Recap

Licensed to Boise State University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 04:13 PM
                           Bronco Classic - 2/4/2012                           
                                   Nampa, ID                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       venue: v  7.28  2/12/2005   Ashley Owens, Louisiana St                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janae Gennette               Unattached B            7.47       7.52q  1 
  2 Vashti Thomas                Academy of A            7.60       7.58q  3 
  3 Racquel Jones                Boise State             7.74       7.70q  2 
  4 Lauren Smith                 Unattached -            7.60       7.74q  2 
  5 Bailee Witworth              Utah State              7.73       7.78q  3 
  6 Aubrie Haymore               Utah State              7.89       7.91q  1 
  7 Steffanie Jordan             Boise State             7.00       7.96q  3 
  8 Shannon Jacobs               Unknown                            7.99q  2 
  9 Destiny Gammage              Boise State             6.82       8.01q  2 
 10 Shaleen Richardson           Utah State              8.11       8.05q  3 
 11 Kadie Booth                  Eastern Oreg            8.28       8.08q  2 
 12 Jesseka Raymond              Academy of A            8.01       8.10q  1 
 13 Kelsey Kinzer                Eastern Oreg            8.30       8.23q  1 
 14 Tajanee Simmons              Boise State             8.30       8.25q  1 
 15 Justine Simons               Msu-Billings            8.17       8.44q  3 
 16 Shelbie Pope                 Boise State                        8.56q  1 
 17 Kate Holman                  Boise State             8.30       8.57   2 
 18 Jessica Case                 Northwest Na            8.60       8.61   3 
 19 Jasmyn Jewett                Northwest Na            8.37       8.65   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       venue: v  7.28  2/12/2005   Ashley Owens, Louisiana St                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vashti Thomas                Academy of A            7.58       7.41   1 
  2 Janae Gennette               Unattached B            7.52       7.49   1 
  3 Racquel Jones                Boise State             7.70       7.64   1 
  4 Bailee Witworth              Utah State              7.78       7.71   1 
  5 Lauren Smith                 Unattached -            7.74       7.75   1 
  6 Steffanie Jordan             Boise State             7.96       7.90   1 
  7 Aubrie Haymore               Utah State              7.91       7.92   1 
  7 Destiny Gammage              Boise State             8.01       7.92   2 
  9 Shannon Jacobs               Unknown                 7.99       7.96   1 
 10 Kadie Booth                  Eastern Oreg            8.08       8.03   2 
 11 Jesseka Raymond              Academy of A            8.10       8.09   2 
 12 Kelsey Kinzer                Eastern Oreg            8.23       8.19   2 
 13 Justine Simons               Msu-Billings            8.44       8.42   2 
 14 Shelbie Pope                 Boise State             8.56       8.71   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       venue: v 23.37  2/12/2005   Hazel Ann Regis, Louisiana St               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bailee Witworth              Utah State             24.11      24.32   1 
  2 Aubrie Haymore               Utah State             24.69      24.75   1 
  3 Kylie Price                  UCLA                   24.85      24.81   1 
  3 Katelyn Heiner               Utah State             24.85      24.81   2 
  5 Racquel Jones                Boise State            24.95      24.82   2 
  6 Taryn Campos                 Boise State            24.85      24.98   2 
  7 Katherine Reid               UCLA                   25.00      25.04   2 
  8 Brea Buchannan               UCLA                   25.94      25.56   5 
  9 Steffanie Jordan             Boise State            25.30      25.83   3 
 10 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State            25.38      26.02   3 
 11 Krista Whittle               Utah State                        26.22   8 
 12 Hollie Bosworth              Utah State             25.89      26.28   4 
 13 Jesseka Raymond              Academy of A           25.80      26.29   4 
 14 Kadie Booth                  Eastern Oreg           26.23      26.46   5 
 15 Kimmy Moore                  Eastern Oreg           26.80      26.55   7 
 16 Emily Field                  Boise State            25.92      26.56   5 
 17 Mikayla Garrard              Southern Ore           25.66      26.62   3 
 18 Kelsey Kinzer                Eastern Oreg           26.33      26.78   6 
 19 Justine Simons               Msu-Billings           25.74      26.84   3 
 20 Sam Alderman                 Boise State            26.43      26.91   6 
 21 Laycee Elliott               Utah State                        27.01   8 
 22 Amelia Maguin                Southern Ore           26.35      27.08   6 
 23 Dana Wareham                 Utah State             26.80      27.34   7 
 24 Shanna Rippy                 Northwest Na           27.10      27.56   7 
 25 Allison Escobar              Eastern Oreg           28.15      28.46   7 
 26 Kate Holman                  Boise State            26.50      28.56   6 
 27 Shelbie Pope                 Boise State                       29.49   8 
 -- Destiny Gammage              Boise State            24.65         DQ   1  lane violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       venue: v 52.88  2/7/2004    Hazel Regis, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Carlson               Washington             54.18      55.15   1 
  2 Katherine Reid               UCLA                   56.44      56.03   1 
  3 Breyonna Hunter              UCLA                   57.15      57.18   2 
  4 Megan Kelley                 Boise State            56.85      57.52   1 
  5 Jazmine White                Academy of A           57.50      57.68   2 
  6 Kylie Hirschi                Utah State             57.02      57.78   1 
  7 Chantel King                 Academy of A           58.34      58.58   3 
  8 Hollie Bosworth              Utah State             57.71      58.66   2 
  9 Yvonne Bennett               Boise State            58.00      58.80   3 
 10 Haley Ence                   Utah State           1:00.41      59.21   5 
 11 Krista Whittle               Utah State             59.53      59.75   4 
 12 Cree Phillips                Utah State           1:01.68    1:00.63   6 
 13 Kayla Sagers                 Utah State           1:01.15    1:00.79   6 
 14 Amelia Maguin                Southern Ore         1:00.06    1:00.91   5 
 15 Dana Wareham                 Utah State           1:02.00    1:01.32   6 
 16 Sam Alderman                 Boise State                     1:01.38   5 
