Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2009
             Western Athletic Conference - 2/26/2009 to 2/28/2009              
                             Indoor Championships                              
                   Idaho Center/Jackson Track   Boise, Idaho                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    WAC Meet: !  7.26  1998        Hydiane Harper, UNLV                        
       Venue: v  7.28  2/12/2005   Ashley Owens, Louisiana St                  
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
 Provisional: p  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Chasidee           SO Louisiana Tech            7.53Q  3 
  2 Kafourou, Eleni           SR Boise State               7.61Q  1 
  3 Benton, Leah              JR New Mexico St.            7.61Q  2 
  4 Cobb, Antoinette          JR Louisiana Tech            7.67q  2 
  5 White, Rayna              SR Fresno State              7.68q  1 
  6 Lowry, Nataucha           SR Boise State               7.68q  3 
  7 Shelton, Nancy            SO Louisiana Tech            7.80q  2 
  8 Stephens, Shanelle        FR Fresno State              7.81q  1 
  9 Hill, Schavi              FR Nevada                    7.82   1 
 10 Rouse, Ellen              FR Idaho                     7.85   2 
 11 Hanneman, Stacia          FR Louisiana Tech            7.86   1 
 12 Serrano, Analisa          SR Nevada                    7.93   2 
 13 Brooks, Devin             SO New Mexico St.            7.94   3 
 14 Kamo, Kimiko              JR Utah State                7.95   3 
 15 Sautebin, Vanessa         SR Fresno State              7.96   2 
 16 Jimenez, Jamilee          FR Hawaii                    7.99   1 
 17 Chadwick, Brittany        JR Utah State                8.00   3 
 18 Embry, Erica              SR Fresno State              8.00   3 
 19 Laritz, Allyssa           FR Idaho                     8.03   1 
 20 Allen, Candyce            SR New Mexico St.            8.17   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  7.26  1998        Hydiane Harper, UNLV                        
       Venue: v  7.28  2/12/2005   Ashley Owens, Louisiana St                  
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
 Provisional: p  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Chasidee           SO Louisiana Tech            7.51  
  2 Kafourou, Eleni           SR Boise State               7.63  
  3 Cobb, Antoinette          JR Louisiana Tech            7.64  
  4 Benton, Leah              JR New Mexico St.            7.70  
  5 White, Rayna              SR Fresno State              7.72  
  6 Shelton, Nancy            SO Louisiana Tech            7.82  
  7 Stephens, Shanelle        FR Fresno State              7.82  
  8 Lowry, Nataucha           SR Boise State               7.82  
Preliminaries
  9 Hill, Schavi              FR Nevada                          
 10 Rouse, Ellen              FR Idaho                           
 11 Hanneman, Stacia          FR Louisiana Tech                  
 12 Serrano, Analisa          SR Nevada                          
 13 Brooks, Devin             SO New Mexico St.                  
 14 Kamo, Kimiko              JR Utah State                      
 15 Sautebin, Vanessa         SR Fresno State                    
 16 Jimenez, Jamilee          FR Hawaii                          
 17 Chadwick, Brittany        JR Utah State                      
 18 Embry, Erica              SR Fresno State                    
 19 Laritz, Allyssa           FR Idaho                           
 20 Allen, Candyce            SR New Mexico St.                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    WAC Meet: ! 23.57  1998        Hydiane Harper, UNLV                        
       Venue: v 23.37  2/12/2005   Hazel Ann Regis, Louisiana St               
   NCAA Auto: A 23.20                                                          
 Provisional: p 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benton, Leah              JR New Mexico St.           24.33q  5 
  2 Wright, Monique           SO Louisiana Tech           24.49q  3 
  2 Olivetti, Paige           SR Boise State              24.49q  2 
  4 Stroy, Kamelia            JR Louisiana Tech           24.61q  3 
  5 Lewis, Chasidee           SO Louisiana Tech           24.73q  5 
  6 Phillip, Nerisha          SR Boise State              24.75q  4 
  7 Jordan, Latrisha          FR Fresno State             24.89q  1 
  8 Hanneman, Stacia          FR Louisiana Tech           24.93q  6 
  9 Olivetti, Megan           SR Boise State              24.95   2 
 10 Shelton, Nancy            SO Louisiana Tech           24.97   6 
 11 Kafourou, Eleni           SR Boise State              25.11   1 
 12 Cannon, Ashlee            JR Utah State               25.12   1 
 13 Lowry, Nataucha           SR Boise State              25.44   5 
 14 Halton, Maria             SO Utah State               25.63   6 
 15 Brooks, Devin             SO New Mexico St.           25.86   6 
 16 Laritz, Allyssa           FR Idaho                    25.92   4 
 17 Pate, April               FR Nevada                   26.02   3 
 18 Chadwick, Brittany        JR Utah State               26.02   5 
 19 Cleveland, Jndia          FR New Mexico St.           26.28   3 
 20 West, Chalese             FR Utah State               26.33   2 
 21 Jimenez, Jamilee          FR Hawaii                   26.44   1 
 22 Allen, Candyce            SR New Mexico St.           26.88   4 
 -- White, Rayna              SR Fresno State                DQ   2  out of lane 2nd curv
 -- Hill, Schavi              FR Nevada                      DQ   4  out of lane 2nd curv
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 23.57  1998        Hydiane Harper, UNLV                        
       Venue: v 23.37  2/12/2005   Hazel Ann Regis, Louisiana St               
   NCAA Auto: A 23.20                                                          
 Provisional: p 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanneman, Stacia          FR Louisiana Tech           24.29   1 
  2 Lewis, Chasidee           SO Louisiana Tech           24.31   1 
  3 Wright, Monique           SO Louisiana Tech           24.33   2 
  4 Benton, Leah              JR New Mexico St.           24.36   2 
  5 Stroy, Kamelia            JR Louisiana Tech           24.54   2 
  6 Olivetti, Paige           SR Boise State              24.70   2 
  7 Phillip, Nerisha          SR Boise State              24.83   1 
  8 Jordan, Latrisha          FR Fresno State             25.07   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Olivetti, Megan           SR Boise State                        
 10 Shelton, Nancy            SO Louisiana Tech                     
 11 Kafourou, Eleni           SR Boise State                        
 12 Cannon, Ashlee            JR Utah State                         
 13 Lowry, Nataucha           SR Boise State                        
 14 Halton, Maria             SO Utah State                         
 15 Brooks, Devin             SO New Mexico St.                     
 16 Laritz, Allyssa           FR Idaho                              
 17 Pate, April               FR Nevada                             
 18 Chadwick, Brittany        JR Utah State                         
 19 Cleveland, Jndia          FR New Mexico St.                     
 20 West, Chalese             FR Utah State                         
 21 Jimenez, Jamilee          FR Hawaii                             
 22 Allen, Candyce            SR New Mexico St.                     
 -- White, Rayna              SR Fresno State                       
 -- Hill, Schavi              FR Nevada                             
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    WAC Meet: ! 53.27  1999        Saidat Onanuga, UTEP                        
       Venue: v 52.88  2/7/2004    Hazel Regis, L S U                          
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
 Provisional: p 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Monique           SO Louisiana Tech           54.82q  5 
  2 Reynolds, El Charrita     SR Louisiana Tech           55.67q  6 
  3 Olivetti, Paige           SR Boise State              56.02q  3 
  4 Stroy, Kamelia            JR Louisiana Tech           56.07q  1 
  5 Jordan, Latrisha          FR Fresno State             56.23q  4 
  6 Phillip, Nerisha          SR Boise State              56.33q  2 
  7 Thatcher, Katie           SR Utah State               56.71q  6 
  8 Jensen, Katelyn           SO Utah State               57.19q  4 
  9 Benion, Shante            SO Louisiana Tech           57.53   1 
 10 Hall, Keli                FR Idaho                    57.53   5 
 11 Rey, AshLee               JR Idaho                    57.80   6 
 12 Hopkins, Heidi            JR Utah State               57.83   2 
 13 Cribbs, Morgan            SO Boise State              57.87   3 
 14 Beach, Katherine          FR New Mexico St.           58.39   2 
 15 Fehlberg, Camille         SO Utah State               58.46   3 
 16 Hilliard, Tiera           SO Fresno State             58.64   1 
 17 Day, Jen                  SR Utah State               58.95   4 
 18 Mcliechey, Derrhea        SO New Mexico St.           59.20   1 
 19 Varela, Desiree           SO New Mexico St.           59.79   5 
 20 Saleapaga, Joy            SR Hawaii                 1:00.57   6 
 21 Opsal, Lauren             FR Hawaii                 1:01.87   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 53.27  1999        Saidat Onanuga, UTEP                        
       Venue: v 52.88  2/7/2004    Hazel Regis, L S U                          
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
 Provisional: p 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Monique           SO Louisiana Tech           54.49   2 
  2 Stroy, Kamelia            JR Louisiana Tech           54.95   2 
  3 Reynolds, El Charrita     SR Louisiana Tech           55.31   2 
  4 Olivetti, Paige           SR Boise State              55.33   2 
  5 Jordan, Latrisha          FR Fresno State             55.37   1 
  6 Phillip, Nerisha          SR Boise State              55.77   1 
  7 Thatcher, Katie           SR Utah State               56.71   1 
  8 Jensen, Katelyn           SO Utah State               56.73   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Benion, Shante            SO Louisiana Tech                     
