Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 06:34 PM
                         Spring Break Collegiate Invit                         
                                   UC Irvine                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Hubert          SO Grand Canyon             10.44  -0.2  1 
  2 Kinsley Ojukwu            SO Cornell                  10.62  -0.2  1 
  3 Nic Bowens                FR Utah State               10.69  -0.2  1 
  4 Chris Bain                SO Cornell                  10.70   2.4  2 
  5 Mike Kennedy              SO UC Irvine                10.75   2.4  2 
  6 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon  JR Cornell                  10.75   2.4  2 
  7 AAron Hill                FR Grand Canyon             10.79  -0.2  1 
  8 Elijah Landry-Zapien      JR Long Beach St            10.89   2.4  2 
  9 Chris Carson              JR UC Irvine                10.89  -0.2  1 
 10 Will Henry                SO Utah State               10.93  -0.2  1 
 11 Mikio Bain                JR Grand Canyon             10.95  -0.2  1 
 12 Kevin Fashola             SR UC Riverside             11.09   1.3  3 
 12 Cameron Glasgow           FR Long Beach St            11.09   2.4  2 
 14 Silas Pimentel            SR Utah State               11.11  -0.2  1 
 15 Xavier Martin             SR Utah State               11.12   1.3  3 
 16 Carl Houston              JR Grand Canyon             11.14   2.4  2 
 17 Brailon Brown                El Camino                11.15   2.4  2 
 18 Ted Hooper                SO UC Riverside             11.25   1.3  3 
 19 Bryan Harkins             JR Concordia (Cal)          11.33   1.3  3 
 20 Christian Herold             Golden West              11.37   1.3  3 
 21 Cody Guiliante            SO Orange Coast             11.52   2.0  4 
 22 Farhan Jangda             FR UC Riverside             11.56   1.3  3 
 23 Mike Thompson                El Camino                11.69   1.3  3 
 24 Aaron DeWatteville        SO Concordia (Cal)          11.86   1.3  3 
 25 Ian Sparks                JR CS Fullerton             12.23   2.0  4 
 26 Kenneth Callinan          FR CS Fullerton             12.26   2.0  4 
 -- Kunwoo Kim                   Korea                       FS   2.0  4 
 -- Nathan Alade              JR Long Beach St               FS   2.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kinsley Ojukwu            SO Cornell                  21.46   0.7  1 
  2 Nic Bowens                FR Utah State               21.54   0.7  1 
  3 Mikio Bain                JR Grand Canyon             21.98   0.7  1 
  4 Elijah Landry-Zapien      JR Long Beach St            22.02   0.7  1 
  5 Trey Williams             JR Concordia (Cal)          22.04   0.2  2 
  6 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon  JR Cornell                  22.21   0.2  2 
  7 Cameron Glasgow           FR Long Beach St            22.24   0.7  1 
  8 Kevin Fashola             SR UC Riverside             22.33   0.2  2 
  9 Will Henry                SO Utah State               22.39   0.7  1 
 10 Nathaniel Simon              Golden West              22.41   0.7  3 
 11 Michael Hern              JR UC Riverside             22.55   0.2  2 
 12 Brailon Brown                El Camino                22.68   0.2  2 
 13 Nathan Alade              JR Long Beach St            22.88   0.2  2 
 14 Tom Randall               SR Cornell                  22.91   0.7  3 
 15 Daniel Dinh               JR UC Riverside             22.91   0.7  3 
 16 Anthony Kriakin           SO Long Beach St            22.93   0.7  3 
 17 Carl Houston              JR Grand Canyon             22.98   0.7  3 
 18 Christian Herold             Golden West              22.99   0.7  3 
 19 Falstaff Hawkins          JR Concordia (Cal)          23.14   0.1  4 
 20 Jay Leary                 FR Grand Canyon             23.19   0.7  3 
 21 Farhan Jangda             FR UC Riverside             23.21   0.1  4 
 22 Bradley Battenberg        SO Concordia (Cal)          23.40   0.1  4 
 23 Devonte Ried                 Golden West              23.71   0.7  3 
 24 Cody Guiliante            SO Orange Coast             23.72   0.1  4 
 25 Alexis Bersabe            SO Concordia (Cal)          23.84   1.6  5 
 26 Timothy Lo                FR UC Riverside             23.89   0.1  4 
 27 Aaron DeWatteville        SO Concordia (Cal)          23.97   0.1  4 
 28 Clayton Mingo                El Camino                24.09   0.1  4 
 29 Olugbenga Eshugbohungbe   SO Concordia (Cal)          24.28   1.6  5 
 30 Zachary Pio                  Unattached               26.64   1.6  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Jock              SR UC Irvine                47.07   1 
  2 Bryan Adams               JR UC Riverside             48.37   1 
  3 Oliver Smith              SO Grand Canyon             48.82   1 
  4 Jerome Rideaux            SR UC Riverside             48.83   1 
  5 Trey Williams             JR Concordia (Cal)          48.87   2 
  6 Landon Watts              FR Utah State               49.12   2 
  7 Peter Guenther            JR UC Riverside             49.50   1 
  8 Daniel Thomas             SR Cornell                  49.52   1 
