Recap

Licensed to Utah State University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 04:29 PM
          2012 USU Mark Faldmo Invitational - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012           
                   Logan, Utah (Raplh Maughan Track Stadium)                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hale, Aubrey                 Byu                      11.86   2.1  1 
  2 Jensen, Kassie               Byu                      11.92   2.1  1 
  3 Marchand, Camille            Idaho State              12.20   0.8  2 
  4 Spencer, Chelse              Byu                      12.25   2.1  1 
  5 Burr, Megan                  Unattached               12.27   2.1  1 
  6 Figgins, Danielle            Byu                      12.56   2.1  1 
  7 Wilson, Kia                  Utah                     12.63   2.1  1 
  8 Jones, Daphne                Utah State               12.76   0.8  2 
  9 Balginy, Karlee              Idaho State              12.88   0.8  2 
 10 Shupe, Kami                  Weber State              13.21   2.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hansen, Tiera Z.             Unattached               24.22   2.6  3 
  2 Jensen, Kassie               Byu                      24.56   2.0  1 
  3 Hale, Aubrey                 Byu                      24.58   2.0  1 
  4 Marchand, Camille            Idaho State              25.05   1.8  2 
  5 Burr, Megan                  Unattached               25.36   2.0  1 
  6 Isakson, Elisa               Weber State              25.53   2.0  1 
  7 Wishmeyer, Katherine         Weber State              25.60   2.0  1 
  8 Bowcutt, Danielle            Idaho State              25.68   1.8  2 
  9 Bowcutt, Brianna             Idaho State              25.78   2.6  3 
 10 Bosworth, Hollie             Utah State               25.91   2.0  1 
 11 Jensen, Brooke               Byu                      26.05   1.8  2 
 12 Spencer, Chelse              Byu                      26.09   2.0  1 
 13 Wilson, Kia                  Utah                     26.16   1.8  2 
 14 Hamby, Kali                  Utah State               26.32   1.8  2 
 15 Cottle, Kylie                Weber State              26.57   1.8  2 
 16 Bawden, Vanessa              Idaho State              26.70   2.6  3 
 17 Balginy, Karlee              Idaho State              26.84   2.6  3 
 18 Richardson, Shayla           Idaho State              27.44   2.6  3 
 19 Bateman, Allison             Westminster              27.48   2.6  3 
 20 Thomas, Lauren               Weber State              27.51   1.8  2 
 21 Fontenord, Carine            Idaho State              27.62   2.6  3 
 22 Anderson, McKinzie           Idaho State              27.90   2.6  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heiner, Katelyn              Utah State               54.70   1 
  2 Wishmeyer, Katherine         Weber State              56.58   1 
  3 Bowcutt, Brianna             Idaho State              57.84   1 
  4 Bowcutt, Danielle            Idaho State              58.28   1 
  5 Nielson, Jessie              Utah State               58.58   1 
  6 Whittle, Krista              Utah State               58.88   1 
  7 Sagers, Kayla                Utah State             1:00.30   2 
  8 Wareham, Dana                Utah State             1:00.57   2 
  9 Ence, Haley                  Utah State             1:01.07   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McFarland, Lindsey           Weber State            2:16.70   1 
  2 Sheffer, Alisa               Utah State             2:16.94   1 
  3 Paulsen, Caitlin             Weber State            2:16.99   1 
  4 Lind, Misha                  Idaho State            2:18.47   1 
  5 Kettner, Callie              Idaho State            2:19.89   1 
  6 Bushman, Brittany            Utah State             2:22.24   2 
  7 Matheny, Kimberly            Utah State             2:25.83   2 
  8 Groom, Hannah                Utah Valley            2:26.03   1 
  9 Lewis, Alyssa                Weber State            2:27.01   2 
 10 Ward, Anna                   Unattached             2:33.87   2 
 11 Fraser, Chelsey              Westminster            2:34.97   2 
 12 Buckwalter, Kylie            Utah State             2:46.57   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinn, Kim                   Utah State             4:40.56  
  2 Chugg, Jessie                Utah State             4:41.09  
  3 Nielson, Lindsey             Byu                    4:41.33  
  4 Burt, Stephanie              Utah State             4:44.93  
  5 Storey, Loren                Weber State            4:45.78  
  6 Sorensen, Suzie              Weber State            4:48.76  
  7 Mills, Lauren                Utah                   5:03.09  