 10 Hall, Keli                FR Idaho                              
 11 Rey, AshLee               JR Idaho                              
 12 Hopkins, Heidi            JR Utah State                         
 13 Cribbs, Morgan            SO Boise State                        
 14 Beach, Katherine          FR New Mexico St.                     
 15 Fehlberg, Camille         SO Utah State                         
 16 Hilliard, Tiera           SO Fresno State                       
 17 Day, Jen                  SR Utah State                         
 18 Mcliechey, Derrhea        SO New Mexico St.                     
 19 Varela, Desiree           SO New Mexico St.                     
 20 Saleapaga, Joy            SR Hawaii                             
 21 Opsal, Lauren             FR Hawaii                             
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    WAC Meet: ! 2:06.95  2/25/2006   Kali Baker, Nevada                        
       Venue: v 2:05.15  2/22/2003   Lena Nilsson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00                                                        
 Provisional: p 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connolly, Elaine          JR Utah State             2:16.01Q  1 
  2 Schaffer, Lauren          FR Idaho                  2:16.98Q  2 
  3 Works, Christy            FR Nevada                 2:16.09Q  1 
  4 McDowell, Kayleen         SR Boise State            2:17.19Q  2 
  5 Smith, Polly              SR Nevada                 2:16.21q  1 
  6 Meyer, Alexis             JR Utah State             2:18.77q  1 
  7 Avena, Katie              SO Nevada                 2:19.59q  2 
  8 Whitehall, Samantha       JR Hawaii                 2:20.16q  1 
  9 Schoch, Teegan            FR Idaho                  2:20.66   2 
 10 Amanakis, Thalia          SR Hawaii                 2:21.16   1 
 11 Fernandez, Rayanna        SO New Mexico St.         2:21.58   2 
 12 Cushing, Liisa            FR Hawaii                 2:28.14   2 
 13 Goodnight, Briana         SO Hawaii                 2:37.19   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 2:06.95  2/25/2006   Kali Baker, Nevada                        
       Venue: v 2:05.15  2/22/2003   Lena Nilsson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00                                                        
 Provisional: p 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McDowell, Kayleen         SR Boise State            2:12.07  
  2 Smith, Polly              SR Nevada                 2:14.17  
  3 Works, Christy            FR Nevada                 2:15.10  
  4 Connolly, Elaine          JR Utah State             2:15.21  
  5 Schaffer, Lauren          FR Idaho                  2:16.72  
  6 Whitehall, Samantha       JR Hawaii                 2:16.85  
  7 Avena, Katie              SO Nevada                 2:17.25  
  8 Meyer, Alexis             JR Utah State             2:20.38  
Preliminaries
  9 Schoch, Teegan            FR Idaho                           
 10 Amanakis, Thalia          SR Hawaii                          
 11 Fernandez, Rayanna        SO New Mexico St.                  
 12 Cushing, Liisa            FR Hawaii                          
 13 Goodnight, Briana         SO Hawaii                          
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    WAC Meet: ! 4:44.05  2/25/2006   Kali Baker, Nevada                        
       Venue: v 4:44.05  2/25/2006   Kali Baker, Nevada                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:38.00                                                        
 Provisional: p 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Lee-Painter, Allix        SR Idaho                  5:06.68Q 
  2 Stratton, Erin            JR Utah State             5:10.05Q 
  3 Sellick, Roxanne          JR Fresno State           5:06.72Q 
  4 Holt, Alicia              SO Utah State             5:10.11Q 
  5 Chugg, Jessie             FR Utah State             5:06.82Q 
  6 Sande, Breanna            SR Boise State            5:10.18Q 
  7 Taylor, Allison           SR Utah State             5:06.90q 
  8 Tandy, Tiffany            SR Nevada                 5:09.60q 
  9 Digby, Erica              SO Idaho                  5:10.45q 
 10 Hanson, Shea              FR Boise State            5:12.55q 
 11 Baugh, Justine            SO Utah State             5:18.23  
 12 Monasi, Mariana           SR Hawaii                 5:20.68  
 13 Russ, Mandy               JR Nevada                 5:24.14  
 14 Whitlock, Breanne         SO Boise State            5:45.93  
 -- Anderson, Alexa           SO Nevada                     DNF  
 -- Boswell, Jennifer         JR Nevada                     DNF  
 -- Neil, Aubrie              SO Nevada                     DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 4:44.05  2/25/2006   Kali Baker, Nevada                        
       Venue: v 4:44.05  2/25/2006   Kali Baker, Nevada                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:38.00                                                        
 Provisional: p 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stratton, Erin            JR Utah State             4:55.42  
  2 Lee-Painter, Allix        SR Idaho                  4:57.51  
  3 Sellick, Roxanne          JR Fresno State           4:58.08  
  4 Taylor, Allison           SR Utah State             5:00.00  
  5 Sande, Breanna            SR Boise State            5:01.95  
  6 Chugg, Jessie             FR Utah State             5:03.47  
  7 Digby, Erica              SO Idaho                  5:07.86  
  8 Holt, Alicia              SO Utah State             5:11.90  
  9 Hanson, Shea              FR Boise State            5:17.21  
Preliminaries
  8 Tandy, Tiffany            SR Nevada                          
 11 Baugh, Justine            SO Utah State                      
 12 Monasi, Mariana           SR Hawaii                          
 13 Russ, Mandy               JR Nevada                          
 14 Whitlock, Breanne         SO Boise State                     
 -- Anderson, Alexa           SO Nevada                          
 -- Boswell, Jennifer         JR Nevada                          
 -- Neil, Aubrie              SO Nevada                          
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 9:45.39  3/1/2003    Adriana Pirtea, UTEP                      
       Venue: v 9:32.01  2/1/2003    Katie Martin, BYU                         
   NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00                                                        
 Provisional: p 9:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stratton, Erin            JR Utah State            10:07.55  
  2 Lee-Painter, Allix        SR Idaho                 10:08.17  
  3 Avena, Christa            SR Nevada                10:09.51  
  4 Sande, Breanna            SR Boise State           10:10.32  
  5 Sellick, Roxanne          JR Fresno State          10:10.65  
  6 Schoch, Teegan            FR Idaho                 10:11.09  
  7 Gramly, Amanda            SR Nevada                10:13.97  
  8 Hilton, Ruth              FR Utah State            10:20.13  
  9 Arenas, Amy               SO New Mexico St.        10:21.81  
 10 Quinn, Kim                SO Utah State            10:22.58  
 11 Taylor, Allison           SR Utah State            10:35.55  
 12 Digby, Erica              SO Idaho                 10:36.90  
 13 Veseth, Julia             FR Idaho                 10:40.44  
 14 Hernandez, Kendra         SR Boise State           10:42.95  
 15 Flores, Ingrid            JR New Mexico St.        10:44.39  
 16 Chugg, Jessie             FR Utah State            10:46.64  
 17 Holt, Alicia              SO Utah State            10:47.32  
 18 Hurtado, Brittany         SO New Mexico St.        10:48.82  
 19 Tedesco, Tava             JR Hawaii                10:49.57  
 20 Baugh, Justine            SO Utah State            10:58.14  
 21 Suder, Heidi              SR Boise State           11:05.19  
 22 Braden, Melody            FR Boise State           11:18.28  
 -- Meyer, Alexis             JR Utah State                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 16:46.84  2/27/2004   Adriana Pirtea, UTEP                     
       Venue: v 16:46.84  2/27/2004   Andrea Pirtea, UTEP                      
   NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00                                                       
 Provisional: p 16:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee-Painter, Allix        SR Idaho                 17:19.23  
  2 Arenas, Amy               SO New Mexico St.        17:35.71  
  3 Hilton, Ruth              FR Utah State            17:36.72  
  4 Quinn, Kim                SO Utah State            17:42.33  
  5 Moreno, Amanda            SO Nevada                17:48.17  
  6 Sande, Breanna            SR Boise State           17:51.59  
  7 Gramly, Amanda            SR Nevada                17:57.84  
  8 Martinez, Alma Janet      SO Nevada                18:17.24  
  9 Veseth, Julia             FR Idaho                 18:26.68  
 10 Hernandez, Jennifer       JR Fresno State          18:30.11  
 11 Flores, Ingrid            JR New Mexico St.        18:37.42  
 12 Gledhill, Vanessa         SR Utah State            18:42.22  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    WAC Meet: !  8.20  1999        Kirstin Bolm, BYU                           
       Venue: v  7.78  1/18/2003   Tiffany Hogan, Unattached                   
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
 Provisional: p  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cobb, Antoinette          JR Louisiana Tech            8.51Q  2 
  2 Gordon, Christie          SR Idaho                     8.55Q  1 
  3 Bergland, Heather         SR Idaho                     8.59q  2 
  4 Deckard, Gina             SO Nevada                    8.63q  1 
  5 Olivetti, Megan           SR Boise State               8.67q  1 
  6 Cannon, Ashlee            JR Utah State                8.70q  1 
  7 Brooks, Devin             SO New Mexico St.            8.71q  2 
  8 Sautebin, Vanessa         SR Fresno State              8.81q  1 
  9 Hopkins, Heidi            JR Utah State                9.07   2 
 10 Cleveland, Jndia          FR New Mexico St.            9.14   1 
 11 Jordan, Latrisha          FR Fresno State              9.34   2 
 12 Tucker, Jasmine           FR New Mexico St.            9.74   1 
 13 Silver, Andrea            FR Boise State               9.97   2 
 14 Fehlberg, Camille         SO Utah State               10.02   2 
 -- Serrano, Analisa          SR Nevada                     DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  8.20  1999        Kirstin Bolm, BYU                           
       Venue: v  7.78  1/18/2003   Tiffany Hogan, Unattached                   
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
 Provisional: p  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cobb, Antoinette          JR Louisiana Tech            8.36p 
