Recap

Licensed to Boise State University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2013 03:38 PM
               Boise State Team Challenge - 2/8/2013 to 2/9/2013               
                                 Jackson Track                                 
                                   Nampa, ID                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tanisha Hawkins              Nevada                  7.72       7.57q  3 
  2 Kashae Knox                  Nevada                  7.52       7.65q  2 
  3 Steffanie Jordan             Boise State             7.75       7.75q  4 
  4 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State             7.73       7.80q  4 
  5 Destiny Gammage              Boise State             7.77       7.91q  2 
  6 Emily Wyatt                  George Fox              7.97       7.92q  1 
  7 Bethany King                 Utah State              8.10       8.02q  3 
  7 Anita Momodu                 Nevada                  7.77       8.02q  3 
  9 Kadie Booth                  Eastern Oreg            7.97       8.07   1 
 10 Kate Holman                  Boise State             8.12       8.08   4 
 11 Lexis Lange                  College of I            8.11       8.10   4 
 12 Melissa Grammer              Northwest Na            8.05       8.17   2 
 13 Brittany Beame               College of I            8.23       8.23   2 
 14 Emily Funkhouser             Boise State             8.25       8.27   1 
 15 Brittany Sever               Northwest Na            8.39       8.37   1 
 16 Tiana Thomas                 College of I                       8.41   1 
 17 Jessica Case                 Northwest Na            8.50       8.48   2 
 18 Allison Escobar              Eastern Oreg            8.90       8.49   4 
 19 Shelbie Pope                 Bsu TC                  9.00       8.61   4 
 20 Anna rose McKay              Treasure Val            8.81       8.67   3 
 21 Jessica Dixon                Treasure Val            9.05       8.75   2 
 22 Mekenzie Messick             College of I                       8.82   3 
 23 Nashfa Hawwa                 College of I                       9.01   2 
 24 Alice Harris                 Northwest Na            9.20       9.17   1 
 25 Dani Mosbrucker              Bsu TC                  9.00       9.22   3 
 -- Megan Sullivan               Eastern Oreg            8.21         FS   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kashae Knox                  Nevada                  7.65       7.64  
  2 Steffanie Jordan             Boise State             7.75       7.73  
  3 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State             7.80       7.83  
  4 Anita Momodu                 Nevada                  8.02       7.87  
  5 Destiny Gammage              Boise State             7.91       7.91  
  6 Bethany King                 Utah State              8.02       8.07  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tanisha Hawkins              Nevada                 25.00      24.65   1 
  2 Yvonne Bennett               Boise State            25.00      24.69   1 
  3 Steffanie Jordan             Boise State            25.45      25.09   3 
  4 Megan Kelley                 Boise State            25.25      25.36   2 
  5 Anita Momodu                 Nevada                 25.32      25.52   2 
  6 Kashae Knox                  Nevada                 24.37      25.60   1 
  7 Kyli McSpadden               Utah State             25.90      25.73   4 
  8 Chelsey Washington           Boise State            25.40      25.74   3 
  9 Megan Sullivan               Eastern Oreg           25.89      26.07   3 
 10 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State            25.00      26.32   2 
 11 Kadie Booth                  Eastern Oreg           25.86      26.37   3 
 12 Bethany King                 Utah State             26.78      26.60   4 
 13 Lexis Lange                  College of I           26.82      26.68   5 
 14 Shanna Rippy                 Northwest Na           27.01      26.71   5 
 15 Katherine VandePol           Utah State             27.30      27.50   5 
 16 Allison Escobar              Eastern Oreg           28.17      27.65   6 
 17 Morgan Wiedmeier             Northwest Na           27.34      27.70   5 
 18 Brittany Sever               Northwest Na           28.09      27.78   6 
 19 Megan Klingensmith           Utah State                        28.27   7 
 20 Anna rose McKay              Treasure Val           29.14      28.65   6 
 21 Shelbie Pope                 Bsu TC                 28.00      28.94   6 
 22 Jessica Dixon                Treasure Val           29.13      29.03   6 
 23 Mekenzie Messick             College of I                      29.25   7 
 24 Nashfa Hawwa                 College of I                      30.13   7 
 25 Alice Harris                 Northwest Na           30.65      30.71   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cyntrail Pierce              Boise State            56.50      56.64   1 
  2 Taryn Campos                 Boise State            56.02      56.70   1 
  3 Megan Kelley                 Boise State            57.65      56.72   2 
  4 Mackenzie Flannigan          Boise State            55.95      57.01   1 
  5 Chelsey Washington           Boise State            57.70      57.63   2 
  6 Christina Smith              Nevada                 56.50      57.81   1 
  7 Shanee Martin                Nevada                 57.68      58.03   2 
  8 Emily Funkhouser             Boise State            57.50      58.57   2 
