Recap

Results by Record Timing
                      Brutus Hamilton Open / Invitational                      
         University of California - Berkeley  - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1   468 Charnell Price         California               11.93  
  2   462 Carisma Lyday          California               12.04  
  3   541 Shanelle Stephens      Fresno State             12.05  
  4   618 Kayla Fisher-Taylo     New Mexico               12.25  
  5   472 Gia Trevisan           California               12.37  
 --   820 Daniela Riderelli      Unattached                  FS  
Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
  1   596 Kashae Knox            Nevada                   12.16  
  2   543 Tanae Turner           Fresno State             12.19  
  3   473 Emani Truluck          California               12.35  
  4   571 Laura Rombach          horsecow                 12.88  
 --   599 Anita Momodu           Nevada                     DNF  
Section  3     Wind: 1.5 
  1   455 Golde Ibia             California               12.43  
  2   467 Tiarra Pittman         California               12.57  
  3   823 Jennifer Sartorio      Unattached               13.46  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1   564 Cameron Parker         Fresno State             10.69  
  2   655 Lamaar Thomas          New Mexico               10.75  
  3   417 Emil Tolliver          Academy of A             10.93  
  4   549 Chris Brusenback       Fresno State             11.02  
  5   493 Dash Oliver            California               11.06  
  6   500 Charles Saseun         California               11.19  
Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
  1   476 Jonathan Berry-Smi     California               11.23  
  2   478 Michael Bullard        California               11.25  
  3   489 Taylor Kientzel        California               11.47  
  4   416 Ryan Rice              Academy of A             12.65  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1   468 Charnell Price         California               23.85  
  2   618 Kayla Fisher-Taylo     New Mexico               24.40  
  3   474 Angelica Weaver        California               24.49  
  4   541 Shanelle Stephens      Fresno State             24.85  
  5   472 Gia Trevisan           California               24.99  
Section  2     Wind: 1.5 
  1   712 Carrie Thomas          San Francisc             25.16  
  2   706 Alicia Chambers        San Francisc             25.18  
  3   462 Carisma Lyday          California               25.26  
  4   800 Jesseka Raymond        U Knight TC              25.34  
  5   543 Tanae Turner           Fresno State             25.59  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.2 
  1   564 Cameron Parker         Fresno State             21.43  
  2   642 Beejay Lee             New Mexico               21.83  
  3   414 Stephan Peevy          Academy of A             22.10  
  4   549 Chris Brusenback       Fresno State             22.28  
  5   476 Jonathan Berry-Smi     California               22.59  
  6   489 Taylor Kientzel        California               23.40  
Section  2     Wind: 2.8 
  1   803 Gavin Robertson        U Knight TC              21.92  
  2   500 Charles Saseun         California               22.32  
  3   478 Michael Bullard        California               22.89  
  4   649 Sam Potter             New Mexico               22.90  
  5   690 Cameron Farrell        San Francisc             23.76  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   623 Shirley Pitts          New Mexico               54.56  
  2   597 Shanee Martin          Nevada                   57.15  
  3   615 Mickey Brown           New Mexico               57.21  
  4   881 Hollie Bosworth        Utah State               57.87  
  5   620 Rachel Kelchner        New Mexico               58.76  
  6   888 Laycee Elliott         Utah State               59.81  
  7   900 Jessie Nielson         Utah State             1:00.37  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   567 Jordan Walker          Fresno State             47.86  
  2   553 Brennen Davis          Fresno State             48.78  
  3   803 Gavin Robertson        U Knight TC              48.94  
  4   646 Derek Montoya          New Mexico               49.01  
  5   638 Gizeh Ibanez           New Mexico               49.97  
  6   636 Derek Halladay         New Mexico               51.06  
Section  2  
  1   943 James Rowher           Utah State               51.76  
  2   850 Mark Jellison          Unattached               53.78  
  3   690 Cameron Farrell        San Francisc             54.10  
  4   937 Jordan McMurray        Utah State               54.33  
 
Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   607 Anne Underwood         Nevada                 2:17.09  
  2   718 Erin Hartwig           Santa Clara            2:17.52  
  3   676 Haley Nemra            San Francisc           2:17.88  
  4   725 Allie Sibole           Santa Clara            2:18.77  
  5   403 Kylie Long             Academy of A           2:19.07  
  6   723 Amia Nash              Santa Clara            2:19.46  
  7   602 Ciara O'Driscoll       Nevada                 2:19.65  
  8   768 Hannah Varnell         Stanford               2:19.71  
Section  2  
  1   787 Eva Luu                Strawberry C           2:21.02  
  2   680 Sydney Teske           San Francisc           2:21.58  
  3   722 Jennifer Nakamura      Santa Clara            2:21.97  
  4       Samantha Shepard       New Mexico             2:22.05  
  5   720 Jenny Light            Santa Clara            2:22.57  
  6   402 Heather Castro         Academy of A           2:25.65  
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   632 John Cordova           New Mexico             1:54.32  
  2   697 Raul Montoya           San Francisc           1:56.06  
  3   688 Brendon Confer         San Francisc           1:56.17  
  4   729 Matt Mosier            Santa Clara            1:56.50  
  5   735 Richard Zhu            Santa Clara            1:56.94  
  6   555 Chriss Grimble         Fresno State           1:57.59  
  7   637 Edwin Herring          New Mexico             1:58.34  
  8   418 Temarius Walker        Academy of A           2:02.04  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1   473 Emani Truluck          California               13.82  
  2   801 Lauren Smith           U Knight TC              14.04  
  3   455 Golde Ibia             California               14.30  
  4   534 Latrisha Jordan        Fresno State             14.31  
Section  2     Wind: -1.1
  1   800 Jesseka Raymond        U Knight TC              14.69  
  2   533 Taylor Jackson         Fresno State             14.91  
  3   467 Tiarra Pittman         California               15.36  
  4   588 Alexa Anderson         Nevada                   16.26  
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1   649 Sam Potter             New Mexico               15.34  
  2   658 Richard York           New Mexico               15.37  
 
Event 28  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   705 Maya Cabiness          San Francisc           1:00.90  
  2   600 Aislynn Mueller        Nevada                 1:03.80  
  3   447 Ashley Cooke           California             1:05.61  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   568 Daniel Williford       Fresno State             55.32  
  2   410 Ricco McCloud          Academy of A             56.32  
  3   629 Chad Clark             New Mexico               57.24  
  4   550 Deleon Carter          Fresno State             59.82  
 
Event 32  Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   679 Laura Suur             San Francisc           4:32.62  
  2   725 Allie Sibole           Santa Clara            4:35.26  
  3   721 Erin McCarthy          Santa Clara            4:35.27  
  4   622 Janna Mitsos           New Mexico             4:36.40  
  5   958 Nicole Campbell        West Valley            4:36.74  
  6   724 Hayley Ney             Santa Clara            4:36.90  
  7   763 Kristin Reese          Stanford               4:37.69  
  8   464 Laura O'Neill          California             4:38.07  
  9   768 Hannah Varnell         Stanford               4:38.62  
 10   527 Saylah Barserian       Fresno State           4:39.52  
 11   619 Kirsten Follett        New Mexico             4:41.11  
 12   718 Erin Hartwig           Santa Clara            4:42.32  
 13   453 Hillary Hayes          California             4:43.99  
Section  2  
  1   736 Alicia Doohan          St. Mary's (           4:49.65  
  2   670 Samantha Hamilton      San Francisc           4:49.73  
  3   959 Stephanie Downey       West Valley            4:53.18  
  4   722 Jennifer Nakamura      Santa Clara            4:53.94  
  5   714 Jamie Anderson         Santa Clara            4:57.25  
  6   720 Jenny Light            Santa Clara            4:58.86  
  7   738 Maureen May            St. Mary's (           4:59.47  
 