  2 Bergland, Heather         SR Idaho                     8.47  
  3 Gordon, Christie          SR Idaho                     8.47  
  4 Olivetti, Megan           SR Boise State               8.52  
  5 Deckard, Gina             SO Nevada                    8.63  
  6 Cannon, Ashlee            JR Utah State                8.67  
  7 Sautebin, Vanessa         SR Fresno State              8.75  
  8 Brooks, Devin             SO New Mexico St.            8.92  
Preliminaries
  9 Hopkins, Heidi            JR Utah State                      
 10 Cleveland, Jndia          FR New Mexico St.                  
 11 Jordan, Latrisha          FR Fresno State                    
 12 Tucker, Jasmine           FR New Mexico St.                  
 13 Silver, Andrea            FR Boise State                     
 14 Fehlberg, Camille         SO Utah State                      
 -- Serrano, Analisa          SR Nevada                          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 3:39.39  2/25/2006   Louisiana Tech, La Tech                   
                         L Wilson, N Gilbert, M Barnes, K Cole             
       Venue: v 3:39.07  2/26/2005   Louisiana Tech U, Louisiana Tech          
                         D Appleberry, N Gilbert, K Cole, L Wilson         
   NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00                                                        
 Provisional: p 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Louisiana Tech                                      3:43.07   2 
     1) Reynolds, El Charrita SR        2) Stroy, Kamelia JR              
     3) Benion, Shante SO               4) Wright, Monique SO             
  2 Boise State                                         3:47.16   2 
     1) Phillip, Nerisha SR             2) Olivetti, Paige SR             
     3) Olivetti, Megan SR              4) McDowell, Kayleen SR           
  3 Utah State                                          3:47.37   2 
     1) Jensen, Katelyn SO              2) Hopkins, Heidi JR              
     3) Connolly, Elaine JR             4) Thatcher, Katie SR             
  4 Fresno State                                        3:49.54   1 
     1) Sautebin, Vanessa SR            2) Hilliard, Tiera SO             
     3) Morris, Janev SO                4) Jordan, Latrisha FR            
  5 New Mexico St.                                      3:52.93   1 
     1) Varela, Desiree SO              2) Beach, Katherine FR            
     3) Benton, Leah JR                 4) Fernandez, Rayanna SO          
  6 Idaho                                               3:55.15   2 
     1) Rey, AshLee JR                  2) Rouse, Ellen FR                
     3) Schaffer, Lauren FR             4) Hall, Keli FR                  
  7 Hawaii                                              3:55.61   1 
     1) Saleapaga, Joy SR               2) Opsal, Lauren FR               
     3) Whitehall, Samantha JR          4) Amanakis, Thalia SR            
  8 Nevada                                              4:07.12   1 
     1) Smith, Polly SR                 2) Works, Christy FR              
     3) Pate, April FR                  4) Avena, Katie SO                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 11:46.59  2/24/2006   University of Idaho, Idaho               
                          M Kamau, V Samuel, A Murdoch, D Olson             
       Venue: v 11:46.59  2/24/2006   University of Idaho, Idaho               
                          M Kamau, V Samuel, A Murdoch, D Olson             
   NCAA Auto: A 11:09.00                                                       
 Provisional: p 11:09.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Utah State                                         12:03.40  
     1) Taylor, Allison SR              2) Hopkins, Heidi JR              
     3) Stratton, Erin JR               4) Chugg, Jessie FR               
  2 Idaho                                              12:11.32  
     1) Schoch, Teegan FR               2) Hall, Keli FR                  
     3) Schaffer, Lauren FR             4) Digby, Erica SO                
  3 Boise State                                        12:11.56  
     1) Hernandez, Kendra SR            2) Lowry, Nataucha SR             
     3) McDowell, Kayleen SR            4) Hanson, Shea FR                
  4 Nevada                                             12:22.93  
     1) Palmer, Kristin SO              2) Minyard, Regal JR              
     3) Avena, Christa SR               4) Tandy, Tiffany SR              
  5 Hawaii                                             12:25.28  
     1) Monasi, Mariana SR              2) Saleapaga, Joy SR              
     3) Amanakis, Thalia SR             4) Tedesco, Tava JR               
  6 New Mexico St.                                     12:47.62  
     1) Fernandez, Rayanna SO           2) Mcliechey, Derrhea SO          
     3) Beach, Katherine FR             4) Hurtado, Brittany SO           
  7 Louisiana Tech                                     13:51.75  
     1) Owen, Morgan FR                 2) Reynolds, El Charrita SR       
     3) Benion, Shante SO               4) Dressle, Chelsea FR            
  8 Fresno State                                       14:34.74  
     1) Montes, Cara SO                 2) Morris, Janev SO               
     3) Embry, Erica SR                 4) Hintergardt, Maddy JR          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 1.95m  1997        Kajsa Bergqvist, SMU                        
       Venue: v 1.90m  2/26/2005   Gaelle Niare, SMU                           
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
 Provisional: p 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Amber            JR Hawaii                   1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Saddleton, Sarah          FR Hawaii                  J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sheppard, Emily           SR Hawaii                   1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Pickett, Tara             SR Utah State               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Collins, Darcy            JR Idaho                   J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Wichmann, Annett          SR Hawaii                   1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Boice, Amanda             SR Nevada                  J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Chadez, Breeana           JR Idaho                    1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Beasley, Cortney          SO Nevada                   1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Avery, La Tijera          FR Nevada                  J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Wood, Jordan              SO New Mexico St.           1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Demers, Brooke            FR Boise State             J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Burton, Antoinette        SR Fresno State             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 4.25m  1999        Melissa Price, Fresno State                 
       Venue: v 4.60m  1/25/2003   Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
 Provisional: p 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dahlgren, K.C.            JR Idaho                    4.07mp  13-04.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Grabowska, Sonia          SO Utah State              J4.07mp  13-04.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bertleson, Annelise       JR Boise State              3.97mp  13-00.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Craig, BreAnna            SO Boise State              3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Valentine, Danielle       FR Boise State             J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Beard, Lindsay            FR Idaho                   J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Custance, Jessica         SR Hawaii                   3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Echaverria, Alicia        SO Nevada                   3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Gastaldi, Kaylene         SR Utah State              J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Weaver, Samantha          SR Hawaii                  J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Dorling, Heidi            SO Boise State             J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Montes, Cara              SO Fresno State             3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Dunning, Morgan           FR Idaho                    3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Culiver, Samantha         SR Hawaii                   3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Flesher, Kirstin          JR Utah State              J3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 16 Hintergardt, Maddy        JR Fresno State             3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Groenhout, Brittany       FR Boise State              3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 6.40m  2002        Alice Falaiye, Rice                         
       Venue: v 6.28m  2/24/2006   Donesha Spivey, La Tech                     
   NCAA Auto: A 6.35m                                                          
 Provisional: p 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kafourou, Eleni           SR Boise State              6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.04m  6.06m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Williams, Quatisha        SO Louisiana Tech           5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.77m  FOUL  5.85m  5.85m  5.60m  FOUL
  3 Cleveland, Jndia          FR New Mexico St.           5.73m   18-09.75 
      FOUL  5.33m  5.49m  5.69m  5.42m  5.73m
  4 Covington, Alyssa         FR Idaho                    5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.26m  5.30m  5.56m  5.39m  FOUL  5.64m
  5 Avery, La Tijera          FR Nevada                   5.50m   18-00.50 
      4.08m  5.45m  5.50m  5.47m  5.32m  5.27m
  6 Smith, Whitney            SO Louisiana Tech           5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.44m  5.28m  5.22m  5.37m  5.29m  5.43m
  7 Wichmann, Annett          SR Hawaii                   5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.42m  5.43m  FOUL  5.41m  FOUL  5.38m
  8 Goodman, Lindsay          JR Idaho                    5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.32m  5.33m  5.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Brown, Saphira            SO Louisiana Tech           5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  5.30m  5.27m  5.03m  5.08m  5.13m
 10 Sheppard, Emily           SR Hawaii                   5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.11m  5.36m  5.32m            
 10 Jimenez, Jamilee          FR Hawaii                   5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.13m  5.36m  5.27m            
 12 Serrano, Analisa          SR Nevada                   5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.30m  5.16m  5.35m            
