Recap

Licensed to Boise State University     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 04:33 PM
                  BSU Team Challenge - 2/10/2012 to 2/11/2012                  
                                 Jackson Track                                 
                                   Nampa, ID                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janae Gennette               Unattached B            7.47       7.52q  2 
  2 Angelica Earls               Nevada                  7.59       7.56q  4 
  3 Tamara Pridgett              Arizona                 7.51       7.59q  3 
  4 Kashae Knox                  Nevada                  7.70       7.60q  4 
  5 Geronne Black                Portland Sta            7.43       7.61q  1 
  6 Germe Poston                 Arizona                 7.61       7.66q  5 
  7 Anaiah Rhodes                Portland Sta            7.70       7.70q  3 
  8 Leshel Vines                 Cal St. Nort            7.85       7.79q  4 
  9 P'Lar Dorsett                Portland Sta            7.76       7.80q  2 
  9 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State             7.92       7.80q  5 
 11 Sierra Brooks                Portland Sta            7.81       7.82q  2 
 12 Anna Yeboah                  Utah Valley             7.63       7.83q  5 
 13 Jazmin Ratcliff              Portland Sta            7.80       7.85q  1 
 14 Destiny Gammage              Boise State             7.80       7.87q  1 
 15 Cassandra Sidner             Portland Sta            7.98       7.88q  5 
 16 Steffanie Jordan             Boise State             7.85       7.93q  3 
 17 Briana Davis                 Cal St. Nort                       7.99   4 
 18 Taylor Gomez                 Utah Valley                        8.02   3 
 19 Kadie Booth                  Eastern Oreg            8.03       8.16   2 
 20 Melissa Grammer              Northwest Na            8.02       8.20   3 
 21 Adriana Blanco               Cal St. Stan                       8.21   5 
 22 Tajanee Simmons              Boise State             8.25       8.27   3 
 23 Victorya Jewett              Cal St. Nort                       8.31   2 
 23 Wendy Peterson               Utah Valley             8.35       8.31   3 
 25 Brittany Beame               College of I            8.23       8.35   1 
 26 Lexis Lange                  College of I            8.44       8.42   5 
 27 Kate Holman                  Boise State             8.30       8.46   2 
 28 Hannah Stevenson             Utah Valley             8.39       8.48   4 
 29 Jessica Case                 Northwest Na            8.60       8.50   3 
 30 Shelbie Pope                 Boise State             8.56       8.51   4 
 31 Hailey Bull                  College of I            8.49       8.53   5 
 32 Allison Rodgers              Eastern Oreg            8.77       8.68   1 
 33 Audrey Youren                College of I            8.65       8.76   2 
 34 Danielle Ricco               Boise State                        8.97   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Janae Gennette               Unattached B            7.52       7.28   2 
  2 Geronne Black                Portland Sta            7.61       7.41   2 
  3 Angelica Earls               Nevada                  7.56       7.45   2 
  4 Tamara Pridgett              Arizona                 7.59       7.50   2 
  5 Kashae Knox                  Nevada                  7.60       7.59   2 
  6 Anaiah Rhodes                Portland Sta            7.70       7.66   2 
  7 Germe Poston                 Arizona                 7.66       7.67   2 
  8 Sierra Brooks                Portland Sta            7.82       7.72   1 
  9 Jazmin Ratcliff              Portland Sta            7.85       7.78   1 
  9 Leshel Vines                 Cal St. Nort            7.79       7.78   2 
  9 Destiny Gammage              Boise State             7.87       7.78   1 
 12 Anna Yeboah                  Utah Valley             7.83       7.82   1 
 13 P'Lar Dorsett                Portland Sta            7.80       7.83   1 
 14 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State             7.80       7.90   1 
 15 Steffanie Jordan             Boise State             7.93       7.91   1 
 16 Cassandra Sidner             Portland Sta            7.88       7.93   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Karene King                  Portland Sta           24.02      24.09   1 
  2 Echos Blevins                Arizona                24.40      24.10   2 
  3 Shapri Romero                Arizona                24.42      24.11   3 
  4 Tamara Pridgett              Arizona                24.37      24.32   2 
  5 Angelica Earls               Nevada                 24.29      24.38   2 
  6 Shale' Garland               Arizona                24.15      24.48   1 
  7 Mackenzie Flannigan          Boise State            24.61      24.59   3 
  8 Taryn Campos                 Boise State            24.65      24.76   4 
  9 Racquel Jones                Boise State            24.40      24.85   2 
 10 Germe Poston                 Arizona                24.25      24.91   1 
 11 Geronne Black                Portland Sta           24.62      25.02   3 
 12 Zandrea Nelson               Utah Valley            25.11      25.03   5 
 13 Destiny Gammage              Boise State            24.65      25.08   4 
 14 Anaiah Rhodes                Portland Sta           25.26      25.16   6 
 15 Joenisha Vinson              Portland Sta           24.61      25.36   3 
 16 Anna Yeboah                  Utah Valley            24.88      25.42   5 
 17 Dejuanae Toliver             Portland Sta                      25.46   6 
 18 Leshel Vines                 Cal St. Nort           25.40      25.66   7 
 19 Jazmin Ratcliff              Portland Sta           25.35      25.69   6 
 20 Briana Davis                 Cal St. Nort                      25.91   7 
 21 Kadie Booth                  Eastern Oreg           26.23      26.18   8 
 22 Melissa Grammer              Northwest Na           25.77      26.35   7 
 23 Steffanie Jordan             Boise State            25.30      26.37   6 
 24 Alma Garcilazo               Eastern Oreg           26.93      26.79   9 
 25 Sally Hansen                 Utah Valley            26.49      26.93   8 
 26 Wendy Peterson               Utah Valley            26.73      27.14   9 
 27 Shanna Rippy                 Northwest Na           27.10      27.23  10 
 28 Brittany Beame               College of I           27.86      27.49  10 
 29 Alexa Anderson               Nevada                 26.60      27.53   9 
 30 Morgan Weidmeier             Northwest Na           28.12      27.75  11 
 31 Lexis Lange                  College of I           28.08      28.11  11 
 32 Audrey Youren                College of I           28.06      28.16  10 
 33 Kate Holman                  Boise State            27.00      28.22   9 
 34 Shelbie Pope                 Boise State            29.49      28.90  11 
 35 Katelyn Choukalos            Nevada                 28.05      29.44  10 
 36 Stevee Alletag               College of I                      30.87  11 
 -- Adriana Blanco               Cal St. Stan           25.72         DQ   7  lane violation
 -- Sierra Brooks                Portland Sta           25.13         DQ   5  lane violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Echos Blevins                Arizona                54.32      54.29   1 
  2 Shapri Romero                Arizona                54.22      54.42   1 
  3 Shale' Garland               Arizona                54.42      54.82   1 
  4 Jasmine Cox                  Cal St. Nort                      55.81   2 
  5 Taryn Campos                 Boise State            56.80      55.92   2 
  6 Zandrea Nelson               Utah Valley            55.78      56.08   1 
  7 Ariel Coleman                Arizona                56.15      56.14   2 
  8 Mackenzie Flannigan          Boise State            56.80      57.52   2 
  9 Megan Kelley                 Boise State            56.80      57.84   3 
 10 Cyntrail Pierce              Boise State            56.90      58.08   3 
 11 Emily Field                  Boise State            58.00      58.23   3 
 12 Krista Whittle               Utah State             59.75      58.63   6 
 13 Ashley Frazier               Portland Sta           58.30      58.65   4 
 14 McKenzie Johnson             Utah State             59.22      59.42   5 
 15 Lexie Esplin                 Utah Valley            58.01      59.91   4 
 16 Jessie Nielson               Utah State             58.49    1:00.29   4 
 17 Rebecca Brown-Renshaw        Utah Valley            58.76    1:00.61   5 
 18 Shanna Rippy                 Northwest Na           59.70    1:00.75   5 
 19 Dana Wareham                 Utah State           1:01.32    1:00.86   7 
