Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2011 03:14 PM
                Alex Wilson Invitational - 3/4/2011 to 3/5/2011                
                             Loftus Sports Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           7.26  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodgers, Kasey               Tulane                    7.38Q                  1 
  2 Layne, Lynne                 Ucf                       7.49Q                  3 
  3 Paul, Sheila                 Ucf                       7.50Q                  2 
  4 Selvon, Kai                  Auburn                    7.46q                  1 
  5 Smith, Nivea                 Auburn                    7.54q                  1 
  6 Kimbers, Amanda              Georgetown                7.66q                  2 
  7 Shreve, Brittnee             C. Mich                   7.74                   2 
  8 Dunn, Jordan                 C. Mich                   7.76                   3 
  9 Green, Chela                 Georgetown                7.81                   1 
 10 Williams, Stephanie          Unattached                7.82                   3 
 11 Parrish, Heather             Wright State              7.92                   3 
 12 Finley, London               Georgetown                8.73                   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
           7.26  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodgers, Kasey               Tulane                    7.35                  
  2 Selvon, Kai                  Auburn                    7.37                  
  3 Layne, Lynne                 Ucf                       7.38                  
  4 Paul, Sheila                 Ucf                       7.47                  
  5 Smith, Nivea                 Auburn                    7.52                  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Timed Final
===================================================================================
          52.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Diamond          Baylor                   53.40                   2 
  2 Eutsey, Ebony                Florida                  53.56                   2 
  3 Goggins, Aiesha              East Carolin             53.98                   2 
  4 Vinson, Shane                Unattached               54.14                   2 
  5 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame               55.03                   1 
  6 Washington, Taylor           Kansas                   55.61                   1 
  7 Goodman, Antoinette          North Dakota             55.63                   1 
  8 Graham, Meshawn              Texas Tech               55.98                   2 
  9 Sanchez, Bridget             Eastern Illi             56.08                   1 
 10 Austin, Sonni                Clemson                  56.36                   2 
 11 Fonrose, Arielle             Pittsburgh               56.92                   1 
 12 Pachol, Nicole               Youngstown               57.53                   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Run Timed Final
===================================================================================
          23.20  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Nivea                 Auburn                   23.36                   3 
  2 Selvon, Kai                  Auburn                   23.66                   3 
  3 Paul, Sheila                 Ucf                      23.77                   3 
  4 Kimbers, Amanda              Georgetown               23.89                   1 
  5 Rodgers, Kasey               Tulane                   24.01                   3 
  6 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich             24.41                   3 
  7 Vinson, Shane                Unattached               24.61                   2 
  8 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich             24.79                   2 
  9 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                  24.91                   2 
 10 Sanchez, Bridget             Eastern Illi             25.08                   2 
 11 Jarrett, Ciara               Youngstown               25.16                   1 
 12 Green, Chela                 Georgetown               25.26                   1 
 13 Munwam, Leya                 Western Mich             25.78                   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Timed Final
===================================================================================
        2:05.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Biwott, Purity               Texas Tech             2:05.80                   4 
  2 Jepleting, Caroline          Texas Tech             2:05.95                   4 
  3 Stanley, Tasha               North Caroli           2:06.01                   5 
  4 Moore, Devotia               Duke                   2:06.40                   5 
  5 Schmaltz, Christine          North Dakota           2:06.92                   5 
  6 Morgan, Stephanie            Illinois               2:07.44                   5 
  7 Schanandore, Brittany        North Dakota           2:07.47                   4 
  8 Elcock, Beverly              Eastern Mich           2:07.54                   5 
  9 Hosch, Holli                 Northern Iow           2:07.75                   5 
 10 Ogunmokun, Brittany          Baylor                 2:07.93                   3 
 11 Lagat, Violah                Florida St             2:08.52                   5 
 12 Whitley, Rachel              Western Mich           2:09.10                   3 
 13 Quiett, Mary Cate            DePaul                 2:09.30                   3 
 14 Lenahan, Katie               Miami (Ohio)           2:09.65                   3 
 15 Ross, Cydney                 Duke                   2:09.68                   4 
 16 Craigie, Rebecca             Duke                   2:10.57                   4 
 17 Gingerich, Megan             Eastern Illi           2:10.99                   2 
 18 Baker, Ashley                Indiana                2:11.12                   2 
 19 Higgins, Abby                Notre Dame             2:11.57                   3 
