Recap

Results by Record Timing
                         Brutus Hamilton Invitational                          
         University of California - Berkeley  - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1   665 Geronne Black          Portland Sta             11.61q 
  2   468 Charnell Price         California               11.70q 
  3   749 Kori Carter            Stanford                 11.81q 
  4   596 Kashae Knox            Nevada                   12.01q 
  5   541 Shanelle Stephens      Fresno State             12.04  
  6   820 Daniela Riderelli      Unattached               12.06  
  7   764 Kellie Schueler        Stanford                 12.10  
  8   750 Taylor Dewberry        Stanford                 12.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1   755 Shataya Hendricks      Stanford                 11.68q  11.673
  2   804 Samantha Calhoun       UNAT-Nevada              11.68q  11.678
  3   761 Katie Nelms            Stanford                 11.73q 
  4   462 Carisma Lyday          California               11.95q 
  5   913 Bailee Witworth        Utah State               12.21  
  6   618 Kayla Fisher-Taylo     New Mexico               12.32  
  7   810 Camille Deadwiler      Unattached               12.34  
  8   823 Jennifer Sartorio      Unattached               13.40  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1   755 Shataya Hendricks      Stanford                 11.47  
  2   665 Geronne Black          Portland Sta             11.52  
  3   804 Samantha Calhoun       UNAT-Nevada              11.57  
  4   761 Katie Nelms            Stanford                 11.60  
  5   468 Charnell Price         California               11.67  
  6   749 Kori Carter            Stanford                 11.71  
  7   462 Carisma Lyday          California               11.94  
  8   596 Kashae Knox            Nevada                   11.99  
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1   942 Silas Pimentel         Utah State               10.61q 
  2   926 Will Henry             Utah State               10.63q 
  3   406 Jaylon Hicks           Academy of A             10.67q 
  4   856 Willard Montgomery     Unattached               11.09q 
  5   933 Xavier Martin          Utah State               11.12  
  6   574 J.j. Latu              Humboldt Sta             11.13   11.121
  7   782 Jamal Patterson        Stanford                 11.13   11.128
  8   478 Michael Bullard        California               11.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1   917 Nic Bowens             Utah State               10.54q 
  2   426 Jeff Laynes            Brooks                   10.56q 
  3   564 Cameron Parker         Fresno State             10.81q 
  4   775 Colin Hepburn          Stanford                 10.85q 
  5   771 Darian Brooks          Stanford                 11.11  
  6   500 Charles Saseun         California               11.13   11.129
  7   776 James Jones            Stanford                 11.23  
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1   426 Jeff Laynes            Brooks                   10.56  
  2   917 Nic Bowens             Utah State               10.58  
  3   926 Will Henry             Utah State               10.60  
  4   942 Silas Pimentel         Utah State               10.62   10.617
  5   406 Jaylon Hicks           Academy of A             10.62   10.619
  6   775 Colin Hepburn          Stanford                 10.74  
  7   564 Cameron Parker         Fresno State             10.79  
  8   856 Willard Montgomery     Unattached               11.21  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1   761 Katie Nelms            Stanford                 23.48  
  2   755 Shataya Hendricks      Stanford                 23.58  
  3   749 Kori Carter            Stanford                 23.87  
  4   456 Alima Kamara           California               23.91  
  5   913 Bailee Witworth        Utah State               24.26  
  6   812 Ugo Eke                Unattached               24.29  
  7   820 Daniela Riderelli      Unattached               24.74  
  8   752 Angela Gradiska        Stanford                 25.20  
Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
  1   764 Kellie Schueler        Stanford                 24.82  
  2   543 Tanae Turner           Fresno State             25.23  
  3   750 Taylor Dewberry        Stanford                 25.37  
  4   751 Amber Farrell          Stanford                 26.11  
  5   765 Kala Stepter           Stanford                 26.14  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1   942 Silas Pimentel         Utah State               21.46  
  2   772 Spencer Chase          Stanford                 21.51  
  3   917 Nic Bowens             Utah State               21.68  
  4   423 Kianti Gix             AUC                      21.88  
  5   477 Tom Blocker            California               22.06  
  6   775 Colin Hepburn          Stanford                 22.16  
  7   856 Willard Montgomery     Unattached               22.49   22.487
Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
  1   417 Emil Tolliver          Academy of A             21.77  
  2   573 Boris Davis            Humboldt Sta             22.25  
  3   839 Alonzo Edington        Unattached               22.31  
  4   574 J.j. Latu              Humboldt Sta             22.38  
  5   933 Xavier Martin          Utah State               22.49   22.486
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   659 Alysia Montano         Nike                     52.16  
  2   812 Ugo Eke                Unattached               53.72  
  3   456 Alima Kamara           California               54.78  
  4   893 Katelyn Heiner         Utah State               54.96  
  5   811 Nia Dorner             Unattached               58.54  
 --   623 Shirley Pitts          New Mexico                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1   472 Gia Trevisan           California               55.64  
  2   892 Aubrie Haymore         Utah State               55.81  
  3   951 Amanda Smith           Virginia Tec             57.40  
  4   615 Mickey Brown           New Mexico               57.75  
  5   817 Taylor Hollis          Unattached               57.77  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   860 Thomas Phillips        Unattached               46.76  
  2   547 Remington Blair        Fresno State             47.68  
  3   947 Landon Watts           Utah State               49.00  
  4   476 Jonathan Berry-Smi     California               49.06  
  5   879 Ryan Witt              UNAT-Virgini             49.10  
  6   952 Martin Dally           Virginia Tec             49.27  
Section  2  
  1   414 Stephan Peevy          Academy of A             48.20  
  2   423 Kianti Gix             AUC                      49.82  
  3   839 Alonzo Edington        Unattached               49.85  
  4   573 Boris Davis            Humboldt Sta             50.06  
  5   638 Gizeh Ibanez           New Mexico               50.44  
  6   784 Rollins Stallworth     Stanford                 50.99  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run Louise Romo INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   592 Mariah Gramolini       Nevada                 2:08.38  
  2   949 Samantha Dow           Virginia Tec           2:08.52  
  3   471 Arielle Stevenson      California             2:09.14  
  4   668 Nicole Bowler          San Francisc           2:09.34  
  5   451 Sydney Gray            California             2:09.45  
  6   757 Sarah McCurdy          Stanford               2:09.72  
  7   671 Hillary Harris         San Francisc           2:10.00  
  8   950 Paige Kvartunas        Virginia Tec           2:13.54  
Section  2  
  1   669 Sophie Curl            San Francisc           2:11.71  
  2   450 Dynasty Gammage        California             2:12.39  
  3   886 Jessie Chugg           Utah State             2:12.78  
  4   904 Alisa Sheffer          Utah State             2:14.30  
  5   460 Taylor Lawson          California             2:15.02  
  6   766 Kailea Tracy-Visin     Stanford               2:15.84  
 
