Recap

Licensed to Boise State University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2013 07:56 PM
                     All Idaho Cup - 4/5/2013 to 4/6/2013                      
                               Idaho Collegiate                                
                                Bronco Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackenzie Flannigan          Boise State            23.65      24.05  +0.0  1 
  2 Camille Marchand             Idaho State            24.23      24.24  +0.0  1 
  3 Taryn Campos                 Boise State            23.75      24.55  +0.0  1 
  4 Destiny Gammage              Boise State            24.49      24.65  +0.0  1 
  5 Yvonne Bennett               Boise State            24.69      24.83  +0.0  1 
  5 Heather Pilcher              Boise State            24.60      24.83  -0.3  2 
  7 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State            24.60      25.08  -0.3  2 
  8 Christabel Leonce            Northwest Na           25.67      25.25  -1.2  3 
  9 Steffanie Jordan             Boise State            24.78      25.30  -0.3  2 
 10 Megan Kelley                 Boise State            24.59      25.37  +0.0  1 
 11 Chelsey Washington           Boise State            24.60      25.47  +0.0  1 
 12 Kelly Downey                 Eastern Wash           25.97      25.56  -1.2  3 
 13 Maisie Larabee               Idaho State            25.52      25.73  -0.3  2 
 14 Brianna Okoro                Eastern Wash           25.00      25.84  -0.3  2 
 15 Amanda Alston                Weber State            24.30      25.85  +0.0  1 
 16 Melissa Grammer              Northwest Na           25.50      25.89  -0.3  2 
 16 Mikkell Minnoch              Utah State             25.90      25.89  -1.2  3 
 18 Katherine Wishmeyer          Weber State            25.60      25.93  -1.2  3 
 19 Elisa Isakson                Weber State            25.90      26.05   0.6  4 
 20 Alexandria Van Halder        Weber State            25.39      26.12  -0.3  2 
 21 Nichole DeGrange             College of I           26.26      26.13   0.6  4 
 22 Lexis Lange                  College of I           26.43      26.20   0.6  4 
 23 Hollie Bosworth              Utah State             25.89      26.27  -1.2  3 
 24 Shanna Rippy                 Unat-Northwe           26.71      26.28   0.5  5 
 25 Erika Lombardo               Eastern Wash           25.65      26.39  -1.2  3 
 26 Bethany King                 Utah State             26.07      26.41  -1.2  3 
 27 Marlee Chandler              Idaho State                       26.44  -0.1  7 
 28 Brittany Beame               College of I           26.85      26.55   0.5  5 
 29 Kate Holman                  Boise State            26.50      26.62   0.6  4 
 30 Sam Alderman                 Unat-Boise S           25.45      26.63  -0.3  2 
 31 Danielle Bowcutt             Idaho State            25.68      26.74  -1.2  3 
 32 Blaire Thiel                 Unat-Idaho S           26.49      26.75   0.6  4 
 33 Dana Wareham                 Utah State             26.80      26.86   0.5  5 
 34 Hailey Bull                  College of I           27.03      26.98   0.5  5 
 35 Karlee Balginy               Idaho State            26.84      27.00   0.5  5 
 36 Hannah Lentz                 College of I           27.50      27.08   0.5  5 
 37 Morgan Wiedmeier             Northwest Na           27.34      27.18   0.5  5 
 38 Kami Shupe                   Weber State            26.56      27.30   0.6  4 
 39 Megan Klingensmith           Utah State             28.27      27.43   0.5  6 
 40 Brittany Sever               Northwest Na           27.78      27.62   0.5  5 
 41 Adelaide Bedke               Utah State                        27.86  -0.1  7 
 42 Jen Rathgeber                Eastern Wash           26.60      27.92   0.6  4 
 43 Jessica Sargent              Idaho State                       28.44  -0.1  7 
 44 Katrina Chamberlain          Eastern Wash           28.20      28.90   0.5  6 