  9 Cisco Olloqui             FR Cornell                  49.60   1 
 10 Nathaniel Simon              Golden West              50.20   2 
 11 Tom Randall               SR Cornell                  50.26   2 
 12 Gabe Hilbert              JR Long Beach St            50.32   2 
 13 James Allred              SR Utah State               50.49   2 
 14 Dominic Jester            SR UC Irvine                50.60   1 
 15 Anthony Kriakin           SO Long Beach St            50.97   2 
 16 Jay Leary                 FR Grand Canyon             51.34   3 
 17 Falstaff Hawkins          JR Concordia (Cal)          51.37   3 
 18 Justin Cudjoe                El Camino                51.62   3 
 19 Bradley Battenberg        SO Concordia (Cal)          52.00   3 
 20 Daniel Dinh               JR UC Riverside             52.16   2 
 21 Timothy Lo                FR UC Riverside             52.27   4 
 22 Alexis Bersabe            SO Concordia (Cal)          52.58   4 
 23 Daniel Smith                 El Camino                52.76   3 
 24 Jahliell Wiltshire        FR Grand Canyon             53.07   3 
 25 Clayton Mingo                El Camino                53.87   3 
 26 Phillip McGriff              El Camino                56.01   3 
 27 Olugbenga Eshugbohungbe   SO Concordia (Cal)          57.55   4 
 28 Ian Sparks                JR CS Fullerton             58.83   4 
 29 Kenneth Callinan          FR CS Fullerton             61.88   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rutger Admirand           FR Cornell                1:50.22  
  2 John Schilkowsky          SO Cornell                1:50.77  
  3 Will Weinlandt            SO Cornell                1:50.86  
  4 Sam Hyams                    Unattached             1:51.25  
  5 Nick Wade                 JR Cornell                1:51.87  
  6 Cameron Mitchell          SR UC Irvine              1:51.94  
  7 Tyler Killpack            SR Utah State             1:52.60  
  8 Brandon Cook              SO CS Fullerton           1:53.53  
  9 Julio Zuniga              JR Grand Canyon           1:54.24  
 10 Chio Lopez                SR Utah State             1:55.77  
 11 Oran Arms                 SR Loyola Marymount       1:56.74  
 12 Cody Jordan               FR UC Riverside           1:57.30  
 13 Chad Standifer            SR Grand Canyon           1:57.62  
 14 Demetri Wilright          SO UC Riverside           1:57.66  
 15 Jordan Beverly            FR Grand Canyon           1:57.79  
 16 Anthony Lewis                El Camino              1:57.93  
 17 Kian Banks                   Unattached             1:57.99  
 18 Karl Wenberg              FR Long Beach St          1:58.03  
 19 Climonte Blackman            El Camino              1:58.22  
 20 Marco Zaragoza            FR CS Fullerton           1:58.43  
 21 Will Gomez                   Golden West            1:58.97  
 22 Rashaad Moore             JR UC Riverside           1:59.10  
 23 Ryan Hankes               JR CS Fullerton           1:59.12  
 24 Will Seidel                  Unattached             1:59.21  
 25 Connor Naasz              FR Long Beach St          1:59.39  
 26 Conor Hamill              FR CS Fullerton           1:59.76  
 27 Danny Escalante              El Camino              2:00.82  
 28 David Cummings               Unattached             2:00.83  
 29 Anthony Duarte            SO Orange Coast           2:00.84  
 30 Kai Gamble                   El Camino              2:01.70  
 31 Vincent Bui                  El Camino              2:02.27  
 32 Drew Griffie                 El Camino              2:02.28  
 33 David Rosales                El Camino              2:02.52  
 34 Mike Evans                SO Loyola Marymount       2:03.07  
 35 Jayson Perez              SO CS Fullerton           2:04.17  
 36 Hagos Woldai              SR UC Riverside           2:04.33  
 37 Jesse Aston               SO Pepperdine             2:04.95  
 38 Rogelio Velasquez            Golden West            2:05.78  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Powers                  Legacy Run             3:53.09  
  2 Riley Martin              FR UC Irvine              3:53.49  
  3 Nicholas Osbourne         SR UC Irvine              3:54.01  
  4 Daniel Howell             SR Utah State             3:54.51  
  5 Aaron Clements            SR Utah State             3:54.87  
  6 Rex Nelson                   Unattached             3:54.88  
  7 Andrew Snyder             FR UC Irvine              3:55.66  
  8 Gabe Hilbert              JR Long Beach St          3:56.32  
  9 Amir Shirif               FR UC Irvine              3:56.40  
 10 Jeff Boyd                    Unattached             3:57.47  
 11 Tommy Newton-Neal         SO UC Irvine              3:57.54  
 12 Steven Melena             SO UC Irvine              3:59.06  
 13 Conor Stanton             SO UC Irvine              3:59.44  
 14 Eric Shellhorn            FR Utah State             3:59.84  
 15 David Rosales                El Camino              4:00.18  
 16 Blake Wanser                 Unattached             4:00.21  
 17 Cody Jordan               FR UC Riverside           4:00.25  