  9 Hannah Borden                Northwest Na           59.30      58.61   4 
 10 Tajanee Simmons              Boise State            57.50      58.80   2 
 11 Dana Wareham                 Utah State             59.42      59.77   4 
 12 Shanna Rippy                 Northwest Na           58.80    1:00.03   3 
 13 Irene Olivo                  Eastern Oreg         1:00.48    1:00.04   5 
 14 Baylee Hearns                Nevada                 58.00    1:00.19   3 
 15 Katherine VandePol           Utah State           1:00.50    1:00.36   5 
 16 Kyli McSpadden               Utah State             58.24    1:00.47   3 
 17 Nichole DeGrange             College of I           59.60    1:00.60   4 
 18 Talissa Baldovino            Eastern Oreg         1:02.00    1:00.68   6 
 19 Morgan Wiedmeier             Northwest Na           59.80    1:01.07   4 
 20 Tiana Thomas                 College of I         1:01.00    1:01.13   5 
 21 Brittany Beame               College of I         1:01.00    1:02.03   6 
 22 Sam Alderman                 Boise State          1:00.55    1:02.16   5 
 23 Sierra Hooft                 Nevada                 59.00    1:02.29   4 
 24 Emma Kost                    Eastern Oreg                    1:03.07   6 
 25 Adelaide Bedke               Utah State           1:05.57    1:03.61   6 
 26 Megan Klingensmith           Utah State           1:03.69    1:03.73   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rici Morrill                 Boise State          2:12.20    2:12.21   1 
  2 Mariah Gramolini             Nevada               2:14.00    2:14.80   1 
  3 Kayleen Strong               Unattached -         2:12.00    2:14.87   1 
  4 Natalie Evans                Northwest Na         2:15.00    2:16.02   1 
  5 Marissa Opatz                Boise State          2:16.00    2:16.38   1 
  6 Jamie Knapp                  Boise State          2:17.10    2:18.11   1 
  7 Anne Underwood               Nevada               2:17.09    2:19.98   1 
  8 Tasha Vazquez                Nevada               2:20.60    2:21.99   2 
  9 Ciara O'Driscoll             Nevada               2:19.53    2:23.80   2 
 10 Christine Harwood            Northwest Na         2:25.00    2:24.51   2 
 11 Brittany Bushman             Utah State           2:20.98    2:24.59   2 
 12 Alyssa Williams              Boise State          2:20.10    2:27.09   2 
 13 Samantha Gomez               Boise State          2:24.00    2:27.40   2 
 14 Marie Miller                 Northwest Na         2:29.50    2:29.13   2 
 15 Hailee Hollingsworth         Eastern Oreg                    2:33.95   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Bushman             Utah State           5:11.57    5:10.38  
  2 Cara Strodel                 Boise State          5:16.00    5:14.84  
  3 Jodine Steemers              Eastern Oreg         5:18.38    5:17.61  
  4 Mattie Stanford              Boise State          5:15.30    5:17.81  
  5 Amanda Stoudt                Utah State           5:29.59    5:21.55  
  6 Christina Works              Nevada               5:08.00    5:26.78  
  7 Danielle Zehrung             Boise State          5:25.00    5:28.04  
  8 Julianna Mock                Boise State          5:30.00    5:28.32  
  9 Sydney Blaser                Utah State                      5:30.49  
 10 Amanda Wisenor               Boise State          5:30.00    5:39.70  
 11 Rebecca Holland              Northwest Na         5:45.44    5:40.40  
 12 Marie Miller                 Northwest Na         5:58.00    5:45.68  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taryn Treadway               Boise State         10:09.60   10:17.68   1 
  2 Lauren Lucas                 Boise State         10:03.00   10:21.90   1 
  3 Kelsey Giardelli             Utah State          10:27.50   10:23.73   1 
  4 Ashley Robison               Utah State          10:23.19   10:27.82   1 
  5 Anna Preciado                Boise State         10:20.72   10:29.05   1 
  6 Shannon Susbauer             Boise State          9:59.80   10:32.38   1 
  7 Jaqueline Winterton          Utah State          10:25.00   10:43.46   1 
  8 Sydney Blaser                Utah State          11:19.26   10:56.25   2 
  9 Hailey Bradshaw              Northwest Na        11:11.28   10:56.26   2 
 10 Leigh Anne MacCarthy         Eastern Oreg        10:32.42   10:57.35   1 
 11 Karlee Deeter                Utah State                     11:00.10   2 
 12 Susanna Fleming              Treasure Val        11:03.47   11:01.70   2 
 13 Lecy Skousen                 Utah State          11:01.64   11:04.67   2 
 14 Nicole Woodring              Utah State          11:21.70   11:12.32   2 
 15 Annie Wade                   Treasure Val        11:49.19   11:13.82   2 
 16 Aleisha Field                Treasure Val                   11:14.48   2 
 17 Ruth Hilton                  Utah State           9:47.48   11:15.79   1 
 18 Tessa Brown                  Utah State                     11:22.86   2 
 19 Jaydn Gourley                Northwest Na        11:22.52   11:28.28   2 
 20 Dominique Vanderwilt         Treasure Val                   12:38.63   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tajanee Simmons              Boise State             8.90       8.91q  1 
  2 Kate Holman                  Boise State             9.10       9.07q  2 
  3 Marie Smith                  Northwest Na                       9.08q  1 
  4 Aubri Bosen                  Utah State              9.61       9.24q  1 
  5 Shannon Forman               Nevada                  9.15       9.26q  1 