 20 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois               2:11.93                   1 
 21 Cattran, Ashley              Dayton                 2:12.09                   4 
 22 Christensen, Corinne         Kansas                 2:12.18                   3 
 23 Ross, Jackie                 Charlotte              2:12.29                   2 
 24 Gray, Jordan                 Indiana                2:13.36                   3 
 25 Biehler, Paige               Eastern Illi           2:13.50                   1 
 26 Schroeder, Allison           Notre Dame             2:13.86                   2 
 27 Quaintance, Lauren           Eastern Mich           2:14.45                   4 
 28 Fillingsnes, Ida             Memphis                2:14.50                   1 
 29 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame             2:14.72                   2 
 30 Langhans, Kelly              Notre Dame             2:14.73                   1 
 31 Clark, Alyvia                Loyola (Ill.           2:15.75                   1 
 32 Ryan, Maura                  Penn St                2:16.06                   4 
 33 Yates, Lucy                  Utah                   2:19.20                   5 
 -- Ramos, Erika                 Eastern Illi               DNF                   2 
 -- Neal, Hillary                Samford                    DNF                   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run Timed Final
================================================================================
        4:37.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lane, Caitlin                Penn St                4:38.37                  
  2 Tauro, Danielle              Michigan               4:38.77                  
  3 Melander, McKenzie           Iowa                   4:39.78                  
  4 Legg, Kirsty                 Butler                 4:40.25                  
  5 Brooks, Hannah               Florida St             4:40.35                  
  6 Hardesty, Lauren             Iowa                   4:41.01                  
  7 Goldkamp, Mary               Bradley                4:43.70                  
  8 Mergaert, Amanda             Utah                   4:44.00                  
  9 Stowe, Rebeka                Kansas                 4:45.68                  
 10 Vermeer, Esther              Duke                   4:46.63                  
 11 Kosgei, Lydia                Eastern Kent           4:47.66                  
 12 Levac, Gabby                 Duke                   4:48.23                  
 13 Roxberg, Laura               Missouri               4:48.97                  
 14 Coorey, Liz                  Dayton                 4:50.61                  
 15 Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame             4:50.77                  
 16 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio U.                4:50.90                  
 17 Belvis, Bailey               Missouri               4:51.48                  
 18 Ryan, Meg                    Notre Dame             4:51.91                  
 19 Aragon, Alexa                Notre Dame             4:52.67                  
 20 Tracy, Rebecca               Notre Dame             4:52.92                  
 21 Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.                4:52.97                  
 22 Leitich, Picoty              Eastern Kent           4:57.53                  
 23 Kildal, Ellen                Memphis                4:57.75                  
 24 Ferguson, Lindsay            Unattached             4:58.26                  
 25 Pogue, Taylor                Michigan               5:00.11                  
 26 McCary, Laura                Charlotte              5:00.37                  
 27 Hirt, Molly                  Notre Dame             5:03.89                  
 28 Valgoi, Gina                 Loyola (Ill.           5:04.70                  
 29 Crisler, Catherine           Loyola (Ill.           5:14.02                  
 -- Edwards, Nicole              Saucony                    DNF                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Timed Final
================================================================================
        9:13.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Huddle, Molly                Saucony                8:57.30 AUTO             
  2 Leutert, Astrid              Florida St             9:19.39                  
  3 Parry, Jessica               Florida St             9:21.25                  
  4 Copeland, Brittany           East Carolin           9:27.78                  
  5 Bulgrin, Maureen             Dayton                 9:29.35                  
  6 Ruck, Kimberly               Clemson                9:31.15                  
  7 Karunde, Winrose             Texas Tech             9:32.39                  
  8 Abbott, Alyssa               Utah                   9:32.71                  
  9 D'Alessio, Lauren            Samford                9:39.24                  
 10 Goetschius, Amanda           Charlotte              9:46.02                  
 11 Becker, Natalie              Kansas                 9:46.71                  
 12 Thorne, Amy Jo               North Dakota           9:47.17                  
 13 Hamilton, Samantha           Youngstown             9:57.31                  
 14 Calka, Courtney              Eastern Mich          10:09.97                  
 15 Tomerlin, Samantha           Western Mich          10:23.28                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Timed Final
================================================================================
       16:07.50  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Karunde, Winrose             Texas Tech            16:12.83                  
  2 Tanui, Rose                  Texas Tech            16:19.78                  
  3 Beecham, Annie               Ohio U.               16:22.51                  
  4 Ruck, Kimberly               Clemson               16:23.47                  
  5 Patterson, Rachel            Miami (Ohio)          16:24.54                  
  6 Millhouse, Kara              Penn St               16:28.05                  
  7 Ridder, Brooklyne            Penn St               16:33.23                  