 20 Kayla Sagers                 Utah State           1:00.79    1:01.14   7 
 21 Cree Phillips                Utah State           1:00.63    1:01.57   6 
 22 Sam Alderman                 Boise State          1:00.19    1:02.11   6 
 23 Morgan Weidmeier             Northwest Na         1:04.20    1:02.35   7 
 24 Andrea Wilson                Boise State          1:00.31    1:02.76   6 
 25 Kali Hamby                   Utah State           1:01.64    1:03.07   7 
 26 Allison Escobar              Eastern Oreg         1:03.02    1:04.23   7 
 -- Yvonne Bennett               Boise State            58.20         DQ   4  lane violation
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alma Garcilazo               Eastern Oreg         2:11.43    2:15.17  
  2 Lauren Lucas                 Boise State          2:16.00    2:16.78  
  3 Andrea Menhennet             Arizona              2:13.00    2:16.85  
  4 Paige Orcutt                 Boise State          2:17.50    2:17.03  
  5 Anne Underwood               Nevada               2:17.00    2:17.68  
  6 Jamie Knapp                  Boise State          2:16.80    2:17.77  
  7 Emily Funkhouser             Boise State          2:17.74    2:20.43  
  8 Rachel Naranjo               Cal St. Stan         2:17.00    2:20.50  
  9 Marissa Opatz                Boise State          2:15.00    2:21.73  
 10 Haley Ence                   Utah State           2:24.24    2:23.95  
 11 Sydni Samuels                Utah Valley          2:24.39    2:24.41  
 12 Stephanie Talbot             Utah Valley          2:20.58    2:24.52  
 13 Hannah Groom                 Utah Valley          2:24.55    2:25.97  
 14 Christine Harwood            Northwest Na         2:25.00    2:25.99  
 15 Taylor Gomez                 Utah Valley          2:24.00    2:27.60  
 16 Caroline Ratliff             Treasure Val         2:36.12    2:27.68  
 17 Aleisha Field                Treasure Val                    2:28.26  
 18 Kaitlyn Gerard               College of I         2:24.00    2:29.98  
 19 Aman Hundal                  Cal St. Stan         2:18.00    2:31.87  
 20 Marie Miller                 Northwest Na         2:30.00    2:38.03  
 21 Kylie Buckwalter             Utah State           2:46.98    2:40.11  
 22 Missy Colby                  Northwest Na                    2:44.51  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillary Holt                 College of I         5:02.00    4:56.02  
  2 Lauren Lucas                 Boise State          5:02.00    4:58.46  
  3 Rici Morill                  Boise State          5:01.00    4:59.68  
  4 Kate Jette                   Boise State          5:01.00    5:03.85  
  5 Courtney Anderson            Cal St. Stan         5:03.00    5:09.35  
  6 Marina Ghabbour              Cal St. Stan         5:05.00    5:13.68  
  7 Sora Klopfenstein            College of I         5:15.00    5:15.45  
  8 Ana Rosales                  Cal St. Nort         5:18.86    5:15.54  
  9 Sarah Johnson                College of I         5:15.00    5:15.93  
 10 Kalina Zufelt-Clegg          Utah Valley          5:10.81    5:16.67  
 11 Jessica Wilding              Utah Valley          5:15.62    5:18.19  
 12 Carly Gerard                 Boise State          5:18.72    5:19.21  
 13 Erin McLaughlin              Boise State          5:08.00    5:19.22  
 14 Cara Strodel                 Boise State          5:15.00    5:19.33  
 15 Natalie Evans                Northwest Na         5:20.00    5:21.47  
 16 Anna Preciado                Boise State          5:07.00    5:25.38  
 17 Danielle Zehrung             Boise State          5:25.00    5:27.86  
 18 Meagan Swenson               Northwest Na         5:50.00    5:31.43  
 19 Yvonne Castillo-Urbina       Cal St. Nort                    5:33.99  
 20 Mattie Stanford              Boise State          5:25.00    5:35.47  
 21 Angeline Getty               College of I                    5:36.52  
 22 Denali Foldager              Cal St. Stan         5:08.00    5:36.60  
 23 Jocelyn Allen                College of I                    5:40.95  
 24 Keesha Brown                 Northwest Na         5:40.00    5:41.66  
 25 Hailey Bradshaw              Northwest Na         5:40.00    5:48.96  
 26 Marie Miller                 Northwest Na         5:58.00    6:00.78  
 27 Sydney von Kienast           Boise State          5:55.00    6:09.17  
 28 Christina Ciampi             Northwest Na         6:14.26    6:16.36  
 29 Danielle Beesley             Northwest Na         6:00.85    6:34.20  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taryn Treadway               Boise State         10:18.00   10:31.43  
  2 Ana Rosales                  Cal St. Nort        10:35.40   10:37.68  
  3 Ally Deeter                  Utah Valley         10:28.45   10:41.33  
  4 Kenna Middleton              College of I        10:48.76   10:46.94  
  5 Mackenzie Roberts            Utah Valley         11:06.17   10:48.48  
  6 Hayley Gregoire              Boise State         10:25.00   10:54.88  
  7 Alyssa Thiele                Cal St. Stan        10:45.16   10:56.30  
  8 Nicole Painter               Nevada              10:52.00   11:01.10  
  9 Yvonne Castillo-Urbina       Cal St. Nort        11:01.31   11:02.34  
 10 Katie Romanko                Nevada              10:30.00   11:04.14  
 11 Gloria Sosa                  Nevada              10:40.00   11:08.08  
 12 Andi Hayes                   College of I                   11:23.51  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Wilding              Utah Valley         17:43.00   18:27.72  
  2 Ally Deeter                  Utah Valley         19:31.44   18:53.87  
  3 Mackenzie Roberts            Utah Valley                    19:18.02  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dahlys Marshall              Arizona                 8.37       8.44q  1 
  2 Deborah Amoah                Nevada                  8.80       8.72q  5 
  3 Joenisha Vinson              Portland Sta            8.64       8.76q  2 
  4 Cassandra Sidner             Portland Sta            8.90       8.81q  4 
  5 April Pate                   Nevada                  8.79       8.88q  4 
  6 P'Lar Dorsett                Portland Sta            8.93       8.97q  2 
  7 Amber Passalaqua             Arizona                 9.02       9.02q  1 
  8 Jessica Lingwall             Utah Valley             9.04       9.05q  2 
  9 Liana Fuentes                Arizona                 8.91       9.06q  3 
 10 Stella Dugall                Cal St. Nort            8.73       9.11q  3 
 11 Tajanee Simmons              Boise State             9.06       9.13q  3 
 12 Marie Smith                  Northwest Na            9.14       9.14q  5 
 13 Krissy Knowles               Utah Valley             9.14       9.26q  5 
 14 Jade Childs                  Unattached -                       9.29q  4 
 15 Sally Hansen                 Utah Valley             9.45       9.36q  1 
 16 Cree Phillips                Utah State              9.38       9.38q  1 
 17 Lexie Esplin                 Utah Valley             9.13       9.40   4 
 17 Ali Shields                  Utah Valley             9.37       9.40   2 
 19 Jasmine Sibert               College of I            9.45       9.53   2 
 20 Alexa Anderson               Nevada                  9.53       9.54   4 
 21 Makira Rackham               Utah Valley             9.55       9.62   5 
 22 Jill Bennett                 Northwest Na            9.79       9.68   1 
 23 Courtney Schroeder           Northwest Na            9.65       9.69   3 
 24 Autumn Robertson             Utah Valley             9.47       9.72   3 
 25 Laura Pridgen                Northwest Na            9.76       9.83   2 
 25 Kimmy Moore                  Eastern Oreg            9.64       9.83   4 
 27 Sarah Nichols                Nevada                  9.55      10.02   5 
 28 McKenzie Johnson             Utah State             10.68      10.06   3 
 29 Katelyn Choukalos            Nevada                 10.08      10.52   1 
 30 Danielle Ricco               Boise State                       10.60   5 
 31 Stevee Alletag               College of I                      10.70   5 
 32 Kali Hamby                   Utah State             10.57      11.33   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deborah Amoah                Nevada                  8.72       8.69   1 
  2 Joenisha Vinson              Portland Sta            8.76       8.72   1 
  3 April Pate                   Nevada                  8.88       8.80   1 
  4 P'Lar Dorsett                Portland Sta            8.97       8.83   1 
  5 Cassandra Sidner             Portland Sta            8.81       8.87   1 
  6 Jessica Lingwall             Utah Valley             9.05       8.96   1 
  7 Tajanee Simmons              Boise State             9.13       9.03   2 