  6 Nicole Wadden                Nevada                  9.15       9.44q  2 
  7 Courtney Schroeder           Northwest Na            9.60       9.54q  2 
  8 Katelin Westerterp           Nevada                  9.35       9.74q  1 
  9 Irene Olivo                  Eastern Oreg            9.58       9.86   2 
 10 Emma Kost                    Eastern Oreg           10.12       9.99   2 
 11 Adelaide Bedke               Utah State              9.95      10.30   1 
 12 AnnaMarie Forza              Northwest Na                      11.23   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marie Smith                  Northwest Na            9.08       8.99  
  2 Kate Holman                  Boise State             9.07       9.05  
  3 Nicole Wadden                Nevada                  9.44       9.18  
  4 Aubri Bosen                  Utah State              9.24       9.34  
  5 Shannon Forman               Nevada                  9.26       9.37  
  6 Courtney Schroeder           Northwest Na            9.54       9.64  
  7 Katelin Westerterp           Nevada                  9.74       9.80  
 -- Tajanee Simmons              Boise State             8.91         FS  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boise State  'A'                                  3:45.00    3:45.16  
     1) Taryn Campos                    2) Mackenzie Flannigan            
     3) Cyntrail Pierce                 4) Yvonne Bennett                 
  2 Nevada  'A'                                       3:52.00    3:52.35  
     1) Tanisha Hawkins                 2) Shanee Martin                  
     3) Christina Smith                 4) Mariah Gramolini               
  3 Eastern Oregon  'A'                               3:59.65    3:57.75  
     1) Megan Sullivan                  2) Talissa Baldovino              
     3) Irene Olivo                     4) Kadie Booth                    
  4 Boise State  'C'                                  3:59.00    4:06.28  
     1) Marissa Opatz                   2) Rici Morrill                   
     3) Jamie Knapp                     4) Lauren Lucas                   
  5 Nevada  'B'                                       3:58.00    4:14.19  
     1) Baylee Hearns                   2) Anne Underwood                 
     3) Kashae Knox                     4) Sierra Hooft                   
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nevada  'A'                                      12:15.00   12:26.42  
     1) Mariah Gramolini                2) Nicole Wadden                  
     3) Samantha Diaz                   4) Anne Underwood                 
  2 Nevada  'B'                                      12:30.00   12:35.71  
     1) Christina Works                 2) Katelin Westerterp             
     3) Tasha Vazquez                   4) Ciara O'Driscoll               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jodi Williams                Utah State             1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Lauran Johnson               Boise State                      J1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Jasmyn Jewett                Unattached B                      1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Courtney Schroeder           Northwest Na           1.55m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Lexi Sarver                  Northwest Na           1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alison Powers                Nevada                 3.20m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Casey Gray                   Nevada                 3.41m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Nicole Kennedy               Nevada                 3.30m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Talitha Fagen                Eastern Oreg           3.48m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Caitlin Owen                 Nevada                 3.60m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Katarine Winship             Nevada                 3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Jeni Christensen             Utah State                        2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Lexis Lange                  College of I           2.90m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arantxa King                 Unattached -           6.87m      6.11m   20-00.50 
  2 Janae Gennette               Unattached B           6.53m      6.06m   19-10.75 
  3 Emily Wyatt                  George Fox             5.76m      5.79m   19-00.00 
  4 Kimberly Miller              Boise State            5.90m      5.50m   18-00.50 
  5 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State            5.69m      5.34m   17-06.25 
  6 Shannon Forman               Nevada                 5.57m      5.29m   17-04.25 
  7 Kasie Trigg                  Unattached B                      5.26m   17-03.25 
  8 Alexis Keyes                 Boise State            5.34m      5.17m   16-11.50 
  9 Katelin Westerterp           Nevada                 4.80m      4.76m   15-07.50 
 10 Hannah Borden                Northwest Na           4.73m      4.67m   15-04.00 
 11 Jessica Case                 Northwest Na           5.02m      4.60m   15-01.25 
 12 Nicole Wadden                Nevada                 5.18m      4.45m   14-07.25 
 13 AnnaMarie Forza              Northwest Na           4.63m      4.24m   13-11.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jasmyn Jewett                Unattached B          12.22m     12.04m   39-06.00 
  2 Debra Johnson                Boise State                      11.53m   37-10.00 
