Recap

Licensed to Louisiana Tech University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 10:11 PM
           2012 Western Athletic Conference - 5/8/2012 to 5/11/2012            
                     Outdoor Track and Field Championships                     
                        University of Idaho, Moscow, ID                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 11.13  2007        Latonia Wilson, Louisiana Tech              
Championship: ! 11.19  1996        Melinda Sergeant, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   398 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LOUISIANA TE           11.09      11.29Q  2.0  1 
  2   404 Smith, Kimberly     SR LOUISIANA TE           11.73      11.75Q  1.0  2 
  3   263 Witworth, Bailee    SR UTAH STATE             12.07      11.84Q  1.6  3 
  4   406 Wade, Victoria      FR LOUISIANA TE           11.97      11.82q  2.0  1 
  5   297 Knox, Kashae        FR NEVADA                 11.99      11.85q  2.0  1 
  6   395 Francis, Kim        SO LOUISIANA TE           11.81      11.89q  1.6  3 
  7   364 Banegas, Jenna      FR NEW MEXICO S           12.04      12.03q  1.6  3 
  8   462 Stephens, Shanelle  SR FRESNO STATE           11.84      12.11q  1.0  2 
  9   397 Hanneman, Stacia    SR LOUISIANA TE           12.41      12.13   1.6  3 
 10   443 Satterwhite, Ashle  SO HAWAII                 12.12      12.17   1.0  2 
 11   464 Turner, Tanae       SO FRESNO STATE           12.01      12.18   1.0  2 
 12   386 Walker, Kendra      FR NEW MEXICO S           12.25      12.33   2.0  1 
 13   310 Blackwood, Mercede  SO IDAHO                  12.40      12.35   1.6  3 
 14   312 Cooper, Allee       FR IDAHO                  12.32      12.39   1.0  2 
 15   433 Hinkle, Andrea      FR HAWAII                 12.53      12.71   1.0  2 
 16   300 Momodu, Anita       FR NEVADA                 12.25      13.60   2.0  1 
 --   380 Perkins, Alishia    SO NEW MEXICO S           11.82         FS   1.6  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
Championship: ! 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   398 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LOUISIANA TE           23.10      23.15Q  2.9  1 
  2   363 Aldredge, LaSasha   JR NEW MEXICO S           24.12      24.15Q  1.2  2 
  3   380 Perkins, Alishia    SO NEW MEXICO S           24.22      24.01q  2.9  1 
  4   263 Witworth, Bailee    SR UTAH STATE             24.26      24.03q  2.9  1 
  5   406 Wade, Victoria      FR LOUISIANA TE           24.64      24.05q  2.9  1 
  6   395 Francis, Kim        SO LOUISIANA TE           24.78      24.28q  1.2  2 
  7   297 Knox, Kashae        FR NEVADA                 24.44      24.37q  2.9  1 
  8   404 Smith, Kimberly     SR LOUISIANA TE           24.41      24.46q  1.2  2 
  9   397 Hanneman, Stacia    SR LOUISIANA TE           24.41      24.47   1.2  2 
 10   443 Satterwhite, Ashle  SO HAWAII                 24.73      24.53   2.9  1 
 11   463 Thompson, Breeauna  JR FRESNO STATE           24.04      24.70   1.2  2 
 12   396 Hackworth, Kenyatt  FR LOUISIANA TE           24.59      24.80   1.2  2 
 13   462 Stephens, Shanelle  SR FRESNO STATE           24.56      24.81   1.2  2 
 14   364 Banegas, Jenna      FR NEW MEXICO S           24.97      24.91   1.2  2 
 15   386 Walker, Kendra      FR NEW MEXICO S           25.08      25.41   2.9  1 
 16   464 Turner, Tanae       SO FRESNO STATE           24.52      25.73   2.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
All Time WAC: * 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
Championship: ! 51.86  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   363 Aldredge, LaSasha   JR NEW MEXICO S           54.03      54.84Q  1 
  2   463 Thompson, Breeauna  JR FRESNO STATE           54.41      55.57Q  2 
  3   244 Haymore, Aubrie     SR UTAH STATE             55.43      55.60q  1 
  4   245 Heiner, Katelyn     SR UTAH STATE             54.81      55.68q  2 
  5   388 Anderson, Reyna     FR LOUISIANA TE           56.15      56.03q  1 