 13 Kamo, Kimiko              JR Utah State               5.32m   17-05.50 
      FOUL  5.14m  5.32m            
 14 Halton, Maria             SO Utah State               5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.24m  5.31m  5.20m            
 15 Tucker, Jasmine           FR New Mexico St.           5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  5.25m  FOUL            
 15 Noyes, Ann                FR Boise State              5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  5.17m  5.25m            
 17 Embry, Erica              SR Fresno State             5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  5.15m  5.20m            
 17 Olivetti, Megan           SR Boise State              5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.19m  5.08m  5.21m            
 19 Castaneda, Courtney       SO Fresno State             5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.00m  5.18m  5.18m            
 20 Tupper, Christina         SR Louisiana Tech           5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.12m  5.10m  5.08m            
 21 Allen, Candyce            SR New Mexico St.           5.11m   16-09.25 
      4.92m  4.94m  5.11m            
 22 Houston, Aurelia          SO Nevada                   5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.85m  FOUL  5.07m            
 23 Ladson, Felicia           SR Nevada                   5.04m   16-06.50 
      5.04m  4.80m  4.82m            
 24 Demers, Brooke            FR Boise State              4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  4.85m  4.74m            
 25 Varela, Desiree           SO New Mexico St.           4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.79m  3.87m  4.87m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 13.33m  2/28/2003   Zivile Pukstiene, SMU                      
       Venue: v 13.38m  2/7/2004    Nicole Toney, L S U                        
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
 Provisional: p 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kafourou, Eleni           SR Boise State             13.28mp  43-07.00 
      12.83m  12.92m  13.28m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Sheppard, Emily           SR Hawaii                  11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.46m  11.75m  11.64m  11.61m  11.94m  11.72m
  3 Wichmann, Annett          SR Hawaii                  11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.36m  11.25m  11.42m  11.29m  11.80m  PASS
  4 Williams, Quatisha        SO Louisiana Tech          11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.53m  10.94m  11.74m  11.40m  11.21m  11.59m
  5 Brown, Saphira            SO Louisiana Tech          11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.18m  11.25m  11.60m  11.26m  11.67m  11.27m
  6 Houston, Aurelia          SO Nevada                  11.64m   38-02.25 
      FOUL  11.31m  11.64m  FOUL  FOUL  11.54m
  7 Smith, Whitney            SO Louisiana Tech          11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.31m  11.58m  FOUL  10.92m  11.27m  11.02m
  8 Tucker, Jasmine           FR New Mexico St.          11.44m   37-06.50 
      FOUL  11.15m  11.44m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  9 Noyes, Ann                FR Boise State             11.37m   37-03.75 
      FOUL  11.37m  10.74m  FOUL  10.93m  11.12m
 10 Tupper, Christina         SR Louisiana Tech          11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  11.25m  11.30m         
 11 Serrano, Analisa          SR Nevada                  11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  11.05m  FOUL         
 12 Saddleton, Sarah          FR Hawaii                  11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.87m  11.01m  10.67m         
 13 Stewart, Julia            FR Utah State              10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.66m  10.97m  10.95m          
 14 Jimenez, Jamilee          FR Hawaii                  10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.72m  10.94m  10.95m         
 15 Pate, April               FR Nevada                  10.67m   35-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.67m         
 16 Dunning, Morgan           FR Idaho                   10.55m   34-07.50 
      FOUL  10.55m  10.49m         
 17 Covington, Alyssa         FR Idaho                   10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 18.83m  1998        Teri Tunks, SMU                            
       Venue: v 18.19m  2/3/2006    Kristin Heaston, Nike                      
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
 Provisional: p 15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bothum, Mykael            JR Idaho                   16.78mp  55-00.75 
      16.78m  FOUL  16.01m  16.47m  16.61m  FOUL
  2 Hutchinson, Corissa       JR New Mexico St.          14.86m   48-09.00 
      12.32m  14.86m  14.06m  12.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Xavier, Kayla             SO Fresno State            14.83m   48-08.00 
      13.50m  FOUL  12.63m  13.69m  13.55m  14.83m
  4 Hall, Tiera               JR Louisiana Tech          14.72m   48-03.50 
      FOUL  14.39m  13.83m  14.72m  13.43m  14.04m
  5 Wichmann, Annett          SR Hawaii                  14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.43m  13.74m  13.42m  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hus, Spela                FR Utah State              13.74m   45-01.00 
      0.99m  13.74m  FOUL  13.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hale, Martha              FR Idaho                   13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.57m  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Veney, Jordan             JR New Mexico St.          13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.72m  13.39m
  9 Prince, Shannon           JR Utah State              13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  13.06m  FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 McAlman, Constance        JR Nevada                  12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  12.56m  12.15m         
 11 Osai, Alyssa              FR Boise State             12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.52m  FOUL  11.68m          
 12 Onosai, Careena           SO Hawaii                  12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.31m  FOUL  12.29m         
 13 Vaisima, Mele             SO Boise State             12.04m   39-06.00 
      FOUL  12.04m  FOUL         
 14 Keenan, TeRina            FR Hawaii                  11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  11.76m  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw 20 LB.
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 22.24m  2001        Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
       Venue: v 20.71m  2/7/2004    Abbey Elsberry, Boise State                
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
 Provisional: p 18.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ayala, Sharon             SR Fresno State            19.19mp  62-11.50 
      18.63m  18.84m  FOUL  18.49m  19.19m  FOUL
  2 Vaisima, Mele             SO Boise State             18.34m   60-02.00 
      16.73m  17.18m  17.88m  17.51m  FOUL  18.34m
  3 Larson, Krista            SR Utah State              17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.62m  17.53m
  4 Veney, Jordan             JR New Mexico St.          17.45m   57-03.00 
      15.02m  15.67m  17.45m  15.03m  16.81m  17.03m
  5 McAlman, Constance        JR Nevada                  17.34m   56-10.75 
      17.34m  16.07m  FOUL  17.25m  17.00m  16.52m
  6 Xavier, Kayla             SO Fresno State            16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.43m  16.82m  FOUL  16.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hale, Martha              FR Idaho                   16.61m   54-06.00 
      14.96m  14.54m  16.61m  15.51m  15.85m  15.93m
  8 Midles, Gabby             FR Idaho                   15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.96m  15.14m  FOUL  14.13m  15.65m  15.04m
  9 Prince, Shannon           JR Utah State              15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.87m  14.98m  15.31m  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Osai, Alyssa              FR Boise State             15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.23m  15.35m  FOUL            
 11 Wiesmann, Grace           SR Fresno State            15.30m   50-02.50 
      12.66m  FOUL  15.30m            
 12 Onosai, Careena           SO Hawaii                  15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.30m  14.41m  15.22m            
 13 Borden, Anika             SO Hawaii                  15.12m   49-07.25 
      15.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Vizcarra, Nancy           SR Fresno State            15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.25m  15.02m  13.63m           
 15 MacCorquodale, Emma       FR Hawaii                  14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.03m  14.70m  14.95m            
 16 Barnett, Anne             SO Idaho                   13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.71m  13.95m  13.94m            
 17 Stephenson, Tawnie        FR Boise State             13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.84m  FOUL  13.38m            
 18 Russell, Nadine           SO Boise State             13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.40m  13.27m  FOUL            
 19 Hus, Spela                FR Utah State              12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  12.25m            
 -- Barnard, Michelle         JR New Mexico St.            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivetti, Megan           SR Boise State            2:22.64   2    788
  2 Goodman, Lindsay          JR Idaho                  2:23.31   2    779
  3 Wichmann, Annett          SR Hawaii                 2:25.65   2    748
  4 Collins, Darcy            JR Idaho                  2:27.12   2    729
  5 Boswell, Jennifer         JR Nevada                 2:28.35   2    714
  6 Wood, Jordan              SO New Mexico St.         2:33.84   1    646
  7 Neil, Aubrie              SO Nevada                 2:34.40   1    639
  8 Sheppard, Emily           SR Hawaii                 2:36.23   2    617
  9 Demers, Brooke            FR Boise State            2:39.24   2    582
 10 Anderson, Alexa           SO Nevada                 2:39.89   1    574
 11 Rouse, Ellen              FR Idaho                  2:41.95   2    551
 12 Grabowska, Sonia          SO Utah State             2:41.97   2    550
 13 Kampic, Sasa              SO Boise State            2:48.19   1    483
 14 Ladson, Felicia           SR Nevada                 2:51.91   1    444
 15 Schwalbe, Dani            SO Boise State            2:57.85   1    385
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivetti, Megan           SR Boise State               8.67   4    980
  2 Wichmann, Annett          SR Hawaii                    8.98   4    914