  3 Alexis Keyes                 Boise State           11.49m     11.51m   37-09.25 
  4 Lauran Johnson               Boise State                      11.31m   37-01.25 
  5 Kimberly Miller              Boise State           12.00m     11.11m   36-05.50 
  6 Kasie Trigg                  Unattached B                     11.09m   36-04.75 
  7 Hailey Bull                  College of I          10.86m     10.98m   36-00.25 
  8 Shannon Forman               Nevada                11.55m     10.78m   35-04.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kerri Simmons                Nevada                14.89m     15.01m   49-03.00 
  2 Lacie Rasley                 Boise State           13.80m     14.39m   47-02.50 
  3 Whitney Amoth                Boise State           13.00m     13.25m   43-05.75 
  4 Vessie Umu                   Northwest Na          12.97m     13.01m   42-08.25 
  5 Kennedy Hall                 Nevada                13.55m     12.95m   42-06.00 
  6 Victoria Rodriguez           Boise State           12.00m     12.25m   40-02.25 
  7 Emily Abbott                 Eastern Oreg          11.62m     11.83m   38-09.75 
  8 Carolina Toledo              Eastern Oreg                     11.69m   38-04.25 
  9 AnnaMarie Forza              Northwest Na          10.41m     11.00m   36-01.25 
 10 Caitlin Curtis               Northwest Na          11.29m     10.93m   35-10.50 
 11 Jessica Sosnowski            Eastern Oreg          10.92m     10.87m   35-08.00 
 12 Taylor VanValey              Northwest Na          12.30m     10.74m   35-03.00 
 13 Rachel Campbell              College of I           9.30m     10.22m   33-06.50 
 14 Kassandra Johnson            Northwest Na          10.00m      9.87m   32-04.75 
 15 Nicole Wadden                Nevada                 9.65m      9.44m   30-11.75 
 16 Katelin Westerterp           Nevada                 7.31m      7.56m   24-09.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kerri Simmons                Nevada                16.28m     15.75m   51-08.25 
  2 Karyna Armstrong             Unattached B          16.00m     15.57m   51-01.00 
  3 Kennedy Hall                 Nevada                15.56m     15.25m   50-00.50 
  4 Kady Stafford                Boise State           15.75m     14.90m   48-10.75 
  5 Alicia Hedrick               Northwest Na          14.83m     14.75m   48-04.75 
  6 Jasmine Warrington           Northwest Na          13.48m     13.92m   45-08.00 
  7 Vessie Umu                   Northwest Na          13.60m     13.56m   44-06.00 
  8 Emily Abbott                 Eastern Oreg          11.00m     13.49m   44-03.25 
  9 Carolina Toledo              Eastern Oreg                     12.55m   41-02.25 
 10 Jessica Sosnowski            Eastern Oreg          14.72m     11.23m   36-10.25 
 11 Kassandra Johnson            Northwest Na          11.00m     10.84m   35-06.75 
 12 Taylor VanValey              Northwest Na          12.96m     10.49m   34-05.00 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasmine Sibert               College of I           2:28.92     706
  2 Charity Arn                  George Fox             2:34.38     639
  3 Allison Rodgers              Eastern Oreg           2:37.67     600
  4 Beth Stam                    George Fox             2:41.08     561
  5 Laura Pridgen                Northwest Na           2:41.45     556
  6 Kathryn Curtis               Northwest Na           2:42.34     546
  7 Lexi Sarver                  Northwest Na           3:19.89     203
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasmine Sibert               College of I              9.09     891
  2 Beth Stam                    George Fox                9.35     838
  3 Charity Arn                  George Fox                9.64     781
  4 Laura Pridgen                Northwest Na              9.69     771
  5 Allison Rodgers              Eastern Oreg             10.29     659
  6 Lexi Sarver                  Northwest Na             10.61     602
  7 Kathryn Curtis               Northwest Na             10.73     582
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beth Stam                    George Fox               1.61m    5-03.25    747
  2 Laura Pridgen                Northwest Na             1.58m    5-02.25    712
  3 Charity Arn                  George Fox               1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Lexi Sarver                  Northwest Na             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  4 Allison Rodgers              Eastern Oreg             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  6 Jasmine Sibert               College of I             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  7 Kathryn Curtis               Northwest Na             1.28m    4-02.25    389
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charity Arn                  George Fox               5.33m   17-06.00    651
  2 Beth Stam                    George Fox               5.29m   17-04.25    640
  3 Jasmine Sibert               College of I             5.26m   17-03.25    631
  4 Allison Rodgers              Eastern Oreg             4.81m   15-09.50    508
  5 Laura Pridgen                Northwest Na             4.66m   15-03.50    469
  6 Lexi Sarver                  Northwest Na             4.49m   14-08.75    426
  7 Kathryn Curtis               Northwest Na             3.83m   12-06.75    270
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beth Stam                    George Fox              11.09m   36-04.75    601