Event 19  Men 800 Meter Run Lon Spurrier INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   778 Luke Lefebure          Stanford               1:50.89  
  2   770 Marco Bertolotti       Stanford               1:51.06  
  3   830 Nicholas Arguelles     Unattached             1:51.19  
  4   693 Sean Gomes             San Francisc           1:52.98  
  5   632 John Cordova           New Mexico             1:53.53  
  6   968 Andy Perezchica        Unattached             1:54.06  
  7   841 Francis Gadayan        Unattached             1:55.33  
Section  2  
  1   663 Nigel Hole             Point Grey T           1:52.05  
  2   956 Ryan Hagen             Virginia Tec           1:52.67   1:52.662
  3   957 Eddie Judge            Virginia Tec           1:52.67   1:52.666
  4   486 Dylan Isaacson         California             1:52.86  
  5   485 Colin Holtson          California             1:52.93  
  6   955 Kevin Dowd             Virginia Tec           1:53.53  
Section  3  
  1   575 E. Jantzen Oshier      Humboldt Sta           1:52.20  
  2   930 Tyler Killpack         Utah State             1:52.61  
  3   786 Ryan Valdes            Stanford               1:53.31  
  4   780 Thomas Mallon          Stanford               1:55.52  
  5   411 Simon Mutai            Academy of A           1:57.34  
  6   931 Devin Lang             Utah State             1:58.94  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1   801 Lauren Smith           U Knight TC              13.81q 
  2   420 T'Keyah Birkley        AUC                      14.43q 
  3   455 Golde Ibia             California               14.46q 
  4   534 Latrisha Jordan        Fresno State             14.50q 
  5   809 Taylor Craft           Unattached               14.78  
  6   467 Tiarra Pittman         California               15.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1   473 Emani Truluck          California               13.70q 
  2   806 April Pate             UNAT-Nevada              14.22q 
  3   751 Amber Farrell          Stanford                 14.32q 
  4   765 Kala Stepter           Stanford                 14.70q 
  5   901 Cree Phillips          Utah State               14.90  
  6   898 McKenzie Johnson       Utah State               15.97  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1   473 Emani Truluck          California               13.68  
  2   801 Lauren Smith           U Knight TC              14.04  
  3   534 Latrisha Jordan        Fresno State             14.26  
  4   420 T'Keyah Birkley        AUC                      14.31  
  5   751 Amber Farrell          Stanford                 14.36  
  6   806 April Pate             UNAT-Nevada              14.52  
  7   455 Golde Ibia             California               14.55  
  8   765 Kala Stepter           Stanford                 14.92  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.8
  1   488 Chad Jones             California               14.51  
  2   656 De'Vron Walker         New Mexico               14.58  
  3   916 AJ Boully              Utah State               14.76  
  4   922 Jon Goble              Utah State               15.90  
  5   937 Jordan McMurray        Utah State               15.91  
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Hurdles INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   474 Angelica Weaver        California               58.37  
  2   534 Latrisha Jordan        Fresno State           1:00.27  
  3   801 Lauren Smith           U Knight TC            1:01.09  
  4   895 Kylie Hirschi          Utah State             1:01.22  
  5   890 Camille Fehlberg       Utah State             1:02.68  
  6   600 Aislynn Mueller        Nevada                 1:03.53  
  7   888 Laycee Elliott         Utah State             1:05.33  
  8   901 Cree Phillips          Utah State             1:07.83  
 