  6   394 Every, Diamond      FR LOUISIANA TE           56.17      56.16q  1 
  7   399 Henderson, Taneka   SO LOUISIANA TE           55.23      56.19q  1 
  8   393 Crosby, Dominique   SR LOUISIANA TE           56.05      56.79q  2 
  9   390 Bailey, Aldresha    SO LOUISIANA TE           55.45      57.33   2 
 10   298 Martin, Shanee      SO NEVADA                 57.15      57.68   2 
 11   318 Goode, Emma         SR IDAHO                  57.65      57.69   2 
 12   237 Bosworth, Hollie    SR UTAH STATE             57.87      58.63   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
All Time WAC: * 2:01.29  1999        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
Championship: ! 2:04.53  2011        Lauren Schaffer, Idaho                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   460 Paracholski, Meaga  FR FRESNO STATE         2:11.63    2:12.75Q  2 
  2   294 Gramolini, Mariah   SO NEVADA               2:08.38    2:13.26Q  1 
  3   314 Digby, Erica        SR IDAHO                2:13.46    2:13.71Q  3 
  4   323 Kalbrener, Anna     JR IDAHO                2:17.07    2:12.94Q  2 
  5   240 Chugg, Jessie       SR UTAH STATE           2:12.78    2:13.48Q  1 
  6   425 Aitken, Ashley      SR HAWAII               2:10.98    2:13.78Q  3 
  7   369 Clay, Melanie       SR NEW MEXICO S         2:13.42    2:14.17q  2 
  8   319 Hall, Keli          JR IDAHO                2:16.28    2:14.18q  1 
  9   247 Hirschi, Kylie      JR UTAH STATE           2:11.28    2:15.05   3 
 10   328 Miller, Maggie      SR IDAHO                2:20.11    2:15.38   1 
 11   450 DeLaRosa, Alyson    SO FRESNO STATE         2:12.13    2:16.29   1 
 12   439 Mulvey, Louise      FR HAWAII               2:14.89    2:16.46   2 
 13   308 Underwood, Anne     FR NEVADA               2:17.09    2:17.79   3 
 14   402 Lukasewich, Olivia  JR LOUISIANA TE         2:16.11    2:18.19   1 
 15   365 Barela, Christy     SO NEW MEXICO S         2:22.02    2:18.41   2 
 16   303 O'Driscoll, Ciara   FR NEVADA               2:19.53    2:19.95   2 
 17   385 Thompson, Samantha  JR NEW MEXICO S         2:18.31    2:20.27   3 
 18   255 Sheffer, Alisa      SR UTAH STATE           2:14.30    2:22.35   3 
 19   315 Draper, Laurel      JR IDAHO                           2:29.33   3 
 20   377 Nagunst, Kayla      SO NEW MEXICO S         2:20.41    2:32.28   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 33:07.00  1991        Satu Levela, UTEP                        
Championship: ! 34:24.62  1997        Tangi Galloway, New Mexico               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   254 Quinn, Kim          SR UTAH STATE                     35:50.09   10   
  2   384 Stoltze, Madelyn    SR NEW MEXICO S                   36:31.23    8   
  3   451 Etherton, Lyndsie   FR FRESNO STATE                   37:28.53    6   
  4   449 Cruz, Pamela        SR FRESNO STATE        37:47.19   37:51.79    5   
  5   453 Galvez, Kristen     SO FRESNO STATE        37:54.17   37:53.87    4   
  6   457 Mendoza, Carina     SO FRESNO STATE                   38:41.56    3   
  7   239 Chugg, Cherise      JR UTAH STATE                     39:04.14    2   
  8   458 Molenhuis, Marrijt  JR FRESNO STATE                   39:07.70    1   
  9   305 Painter, Nicole     JR NEVADA              39:00.23   39:47.34  
 10   324 Larson, Abby        FR IDAHO               40:13.26   39:47.69  
 11   306 Sosa, Gloria        JR NEVADA              39:22.71   40:26.81  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 12.72  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
Championship: ! 12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   395 Francis, Kim        SO LOUISIANA TE           13.47      13.45Q  0.3  1 
  2   455 Jordan, Latrisha    SR FRESNO STATE           14.14      14.02Q  1.0  2 
  3   292 Amoah, Deborah      JR NEVADA                 14.16      14.06q  0.3  1 
  4   442 Santiago, Zhane     FR HAWAII                 14.78      14.58q  1.0  2 
  5   454 Jackson, Taylor     SO FRESNO STATE           14.88      14.68q  1.0  2 