  2 Charity Arn                  George Fox               9.76m   32-00.25    514
  3 Jasmine Sibert               College of I             8.81m   28-11.00    452
  4 Laura Pridgen                Northwest Na             8.58m   28-01.75    437
  5 Allison Rodgers              Eastern Oreg             8.36m   27-05.25    423
  6 Lexi Sarver                  Northwest Na             8.33m   27-04.00    421
  7 Kathryn Curtis               Northwest Na             6.56m   21-06.25    307
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beth Stam                    George Fox              3500       3387   10   
  2 Charity Arn                  George Fox              3350       3263    8   
  3 Jasmine Sibert               College of I            3022       3224    6   
  4 Laura Pridgen                Northwest Na            2757       2945    5   
  5 Allison Rodgers              Eastern Oreg            2800       2800    4   
  6 Lexi Sarver                  Northwest Na                       2262    3   
  7 Kathryn Curtis               Northwest Na            2228       2094    2   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rimar Christie               Northwest Na            6.95       7.06q  1 
  2 Jacob Bautista               Utah State              6.98       7.11q  2 
  3 Robbie Smith                 Treasure Val                       7.19q  1 
  4 Steven Morelli               Bsu TC                  7.20       7.28q  2 
  5 Mitch Kamstra                Unat-Northwe            7.28       7.31q  1 
  6 Derek Sepe                   Northwest Na                       7.34q  2 
  7 Cameron Colby                Northwest Na            7.35       7.42q  1 
  8 John Fronk                   College of I            7.49       7.46q  1 
  9 Kevin Brough                 Utah State              7.55       7.54   1 
 10 Alex Reich                   Northwest Na            7.55       7.65   2 
 11 Chad Kadel                   Bsu TC                  7.68       7.72   2 
 11 Tyler Williams               Treasure Val                       7.72   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Bautista               Utah State              7.11       7.10  
  2 Robbie Smith                 Treasure Val            7.19       7.14  
  3 Mitch Kamstra                Unat-Northwe            7.31       7.18  
  4 Derek Sepe                   Northwest Na            7.34       7.33  
  5 John Fronk                   College of I            7.46       7.40  
  6 Cameron Colby                Northwest Na            7.42       7.42  
 -- Rimar Christie               Northwest Na            7.06         FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paul Robertson               Boise State            21.78      22.11   1 
  2 Jeff Daw                     Boise State            22.25      22.38   1 
  3 Jacob Bautista               Utah State             21.74      22.50   1 
  4 Jacob Oswalt                 Northwest Na           23.20      22.56   2 
  5 Tyler June                   Boise State            22.85      22.70   2 
  6 David Harris                 Northwest Na           22.50      23.29   1 
  7 Tyler Stephens               Utah State             23.88      23.43   4 
  8 Kale Weeks                   Treasure Val           23.74      23.45   4 
  9 Derek Sepe                   Northwest Na                      23.48   3 
 10 John Fronk                   College of I           23.50      23.50   3 
 11 Joseph Bolin                 College of I           23.50      23.54   3 
 12 Tyler Watson                 Eastern Oreg                      23.62   4 
 13 Jeremy Malnes                Boise State            23.25      23.71   2 
 14 Andrew Bertram               Northwest Na           23.71      23.74   4 
 15 Alex Reich                   Northwest Na           24.04      23.96   5 
 16 Moses Mwunguna               Treasure Val           24.11      24.01   5 
 17 Cameron Colby                Northwest Na           23.80      24.12   4 
 18 Kevin Brough                 Utah State             24.16      24.24   5 
 19 Chad Kadel                   Bsu TC                 24.14      24.61   5 
 20 Marcos Cisneros              Treasure Val           24.42      24.73   5 
 21 Tyler Williams               Treasure Val                      24.81   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Curtis                Northwest Na           49.20      49.14   1 
  2 Bret Scheve                  Boise State            48.30      49.24   1 
  3 Jeff Daw                     Boise State            48.30      49.40   1 
  4 Paul Robertson               Boise State            48.30      49.45   1 
  5 Ryan Booth                   Eastern Oreg           49.74      50.16   2 
  6 Tyler June                   Boise State            49.80      50.60   2 
  7 Rex Stanley                  Boise State            51.20      51.48   3 
  8 Evan Hershey                 College of I           51.80      51.66   3 
  9 Kale Weeks                   Treasure Val           52.44      52.03   4 
 10 Collin Coulter               Northwest Na           51.60      52.28   3 
 11 Hayden Booth                 Eastern Oreg           51.92      53.13   3 
 12 Moses Mwunguna               Treasure Val                      53.92   5 
 13 Andrew Bertram               Northwest Na           52.30      54.29   4 
 14 Vaughn Hunter                Treasure Val                      54.78   5 
 15 Marcos Cisneros              Treasure Val           53.00      55.21   4 
 16 Josh Merioles                Northwest Na                      55.93   5 