  3 Neil, Aubrie              SO Nevada                    9.05   4    900
  4 Grabowska, Sonia          SO Utah State                9.14   2    881
  5 Goodman, Lindsay          JR Idaho                     9.16   2    877
  6 Collins, Darcy            JR Idaho                     9.20   3    869
  7 Halton, Maria             SO Utah State                9.41   4    826
  8 Boswell, Jennifer         JR Nevada                    9.42   1    824
  9 Rouse, Ellen              FR Idaho                     9.50   3    808
 10 Sheppard, Emily           SR Hawaii                    9.52   3    804
 11 Demers, Brooke            FR Boise State               9.82   1    746
 12 Anderson, Alexa           SO Nevada                    9.83   3    744
 13 Kampic, Sasa              SO Boise State              10.32   2    653
 14 Ladson, Felicia           SR Nevada                   10.40   2    639
 15 Wood, Jordan              SO New Mexico St.           10.67   1    592
 16 Schwalbe, Dani            SO Boise State              10.96   1    543
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Emily           SR Hawaii                   1.77m    5-09.75    941
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wichmann, Annett          SR Hawaii                   1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Demers, Brooke            FR Boise State              1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Collins, Darcy            JR Idaho                    1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Olivetti, Megan           SR Boise State              1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Wood, Jordan              SO New Mexico St.           1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Goodman, Lindsay          JR Idaho                    1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Grabowska, Sonia          SO Utah State               1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Boswell, Jennifer         JR Nevada                   1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Neil, Aubrie              SO Nevada                   1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ladson, Felicia           SR Nevada                   1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kampic, Sasa              SO Boise State              1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Rouse, Ellen              FR Idaho                    1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Anderson, Alexa           SO Nevada                   1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Schwalbe, Dani            SO Boise State                 NH            
     1.35 1.38 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Halton, Maria             SO Utah State                  NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wichmann, Annett          SR Hawaii                   5.51m   18-01.00    703
      5.50m  5.34m  5.51m            
  2 Goodman, Lindsay          JR Idaho                    5.49m   18-00.25    697
      5.20m  5.49m  5.03m            
  3 Sheppard, Emily           SR Hawaii                   5.47m   17-11.50    691
      5.27m  5.46m  5.47m            
  4 Grabowska, Sonia          SO Utah State               5.44m   17-10.25    683
      5.34m  5.44m  5.24m            
  5 Olivetti, Megan           SR Boise State              5.39m   17-08.25    668
      5.39m  5.24m  5.38m            
  6 Ladson, Felicia           SR Nevada                   5.37m   17-07.50    663
      5.29m  5.15m  5.37m            
  7 Rouse, Ellen              FR Idaho                    5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.26m  5.15m  5.36m            
  8 Collins, Darcy            JR Idaho                    5.34m   17-06.25    654
      5.20m  5.34m  5.29m            
  9 Halton, Maria             SO Utah State               5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.69m  5.19m  PASS            
  9 Anderson, Alexa           SO Nevada                   5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.96m  5.03m  5.19m            
 11 Demers, Brooke            FR Boise State              5.17m   16-11.50    606
      4.88m  5.06m  5.17m            
 12 Wood, Jordan              SO New Mexico St.           4.87m   15-11.75    524
      FOUL  4.68m  4.87m            
 13 Neil, Aubrie              SO Nevada                   4.79m   15-08.75    503
      4.79m  4.36m  4.49m            
 14 Boswell, Jennifer         JR Nevada                   4.77m   15-07.75    498
      4.72m  FOUL  4.77m            
 15 Kampic, Sasa              SO Boise State              4.67m   15-04.00    472
      4.62m  4.56m  4.67m            
 16 Schwalbe, Dani            SO Boise State              4.00m   13-01.50    308
      3.93m  4.00m  3.81m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wichmann, Annett          SR Hawaii                  14.12m   46-04.00    802
      13.58m  13.61m  14.12m            
  2 Rouse, Ellen              FR Idaho                   12.73m   41-09.25    709
      12.16m  12.14m  12.73m            
  3 Schwalbe, Dani            SO Boise State             10.99m   36-00.75    594
      FOUL  10.27m  10.99m            
  4 Boswell, Jennifer         JR Nevada                  10.90m   35-09.25    589
      10.62m  10.90m  9.82m            
  5 Goodman, Lindsay          JR Idaho                   10.72m   35-02.00    577
      10.72m  10.21m  9.68m            
  6 Wood, Jordan              SO New Mexico St.          10.62m   34-10.25    570
      9.88m  10.62m  9.90m            
  7 Collins, Darcy            JR Idaho                   10.01m   32-10.25    530
      9.34m  10.01m  9.72m            
  8 Anderson, Alexa           SO Nevada                   9.98m   32-09.00    528
      9.70m  9.98m  8.75m            
  9 Sheppard, Emily           SR Hawaii                   9.90m   32-05.75    523
      9.64m  9.90m  9.27m            
 10 Ladson, Felicia           SR Nevada                   9.89m   32-05.50    522
      9.58m  9.89m  9.76m            
 11 Grabowska, Sonia          SO Utah State               9.76m   32-00.25    514
      8.74m  9.13m  9.76m            
 12 Kampic, Sasa              SO Boise State              9.73m   31-11.25    512
      9.73m  9.27m  9.52m            
 13 Olivetti, Megan           SR Boise State              9.16m   30-00.75    475
      8.58m  8.61m  9.16m            
 14 Demers, Brooke            FR Boise State              8.42m   27-07.50    427
      7.43m  7.04m  8.42m            
 15 Halton, Maria             SO Utah State               8.19m   26-10.50    412
      FOUL  7.51m  8.19m            
 16 Neil, Aubrie              SO Nevada                   6.90m   22-07.75    329
      6.90m  6.81m  FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  4301  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
       Venue: v  3914  2/23/2006   Lacy Hulbert, Utah State                    
   NCAA Auto: A  4050                                                          
 Provisional: p  3700                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wichmann, Annett          SR Hawaii                    4034v 
  2 Goodman, Lindsay          JR Idaho                     3619  
  3 Olivetti, Megan           SR Boise State               3600  
  4 Sheppard, Emily           SR Hawaii                    3576  
  5 Collins, Darcy            JR Idaho                     3506  
  6 Rouse, Ellen              FR Idaho                     3251  
  7 Grabowska, Sonia          SO Utah State                3249  
  8 Boswell, Jennifer         JR Nevada                    3213  
  9 Demers, Brooke            FR Boise State               3120  
 10 Wood, Jordan              SO New Mexico St.            3021  
 11 Neil, Aubrie              SO Nevada                    2959  
 12 Anderson, Alexa           SO Nevada                    2949  
 13 Ladson, Felicia           SR Nevada                    2856  
 14 Kampic, Sasa              SO Boise State               2675  
 15 Schwalbe, Dani            SO Boise State               1830  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    WAC Meet: !  6.45  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
       Venue: v  6.68  2/1/2003    Samie Parker, Oregon                        
   NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                          
 Provisional: p  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Mike             SR Louisiana Tech            6.79Q  2 
  2 Capelle, Eric             FR Boise State               6.85Q  1 
  3 Strandquist, Per          FR Boise State               6.80q  2 
  4 Harvey, Josh              SR Louisiana Tech            6.89q  1 
  5 Douglas, Marlon           JR Boise State               6.91q  1 
  6 Carter, Terry             SO Louisiana Tech            6.92q  1 
  7 Michener, Sam             SR Idaho                     6.95q  2 
  8 Stewart, Kevin            SO Louisiana Tech            6.96q  2 
  9 Scott, Leighton           SR Louisiana Tech            6.96   1 
 10 Strang, John              SR Utah State                7.01   1 
 11 Bolen, Blake              SO Utah State                7.03   2 
 12 Trotter, Deron            SR Louisiana Tech            7.03   2 
 13 Viitala, Eetu             FR Boise State               7.11   2 
 14 Walker, Billy             SO Louisiana Tech            7.11   1 
 15 Schmidt, Dominic          SO Idaho                     7.16   1 
 16 Neff, Benjamin            SO Boise State               7.20   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  6.45  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
       Venue: v  6.68  2/1/2003    Samie Parker, Oregon                        
   NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                          
 Provisional: p  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Mike             SR Louisiana Tech            6.75  
  2 Capelle, Eric             FR Boise State               6.84  
  3 Strandquist, Per          FR Boise State               6.84  
  4 Carter, Terry             SO Louisiana Tech            6.89  
  5 Douglas, Marlon           JR Boise State               6.89  
  6 Michener, Sam             SR Idaho                     6.94  
  7 Stewart, Kevin            SO Louisiana Tech            8.07  
 -- Harvey, Josh              SR Louisiana Tech              FS  
Preliminaries
  9 Scott, Leighton           SR Louisiana Tech                  
 10 Strang, John              SR Utah State                      
 11 Bolen, Blake              SO Utah State                      
 12 Trotter, Deron            SR Louisiana Tech                  
 13 Viitala, Eetu             FR Boise State                     
 14 Walker, Billy             SO Louisiana Tech                  
 15 Schmidt, Dominic          SO Idaho                           
 16 Neff, Benjamin            SO Boise State                     
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    WAC Meet: ! 20.52  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
       Venue: v 20.74  2/12/2005   Domenik Peterson, Arizona Stat              
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