Event 29  Men 400 Meter Hurdles INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   781 Amaechi Morton         Stanford                 49.43  
  2   865 Logan Sharpe           Unattached               51.76  
  3   643 Charles Lewis          New Mexico               52.66  
  4   916 AJ Boully              Utah State               53.73  
  5   484 Ryan Holmes            California               55.12  
  6   943 James Rowher           Utah State               56.23  
 
Event 31  Women 1500 Meter Run M. Davis INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   445 Taylor Bryson          California             4:20.81  
  2   448 Taylor Dutch           California             4:29.60  
  3   818 Sarah Lee              Unattached             4:40.70  
  4   509 Stephanie Consigli     Chico State            4:45.57  
  5   682 Chloe Treleven         San Francisc           4:45.89  
  6   883 Brittany Bushman       Utah State             4:57.57  
 
Event 33  Men 1 Mile Run Don Bowden INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   953 Leoule Degfae          Virginia Tec           4:05.17  
  2   480 Matt Carpowich         California             4:05.82  
  3   851 Jordan Locklear        Unattached             4:06.25  
  4   506 Chris Walden           California             4:06.86  
  5   546 Olivier Bernard        Fresno State           4:06.87  
  6   871 JK Withers             Unattached             4:07.39  
  7   487 Collin Jarvis          California             4:08.19  
  8   932 Chio Lopez             Utah State             4:08.57  
  9   692 Steve Garboden         San Francisc           4:08.77  
 10   939 Hunter Nelson          Utah State             4:09.13  
 11   863 John Ricardi           Unattached             4:10.19  
 12   495 Matt Petersen          California             4:11.17  
 13   582 Trent Halasek          Kentucky               4:11.69  
 14   650 Logan Rosenberg        New Mexico             4:15.45  
 15   201 Simon Schmidt          California             4:17.63  
 16   961 Daniel Buechel         Wisconsin              4:18.40  
 --   490 Chris Kigar            California                 DNF  
 --   502 James Slater           California                 DNF  
 