  8 Macumber, Cally              Kentucky              16:33.96                  
  9 Huth, Audrey                 Northwestern          16:39.69                  
 10 Bower, Natalie               Penn St               17:03.27                  
 11 Orduay, Becky                Unattached            17:17.59                  
 12 Pagano, Katherine            Eastern Kent          17:21.99                  
 13 Velarde, Rachel              Notre Dame            17:23.86                  
 14 McCary, Laura                Charlotte             17:24.81                  
 15 Ramsay, Devyn                Toledo                17:28.12                  
 16 O'Brien, Dena                Col. of Char          17:38.27                  
 17 Pifer, Emily                 Ohio U.               17:39.50                  
 18 Studer, Kristal              Toledo                18:09.57                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           8.14  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farley, Karessa              Ucf                       8.23Q                  1 
  2 James, LaToya                North Caroli              8.27Q                  2 
  3 Wimberly, Mica               Ucf                       8.33q                  2 
  4 Broyles, Brianna             Pittsburgh                8.44q                  1 
  5 Lloyd, Cassandra             Wright State              8.52q                  2 
  6 Selmon, Precious             New Mexico                8.59q                  1 
  7 Sorenson, Nevada             Notre Dame                8.72                   1 
  8 Shreve, Brittnee             C. Mich                   8.84                   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
           8.14  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 James, LaToya                North Caroli              8.19                  
  2 Farley, Karessa              Ucf                       8.25                  
  3 Lloyd, Cassandra             Wright State              8.27                  
  4 Wimberly, Mica               Ucf                       8.33                  
  5 Broyles, Brianna             Pittsburgh                8.41                  
  6 Selmon, Precious             New Mexico                8.48                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Timed Final
===================================================================================
        3:34.00  AUTO
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Ucf  'A'                                            3:34.00 AUTO              2 
     1) Charles, Afia                   2) Brown, Champelle               
     3) Jean, Sandy                     4) Scott, Aurieyall               
  2 Florida  'A'                                        3:34.61                   2 
     1) Eutsey, Ebony                   2) Whittaker, Lanie               
     3) Williams, Danielle              4) Ndu, Ugonna                    
  3 Tennessee  'A'                                      3:35.12                   2 
     1) Wortham, Ellen                  2) Snapp, Nijgia                  
     3) Octave, Martinique              4) Ruff, Kianna                   
  4 Kansas  'A'                                         3:35.65                   2 
     1) Bradley, Kendra                 2) Dixon, Diamond                 
     3) Morris, Denesha                 4) Washington, Taylor             
  5 North Carolina  'A'                                 3:35.68                   2 
     1) James, LaToya                   2) Johnson, Christine             
     3) Russell, Zoey                   4) Mott, Elizabeth                
  6 Penn State  'A'                                     3:37.17                   2 
     1) Anyanwu, Doris                  2) Iheoma, Ijeoma                 
     3) Greaves, Shavon                 4) Duncan, Megan                  
  7 Baylor  'A'                                         3:37.74                   1 
     1) Whitney, Lizzy                  2) Ogunmokun, Brittany            
     3) Bruce, Brittany                 4) Richardson, Diamond            
  8 Western Michigan  'A'                               3:38.53                   1 
     1) Arnold, Andrea                  2) Hunault, Ashley                
     3) Munwam, Leya                    4) Campbell, Iris                 
  9 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     3:49.90                   1 
     1) Brown, Kaetlyn                  2) Broyles, Brianna               
     3) Lawrence, Jonnique              4) Mills, Da'Lynn                 
 
Women Distance Medley Timed Final
================================================================================
       11:10.90  AUTO
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                    11:07.18 AUTO             
     1) Jepleting, Caroline             2) Graham, Meshawn                
     3) Biwott, Purity                  4) Karunde, Caroline              
  2 Utah  'A'                                          11:11.71                  
     1) Abbott, Alyssa                  2) Johnson, Alyssa                
     3) Yates, Lucy                     4) Mergaert, Amanda               
  3 Texas  'A'                                         11:16.94                  
     1) Amthor, Julie                   2) Dowie, Danielle                
     3) Hall, Marielle                  4) Jimenez, Betzy                 
  4 Indiana  'A'                                       11:20.28                  
     1) Duerksen, Kelsey                2) Bailey, Aireonna               
     3) Raby, Arianne                   4) Blanchard, Chelsea             
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
          1.85m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Patience            North Caroli             1.80m                  
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Breslin, Emily               Purdue                   1.77m                  
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Drouin, Jillian              Toronto                  1.72m                  
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Roberts, Ariel               North Caroli            J1.72m                  