 18 Alan Callson                 Unattached             4:00.30  
 19 Anthony Lewis                El Camino              4:00.30  
 20 Jayson Perez              SO CS Fullerton           4:00.42  
 21 Marco Zaragoza            FR CS Fullerton           4:00.74  
 22 AJ Pulice                 JR CS Fullerton           4:04.74  
 23 David Cummings               Unattached             4:08.40  
 24 Ryan McMonigle            FR UC Irvine              4:09.02  
 25 Nick Bolinder             SR Utah State             4:09.75  
 26 Mike Evans                SO Loyola Marymount       4:12.37  
 27 Jesse Aston               SO Pepperdine             4:23.63  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew Dalton               SO Loyola Marymount       8:13.29  
  2 Weston Strum                 Unattached             8:13.53  
  3 Patrick Douglas           SO Orange Coast           8:15.09  
  4 Rex Nelson                   Unattached             8:30.80  
  5 Andrew Garcia             SO Long Beach St          8:36.64  
  6 Tyre Johnson              JR Loyola Marymount       8:44.24  
  7 Alan Callson                 Unattached             8:47.92  
  8 Sterling Lockert          JR Loyola Marymount       8:49.78  
  9 Kevin Joerger             SO Loyola Marymount       8:51.39  
 10 Henry Jordan              SO Loyola Marymount       8:55.67  
 11 Michael Carlone           JR Loyola Marymount       8:59.45  
 12 Michael Kloha                Unattached             9:03.07  
 13 Hugo Gutierrez            SO Orange Coast           9:07.17  
 14 Alex Villaescusa             El Camino              9:07.99  
 15 Faustino diaz                Unattached             9:08.87  
 16 Dan Smith                 SO Loyola Marymount       9:12.02  
 17 Andres Lopez              FR Loyola Marymount       9:16.82  
 18 Brian Aleman              JR CS Fullerton           9:20.45  
 19 Justin Caracoza              El Camino              9:32.89  
 20 Derek Weber               FR Loyola Marymount       9:43.22  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle McKenna              SO Utah State            14:42.53  
  2 Sharles Simon             JR Grand Canyon          14:45.79  
  3 Wes Blundell              SO Pepperdine            14:46.08  
  4 Nick Bolinder             SR Utah State            14:46.97  
  5 Kipkorir Mutai            JR Grand Canyon          15:01.42  
  6 Chris Martinez            SO Utah State           x15:18.13  
  7 Jonathan Rahaeuser        SO Pepperdine            15:18.88  
  8 Brian Aukshunas           SR Biola                 15:19.25  
  9 Alex Tebbe                FR UC Irvine             15:23.38  
 10 Jared Long                JR Long Beach St         15:33.37  
 11 Tim Bergstrom             FR Long Beach St         15:37.81  
 12 Danny Ledesma             SO Biola                 15:37.82  
 13 Kenny Smith               JR Pepperdine           x15:46.09  
 14 Nick Kelley               JR Long Beach St        x16:01.42  
 15 Erik Quintero             SO Orange Coast          16:02.49  
 16 Mike Lucero               SO Orange Coast          16:07.76  
 17 Matt Soto                 SO Orange Coast         x16:16.91  
 18 Jose Garcia                  Golden West           16:28.08  
 19 Renato Romo               SO Grand Canyon         x16:29.55  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jacob Yowell              SR UC Irvine                13.91   1.7  1 
  2 Tyler Sipes               JR Grand Canyon             14.30   1.7  1 
  3 Christopher Lawson        SR Long Beach St            14.30   1.7  1 
  4 Koree Hines               SO Long Beach St            14.32   1.7  1 
  5 Dan Hagberg               SR Cornell                  14.56   1.7  1 
  6 AJ Boully                 JR Utah State               14.75   1.7  1 
  7 Clark Coyle               JR Grand Canyon             14.92  +0.0  2 
  8 Jon Hanninen              FR Cornell                  14.95  +0.0  2 
  9 Zach Zeller               JR Cornell                  15.02   1.7  1 
 10 Jahliell Wiltshire        FR Grand Canyon             15.31   1.2  3 
 11 Thomas Garner             FR Long Beach St            15.71  +0.0  2 
 12 Jordan McMurray           SR Utah State               15.88  +0.0  2 
 13 Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St            16.00   1.2  3 
 14 Josh Cusick               SR Cornell                  16.08   1.2  3 
 15 Trevor Wightman           SR UC Irvine                16.15  +0.0  2 
 16 Thomas Gross                 Golden West              16.17  +0.0  2 
 17 Vince Formica             SR Cornell                  16.27   1.2  3 
 18 Michael Thomas            FR Grand Canyon             16.33  +0.0  2 
 -- Nick Huber                SR Cornell                     FS   1.7  1 
 -- Jon Goble                 SR Utah State                  FS  +0.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Yowell              SR UC Irvine                51.81   1 
  2 Christopher Lawson        SR Long Beach St            52.26   1 
  3 Sean Ferrera              SR UC Riverside             52.40   1 
  4 Brian Freitas             SR Cornell                  53.00   1 
  5 AJ Boully                 JR Utah State               53.11   1 