 45 Nashfa Hawwa                 College of I           28.95      28.93   0.5  6 
 46 Mekenzie Messick             College of I                      29.41  -0.1  7 
 47 Alice Harris                 Northwest Na           30.65      30.49   0.5  6 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Mahoney                Eastern Wash         4:35.00    4:38.46   1 
  2 Chloe Palakovich             Idaho State          4:40.41    4:40.86   1 
  3 Sarah Johnson                College of I         4:38.00    4:41.74   1 
  4 Ashley Miller                Oiselle Raci         4:42.00    4:42.67   1 
  5 Erin McLaughlin              Unattached B         4:43.00    4:43.55   1 
  6 Brittany Bushman             Utah State           4:42.17    4:43.84   1 
  7 Stephanie Burt               Utah State           4:40.73    4:48.40   1 
  8 Marissa Opatz                Boise State          4:41.00    4:49.45   1 
  9 Sora Klopfenstein            College of I         4:46.00    4:49.51   1 
 10 Kylie Hutchison              Idaho State          5:00.00    4:53.03   2 
 11 Callie Kettner               Idaho State          4:45.00    4:53.27   1 
 12 Cara Strodel                 Boise State          4:46.00    4:54.38   1 
 13 Katie Nicholls               Idaho State                     4:55.37   3 
 14 Ashley Robison               Utah State                      4:56.00   3 
 15 Kenna Middleton              College of I         4:57.00    4:58.18   2 
 16 Jaqueline Winterton          Utah State                      4:58.67   3 
 17 Amanda Stoudt                Utah State           4:57.20    5:00.89   2 
 18 Hayley Gregoire              Boise State                     5:01.33   2 
 19 Natalie Blodgett             Bsu TC               5:00.00    5:01.52   2 
 20 Jenna Carlson                Boise State          4:51.00    5:02.00   2 
 21 Kelsey Giardelli             Utah State                      5:03.10   3 
 22 Karlee Deeter                Utah State           5:04.20    5:03.48   2 
 23 Berenice Penaloza            Eastern Wash         5:00.00    5:04.19   2 
 24 Danielle Zehrung             Boise State          4:54.00    5:04.76   2 
 25 Julianna Mock                Boise State          5:05.00    5:11.47   2 
 26 Misha Lind                   Idaho State          5:16.95    5:13.31   2 
 27 Laura Porras                 Idaho State                     5:13.32   3 
 28 Breanna Perrone              Unattached B         5:00.00    5:14.50   2 
 29 Tessa Brown                  Utah State           5:41.92    5:15.07   3 
 30 Marie Miller                 Northwest Na                    5:17.18   3 
 31 Ruth Lewinski                College of I                    5:17.36   3 
 32 Rebecca Holland              Northwest Na         5:20.00    5:18.65   3 
 33 Monica Jaenicke              Eastern Wash         5:10.00    5:18.73   2 
 34 Acacia Smith                 Eastern Wash         5:20.00    5:19.48   3 
 35 Lauren Brewington            Eastern Wash         5:29.01    5:22.81   3 
 36 Christina Ciampi             Northwest Na         5:40.00    5:44.97   3 
 37 Melissa Verhage              Northwest Na         5:48.75    5:54.35   3 
 38 Matti Munger                 Northwest Na         5:48.73    5:54.40   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayli Worthington            Idaho State            59.41    1:00.11   1 
  2 Emily Funkhouser             Boise State          1:01.81    1:00.91   1 
  3 Kylie Hirschi                Utah State           1:00.04    1:01.72   1 
  4 Laycee Elliott               Utah State           1:03.10    1:02.55   1 
  5 Tajanee Simmons              Boise State          1:02.50    1:02.81   1 
  6 Jasmine Sibert               College of I         1:03.10    1:04.64   1 
  7 Katy Hufford                 Weber State          1:04.23    1:04.65   2 
  8 Kiersten Watkins             Weber State          1:04.67    1:05.75   2 
  9 Martha Sanford               Eastern Wash         1:04.50    1:06.04   2 
 10 Andrea Vicic                 Idaho State          1:04.20    1:06.37   2 