  6   332 Rowland, Cait       SO IDAHO                  14.74      14.70q  0.3  1 
  7   428 Balentine, Samanth  JR HAWAII                 14.74      14.76q  0.3  1 
  8   430 Esperanza, Samanth  JR HAWAII                 14.62      14.82q  0.3  1 
  9   391 Carey, Marlesia     FR LOUISIANA TE           14.73      14.85   1.0  2 
 10   253 Phillips, Cree      SO UTAH STATE             14.69      15.11   1.0  2 
 --   370 Cleveland, Jndia    SR NEW MEXICO S           14.07         FS   1.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
All Time WAC: * 54.78  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
Championship: ! 56.15  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   455 Jordan, Latrisha    SR FRESNO STATE           59.23    1:00.66Q  1 
  2   242 Fehlberg, Camille   SR UTAH STATE           1:01.08    1:01.21Q  2 
  3   370 Cleveland, Jndia    SR NEW MEXICO S         1:00.51    1:02.30q  2 
  4   301 Mueller, Aislynn    JR NEVADA               1:02.35    1:02.89q  1 
  5   399 Henderson, Taneka   SO LOUISIANA TE         1:01.62    1:04.20q  1 
  6   332 Rowland, Cait       SO IDAHO                1:04.58    1:04.49q  2 
  7   241 Elliott, Laycee     SO UTAH STATE           1:04.60    1:04.57q  2 
  8   430 Esperanza, Samanth  JR HAWAII               1:05.56    1:04.64q  1 
  9   440 Opsal, Lauren       SR HAWAII               1:06.78    1:07.10   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 10:15.22  2003        Kara June, Fresno State                  
Championship: ! 10:23.61  2004        Kara June, Fresno State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   311 Butterworth, Alyci  SO IDAHO               10:18.78   10:42.59   10   
  2   333 Stanton, Holly      SO IDAHO               10:56.08   10:50.18    8   
  3   238 Burt, Stephanie     SR UTAH STATE          10:57.56   10:58.91    6   
  4   296 Kirsch, Demerey     FR NEVADA              11:18.61   11:09.62    5   
  5   299 McEntire, Jenifer   SR NEVADA              10:59.33   11:12.18    4   
  6   375 Lewiecki, Caroline  FR NEW MEXICO S        11:24.94   11:19.67    3   
  7   315 Draper, Laurel      JR IDAHO               11:17.40   11:23.53    2   
  8   382 Sanchez, Gael       SO NEW MEXICO S        11:31.84   11:28.25    1   
  9   379 Padilla, Jenna      SO NEW MEXICO S        11:20.80   11:28.90  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression- 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 4.01 4.06
All Time WAC: * 4.40m  2008        Melinda Owen, Idaho                         
Championship: ! 4.36m  1998        Melissa Price, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   243 Grabowska, Sonia    SR UTAH STATE             4.12m      3.96m   12-11.75  10   
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 4.16 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2   429 Durocher, Cecilia   SO HAWAII                 3.92m      3.86m   12-08.00   8   
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   437 Morioka, Robyn      FR HAWAII                 3.85m      3.86m   12-08.00   6   
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   257 St. Jeor, Rachelle  SR UTAH STATE             3.92m      3.86m   12-08.00   5   
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   316 Dunning, Morgan     SR IDAHO                  3.40m      3.41m   11-02.25   3.50
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   435 Kohashi, Camie      SR HAWAII                 3.62m      3.41m   11-02.25   3.50
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7   295 Gray, Casey         JR NEVADA                 3.40m      3.41m   11-02.25   2   
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   304 Owen, Caitlin       SO NEVADA                 3.40m      3.26m   10-08.25   1   