  8 Nielson, Macee               Utah                   5:04.32  
  9 Brian, Montana               Unattached             5:10.64  
 10 Overy, Macinze               Weber State            5:12.62  
 11 Skousen, Lecy                Utah State             5:16.26  
 12 Brown, Tessa                 Utah State             5:41.92  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chugg, Cherise               Utah State            19:40.86  
  2 Robison, Ashley              Unat-Utah St          19:45.95  
  3 Annable, Ashley              Weber State           19:59.18  
  4 Burt, Stephanie              Utah State            21:11.11  
 -- Chugg, Jessie                Utah State                 DNF  
 -- Brown, Tessa                 Utah State                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dedrickson, Fatima           Byu                      13.96   0.6  1 
  2 Jensen, Brooke               Byu                      14.53   0.6  1 
  3 Stewart, Diane               Byu                      14.60   0.6  1 
  4 Phillips, Cree               Utah State               14.65   0.6  1 
  5 Thomas, Lauren               Weber State              15.29   0.6  1 
  6 Johnson, McKenzie            Utah State               15.50   1.5  2 
  7 Vozarova, Suzie              Utah                     15.54   0.6  1 
  8 Schiess, Jennifer            Utah State               15.58   1.5  2 
  9 Wilcox, Makenzie             Idaho State              15.59   1.5  2 
 10 Roberts, Nicole              Westminster              15.79   0.6  1 
 11 Richardson, Shayla           Idaho State              16.37   1.5  2 
 12 Kueffner, Justine            Westminster              17.04   0.6  1 
 13 Anderson, McKinzie           Idaho State              17.13   1.5  2 
 14 Hamby, Kali                  Utah State               17.21   1.5  2 
 15 Fontenord, Carine            Idaho State              18.93   1.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hirschi, Kylie               Utah State             1:00.60   1 
  2 Fehlberg, Camille            Utah State             1:01.25   1 
  3 McMurray, Kayla              Utah                   1:02.90   1 
  4 Watkins, Kiersten            Weber State            1:05.15   1 
  5 Palomaki, Lisa               Utah                   1:06.06   1 
  6 Phillips, Cree               Utah State             1:07.16   2 
  7 Bartlett, Ashley             Weber State            1:07.19   1 
  8 Aplington, Becca             Idaho State            1:08.25   2 
  9 Carlson, Kaity               Weber State            1:08.39   1 
 10 Roses, Jessica               Weber State            1:08.58   2 
 11 Schiess, Jennifer            Utah State             1:13.05   2 
 12 Wilcox, Makenzie             Idaho State            1:13.33   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobsen, Cydney             Idaho State           11:12.29  
  2 Campbell, Kaylee             Utah State            11:46.79  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byu  'A'                                              45.86  
     1) Figgins, Danielle               2) Hale, Aubrey                   
     3) Jensen, Kassie                  4) Dedrickson, Fatima             
  2 Idaho State  'A'                                      48.37  
     1) Marchand, Camille               2) Bowcutt, Brianna               
     3) Bowcutt, Danielle               4) Balginy, Karlee                
  3 Weber State  'A'                                      48.82  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weber State  'A'                                    3:58.06  
     1) Paulsen, Caitlin                2) Isakson, Elisa                 
     3) Carlson, Kaity                  4) Watkins, Kiersten              
  2 Idaho State  'B'                                    3:59.11  
     1) Fontenord, Carine               2) Aplington, Becca               
     3) Wilcox, Makenzie                4) Hottel, Brittany               
 -- Utah  'A'                                               DNF  
     1) Vozarova, Suzie                 2) Wilson, Kia                    
     3) McMurray, Kayla                 4) Palomaki, Lisa                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Orr, Rachel                  Utah State               1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Thompson, Mariah             Utah State              J1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Williams, Jodi               Utah State              J1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Stapley, Taylor              Byu                      1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Jensen, Madison              Utah State               1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Wilcox, Makenzie             Idaho State             J1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Hansen, Tiera Z.             Unattached              J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Hottel, Brittany             Idaho State              1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Jones, Daphne                Utah State              J1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Bartlett, Ashley             Weber State             J1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Richardson, Shayla           Idaho State             J1.55m    5-01.00 