  8 Marie Smith                  Northwest Na            9.14       9.05   2 
  9 Sally Hansen                 Utah Valley             9.36       9.18   2 
 10 Stella Dugall                Cal St. Nort            9.11       9.19   2 
 11 Krissy Knowles               Utah Valley             9.26       9.35   2 
 12 Cree Phillips                Utah State              9.38      10.12   2 
 -- Amber Passalaqua             Arizona                 9.02         FS   1 
 -- Liana Fuentes                Arizona                 9.06         FS   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arizona  'A'                                      3:35.40    3:39.10   1 
     1) Shapri Romero                   2) Shale' Garland                 
     3) Ariel Coleman                   4) Echos Blevins                  
  2 Utah Valley  'A'                                  3:53.22    3:54.47   1 
     1) Zandrea Nelson                  2) Megan Burr                     
     3) Sally Hansen                    4) Lexie Esplin                   
  3 Boise State  'A'                                  3:54.00    3:55.25   2 
     1) Taryn Campos                    2) Megan Kelley                   
     3) Mackenzie Flannigan             4) Cyntrail Pierce                
  4 Nevada  'A'                                       3:53.54    4:01.17   2 
     1) Aislynn Mueller                 2) Angelica Earls                 
     3) Kashae Knox                     4) April Pate                     
  5 Eastern Oregon  'A'                               4:05.29    4:03.44   3 
     1) Kimmy Moore                     2) Kadie Booth                    
     3) Alma Garcilazo                  4) Allison Escobar                
  6 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                           4:02.00    4:03.59   2 
     1) Melissa Grammer                 2) Natalie Evans                  
     3) Jill Bennett                    4) Shanna Rippy                   
  7 Utah Valley  'B'                                  4:00.25    4:07.16   3 
     1) Rebecca Brown-Renshaw           2) Taylor Gomez                   
     3) Sydni Samuels                   4) Anna Yeboah                    
  8 Boise State  'B'                                  3:58.00    4:07.36   2 
     1) Lauren Lucas                    2) Jamie Knapp                    
     3) Marissa Opatz                   4) Rici Morill                    
 -- Cal St. Northridge  'A'                           3:47.00         DQ   1  lane violation
     1) Jasmine Cox                     2) Shane Mullany-Banks            
     3) Leshel Vines                    4) Briana Davis                   
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College of Idaho  'A'                            12:13.53   12:07.60  
     1) Hillary Holt                    2) Jasmine Sibert                 
     3) Kayloni Perry                   4) Sarah Johnson                  
  2 Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                          12:20.00   12:15.79  
     1) Courtney Anderson               2) Marina Ghabbour                
     3) Aman Hundal                     4) Rachel Naranjo                 
  3 Nevada  'A'                                      12:10.00   12:16.60  
     1) Mariah Gramolini                2) Shanee Martin                  
     3) Anne Underwood                  4) Jenifer McEntire               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brigetta Barrett             Arizona                1.97m      1.87m    6-01.50 
  2 Elizabeth Patterson          Unattached -           1.95m      1.82m    5-11.50 
  3 La Tijera Avery              Nevada                 1.79m      1.72m    5-07.75 
  4 Shakayla McEaddy             Arizona                1.73m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  5 Amber Passalaqua             Arizona                          J1.67m    5-05.75 
  6 Makira Rackham               Utah Valley            1.70m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  7 Jasmyn Jewett                Northwest Na           1.55m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Michelle Glass               Boise State            1.55m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  9 Autumn Robertson             Utah Valley            1.55m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
  9 Audrey Youren                College of I           1.55m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
 11 April Pate                   Nevada                 1.62m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
 12 Jessica Lingwall             Utah Valley            1.60m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
 13 Brooke Demers                Unattached B                      1.52m    4-11.75 
 13 Courtney Schroeder           Northwest Na           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 15 Ali Shields                  Utah Valley            1.55m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
 16 Laura Pridgen                Northwest Na           1.49m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
 16 Marie Smith                  Northwest Na           1.52m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
 -- Alexa Anderson               Nevada                 1.46m         NH            
 -- Rio Schwalbach               Cal St. Stan           1.61m         NH            
 -- Candace Crew                 College of I                         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sonia Grabowska              Utah State             4.25m      4.05m   13-03.50 
  2 Alexandra Weatherly          Arizona                3.95m     J4.05m   13-03.50 
  3 Danielle Valentine           Boise State            3.85m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  3 Tiana Webberley              Cal St. Nort           4.01m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  5 Alycia Wagner                Cal St. Stan           3.86m      3.75m   12-03.50 
  6 Jenna Yowell                 Cal St. Nort           3.80m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
  7 Sian Morgan                  Cal St. Stan           3.65m      3.60m   11-09.75 
  7 Amber Thompson               Utah State             3.80m      3.60m   11-09.75 
  9 Heidi Dorling                Boise State            3.73m     J3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Rachelle St. Jeor            Utah State             3.50m     J3.60m   11-09.75 
 11 Caitlin Owen                 Nevada                 3.60m      3.45m   11-03.75 
 12 Jenna Hulion                 Cal St. Nort           3.55m      3.30m   10-10.00 
 13 Samantha Risa                Boise State            3.20m      3.15m   10-04.00 
 -- Jolyn Wendt                  Utah State             3.05m         NH            
 -- Casey Gray                   Nevada                 3.40m         NH            
 -- Sarah Beck                   Eastern Oreg           2.90m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Janae Gennette               Unattached B           6.05m      6.09m   19-11.75 
  2 Deborah Amoah                Nevada                 5.99m      5.71m   18-09.00 
  3 Racquel Jones                Boise State            6.05m      5.67m   18-07.25 
  4 Ese Ntekume                  Cal St. Nort           5.71m      5.65m   18-06.50 
  5 Amber Passalaqua             Arizona                5.82m      5.63m   18-05.75 
  6 Stella Dugall                Cal St. Nort           5.49m      5.57m   18-03.25 
  7 La Tijera Avery              Nevada                 5.89m      5.52m   18-01.50 
  8 Liana Fuentes                Arizona                           5.50m   18-00.50 
  9 Joenisha Vinson              Portland Sta           5.53m      5.49m   18-00.25 
 10 Jessica Lingwall             Utah Valley            5.24m      5.41m   17-09.00 
 11 Debra Johnson                Boise State            5.53m      5.40m   17-08.75 
 11 Sierra Brooks                Portland Sta           5.12m      5.40m   17-08.75 
 13 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State            5.70m      5.33m   17-06.00 
 14 Jazmin Ratcliff              Portland Sta           5.31m      5.30m   17-04.75 
 15 McKenzie Johnson             Utah State             5.50m      5.17m   16-11.50 
 16 Kayla Sagers                 Utah State             5.40m      5.15m   16-10.75 
 17 Jasmyn Jewett                Northwest Na           5.35m      5.12m   16-09.75 
 18 April Pate                   Nevada                 5.45m      5.11m   16-09.25 
 19 Daphne Jones                 Utah State             5.54m      5.04m   16-06.50 
 20 Victorya Jewett              Cal St. Nort           5.18m      4.98m   16-04.25 
 21 Katelyn Choukalos            Nevada                 5.47m      4.97m   16-03.75 