 17 Shanna Rippy                 Northwest Na           59.70    1:01.83   4 
 18 Mikayla Garrard              Southern Ore           57.78    1:02.04   2 
 19 Andrea Wilson                Boise State            59.31    1:02.88   4 
 20 Morgan Weidmeier             Northwest Na         1:04.20    1:02.91   7 
 21 Allison Escobar              Eastern Oreg         1:03.02    1:05.12   7 
 22 Heather Castro               Academy of A         1:02.50    1:06.76   6 
 -- Laycee Elliott               Utah State           1:00.45         DQ   5  lane violation
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       venue: v 2:05.15  2/22/2003   Lena Nilsson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melanie Hardy                Unattached -         2:05.00    2:07.78  
  2 Rici Morill                  Boise State          2:11.20    2:13.03  
  3 Kayleen McDowell             Oiselle Raci         2:14.00    2:14.80  
  4 Danielle Low                 UCLA                            2:16.26  
  5 Alma Garcilazo               Eastern Oreg         2:11.43    2:16.35  
  6 Emily McCutchan              Oiselle Raci         2:18.00    2:17.45  
  7 Sarah Toberty                UCLA                            2:18.25  
  8 Ashley Miller                Oiselle Raci         2:16.00    2:18.48  
  9 Jamie Knapp                  Boise State          2:17.00    2:18.63  
 10 Elle Sanders                 UCLA                 2:21.03    2:18.65  
 11 Kristen Sanzari              Academy of A         2:15.00    2:18.84  
 12 Paige Orcutt                 Boise State          2:18.50    2:20.15  
 13 Emily Funkhouser             Boise State          2:18.74    2:20.53  
 14 McKenzie Johnson             Utah State           2:31.24    2:21.79  
 15 Rachel Butler                UCLA                            2:22.19  
 16 Natalie Evans                Northwest Na         2:18.34    2:24.71  
 17 Kylie Long                   Academy of A         2:17.00    2:26.58  
 18 Karlee Coffey                Eastern Oreg         2:25.00    2:29.52  
 19 Renae Hepfner                Msu-Billings         2:25.00    2:32.01  
 20 Marie Miller                 Northwest Na                    2:32.34  
 21 Jenna Carlson                Boise State          2:30.00    2:34.83  
 22 Keri Clump                   Msu-Billings         2:38.03    2:36.49  
 23 Christine Harwood            Northwest Na         2:25.00    2:36.77  
 24 Kali Hamby                   Utah State           2:34.02    2:37.35  
 25 Jennifer Schiess             Utah State           2:40.28    2:39.82  
 26 Elizabeth Brown              Msu-Billings                    2:44.64  
 27 Kylie Buckwalter             Utah State                      2:46.98  
 28 Alex McBroom                 Msu-Billings                    2:52.55  
 29 Sydney von Kienast           Boise State          2:50.00    2:53.62  
 30 Melanie Bock                 Msu-Billings                    2:56.11  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
       venue: v 4:44.05  2/25/2006   Kali Baker, Nevada                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Bates                   Boise State          4:55.00    4:59.13  
  2 Rachel Butler                UCLA                 5:01.79    5:03.67  
  3 Lauren Lucas                 Boise State          5:02.00    5:06.17  
  4 Paisley Pettway              UCLA                 4:58.27    5:06.64  
  5 Tessa Murray                 Boise State          5:03.00    5:06.73  
  6 Elle Sanders                 UCLA                 5:02.01    5:10.87  
  7 Sarah Toberty                UCLA                 4:59.47    5:11.38  
  8 Marissa Opatz                Boise State          5:06.00    5:12.33  
  9 Karlee Coffey                Eastern Oreg         5:14.00    5:13.33  
 10 Whitney Mickelsen            Msu-Billings         5:14.02    5:18.20  
 11 Kate Jette                   Boise State          5:01.00    5:22.94  
 12 Cara Strodel                 Boise State          5:21.00    5:23.84  
 13 Melody Braden                Boise State          5:25.00    5:25.59  
 14 Jenna Carlson                Boise State          5:30.00    5:26.64  
 15 Danielle Zehrung             Boise State          5:25.00    5:26.98  
 16 Mattie Stanford              Boise State          5:25.00    5:28.47  
 17 Renae Hepfner                Msu-Billings         5:40.00    5:37.25  
 18 Meagan Swenson               Northwest Na         5:50.00    5:39.58  
 19 Hailey Bradshaw              Northwest Na         5:40.00    5:40.83  
 20 Keesha Brown                 Northwest Na         5:40.00    5:48.73  
 21 Keri Clump                   Msu-Billings         5:32.00    5:54.59  
 22 Sydney von Kienast           Boise State          5:55.00    5:56.34  
 23 Elizabeth Brown              Msu-Billings         6:02.05    5:57.94  
 24 Melanie Bock                 Msu-Billings         6:02.78    5:59.59  
 25 Theresa Lombardi             Msu-Billings                    6:07.40  
 26 Alex McBroom                 Msu-Billings         6:16.31    6:14.76  
 27 Stacey Toth                  Academy of A         6:09.21    6:17.24  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       venue: v 9:32.01  2/1/2003    Katie Martin, BYU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Preciado                Boise State         10:16.00   10:20.72  
  2 Erin McLaughlin              Boise State         10:12.00   10:23.42  
  3 Taryn Treadway               Boise State         10:16.00   10:29.08  
  4 Hayley Gregoire              Boise State         10:25.00   10:47.96  
  5 Carly Gerard                 Boise State         10:25.00   10:49.72  
  6 Laura Hansen                 Unattached -        11:15.00   10:53.61  
  7 Leigh Anne MacCarthy         Eastern Oreg                   11:06.75  
  8 Theresa Lombardi             Msu-Billings        12:24.69   12:13.22  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       venue: v  7.78  1/18/2003   Tiffany Hogan, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vashti Thomas                Academy of A                       8.38q  3 
  2 Lauren Smith                 Unattached -            8.35       8.56q  1 
  3 Brea Buchannan               UCLA                    8.58       8.69q  2 
  4 Alexi Morton                 Boise State             8.82       9.00q  3 
  5 Jesseka Raymond              Academy of A            8.90       9.13q  2 
  6 Marie Smith                  Northwest Na            9.14       9.25q  2 
  7 Tajanee Simmons              Boise State             9.06       9.29q  1 
  8 Dominique Berry              Academy of A            9.30       9.36q  3 
  9 Cree Phillips                Utah State              9.31       9.38q  3 
 10 Ashley Austin                Academy of A            9.41       9.39q  1 
 11 Jennifer Schiess             Utah State              9.55       9.46q  1 