  6 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  53.33   1 
  7 Sam Jeter                 SR Long Beach St            53.47   1 
  8 Michael Koger             FR UC Riverside             53.48   2 
  9 Clark Coyle               JR Grand Canyon             54.07   1 
 10 Trevor Wightman           SR UC Irvine                54.56   2 
 11 Jakob Talley              FR Long Beach St            54.67   2 
 12 Zach Zeller               JR Cornell                  55.08   3 
 13 Kenneth Grimble           FR UC Riverside             55.29   2 
 14 Ryan Petrella             FR Long Beach St            55.86   3 
 15 Eric Evans                SO UC Riverside             56.71   2 
 16 Koree Hines               SO Long Beach St            56.93   2 
 17 Dan Hagberg               SR Cornell                  57.32   2 
 18 Leo Olvera                   Golden West              59.50   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Howell             SR Utah State             9:04.37  
  2 Aaron Clements            SR Utah State             9:11.51  
  3 Zack Ellis                SO Orange Coast           9:20.40  
  4 Brennen Halliday          SR UC Irvine              9:21.36  
  5 Steven DeCastro           SR Long Beach St          9:22.61  
  6 Kevin Horchler            FR Biola                  9:24.12  
  7 Barron Maizland           SO Orange Coast           9:25.55  
  8 Omar Gonzalez             JR UC Riverside           9:41.19  
  9 Andrew Daedler            FR Biola                  9:48.27  
 10 Austin Neuner             SO Utah State            x9:50.17  
 11 Eric Shellhorn            FR Utah State            x9:51.75  
 12 Jordan Beverly            FR Grand Canyon          10:06.05  
 13 Arturo Trejo              SO Long Beach St         10:14.92  
 14 Calvin Tan                   Unattached            10:25.75  
 15 Michael Ellis             SO Orange Coast         x10:39.65  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornell                                               40.62  
     1) Chris Bain SO                   2) Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon JR    
     3) Chase Aaronson SR               4) Kinsley Ojukwu SO              
  2 Grand Canyon                                          41.13  
     1) Mikio Bain JR                   2) Tyler Sipes JR                 
     3) AAron Hill FR                   4) Dominique Hubert SO            
  3 UC Riverside                                          41.22  
     1) Justin Harris SO                2) Ted Hooper SO                  
     3) Michael Hern JR                 4) Bryan Adams JR                 
  4 UC Irvine                                             41.29  
     1) Mike Kennedy SO                 2) Chris Carson JR                
     3) Dominic Jester SR               4) Jacob Yowell SR                
  5 Utah State                                            41.31  
     1) Xavier Martin SR                2) Nic Bowens FR                  
     3) Silas Pimentel SR               4) Will Henry SO                  
  6 Long Beach St.                                        41.85  
     1) Koree Hines SO                  2) Christopher Lawson SR          
     3) Elijah Landry-Zapien JR         4) Jahmani Lockett FR             
  7 Concordia (Cal.)                                      43.04  
     1) Trey Williams JR                2) Falstaff Hawkins JR            
     3) Bradley Battenberg SO           4) Bryan Harkins JR               
 -- Concordia (Cal.)  'B'                                    DQ  
     1) Tommy Faust SR                  2) Alexis Bersabe SO              
     3) Olugbenga Eshugbohungbe SO      4) Aaron DeWatteville SO          
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon                                        3:12.31   2 
     1) Clark Coyle JR                  2) Oliver Smith SO                
     3) Dominique Hubert SO             4) Mikio Bain JR                  
  2 UC Irvine                                           3:12.50   2 
     1) Jacob Yowell SR                 2) Cameron Mitchell SR            
     3) Dominic Jester SR               4) Charles Jock SR                
  3 Cornell                                             3:13.97   2 
     1) Daniel Thomas SR                2) Cisco Olloqui FR               
     3) Brian Freitas SR                4) Rutger Admirand FR             
  4 UC Riverside  'B'                                   3:18.70   2 
     1) Jerome Rideaux SR               2) Bryan Adams JR                 
     3) Kenneth Grimble FR              4) Kevin Fashola SR               
  5 Cornell  'B'                                        3:20.77   2 
     1) Tom Randall SR                  2) John Schilkowsky SO            
     3) Nick Wade JR                    4) Will Weinlandt SO              
  6 Golden West                                         3:21.08   1 
     1) Leo Olvera                      2)                                
     3) Will Gomez                      4) Nathaniel Simon                
  7 Long Beach St.                                      3:21.77   2 