 22 Jill Bennett                 Northwest Na           5.12m      4.96m   16-03.25 
 23 Molly Reid                   Northwest Na           5.49m      4.95m   16-03.00 
 24 Sarah Nichols                Nevada                 5.43m      4.94m   16-02.50 
 25 Kali Hamby                   Utah State             4.94m      4.85m   15-11.00 
 26 Allison Rodgers              Eastern Oreg           4.79m      4.64m   15-02.75 
 27 Hannah Stevenson             Utah Valley            4.82m      4.54m   14-10.75 
 28 Jessica Case                 Northwest Na           4.60m      4.41m   14-05.75 
 -- Alexis Keyes                 Boise State            5.15m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Deborah Amoah                Nevada                12.49m     12.35m   40-06.25 
  2 Ese Ntekume                  Cal St. Nort          11.79m     12.02m   39-05.25 
  3 Sam Nielson                  Utah State            12.30m     11.88m   38-11.75 
  4 Debra Johnson                Boise State           11.96m     11.60m   38-00.75 
  5 Julia Stewart                Utah State            11.53m     11.56m   37-11.25 
  6 Shakayla McEaddy             Arizona               12.00m     11.50m   37-08.75 
  7 Olympia Jewett               Cal St. Nort          10.88m     11.45m   37-06.75 
  8 Ali Shields                  Utah Valley           10.91m     11.08m   36-04.25 
  9 Jill Bennett                 Northwest Na          10.87m     11.06m   36-03.50 
 10 Molly Reid                   Northwest Na          11.35m     10.75m   35-03.25 
 11 Rio Schwalbach               Cal St. Stan          11.10m     10.53m   34-06.75 
 -- Hannah Stevenson             Utah Valley           10.24m       FOUL            
 -- Jasmyn Jewett                Northwest Na          11.91m       FOUL            
 -- Allison Rodgers              Eastern Oreg          10.22m       FOUL            
 -- Rachel Boynton               Utah State             9.03m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Julie Labonte                Arizona               18.31m     17.62m   57-09.75 
  2 Anna Jelmini                 Arizona Stat          17.24m     16.07m   52-08.75 
  3 Omotayo Talabi               Arizona               15.08m     15.00m   49-02.50 
  4 Taylor Freeman               Arizona               15.94m     14.08m   46-02.50 
  5 Joy Warrington               Northwest Na          13.82m     13.92m   45-08.00 
  6 Lacey Rasley                 Unattached B          14.12m     13.02m   42-08.75 
  7 Mele Vaisima                 Boise State           13.97m     12.95m   42-06.00 
  8 Whitney Amoth                Unattached B          13.18m     12.71m   41-08.50 
  9 Becca Hutton                 Utah Valley           12.28m     12.26m   40-02.75 
 10 Liana Fuentes                Arizona               12.68m     11.93m   39-01.75 
 11 April Pate                   Nevada                12.72m     11.25m   36-11.00 
 12 Carly Dranginis              Northwest Na          12.70m     11.20m   36-09.00 
 13 Caitlin Curtis               Northwest Na          10.88m     11.19m   36-08.50 
 14 Vessie Umu                   Northwest Na          11.21m     11.12m   36-05.75 
 15 Katelyn Choukalos            Nevada                10.89m     11.07m   36-04.00 
 16 Sarah Nichols                Nevada                12.14m     10.66m   34-11.75 
 17 Katie Busi                   Cal St. Stan          11.65m     10.64m   34-11.00 
 18 Alexa Anderson               Nevada                10.80m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 19 Chelsey Stegelmeier          Utah Valley           11.86m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 20 Alla Dzhidzhiyeshvil         Northwest Na          11.66m     10.46m   34-04.00 
 21 Amber Passalaqua             Arizona               10.80m     10.07m   33-00.50 
 -- Victoria Rodriguez           Unattached B          11.66m       FOUL            
 -- Sydney Hubbard               Cal St. Nort          12.90m       FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mele Vaisima                 Boise State           19.90m     19.82m   65-00.50 
  2 Alyssa Osai                  Boise State           18.81m     19.11m   62-08.50 
  3 Taylor Freeman               Arizona               17.58m     17.90m   58-08.75 
  4 Joy Warrington               Northwest Na          15.63m     15.27m   50-01.25 
  5 Becca Hutton                 Utah Valley           14.85m     15.24m   50-00.00 
  6 Lacey Rasley                 Unattached B          12.99m     14.76m   48-05.25 
  7 Katie Busi                   Cal St. Stan          14.00m     14.75m   48-04.75 
  8 Alicia Hedrick               Northwest Na          13.51m     14.35m   47-01.00 
  9 Whitney Amoth                Unattached B          12.74m     14.26m   46-09.50 
 10 Carly Dranginis              Northwest Na          14.99m     14.23m   46-08.25 
 11 Kady Stafford                Boise State           14.66m     14.07m   46-02.00 
 12 Chelsea Wordell              Cal St. Nort          14.89m     14.02m   46-00.00 
 13 Caitlin Curtis               Northwest Na          12.90m     13.10m   42-11.75 
 14 Jasmine Warrington           Northwest Na          11.80m     12.90m   42-04.00 
 15 Vessie Umu                   Northwest Na          12.52m     12.33m   40-05.50 
 16 Chelsey Stegelmeier          Utah Valley           11.71m     12.27m   40-03.25 
 17 Catherine Chidester          Cal St. Nort          13.50m     11.75m   38-06.75 
 18 Victoria Rodriguez           Unattached B          11.56m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 19 Courtney Millsap             Eastern Oreg                     11.07m   36-04.00 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimmy Moore                  Eastern Oreg           2:21.28     806
  2 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal St. Los            2:26.54     737
  3 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar           2:26.63     736
  4 Lindsey Hall                 Montana                2:27.09     730
  5 Tiera Hansen                 Unattached -           2:29.39     701
  6 Jessianne Heley              Eastern Oreg           2:33.46     650
  7 Alexi Morton                 Boise State            2:42.06     549
  8 Jenna Hulion                 Cal St. Nort           2:45.36     513
  9 Kimberly Miller              Boise State            2:45.85     508
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsey Hall                 Montana                   8.66   1    982
  2 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar              9.03   1    904
  3 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal St. Los               9.08   2    893
  4 Alexi Morton                 Boise State               9.10   2    889
  5 Tiera Hansen                 Unattached -              9.13   1    883
  6 Kimberly Miller              Boise State               9.54   2    800
  7 Kimmy Moore                  Eastern Oreg              9.96   1    720
  8 Jenna Hulion                 Cal St. Nort             10.10   2    693
  9 Jessianne Heley              Eastern Oreg             11.32   2    485
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexi Morton                 Boise State              1.71m    5-07.25    867
  2 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal St. Los              1.68m    5-06.00    830
  3 Lindsey Hall                 Montana                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
  3 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar             1.62m    5-03.75    759
  5 Tiera Hansen                 Unattached -             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  6 Jenna Hulion                 Cal St. Nort             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  7 Kimmy Moore                  Eastern Oreg             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  8 Kimberly Miller              Boise State              1.47m    4-09.75    588
  9 Jessianne Heley              Eastern Oreg             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Hall                 Montana                  5.71m   18-09.00    762
  2 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar             5.59m   18-04.25    726
  3 Alexi Morton                 Boise State              5.58m   18-03.75    723
  3 Tiera Hansen                 Unattached -             5.58m   18-03.75    723
  5 Kimberly Miller              Boise State              5.53m   18-01.75    709
  6 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal St. Los              5.42m   17-09.50    677
  7 Kimmy Moore                  Eastern Oreg             5.09m   16-08.50    584
  8 Jenna Hulion                 Cal St. Nort             4.86m   15-11.50    522
  9 Jessianne Heley              Eastern Oreg             4.29m   14-01.00    376