 12 Navidomskis, Lauren          Weber State              1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Aplington, Becca             Idaho State             J1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Johnson, McKenzie            Utah State                  NH            
 -- Anderson, McKinzie           Idaho State                 NH            
 -- Robinson, Ada                Byu                         NH            
 -- Hamby, Kali                  Utah State                  NH            
 -- Thomas, Lauren               Weber State                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grabowska, Sonia             Utah State               4.12m   13-06.25 
  2 Naatjes, Nicole              Byu                      4.02m   13-02.25 
  3 Thompson, Amber              Utah State               3.82m   12-06.25 
  4 McAllister-Perry, Diane      Byu                      3.75m   12-03.50 
  5 Fisher, Rachel               Byu                     J3.75m   12-03.50 
  6 St. Jeor, Rachelle           Utah State              J3.75m   12-03.50 
  7 Bawden, Vanessa              Idaho State              3.60m   11-09.75 
  8 Davies, Kylee                Weber State              3.30m   10-10.00 
  9 Isakson, Elisa               Weber State             J3.30m   10-10.00 
  9 Hathhorn, Haley              Idaho State             J3.30m   10-10.00 
 11 Smith, Tiffany               Idaho State             J3.30m   10-10.00 
 12 Wendt, Jolyn                 Utah State               3.15m   10-04.00 
 13 Michell, Samantha            Idaho State              3.00m    9-10.00 
 14 Mobley, Mackenzie            Idaho State             J3.00m    9-10.00 
 15 Bryant, Lindsey              Utah Valley             J3.00m    9-10.00 
 -- Portanova, Elizabeth         Byu                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Willie, Taryn                Weber State              5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
  2 Aplington, Becca             Idaho State              5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50 
  3 Thomas, Lauren               Weber State              5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50 
  4 Vozarova, Suzie              Utah                     5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00 
  4 Shupe, Kami                  Weber State              5.13m  -0.4  16-10.00 
  6 Cottle, Kylie                Weber State              5.08m   0.5  16-08.00 
  7 Keller, Kaitlin              Idaho State              5.07m  +0.0  16-07.75 
  8 Hottel, Brittany             Idaho State              4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
  9 Kueffner, Justine            Westminster              4.87m  -0.2  15-11.75 
 10 Fontenord, Carine            Idaho State              4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 
 11 Richardson, Shayla           Idaho State              4.53m  +0.0  14-10.50 
 -- Jones, Daphne                Utah State                FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Elizabeth            Byu                     12.01m  -0.7  39-05.00 
  2 Nielson, Sam                 Utah State              11.82m  +0.0  38-09.50 
  3 Stewart, Julia               Utah State              11.63m   0.5  38-02.00 
  4 Keller, Kaitlin              Idaho State             11.14m   0.7  36-06.75 
  5 Hottel, Brittany             Idaho State             11.07m   0.2  36-04.00 
  6 Willie, Taryn                Weber State             10.79m  -0.6  35-05.00 
  7 Shupe, Kami                  Weber State             10.28m   0.5  33-08.75 
  8 Boynton, Rachel              Utah State              10.18m   0.8  33-04.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hus, Spela                   Utah State              14.30m   46-11.00 
  2 Spencer, Lindsey             Utah State              13.79m   45-03.00 
  3 Shepard, Martha              Byu                     12.87m   42-02.75 
  4 French, Brianna              Byu                     12.71m   41-08.50 
  5 Reynolds, Kassandra          Weber State             12.45m   40-10.25 
  6 Eldredge, Keeley             Utah State              12.30m   40-04.25 