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9   366 Black, Taylor       FR NEW MEXICO S           3.47m      3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.96 3.11 3.26 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10   293 Anderson, Alexa     SR NEVADA                 3.05m      3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.96 3.11 3.26 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10   320 Hemenway, Sara      FR IDAHO                  3.05m      3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.96 3.11 3.26 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 --   259 Thompson, Amber     JR UTAH STATE             3.82m         NH            
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 6.67m  2003        Alice Falalye, Rice                         
Championship: ! 6.67m  2003        Alice Falaiye, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   398 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LOUISIANA TE           6.86m      6.18m   2.4  20-03.50  10   
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.0) 5.79m(1.6) 6.03m(0.9) 5.78m(2.2) 6.18m(2.4)
  2   292 Amoah, Deborah      JR NEVADA                 5.93m      6.00m   2.0  19-08.25   8   
     5.57m(0.5) 5.73m(1.4) 5.74m(1.8) 5.90m(1.3) FOUL(2.5) 6.00m(2.0)
  3   461 Sears, Je'Nia       FR FRESNO STATE           5.92m      5.96m   1.2  19-06.75   6   
     FOUL(0.6) 5.96m(1.2) 5.65m(1.5) 5.86m(1.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.7)
  4   396 Hackworth, Kenyatt  FR LOUISIANA TE           6.16m      5.79m   2.0  19-00.00   5   
     5.66m(3.3) FOUL(1.8) 5.22m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.3) 5.79m(2.0)
  5   376 Meade, Zoe          SO NEW MEXICO S           5.88m      5.75m   1.8  18-10.50   4   
     5.72m(-0.2) 5.68m(1.1) 5.33m(1.8) 5.64m(1.5) 5.38m(2.0) 5.75m(1.8)
  6   403 Mitchell, Tia       FR LOUISIANA TE           6.15m      5.72m   2.0  18-09.25   3   
     5.35m(0.8) 5.58m(3.5) 5.52m(1.5) 5.49m(1.6) 5.34m(1.6) 5.72m(2.0)
  7   313 Covington, Alyssa   JR IDAHO                  5.54m      5.67m   2.1  18-07.25   2   
     FOUL(1.2) 5.48m(2.5) 5.62m(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 5.45m(1.0) 5.67m(2.1)
  8   370 Cleveland, Jndia    SR NEW MEXICO S           5.99m      5.58m   1.5  18-03.75   1   
     5.31m(-0.3) 5.58m(1.5) 5.46m(1.4) 5.51m(1.4) 5.02m(1.6) FOUL(1.9)
  9   442 Santiago, Zhane     FR HAWAII                 5.28m      5.49m   2.3  18-00.25 
     5.49m(2.3) 5.18m(1.2) 5.32m(1.4) 5.25m(1.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6)
 10   392 Craddock, Charla    FR LOUISIANA TE           5.91m      5.46m   1.9  17-11.00 
     FOUL(0.9) 5.46m(1.9) FOUL(1.2)          
 11   407 Zenon, Danielle     FR LOUISIANA TE           5.77m      5.45m   2.0  17-10.75 
     4.98m(1.4) 5.23m(1.4) 5.45m(2.0)         
 12   426 Alvarez, Candace    JR HAWAII                 5.67m      5.36m   1.2  17-07.00 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.1) 5.36m(1.2)          
 13   371 Cota, Deserae       JR NEW MEXICO S           5.71m      5.28m   2.4  17-04.00 
     5.07m(1.4) 5.28m(2.4) 4.70m(1.7)          
 14   293 Anderson, Alexa     SR NEVADA                 5.51m      5.16m   1.9  16-11.25 
     5.11m(1.4) 5.16m(2.2) 5.16m(1.9)         
 15   391 Carey, Marlesia     FR LOUISIANA TE           5.76m      5.12m   2.8  16-09.75 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.4) 5.12m(2.8)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 18.56m  1998        Teri Tunks, SMU                            
Championship: ! 18.30m  1998        Teri Tunks, SMU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   456 McKee, Meagan       SO FRESNO STATE          16.18m     15.53m   50-11.50  10   
      14.89m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL  14.98m  15.53m
  2   434 Keenan, TeRina      SR HAWAII                15.31m     15.18m   49-09.75   8   
      14.57m  14.28m  14.97m  14.83m  FOUL  15.18m
  3   325 Leonard, Kristine   JR IDAHO                 14.61m     14.64m   48-00.50   6   
      13.84m  14.00m  14.39m  13.98m  14.64m  14.27m
  4   248 Hus, Spela          SR UTAH STATE            14.92m     14.61m   47-11.25   5   
