.29m     11.29m   0.6  37-00.50 
 11 Stewart, Julia               UTAH STATE            11.69m     11.17m  +0.0  36-07.75 
 12 Jimenez, Jamilee             HAWAII                11.20m     11.05m  +0.0  36-03.00 
 13 Covington, Alyssa            IDAHO                 10.37m     10.95m  +0.0  35-11.25 
 14 Williams, Deann              NEW MEXICO ST.        11.03m     10.94m   0.3  35-10.75 
 15 Tupper, Christina            LOUISIANA TECH        11.46m     10.72m   0.9  35-02.00 
 16 Dunning, Morgan              IDAHO                 10.85m     10.71m  +0.0  35-01.75 
 17 Serrano, Analisa             NEVADA                           10.50m  -0.5  34-05.50 
 18 Echaverria, Alicia           NEVADA                           10.19m  -1.8  33-05.25 
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Regional: R 15.00m                                                         
    WAC Meet: M 16.29m  1975        Arnold Grimes, UTEP                        
       Venue: V 16.02m  1982        Henry Ellard, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Grinnell, Ryan               BOISE STATE           16.25m     15.79mR -1.7  51-09.75  10   
  2 Williams, Elvie              IDAHO                 14.93m     15.32mR -1.3  50-03.25   8   
  3 Arnos, Zacharias             BOISE STATE           15.65m     15.00mR -0.8  49-02.50   6   
  4 Keys, Jonathan               LOUISIANA TECH        14.89m     14.81m  -1.3  48-07.25   4   
  5 Hadfield, Blake              UTAH STATE            14.80m     14.77m  -0.8  48-05.50   2   
  6 Brown, DeAnte                FRESNO STATE          15.29m     14.63m  -0.3  48-00.00   1   
  7 Fossen, Erik                 FRESNO STATE          14.91m     14.26m  -2.1  46-09.50 
  8 Blaser, Andrew               IDAHO                            13.24m  -0.8  43-05.25 
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Regional: R 47.30m                                                         
    WAC Meet: M 60.56m  1999        Shelly Borrman, Colorado State             
       Venue: V 62.22m  1988        Lacy Barnes, Fresno State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Veney, Jordan                NEW MEXICO ST.        49.14m     48.02mR    157-06  10   
  2 Prince, Shannon              UTAH STATE            46.64m     46.61m     152-11   8   
  3 McAlman, Constance           NEVADA                48.59m     46.60m     152-11   6   
  4 Keenan, TeRina               HAWAII                50.57m     46.45m     152-05   5   
  5 Larson, Krista               UTAH STATE            47.15m     46.02m     151-00   4   
  6 Hutchinson, Corissa          NEW MEXICO ST.        49.33m     45.59m     149-07   3   
  7 Onosai, Careena              HAWAII                49.93m     45.43m     149-00   2   
  8 Alexander, Nadia             LOUISIANA TECH        44.79m     44.77m     146-10   1   
  9 Xavier, Kayla                FRESNO STATE          49.94m     44.73m     146-09 
 10 Hall, Tiera                  LOUISIANA TECH        42.71m     41.46m     136-00 
 11 Ayala, Sharon                FRESNO STATE          50.53m     41.40m     135-10 
 12 McConnell, Jennifer          NEW MEXICO ST.        41.06m     37.91m     124-04 
 13 McNaughton, Brooke           UTAH STATE            39.02m     37.56m     123-03 
 -- Vaisima, Mele                BOISE STATE           42.74m       FOUL            
 -- Barnard, Michelle            NEW MEXICO ST.        37.28m       FOUL            
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Regional: R 51.70m                                                         
    WAC Meet: M 65.68m  1984        Stefan Fernholm, BYU                       
       Venue: V 68.24m  1988        Stefan Fernholm, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Larry                 LOUISIANA TECH        56.49m     51.24m     168-01  10   
  2 Hall, Bryce                  UTAH STATE            49.79m     51.08m     167-07   8   
  3 Whitney, Beau                IDAHO                 51.94m     49.69m     163-00   6   
  4 Haughton, Shaun              LOUISIANA TECH        49.09m     49.54m     162-06   4   
  5 Ruud, Evan                   IDAHO                 48.57m     49.19m     161-05   2   
  6 Greene, Tim                  FRESNO STATE          51.72m     49.15m     161-03   1   
  7 Cruz, Daniel                 UTAH STATE            49.07m     47.01m     154-03 
  8 Sexton, Chase                BOISE STATE           48.06m     46.38m     152-02 
  9 Wauters, Matthew             IDAHO                 48.06m     44.61m     146-04 
 10 Rogan, James                 IDAHO                 45.34m     44.53m     146-01 
 11 Gonzales, Raul               FRESNO STATE          48.32m     41.50m     136-02 
 12 Boling, Jacob                IDAHO                 45.23m     41.24m     135-04 
 13 Cutler, Justin               FRESNO STATE          43.39m     40.54m     133-00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisiana Tech             150        2) Nevada                    129.50
    3) Fresno State               119        4) Utah State                112.50
    5) Hawaii                     105.50     6) New Mexico St.             88   
    7) Idaho                       58        8) Boise State                54.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Utah State                 181        2) Idaho                     138   
    3) Louisiana Tech             130        4) Fresno State              101   
    5) Boise State                 97                                           
Pepsi Blue Square Restaurant USU Charter Credit Union Icon Health & Fitness Utah State Online Education
Utah State University Campus Store