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana                 J1.72m                  
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jennings, Kendra             Notre Dame                  NH                  
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Retttburg, Katrina           Youngstown                  NH                  
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Mudd, Erica                  Miami (Ohio)                NH                  
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Jing, Huijun                 Toledo                      NH                  
     1.67 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
          4.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Saxer, Mary                  Unattached               4.26m                  
     3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hemingway, Jessica           Eastern Mich             4.06m                  
     3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26 
       XO   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Maaten, Dayna                Winsor Lancers          J4.06m                  
     3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Neuenswander, Vera           Indiana                 J4.06m                  
     3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26 
      PPP   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Fields, MacKenzie            Cincinnati              J4.06m                  
     3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ahbe, Kelsie                 Indiana                 J4.06m                  
     3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26 
      PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Hope, Nicole                 Indiana St               3.91m                  
     3.76 3.91 4.06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Rasnick, Sarah               Cincinnati              J3.91m                  
     3.76 3.91 4.06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Siebenaller, Courtney        Dayton                  J3.91m                  
     3.76 3.91 4.06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Eby, Michelle                Cincinnati               3.76m                  
     3.76 3.91 
        O  XXX 
 11 Kimble, Richelle             Indiana St              J3.76m                  
     3.76 3.91 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Finkel, Chrissy              Notre Dame              J3.76m                  
     3.76 3.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Chin, Stephanie              Indiana                 J3.76m                  
     3.76 3.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Schmitz, Abigail             Eastern Illi            J3.76m                  
     3.76 3.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Fritschi, Alicia             Indiana St                  NH                  
     3.76 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
          6.38m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Eber, Leah                   Purdue                   6.22m                  
      5.90m  FOUL  FOUL  6.09m  FOUL  6.22m
  2 Hunault, Ashley              Western Mich             6.03m                  
      5.92m  6.00m  FOUL  6.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Carr, Shanaye                C. Mich                  5.90m                  
      FOUL  5.86m  FOUL  FOUL  5.83m  5.90m
  4 Anthony, Alisha              Youngstown               5.79m                  
      5.71m  5.79m  5.79m  5.69m  5.69m  5.67m
  5 Douglas, Kiah                Toledo                   5.54m                  
      5.32m  5.36m  5.45m  5.45m  5.54m  5.45m
  6 Parrish, Heather             Wright State             5.49m                  
      5.46m  FOUL  5.49m  5.27m  5.47m  FOUL
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
         13.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Afloari, Alexandra           Toledo                  12.53m                  
      12.53m  12.33m  FOUL  12.48m  12.27m  12.39m
  2 Cloudy, Brittney             St. Louis U.            12.18m                  
      12.18m  12.14m  FOUL  FOUL  11.69m  FOUL
  3 Williams, Jasmine            Notre Dame              11.81m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.81m  11.47m  11.62m  11.55m
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
         16.90m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                  15.86m                  
      14.70m  15.67m  15.86m  ND  15.04m  15.70m
  2 Wannemacher, Stacey          Purdue                  15.70m                  
      14.67m  15.70m  ND  14.98m  14.72m  15.56m
  3 Atang, Rudy                  Notre Dame              15.64m                  
      ND  ND  15.18m  ND  15.64m  ND
  4 Johnson, Felisha             Indiana St              15.58m                  
      14.96m  15.58m  ND  14.72m  ND  ND
  5 Griffith, Kaitlyn            Youngstown              14.00m                  
      13.06m  13.09m  13.19m  14.00m  13.16m  13.88m
  6 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              13.38m                  
      ND  12.44m  13.38m  ND  ND  ND
  7 Kujawski, Emily              Notre Dame              12.03m                  
      12.03m  11.75m  ND  11.98m  11.91m  12.02m
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
         21.00m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Mallory              Dayton                  20.11m                  
      19.50m  19.65m  20.11m  19.97m  19.59m  19.14m
  2 Hanley, Kelsey               Indiana St              19.74m                  
      18.97m  18.85m  19.41m  19.74m  19.16m  19.57m
  3 Allen, Kerry                 Dayton                  18.97m                  
      18.97m  ND  17.97m  ND  18.83m  18.23m
  4 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan                18.08m                  
      17.35m  ND  17.89m  17.83m  18.03m  18.08m
  5 Johnson, Whitney             C. Mich                 17.30m                  
      15.59m  16.07m  ND  16.52m  14.95m  17.30m
  6 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              16.72m                  