 Provisional: p 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman, Mike             SR Louisiana Tech           21.48q  4 
  2 Harvey, Josh              SR Louisiana Tech           21.55q  3 
  3 Strandquist, Per          FR Boise State              21.57q  2 
  4 Carter, Terry             SO Louisiana Tech           21.71q  1 
  5 Stewart, Kevin            SO Louisiana Tech           21.75q  3 
  6 Karren, Nick              SR Utah State               21.84q  1 
  7 Fullwood, Albert          JR Louisiana Tech           21.93q  3 
  8 Capelle, Eric             FR Boise State              21.94q  2 
  9 Douglas, Marlon           JR Boise State              22.07   4 
 10 Williams, Keith           SR Utah State               22.20   1 
 11 Viitala, Eetu             FR Boise State              22.25   4 
 12 Schmidt, Dominic          SO Idaho                    22.41   3 
 13 Buckendorf, Cody          SO Boise State              22.43   4 
 14 Michener, Sam             SR Idaho                    22.67   2 
 15 Neff, Benjamin            SO Boise State              22.98   1 
 -- Trotter, Deron            SR Louisiana Tech              DQ   2  out of lane 2nd curv
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 20.52  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
       Venue: v 20.74  2/12/2005   Domenik Peterson, Arizona Stat              
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
 Provisional: p 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Mike             SR Louisiana Tech           21.29   2 
  2 Fullwood, Albert          JR Louisiana Tech           21.42   1 
  3 Carter, Terry             SO Louisiana Tech           21.44   2 
  4 Harvey, Josh              SR Louisiana Tech           21.52   2 
  5 Strandquist, Per          FR Boise State              21.53   2 
  6 Capelle, Eric             FR Boise State              21.75   1 
 -- Karren, Nick              SR Utah State                  DQ   1  out of lane 2nd turn
Preliminaries
  5 Stewart, Kevin            SO Louisiana Tech                     
  9 Douglas, Marlon           JR Boise State                        
 10 Williams, Keith           SR Utah State                         
 11 Viitala, Eetu             FR Boise State                        
 12 Schmidt, Dominic          SO Idaho                              
 13 Buckendorf, Cody          SO Boise State                        
 14 Michener, Sam             SR Idaho                              
 15 Neff, Benjamin            SO Boise State                        
 -- Trotter, Deron            SR Louisiana Tech                     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    WAC Meet: ! 46.30  1981        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
       Venue: v 46.18  2/11/2005   Kelly Willie, Louisiana St                  
   NCAA Auto: A 46.15                                                          
 Provisional: p 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fullwood, Albert          JR Louisiana Tech           47.81q  3 
  2 Willis, Demonte           SO Louisiana Tech           48.20q  2 
  3 Christoffersen, Kyle      SR Boise State              48.64q  3 
  4 MaGaha, Wade              JR Louisiana Tech           49.20q  1 
  5 Karren, Nick              SR Utah State               49.35q  1 
  6 Meinburg, Spencer         SO Idaho                    49.57q  1 
  7 Waller, Brandon           SR Utah State               49.65q  2 
  8 Roque, Jonathan           SO Louisiana Tech           50.98q  3 
  9 O'Connell, Shane          FR Idaho                    51.46   2 
 -- Anderson, Steve           FR Boise State                DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 46.30  1981        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
       Venue: v 46.18  2/11/2005   Kelly Willie, Louisiana St                  
   NCAA Auto: A 46.15                                                          
 Provisional: p 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Karren, Nick              SR Utah State               47.56   1 
  2 Fullwood, Albert          JR Louisiana Tech           47.61   2 
  3 Willis, Demonte           SO Louisiana Tech           47.78   2 
  4 MaGaha, Wade              JR Louisiana Tech           48.45   2 
  5 Christoffersen, Kyle      SR Boise State              49.05   2 
  6 Waller, Brandon           SR Utah State               49.15   1 
  7 Meinburg, Spencer         SO Idaho                    49.80   1 
  8 Roque, Jonathan           SO Louisiana Tech           51.12   1 
Preliminaries
  9 O'Connell, Shane          FR Idaho                              
 -- Anderson, Steve           FR Boise State                        
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    WAC Meet: ! 1:49.92  3/1/2003    Adam Davis, Rice University               
       Venue: v 1:49.92  3/1/2003    Adam Davis, Rice                          
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.00                                                        
 Provisional: p 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dalton, Josh              SO Idaho                  1:55.40Q  2 
  2 Cazier, Caleb             SR Boise State            1:55.50Q  1 
  3 Allred, James             SO Utah State             1:55.65Q  2 
  4 Klein, Dusty              FR Boise State            1:55.78Q  1 
  5 Wing, Heath               SR Utah State             1:55.86q  1 
  6 Clark, James              FR Idaho                  1:56.01q  2 
  7 Moyer, Matthew            FR Boise State            1:56.15q  1 
  8 Walrath, Michael          FR Boise State            1:56.79q  2 
  9 Grigsby, Kyle             FR Boise State            1:57.18   2 
 10 Schmasow, Matt            SR Boise State            1:58.08   1 
 11 Creamer, David            SR Boise State            1:58.15   2 
 12 Tatro, Nick               FR Boise State            2:01.28   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 1:49.92  3/1/2003    Adam Davis, Rice University               
       Venue: v 1:49.92  3/1/2003    Adam Davis, Rice                          
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.00                                                        
 Provisional: p 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cazier, Caleb             SR Boise State            1:53.43  
  2 Allred, James             SO Utah State             1:53.75  
  3 Dalton, Josh              SO Idaho                  1:54.59  
  4 Klein, Dusty              FR Boise State            1:55.07  
  5 Moyer, Matthew            FR Boise State            1:55.61  
  6 Clark, James              FR Idaho                  1:56.72  
  7 Wing, Heath               SR Utah State             1:57.16  
  8 Walrath, Michael          FR Boise State            2:03.15  
Preliminaries
  9 Grigsby, Kyle             FR Boise State                     
 10 Schmasow, Matt            SR Boise State                     
 11 Creamer, David            SR Boise State                     
 12 Tatro, Nick               FR Boise State                     
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 4:02.36  1979        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                    
       Venue: v 4:05.29  2/22/2003   Seth Hejny, Stanford                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50                                                        
 Provisional: p 4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez, Chio               SO Utah State             4:12.73  
  2 Dinnel, Kinsey            SR Louisiana Tech         4:13.29  
  3 Clark, James              FR Idaho                  4:13.75  
  4 Potratz, Steve            JR Idaho                  4:14.70  
  5 Pierre, Brian             SO Boise State            4:16.63  
  6 Merkling, Kevin           SR Idaho                  4:17.22  
  7 Larson, Eric              SO Utah State             4:22.36  
  8 Kessen, Ben               SR Utah State             4:23.19  
  9 Holt, Jason               JR Utah State             4:28.63  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 8:04.67  1981        Doug Padilla, BYU                         
       Venue: v 8:12.21  2/21/2003   Louis Luchini, Stanford                   
   NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50                                                        
 Provisional: p 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bosch, Sawyer             SO Boise State            8:30.55  
  2 Lopez, Chio               SO Utah State             8:34.32  
  3 Foley, Scott              SO Boise State            8:36.48  
  4 Kessen, Ben               SR Utah State             8:36.88  
  5 Howe, Daniel              FR Utah State             8:36.98  
  6 Nelson, Hunter            SO Utah State             8:39.47  
  7 Strickland, Steve         JR Utah State             8:43.14  
  8 Dinnel, Kinsey            SR Louisiana Tech         8:46.06  
  9 Schuler, Zach             SR Louisiana Tech         8:47.28  
 10 McKenna, Brian            SO Utah State             8:48.74  
 11 Pierre, Brian             SO Boise State            8:51.93  
 12 Brekke, Alex              FR Idaho                  8:51.94  
 13 Geiger, Markus            FR Idaho                  8:56.60  
 14 Johnston, Jeremiah        SR Idaho                  9:03.97  
 15 Racine, Matt              SR Idaho                  9:09.75  
 16 Davis, Nathan             SR Louisiana Tech         9:14.57  
 17 Merkling, Kevin           SR Idaho                  9:21.27  
 18 Potratz, Steve            JR Idaho                  9:21.43  
 19 Lockard, Cameron          JR Boise State            9:24.50  
 20 Gunn, Derek               FR Boise State           10:19.92  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 13:57.38  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
       Venue: v 14:08.40  2/4/2005    Galen Rupp, NIKE                         
   NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00                                                       
 Provisional: p 14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strickland, Steve         JR Utah State            14:41.02  
  2 Bosch, Sawyer             SO Boise State           14:41.88  
  3 Pierre, Brian             SO Boise State           14:51.60  
  4 Geiger, Markus            FR Idaho                 14:53.61  
  5 McKenna, Brian            SO Utah State            15:00.59  
  6 Howe, Daniel              FR Utah State            15:12.12  
  7 Nelson, Hunter            SO Utah State            15:25.38  
  8 Davis, Nathan             SR Louisiana Tech        15:36.49  
  9 Schuler, Zach             SR Louisiana Tech        15:37.73  
 10 Racine, Matt              SR Idaho                 15:44.84  
 11 Johnston, Jeremiah        SR Idaho                 15:59.90  
 12 Lockard, Cameron          JR Boise State           16:16.97  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    WAC Meet: !  7.72  1998        Jeremy Kendall, Colorado State              
       Venue: v  7.80  1/18/2003   Tim Bogdanof, CAL                           
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