 11 Shelby Erdahl                Idaho State                     1:06.48   4 
 12 Danielle Rausch              Idaho State                     1:07.17   4 
 13 Natalie Evans                Northwest Na         1:06.00    1:07.26   2 
 14 Kaity Carlson                Weber State          1:05.98    1:07.57   2 
 15 McKenzie Johnson             Utah State                      1:08.00   4 
 16 Tiana Thomas                 College of I         1:09.80    1:08.27   3 
 17 Trish Adams                  Utah State                      1:08.43   4 
 18 Jozie Kimes                  Eastern Wash         1:06.64    1:08.62   3 
 19 Adelaide Bedke               Utah State           1:11.66    1:09.09   3 
 20 Hannah Borden                Northwest Na         1:04.00    1:10.55   2 
 21 Stevee Alletag               College of I         1:09.80    1:11.07   3 
 22 Kathryn Curtis               Northwest Na         1:12.00    1:12.28   3 
 23 Becca Aplington              Idaho State          1:07.71    1:12.56   3 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maryn Pincock                Utah Valley Univ                 49.18m     161-04 
  2 Lindsey Spencer              Unattached            54.48m     48.43m     158-11 
  3 Maci Bingham                 Idaho State           43.06m     44.49m     145-11 
  4 Keeley Eldredge              Utah State            38.87m     42.76m     140-03 
  5 Tiffany Hellstrom            Weber State           40.33m     41.10m     134-10 
  6 Morgan Romey                 Eastern Wash          42.06m     40.80m     133-10 
  7 Alyssa Osai                  Boise State           44.48m     40.39m     132-06 
  8 Vania Tauvela                Eastern Wash          43.38m     40.20m     131-11 
  9 Caitlin Curtis               Northwest Na          39.38m     39.51m     129-07 
 10 Kayla Loop                   Eastern Wash          42.92m     39.23m     128-08 
 11 Mercedes Crouch              Idaho State           41.82m     39.15m     128-05 
 12 Caryn Wendt                  Idaho State           35.40m     38.58m     126-07 
 13 Lacie Rasley                 Boise State           38.95m     38.41m     126-00 
 14 Meegan Corrigan              Idaho State                      37.90m     124-04 
 15 Lexi Sarver                  Northwest Na          38.00m     37.01m     121-05 
 16 Abby Andrews                 Utah State            31.53m     37.00m     121-05 
 17 Alicia Hedrick               Northwest Na          36.97m     36.43m     119-06 
 18 Megan Suitts                 Idaho State                      35.43m     116-03 
 19 Carly Dranginis              Northwest Na          39.22m     35.01m     114-10 
 20 Jessica Aguilar              College of I          31.90m     34.82m     114-03 
 21 Chelsey Stegelmeier          Utah Valley Univ                 34.39m     112-10 
 22 Kassandra Johnson            Northwest Na          32.28m     33.32m     109-04 
 23 Gretchen Lohse               Idaho State           34.03m     32.97m     108-02 
 24 Julia Klingler               Utah State                       31.39m     103-00 
 25 Rachel Campbell              College of I          26.90m     30.30m      99-05 
 26 Eulalia Kafari               College of I          32.49m     28.76m      94-04 
 27 Jasmine Warrington           Northwest Na          35.05m     25.47m      83-07 
 -- Melanie Heslop               Utah State            44.20m       FOUL            
 -- Emma Murillo                 Eastern Wash          43.18m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Hellstrom            Weber State           46.69m     48.81m     160-02 
  2 Bailey Bars                  Idaho State                      46.24m     151-08 
  3 Michelle Coombs              Eastern Wash          45.77m     43.97m     144-03 
  4 Cora Kellerman               Eastern Wash          43.74m     42.42m     139-02 
  5 Kaylee Hartshorn             Utah State            42.16m     40.71m     133-07 
  6 AnnaMarie Forza              Northwest Na          40.35m     40.66m     133-05 