Event 34  Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   635 Matt Everett           New Mexico             3:52.93  
  2       Gustavo Mena           San Francisc           3:52.94  
  3   847 Joonas Harjamaki       Unattached             3:54.67  
  4   862 Ben Rainero            Unattached             3:55.32  
  5   867 Ben Toomey             Unattached             3:56.41  
  6   735 Richard Zhu            Santa Clara            3:56.52  
  7   829 Nicholas Alvarado      Unattached             3:56.54  
  8   931 Devin Lang             Utah State             3:58.16  
Section  2  
  1   915 Nick Bolinder          Utah State             3:56.86  
  2   858 Anthony Palermini      Unattached             3:58.18  
  3   637 Edwin Herring          New Mexico             3:59.03  
  4   502 James Slater           California             4:00.42  
  5   746 Gilbert Mundo          St. Mary's (           4:02.25  
  6   686 Michael Barnes         San Francisc           4:03.80  
  7   745 Cormac McCullaugh      St. Mary's (           4:03.91  
  8   791 Ethan Mark             Strawberry C           4:06.59  
  9   789 Gene Burinsky          Strawberry C           4:07.03  
 10   734 Matt Wagner            Santa Clara            4:07.91  
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   882 Stephanie Burt         Utah State            10:57.56  
  2   598 Jenifer McEntire       Nevada                10:59.33  
  3   514 Emily Stickney         Chico State           11:17.06  
  4   683 Kailey Ulland          San Francisc          11:22.09  
  5   452 Juliana Green          California            11:27.37  
  6   536 Carina Mendoza         Fresno State          11:55.76  
 --   884 Kaylee Campbell        Utah State                 DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   577 Andres Camilo Cama     IDRD-COLOMBI           8:53.74  
  2   927 Daniel Howell          Utah State             8:57.25  
  3   920 Aaron Clements         Utah State             9:04.21  
  4   696 Will Marquardt         San Francisc           9:12.84  
  5   779 Timothy Luthin         Stanford               9:15.31  
  6   517 Miles Dunbar           Chico State            9:18.03  
  7   797 Brian Gillis           Transports             9:24.66  
  8   490 Chris Kigar            California             9:28.10  
  9   944 Eric Shellhorn         Utah State             9:29.22  
 10   524 Kevin Svahn            Chico State            9:29.92  
 11   700 Adam Smith             San Francisc           9:37.56  
 12   522 Alex McGuirk           Chico State            9:43.44  
 13   940 Austin Neuner          Utah State             9:44.83  
 14   740 Trevor Araujo          St. Mary's (           9:45.14  
 15   701 Jason Waldram          San Francisc           9:52.50  
 --   796 Sergio Gonzalez        Team BSK                   DNF  
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   576 Angie Rocio Orjuel     IDRD-COLOMBI          16:45.67  
  2   902 Kim Quinn              Utah State            17:08.34  
  3   767 Aimee Trujillo         Stanford              17:25.48  
  4   719 Mary Kreige            Santa Clara           17:34.30  
  5   626 Sophia Torres          New Mexico            17:40.33  
  6   795 Morgan Sjogren         Team BSK              17:44.56  
  7   512 Sara Mikesell          Chico State           17:50.13  
  8   813 Tanya Ferreira         Unattached            17:51.25  
  9   612 Stephanie Wilson       New Balance           17:58.07  
 10   678 Mary Sandri            San Francisc          18:00.06  
 11   753 Georgia Griffin        Stanford              18:04.38  
 12   715 Kayla Germany          Santa Clara           18:08.16  
 13   580 Chrissa Trudelle       Impala racin          18:09.59  
 14   578 Susan Pohlmeyer        Impala racin          18:09.67  
 15   513 Quetta Peinado         Chico State           18:23.25  
 16   511 Tiffany Heflin         Chico State           18:31.77  