 -- Justin Jenkins               Utah State             50.24         DQ   2  lane Violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andy Robertson               Boise State          1:52.50    1:53.92   1 
  2 Kyle Brush                   Boise State          1:54.20    1:54.27   1 
  3 Nick Tatro                   Boise State          1:54.60    1:54.51   1 
  4 Sean Saxton                  College of I         1:54.98    1:55.41   1 
  5 Drew Povey                   Utah State           1:56.19    1:55.48   1 
  6 Tyler Rackleff               Boise State          1:54.61    1:55.94   1 
  7 Bryce Bergevin               Boise State          1:55.40    1:56.37   1 
  8 Jacob Hollander              Northwest Na         1:55.00    1:56.94   1 
  9 Spencer Russell              Utah State           1:58.16    1:57.39   2 
 10 Joe McFadden                 Boise State          1:55.20    1:57.58   1 
 11 Tyler Roberts                Utah State           1:56.34    1:57.68   1 
 12 Justin Webb                  Northwest Na         1:58.00    1:58.32   2 
 13 Aaron Leyva                  Boise State          1:56.80    1:58.41   1 
 14 Corey Craig                  Treasure Val         1:59.80    1:58.69   2 
 15 Curtis Capell                Northwest Na         1:58.00    1:58.76   2 
 16 Ryan Maag                    Treasure Val         1:59.00    1:59.17   2 
 17 Mike Calavan                 George Fox           1:58.64    1:59.29   2 
 18 Austin Morrell               George Fox           1:58.61    1:59.77   2 
 19 Zach Seely                   Eastern Oreg         2:02.19    2:00.85   2 
 20 Benard Ngeno                 Northwest Na         1:59.17    2:01.04   2 
 21 Ryan Compagnone              Bsu TC               1:59.00    2:01.81   2 
 22 Humberto Bravo               Eastern Oreg         1:57.98    2:02.04   1 
 23 Justin McDowell              Bsu TC               2:00.00    2:02.35   2 
 -- Mat Moyer                    Unattached B         1:50.50        DNF   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ty Axtman                    Unattached B         4:10.60    4:11.65   1 
  2 Wyatt Diderickson            Boise State          4:19.00    4:16.44   1 
  3 Scott Foley                  Unattached B         4:12.00    4:17.97   1 
  4 Kyle Merritt                 Boise State          4:20.00    4:19.01   1 
  5 Kody Coxen                   Eastern Oreg         4:20.60    4:20.44   1 
  6 Tyler Roberts                Utah State           4:25.91    4:24.67   2 
  7 Kade Jensen                  Utah State           4:28.87    4:26.56   2 
  8 Ryan Neumann                 Boise State          4:25.00    4:27.49   2 
  8 Nick Lobb                    Boise State          4:22.40    4:27.49   1 
 10 Barron Maizland              Bsu TC                          4:29.71   2 
 11 Zach Seely                   Eastern Oreg         4:24.37    4:30.04   1 
 12 Michael Gordon               Northwest Na         4:35.00    4:32.30   2 
 13 Jared Lehning                Boise State          4:26.00    4:37.04   2 
 14 Donny Knapp                  Bsu TC               4:44.00    4:58.72   2 
 -- Mat Moyer                    Unattached B         4:15.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zach Wiles                   Boise State          8:26.00    8:32.28   1 
  2 Isaac Updike                 Eastern Oreg         8:45.04    8:38.74   1 
  3 Chris Martinez               Utah State           8:43.35    8:41.87   1 
  4 Doug Benson                  Eastern Oreg         8:45.00    8:45.67   1 
  5 Tom Derr                     Utah State           8:56.09    8:51.18   1 
  6 Ryan Byrd                    Boise State          8:39.00    8:55.18   1 
  7 Kade Jensen                  Utah State           8:43.24    9:02.53   1 
  8 Jacob Barton                 Utah State           8:41.74    9:05.41   1 
  9 David Cluff                  Utah State           9:00.43    9:12.71   2 
 10 Kody Shriver                 Eastern Oreg         9:27.39    9:15.49   2 
 11 Houston Horner               Treasure Val         9:13.11    9:15.85   2 
 12 Kaleb Fleenor                Northwest Na         9:10.43    9:20.82   2 
 13 Alex Martinez                Eastern Oreg         9:23.55    9:22.92   2 
 14 Matt Rankin                  Northwest Na         9:24.66    9:25.45   2 
 15 Michael Gordon               Northwest Na         9:12.41    9:25.74   2 
 16 Bryant Quinn                 George Fox           9:34.00    9:44.77   2 
 17 Cody Baxter                  Treasure Val                    9:51.91   2 
 -- Ty Axtman                    Unattached B         8:25.00        DNF   1 
 -- Joseph Pia                   George Fox           8:51.51        DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bret Scheve                  Boise State             8.35       8.46q  1 
  2 Kyle McLaughlin              Northwest Na            8.68       8.69q  1 
  3 Rimar Christie               Northwest Na            8.44       8.71q  2 
  4 Rex Stanley                  Boise State             8.75       8.95q  2 
  5 Micah Spatz                  Unattached -            8.59       8.97q  2 
  6 Bobby Mueller                Bsu TC                  9.58       9.28q  1 
  7 Tyler Stephens               Utah State              9.09       9.29q  2 
  8 Luke Conklin                 Northwest Na            9.42       9.44q  1 
  9 Sam Hawkins                  Utah State              9.73       9.51   2 
 -- Jeremy Malnes                Boise State             8.68         FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rimar Christie               Northwest Na            8.71       8.48  