  7 Vea, Dottie                  Weber State             12.23m   40-01.50 
  8 Stegelmeier, Chelsey         Utah Valley             12.06m   39-07.00 
  9 Wendt, Caryn                 Idaho State             11.85m   38-10.50 
 10 Whitby, Maci                 Idaho State             11.82m   38-09.50 
 11 Pais, Amanda                 Utah                    11.35m   37-03.00 
 12 Lohse, Gretchen              Idaho State             10.36m   34-00.00 
 13 Coss, Maddison               Westminster              9.30m   30-06.25 
 14 Anderson, McKinzie           Idaho State              9.16m   30-00.75 
 -- Sanchez, Cynthia             Unat-Utah                 FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Lindsey             Utah State              52.22m     171-04 
  2 French, Brianna              Byu                     43.86m     143-11 
  3 Whitby, Maci                 Idaho State             43.15m     141-07 
  4 Crouch, Mercedes             Idaho State             42.79m     140-05 
  5 Heslop, Melanie              Utah State              42.52m     139-06 
  6 Hus, Spela                   Utah State              40.48m     132-10 
  7 Wendt, Caryn                 Idaho State             40.42m     132-07 
  8 Critchfield, Brittany        Byu                     38.10m     125-00 
  9 Talbot, Candice              Idaho State             37.68m     123-07 
 10 Eldredge, Keeley             Utah State              37.22m     122-01 
 11 Pais, Amanda                 Utah                    37.17m     121-11 
 12 Coss, Maddison               Westminster             33.52m     110-00 
 13 Stegelmeier, Chelsey         Utah Valley             33.27m     109-02 
 14 Andrews, Abby                Unattached              31.53m     103-05 
 15 Sanchez, Cynthia             Unat-Utah               31.37m     102-11 
 16 Lohse, Gretchen              Idaho State             31.01m     101-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Lindsey             Utah State              61.04m     200-03 
  2 Hus, Spela                   Utah State              53.41m     175-03 
  3 Vea, Dottie                  Weber State             52.19m     171-03 
  4 Sanchez, Cynthia             Unat-Utah               50.00m     164-00 
  5 Eldredge, Keeley             Utah State              48.88m     160-04 
  6 Whitby, Maci                 Idaho State             46.11m     151-03 
  7 Stevens, Hillary             Weber State             45.32m     148-08 
  8 Reynolds, Kassandra          Weber State             45.18m     148-03 
  9 Crouch, Mercedes             Idaho State             44.17m     144-11 
 10 John, Lindsay                Utah                    39.64m     130-01 
 11 Talbot, Candice              Idaho State             38.16m     125-02 
 12 Stegelmeier, Chelsey         Utah Valley             30.75m     100-11 
 -- Klingler, Julia              Unattached                FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nielson, Sam                 Utah State              38.26m     125-06 
  2 Hansen, Tiera Z.             Unattached              34.19m     112-02 
  3 Schiess, Jennifer            Utah State              33.46m     109-09 
  4 Chadaz, Markale              Utah Valley             33.44m     109-08 
  5 Olsen, KelliAnne             Utah Valley             32.62m     107-00 
  6 Richardson, Shayla           Idaho State             31.19m     102-04 
  7 Kueffner, Justine            Westminster             27.95m      91-08 
  8 Stegelmeier, Chelsey         Utah Valley             25.85m      84-10 
  9 Fontenord, Carine            Idaho State             25.50m      83-08 
 10 Keller, Kaitlin              Idaho State             23.71m      77-09 
 11 Hamby, Kali                  Utah State              19.06m      62-06 
 -- Johnson, McKenzie            Utah State                FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Struckman, Chris             Weber State              10.64   1.7  1 
  2 Osheku Junior, Tony          Unattached               10.83   1.7  1 
  3 Thiel, Thomas                Idaho State              11.23   1.7  2 
  4 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State              11.24   1.7  1 
  5 McKenzie, Sean               Westminster              11.31   1.7  2 
  6 Larkin, Mason                Utah Valley              11.32   1.7  2 
  7 Evans, Paul                  Unattached               11.35   1.7  2 
  8 Dolan, Marcus                Utah Valley              11.56   1.7  1 
  9 Medina, Angel                Utah Valley              11.74   1.7  2 
 10 Chamberlain, Brian           Utah Valley              11.81   1.7  2 
 11 Merrel, Lance                Utah Valley              11.93   1.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 White, Matt                  Weber State              21.64   2.2  1 