     1) Sam Jeter SR                    2) Jakob Talley FR                
     3) Ryan Petrella FR                4) Gabe Hilbert JR                
  8 El Camino                                           3:25.87   1 
     1) Justin Cudjoe                   2) Climonte Blackman              
     3) Vincent Bui                     4) Brailon Brown                  
  9 Unattached                                          3:26.60   1 
     3)                                 4) Sam Hyams                      
 10 CS Fullerton                                        3:28.90   1 
     1) Brandon Cook SO                 2) Ryan Hankes JR                 
     3) Conor Hamill FR                 4) AJ Pulice JR                   
 11 Cornell  'C'                                        3:29.66   2 
     1) Vince Formica SR                2) Josh Cusick SR                 
     3) Nick Huber SR                   4) Kinsley Ojukwu SO              
 12 Concordia (Cal.)                                    3:31.08   1 
     1) Trey Williams JR                2) Ricky Avila JR                 
     3) Bradley Battenberg SO           4) Falstaff Hawkins JR            
 13 El Camino  'B'                                      3:31.85   1 
     1) Daniel Smith                    2) Anthony Lewis                  
     3) David Rosales                   4) Kai Gamble                     
 -- Grand Canyon  'B'                                        FS   2 
     1) Chad Standifer SR               2) Julio Zuniga JR                
     3) Jay Leary FR                    4) Jordan Beverly FR              
 -- UC Riverside                                            DNF   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Montez Blair              SO Cornell                  2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Chris Arlinghaus          SR Cornell                  2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P   OP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alex Campbell             FR UC Irvine                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kevin Jenkins             JR Long Beach St            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Archie Bernard            SO Orange Coast             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Pete Ippel                   Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Andrew Cruikshank         SO Orange Coast                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Tommy Butler              SO Cornell                     NH            
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P   XX 
 -- DeAngelo Bonner              Golden West                 NH            
     1.80 1.85 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dustin DeLeo                 Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
  2 Pauli Kilbertus              Austria                  5.15m   16-10.75 
  2 Chris Swanson                Unattached               5.15m   16-10.75 
  4 Tyler Wallace             SR Long Beach St            5.00m   16-04.75 
  5 Peter Roach               SO Cornell                  4.85m   15-11.00 
  5 Stephen Brown             FR UC Irvine                4.85m   15-11.00 
  5 Keith Rayburn             FR Cornell                  4.85m   15-11.00 
  8 Brandon Hierholzer        JR Long Beach St            4.70m   15-05.00 
  8 Eric Frawley              JR Grand Canyon             4.70m   15-05.00 
 10 Dillon Fox                SO Long Beach St            4.55m   14-11.00 
 10 Jeff Tran                 JR Biola                    4.55m   14-11.00 
 12 Dallas Singley            FR Utah State               4.40m   14-05.25 
 12 Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St            4.40m   14-05.25 
 12 Jason Allred              FR Utah State               4.40m   14-05.25 
 12 Alex Stewart              SO Long Beach St            4.40m   14-05.25 
 12 Kevin Lachman             JR CS Fullerton             4.40m   14-05.25 
 12 Alex Calkins              JR Biola                    4.40m   14-05.25 
 18 Dillon Atchley               Golden West              4.10m   13-05.25 
 19 Michael Thomas            FR Grand Canyon             3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Nathan Jauvtis               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Nick Jennings                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Tyler Nives               SO Biola                       NH            
 -- Yoo Suk Kim                  Korea                       NH            
 -- Shawn McNany              JR CS Fullerton                NH            
 -- Vince Frawley             JR Grand Canyon                NH            
 -- Vince Formica             SR Cornell                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Karlin Stewart            JR Grand Canyon             7.37m  -0.3  24-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.92m(1.5) 7.09m(-1.0) FOUL      7.37m(-0.3)
  2 Kevin Lashley             JR Grand Canyon             7.17m   0.5  23-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.17m(0.5) FOUL      7.05m(1.0) 5.26m(3.2)
  3 Steven Bell               SO Cornell                  7.13m   1.4  23-04.75 