 17   677 Sarah Pearson          San Francisc          18:47.78  
 18   579 Elizabeth Scott        Impala racin          18:48.30  
 19   716 Lauren Germany         Santa Clara           18:59.39  
 20   885 Cherise Chugg          Utah State            19:13.45  
 21   739 Elizandra Obando       St. Mary's (          19:15.59  
 22   404 Stacey Toth            Academy of A          21:32.44  
 --   619 Kirsten Follett        New Mexico                 DNF  
 --       Alice Baker            San Francisc               DNF  
 --   679 Laura Suur             San Francisc               DNF  
 --   604 Nicole Painter         Nevada                     DNF  
 --   724 Hayley Ney             Santa Clara                DNF  
 --   622 Janna Mitsos           New Mexico                 DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   967 Austin Ramos           Adidas/SRA            14:21.33  
  2   936 Kyle McKenna           Utah State            14:24.01  
  3   408 Daveson Marinchich     Academy of A          14:27.41  
  4   687 Ganbileg Bor           San Francisc          14:29.48  
  5   515 Anthony Costales       Chico State           14:30.61  
  6   666 Miguel Amador          PORVENIR-COL          14:31.68  
  7   409 Amos Maru              Academy of A          14:32.38  
  8   647 Patrick Ortiz          New Mexico            14:35.16  
  9   866 Daniel Tapia           Unattached            14:37.13  
 10   523 Joseph Rivera          Chico State           14:48.40  
 11   747 Rajpaul Pannu          St. Mary's (          14:54.00  
 12   521 Joshua Linen           Chico State           14:55.67  
 13   495 Matt Petersen          California            14:58.31  
 14   516 Alan Cuevas            Chico State           15:12.86  
 15   694 Jeremy Grace           San Francisc          15:17.65  
 16   613 Nate Freese            New Balance           15:21.88  
 17   733 Moises Venegas         Santa Clara           15:36.36  
 18   560 Carson Keller          Fresno State          15:40.80  
 19   565 Kevin Poythress        Fresno State          15:50.22  
 --   635 Matt Everett           New Mexico                 DNF  
 --   728 Austin Jones           Santa Clara                DNF  
Section  2  
  1   966 Ben Thistlewood        Unattached            14:50.94  
  2   645 Petrus Malherbe        New Mexico            14:59.07  
  3   934 Chris Martinez         Utah State            15:03.47  
  4   730 Kevin Oliver           Santa Clara           15:03.63  
  5   424 Ryan Jackson           BAC                   15:11.29  
  6   518 Kyle Fox               Chico State           15:14.08  
  7   496 Renaud Poizat          California            15:14.42  
  8   726 Bryan Crook            Santa Clara           15:22.74  
  9   412 Jack Nevins            Academy of A          15:26.95  
 10   743 Nick Ellingson         St. Mary's (          15:30.49  
 11   695 Charlie Johansen       San Francisc          15:32.49  
 12   689 Thomas Estrada         San Francisc          15:33.42  
 13   727 Tony Ferrari           Santa Clara           15:34.59  
 14   732 Chris Sampson          Santa Clara           15:35.96  
 15   684 Tyler Alvarez          San Francisc          15:37.31  
 16   793 Rory Runser            Strawberry C          15:41.15  
 17   731 Sean Roe               Santa Clara           15:51.81  
 18   745 Cormac McCullaugh      St. Mary's (          15:55.49  
 19   861 Andrew Pierce          Unattached            16:20.69  
 20   794 Jack Wallace           Strawberry C          16:30.89  
 21   741 TJ Brown-Pinizzott     St. Mary's (          16:46.96  
 --   857 Jose Morales           Unattached                 DNF  
 --   742 Andrew Eckberg         St. Mary's (               DNF  
 --   519 Eric Garibay           Chico State                DNF  
 --   792 Kai Proschan           Strawberry C               DNF  
 --   744 Jordan Lerma           St. Mary's (               DNF  
 