  2 Osheku Junior, Tony          Unattached               21.81   2.2  1 
  3 Barbiero, Christian          Weber State              21.90   2.2  1 
  4 Hart, Steven                 Byu                      22.13   2.2  1 
  5 Morgan, Cylor                Unattached               22.37   2.2  1 
  6 Gunter, Tysun                Idaho State              22.64   2.0  2 
  7 Peterson, Josh               Weber State              22.66   2.2  1 
  8 Ingraham, Zach               Unattached               22.87   2.0  2 
  9 Larkin, Mason                Utah Valley              23.20   2.0  2 
 10 Chamberlain, Brian           Utah Valley              23.74   2.0  2 
 11 Dolan, Marcus                Utah Valley              23.94   2.0  2 
 12 Davis, Jason                 Idaho State              24.19   2.0  2 
 13 Tencate, Alister             Idaho State              24.82   2.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watts, Landon                Utah State               48.40  
  2 Hart, Steven                 Byu                      48.67  
  3 Lish, Andy                   Idaho State              48.87  
  4 Robison, Isaac               Byu                      49.27  
  5 Peterson, Josh               Weber State              50.00  
  6 Payne, Mikey                 Utah State               50.64  
  7 Tencate, Alister             Idaho State              51.95  
  8 Peck, Garrett                Utah State               52.04  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Killpack, Tyler              Utah State             1:52.74  
  2 Bolinder, Nick               Utah State             1:54.81  
  3 Lang, Devin                  Utah State             1:55.26  
  4 Marsicola, Jef               Westminster            1:55.29  
  5 Pettit, Mitch                Unattached             2:00.06  
  6 Nagie, Matt                  Westminster            2:01.60  
  7 Versaw, Rob                  Unattached             2:05.51  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clements, Aaron              Utah State             3:52.64  
  2 Nelson, Hunter               Utah State             3:54.14  
  3 McKenna, Kyle                Utah State             3:55.72  
  4 Howell, Daniel               Utah State             3:55.93  
  5 Lopez, Chio                  Utah State             3:56.37  
  6 Shellhorn, Eric              Utah State             3:56.92  
  7 Ward, Kurt                   Weber State            3:59.54  
  8 Lechtenberg, Brett           Weber State            3:59.56  
  9 Hunsicker, KC                Idaho State            4:00.67  
 10 Sorensen, Alex               Weber State            4:03.76  
 11 Martinez, Chris              Utah State             4:04.03  
 12 Neuner, Austin               Utah State             4:07.29  
 13 Palmer, Byron                Utah Valley            4:08.58  
 14 Shuler, Keane                Idaho State            4:09.69  
 15 Mathias, Adam                Utah State             4:16.41  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenna, Brian               Utah State            15:35.15  
  2 Derr, Tom                    Utah State            16:07.49  
  3 Dutton, Alex                 Utah Valley           16:19.27  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McUne, Jonathon              Weber State              14.41   1.5  1 
  2 Boully, AJ                   Utah State              J14.41   1.5  1 
  3 McBee, Tyler                 Unattached               14.42   1.5  1 
  4 McMurray, Jordan             Utah State               15.59   1.5  1 
  5 Goble, Jon                   Utah State               15.62   1.5  1 
  6 Staker, Mike                 Weber State              16.13   1.5  1 
  6 Robison, Isaac               Byu                      16.13   1.3  2 
  8 Medina, Angel                Utah Valley              16.39   1.5  1 
  9 Davis, Jason                 Idaho State              16.65   1.3  2 
 10 Phillips, William            Idaho State              16.78   1.3  2 
 11 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State              17.80   1.3  2 
 12 Heinig, Stephen              Idaho State              18.58   1.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McBee, Tyler                 Unattached               53.37   1 
  2 Akers, Isaac                 Weber State              54.08   1 
  3 Mosman, Daniel               Utah State               54.60   2 
  4 Durfee, Dustin               Weber State              54.64   1 
  5 Rowher, James                Utah State               55.98   2 
  6 Jacobson, Ben                Weber State              56.33   1 
  7 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State              57.53   1 