     FOUL      3.82m(0.2) 6.73m(1.7) 7.13m(1.4) 6.59m(-0.7) 6.83m(1.2)
  4 Mike Kennedy              SO UC Irvine                7.10m   1.2  23-03.50 
     7.10m(1.2) 6.75m(0.9) 6.89m(2.0) 6.73m(0.6) PASS      PASS     
  4 Bryan Harkins             JR Concordia (Cal)          7.10m   0.8  23-03.50 
     6.77m(+0.0) 6.81m(+0.0) 6.84m(+0.0) 6.72m(1.1) 6.75m(0.2) 7.10m(0.8)
  6 AAron Hill                FR Grand Canyon             7.01m   1.4  23-00.00 
     5.42m(1.2) FOUL      7.01m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  7 DeAngelo Bonner              Golden West              6.90m   0.8  22-07.75 
     FOUL      6.90m(0.8) 6.74m(+0.0) 6.51m(-0.6) FOUL      6.55m(0.8)
  8 Vince Formica             SR Cornell                  6.89m   1.2  22-07.25 
     5.50m(0.7) 6.89m(1.2) 6.79m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      6.89m(1.3)
  9 Chase Aaronson            SR Cornell                  6.85m   0.3  22-05.75 
     6.85m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Josh Cusick               SR Cornell                  6.71m   2.0  22-00.25 
     6.57m(1.2) 6.71m(2.0) FOUL              
 11 Timothy Hutson               Golden West              6.64m   0.7  21-09.50 
     6.64m(0.7) 6.61m(0.5) FOUL              
 12 Robert Matthew            SO Grand Canyon             6.60m   2.0  21-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.60m(2.0)         
 13 Justin Fox                SO Long Beach St            6.45m  +0.0  21-02.00 
     6.29m(1.4) 6.33m(1.8) 6.45m(+0.0)         
 14 Jon Hanninen              FR Cornell                  6.39m   1.8  20-11.75 
     6.18m(+0.0) 6.17m(-0.1) 6.39m(1.8)         
 15 Dillon Fox                SO Long Beach St            6.38m   1.2  20-11.25 
     6.38m(1.2) FOUL      6.14m(-1.3)         
 16 Dan Scott                 SO Cornell                  6.28m   0.8  20-07.25 
     FOUL      6.22m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.8)         
 17 Emmett Kellogg               Golden West              6.20m   1.9  20-04.25 
     6.20m(1.9) 6.10m(0.2) 5.97m(1.1)         
 18 Alvin Cheng               FR UC Irvine                6.17m  +0.0  20-03.00 
     4.76m(1.1) 6.17m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0)         
 19 Abel Valencia             SO Orange Coast             6.14m   0.9  20-01.75 
     6.14m(0.9) 6.03m(+0.0) 5.87m(-0.4)         
 20 Michael Thomas            FR Grand Canyon             5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75 
     FOUL      5.68m(+0.0) 3.98m(0.1)         
 21 Justin Cudjoe                El Camino                5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25 
     5.24m(+0.0) 5.14m(-0.5) 5.24m(1.3)         
 22 Bradley Battenberg        SO Concordia (Cal)          5.16m  -0.4  16-11.25 
     FOUL      5.16m(-0.4) 5.09m(-0.3)         
 23 Phillip McGriff              El Camino                4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
     FOUL      4.85m(+0.0) FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Swafford             JR UC Riverside            15.29m   1.6  50-02.00 
     15.15m(1.8) 15.21m(+0.0) 15.29m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 15.26m(0.3) 15.01m(0.6)
  2 Karlin Stewart            JR Grand Canyon            14.88m   0.8  48-10.00 
     14.47m(0.7) 14.88m(0.8) PASS      FOUL      14.49m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Michael Vaughan           SR Long Beach St           14.60m   1.0  47-11.00 
     FOUL      14.24m(0.8) 14.60m(1.0) 12.89m(0.1) 14.24m(+0.0) 14.11m(0.5)
  4 Kevin Lashley             JR Grand Canyon            14.43m   1.0  47-04.25 
     FOUL      14.43m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Dan Scott                 SO Cornell                 14.12m  +0.0  46-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.12m(+0.0) FOUL      13.85m(+0.0) FOUL     
  6 Travis Johnson            SO Utah State              13.90m   1.5  45-07.25 
     13.90m(1.5) 13.71m(+0.0) 13.37m(0.4) 13.49m(+0.0) 13.44m(+0.0) 13.65m(+0.0)
  7 Robert Matthew            SO Grand Canyon            13.86m   1.9  45-05.75 
     13.86m(1.9) FOUL      13.70m(+0.0) FOUL      13.46m(+0.0) 12.77m(+0.0)
  8 Reagan Ward               SR Utah State              13.59m   0.3  44-07.00 
     13.28m(0.4) 13.07m(0.8) 13.59m(0.3) 13.33m(+0.0) 13.31m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  9 Jameson Madzingira        FR UC Riverside            13.32m   1.3  43-08.50 
     13.02m(1.5) 11.79m(+0.0) 13.32m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Jimmie Davis                 Golden West             13.27m  +0.0  43-06.50 
     13.27m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL              
 11 Emmett Kellogg               Golden West             13.10m  +0.0  42-11.75 
     13.10m(+0.0) 12.96m(1.0) 12.95m(+0.0)         
 12 Abel Valencia             SO Orange Coast            12.95m   0.7  42-06.00 
     12.87m(+0.0) 12.84m(3.5) 12.95m(0.7)         