Event 40  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fresno State                                          46.29  
     1) 534 Latrisha Jordan             2) 541 Shanelle Stephens          
     3) 542 Breeauna Thompson           4) 540 Je'Nia Sears               
  2 Nevada                                                48.25  
     1) 588 Alexa Anderson              2) 600 Aislynn Mueller            
     3) 597 Shanee Martin               4) 599 Anita Momodu               
 
Event 42  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Fresno State                                            DNF  
     1) 556 Devin Harrison              2) 549 Chris Brusenback           
     3) 564 Cameron Parker              4) 567 Jordan Walker              
 
Event 44  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Francisco St.                                   3:42.58  
     1) 712 Carrie Thomas               2) 705 Maya Cabiness              
     3) 702 Brionne Baucham             4) 708 Keenya McDaniel            
  2 Cal St. Stanislaus                                  3:46.85  
     1) 430 Christina Matthews          2) 431 Derrhea McLiechey          
     3) 434 Misha Strong                4) 433 Chavariana Ryan            
 
Event 50  Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   887 Keeley Eldredge        Utah State              47.73m     156-07 
      47.73m  FOUL  46.43m           
  2   710 Luisa Musika           San Francisc            47.24m     155-00 
      44.15m  45.98m  47.24m            
  3   816 Clarissa Hernandez     Unattached              45.99m     150-11 
      44.55m  45.99m  44.93m            
  4   704 Deirdra Bridgett       San Francisc            41.05m     134-08 
      FOUL  41.05m  39.54m           
  5   707 Michelle Chung         San Francisc            35.92m     117-10 
      FOUL  35.92m  32.57m           
 --   711 Lexi Rivas             San Francisc              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1   965 Amy Haapanen           Unattached              65.33m     214-04 
      59.52m  61.80m  FOUL  61.34m  65.33m  63.54m
  2   905 Lindsey Spencer        Utah State              60.15m     197-04 
      FOUL  59.59m  FOUL  58.60m  58.79m  60.15m
  3   465 Linda Oseso            California              58.43m     191-08 
      56.67m  58.30m  FOUL  56.65m  57.89m  58.43m
  4   538 J'Quyra Moncur-Blu     Fresno State            58.33m     191-04 
      FOUL  54.05m  56.82m  FOUL  58.33m  56.93m
  5   535 Meagan McKee           Fresno State            55.85m     183-03 
      54.45m  FOUL  53.60m  55.85m  54.75m  54.81m
  6   529 Caitlin Byrd           Fresno State            55.39m     181-09 
      55.34m  52.69m  52.09m  FOUL  55.39m  FOUL
  7   427 Katie Busi             Cal St. Stan            51.81m     170-00 
      48.03m  FOUL  FOUL  51.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   896 Spela Hus              Utah State              48.82m     160-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.19m  48.07m  48.82m  FOUL
 