      ND  14.80m  15.56m  15.84m  15.90m  16.72m
  7 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame              14.35m                  
      13.50m  13.29m  14.35m  14.25m  ND  13.96m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           6.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Shane              Purdue                    6.76Q                  2 
  2 Murdock, Justin              Clemson                   6.78Q                  1 
  3 Fraser, Warren               Clemson                   6.88q                  2 
  4 Truitt, Daryl                Indiana St                6.97q                  1 
  5 Lindbloom, Sean              Notre Dame                7.49q                  1  7.483
  6 Bavis, Alex                  Notre Dame                7.49q                  2  7.484
  7 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame                7.64                   2 
 -- Szebeny, Miklos              Notre Dame                 DNF                   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
           6.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Shane              Purdue                    6.68                  
  2 Murdock, Justin              Clemson                   6.73                  
  3 Fraser, Warren               Clemson                   6.87                  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Timed Final
===================================================================================
          46.15  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Cox, Charles                 North Caroli             46.36                   4 
  2 Hollimon, Austin             Princeton                46.83                   4 
  3 Parros, Clayton              North Caroli             47.18                   3 
  4 Fortson, Danzell             Texas                    47.36                   4 
  5 McKay, Jr., Antonio          Ga Tech                  47.46                   3  47.457
  6 Hanna, Lesley                Detroit Merc             47.46                   3  47.459
  7 Wetzel, Mike                 Loyola (Ill.             47.78                   2 
  8 Holton, John                 Minnesota                47.87                   2 
  9 Dodds, Tyler                 Wake Forest              47.98                   3 
 10 Hitchler, Edward             Notre Dame               48.10                   1 
 11 Jackson, La'Mont             Clemson                  48.15                   1 
 12 Boarman, Cody                Eastern Illi             48.46                   1 
 13 Jackson, Kevin               North Dakota             48.53                   4 
 14 Rispress, Jordan             Clemson                  48.62                   2 
 15 Hunt, Tanner                 Utah State               48.64                   2 
 16 Tortorici, Patrick           Eastern Illi             49.46                   1 
 17 Smith, Preston               Eastern Illi             49.74                   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Run Timed Final
================================================================================
          20.83  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dyce, Maxwell                UCLA                     21.33                  
  2 Rolle, Karlton               UCLA                     21.76                  
  3 Patterson, Darren            Eastern Illi             21.77                  
  4 Stull, Andrew                Indiana St               22.23                  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Alex Wilson
================================================================================
        1:48.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota              1:47.95 AUTO             
  2 Nero, Gavyn                  Baylor                 1:48.20                  
  3 Gilreath, James              Baylor                 1:48.26                  
  4 Crawford, Scott              UCLA                   1:48.74                  
  5 Degfae, Tihut                Virginia Tec           1:48.90                  
  6 Sigilai, Peter               Tennessee              1:49.26                  
  7 Stockstell, Aaron            Northern Iow           1:49.45                  
  8 Heasley, Destin              Kent State             1:49.76                  
  9 Stroh, Eric                  North Dakota           1:49.90                  
 10 Brown, Willie                Akron                  1:50.45                  
 11 Turnbull, Jasen              Clemson                1:50.75                  
 12 Schmidt, Joshua              Kent State             1:50.83                  
 13 Dawson, Owen                 Penn St                1:50.86                  
 14 Holt, Jason                  Utah State             1:51.30                  
 15 Espeland, Alec               North Dakota           1:51.42                  
 16 Murray, Declan               Loyola (Ill.           1:51.44                  
 17 Hendershot, Nathan           Clemson                1:51.47                  
 18 Stockberger, Daniel          Indiana                1:51.49                  
 19 Lorenz, Mitch                Notre Dame             1:51.53                  
 20 Holahan, Joseph              Indiana                1:51.65                  
 21 Hudson, Guy                  Memphis                1:51.77                  
 22 Oswald, Sean-Pat             Duke                   1:52.11                  
 23 Hanson, Max                  Minnesota              1:52.26                  
 24 Ellison, Samuel              Villanova              1:52.43                  
 25 Suriano, Zac                 Notre Dame             1:52.71                  
 26 Slate, Chris                 Clemson                1:53.12                  
 27 Babb, Randall                Unattached             1:53.71                  
 28 Kahleifeh, Adam              Kentucky               1:53.75                  
 29 Denham, Scott                Youngstown             1:53.86                  
 30 MacQuitty, Phillip           UCLA                   1:54.15                  
 31 Hahn, Corey                  Indiana St             1:54.18                  