 12 Kimmy Moore                  Eastern Oreg            9.65       9.64q  2 
 13 Jill Bennett                 Northwest Na            9.79       9.74q  2 
 14 Laura Pridgen                Northwest Na            9.76       9.91q  3 
 15 Kimberly Miller              Boise State             9.93       9.92q  1 
 16 Courtney Schroeder           Northwest Na            9.65       9.98q  3 
 17 Kali Hamby                   Utah State             10.63      10.57   3 
 18 McKenzie Johnson             Utah State             10.45      10.68   1 
 19 Jessianne Heley              Eastern Oreg           10.30      11.30   1 
 -- Danielle Ricco               Boise State                          NT   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       venue: v  7.78  1/18/2003   Tiffany Hogan, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vashti Thomas                Academy of A            8.38       8.34   1 
  2 Lauren Smith                 Unattached -            8.56       8.58   1 
  3 Brea Buchannan               UCLA                    8.69       8.62   1 
  4 Tajanee Simmons              Boise State             9.29       9.06   1 
  5 Alexi Morton                 Boise State             9.00       9.14   1 
  6 Jesseka Raymond              Academy of A            9.13       9.22   1 
  7 Cree Phillips                Utah State              9.38       9.39   2 
  8 Marie Smith                  Northwest Na            9.25       9.40   1 
  9 Jennifer Schiess             Utah State              9.46       9.44   2 
 10 Ashley Austin                Academy of A            9.39       9.49   2 
 11 Dominique Berry              Academy of A            9.36       9.68   1 
 12 Jill Bennett                 Northwest Na            9.74       9.72   2 
 13 Courtney Schroeder           Northwest Na            9.98       9.83   2 
 14 Kimberly Miller              Boise State             9.92       9.90   2 
 15 Laura Pridgen                Northwest Na            9.91      10.01   2 
 16 Kimmy Moore                  Eastern Oreg            9.64      10.14   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       venue: v 3:39.07  2/26/2005   Louisiana Tech U, Louisiana Tech          
                         D Appleberry, N Gilbert, K Cole, L Wilson         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ucla  'A'                                         3:33.78    3:49.17   1 
     1) Brea Buchannan                  2) Elle Sanders                   
     3) Paisley Pettway                 4) Danielle Low                   
  2 Academy of Art  'A'                               3:52.00    3:51.32   1 
     1) Jazmine White                   2) Dominique Berry                
     3) Chantel King                    4) Vashti Thomas                  
  3 Boise State  'A'                                  3:55.00    3:59.57   1 
     1) Taryn Campos                    2) Mackenzie Flannigan            
     3) Megan Kelley                    4) Emily Field                    
  4 Boise State  'C'                                  4:03.00    4:03.43   2 
     1) Rici Morill                     2) Lauren Lucas                   
     3) Marissa Opatz                   4) Jamie Knapp                    
  5 Eastern Oregon  'A'                               4:09.00    4:05.29   2 
     1) Kadie Booth                     2) Allison Escobar                
     3) Alma Garcilazo                  4) Kimmy Moore                    
  6 Ucla  'B'                                         3:40.00    4:05.53   1 
     1) Katherine Reid                  2) Kylie Price                    
     3) Tatum Souza                     4) Sarah Toberty                  
  7 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                           4:10.00    4:08.21   2 
     1) Melissa Grammer                 2) Natalie Evans                  
     3) Shanna Rippy                    4) Christine Harwood              
  8 Academy of Art  'B'                               4:00.00    4:10.62   2 
     1) Kylie Long                      2) Jesseka Raymond                
     3) Ashley Austin                   4) Kristen Sanzari                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
       venue: v 1.90m  2/26/2005   Gaelle Niare, SMU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rachel Orr                   Utah State             1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Alexis Walker                UCLA                   1.76m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Elizabeth Boyer              UCLA                   1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Mariah Thompson              Utah State             1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Stacey Pitt                  Msu-Billings           1.62m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Michelle Glass               Unattached B                      1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Courtney Schroeder           Northwest Na           1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Madison Jensen               Utah State             1.63m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Jasmyn Jewett                Northwest Na           1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Delaware Steingruber         Msu-Billings           1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Jill Bennett                 Northwest Na           1.56m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 12 Tatum Souza                  UCLA                   1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Leah Berry                   Msu-Billings           1.47m         NH            
 -- Jessianne Heley              Eastern Oreg           1.40m         NH            
 -- Laura Pridgen                Northwest Na           1.49m         NH            
 -- Lacy Wilkins                 Msu-Billings                         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
       venue: v 4.60m  1/25/2003   Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tori Anthony                 UCLA                   4.15m      4.21m   13-09.75 
  2 Sonia Grabowska              Utah State             4.25m      4.11m   13-05.75 
  3 Allison Koressel             UCLA                   4.15m     J4.11m   13-05.75 
  4 Amber Thompson               Utah State             3.75m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Danielle Valentine           Boise State            3.85m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 Courtney Reginato            UCLA                   3.40m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
  7 Liz Goodrich                 UCLA                   3.92m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Heidi Dorling                Boise State            3.73m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