Event 51  Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   438 Ryan Gates             Cal St. Stan            53.19m     174-06 
      47.88m  52.35m  FOUL  51.12m  53.19m  51.72m
  2   492 Chijoke Nwuzi          California              50.64m     166-02 
      46.50m  50.36m  48.84m  50.45m  50.64m  49.83m
  3   441 Tyler Regan            Cal St. Stan            48.73m     159-10 
      48.73m  FOUL  47.74m            
  4   436 Cameron Begue          Cal St. Stan            46.58m     152-10 
      FOUL  46.29m  46.58m           
  5   481 Isaac Dan              California              46.26m     151-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.26m           
Flight  2  
  1   848 Zach Hazen             Unattached              69.40m     227-08 
      57.47m  64.54m  63.75m  66.66m  66.15m  69.40m
  2   482 Scott Esparza          California              59.30m     194-07 
      58.21m  FOUL  59.30m  FOUL  58.86m  58.90m
  3   552 Roderick Dash          Fresno State            58.18m     190-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.57m  58.18m  57.65m  FOUL
  4   508 Derek White            California              58.02m     190-04 
      56.45m  58.02m  57.45m  55.96m  57.97m  54.84m
  5   843 Thomas Gesser          Unattached              55.66m     182-07 
      51.77m  53.66m  55.56m  50.18m  49.32m  52.04m
  6       Stephen Burke          California              52.58m     172-06 
      50.61m  49.58m  52.58m  50.75m  FOUL  FOUL
 --   870 Zechariah Whitting     Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   545 Gabriel Acero          Fresno State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   923 Bryce Hall             Utah State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 53  Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   825 Jere Summers           Unattached              57.92m     190-00 
      FOUL  57.92m  54.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   710 Luisa Musika           San Francisc            45.22m     148-04 
      42.45m  FOUL  43.56m  45.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   535 Meagan McKee           Fresno State            44.80m     147-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   532 Anamanu Folau          Fresno State            43.29m     142-00 
      42.27m  FOUL  43.29m  40.29m  42.05m  FOUL
  5   673 Laticia Lonon          San Francisc            39.91m     130-11 
      31.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.22m  39.91m
  6   427 Katie Busi             Cal St. Stan            39.02m     128-00 
      39.02m  33.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   707 Michelle Chung         San Francisc            37.95m     124-06 
      35.86m  36.10m  FOUL  33.80m  37.95m  FOUL
  8   538 J'Quyra Moncur-Blu     Fresno State            36.74m     120-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.74m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 55  Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   508 Derek White            California              54.18m     177-09 
      52.27m  52.92m  54.18m  52.46m  53.14m  52.21m
  2   492 Chijoke Nwuzi          California              49.30m     161-09 
      46.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.30m  FOUL
  3   551 Justin Cutler          Fresno State            44.36m     145-06 
      44.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.49m  40.18m
  4   494 Sullivan Parker        California              42.92m     140-10 
      41.30m  42.92m  FOUL  FOUL  41.09m  FOUL
  5   438 Ryan Gates             Cal St. Stan            42.37m     139-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.54m  FOUL  FOUL  42.37m
  6   441 Tyler Regan            Cal St. Stan            40.28m     132-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.28m  40.12m  38.49m  FOUL
  7   843 Thomas Gesser          Unattached              37.71m     123-09 
      FOUL  37.71m  36.63m  35.47m  FOUL  37.57m
  8   548 Joseph Blue            Fresno State            31.61m     103-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --   436 Cameron Begue          Cal St. Stan              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   710 Luisa Musika           San Francisc            14.20m   46-07.25 
      13.25m  14.20m  13.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   532 Anamanu Folau          Fresno State            12.84m   42-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   590 Jenae Brown            Nevada                  12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  11.91m  11.75m  12.05m  11.45m  FOUL
  4   427 Katie Busi             Cal St. Stan            11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.10m  10.65m  11.29m  11.65m
  5   588 Alexa Anderson         Nevada                  10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.43m  FOUL  10.46m  10.44m  10.58m  FOUL
  6   673 Laticia Lonon          San Francisc            10.01m   32-10.25 
      FOUL  9.84m  10.01m  FOUL  9.98m  FOUL
 --   538 J'Quyra Moncur-Blu     Fresno State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 59  Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   844 Robert Gire            Unattached              18.00m   59-00.75 
      17.41m  FOUL  17.69m  FOUL  FOUL  18.00m
  2   494 Sullivan Parker        California              16.66m   54-08.00 
      15.22m  FOUL  15.82m  16.05m  FOUL  16.66m
  3   545 Gabriel Acero          Fresno State            15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.15m
  4   551 Justin Cutler          Fresno State            15.12m   49-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.88m  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   438 Ryan Gates             Cal St. Stan            13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   548 Joseph Blue            Fresno State            13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.25m  12.96m  12.77m  13.44m  13.55m  12.95m
  7   850 Mark Jellison          Unattached              13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.00m  12.96m  FOUL  12.59m  13.12m  PASS
  8   436 Cameron Begue          Cal St. Stan            12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.14m  FOUL  12.77m  FOUL  FOUL  12.97m
  9   441 Tyler Regan            Cal St. Stan            11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10   843 Thomas Gesser          Unattached              11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  11.51m  11.50m           
 11   413 Luis Nuniez            Academy of A            10.46m   34-04.00 
      FOUL  10.34m  10.46m            
 