 32 Favorite, Jack               Unattached             1:54.90                  
 33 Fritz, Brady                 Northern Iow           1:55.32                  
 34 Thornton, DJ                 Unattached             2:00.02                  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Timed Final
================================================================================
        3:59.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hammond, Michael             Virginia Tec           3:58.41 AUTO             
  2 Thode, Jeff                  Iowa                   3:58.72 AUTO             
  3 Gauson, Kris                 Butler                 3:59.74                  
  4 Amirault, Mark               Princeton              4:00.26                  
  5 Malette, J.P.                Notre Dame             4:00.31                  
  6 Weatherford, Andy            Indiana                4:02.80                  
  7 Clarke, Ross                 Butler                 4:02.81                  
  8 Fuller, Travis               BYU                    4:04.40                  
  9 Hiltner, Max                 Akron                  4:06.13                  
 10 Tetreault, Brian             Villanova              4:06.73                  
 11 Nadzam, Josh                 Kentucky               4:07.10                  
 12 Hackett, Jack                Marquette              4:07.38                  
 13 Jordan, Craig                Butler                 4:07.79                  
 14 DeMatteo, Domenick           Duke                   4:07.80                  
 15 Mokone, David                Western Kent           4:08.95                  
 16 Munsch, Josh                 Kansas                 4:09.04                  
 17 Carter, Spencer              Notre Dame             4:09.47                  
 18 Kemboi, Victor               Eastern Kent           4:09.60                  
 19 Liederbach, Patrick          Detroit Merc           4:09.64                  
 20 Larson, Eric                 Utah State             4:09.81                  
 21 DellaPelle, Dominic          Navy                   4:10.34                  
 22 Fitzke, Travis               North Dakota           4:11.53                  
 23 Van Ackeren, Trevor          Princeton              4:12.06                  
 24 Betz, Dustin                 Indiana St             4:12.75                  
 25 Carlson, Jordan              Notre Dame             4:13.92                  
 26 Morrison, Thomas             Wake Forest            4:15.96                  
 27 Rupe, Eric                   Youngstown             4:26.76                  
 -- McDermott, Ryan              Duke                       DNF                  
 -- Mahler, Matthew              Detroit Merc               DNF                  
 -- Borchers, Samuel             Penn St                    DNF                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Timed Final
================================================================================
        7:54.50  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rome, Cody                   Navy                   7:55.12                  
  2 Mulherin, William            Virginia Tec           7:56.58                  
  3 Cabral, Donn                 Princeton              7:58.77                  
  4 Neil, Jordan                 East Carolin           7:59.11                  
  5 Bouchikhi, Soufiane          Eastern Kent           7:59.53                  
  6 Chenoweth, Dan               Harvard                8:01.50                  
  7 Soloff, Kyle                 Princeton              8:06.21                  
  8 Graham, Matthew              DePaul                 8:11.26                  
  9 Lanzel, Aaron                US Navy                8:13.71                  
 10 Lynch, Kelly                 Notre Dame             8:13.97                  
 11 Crabill, Alex                UCLA                   8:17.78                  
 12 Mutuse, David                Eastern Kent           8:34.62                  
 13 Szczech, Nick                Marquette              8:37.97                  
 14 Agnew, Spencer               Marquette              8:38.97                  
 -- Morikawa, Kent               UCLA                       DNF                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Timed Final
================================================================================
       13:47.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ogden, Nathan                BYU                   13:51.99                  
  2 Cheruiyot, Ben               Auburn                13:54.84                  
  3 Benford, Andrew              Richmond              13:59.99                  
  4 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana               14:00.26                  
  5 Collins, Ryan                Virginia              14:05.93                  
  6 Lund, Josh                   Duke                  14:09.49                  
  7 Walmsley, Jim                Air Force             14:11.28                  
  8 Houseworth, Sean             Unattached            14:23.84                  
  9 Jackson, Dan                 Notre Dame            14:28.69                  
 10 Miller, Joe                  Notre Dame            14:52.70                  
 11 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame            15:09.48                  
 -- Pesch, Thomas                Notre Dame                 DNF                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           7.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Tyler                Eastern Illi              8.12Q                  1 
  2 Roberts, Michael             Indiana St                8.18Q                  2 
  3 White, Kelvin                Chicago Stat              8.17q                  1 
  4 Pope, Marcus                 Western Kent              8.21q                  1 
  5 Powell, Renaldo              C. Mich                   8.25q                  2 
  6 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        Winsor Lancers            8.26q                  2 