  9 Rachelle St. Jeor            Utah State             3.66m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Stacey Pitt                  Msu-Billings           3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Samantha Risa                Boise State            3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 12 Jolyn Wendt                  Utah State             3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 Tiffany Thomas               Msu-Billings           3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 14 Sarah Beck                   Eastern Oreg           2.90m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Emili Crowder                Msu-Billings           2.75m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
       venue: v 6.49m  1/26/2008   Erica McLain, Stanford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kylie Price                  UCLA                              6.06m   19-10.75 
  2 Katelyn Heiner               Utah State             5.77m      5.61m   18-05.00 
  3 Emily Davison                George Fox             5.58m      5.52m   18-01.50 
  4 Debra Johnson                Boise State                       5.49m   18-00.25 
  5 Alexi Morton                 Boise State            5.77m      5.38m   17-08.00 
  6 Angie Miller                 George Fox             5.73m      5.35m   17-06.75 
  7 Tatum Souza                  UCLA                   5.35m      5.26m   17-03.25 
  8 Marie Smith                  Northwest Na           5.35m      5.14m   16-10.50 
  9 McKenzie Johnson             Utah State             5.50m      5.13m   16-10.00 
 10 Jasmyn Jewett                Northwest Na           5.35m      5.08m   16-08.00 
 11 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State            5.70m      5.02m   16-05.75 
 12 Kayla Sagers                 Utah State             5.40m      4.94m   16-02.50 
 13 Allison Rodgers              Eastern Oreg           4.77m      4.79m   15-08.75 
 14 Kali Hamby                   Utah State             4.94m      4.78m   15-08.25 
 15 Delaware Steingruber         Msu-Billings           4.79m      4.72m   15-06.00 
 16 Ashley Austin                Academy of A           4.87m      4.66m   15-03.50 
 17 Lacy Wilkins                 Msu-Billings           4.35m      4.61m   15-01.50 
 18 Jessica Case                 Northwest Na           4.60m      4.54m   14-10.75 
 19 Jennifer Schiess             Utah State             4.75m      4.50m   14-09.25 
 20 Leah Berry                   Msu-Billings           4.91m      4.47m   14-08.00 
 21 Daphne Jones                 Utah State             5.54m      3.99m   13-01.25 
 -- Molly Reid                   Northwest Na           5.49m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
       venue: v 13.38m  2/7/2004    Nicole Toney, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sam Nielson                  Utah State            12.30m     11.91m   39-01.00 
  2 Julia Stewart                Utah State            11.53m     11.47m   37-07.75 
  3 Jasmyn Jewett                Northwest Na          11.91m     11.21m   36-09.50 
  4 Jill Bennett                 Northwest Na          10.77m     10.87m   35-08.00 
  5 Molly Reid                   Northwest Na          11.35m     10.81m   35-05.75 
 -- Rachel Boynton               Utah State             9.03m       FOUL            
 -- Allison Rodgers              Eastern Oreg          10.22m       FOUL            
 -- Kaitlyn Mason                George Fox            10.70m       FOUL            
 -- Rachael Adkins               George Fox            11.13m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
       venue: v 18.19m  2/3/2006    Kristin Heaston, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spela Hus                    Utah State            14.64m     14.78m   48-06.00 
  2 Joy Warrington               Northwest Na          13.66m     13.82m   45-04.25 
  3 Lacey Rasley                 Unattached B          14.12m     13.50m   44-03.50 
  4 Mele Vaisima                 Boise State           13.97m     13.34m   43-09.25 
  5 Leeza Henry                  Msu-Billings          13.14m     13.31m   43-08.00 
  6 Anica Knispel                Msu-Billings          13.25m     13.16m   43-02.25 
  7 Whitney Amoth                Unattached B          13.18m     12.92m   42-04.75 
  8 Lindsey Spencer              Utah State            14.84m     12.91m   42-04.25 
  9 Keeley Eldredge              Utah State            12.25m     12.56m   41-02.50 
 10 Melanie Heslop               Utah State            12.80m     11.54m   37-10.50 
 11 Victoria Rodriguez           Unattached B          11.66m     11.51m   37-09.25 
 12 Vessie Umu                   Northwest Na          11.08m     11.21m   36-09.50 
 13 Caitlin Curtis               Northwest Na          10.75m     10.88m   35-08.50 
 14 Corrie Holm                  Msu-Billings          10.80m     10.25m   33-07.50 
 15 Carly Dranginis              Northwest Na          12.70m     10.23m   33-06.75 
 16 Jamilea Kittelmann           Msu-Billings          10.33m     10.14m   33-03.25 
 17 Alicia Hedrick               Northwest Na          10.78m      9.82m   32-02.75 
 18 Cady Irion                   Msu-Billings           9.29m      9.61m   31-06.50 
 -- Morgan Kujala                Msu-Billings          11.71m       FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
       venue: v 21.21m  2/2/2007    Loree Smith, NYAC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mele Vaisima                 Boise State           19.68m     19.90m   65-03.50 
  2 Ida Storm                    UCLA                  20.70m     19.73m   64-08.75 
  3 Alyssa Osai                  Boise State           18.81m     18.60m   61-00.25 
  4 Lindsey Spencer              Utah State            17.59m     16.61m   54-06.00 
  5 Keeley Eldredge              Utah State            16.62m     16.53m   54-02.75 
  6 Joy Warrington               Northwest Na          15.63m     15.36m   50-04.75 
  7 Spela Hus                    Utah State            15.61m     15.27m   50-01.25 
  8 Carly Dranginis              Northwest Na          14.83m     14.99m   49-02.25 
  9 Melanie Heslop               Utah State            15.85m     14.52m   47-07.75 
 10 Kady Stafford                Boise State           14.66m     13.90m   45-07.25 
 11 Alicia Hedrick               Northwest Na          13.19m     13.51m   44-04.00 
 12 Leeza Henry                  Msu-Billings          13.68m     13.49m   44-03.25 
 13 Anica Knispel                Msu-Billings          13.13m     13.23m   43-05.00 
 14 Lacey Rasley                 Unattached B          12.69m     12.99m   42-07.50 
 15 Caitlin Curtis               Northwest Na          12.49m     12.90m   42-04.00 
 16 Jamilea Kittelmann           Msu-Billings          12.19m     12.73m   41-09.25 