Event 39  Women 4x100 Meter Relay INV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 California                                            45.33  
     1) 466 Malaina Payton              2) 468 Charnell Price             
     3) 462 Carisma Lyday               4) 456 Alima Kamara               
  2 Fresno State                                          46.51  
     1) 543 Tanae Turner                2) 541 Shanelle Stephens          
     3) 534 Latrisha Jordan             4) 540 Je'Nia Sears               
  3 San Francisco St.                                     47.14  
     1) 708 Keenya McDaniel             2) 706 Alicia Chambers            
     3) 702 Brionne Baucham             4) 712 Carrie Thomas              
  4 Utah State                                            47.96  
     1) 898 McKenzie Johnson            2) 892 Aubrie Haymore             
     3) 913 Bailee Witworth             4) 893 Katelyn Heiner             
 
Event 41  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Eddie Hart INV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 California                                            40.54  
     1) 477 Tom Blocker                 2) 507 Chase Wheeler              
     3) 493 Dash Oliver                 4) 488 Chad Jones                 
  2 Utah State                                            40.68  
     1) 916 AJ Boully                   2) 942 Silas Pimentel             
     3) 926 Will Henry                  4) 917 Nic Bowens                 
  3 Fresno State                                          40.96  
     1) 556 Devin Harrison              2) 549 Chris Brusenback           
     3) 564 Cameron Parker              4) 567 Jordan Walker              
  4 New Mexico                                            41.05  
     1) 642 Beejay Lee                  2) 654 Kendall Spencer            
     3) 656 De'Vron Walker              4) 655 Lamaar Thomas              
  5 Academy of Art                                        41.48  
     1) 417 Emil Tolliver               2) 414 Stephan Peevy              
     3) 415 Eric Piedad                 4) 406 Jaylon Hicks               
 
Event 43  Women 4x400 Meter Relay INV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 California                                          3:44.55  
     1) 460 Taylor Lawson               2) 472 Gia Trevisan               
     3) 471 Arielle Stevenson           4) 474 Angelica Weaver            
  2 Utah State                                          3:46.24  
     1) 890 Camille Fehlberg            2) 892 Aubrie Haymore             
     3) 895 Kylie Hirschi               4) 893 Katelyn Heiner             
  3 Nevada                                              3:49.70  
     1) 597 Shanee Martin               2) 592 Mariah Gramolini           
     3) 600 Aislynn Mueller             4) 607 Anne Underwood             
  4 Unattached                                          3:52.54  
 
Event 45  Men 4x400 Meter Relay INV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fresno State                                        3:14.45  
     1) 556 Devin Harrison              2) 567 Jordan Walker              
     3) 553 Brennen Davis               4) 547 Remington Blair            
  2 California                                          3:20.21  
     1) 476 Jonathan Berry-Smith        2) 484 Ryan Holmes                
     3) 485 Colin Holtson               4) 486 Dylan Isaacson             
  3 Utah State                                          3:21.48  
     1) 943 James Rowher                2) 947 Landon Watts               
     3) 930 Tyler Killpack              4) 915 Nick Bolinder              
 
Event 52  Women Discus Throw INV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   969 Jere Sommers           West Valley             59.59m     195-06 
      52.91m  FOUL  59.59m  FOUL  57.62m  57.51m
  2   905 Lindsey Spencer        Utah State              51.82m     170-00 
      49.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.82m
  3   815 Kimberley Gleeson      Unattached              51.11m     167-08 
      50.68m  FOUL  FOUL  50.63m  51.11m  47.79m
  4   754 Rebecca Hammar         Stanford                50.11m     164-05 
      49.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.11m  FOUL
  5   758 Christina Medina       Stanford                42.77m     140-04 
      FOUL  40.23m  FOUL  42.29m  FOUL  42.77m
  6   894 Melanie Heslop         Utah State              42.57m     139-08 
      FOUL  38.37m  FOUL  FOUL  42.57m  FOUL
  7   887 Keeley Eldredge        Utah State              36.95m     121-03 
      36.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.95m
 