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar            11.99m   39-04.00    660
  2 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal St. Los             11.75m   38-06.75    645
  3 Lindsey Hall                 Montana                 11.21m   36-09.50    609
  4 Tiera Hansen                 Unattached -            10.40m   34-01.50    556
  5 Alexi Morton                 Boise State             10.11m   33-02.00    537
  6 Jenna Hulion                 Cal St. Nort             9.72m   31-10.75    511
  7 Jessianne Heley              Eastern Oreg             9.61m   31-06.50    504
  8 Kimmy Moore                  Eastern Oreg             9.34m   30-07.75    486
  9 Kimberly Miller              Boise State              8.86m   29-01.00    455
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Hall                 Montana                 3884       3842   10   
  2 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar            3688       3785    8   
  3 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal St. Los             3503       3782    6   
  4 Tiera Hansen                 Unattached -                       3587    5   
  5 Alexi Morton                 Boise State             3769       3565    4   
  6 Kimmy Moore                  Eastern Oreg            3272       3217    3   
  7 Kimberly Miller              Boise State                        3060    2   
  8 Jenna Hulion                 Cal St. Nort            3090       2894    1   
  9 Jessianne Heley              Eastern Oreg            2850       2506  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris McSwain                Arizona                 6.70       6.79q  1 
  2 Allah Laryea-Akrong          Utah Valley             6.78       6.86q  2 
  3 Carl Horsley                 Cal St. Nort            6.90       6.88q  2 
  4 Kemar Marsden                Cal St. Nort            7.00       6.90q  4 
  5 Eric Capelle                 Boise State             6.85       6.92q  3 
  6 Garic Wharton                Arizona                 6.85       6.96q  4 
  6 Nicholas Taylor              Utah Valley             6.91       6.96q  1 
  8 Edidiong Essien              Boise State             6.90       7.00q  3 
  9 Thomas Moronta               Arizona                 6.85       7.02q  4 
 10 Mohammad Alhasan             Arizona                 7.00       7.03q  3 
 11 Michael Woodham              Cal St. Nort            7.04       7.04q  4 
 12 Derrick Harris               Cal St. Nort            6.97       7.05q  2 
 13 Jake Ovgard                  Portland Sta            7.09       7.06q  3 
 14 Thomas Henry                 Cal St. Nort            6.94       7.10q  1 
 15 Xavier Martin                Utah State              7.20       7.21q  1 
 16 Justin Malnes                Boise State             7.05       7.24q  2 
 17 Kenneth Stone                Cal St. Nort            7.11       7.30   2 
 18 Andre Archer                 College of I            7.59       7.38   2 
 19 Cody Henderson               Northwest Na            7.31       7.46   2 
 20 Stephen Larlee               Northwest Na            7.40       7.47   4 
 21 John Fronk                   College of I            7.53       7.49   3 
 22 Cameron Colby                Northwest Na            7.35       7.50   3 
 23 Taylor Owens                 Eastern Oreg                       7.53   3 
 23 Tyler Watson                 Eastern Oreg                       7.53   3 
 25 Felix Ikanzo                 College of I                       7.56   1 
 26 Tim Greene                   Northwest Na            7.60       7.59   1 
 27 Chad Kadel                   Boise State             7.73       7.68   2 
 28 Andrew Bertram               Northwest Na            7.62       7.79   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris McSwain                Arizona                 6.79       6.77   2 
  2 Allah Laryea-Akrong          Utah Valley             6.86       6.81   2 
  3 Carl Horsley                 Cal St. Nort            6.88       6.85   2 
  4 Kemar Marsden                Cal St. Nort            6.90       6.88   2 
  5 Garic Wharton                Arizona                 6.96       6.91   2 
  6 Jake Ovgard                  Portland Sta            7.06       6.97   1 
  7 Eric Capelle                 Boise State             6.92       6.99   2 
  8 Thomas Henry                 Cal St. Nort            7.10       7.00   1 
  9 Derrick Harris               Cal St. Nort            7.05       7.02   1 
  9 Nicholas Taylor              Utah Valley             6.96       7.02   2 
 11 Michael Woodham              Cal St. Nort            7.04       7.03   1 
 12 Thomas Moronta               Arizona                 7.02       7.04   1 
 13 Mohammad Alhasan             Arizona                 7.03       7.06   1 
 14 Edidiong Essien              Boise State             7.00       7.11   2 
 15 Xavier Martin                Utah State              7.21       7.18   1 
 16 Justin Malnes                Boise State             7.24       7.23   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chris McSwain                Arizona                20.88      21.27   1 
  2 Kemar Marsden                Cal St. Nort           21.55      21.35   1 
  3 Allah Laryea-Akrong          Utah Valley            21.44      21.54   1 
  4 Carl Horsley                 Cal St. Nort           21.96      21.86   4 
  5 Armand Rhone                 Arizona                21.42      21.96   1 
  6 Eric Capelle                 Boise State            21.65      22.06   2 
  7 Rolando Trammel              Boise State            21.75      22.16   2 
  8 Paul Robertson               Boise State            22.00      22.20   4 
  9 Nicholas Taylor              Utah Valley            21.86      22.25   5 
 10 Skylar Burningham            Utah Valley            22.09      22.26   5 
 11 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley            22.72      22.30   7 
 12 Bret Scheve                  Boise State            22.15      22.47   5 
 13 Jeff Daw                     Boise State            22.00      22.49   4 
 14 Herman Rosenburg             Portland Sta           22.36      22.54   6 
 15 Jake Ovgard                  Portland Sta           22.20      22.60   4 
 16 Kenneth Stone                Cal St. Nort           22.53      22.71   6 
 17 Taylor Asay                  Utah Valley            22.78      22.79   7 
 18 Edidiong Essien              Boise State            22.20      22.94   5 
 19 Grant Wilson                 Eastern Oreg           23.35      23.31   7 
 20 Lezo Urreiztieta             Arizona                22.87      23.32   7 
 21 Taylor Owens                 Eastern Oreg           23.51      23.43   8 
 22 Chris Wilson                 Unattached -           23.55      23.48   8 
 23 Cody Henderson               Northwest Na           22.97      23.56   7 
 24 John Fronk                   College of I                      23.87   9 
 25 Cameron Colby                Northwest Na           23.80      24.09   8 
 26 Andrew Bertram               Northwest Na           24.00      24.46   9 
 27 Chad Kadel                   Boise State            25.00      24.65   9 
 -- Andrew Curtis                Northwest Na           22.70         DQ   6  lane violation
 -- Thomas Moronta               Arizona                21.60         DQ   2  lane violation
 -- Marc Weaver                  Utah Valley            22.57         DQ   6  lane violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maurus Hope                  Northwest Na           48.96      48.53   3 
  2 Cliff Leake                  Arizona                47.65      48.99   1 
  3 Skylar Burningham            Utah Valley            48.83      49.17   2 
  4 Jeff Daw                     Boise State            48.01      49.30   1 
  5 Paul Robertson               Boise State            48.75      49.32   2 
  6 Armand Rhone                 Arizona                48.20      49.67   2 
  7 Herman Rosenburg             Portland Sta           50.27      49.88   5 
  8 Jacob Brydson                Utah Valley            49.82      50.14   4 
  9 Marc Weaver                  Utah Valley            50.43      50.57   5 
 10 Kenneth Stone                Cal St. Nort           49.11      50.61   3 
 11 Taylor Asay                  Utah Valley            50.60      50.63   5 
 12 Bret Scheve                  Boise State            49.65      50.68   3 
 13 Zach lujan                   Treasure Val           50.37      51.16   5 
 14 Michael Broussard            Cal St. Nort           50.00      51.21   4 
 15 James Rowher                 Utah State             51.70      51.50   6 
 16 Andrew Curtis                Northwest Na           49.80      51.65   3 
 17 Michael Ashton               Utah Valley            51.56      52.38   6 
 18 Grant Wilson                 Eastern Oreg           52.12      52.46   7 