 17 Marlee Zakrevsky             George Fox            13.10m     12.67m   41-07.00 
 18 Vessie Umu                   Northwest Na          12.30m     12.52m   41-01.00 
 19 Whitney Amoth                Unattached B          12.74m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 20 Jasmine Warrington           Northwest Na          11.80m     11.40m   37-05.00 
 21 Courtney Millsap             Unattached -           9.14m     11.19m   36-08.50 
 22 Victoria Rodriguez           Unattached B          11.56m     11.03m   36-02.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       venue: v  6.68  2/1/2003    Samie Parker, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silas Pimentel               Utah State              6.81       6.85q  2 
  2 Nic Bowens                   Utah State              6.90       6.88q  2 
  3 Eric Capelle                 Boise State             6.90       7.01q  2 
  3 Jaylon Hicks                 Academy of A            6.82       7.01q  3 
  5 Michael Pyrtle               Unattached -            6.69       7.02q  1 
  6 Edidiong Essien              Boise State             6.90       7.03q  3 
  7 Emil Tolliver                Academy of A            6.94       7.08q  1 
  8 Sullivan Stevens             Southern Ore                       7.11q  3 
  9 Trae Pflueger                Unattached -            6.95       7.19q  1 
 10 Xavier Martin                Utah State              7.32       7.20q  1 
 11 Bret Scheve                  Boise State             7.00       7.23q  2 
 12 Shae Stein                   Msu-Billings            7.53       7.33q  2 
 12 Casey Taylor                 George Fox              7.25       7.33q  3 
 14 Paul Robertson               Boise State                        7.34q  1 
 15 Derek Sepe                   Unat-Northwe            7.25       7.35q  2 
 16 Eric Piedad                  Academy of A            7.17       7.36q  3 
 17 Stephen Larlee               Northwest Na            7.40       7.50   3 
 18 Cameron Colby                Northwest Na            7.35       7.57   1 
 19 Andrew Bertram               Northwest Na            7.74       7.62   1 
 20 Ben Heidegger                Northwest Na            7.48       7.68   3 
 21 Chad Kadel                   Boise State             7.73       7.79   1 
 -- Casey Smartt                 Msu-Billings            7.36         FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       venue: v  6.68  2/1/2003    Samie Parker, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Silas Pimentel               Utah State              6.85       6.85   1 
  2 Nic Bowens                   Utah State              6.88       6.90   1 
  3 Michael Pyrtle               Unattached -            7.02       6.97   1 
  4 Edidiong Essien              Boise State             7.03       6.98   1 
  5 Jaylon Hicks                 Academy of A            7.01       7.02   1 
  6 Eric Capelle                 Boise State             7.01       7.03   1 
  7 Sullivan Stevens             Southern Ore            7.11       7.06   1 
  8 Emil Tolliver                Academy of A            7.08       7.08   1 
  9 Trae Pflueger                Unattached -            7.19       7.15   2 
 10 Bret Scheve                  Boise State             7.23       7.21   2 
 11 Xavier Martin                Utah State              7.20       7.22   2 
 12 Casey Taylor                 George Fox              7.33       7.23   2 
 13 Eric Piedad                  Academy of A            7.36       7.28   2 
 14 Derek Sepe                   Unat-Northwe            7.35       7.29   2 
 15 Paul Robertson               Boise State             7.34       7.39   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       venue: v 20.74  2/12/2005   Domenik Peterson, Arizona Stat              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Alaka                  Washington             20.85      21.47   1 
  2 Maxwell Dyce                 UCLA                   21.10      21.57   1 
  3 Silas Pimentel               Utah State             21.27      21.67   1 
  4 Karlton Rolle                UCLA                   21.10      21.93   1 
  5 R J Frasier                  UCLA                   21.38      22.00   2 
  6 AJ Boully                    Utah State             22.24      22.07   4 
  7 Manoah Wesson                Boise State            21.65      22.12   2 
  8 Trae Pflueger                Unattached -           21.95      22.42   3 
  9 Gavin Robertson              Academy of A           22.00      22.44   4 
 10 Paul Robertson               Boise State            21.85      22.45   3 
 11 Karrie Butler                Boise State            21.71      22.66   2 
 12 Justin Malnes                Boise State            22.48      22.68   5 
 13 Jonz Olander                 Southern Ore           22.48      22.81   5 
 14 Eric Piedad                  Academy of A           22.50      22.82   6 
 15 Garrett Peck                 Utah State                        23.00  10 
 16 Nick Perrino                 Southern Ore           22.80      23.04   6 
 17 Brandon Ritchie              Southern Ore           22.41      23.25   5 
 18 Grant Wilson                 Eastern Oreg           23.50      23.35   7 
 19 Rory Bauer                   Msu-Billings           23.87      23.40   8 
 20 Taylor Owens                 Eastern Oreg           23.51      23.60   7 
 21 Adam Prevost                 Msu-Billings           23.17      23.69   7 
 22 Cody Henderson               Northwest Na           22.97      23.71   6 
 23 Shae Stein                   Msu-Billings           23.76      24.17   7 
 24 Taylor Shields               Northwest Na                      24.20   9 
 25 Erik Evasovic                Southern Ore                      24.33  10 
 26 Andrew Bertram               Northwest Na           24.00      24.34   8 
 27 Cameron Colby                Northwest Na           23.80      24.75   8 
 28 Chad Kadel                   Boise State            25.32      25.00   9 
 29 Bobby Waldie                 Northwest Na           25.50      25.79   9 
 30 Mark Wade                    Northwest Na                      27.01  10 
 31 Josh Muswieck                Southern Ore                      31.75   9 
 -- Emil Tolliver                Academy of A           22.37         DQ   5  lane violation
 -- Nic Bowens                   Utah State             21.81         DQ   3  lane violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       venue: v 46.18  2/11/2005   Kelly Willie, Louisiana St                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maurice McNeal               Washington             45.60      47.29   1 
  2 Sean Lowe                    Unattached -           47.75      48.18   1 
  3 Maurus Hope                  Northwest Na           49.60      48.96   3 
  4 Pete Lauderdale              UCLA                   50.22      49.23   4 