Event 54  Men Discus Throw INV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   785 Geoffrey Tabor         Stanford                54.57m     179-00 
      49.85m  FOUL  54.08m  FOUL  FOUL  54.57m
  2   508 Derek White            California              52.47m     172-02 
      50.87m  FOUL  52.47m  50.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   923 Bryce Hall             Utah State              50.11m     164-05 
      50.11m  FOUL  47.95m  48.52m  49.98m  FOUL
  4   492 Chijoke Nwuzi          California              48.08m     157-09 
      42.49m  46.61m  46.13m  48.08m  47.62m  FOUL
  5   852 Michael Macellari      Unattached              47.14m     154-08 
      43.07m  46.12m  FOUL  FOUL  44.00m  47.14m
  6       Lucas Rowley           Stanford                44.10m     144-08 
      38.33m  42.86m  FOUL  44.10m  43.43m  43.33m
  7   494 Sullivan Parker        California              43.09m     141-04 
      41.14m  40.87m  FOUL  41.61m  41.06m  43.09m
  8   922 Jon Goble              Utah State              38.33m     125-09 
      36.69m  37.35m  38.17m  FOUL  38.33m  FOUL
  9   937 Jordan McMurray        Utah State              28.27m      92-09 
      FOUL  28.27m  27.36m           
 