  2 Bret Scheve                  Boise State             8.46       8.49  
  3 Micah Spatz                  Unattached -            8.97       8.87  
  4 Tyler Stephens               Utah State              9.29       8.90  
  5 Rex Stanley                  Boise State             8.95       9.32  
  6 Luke Conklin                 Northwest Na            9.44       9.39  
  7 Bobby Mueller                Bsu TC                  9.28       9.42  
  8 Kyle McLaughlin              Northwest Na            8.69       9.84  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boise State  'A'                                  3:15.00    3:19.33  
     1) Bret Scheve                     2) Paul Robertson                 
     3) Jeff Daw                        4) Tyler June                     
  2 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                           3:20.60    3:20.76  
     1) Collin Coulter                  2) David Harris                   
     3) Jacob Hollander                 4) Andrew Curtis                  
  3 Eastern Oregon  'A'                               3:22.87    3:26.01  
     1) Hayden Booth                    2) Hans Roelle                    
     3) Grant Wilson                    4) Ryan Booth                     
  4 Boise State  'B'                                  3:22.00    3:28.61  
     1) Bryce Bergevin                  2) Andy Robertson                 
     3) Nick Tatro                      4) Tyler Rackleff                 
  5 Boise State  'C'                                  3:24.00    3:30.22  
     1) Kyle Brush                      2) Aaron Leyva                    
     3) Joe McFadden                    4) Ryan Neumann                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kai Ojala                    George Fox             2.01m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Mitch Kamstra                Unat-Northwe           1.99m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Andrew Galbraith             Northwest Na           1.90m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Travis Simpson               Eastern Oreg           1.98m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Kyle McLaughlin              Northwest Na           1.89m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Luke Conklin                 Northwest Na           1.84m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joseph Bolin                 College of I           4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  2 William Reynolds             Treasure Val                     J4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Micah Spatz                  Unattached -           4.10m      3.95m   12-11.50 
 -- Nathan Serrano               Boise State            4.35m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kenny Roseman                Unattached B                      6.43m   21-01.25 
  2 Stephen Larlee               Northwest Na           6.43m      6.34m   20-09.75 
  3 Richard Predmore             Northwest Na           6.29m      6.28m   20-07.25 
  4 Travis Simpson               Eastern Oreg           6.16m      6.26m   20-06.50 
  5 Camden Gillens               Utah State             6.29m      6.19m   20-03.75 
  6 Jacob Oswalt                 Northwest Na                      6.14m   20-01.75 
  7 CJ O'Neal                    Utah State             6.41m      6.11m   20-00.50 
  8 John Fronk                   College of I           6.30m      6.02m   19-09.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stephen Larlee               Northwest Na          14.25m     13.77m   45-02.25 
  2 Kenny Roseman                Unattached B                     13.64m   44-09.00 
  3 Richard Predmore             Northwest Na          13.22m     12.81m   42-00.50 
  4 Travis Simpson               Eastern Oreg          13.57m     12.54m   41-01.75 
  5 CJ O'Neal                    Utah State            13.14m     12.34m   40-06.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chase Sexton                 Boise State           18.00m     17.31m   56-09.50 
  2 Mitch Kamstra                Unat-Northwe                     13.27m   43-06.50 
  3 Tanner Yarbrough             Eastern Oreg          12.85m     13.25m   43-05.75 
  4 Carson Hendryx               Eastern Oreg          13.83m     12.47m   40-11.00 
  5 William Reynolds             Treasure Val                     11.84m   38-10.25 
  6 Jeremiah Woods               Northwest Na          14.50m     11.78m   38-07.75 
  7 Tanner Clark                 Utah State            11.40m     10.59m   34-09.00 
  8 Sam Hawkins                  Utah State            11.27m      9.89m   32-05.50 
  9 Luke Conklin                 Northwest Na          10.09m      9.80m   32-02.00 
 -- Dakota Cole                  Unattached -                         ND            
 -- Will Lohman                  Boise State           17.68m         ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Post                    Boise State           17.88m     17.84m   58-06.50 
  2 Carson Hendryx               Eastern Oreg          17.24m     16.89m   55-05.00 
  3 Brian Wickham                Eastern Oreg          15.35m     16.44m   53-11.25 
  4 Trevor Barrett               Eastern Oreg          16.29m     16.34m   53-07.50 
  5 Max Van Fossen               Eastern Oreg          14.42m     14.56m   47-09.25 
  6 Matt Silva                   Northwest Na          13.66m     14.21m   46-07.50 
  7 Elmer Williams               Northwest Na          13.82m     12.92m   42-04.75 