  5 Jeff Daw                     Boise State            48.50      49.38   1 
  6 Gavin Robertson              Academy of A           50.10      50.14   3 
  7 Nick Perrino                 Southern Ore           49.29      50.35   2 
  8 Trae Pflueger                Unattached -           49.10      50.40   2 
  9 Tyler Killpack               Utah State             49.20      50.65   2 
 10 Garrett Peck                 Utah State             50.12      50.99   3 
 11 Jonz Olander                 Southern Ore           48.60      51.01   1 
 11 Sean Burd                    UCLA                              51.01   9 
 13 Anthony Belcher              Boise State            50.20      51.11   4 
 14 Logan Mossey                 Msu-Billings           50.59      51.58   4 
 15 Reiley Winebrenner           Msu-Billings           52.78      51.69   7 
 16 James Rowher                 Utah State             52.28      51.70   7 
 17 Rory Bauer                   Msu-Billings           52.14      51.73   6 
 18 Lewis Polkow                 Msu-Billings           52.07      52.10   6 
 19 Daniel Mosman                Utah State             53.07      52.34   7 
 20 Grant Wilson                 Eastern Oreg           52.12      52.45   6 
 21 Cody Henderson               Northwest Na           51.00      53.10   5 
 22 Ben Heidegger                Northwest Na           51.60      53.15   5 
 23 Adam Prevost                 Msu-Billings           54.47      53.35   8 
 24 Josh Muswieck                Southern Ore           51.64      54.27   5 
 25 Andrew Bertram               Northwest Na           53.00      55.16   7 
 26 Bobby Mueller                Boise State                       55.98   8 
 27 Chad Kadel                   Boise State            57.58      57.99   8 
 -- Kyler Osborne                Unattached B           51.85         DQ   6  lane violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       venue: v 1:49.77  1/14/2012   Ryan Waite, BYU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Moyer                Boise State          1:50.50    1:54.98  
  2 Dusty Klein                  Boise State          1:50.40    1:55.31  
  3 Tyler Rackleff               Boise State          1:55.80    1:55.98  
  4 Nick Tatro                   Boise State          1:54.10    1:56.06  
  5 Devin Lang                   Utah State           1:55.41    1:56.14  
  6 Kyle Brush                   Boise State          1:54.80    1:56.16  
  7 Andy Robertson               Boise State          1:54.10    1:56.49  
  8 Philip MacQuitty             UCLA                 1:51.29    1:57.20  
  9 Hamza Bouchafra              Academy of A         1:55.00    1:57.27  
 10 Tyson Vanderby               Msu-Billings         1:58.45    1:58.09  
 11 Drew Galahan                 Msu-Billings         1:58.37    1:58.47  
 12 Joe McFadden                 Unattached B                    1:58.92  
 13 Jacob Hollander              Northwest Na         2:00.00    1:58.99  
 14 Benard Ngeno                 Northwest Na         1:56.50    1:59.93  
 15 Brian Bragg                  Eastern Oreg         2:03.00    2:01.44  
 16 Travis Hutchinson            Msu-Billings         2:01.82    2:01.70  
 17 Simon Mutai                  Academy of A         1:57.00    2:01.88  
 18 Chase Robinson               Msu-Billings         1:58.21    2:02.82  
 19 Kennedy Kurgat               Academy of A         1:55.00    2:03.20  
 20 Bryce Bergevin               Boise State          1:58.00    2:03.50  
 21 Michael Gordon               Northwest Na                    2:06.90  
 22 Zach Burney                  Boise State          2:07.00    2:10.47  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
       venue: v 4:05.29  2/22/2003   Seth Hejny, Stanford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drew O'Donoghue McDonald     Boise State          4:10.00    4:10.27  
  2 Jeff Howard                  Boise State          4:11.00    4:11.33  
  3 Scott Foley                  Boise State          4:13.00    4:12.57  
  4 Sawyer Bosch                 Boise State          4:14.00    4:12.80  
  5 Barak Watson                 Northwest Na         4:15.98    4:13.98  
  6 Vince Hamilton               Boise State          4:14.00    4:14.27  
  7 Philip MacQuitty             UCLA                 4:06.80    4:15.79  
  8 Brian Bragg                  Eastern Oreg         4:16.42    4:19.78  
  9 Doug Benson                  Unattached -         4:12.00    4:19.87  
 10 Allan Schroeder              Boise State          4:13.00    4:20.80  
 11 Zach Wiles                   Boise State          4:17.00    4:22.23  
 12 Chris Martinez               Utah State           4:27.09    4:22.88  
 13 Charlie Petrie               Boise State          4:23.00    4:26.82  
 14 Chase Robinson               Msu-Billings         4:23.52    4:27.31  
 15 Jesse Baggenstos             Northwest Na         4:35.00    4:28.02  
 16 Quinten Hennekam             Boise State          4:28.00    4:30.18  
 17 Jack Nevins                  Academy of A         4:24.00    4:32.27  
 18 Brian Potter                 Msu-Billings         4:25.90    4:33.25  
 19 Luke Hetrick                 Northwest Na         4:31.93    4:35.51  
 20 Zach Burney                  Boise State          5:15.00    4:36.62  
 21 Michael Gordon               Northwest Na         4:35.00    4:36.70  
 22 Taylor Canfield              Msu-Billings         4:35.00    4:41.03  
 23 Justin Webb                  Northwest Na         4:28.00    4:44.41  
 24 Donny Knapp                  Boise State          5:15.00    4:56.06  
 25 Chris Breckenridge           Boise State          5:10.00    4:59.30  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       venue: v 8:12.21  2/21/2003   Louis Luchini, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amos Maru                    Academy of A         8:25.00    8:33.45  
  2 Daveson Marinchich           Academy of A         8:25.00    8:41.14  
  3 Aaron Back                   Boise State          8:39.00    8:43.46  
  4 David Elliott                Boise State          8:39.00    8:45.52  
  5 Isaac Updike                 Unattached -         9:15.00    8:57.94  
  6 Elizar Canchola              Unattached -         9:20.00    9:18.52  
  7 Kaleb Fleenor                Northwest Na         9:15.00    9:29.30  
  8 Taylor Canfield              Msu-Billings         9:21.90    9:31.65  
  9 Josh Wise                    Unattached -         9:30.00    9:32.02  
 10 Dylan Lammers                Msu-Billings         9:37.10    9:52.15  
 11 Michael Wanta                Unattached -         9:25.00    9:52.35  
 12 Donny Knapp                  Boise State         10:15.00    9:59.84  
 13 Chris Breckenridge           Boise State         10:15.00   10:06.25  