      14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  14.37m  14.61m  14.33m
  5   256 Spencer, Lindsey    SR UTAH STATE            14.93m     14.34m   47-00.75   4   
      14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.55m  FOUL
  6   389 Angelle, Sabrittan  FR LOUISIANA TE          13.47m     14.32m   46-11.75   3   
      13.99m  13.99m  13.52m  13.19m  14.32m  13.29m
  7   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                 14.61m     14.02m   46-00.00   2   
      13.74m  14.02m  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  13.49m
  8   401 Leblanc, Marcella   JR LOUISIANA TE          15.03m     13.93m   45-08.50   1   
      FOUL  13.78m  13.52m  13.78m  13.93m  FOUL
  9   452 Folau, Anamanu      SO FRESNO STATE          13.79m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.92m  13.41m  FOUL  FOUL  12.87m  FOUL
 10   372 Frazier, Bellosie   SR NEW MEXICO S          13.41m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   405 Vassell, Micara     JR LOUISIANA TE          15.26m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.33m         
 12   326 Meyers, Molly       SO IDAHO                 12.77m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.53m  11.66m  FOUL         
 13   447 Byrd, Caitlin       SO FRESNO STATE          12.63m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      FOUL  10.80m  FOUL         
 --   459 Moncur-Blue, J'Quy  JR FRESNO STATE          13.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   400 Leblanc, Jasmine    FR LOUISIANA TE          13.03m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 60.26m  2000        Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP                 
Championship: ! 58.46m  2000        Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   367 Brennan, Kelsey     JR NEW MEXICO S          44.15m     45.76m     150-01  10   
      FOUL  39.72m  38.27m  42.59m  FOUL  45.76m
  2   448 Cabias, Christina   SR FRESNO STATE          44.42m     45.10m     147-11   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.95m  41.13m  45.10m  FOUL
  3   331 Rouse, Ellen        JR IDAHO                 44.81m     44.98m     147-07   6   
      44.98m  FOUL  41.89m  41.17m  41.63m  FOUL
  4   302 Nichols, Sarah      SR NEVADA                44.26m     44.38m     145-07   5   
      40.29m  FOUL  40.65m  FOUL  44.38m  43.53m
  5   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                 43.23m     42.28m     138-08   4   
      40.72m  37.78m  38.83m  39.92m  38.92m  42.28m
  6   432 Guravska, Karen     SR HAWAII                45.82m     42.02m     137-10   3   
      36.53m  42.02m  39.71m  40.89m  37.30m  FOUL
  7   444 Trimible, Kellsey   SR HAWAII                44.19m     41.92m     137-06   2   
      39.42m  39.48m  40.36m  FOUL  41.41m  41.92m
  8   307 Stallworth, Daniel  SR NEVADA                45.49m     41.22m     135-03   1   
      38.98m  39.80m  36.12m  38.39m  41.22m  40.55m
  9   251 Nielson, Sam        SR UTAH STATE            43.00m     39.95m     131-01 
      35.50m  39.15m  34.61m  38.17m  FOUL  39.95m
 10   373 Gerber, Tiffany     FR NEW MEXICO S          39.83m     37.42m     122-09 
      34.87m  37.42m  36.46m         
 11   383 Serrao, Nicolette   FR NEW MEXICO S          38.55m     36.11m     118-06 
      36.11m  FOUL  35.61m         
 12   378 Nichols, Alexandra  FR NEW MEXICO S          39.90m     35.83m     117-07 
      33.35m  35.83m  FOUL         
 13   236 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE            41.05m     31.89m     104-07 
      FOUL  31.89m  FOUL          
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
All Time WAC: *  6211  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
Championship: !  5778  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   376 Meade, Zoe          SO NEW MEXICO S                       5109   10   
  2   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                   4991       5071    8   
  3   428 Balentine, Samanth  JR HAWAII                  4904       5015    6   