  8 Jeremiah Woods               Northwest Na          13.80m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Washington                7.02   2    875
  2 Josh Gordon                  Washington                7.17   2    823
  3 Michael Hurd                 College of I              7.25   1    796
  4 Adam Ruggiero                Boise State               7.29   2    782
  5 Roderick Townsend            Boise State               7.36   1    759
  6 Corbin Duer                  Unattached B              7.37   1    755
  7 Payton Lewis                 Unattached -              7.42   1    739
  8 Austin Basterrechea          College of I              7.43   2    736
  9 Danny Verdieck               Unattached B              7.48   1    719
 10 Ryan Rosenau                 Eastern Oreg              7.53   2    703
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Washington             2:34.44     936
  2 Michael Hurd                 College of I           2:47.39     793
  3 Corbin Duer                  Unattached B           2:51.15     754
  4 Ryan Rosenau                 Eastern Oreg           2:57.13     693
  5 Roderick Townsend            Boise State            2:57.66     687
  6 Danny Verdieck               Unattached B           3:00.19     662
  7 Adam Ruggiero                Boise State            3:04.28     623
  8 Payton Lewis                 Unattached -           3:24.94     441
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Washington                8.08   1    962
  2 Corbin Duer                  Unattached B              8.60   1    836
  3 Michael Hurd                 College of I              8.65   2    825
  4 Roderick Townsend            Boise State               8.77   2    797
  5 Danny Verdieck               Unattached B              8.90   2    768
  6 Ryan Rosenau                 Eastern Oreg              9.06   2    733
  7 Adam Ruggiero                Boise State               9.12   2    720
  8 Payton Lewis                 Unattached -              9.45   2    650
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Washington               2.25m    7-04.50   1041
  2 Roderick Townsend            Boise State              2.04m    6-08.25    840
  3 Corbin Duer                  Unattached B             1.98m    6-06.00    785
  4 Adam Ruggiero                Boise State              1.92m    6-03.50    731
  5 Josh Gordon                  Washington               1.77m    5-09.75    602
  6 Ryan Rosenau                 Eastern Oreg             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  7 Danny Verdieck               Unattached B             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  8 Michael Hurd                 College of I             1.59m    5-02.50    457
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Corbin Duer                  Unattached B             4.85m   15-11.00    865
  2 Payton Lewis                 Unattached -             4.75m   15-07.00    834
  3 Jeremy Taiwo                 Washington               4.25m   13-11.25    688
  4 Ryan Rosenau                 Eastern Oreg             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  5 Roderick Townsend            Boise State              3.75m   12-03.50    549
  5 Michael Hurd                 College of I             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  7 Danny Verdieck               Unattached B             3.15m   10-04.00    393
 -- Adam Ruggiero                Boise State                 NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Washington               7.42m   24-04.25    915
  2 Josh Gordon                  Washington               6.75m   22-01.75    755
  3 Corbin Duer                  Unattached B             6.67m   21-10.75    736
  4 Roderick Townsend            Boise State              6.45m   21-02.00    686
  5 Michael Hurd                 College of I             6.44m   21-01.50    684
  6 Adam Ruggiero                Boise State              6.31m   20-08.50    655
  7 Ryan Rosenau                 Eastern Oreg             6.24m   20-05.75    639
  8 Danny Verdieck               Unattached B             6.01m   19-08.75    589
  9 Payton Lewis                 Unattached -             6.00m   19-08.25    587
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Washington              14.18m   46-06.25    739
  2 Corbin Duer                  Unattached B            13.13m   43-01.00    675
  3 Roderick Townsend            Boise State             11.67m   38-03.50    586
  4 Michael Hurd                 College of I            10.01m   32-10.25    486
  5 Payton Lewis                 Unattached -             9.89m   32-05.50    479
  6 Josh Gordon                  Washington               9.69m   31-09.50    467
  7 Ryan Rosenau                 Eastern Oreg             9.49m   31-01.75    455
  8 Danny Verdieck               Unattached B             9.21m   30-02.75    438
  9 Adam Ruggiero                Boise State              8.54m   28-00.25    398
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Washington              5780       6156   10   
  2 Corbin Duer                  Unattached B           10000       5406    8   
  3 Roderick Townsend            Boise State             4808       4904    6   
  4 Michael Hurd                 College of I            4847       4590    5   
  5 Ryan Rosenau                 Eastern Oreg            4273       4378    4   
  6 Danny Verdieck               Unattached B            3728       4073    3   
  7 Adam Ruggiero                Boise State             3977       3909    2