  8 Puckett, Derek               Idaho State            1:01.67   1 
  9 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State            1:03.49   1 
 10 Zarpentine, Jacob            Idaho State            1:03.98   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Kyle                  Unattached             9:06.56  
  2 Richardson, Ken              Unattached             9:27.71  
  3 Coyle, John                  Unattached             9:30.87  
  4 Cluff, David                 Utah State            10:29.98  
  5 Peterson, Zach               Utah Valley           10:45.69  
  6 Owen, Mercer                 Unattached            11:39.29  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weber State  'A'                                      41.40  
     1) McUne, Jonathon                 2) White, Matt                    
     3) Barbiero, Christian             4) Struckman, Chris               
  2 Unattached  'C'                                       41.85  
     1) Osheku Junior, Tony             2) Morgan, Cylor                  
     3) McBee, Tyler                    4) Ingraham, Zach                 
  3 Idaho State  'A'                                      43.21  
     1) Thiel, Thomas                   2) Rover, Jamael                  
     3) Owen, Cade                      4) Lish, Andy                     
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weber State  'A'                                    3:18.01  
     1) Durfee, Dustin                  2) Akers, Isaac                   
     3) White, Matt                     4) Barbiero, Christian            
  2 Idaho State  'A'                                    3:26.75  
     1) Gunter, Tysun                   2) Owen, Cade                     
     3) Wood, Garret                    4) Lish, Andy                     
  3 Idaho State  'B'                                    3:27.91  
     1) Puckett, Derek                  2) Phillips, William              
     3) Tencate, Alister                4) Pate, Connor                   
  4 Utah State  'A'                                     3:28.34  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Silcock, Clint               Utah State               2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Rockwood, Sam                Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Struckman, Chris             Weber State              2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Riley, Colin                 Idaho State             J2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Follett, Eric                Utah State               1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Rosser, Ty                   Utah Valley             J1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Staker, Mike                 Weber State             J1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Gunter, Tysun                Idaho State              1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Merrel, Lance                Utah Valley              1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Medina, Angel                Utah Valley                 NH            
 -- Heinig, Stephen              Idaho State                 NH            
 -- Anderson, Justin             Weber State                 NH            
 -- Moorman, Gerard              Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bringhurst, Brayden          Byu                      4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Thiel, Thomas                Idaho State              4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Goble, Jon                   Utah State              J4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 Singley, Dallas              Utah State               4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Staley, Casey                Utah State              J4.45m   14-07.25 
  6 Phillips, William            Idaho State              4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Johnson, Lucas               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Allred, Jason                Utah State                  NH            
 -- Brown, Tyler                 Byu                         NH            
 -- O'Neil, Tynan                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Gossack, Clint               Idaho State                 NH            
 -- Puckett, Derek               Idaho State                 NH            
 -- Johnson, John                Utah State                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Cylor                Unattached               7.15m  -0.8  23-05.50 
  2 Bullock, Tyson               Utah State               6.66m  +0.0  21-10.25 