  4   293 Anderson, Alexa     SR NEVADA                  4321       4400    5   
  5   426 Alvarez, Candace    JR HAWAII                  4307       4306    4   
  6   371 Cota, Deserae       JR NEW MEXICO S                       4297    3   
  7   454 Jackson, Taylor     SO FRESNO STATE            4841       4291    2   
  8   250 Johnson, McKenzie   FR UTAH STATE              4139       4276    1   
  9   317 Eggert, Reba        FR IDAHO                              3113  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
All Time WAC: *  9.97  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
Championship: !  9.99  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   423 Richardson, Dennis  SO LOUISIANA TE           10.42      10.43Q  0.8  1 
  2   266 Bowens, Nic         FR UTAH STATE             10.49      10.47Q  0.7  2 
  3   273 Henry, Will         SO UTAH STATE             10.59      10.54q  0.8  1 
  4   482 Parker, Cameron     JR FRESNO STATE           10.64      10.60q  0.7  2 
  5   415 Hadnot, Trey        SO LOUISIANA TE           10.49      10.61q  0.7  2 
  6   286 Pimentel, Silas     SR UTAH STATE             10.57      10.64q  0.8  1 
  7   413 Franklin, John      JR LOUISIANA TE           11.01      10.75q  0.8  1 
  8   418 Ivory, Ed           FR LOUISIANA TE           10.71      10.80q  0.7  2 
  9   468 Brusenback, Chris   FR FRESNO STATE           10.85      10.92   0.8  1 
 10   356 Schmidt, Dominic    JR IDAHO                             10.97   0.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 20.03  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
Championship: ! 20.00  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   423 Richardson, Dennis  SO LOUISIANA TE           21.30      20.95Q  2.5  2 
  2   266 Bowens, Nic         FR UTAH STATE             21.54      21.21Q  1.8  1 
  3   482 Parker, Cameron     JR FRESNO STATE           21.43      21.39q  1.8  1 
  4   286 Pimentel, Silas     SR UTAH STATE             21.37      21.41q  2.5  2 
  5   415 Hadnot, Trey        SO LOUISIANA TE           21.11      21.41q  1.8  1 
  6   273 Henry, Will         SO UTAH STATE             22.39      21.44q  2.5  2 
  7   474 Harrison, Devin     FR FRESNO STATE           21.63      21.88q  2.5  2 
  8   418 Ivory, Ed           FR LOUISIANA TE           21.87      21.97q  2.5  2 
  9   413 Franklin, John      JR LOUISIANA TE           22.02      22.02   1.8  1 
 10   468 Brusenback, Chris   FR FRESNO STATE           22.11      22.09   1.8  1 
 11   356 Schmidt, Dominic    JR IDAHO                             22.62   2.5  2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
All Time WAC: * 1:45.06  1999        Roman Oravec, SMU                         
Championship: ! 1:46.06  1998        Khadevis Robinson, TCU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   465 Bernard, Olivier    SO FRESNO STATE         1:55.12    1:53.31Q  1 
  2   414 Green, Alwayne      JR LOUISIANA TE         1:52.18    1:54.23Q  2 
  3   477 Jamieson, John      SO FRESNO STATE         1:51.73    1:53.43Q  1 
  4   354 Osborn, Jeff        JR IDAHO                1:54.45    1:54.25Q  2 
  5   342 Clark, James        JR IDAHO                1:52.25    1:53.66q  1 
  6   277 Killpack, Tyler     SR UTAH STATE           1:52.17    1:54.44q  2 
  7   264 Bolinder, Nick      SR UTAH STATE           1:54.23    1:54.47q  2 
  8   360 Tylor, Kyle         JR IDAHO                1:55.37    1:54.55q  1 
  9   347 Hastings, Colton    FR IDAHO                1:56.27    1:55.19   2 
 10   473 Grimble, Chriss     FR FRESNO STATE         1:56.43    1:55.80   2 
 11   421 Morris, Jermaine    SR LOUISIANA TE         1:54.06    1:57.23   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 27:36.20  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
Championship: ! 28:31.26  1984        Gidamis Shahanga, UTEP                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   281 McKenna, Kyle       SO UTAH STATE                     30:51.82   10   