 14 Alex Crystal                 Northwest Na         9:39.83   10:14.95  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       venue: v  7.80  1/18/2003   Tim Bogdanof, CAL                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rolando Trammel              Boise State             7.96       8.04q  1 
  2 Justin Malnes                Boise State             8.00       8.14q  2 
  3 AJ Boully                    Utah State              8.20       8.32q  2 
  4 Sullivan Stevens             Southern Ore                       8.46q  2 
  5 Michael Hurd                 College of I                       8.55q  2 
  6 Jon Goble                    Utah State              8.51       8.56q  1 
  7 Robbie Haynie                Eastern Oreg            8.75       8.65q  2 
  8 Maurus Hope                  Northwest Na            8.54       8.74q  1 
  9 Philip Noble                 Utah State                         8.77q  1 
 10 Daniel Mosman                Utah State              8.84       8.92q  2 
 11 Anthony Belcher              Boise State             8.85       9.21q  1 
 12 Micah Spatz                  Unattached -            9.10       9.22q  2 
 13 Bobby Mueller                Boise State                        9.77q  1 
 14 Michael Mullikin             Msu-Billings            9.75       9.94q  2 
 15 Tim Greene                   Northwest Na            9.92      10.65q  1 
 -- Nick Kozub                   Msu-Billings            8.95         FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       venue: v  7.80  1/18/2003   Tim Bogdanof, CAL                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rolando Trammel              Boise State             8.04       8.05   1 
  2 Justin Malnes                Boise State             8.14       8.09   1 
  3 Sullivan Stevens             Southern Ore            8.46       8.20   1 
  4 AJ Boully                    Utah State              8.32       8.28   1 
  5 Michael Hurd                 College of I            8.55       8.51   1 
  6 Robbie Haynie                Eastern Oreg            8.65       8.63   1 
  7 Philip Noble                 Utah State              8.77       8.69   2 
  8 Daniel Mosman                Utah State              8.92       8.77   2 
  9 Jon Goble                    Utah State              8.56       8.83   1 
 10 Anthony Belcher              Boise State             9.21       9.01   2 
 11 Micah Spatz                  Unattached -            9.22       9.32   2 
 12 Bobby Mueller                Boise State             9.77       9.58   2 
 13 Tim Greene                   Northwest Na           10.65       9.70   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       venue: v 3:06.52  2/12/2005   Louisiana State University, Louisiana St  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington  'A'                                   3:10.00    3:12.59   1 
     1) James Alaka                     2) Dan Sanders                    
     3) Colton Dunn                     4) Maurice McNeal                 
  2 Boise State  'A'                                  3:12.70    3:13.16   1 
     1) Karrie Butler                   2) Jeff Daw                       
     3) Manoah Wesson                   4) Rolando Trammel                
  3 Ucla  'A'                                         3:11.59    3:16.84   1 
     1) R J Frasier                     2) Sean Burd                      
     3) Maxwell Dyce                    4) Karlton Rolle                  
  4 Boise State  'B'                                  3:20.00    3:21.86   2 
     1) Bret Scheve                     2) Paul Robertson                 
     3) Edidiong Essien                 4) Anthony Belcher                
  5 Msu-Billings  'A'                                 3:26.46    3:27.39   2 
     1) Reiley Winebrenner              2) Lewis Polkow                   
     3) Logan Mossey                    4) Drew Galahan                   
  6 Boise State  'C'                                  3:20.00    3:28.31   3 
     1) Michael Walrath                 2) Dusty Klein                    
     3) Matthew Moyer                   4) Andy Robertson                 
  7 Southern Oregon  'A'                              3:16.60    3:30.64   1 
     1) Sullivan Stevens                2) Nick Perrino                   
     3) Josh Muswieck                   4) Jonz Olander                   
  8 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                           3:25.10    3:31.65   3 
     1) Ben Heidegger                   2) Cody Henderson                 
     3) Justin Webb                     4) Jacob Hollander                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
       venue: v 2.34m  2/1/2003    Charles Clinger, Bronco TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kurt Felix                   Boise State            2.17m      2.09m    6-10.25 
  2 Taylor Hobson                UCLA                   2.12m      2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 Eric Follet                  Utah State                        1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Asa Miller                   Eastern Oreg           1.83m      1.89m    6-02.25 
  5 Travis Simpson               Eastern Oreg                     J1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 Nick Kozub                   Msu-Billings           1.93m     J1.89m    6-02.25 
  7 Andrew Galbraith             Northwest Na           1.89m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  8 Kenneth Hamlett              Utah State             1.85m     J1.84m    6-00.50 
  9 Jon Goble                    Utah State             1.65m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Brandon Powell               Eastern Oreg           1.86m         NH            
 -- Greyson Kilgore              Northwest Na           1.73m         NH            
 -- Philip Noble                 Utah State                           NH            
 -- Brock Steingruber            Msu-Billings           1.90m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
       venue: v 5.71m  2/7/2004    Tommy Skipper, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Woepse               UCLA                   5.35m      5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Paul Litchfield              Unattached -           5.51m      5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Robbie Haynie                Eastern Oreg           5.35m      5.10m   16-08.75 
  4 Jon Goble                    Utah State             4.40m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Jason Allred                 Utah State             4.47m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
  6 Dallas Singley               Utah State             4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  7 Taylor Shields               Northwest Na           3.95m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 Casey Staley                 Utah State             4.40m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  9 Greyson Kilgore              Northwest Na           4.30m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