 19 Rusty Jones                  Utah Valley            50.25      52.51   4 
 20 Ryan Hudson                  Utah Valley            52.50      52.55   8 
 21 Ben Heidegger                Northwest Na           51.60      52.63   6 
 22 Zach Cook                    Utah Valley            53.40      52.83   9 
 23 Jordan Nelson                Utah Valley            53.42      53.19   8 
 24 Kyler Osborne                Unattached B           51.85      53.22   6 
 25 Tucker Austin                Utah Valley            54.05      53.50   9 
 26 Marcos Cisneros              Treasure Val           53.00      55.74   8 
 27 Jackson Lino                 Boise State                       56.29   9 
 28 Chad Kadel                   Boise State            57.58      58.26   9 
 -- Chris Wilson                 Unattached -           52.90         FS   7 
 -- Khalid Jones                 Cal St. Nort           48.58         DQ   2  lane violation
 -- Karrie Butler                Boise State            48.00         DQ   1  lane violation
 -- Daniel Mosman                Utah State             52.34         DQ   7  lane violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Walrath              Boise State          1:50.70    1:51.23  
  2 Dusty Klein                  Boise State          1:50.40    1:52.74  
  3 Kevin Jani                   Arizona              1:51.00    1:52.80  
  4 Nick Tatro                   Boise State          1:54.80    1:54.27  
  5 Tyler Rackleff               Boise State          1:54.80    1:54.61  
  6 Sean Saxton                  College of I         1:55.95    1:55.89  
  7 Andy Robertson               Boise State          1:54.80    1:56.24  
  8 Jacob Hollander              Northwest Na         1:59.00    1:57.04  
  9 Kyle Brush                   Boise State          1:54.80    1:57.49  
 10 Taylor Charles               Utah Valley          1:57.77    1:57.56  
 11 Trevor Sharp                 Utah Valley          1:56.54    1:58.48  
 12 Justin Webb                  Northwest Na         1:58.00    1:58.51  
 12 Hunter Hays                  Cal St. Nort         1:56.76    1:58.51  
 14 Bubba Roeper                 College of I         1:59.00    1:59.09  
 15 Bryce Bergevin               Unattached B         1:58.00    1:59.35  
 16 Benard Ngeno                 Northwest Na         1:59.50    2:00.21  
 17 Dominic Bolin                College of I         1:54.00    2:00.39  
 18 Tyler June                   Unattached B         1:59.00    2:01.10  
 19 Derek Janssen                College of I         1:57.00    2:01.28  
 20 Byron Palmer                 Utah Valley          1:59.98    2:03.11  
 21 Zach Seely                   Eastern Oreg         2:02.19    2:03.90  
 22 Jackson Lino                 Boise State                     2:11.21  
 23 Ramon Hernandez              Eastern Oreg                    2:12.52  
 24 Nathan Showalter             Boise State                     2:15.14  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allan Schroeder              Boise State          4:13.00    4:14.82  
  2 Greg Montgomery              College of I         4:18.00    4:16.28  
  3 Dominic Bolin                College of I         4:19.00    4:17.45  
  4 Aaron Back                   Boise State          4:17.20    4:18.84  
  5 Charlie Petrie               Boise State          4:23.00    4:19.53  
  6 Trevor Sharp                 Utah Valley          4:24.50    4:21.17  
  7 Ray Miller                   Treasure Val                    4:27.98  
  8 Zach Seely                   Eastern Oreg         4:26.00    4:28.37  
  9 Hunter Hays                  Cal St. Nort         4:19.33    4:30.24  
 10 John Robinson                Treasure Val                    4:31.64  
 11 Macy Butterfield             Utah Valley          4:21.82    4:32.50  
 12 Byron Palmer                 Utah Valley          4:29.51    4:33.75  
 13 Sean McDonald                Unattached B         4:25.00    4:36.08  
 14 Joe McFadden                 Unattached B         4:25.00    4:37.41  
 15 Corey Craig                  Treasure Val                    4:40.79  
 16 Calvin Edward                Unattached -         4:45.00    4:48.37  
 17 Ramon Hernandez              Eastern Oreg                    5:00.62  
 18 Israel Shirk                 Boise State                     5:03.31  
 19 Keith Bonney                 Boise State          5:16.00    5:03.78  
 20 Nathan Showalter             Boise State                     5:13.22  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Bragg                  Eastern Oreg         8:47.78    8:30.12  
  2 David Elliott                Boise State          8:39.00    8:31.96  
  3 Zach Wiles                   Boise State          8:32.00    8:32.53  
  4 Andrew Hugill                College of I         8:48.00    8:42.64  
  5 Mike Felix                   Utah Valley          8:43.70    8:45.54  
  6 Jason Hunt                   College of I         8:48.00    8:46.31  
  7 Jesse Baggenstos             Northwest Na         9:00.00    8:50.54  
  8 Isaac Updike                 Eastern Oreg         8:55.24    8:51.04  
  9 Spencer Foster               Utah Valley          8:53.26    9:02.29  
 10 David Cluff                  Utah State           9:00.43    9:02.46  
 11 Luke Hetrick                 Northwest Na         9:13.85    9:03.00  
 12 Alex Dutton                  Utah Valley          9:13.88    9:04.75  
 13 Eli Canchola                 Eastern Oreg                    9:11.27  
 14 Michael Gordon               Northwest Na         9:12.41    9:20.66  
 15 Spencer Evensen              Utah Valley          9:00.60    9:23.10  
 16 Kaleb Fleenor                Northwest Na         9:15.00    9:25.65  
 17 Matt Rankin                  Northwest Na         9:25.00    9:28.55  
 18 Brian Nelson                 Eastern Oreg         9:15.00    9:29.92  
 19 Joshua Wise                  Eastern Oreg         9:31.45    9:33.44  
 20 Michael Wanta                Unattached -         9:25.00   10:11.80  
 21 Alex Crystal                 Northwest Na         9:39.83   10:22.45  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macy Butterfield             Utah Valley                    15:11.07  
  2 Mike Felix                   Utah Valley         15:58.23   15:23.88  
  3 Spencer Evensen              Utah Valley         15:18.23   15:34.34  
  4 Spencer Foster               Utah Valley         16:32.99   15:52.63  
  5 Alex Dutton                  Utah Valley                    16:20.39  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Woodham              Cal St. Nort            8.03       8.13q  2 
  2 Justin Malnes                Boise State             8.00       8.16q  1 
  3 Rolando Trammel              Boise State             8.03       8.18q  3 
  4 Lezo Urreiztieta             Arizona                 8.37       8.47q  3 
  5 Keegan Cooke                 Arizona                 8.62       8.56q  1 
  6 Chris McGovern               Arizona                 8.38       8.57q  2 
  7 Jon Goble                    Utah State              8.51       8.62q  3 
  8 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley             8.46       8.68q  2 
  9 Philip Noble                 Utah State              8.68       8.75q  1 
 10 Daniel Mosman                Utah State              8.77       8.85q  2 
 11 Jordan Nelson                Utah Valley             8.92       8.98q  3 
 12 Andrew Galbraith             Northwest Na                       9.06q  2 
 13 Jordan McMurray              Utah State              8.41       9.07q  1 
 13 Matt Williams                Utah Valley             8.82       9.07q  3 
 15 Ryan Hudson                  Utah Valley             9.05       9.12q  1 
 16 Zach Cook                    Utah Valley             9.00       9.13q  2 
 17 Angel Medina                 Utah Valley             9.02       9.30   1 
 18 Greyson Kilgore              Northwest Na            9.40       9.52   2 
 19 Tucker Austin                Utah Valley             9.63       9.54   3 
 20 Mark Wade                    Northwest Na           12.55      11.91   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rolando Trammel              Boise State             8.18       7.90   2 
  2 Michael Woodham              Cal St. Nort            8.13       8.03   2 
  3 Justin Malnes                Boise State             8.16       8.07   2 
  4 Lezo Urreiztieta             Arizona                 8.47       8.37   2 
  5 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley             8.68       8.41   2 
  6 Jon Goble                    Utah State              8.62       8.50   2 
  7 Philip Noble                 Utah State              8.75       8.56   1 
  8 Chris McGovern               Arizona                 8.57       8.63   2 