 Provisional: p  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dittmer, Paul             SO Idaho                     7.99Q  1 
  2 Walker, Billy             SO Louisiana Tech            8.15Q  2 
  3 Williams, Keith           SR Utah State                8.22q  1 
  4 Shaw, Maurice             SO Idaho                     8.27q  2 
  4 Nielson, Dylan            FR Utah State                8.27q  2 
  6 Scott, Leighton           SR Louisiana Tech            8.30q  2 
  6 Karren, Nick              SR Utah State                8.30q  1 
  8 Bolen, Blake              SO Utah State                8.47q  1 
  9 Blaser, Andrew            SO Idaho                     8.52   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  7.72  1998        Jeremy Kendall, Colorado State              
       Venue: v  7.80  1/18/2003   Tim Bogdanof, CAL                           
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
 Provisional: p  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nielson, Dylan            FR Utah State                8.03  
  2 Walker, Billy             SO Louisiana Tech            8.05  
  3 Williams, Keith           SR Utah State                8.17  
  4 Shaw, Maurice             SO Idaho                     8.20  
  5 Dittmer, Paul             SO Idaho                     8.20  
  6 Karren, Nick              SR Utah State                8.21  
  7 Scott, Leighton           SR Louisiana Tech            8.25  
  8 Bolen, Blake              SO Utah State                8.43  
Preliminaries
  9 Blaser, Andrew            SO Idaho                           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 3:09.52  1998        UTEP                                      
       Venue: v 3:06.52  2/12/2005   Louisiana State University, Louisiana St  
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
 Provisional: p 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Louisiana Tech                                      3:14.36  
     1) MaGaha, Wade JR                 2) Willis, Demonte SO             
     3) Coleman, Mike SR                4) Fullwood, Albert JR            
  2 Utah State                                          3:14.80  
     1) Waller, Brandon SR              2) Karren, Nick SR                
     3) Allred, James SO                4) Williams, Keith SR             
  3 Idaho                                               3:19.96  
     1) Meinburg, Spencer SO            2) Schmidt, Dominic SO            
     3) O'Connell, Shane FR             4) Dalton, Josh SO                
  4 Boise State                                         3:24.12  
     1) Douglas, Marlon JR              2) Cazier, Caleb SR               
     3) Arnos, Zacharias JR             4) Christoffersen, Kyle SR        
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  9:43.36  1979        UTEP, SMU                                
       Venue: v 10:05.80                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A  9:34.00                                                       
 Provisional: p  9:45.70                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Utah State                                         10:07.61  
     1) Kessen, Ben SR                  2) Williams, Keith SR             
     3) Allred, James SO                4) Lopez, Chio SO                 
  2 Idaho                                              10:11.56  
     1) Potratz, Steve JR               2) Meinburg, Spencer SO           
     3) Clark, James FR                 4) Merkling, Kevin SR             
  3 Louisiana Tech                                     10:29.57  
     1) Cortez, Steven FR               2) MaGaha, Wade JR                
     3) Outley, Ladarrion FR            4) Dinnel, Kinsey SR              
  4 Boise State                                        10:39.83  
     1) Gunn, Derek FR                  2) Buckendorf, Cody SO            
     3) Walrath, Michael FR             4) Foley, Scott SO                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 2.25m  1984        David Puvogel, UTEP                         
       Venue: v 2.34m  2/1/2003    Charles Clinger, Bronco TC                  
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
 Provisional: p 2.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Silcock, Clint            SR Utah State               2.16mp   7-01.00 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Grinnell, Ryan            SR Boise State              2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XPP   XX 
  3 Strang, John              SR Utah State               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Parker, Casey             JR Utah State              J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Marler, Jonathan          JR Idaho                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Goble, Jon                FR Utah State               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Anderson, Steve           FR Boise State             J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Blaser, Andrew            SO Idaho                   J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Roque, Jonathan           SO Louisiana Tech          J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 10 Demers, Eric              SR Boise State              1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 5.29m  1999        Jim Davis, Fresno State                     
       Venue: v 5.71m  2/7/2004    Tommy Skipper, Oregon                       
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
 Provisional: p 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pope, Lucas               JR Idaho                    4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Carpenter, Mike           JR Idaho                    4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3 Klas, Jeremy              FR Idaho                    4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Johnson, John             FR Utah State               4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hansen, Max               SR Utah State               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Hawkins, Palmer           SR Utah State               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Snook, Ian                SR Idaho                    4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Loomis, David             SR Utah State               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Thompson, Daniel          SO Boise State              4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 7.90m  1988        Frans Maas, UTEP                            
       Venue: v 7.77m  2/11/2005   Fabrice LaPierre, TX A&M                    
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
 Provisional: p 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grinnell, Ryan            SR Boise State              7.74mp  25-04.75 
      7.36m  FOUL  7.42m  PASS  7.25m  7.74m
  2 Viitala, Eetu             FR Boise State              7.51mp  24-07.75 
      7.27m  7.19m  7.51m  7.29m  7.31m  7.38m
  3 Strandquist, Per          FR Boise State              7.47m   24-06.25 
      7.14m  7.45m  FOUL  PASS  7.47m  PASS
  4 Arnos, Zacharias          JR Boise State              7.35m   24-01.50 
      7.13m  7.17m  7.35m  PASS  7.24m  FOUL
  5 Hadfield, Blake           SR Utah State               7.25m   23-09.50 
      FOUL  6.61m  7.05m  6.59m  FOUL  7.25m
  6 Szade, Damian             FR Utah State               6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.97m  FOUL  FOUL  6.92m  6.82m  6.93m
  7 Bowen, Ryan               FR Idaho                    6.82m   22-04.50 
      FOUL  6.56m  6.82m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Keys, Jonathan            SO Louisiana Tech           6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.29m  6.34m  6.74m  6.38m  6.68m  6.76m
  9 Grogan, Matt              FR Idaho                    6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.28m  6.39m  6.19m  6.29m  5.95m  FOUL
 10 Demers, Eric              SR Boise State              5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.09m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 16.43m  1985        Norbert Elliott, UTEP                      
       Venue: v 16.63m  2/7/2004    Lejuan Simon, L S U                        
   NCAA Auto: A 16.10m                                                         
 Provisional: p 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grinnell, Ryan            SR Boise State             16.11mA  52-10.25 
      15.47m  FOUL  16.11m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Arnos, Zacharias          JR Boise State             15.81mp  51-10.50 
      15.51m  15.63m  FOUL  15.68m  FOUL  15.81m
  3 Keys, Jonathan            SO Louisiana Tech          15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.87m  15.15m  15.35m  15.04m  15.31m  15.30m
  4 Hadfield, Blake           SR Utah State              14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.61m  14.97m  FOUL  14.48m  FOUL  14.56m
  5 Strang, John              SR Utah State              13.51m   44-04.00 
      12.03m  12.62m  13.51m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Blaser, Andrew            SO Idaho                   13.24m   43-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.29m  12.85m  13.24m  FOUL
  7 Demers, Eric              SR Boise State             13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.72m  12.88m  12.73m  12.73m  12.85m  13.00m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 21.36m  2001        Janus Robberts, SMU                        
       Venue: v 20.48m  2/8/2003    John Godina, Throwers                      
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
 Provisional: p 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rogan, James              JR Idaho                   16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.04m  16.54m  16.33m  16.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wauters, Matthew          SR Idaho                   16.09m   52-09.50 
      14.98m  15.67m  16.09m  15.31m  PASS  PASS
  3 Jones, Larry              SO Louisiana Tech          15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.95m  14.99m  15.87m  15.81m  15.86m  15.96m
  4 Wardhaugh, Simon          SR Boise State            J15.96m   52-04.50 
      14.51m  14.53m  15.96m  15.54m  15.82m  FOUL
  5 Hall, Bryce               FR Utah State             J15.96m   52-04.50 
      14.50m  FOUL  15.26m  FOUL  15.96m  FOUL
  6 Whitney, Beau             JR Idaho                   15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.16m  15.73m
  7 Ellis, Tyler              SR Utah State              15.02m   49-03.50 
      13.62m  14.34m  15.02m  FOUL  FOUL  14.99m
  8 Canavan, Joe              SO Utah State              14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.41m  13.87m  FOUL  13.62m  PASS  PASS
  9 Ruud, Evan                SR Idaho                   13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  13.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw 35 LB.