 -- Tyler Fouty                  Unat-Msu-Bil                         NH            
 -- Brock Steingruber            Msu-Billings           3.70m         NH            
 -- Landon Blanchard             Boise State                          NH            
 -- Chris Manuele                Unattached B           4.75m         NH            
 -- Nathan Balcirak              Boise State                          NH            
 -- Philip Noble                 Utah State                           NH            
 -- John Johnson                 Utah State             4.95m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
       venue: v 7.84m  1/26/2008   Luis Riviera-Morales, Arizona               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kurt Felix                   Boise State            7.46m      7.48m   24-06.50 
  2 Kenny Roseman                Boise State            7.15m      6.90m   22-07.75 
  3 Damian Szade                 Utah State             7.09m      6.88m   22-07.00 
  4 Edidiong Essien              Boise State            6.76m      6.69m   21-11.50 
  5 Taylor Firestone             Msu-Billings           6.46m      6.49m   21-03.50 
  6 Shae Stein                   Msu-Billings           6.17m      6.47m   21-02.75 
  7 Brandon Ritchie              Southern Ore           6.52m      6.39m   20-11.75 
  8 Michael Hurd                 College of I                      6.37m   20-10.75 
  9 Philip Noble                 Utah State                        6.07m   19-11.00 
 10 Stephen Larlee               Northwest Na           6.42m      6.04m   19-09.75 
 11 Brock Steingruber            Msu-Billings           5.79m      5.93m   19-05.50 
 12 John Amos                    Unattached -                      5.62m   18-05.25 
 13 Brandon Powell               Eastern Oreg           6.11m      5.52m   18-01.50 
 14 Cody Brock                   Unattached -                      5.47m   17-11.50 
 -- Travis Simpson               Eastern Oreg                       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
       venue: v 16.63m  2/7/2004    Lejuan Simon, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Clark               Unattached -          16.17m     16.06m   52-08.25 
  2 Dillon Stucky                UCLA                  15.13m     15.21m   49-11.00 
  3 Reneilwe Aphane              Academy of A          15.24m     14.57m   47-09.75 
  4 Robbie Haynie                Eastern Oreg          14.06m     14.26m   46-09.50 
  5 Stephen Larlee               Northwest Na          14.39m     14.15m   46-05.25 
  6 Reagan Ward                  Utah State            13.80m     13.95m   45-09.25 
  7 Damian Szade                 Utah State            14.40m     13.69m   44-11.00 
  8 Kenneth Hamlett              Utah State            12.30m     13.40m   43-11.75 
  9 Taylor Firestone             Msu-Billings          13.10m     13.15m   43-01.75 
 10 Tim Greene                   Northwest Na          12.74m     12.37m   40-07.00 
 -- Kasen Covington              Washington            15.54m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
       venue: v 21.00m  2/29/2008   Russ Winger, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Will Lohman                  Boise State           16.35m     17.00m   55-09.25 
  2 Max Perry                    Southern Ore          16.75m     16.84m   55-03.00 
  3 Tanner Rottrup               Msu-Billings          15.07m     14.85m   48-08.75 
  4 Jake Swan                    Msu-Billings          13.87m     14.47m   47-05.75 
  5 Michael Ruppert              Southern Ore          14.45m     14.21m   46-07.50 
  6 Jake Wilcox                  Eastern Oreg          13.78m     13.96m   45-09.75 
  7 Reid White                   Northwest Na          13.90m     13.68m   44-10.75 
  8 Greg Cruise                  Northwest Na          14.67m     13.00m   42-08.00 
  9 Carson Hendryx               Eastern Oreg          12.24m     12.78m   41-11.25 
 10 Brad Hammer                  Northwest Na          12.70m     12.06m   39-07.00 
 11 Max Van Fossen               Eastern Oreg                     11.39m   37-04.50 
 12 Jordan McMurray              Utah State                       11.38m   37-04.00 
 13 Philip Noble                 Utah State                       10.98m   36-00.25 
 14 Mark Wade                    Northwest Na          11.56m     10.89m   35-08.75 
 15 Jon Goble                    Utah State            10.79m     10.88m   35-08.50 
 16 Bobby Waldie                 Northwest Na          10.24m      9.98m   32-09.00 
 17 Tim Greene                   Northwest Na          11.16m      9.89m   32-05.50 
 -- Jesse Korb                   Northwest Na          14.13m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
       venue: v 25.28m  2/4/2005    Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Mai                  Unattached -          23.72m     23.23m   76-02.75 
  2 Trevor Kraychir              Boise State           20.50m     20.39m   66-10.75 
  3 Bryce Hall                   Utah State            18.49m     17.31m   56-09.50 
  4 Will Lohman                  Boise State           16.58m     16.72m   54-10.25 
  5 Max Perry                    Southern Ore                     16.25m   53-03.75 
  6 Matt Post                    Unattached B          15.69m     16.17m   53-00.75 
  7 Trevor Barrett               Eastern Oreg                     15.59m   51-01.75 
  8 Carson Hendryx               Eastern Oreg          15.85m     14.72m   48-03.50 
  9 Jake Wilcox                  Eastern Oreg          13.62m     13.95m   45-09.25 
 10 Jesse Korb                   Northwest Na          14.55m     13.73m   45-00.50 
 11 Elmer Williams               Northwest Na          14.12m     13.47m   44-02.50 
 12 Max Van Fossen               Eastern Oreg                     13.37m   43-10.50 
 13 Reid White                   Northwest Na          14.00m     13.29m   43-07.25 
 14 Greg Cruise                  Northwest Na          14.57m     13.16m   43-02.25 
 15 Matt Silva                   Northwest Na          12.40m     12.33m   40-05.50 
 16 Michael Ruppert              Southern Ore                     11.92m   39-01.25 
 17 Nathan Talbot                Northwest Na          12.20m     10.50m   34-05.50 
 18 Brad Hammer                  Northwest Na          12.50m     10.32m   33-10.25 
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Werner Hoeger              M Boise River                     2:25.16  
  2 Mark Werthmann             M Boise River                     2:26.18  
  3 Jeffrey Guzi               M Boise River          3:08.56    3:00.58  
 -- Lois Allen                 W Boise River                         DNF