Event 56  Women Shot Put INV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   769 Alyssa Wisdom          Stanford                15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.43m  15.03m  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL  15.79m
  2   535 Meagan McKee           Fresno State            15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.90m  FOUL  14.98m  FOUL  15.34m  FOUL
  3   896 Spela Hus              Utah State              14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.92m  14.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   754 Rebecca Hammar         Stanford                13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.40m  FOUL  13.60m  FOUL
  5   887 Keeley Eldredge        Utah State              11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put INV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   844 Robert Gire            Unattached              18.29m   60-00.25 
      18.15m  18.16m  FOUL  FOUL  18.29m  FOUL
  2   785 Geoffrey Tabor         Stanford                16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.54m  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL  16.57m  FOUL
  3   552 Roderick Dash          Fresno State            16.15m   53-00.00 
      16.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.85m  FOUL
  4   494 Sullivan Parker        California              16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.74m  16.00m  FOUL  15.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   919 Joe Canavan            Utah State              15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.35m  15.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   852 Michael Macellari      Unattached              15.71m   51-06.50 
      14.89m  15.48m  15.53m  15.64m  FOUL  15.71m
  7   922 Jon Goble              Utah State              11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.52m  11.51m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 60  Women Javelin Throw INV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   821 Jennifer Rose          Unattached              36.48m     119-08 
      34.90m  36.48m  32.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   822 Michelle Rose          Unattached              34.24m     112-04 
      34.24m  29.68m  30.72m           
  3   711 Lexi Rivas             San Francisc            34.08m     111-10 
      34.08m  33.98m  FOUL            
  4   880 Aubri Bosen            Utah State              32.75m     107-05 
      32.75m  FOUL  32.61m            
  5   588 Alexa Anderson         Nevada                  29.79m      97-09 
      29.79m  FOUL  28.20m            
  6   898 McKenzie Johnson       Utah State              24.07m      79-00 
      FOUL  24.07m  21.08m           
Flight  2  
  1   748 Brianna Bain           Stanford                49.66m     162-11 
      42.58m  49.66m  45.98m  FOUL  49.29m  FOUL
  2   606 Danielle Stallwort     Nevada                  45.49m     149-03 
      43.24m  43.20m  43.90m  40.98m  40.80m  45.49m
  3   601 Sarah Nichols          Nevada                  43.38m     142-04 
      42.78m  43.38m  40.40m  38.39m  38.20m  FOUL
  4   530 Christina Cabias       Fresno State            43.18m     141-08 
      39.43m  43.14m  FOUL  FOUL  43.18m  42.18m
  5   444 Katie Bruzzone         California              41.08m     134-09 
      41.08m  37.73m  37.18m  36.39m  FOUL  34.53m
  6   446 Cheri Chan             California              40.48m     132-10 
      40.03m  38.29m  40.00m  37.89m  40.48m  37.64m
  7   703 Cassie Belk            San Francisc            38.23m     125-05 
      38.23m  36.59m  36.19m           
  8   617 Greer Crabtree         New Mexico              35.00m     114-10 
      FOUL  35.00m  FOUL            
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw INV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   658 Richard York           New Mexico              61.27m     201-00 
      55.40m  61.27m  FOUL         
  2   937 Jordan McMurray        Utah State              52.68m     172-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.68m         
  3   640 Paul Jaramillo         New Mexico              52.58m     172-06 
      48.18m  52.58m  52.12m          
  4   850 Mark Jellison          Unattached              47.30m     155-02 
      47.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5   835 Brendan Cardey         Unattached              46.49m     152-06 
      46.49m  44.90m  45.12m         
Flight  2  
  1   872 Ryan Young             Nike                    73.38m     240-09 
      69.21m  FOUL  73.38m  70.55m  71.66m  71.70m
  2   833 Aris Borjas            Unattached              70.63m     231-09 
      69.73m  FOUL  68.19m  FOUL  69.69m  70.63m
  3   777 Aaron Konigsberg       Stanford                63.35m     207-10 
      63.35m  60.85m  58.38m  FOUL  FOUL  58.74m
  4   832 Andrew Bogrand         Unattached              63.02m     206-09 
      62.25m  58.14m  61.17m  63.02m  60.24m  61.69m
  5   563 Derek Oliver           Fresno State            60.52m     198-07 
      60.52m  56.72m  54.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   634 Michael Ellis          New Mexico              56.57m     185-07 
      54.45m  55.29m  56.57m  FOUL  FOUL  55.22m
  7   566 Kory Stephens          Fresno State            56.01m     183-09 
      FOUL  56.01m  53.06m  53.27m  FOUL  55.12m
  8   855 Nick Mills             Unattached              52.18m     171-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.18m         
 
Event 64  Women Pole Vault INV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   807 Amber Menke            UNAT-New Mex             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.05 
       XO   XO    O    O 
  2   459 Nicole Larson          California               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.05 
       XO    O   XO    X    X 
  3   627 Margo Tucker           New Mexico               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4   616 Nathalie Busk          New Mexico               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  4   458 Mackenzi Landry        California              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 66  Men Pole Vault INV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   834 Kasey Burlingham       Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.20 
        O  XXX 
  2   633 Chris Dodds            New Mexico              J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2   639 Tyler Jackson          New Mexico               4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4   850 Mark Jellison          Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4   475 Evan Barr              California               4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
       XO  XXX 
  4   649 Sam Potter             New Mexico               4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
       XO  XXX 
 --   648 Logan Pflibsen         New Mexico                  NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 --   497 Andrew Ramay           California                  NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 68  Women Long Jump INV
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   819 Griffin Matthew        Unattached               6.13m  -1.1  20-01.50 
     6.13m(-1.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.04m(0.3) 6.07m(-0.2)
  2   466 Malaina Payton         California               6.08m   0.3  19-11.50 
     6.03m(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 5.85m(-0.4) FOUL(1.1) 6.08m(0.3) FOUL(-0.7)
  3   898 McKenzie Johnson       Utah State               5.94m  -0.1  19-06.00 
     5.94m(-0.1) 5.17m(0.2) 5.11m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4   540 Je'Nia Sears           Fresno State             5.72m   1.1  18-09.25 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.58m(-0.7) 5.72m(1.1) 5.26m(0.9) 5.11m(-1.2)
 