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 23.94m  1984        Tore Johnson, UTEP                         
       Venue: v 25.28m  2/4/2005    Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
 Provisional: p 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wardhaugh, Simon          SR Boise State             21.84mA  71-08.00 
      21.16m  21.79m  21.84m  21.39m  21.68m  FOUL
  2 Wood, Ben                 JR Idaho                   19.59mp  64-03.25 
      18.34m  FOUL  18.20m  18.88m  19.59m  FOUL
  3 Rogan, James              JR Idaho                   19.39m   63-07.50 
      FOUL  17.15m  17.75m  19.11m  19.39m  FOUL
  4 Kraychir, Trevor          FR Boise State             19.34m   63-05.50 
      19.10m  19.05m  FOUL  18.54m  FOUL  19.34m
  5 Wauters, Matthew          SR Idaho                   19.21m   63-00.25 
      18.71m  FOUL  19.21m  18.46m  19.00m  19.07m
  6 Ruud, Evan                SR Idaho                   18.30m   60-00.50 
      18.23m  FOUL  FOUL  17.02m  18.30m  18.27m
  7 Hall, Bryce               FR Utah State              17.44m   57-02.75 
      15.90m  16.33m  16.92m  FOUL  16.48m  17.44m
  8 Whitney, Beau             JR Idaho                   17.24m   56-06.75 
         16.63m  16.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nelson, Alex              FR Boise State             17.01m   55-09.75 
      15.56m  FOUL  17.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ellis, Tyler              SR Utah State              16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.60m  PASS  16.10m           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Mike           JR Idaho                     7.00   2    882
  2 Strang, John              SR Utah State                7.05   1    865
  3 Goble, Jon                FR Utah State                7.19   2    816
  4 Bowen, Ryan               FR Idaho                     7.26   2    792
  5 Grogan, Matt              FR Idaho                     7.27   1    789
  6 Demers, Eric              SR Boise State               7.40   1    745
  7 Blaser, Andrew            SO Idaho                     7.44   1    732
  8 Anderson, Steve           FR Boise State               7.45   2    729
  9 Snook, Ian                SR Idaho                     7.59   1    684
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowen, Ryan               FR Idaho                  2:50.92     756
  2 Demers, Eric              SR Boise State            2:55.76     706
  3 Strang, John              SR Utah State             2:55.80     706
  4 Grogan, Matt              FR Idaho                  2:59.12     673
  5 Goble, Jon                FR Utah State             3:01.91     646
  6 Blaser, Andrew            SO Idaho                  3:08.30     585
  7 Carpenter, Mike           JR Idaho                  3:11.95     552
 -- Anderson, Steve           FR Boise State                DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Strang, John              SR Utah State                8.25   2    920
  2 Carpenter, Mike           JR Idaho                     8.58   2    841
  3 Blaser, Andrew            SO Idaho                     8.65   2    825
  4 Goble, Jon                FR Utah State                8.66   3    823
  5 Grogan, Matt              FR Idaho                     8.87   1    775
  6 Demers, Eric              SR Boise State               8.94   1    759
  7 Bowen, Ryan               FR Idaho                     9.25   3    692
  8 Anderson, Steve           FR Boise State               9.67   3    605
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strang, John              SR Utah State               2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Steve           FR Boise State              1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Goble, Jon                FR Utah State               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Blaser, Andrew            SO Idaho                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Bowen, Ryan               FR Idaho                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  4 Carpenter, Mike           JR Idaho                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Grogan, Matt              FR Idaho                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Demers, Eric              SR Boise State              1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Snook, Ian                SR Idaho                       NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Mike           JR Idaho                    4.65m   15-03.00    804
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O 
  2 Strang, John              SR Utah State               4.35m   14-03.25    716
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXP  PPP  PPP 
  3 Demers, Eric              SR Boise State              4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Grogan, Matt              FR Idaho                    4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bowen, Ryan               FR Idaho                    4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Blaser, Andrew            SO Idaho                    3.95m   12-11.50    603
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Goble, Jon                FR Utah State               3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Anderson, Steve           FR Boise State              3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strang, John              SR Utah State               7.25m   23-09.50    874
      6.86m  7.09m  7.25m            
  2 Grogan, Matt              FR Idaho                    6.83m   22-05.00    774
      6.72m  FOUL  6.83m            
  3 Blaser, Andrew            SO Idaho                    6.72m   22-00.75    748
      6.35m  6.72m  6.56m            
  4 Bowen, Ryan               FR Idaho                    6.70m   21-11.75    743
      FOUL  6.62m  6.70m            
  5 Carpenter, Mike           JR Idaho                    6.54m   21-05.50    707
      FOUL  6.54m  6.34m            
  6 Anderson, Steve           FR Boise State              6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.08m  FOUL  6.44m            
  7 Goble, Jon                FR Utah State               6.43m   21-01.25    682
      6.17m  6.30m  6.43m            
  8 Demers, Eric              SR Boise State              6.42m   21-00.75    679
      6.42m  FOUL  6.35m            
  9 Snook, Ian                SR Idaho                    6.02m   19-09.00    591
      6.01m  6.02m  5.78m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Steve           FR Boise State             12.51m   41-00.50    637
      11.49m  12.14m  12.51m            
  2 Demers, Eric              SR Boise State             12.06m   39-07.00    610
      12.06m  11.75m  11.67m            
  3 Goble, Jon                FR Utah State              11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.00m  11.20m  11.77m            
  4 Snook, Ian                SR Idaho                   11.72m   38-05.50    589
      10.96m  11.34m  11.72m            
  5 Grogan, Matt              FR Idaho                   11.62m   38-01.50    583
      FOUL  11.62m  10.50m            
  6 Carpenter, Mike           JR Idaho                   11.41m   37-05.25    571
      11.36m  11.17m  11.41m            
  7 Strang, John              SR Utah State              10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.22m  FOUL  10.82m            
  8 Bowen, Ryan               FR Idaho                   10.72m   35-02.00    529
      10.72m  10.29m  FOUL            
  9 Blaser, Andrew            SO Idaho                   10.71m   35-01.75    528
      10.71m  FOUL  10.70m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  5184  2/22/2006   Keron Francis, Boise State                  
       Venue: v  5184  2/22/2006   Keron Francis, Boise State                  
   NCAA Auto: A  5650                                                          
 Provisional: p  5300                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strang, John              SR Utah State                5522p 
  2 Carpenter, Mike           JR Idaho                     5071  
  3 Grogan, Matt              FR Idaho                     4940  
  4 Goble, Jon                FR Utah State                4902  
  5 Bowen, Ryan               FR Idaho                     4885  
  6 Demers, Eric              SR Boise State               4823  
  7 Blaser, Andrew            SO Idaho                     4735  
  8 Anderson, Steve           FR Boise State               3842  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisiana Tech             120        2) Idaho                     114   
    3) Boise State                112        4) Utah State                 92.50
    5) Hawaii                      72.50     6) Nevada                     57   
    7) Fresno State                48        8) New Mexico St.             47   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boise State                150        2) Utah State                145.50
    3) Idaho                      121.50     4) Louisiana Tech            104   
Pepsi Blue Square Restaurant USU Charter Credit Union Icon Health & Fitness Utah State Online Education
Utah State University Campus Store