  3 Ingraham, Zach               Unattached               6.54m  +0.0  21-05.50 
  4 Gunter, Tysun                Idaho State              6.34m  -0.3  20-09.75 
  5 Larkin, Mason                Utah Valley              6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00 
  6 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State              6.17m  -0.1  20-03.00 
  7 McKenzie, Sean               Westminster              6.07m  -0.7  19-11.00 
  8 Hawkins, Sam                 Utah State               5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00 
  9 Merrel, Lance                Utah Valley              5.84m  -0.4  19-02.00 
 10 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State              5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25 
 11 Riley, Colin                 Idaho State              5.73m  -0.2  18-09.75 
 12 Medina, Angel                Utah Valley              5.64m  -0.3  18-06.00 
 13 Davis, Jason                 Idaho State              5.58m  -1.1  18-03.75 
 14 Zarpentine, Jacob            Idaho State              5.41m  -0.5  17-09.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hamlett, Kenneth             Utah State              13.97m   1.1  45-10.00 
  2 Ward, Reagan                 Utah State              13.70m   0.4  44-11.50 
 -- Ingraham, Zach               Unattached                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Feichko, Joe                 Westminster               FOUL   NWI           
 -- White, Trevor                Idaho State               FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Zack                  Unattached              20.51m   67-03.50 
  2 Fonnesbeck, Casey            Unattached              16.44m   53-11.25 
  3 Canavan, Joe                 Utah State              16.05m   52-08.00 
  4 O Farrell, Matt              Idaho State             15.39m   50-06.00 
  5 Franz, Justin                Idaho State             14.04m   46-00.75 
  6 O Farrell, Mike              Idaho State             13.81m   45-03.75 
  7 Farr, Scott                  Unattached              13.10m   42-11.75 
  8 Phillips, William            Idaho State             13.02m   42-08.75 
  9 Hall, Bryce                  Utah State              12.34m   40-06.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Bryce                  Utah State              50.46m     165-07 
  2 Jenkins, Cody                Idaho State             46.58m     152-10 
  3 O Farrell, Mike              Idaho State             45.25m     148-05 
  4 Corbet, Sam                  Idaho State             44.33m     145-05 
  5 Weiler, Seth                 Byu                     43.78m     143-08 
  6 Phillips, William            Idaho State             39.77m     130-06 
  7 Robison, Isaac               Byu                     36.77m     120-08 
  8 Hawkins, Sam                 Utah State              30.19m      99-00 
 -- Franz, Justin                Idaho State               FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Bryce                  Utah State              56.93m     186-09 
  2 O Farrell, Mike              Idaho State             50.74m     166-06 
  3 O Farrell, Matt              Idaho State             49.81m     163-05 
  4 Watts, Justin                Weber State             49.12m     161-02 
  5 Jenkins, Cody                Idaho State             47.38m     155-05 
  6 Corbet, Sam                  Idaho State             45.72m     150-00 
  7 Franz, Justin                Idaho State             42.19m     138-05 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watts, Justin                Weber State             53.73m     176-03 
  2 Thiel, Thomas                Idaho State             50.56m     165-10 
  2 Chamberlain, Brian           Utah Valley             50.56m     165-10 
  4 Phillips, William            Idaho State             48.84m     160-03 
  5 McMurray, Jordan             Utah State              47.71m     156-06 
  6 O Farrell, Matt              Idaho State             46.85m     153-08 
  7 Puckett, Derek               Idaho State             46.82m     153-07 
  8 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State             45.48m     149-02 
  9 Zarpentine, Jacob            Idaho State             44.51m     146-00 
 10 White, Trevor                Idaho State             41.33m     135-07 
 11 Davis, Jason                 Idaho State             39.49m     129-07 
 12 Heinig, Stephen              Idaho State             39.00m     127-11 
 13 Hawkins, Sam                 Utah State              38.51m     126-04 
 14 Hart, Steven                 Unattached              34.73m     113-11 
Pepsi Blue Square Restaurant USU Charter Credit Union Icon Health & Fitness Utah State Online Education
Utah State University Campus Store