  7 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame                8.49                   1 
  8 Bavis, Alex                  Notre Dame                9.27                   2 
  9 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame                9.61                   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
           7.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Michael             Indiana St                8.04                  
  2 Carter, Tyler                Eastern Illi              8.08                  
  3 Powell, Renaldo              C. Mich                   8.22                  
  4 White, Kelvin                Chicago Stat              8.28                  
  5 Pope, Marcus                 Western Kent              8.45                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Timed Final
================================================================================
        3:07.70  AUTO
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     3:07.27 AUTO             
     1) Williams, Lionel                2) Loxsom, Casimir                
     3) Gehret, Brady                   4) Nadolsky, Aaron                
  2 Princeton  'A'                                      3:09.82                  
     1) Eddy, Mike                      2) Hopkins, Tom                   
     3) Dinkins, Russell                4) Hollimon, Austin               
  3 Clemson  'A'                                        3:11.49                  
     1) Murdock, Justin                 2) Fraser, Warren                 
     3) Rispress, Jordan                4) Jackson, La'Mont               
  4 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:14.24                  
     1) Patterson, Darren               2) Boarman, Cody                  
     3) Smith, Preston                  4) Tortorici, Patrick             
 
Men Distance Medley Timed Final
================================================================================
        9:32.00  AUTO
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:31.78 AUTO             
     1) Hutton, Nick                    2) Abda, Harun                    
     3) Burkstrand, Travis              4) Blankenship, Ben               
  2 New Mexico  'A'                                     9:31.95 AUTO             
     1) Aragon, Gabe                    2) Bishop, David                  
     3) Evans, Sam                      4) York, Richard                  
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                     9:31.99 AUTO             
     1) Shawel, Johnathan               2) Feeney, Patrick                
     3) Howard, Jack                    4) Rae, Jeremy                    
  4 Air Force  'A'                                      9:32.06                  
     1) Stanley, Tyler                  2) Delgado, Anthony               
     3) White, Nick                     4) Tyner, Justin                  
  5 Villanova  'A'                                      9:33.50                  
     1) Gibney, Matthew                 2) Bowers, Carlton                
     3) Apwah, Jason                    4) Mildenhall, Mathew             
  6 Alabama  'A'                                        9:33.77                  
     1) Rop, Joel                       2) James, Kirani                  
     3) Samoei, Fred                    4) Bor, Emmanuel                  
  7 Virginia  'A'                                       9:34.38                  
     1) Johnson, Brett                  2) Anding, Kevin                  
     3) Kostelac, Anthony               4) Heineking, Emil                
  8 Texas  'A'                                          9:34.62                  
     1) Gonzales, Logan                 2) Fortson, Danzell               
     3) Quercia, Mike                   4) McGregor, Patrick              
  9 Ucla  'A'                                           9:34.78                  
     1) MacQuitty, Phillip              2) Crawford, Scott                
     3) Primm, Cory                     4) Powell, Quentin                
 10 Princeton  'A'                                      9:35.02                  
     1) Van Ackeren, Trevor             2) Eddy, Mike                     
     3) Dinkins, Russell                4) Amirault, Mark                 
 11 Penn State  'A'                                     9:35.21                  
     1) Borchers, Samuel                2) Nadolsky, Aaron                
     3) Loxsom, Casimir                 4) Dawson, Owen                   
 12 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  9:40.95                  
     1) Walizer, Chris                  2) McCants, Jonathan              
     3) Degfae, Tihut                   4) Hammond, Michael               
 13 Utah State  'A'                                     9:43.11                  
     1) Holt, Jason                     2) Hunt, Tanner                   
     3) Allred, James                   4) Larson, Eric                   
 14 North Dakota St.  'A'                               9:43.58                  
     1) Heppner, Moses                  2) Jackson, Kevin                 
     3) Stroh, Eric                     4) Fitzke, Travis                 
 15 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  9:47.04                  
     1) Fritz, Brady                    2) Madsen, Josh                   
     3) Stockstell, Aaron               4) Vandenabeele, Thibault         
 16 Marquette  'A'                                      9:59.00                  
     1) Bolgert, Peter                  2) Winter, Kyle                   
     3) Ross, Evan                      4) Johnson, Blake                 
 -- Duke  'A'                                               DNF                  
     1) DeMatteo, Domenick              2) Pridemore, Matt                
     3) Beach, Curtis                   4) McDermott, Ryan                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
          2.24m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dillon, Mark                 Toronto                  2.18m                  
     2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Watkins, Derek               Winsor Lancers           2.14m                  