 -- Kenneth Hamlett           SR Utah State                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Steven Bell               SO Cornell                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Kevin Jenkins             JR Long Beach St             FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Travis Smith              JR UC Riverside            18.29m   60-00.25 
      16.87m  17.55m  18.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Stephen Mozia             FR Cornell                 17.58m   57-08.25 
      15.43m  15.55m  15.78m  17.11m  17.58m  17.13m
  3 Jacob Weintraub           JR Long Beach St           17.47m   57-03.75 
      16.98m  17.14m  17.44m  17.19m  17.21m  17.47m
  4 Bob Belden                SR Cornell                 17.46m   57-03.50 
      15.94m  17.14m  FOUL  FOUL  17.46m  FOUL
  5 Jacob Fraser              FR Long Beach St           16.57m   54-04.50 
      FOUL  16.11m  16.57m  16.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mason Miller              FR UC Irvine               16.21m   53-02.25 
      15.02m  14.88m  15.38m  FOUL  15.62m  16.21m
  7 Caleb McCurry             JR Concordia (Cal)         16.18m   53-01.00 
      FOUL  15.31m  15.98m  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m
  8 Joe Canavan               SR Utah State              16.15m   53-00.00 
      16.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Caleb Stuart              JR UC Riverside            15.75m   51-08.25 
      14.56m  15.00m  15.39m  15.75m  FOUL  15.41m
 10 Victor Martin                El Camino               14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.53m         
 11 Alex Gutierrez               Golden West             14.37m   47-01.75 
      13.90m  14.37m  14.36m         
 12 Trevor Lawrence           FR UC Irvine               13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.64m  13.87m  13.89m         
 13 Bob Fiedler               JR Cornell                 13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  13.00m  FOUL           
 14 Zak Flowers                  Golden West             12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  12.60m  FOUL         
 15 Ahmed Abdul-Rahman        FR UC Riverside            12.40m   40-08.25 
      11.88m  12.40m  FOUL         
 16 Jon Goble                 SR Utah State              11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.90m  PASS         
 17 Ian Sparks                JR CS Fullerton            10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.59m  9.91m  PASS         
 18 Kenneth Callinan          FR CS Fullerton             9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.92m  9.88m  PASS         
 19 Kyle Jervis               SO Grand Canyon             9.40m   30-10.25 
      FOUL  9.40m  FOUL         
 20 Philip Stevenson          FR Grand Canyon             9.39m   30-09.75 
      FOUL  9.39m  FOUL         
 21 Josh Durfee               JR Grand Canyon             9.34m   30-07.75 
      8.51m  9.25m  9.34m         
 -- Erin Bensan                  El Camino                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Weintraub           JR Long Beach St           51.70m     169-07 
      47.51m  51.53m  51.70m  51.15m  48.30m  FOUL
  2 Stephen Mozia             FR Cornell                 51.38m     168-07 
      50.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.38m  50.59m
  3 Jacob Fraser              FR Long Beach St           50.40m     165-04 
      44.50m  41.70m  40.73m  46.74m  48.65m  50.40m
  4 Bob Belden                SR Cornell                 50.04m     164-02 
      46.62m  45.73m  45.65m  48.49m  50.04m  49.64m
  5 Travis Smith              JR UC Riverside            49.62m     162-09 
      49.62m  FOUL  48.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bryce Hall                JR Utah State              48.39m     158-09 
      44.50m  47.00m  48.39m  FOUL  47.15m  45.70m
  7 Caleb McCurry             JR Concordia (Cal)         47.54m     156-00 
      47.54m  FOUL  44.58m  FOUL  45.64m  FOUL
  8 Brendon Birdsell          JR Air Force               47.31m     155-02 
      41.49m  41.75m  46.49m  46.08m  FOUL  47.31m
  9 Branden Alcantar             Golden West             45.09m     147-11 
      42.40m  40.52m  44.10m  FOUL  45.09m  39.72m
 10 Chima Ikeme               FR UC Riverside            43.84m     143-10 
      43.84m  FOUL  42.25m         
 11 Ahmed Abdul-Rahman        FR UC Riverside            42.68m     140-00 
      42.68m  41.66m  37.96m         
 12 Victor Martin                El Camino               41.65m     136-08 
      FOUL  41.65m  40.32m         
 13 Andrew Cruikshank         SO Orange Coast            40.96m     134-04 
      38.47m  40.96m  40.83m         
 14 Alex Gutierrez               Golden West             40.74m     133-08 
      40.74m  35.62m  FOUL         
 15 Bob Fiedler               JR Cornell                 38.10m     125-00 
      FOUL  37.51m  38.10m         
 16 Josh Villalobos           JR Long Beach St           37.96m     124-06 
      37.62m  36.47m  37.96m         
 17 Hasaranga Ratnayake          Golden West             37.81m     124-00 
      37.81m  FOUL  36.17m         
 18 Kyle Jervis               SO Grand Canyon            37.31m     122-05 
      FOUL  37.31m  35.95m         