Event 65  Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   616 Nathalie Busk          New Mexico               3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.93 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   432 Sian Morgan            Cal St. Stan             3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   603 Caitlin Owen           Nevada                   3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   588 Alexa Anderson         Nevada                   3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5   610 Katarine Winship       Nevada                   2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
        O  XXX 
 --   593 Casey Gray             Nevada                      NH            
     2.90 3.05 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 67  Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   834 Kasey Burlingham       Unattached               5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.41 
        O   XO   XX 
  2   639 Tyler Jackson          New Mexico               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   439 Kyle Maxwell           Cal St. Stan            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3   649 Sam Potter             New Mexico              J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
       XO  XXX 
  3   633 Chris Dodds            New Mexico               4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
        O  XXX 
  6   658 Richard York           New Mexico               4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
        O  XXX 
 --   845 Mario Gomez            Unattached                  NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 --   416 Ryan Rice              Academy of A                NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 69  Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   587 Deborah Amoah          Nevada                   5.85m   1.0  19-02.50 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.61m(-0.3) 5.57m(0.3) 5.34m(0.6) FOUL(-2.1) 5.85m(1.0)
  2   820 Daniela Riderelli      Unattached               5.67m   0.4  18-07.25 
     FOUL(-0.8) 5.65m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-1.9) 5.67m(0.4)
  3   621 Aasha Marler           New Mexico               5.57m   2.3  18-03.25 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.35m(-0.3) 5.57m(2.3) 5.31m(-1.4) FOUL(1.7)
  4   814 Natalia Gaerlan        Unattached               5.40m   0.1  17-08.75 
     4.82m(2.0) FOUL(-0.2) 5.24m(0.3) 5.12m(-0.8) 5.10m(0.2) 5.40m(0.1)
  5   428 Nyesa Enakaya          Cal St. Stan             5.27m  -1.8  17-03.50 
     4.88m(-0.4) 5.23m(-0.3) 4.71m(-1.1) 4.95m(-0.8) 5.27m(-1.8) 5.01m(0.7)
  6   628 Yeshemabet Turner      New Mexico               5.26m  -2.3  17-03.25 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.7) 5.16m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.2) 5.26m(-2.3) FOUL(-1.9)
  7   571 Laura Rombach          horsecow                 5.09m  -0.7  16-08.50 
     4.96m(0.1) 4.22m(-0.4) 5.01m(1.2) 4.68m(-1.3) 5.09m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.9)
  8   823 Jennifer Sartorio      Unattached               4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00 
     4.66m(-0.4) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.59m(-0.3) 4.65m(-2.2) FOUL(-2.5) 4.00m(-2.7)
 --   463 Sunny Margerum         California                FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.7)            
 
Event 71  Men Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   854 Kenneth McGee          Unattached               6.84m   0.7  22-05.25 
     FOUL(0.7) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.84m(0.7) 6.67m(0.5) 6.71m(0.1) 6.71m(-0.2)
  2   691 Alexander Fowler       San Francisc             6.82m   1.3  22-04.50 
     6.41m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) 6.72m(-0.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.1) 6.82m(1.3)
  3   572 Josh Rau               horsecow                 5.99m   2.6  19-08.00 
     FOUL(-2.4) 5.98m(0.3) 5.59m(-0.1) 5.99m(2.6) 5.92m(3.3) 5.84m(0.5)
  4   698 Norwood Nile           San Francisc             5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.41m(-0.2) 5.72m(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(-2.0)
 
Event 73  Women Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   533 Taylor Jackson         Fresno State            11.30m  -0.4  37-01.00 
     11.03m(1.3) 11.30m(-0.4) 10.96m(1.1) FOUL(-0.3) 11.10m(0.2) 11.24m(1.4)
  2   428 Nyesa Enakaya          Cal St. Stan            11.23m  -0.2  36-10.25 
     FOUL(0.8) 10.86m(0.2) 11.23m(-0.2) 10.97m(1.1) 10.65m(-0.4) 10.21m(0.3)
  3   823 Jennifer Sartorio      Unattached              10.81m  +0.0  35-05.75 
     10.55m(1.4) 10.32m(-0.7) 10.35m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 10.59m(0.2) 10.81m(+0.0)
 
Event 75  Men Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   854 Kenneth McGee          Unattached              14.86m  -0.1  48-09.00 
     14.58m(0.9) 14.86m(-0.1) 14.43m(-0.2) 14.54m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  2   698 Norwood Nile           San Francisc            12.83m   0.9  42-01.25 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) 12.75m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.83m(0.9) FOUL(1.5)
 
Event 77  Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   713 Tiana Wills            San Francisc             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76 1.83 
        P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   709 Meagen Moiola          San Francisc             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   625 Marin Schweigert       New Mexico               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4   528 Tiffani Boone          Fresno State             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   533 Taylor Jackson         Fresno State             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  5   544 Sarah Una'Dia          Fresno State            J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 79  Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   649 Sam Potter             New Mexico               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   924 Kenneth Hamlett        Utah State               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 --   569 Shane Wilson           Fresno State                NH            
     1.75 
      XXX