     2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.18 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wood, Dean                   Kent State               2.10m                  
     2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Agee, Kenneth                Kent State              J2.10m                  
     2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 
        O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Onuscheck, Doug              Notre Dame               2.01m                  
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Beach, Curtis                Duke                        NH                  
     2.01 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
          5.50m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hollis, Mark                 Unattached               5.63m AUTO             
     4.83 4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38 5.52 5.63 5.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Simmons, Cale                Air Force                5.28m                  
     4.83 4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Viken, Michael               Eastern Illi             5.13m                  
     4.83 4.98 5.13 5.28 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Seaman, Michael              Samford                  4.98m                  
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Coover, Jeff                 Unattached              J4.98m                  
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Bane, Matthew                Illinois                J4.98m                  
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kettlewell, Josh             C. Mich                 J4.98m                  
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Kolbeck, Andrew              Notre Dame                  NH                  
     4.83 
      XXX 
 -- Schipper, Kevin              Notre Dame                  NH                  
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Koufidis, Stefanos           Indiana                     NH                  
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Klein, Cody                  Illinois                    NH                  
     4.83 
      XXX 
 -- LaMaster, Andrew             Indiana St                  NH                  
     4.83 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
          7.90m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Kamal                Alabama                  7.78m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.30m  6.83m  7.69m  7.78m
  2 Carter, Tyler                Eastern Illi             7.54m                  
      FOUL  7.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.54m
  3 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        Winsor Lancers           7.22m                  
      5.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.91m  7.22m
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
         16.15m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Warrick            New Mexico              15.12m                  
      15.06m  14.76m  14.84m  14.71m  FOUL  15.12m
  2 Reid, Jonathan               Alabama                 14.97m                  
      14.16m  14.83m  14.97m  14.69m  13.36m  14.36m
  3 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame              14.80m                  
      14.49m  14.80m  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL  14.56m
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
         19.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Golabek, Robert              Buffalo                 18.89m                  
      17.43m  18.54m  18.41m  18.89m  ND  ND
  2 Hill, Zach                   Mich St                 18.54m                  
      17.33m  17.70m  18.20m  17.66m  17.88m  18.54m
  3 Hardcastle, Bill             Purdue                  18.37m                  
      ND  17.06m  17.92m  ND  18.37m  17.89m
  4 Nedow, Tim                   DePaul                  18.06m                  
      17.54m  ND  18.06m  17.53m  ND  17.63m
  5 Veres, Denes                 Notre Dame              17.58m                  
      16.80m  16.81m  17.58m  17.20m  ND  ND
  6 Asta, Ryan                   DePaul                  17.48m                  
      16.01m  16.30m  17.48m  ND  ND  ND
  7 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame              16.51m                  
      15.90m  16.10m  ND  ND  16.51m  ND
  8 Belcher, John                Notre Dame              16.10m                  
      16.10m  15.99m  ND  ND  15.71m  ND
  9 Grace, Bobby                 Youngstown              15.94m                  
      14.98m  15.92m  15.12m  15.05m  ND  15.94m
 10 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame              14.85m                  
      ND  14.30m  14.85m            
 11 Brock, Andrew                Notre Dame              14.21m                  
      14.21m  ND  13.62m            
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
         21.50m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mays, Max                    Ohio State              20.20m                  
      ND  20.10m  20.04m  20.11m  20.20m  19.58m
  2 Gillespie, Jay               Mich St                 20.06m                  
      19.44m  19.09m  18.93m  19.14m  20.06m  ND
  3 Mays, Kevin                  C. Mich                 19.90m                  
      19.90m  ND  18.16m  17.18m  ND  19.33m
  4 Gac, Matthew                 Buffalo                 19.47m                  
      18.39m  ND  19.32m  ND  19.47m  ND
  5 Kirby, Kyle                  Samford                 19.14m                  
      17.21m  18.33m  19.10m  18.32m  19.14m  18.69m
  6 Pugh, Lonnie                 Mich St                 18.83m                  
      18.44m  18.83m  ND  18.29m  18.11m  18.77m
  7 McCullough, Ryan             C. Mich                 18.72m                  
      17.52m  17.39m  ND  17.99m  17.60m  18.72m
 -- Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame                  ND                  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame                  ND                  
      ND  ND  ND