Event 70  Men Long Jump INV
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   653 Zach Smith             New Mexico               7.05m   1.0  23-01.75 
     6.75m(0.5) 6.71m(+0.0) 7.05m(1.0) 6.70m(-2.0) PASS      PASS     
  2   558 Emmanuel Jackson       Fresno State             6.80m   2.4  22-03.75 
     6.65m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.3) 6.80m(2.4)            
  3   658 Richard York           New Mexico               6.57m   0.2  21-06.75 
     6.55m(-1.7) 6.57m(0.2) PASS                 
  4   840 Eric Fremd             Unattached               6.41m  -0.6  21-00.50 
     6.41m(-0.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3)           
  5   573 Boris Davis            Humboldt Sta             6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25 
     6.25m(+0.0) 5.99m(-0.3) 6.05m(2.0)           
  6   649 Sam Potter             New Mexico               6.08m   0.7  19-11.50 
     6.08m(0.7) 6.02m(0.4) FOUL(0.6)            
  7   929 Travis Johnson         Utah State               6.06m   1.0  19-10.75 
     5.80m(+0.0) 6.01m(-0.8) 6.06m(1.0)           
  8   574 J.j. Latu              Humboldt Sta             5.77m   1.0  18-11.25 
     FOUL(0.7) 5.64m(-1.5) 5.77m(1.0)           
Flight  2  
  1   654 Kendall Spencer        New Mexico               7.76m  -0.9  25-05.50 
     7.76m(-0.9) 6.34m(-1.5) 7.30m(-1.3) FOUL(1.9) 7.22m(-0.3) FOUL(-2.0)
  2   504 Hammed Suleman         California               7.44m   1.7  24-05.00 
     FOUL(-0.1) 7.09m(0.2) 7.32m(-0.5) 7.44m(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 6.75m(-1.5)
  3   868 Bracin Walker          Unattached               7.42m  -3.6  24-04.25 
     7.42m(-3.6) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.7)
  4   483 Jonte Grant            California               7.41m   1.0  24-03.75 
     7.30m(-1.5) 7.41m(1.0) FOUL(-1.9) 7.09m(2.7) FOUL(-1.8) 6.90m(-1.8)
  5   556 Devin Harrison         Fresno State             7.31m   1.0  23-11.75 
     7.31m(1.0) 7.27m(-0.9) 7.14m(-1.2) 6.92m(2.1) PASS      PASS     
  6   507 Chase Wheeler          California               7.18m  -1.6  23-06.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 7.18m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(2.9) 7.16m(-0.7) 7.03m(-0.2)
  7   561 Justin Lovingood       Fresno State             6.98m   0.8  22-11.00 
     6.98m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8   850 Mark Jellison          Unattached               6.80m  -0.3  22-03.75 
     6.80m(-0.3) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.5)            
 