 19 Terry Chiang              FR UC Riverside            36.93m     121-02 
      FOUL  36.93m  FOUL         
 20 Kenneth Callinan          FR CS Fullerton            34.26m     112-05 
      34.26m  31.92m  33.53m         
 21 Ian Sparks                JR CS Fullerton            30.59m     100-04 
      30.59m  FOUL  28.25m         
 22 Jordan McMurray           SR Utah State              30.12m      98-10 
      FOUL  30.12m  FOUL         
 23 Josh Durfee               JR Grand Canyon            28.41m      93-02 
      28.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Philip Stevenson          FR Grand Canyon            24.20m      79-05 
      FOUL  24.20m  23.69m         
 -- Tommy Faust               SR Concordia (Cal)           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Marco Sagasta             SO Orange Coast              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Milakovic               Unattached              61.61m     202-01 
      61.31m  FOUL  59.43m  61.61m  61.54m  60.84m
  2 Caleb Stuart              JR UC Riverside            61.46m     201-08 
            61.35m  FOUL  61.46m  FOUL
  3 Bob Fiedler               JR Cornell                 57.35m     188-02 
            57.35m  FOUL  55.97m  55.57m
  4 Bryce Hall                JR Utah State              56.58m     185-07 
            52.54m  FOUL  50.59m  56.58m
  5 Christopher Yates         JR Long Beach St           55.50m     182-01 
            55.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Josh Villalobos           JR Long Beach St           53.92m     176-11 
            53.92m  FOUL  FOUL  50.75m
  7 Jacob Fraser              FR Long Beach St          x48.68m     159-08 
     x      48.68m  47.18m  48.24m  46.24m
  8 Kyle Jervis               SO Grand Canyon            46.69m     153-02 
     x  x   46.69m  44.30m  45.02m  43.42m
  9 Chima Ikeme               FR UC Riverside            46.53m     152-08 
     x  x   46.53m            
 10 Alex Gutierrez               Golden West             42.87m     140-08 
     x  x   42.87m            
 11 Marco Sagasta             SO Orange Coast            42.10m     138-01 
     x  x   42.10m            
 12 Steven Robillard          JR UC Riverside           x41.73m     136-11 
     x  x   41.73m            
 13 Ahmed Abdul-Rahman        FR UC Riverside           x41.12m     134-11 
     x  x   41.12m            
 14 Cliff King                FR CS Fullerton            40.90m     134-02 
     x  x   40.90m            
 15 Terry Chiang              FR UC Riverside           x39.52m     129-08 
     x  x   39.52m            
 16 Trevor Lawrence           FR UC Irvine               39.43m     129-04 
     x  x   39.43m            
 17 Zak Flowers                  Golden West             38.12m     125-01 
     x  x   38.12m            
 18 Philip Stevenson          FR Grand Canyon            29.96m      98-03 
     x  x   29.96m            
 -- Stephen Mozia             FR Cornell                   FOUL            
            FOUL            
 -- Bob Belden                SR Cornell                   FOUL            
     x  x   FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Brandel                 Unattached              65.38m     214-06 
      64.37m  65.38m  64.48m  FOUL  60.68m  63.24m
  2 Devin Wright              SO Utah State              56.93m     186-09 
      49.37m  52.09m  49.14m  56.93m  54.63m  54.10m
  3 Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St           53.72m     176-03 
      53.72m  51.56m  49.87m  50.37m  48.85m  PASS
  4 Jordan McMurray           SR Utah State              50.82m     166-09 
      FOUL  46.58m  45.35m  FOUL  50.82m  FOUL
  5 Zachary Pio                  Unattached              50.74m     166-06 
      FOUL  50.74m  46.82m  44.89m  FOUL  50.65m
  6 Jon Goble                 SR Utah State              50.09m     164-04 
      41.12m  46.54m  50.09m  44.74m  47.52m  47.19m
  7 Marco Sagasta             SO Orange Coast            48.36m     158-08 
      39.98m  45.82m  48.36m  43.23m  FOUL  44.69m
  8 Steven Robillard          JR UC Riverside            47.62m     156-03 
      FOUL  45.82m  47.41m  46.57m  47.62m  46.08m
  9 Caleb McCurry             JR Concordia (Cal)         47.04m     154-04 
      39.26m  43.03m  47.04m         
 10 Ian Sparks                JR CS Fullerton            46.41m     152-03 
      41.51m  43.23m  46.41m         
 11 Alex Pettis                  El Camino               40.93m     134-03 
      39.61m  40.88m  40.93m         
 12 Tommy Faust               SR Concordia (Cal)         40.12m     131-07 
      40.12m  36.72m  37.98m         
 13 Cliff King                FR CS Fullerton            39.18m     128-06 
      39.18m  35.44m  34.82m         
 14 Kenneth Callinan          FR CS Fullerton            35.45m     116-04 
      35.45m  34.33m  30.56m         
 15 Josh Durfee               JR Grand Canyon            27.32m      89-07 
      26.35m  25.29m  27.32m         
 16 Michael Thomas            FR Grand Canyon            24.78m      81-03 
      FOUL  24.78m  22.92m         
 17 Philip Stevenson          FR Grand Canyon            24.36m      79-11 
      23.26m  21.76m  24.36m