  9 Jordan McMurray              Utah State              9.07       8.87   1 
 10 Keegan Cooke                 Arizona                 8.56       8.93   2 
 11 Daniel Mosman                Utah State              8.85       8.96   1 
 12 Jordan Nelson                Utah Valley             8.98       8.97   1 
 13 Matt Williams                Utah Valley             9.07       9.01   1 
 14 Andrew Galbraith             Northwest Na            9.06       9.11   1 
 15 Ryan Hudson                  Utah Valley             9.12       9.15   1 
 16 Zach Cook                    Utah Valley             9.13       9.16   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boise State  'A'                                  3:12.70    3:14.63   1 
     1) Karrie Butler                   2) Manoah Wesson                  
     3) Jeff Daw                        4) Rolando Trammel                
  2 Utah Valley  'A'                                  3:15.65    3:17.19   1 
     1) Michael McPherson               2) Jacob Brydson                  
     3) Taylor Asay                     4) Skylar Burningham              
  3 Arizona  'A'                                      3:12.50    3:17.72   1 
     1) Cliff Leake                     2) Chris McSwain                  
     3) Armand Rhone                    4) Sean Delfani                   
  4 Utah Valley  'B'                                  3:17.52    3:24.61   2 
     1) Drew Clarke                     2) Nicholas Taylor                
     3) Marc Weaver                     4) Michael Ashton                 
  5 Boise State  'B'                                  3:18.00    3:26.50   2 
     1) Matthew Moyer                   2) Michael Walrath                
     3) Dusty Klein                     4) Andy Robertson                 
  6 Unattached Bsu  'A'                               3:22.00    3:28.88   2 
     1) Tyler June                      2) Joe McFadden                   
     3) Kyler Osborne                   4) Sean McDonald                  
  7 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                           3:27.00    3:30.40   1 
     1) Ben Heidegger                   2) Jacob Hollander                
     3) Cody Henderson                  4) Benard Ngeno                   
 -- Cal St. Northridge  'A'                           3:17.53        DNF   1 
     1) Khalid Jones                    2) Carl Horsley                   
     3) Kemar Marsden                   4) Michael Broussard              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Edgar Rivera-Morales         Arizona                2.28m      2.24m    7-04.25 
  1 Nick Ross                    Arizona                2.25m      2.24m    7-04.25 
  3 Thomas Johnson               Cal St. Nort           2.05m      2.09m    6-10.25 
  4 Asa Miller                   Eastern Oreg           1.83m      2.04m    6-08.25 
  5 Travis Simpson               Eastern Oreg           1.89m      1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 Andrew Galbraith             Northwest Na           1.89m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  6 Chris McGovern               Arizona                1.88m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  6 Kenneth Hamlett              Utah State             1.85m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  9 Brandon Powell               Eastern Oreg           1.86m     J1.84m    6-00.50 
 10 Kevin Finley                 Cal St. Nort           1.77m     J1.84m    6-00.50 
 -- Ty Rosser                    Utah Valley            1.85m         NH            
 -- Michael McPherson            Utah Valley            2.00m         NH            
 -- Angel Medina                 Utah Valley            1.85m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chris Manuele                Boise State            4.75m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 John Johnson                 Utah State             4.95m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Luke Schafer                 Unattached                        4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 Tyler Woodard                Cal St. Nort           4.50m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Derrick Harris               Cal St. Nort           4.45m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 Landon Blanchard             Boise State            4.60m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  7 Michael Ashton               Utah Valley            4.30m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
  8 Matt Williams                Utah Valley            4.60m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
  8 John Ellingson               Eastern Oreg                     J4.45m   14-07.25 
 10 Rusty Jones                  Utah Valley            4.40m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 11 Casey Staley                 Utah State             4.40m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
 12 Kevin Finley                 Cal St. Nort           4.50m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
 13 Greyson Kilgore              Northwest Na           4.30m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 14 Taylor Shields               Northwest Na           4.10m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 Stephen Wickhamshire         Utah Valley            4.30m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 -- Jon Goble                    Utah State             4.40m         NH            
 -- Dallas Singley               Utah State             4.25m         NH            
 -- Nathan Balcirak              Boise State            4.30m         NH            
 -- Jason Allred                 Utah State             4.40m         NH            
 -- Philip Noble                 Utah State             4.80m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rolando Trammel              Boise State            7.06m      7.07m   23-02.50 
  2 Damian Szade                 Utah State             7.09m      6.93m   22-09.00 
  3 Mohammad Alhasan             Arizona                7.20m      6.83m   22-05.00 
  4 Donovan Toban                Cal St. Nort           7.03m      6.82m   22-04.50 
  5 Kenny Roseman                Boise State            7.15m      6.72m   22-00.75 
  6 Keegan Cooke                 Arizona                6.57m      6.43m   21-01.25 
  7 Lane Galloway                Unattached -           6.70m      6.41m   21-00.50 
  8 Philip Noble                 Utah State             6.37m      6.31m   20-08.50 
  9 Matt Williams                Utah Valley            6.40m      6.26m   20-06.50 
 10 Chris McGovern               Arizona                6.65m      6.20m   20-04.25 
 11 Stephen Larlee               Northwest Na           6.42m      6.16m   20-02.50 
 12 Reagan Ward                  Utah State             6.18m      6.09m   19-11.75 
 12 John Fronk                   College of I           6.15m      6.09m   19-11.75 
 14 Herman Rosenburg             Portland Sta           6.40m      6.07m   19-11.00 
 15 Andre Archer                 College of I           6.45m      6.06m   19-10.75 
 16 Travis Simpson               Eastern Oreg                      6.00m   19-08.25 
 17 Jon Goble                    Utah State             5.38m      5.82m   19-01.25 
 18 Angel Medina                 Utah Valley            5.99m      5.76m   18-10.75 
 19 Emillio Honores              Treasure Val           5.69m      5.56m   18-03.00 
 20 Brandon Powell               Eastern Oreg           6.11m      5.55m   18-02.50 
 21 Mark Wade                    Northwest Na           5.27m      5.21m   17-01.25 
 -- Edidiong Essien              Boise State            6.76m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nick Ross                    Arizona               15.37m     15.35m   50-04.50 
  2 Jovon Cunningham             Arizona               15.21m     15.01m   49-03.00 
  3 Kenny Roseman                Boise State           15.60m     14.39m   47-02.50 
  4 Donovan Toban                Cal St. Nort          13.97m     14.30m   46-11.00 
  5 Stephen Larlee               Northwest Na          14.39m     13.65m   44-09.50 
  6 Andre Archer                 College of I          13.90m     13.50m   44-03.50 
  7 Travis Simpson               Eastern Oreg                     13.20m   43-03.75 
  8 Lane Galloway                Unattached -          12.80m     13.01m   42-08.25 
  9 Andrew Galbraith             Northwest Na                     12.55m   41-02.25 
 10 Tim Greene                   Northwest Na          12.74m     12.52m   41-01.00 
 -- John Ellingson               Montana                              ND            
 -- John Ellingson               Eastern Oreg                       FOUL            