Event 72  Women Triple Jump INV
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   454 Amanda Hunter          California              12.73m   2.1  41-09.25 
     12.47m(-0.1) FOUL(1.8) 12.53m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 12.73m(2.1) FOUL(0.8)
  2   442 Aziza Baker            California              12.72m  -0.3  41-08.75 
     12.21m(-0.3) 12.72m(-0.3) FOUL(1.1) 12.40m(2.6) 12.61m(0.4) 12.66m(1.6)
  3   708 Keenya McDaniel        San Francisc            12.55m   1.6  41-02.25 
     12.17m(-1.4) 11.40m(-1.0) FOUL(2.6) 12.55m(1.6) 12.12m(1.4) PASS     
  4   759 Jordan Merback         Stanford                12.52m   3.5  41-01.00 
     12.10m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 12.02m(-0.2) 12.47m(2.0) FOUL(0.9) 12.52m(3.5)
  5   587 Deborah Amoah          Nevada                  12.31m  -0.1  40-04.75 
     11.64m(-0.1) 11.99m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) 11.65m(2.2) FOUL(1.6) 12.31m(-0.1)
  6   907 Julia Stewart          Utah State              11.69m  -0.3  38-04.25 
     11.69m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(2.3) 11.04m(0.5) FOUL(1.5) 11.40m(-1.1)
 --   621 Aasha Marler           New Mexico                FOUL                 
     FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 --   628 Yeshemabet Turner      New Mexico                FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 74  Men Triple Jump INV
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   651 Floyd Ross             New Mexico              15.98m  -0.1  52-05.25 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 15.04m(-0.1) 15.23m(0.4) FOUL(3.0) 15.98m(-0.1)
  2   586 Nkosinza Balumbu       Mizuno                  15.95m   2.4  52-04.00 
     15.91m(1.4) 13.32m(-0.4) 15.27m(0.6) 15.48m(-0.2) 15.95m(2.4) FOUL(-1.9)
  3   641 Ty Kirk                New Mexico              14.99m   1.3  49-02.25 
     14.78m(1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 14.78m(-1.7) FOUL(0.7) 14.99m(1.3) 14.82m(-0.1)
  4   771 Darian Brooks          Stanford                14.96m   0.3  49-01.00 
     14.70m(1.4) 14.34m(-2.0) 14.68m(-0.1) 14.96m(0.3) 13.72m(0.7) 14.70m(-0.1)
  5   558 Emmanuel Jackson       Fresno State            14.79m   0.5  48-06.25 
     FOUL(-1.1) 14.73m(-0.4) 14.79m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6   483 Jonte Grant            California              14.76m   0.8  48-05.25 
     14.76m(0.8) FOUL(0.2) 14.24m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.5) PASS      PASS     
  7   840 Eric Fremd             Unattached              14.40m   2.3  47-03.00 
     14.40m(2.3) 14.39m(0.9) FOUL(-1.5) 14.36m(1.3) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(2.1)
  8   488 Chad Jones             California              14.30m   0.2  46-11.00 
     FOUL(0.5) PASS      14.30m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9   776 James Jones            Stanford                13.72m  -0.7  45-00.25 
     FOUL(-0.9) 13.72m(-0.7) FOUL(0.6)            
 10   946 Reagan Ward            Utah State              13.29m   0.3  43-07.25 
     FOUL(-0.9) 13.29m(0.3) 13.13m(-2.5)            
 11   929 Travis Johnson         Utah State              13.13m   0.5  43-01.00 
     FOUL(-1.5) 13.13m(0.5) FOUL(-2.2)            
 11   924 Kenneth Hamlett        Utah State              13.13m   0.4  43-01.00 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.6) 13.13m(0.4)           
 --   405 Reneilwe Aphane        Academy of A              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.2) PASS                 
 
Event 76  Women High Jump INV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   877 La Tijera Avery        UNAT-Unattac             1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.84 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   449 Gianna Fernandez       California              J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   713 Tiana Wills            San Francisc             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   909 Mariah Thompson        Utah State               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4   762 Elaine Patten          Stanford                J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4       Rachel Orr             Utah State              J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   609 Nicole Williams        Nevada                  J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4   469 Kristin Rimbach        California              J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   443 Grace Beaudoin         California               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   912 Jodi Williams          Utah State               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11   442 Aziza Baker            California               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O  XXX 
 11   625 Marin Schweigert       New Mexico              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11   756 Adrienne Johnson       Stanford                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
 14   461 Tara Lookabaugh        California               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 14   806 April Pate             UNAT-Nevada             J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 14   709 Meagen Moiola          San Francisc            J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 78  Men High Jump INV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   503 Harrison Steed         California               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   479 Brian Carmichael       California               2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   581 Bell Roxas Darius      Kentucky                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   783 Jules Sharpe           Stanford                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  3   498 Nick Ridge             California               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   505 Mike Tracy             California               2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6   644 Django Lovett          New Mexico               2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    O  XPP 
  6   864 Danny Savoie           Unattached              J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  9   557 Darian Hutson          Fresno State            J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   921 Eric Follett           Utah State               1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11   773 William Findlay        Stanford                 1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11   658 Richard York           New Mexico               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO  XXX