  2   346 Geiger, Markus      SR IDAHO               30:40.67   31:04.00    8   
  3   345 Dube, Jeremiah      SR IDAHO                          31:12.56    6   
  4   485 Vartanian, Daniel   JR FRESNO STATE        31:18.31   31:33.98    4   
  5   279 Martinez, Chris     SO UTAH STATE                     31:57.54    2   
  6   488 Zwama, Paul         SR FRESNO STATE                   32:19.81    1   
  7   483 Poythress, Kevin    SO FRESNO STATE                   33:11.50  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 8:21.48  1995        Jim Svenoy, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 8:37.48  1994        Jim Svenoy, UTEP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   274 Howell, Daniel      SR UTAH STATE           8:48.25    9:04.52   10   
  2   268 Clements, Aaron     SR UTAH STATE           9:02.43    9:16.02    8   
  3   343 Colle, Stephane     SR IDAHO                           9:20.50    6   
  4   288 Shellhorn, Eric     FR UTAH STATE           9:25.46    9:35.29    4   
  5   285 Neuner, Austin      SO UTAH STATE           9:44.83    9:44.57    2   
  6   339 Brekke, Alex        SR IDAHO                9:46.83    9:59.72    1   
  7   411 Davis, Kyle         JR LOUISIANA TE         9:52.69   10:41.18  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression is 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
All Time WAC: * 2.32m  1982        Milt Ottey, UTEP                            
Championship: ! 2.30m  1982        Milt Ottey, UTEP                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   475 Hutson, Darian      JR FRESNO STATE           2.00m      1.96m    6-05.00  10   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   269 Follett, Eric       SR UTAH STATE             1.96m      1.96m    6-05.00   8   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                  1.94m      1.93m    6-04.00   6   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   336 Bennett, Tyler      SO IDAHO                  1.90m      1.93m    6-04.00   4   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   480 Maiden, Darin       FR FRESNO STATE           1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6   272 Hamlett, Kenneth    SR UTAH STATE             1.75m      1.80m    5-10.75   1   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  7   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                  1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE             1.81m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 9 to final - must have attempt in prelim
All Time WAC: * 8.16m  1965        Clarence Robinson, UNM                      
Championship: ! 8.14m  1978        Danny Jackson, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   474 Harrison, Devin     FR FRESNO STATE           7.52m      7.28m   1.5  23-10.75  10   
     6.84m(-1.2) 7.07m(2.6) 7.28m(1.5) 7.03m(1.2) 6.91m(2.2) PASS     
  2   479 Lovingood, Justin   SO FRESNO STATE           7.19m      7.05m   1.8  23-01.75   8   
     FOUL(1.8) 7.05m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 7.03m(2.1) 6.80m(1.8)
  3   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                  6.95m      6.93m   2.6  22-09.00   6   
     6.50m(-0.7) 6.93m(2.6) 6.85m(3.5) 6.67m(1.7) 6.81m(2.4) 6.70m(3.0)
  4   476 Jackson, Emmanuel   SR FRESNO STATE           6.80m      6.80m   2.1  22-03.75   4   
     6.34m(-0.5) 6.75m(2.6) 6.65m(1.0) 6.51m(3.0) 6.80m(2.1) 6.72m(1.6)
  5   408 Bushay, Anthony     FR LOUISIANA TE           6.95m      6.74m   1.0  22-01.50   2   
     6.68m(-0.2) FOUL(2.4) 6.74m(1.0) 6.45m(2.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.5)
  6   417 Henderson, Deven    FR LOUISIANA TE           7.11m      6.69m   0.7  21-11.50   1   
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.4) 6.17m(0.9) 5.71m(0.9) 6.69m(0.7) 6.57m(1.4)
  7   276 Johnson, Travis     SO UTAH STATE             6.68m      6.49m   0.4  21-03.50 
     6.12m(2.5) 6.36m(1.8) 5.98m(1.5) 6.22m(2.2) 6.49m(0.4) 5.77m(0.6)