 -- Drae Heldreth                Treasure Val          13.12m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Clarke                Arizona Stat          19.75m     18.83m   61-09.50 
  2 Bozidar Antunovic            Arizona               18.86m     18.65m   61-02.25 
  3 Will Lohman                  Boise State           17.00m     16.51m   54-02.00 
  4 Jose Aviles                  Cal St. Nort          15.66m     15.28m   50-01.75 
  5 Tucker Weathers              Cal St. Nort          16.49m     14.90m   48-10.75 
  6 Aaron Best                   Utah Valley           15.44m     14.54m   47-08.50 
  7 Jake Wilcox                  Eastern Oreg          13.96m     13.92m   45-08.00 
  8 Greg Cruise                  Northwest Na          14.67m     13.82m   45-04.25 
  9 Jesse Korb                   Northwest Na          14.13m     13.58m   44-06.75 
 10 Reid White                   Northwest Na          13.90m     13.32m   43-08.50 
 11 Chris McGovern               Arizona               12.66m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 12 Keegan Cooke                 Arizona               12.57m     12.62m   41-05.00 
 13 Jon Goble                    Utah State            10.79m     12.10m   39-08.50 
 14 Carson Hendryx               Eastern Oreg          12.78m     12.05m   39-06.50 
 15 Greyson Kilgore              Northwest Na          13.41m     11.96m   39-03.00 
 16 Jordan McMurray              Utah State            11.38m     11.55m   37-10.75 
 17 Brad Hammer                  Northwest Na          12.70m     11.39m   37-04.50 
 18 Philip Noble                 Utah State            10.95m     11.19m   36-08.50 
 19 Max Van Fossen               Eastern Oreg          11.39m     11.06m   36-03.50 
 20 Tyler Bruck                  Eastern Oreg          11.55m     10.73m   35-02.50 
 21 Tim Greene                   Northwest Na          11.16m     10.30m   33-09.50 
 22 Trevor Barrett               Eastern Oreg                      9.84m   32-03.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trevor Kraychir              Boise State           20.50m     20.28m   66-06.50 
  2 Tyler Johnson                Arizona               18.30m     17.85m   58-06.75 
  3 Trevor Barrett               Eastern Oreg          15.59m     16.29m   53-05.50 
  4 Matt Post                    Boise State           16.17m     15.94m   52-03.75 
  5 Carson Hendryx               Eastern Oreg          15.85m     15.79m   51-09.75 
  6 Jesse Korb                   Northwest Na          14.55m     15.43m   50-07.50 
  7 Jose Aviles                  Cal St. Nort          15.35m     14.65m   48-00.75 
  8 Jake Wilcox                  Eastern Oreg          13.95m     14.13m   46-04.25 
  9 Max Van Fossen               Eastern Oreg          13.37m     13.43m   44-00.75 
 10 Aaron Best                   Utah Valley           13.95m     13.09m   42-11.50 
 11 Elmer Williams               Northwest Na          14.12m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 12 Greg Cruise                  Northwest Na          14.57m     12.74m   41-09.75 
 13 Reid White                   Northwest Na          14.00m     12.65m   41-06.00 
 14 Tyler Bruck                  Eastern Oreg                     12.37m   40-07.00 
 15 Matt Silva                   Northwest Na          12.40m     11.97m   39-03.25 
 16 Brad Hammer                  Northwest Na          12.50m     10.08m   33-01.00 
 -- Will Lohman                  Boise State           16.72m       FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Hurd                 College of I              7.11     844
  2 Kurt Felix                   Boise State               7.11     844
  3 Anthony Belcher              Boise State               7.22     806
  4 Austin Emry                  Unat-Montana              7.23     802
  5 Lysias Edmond                Unattached -              7.33     769
  6 Robbie Haynie                Eastern Oreg              7.34     765
  7 Austin Basterrechea          College of I              7.40     745
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Basterrechea          College of I           2:46.48     803
  2 Michael Hurd                 College of I           2:47.17     795
  3 Lysias Edmond                Unattached -           2:50.04     765
  4 Kurt Felix                   Boise State            2:51.01     755
  5 Robbie Haynie                Eastern Oreg           2:52.78     737
  6 Anthony Belcher              Boise State            3:02.02     645
  7 Austin Emry                  Unat-Montana           3:02.27     642
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lysias Edmond                Unattached -              8.27     915
  2 Austin Emry                  Unat-Montana              8.48     865
  3 Kurt Felix                   Boise State               8.51     858
  4 Michael Hurd                 College of I              8.57     843
  5 Robbie Haynie                Eastern Oreg              8.72     809
  6 Anthony Belcher              Boise State               8.94     759
  7 Austin Basterrechea          College of I              9.08     728
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kurt Felix                   Boise State              2.14m    7-00.25    934
  2 Robbie Haynie                Eastern Oreg             2.11m    6-11.00    906
  3 Austin Emry                  Unat-Montana             2.05m    6-08.75    850
  4 Lysias Edmond                Unattached -             1.99m    6-06.25    794
  4 Austin Basterrechea          College of I             1.99m    6-06.25    794
  6 Anthony Belcher              Boise State              1.69m    5-06.50    536
  7 Michael Hurd                 College of I             1.60m    5-03.00    464
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robbie Haynie                Eastern Oreg             5.25m   17-02.75    988
  2 Lysias Edmond                Unattached -             4.75m   15-07.00    834
  3 Kurt Felix                   Boise State              4.45m   14-07.25    746
  3 Austin Emry                  Unat-Montana             4.45m   14-07.25    746
  5 Michael Hurd                 College of I             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  5 Austin Basterrechea          College of I             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  7 Anthony Belcher              Boise State              2.95m    9-08.00    345
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kurt Felix                   Boise State              7.66m   25-01.75    975
  2 Austin Basterrechea          College of I             6.78m   22-03.00    762
  3 Austin Emry                  Unat-Montana             6.68m   21-11.00    739
  4 Lysias Edmond                Unattached -             6.58m   21-07.25    716
  5 Michael Hurd                 College of I             6.51m   21-04.25    700
  6 Robbie Haynie                Eastern Oreg             6.29m   20-07.75    650
  7 Anthony Belcher              Boise State              6.09m   19-11.75    606
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kurt Felix                   Boise State             12.86m   42-02.25    659
  2 Austin Emry                  Unat-Montana            12.04m   39-06.00    609
  3 Robbie Haynie                Eastern Oreg            11.88m   38-11.75    599
  4 Lysias Edmond                Unattached -            11.83m   38-09.75    596
  5 Austin Basterrechea          College of I            10.69m   35-01.00    527
  6 Michael Hurd                 College of I            10.40m   34-01.50    510
  7 Anthony Belcher              Boise State              8.84m   29-00.00    416
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kurt Felix                   Boise State             5691       5771   10   
  2 Robbie Haynie                Eastern Oreg            5473       5454    8   
  3 Lysias Edmond                Unattached -                       5389    6   
  4 Austin Emry                  Unat-Montana            5137       5253    5   
  5 Austin Basterrechea          College of I            4611       4962    4   
  6 Michael Hurd                 College of I            4600       4759    3   
  7 Anthony Belcher              Boise State             4100       4113    2   
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christine Olen             W Boise River                     5:31.42  
  2 Jon Murray                 M Boise River                     6:06.21  
  3 Reid Harter                M Boise River                     6:18.62  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run Masters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Carlson               M Boise River                     9:35.65  
  2 Werner Hoeger              M Boise River                    11:43.51  
  3 Jon Murray                 M Boise River                    12:02.14  
  4 Reid Harter                M Boise River                    12:35.11