  8   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                  6.49m      6.26m   2.8  20-06.50 
     6.21m(2.9) 6.26m(2.8) PASS      5.80m(2.3) PASS      PASS     
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to final - must have attempt in prelim
All Time WAC: * 67.66m  2004        Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
Championship: ! 65.68m  1984        Stefan Fernholm, BYU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   271 Hall, Bryce         JR UTAH STATE            50.46m     52.34m     171-09  10   
      47.51m  52.34m  FOUL  FOUL  44.13m  FOUL
  2   344 Cunningham, Donavo  JR IDAHO                 51.14m     49.62m     162-09   8   
      44.86m  45.78m  FOUL  49.00m  49.62m  49.01m
  3   341 Charles, Joseph     SO IDAHO                 47.20m     48.18m     158-01   6   
      FOUL  45.41m  FOUL  48.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   350 Levkiv, Andrey      SO IDAHO                 48.13m     46.47m     152-05   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.45m  45.83m  46.43m  46.47m
  5   355 Rothwell, Kyle      SO IDAHO                 45.93m     45.56m     149-06   2   
      45.51m  45.56m  44.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   467 Blue, Joseph        FR FRESNO STATE          39.38m     44.20m     145-00   1   
      39.50m  FOUL  40.44m  42.81m  FOUL  44.20m
  7   470 Cutler, Justin      JR FRESNO STATE          45.00m     43.20m     141-09 
      32.66m  FOUL  FOUL  43.20m  41.30m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to final - must have attempt in prelim
All Time WAC: * 78.58m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
Championship: ! 76.48m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   355 Rothwell, Kyle      SO IDAHO                 59.98m     57.18m     187-07  10   
      57.18m  FOUL  56.07m  56.79m  FOUL  56.22m
  2   471 Dash, Roderick      JR FRESNO STATE          58.18m     56.11m     184-01   8   
      56.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.96m
  3   271 Hall, Bryce         JR UTAH STATE            58.39m     53.63m     175-11   6   
      53.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   350 Levkiv, Andrey      SO IDAHO                 48.84m     49.77m     163-03   4   
      48.17m  FOUL  46.82m  49.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   359 Trumbauer, Zach     FR IDAHO                 46.32m     49.66m     162-11   2   
      47.73m  46.57m  48.88m  47.62m  49.66m  48.50m
  6   267 Canavan, Joe        SR UTAH STATE            44.45m     45.79m     150-03   1   
      45.79m  43.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.45m
  7   341 Charles, Joseph     SO IDAHO                 47.95m     43.73m     143-06 
      FOUL  43.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
All Time WAC: *  8279  1981        Tito Steiner, BYU                           
Championship: !  7928  1981        Tino Steiner, BYU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                   7069       6782   10   
  2   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE              6603       6470    8   
  3   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                              5928    6   
  4   349 Klas, Jeremy        JR IDAHO                              5609    4   
  5   282 McMurray, Jordan    SR UTAH STATE              5444       4944    2   
  6   275 Johnson, John       SR UTAH STATE                         4723    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Idaho                       51.50     2) Fresno State               45   
    3) Utah State                  43        4) Hawaii                     40.50
    5) New Mexico St.              40        6) Nevada                     31   
    7) Louisiana Tech              22                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Idaho                       93        2) Utah State                 73   
    3) Fresno State                48        4) Louisiana Tech              3