  7 Kacie Seims                  Eastern Wash          41.83m     39.83m     130-08 
  8 Haley Tank                   Eastern Wash          42.25m     39.23m     128-08 
  9 Taylor Walker                Eastern Wash          40.84m     37.12m     121-09 
 10 Madeline Jacobson            Eastern Wash          37.24m     36.99m     121-04 
 11 Chari Hawkins                Utah State            38.25m     35.42m     116-02 
 12 Maci Bingham                 Idaho State           34.92m     34.03m     111-08 
 13 Lexi Sarver                  Northwest Na          33.58m     33.76m     110-09 
 14 Andrea Morones               Boise State           36.56m     32.90m     107-11 
 15 Samantha Berryman            Idaho State           32.86m     31.91m     104-08 
 16 Katrina Chamberlain          Eastern Wash                     30.88m     101-04 
 17 Trish Adams                  Utah State                       29.66m      97-04 
 18 McKenzie Johnson             Utah State            24.07m     26.20m      85-11 
 19 Candace Crew                 College of I          28.71m     25.66m      84-02 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Daveon Collins               Boise State            20.78      20.86   0.1  1 
  2 Nic Bowens                   Utah State             21.17      21.27   0.1  1 
  3 Chris Struckman              Weber State            21.75      21.84   0.1  1 
  4 Brad Wall                    Eastern Wash           21.87      21.88   0.1  1 
  5 Andy Lish                    Idaho State                       21.92  -1.0  6 
  6 Cylor Morgan                 Weber State            21.92      21.96   0.2  2 
  7 Rimar Christie               Northwest Na           22.14      21.99   0.2  2 
  8 Darion Zimmerman             Weber State            21.88      22.06   0.2  2 
  9 Andrew Curtis                Northwest Na           21.99      22.14   0.2  2 
 10 Will Henry                   Utah State             21.73      22.21   0.1  1 
 11 Jeff Daw                     Boise State            22.26      22.23   0.1  3 
 12 Corban Latimore              Idaho State                       22.28  -1.0  6 
 13 Phillip Puccino              Eastern Wash           22.75      22.44   0.1  3 
 14 Taigan Neibaur               Idaho State            22.47      22.50   0.1  3 
 15 Kimball Hardman              Idaho State            22.60      22.55   0.1  3 
 16 Nick Olsson                  Eastern Wash           22.53      22.59   0.1  3 
 17 Christian Barbiero           Weber State            21.69      22.60   0.1  1 
 18 Justin Jenkins               Utah State             23.61      22.67  -0.6  5 
 19 Logan Leavitt                Weber State            22.44      22.69   0.2  2 
 20 Cody Henderson               Northwest Na           22.91      22.71  -0.5  4 
 21 Zach Lujan                   Unattached -           22.21      22.72   0.2  2 
 22 Josh Peterson                Weber State            22.20      22.79   0.2  2 
 23 Jacob Oswalt                 Northwest Na           22.52      22.81   0.1  3 
 24 Tyler June                   Boise State            22.65      22.98   0.1  3 
 25 Evan Hershey                 College of I           23.45      22.99  -0.6  5 
 26 Collin Green                 Eastern Wash           22.60      23.01   0.1  3 
 27 Steven Morelli               Bsu TC                 23.25      23.10  -0.5  4 
 28 Alister Tencate              Idaho State            23.50      23.15  -0.6  5 
 29 John Fronk                   College of I           23.42      23.19  -0.6  5 
 30 Collin Coulter               Northwest Na           23.69      23.20  -0.6  5 
 31 Trent Winegar                Unattached             22.80      23.35  -0.5  4 
 32 David Harris                 Northwest Na           22.85      23.42  -0.5  4 
 33 JT Cristobal                 Idaho State            24.80      23.46  -1.0  6 
 34 Obinna Nnadi                 Eastern Wash           23.03      23.51  -0.5  4 
 35 Andrew Bertram               Northwest Na           23.71      23.66  -0.6  5 
 36 Corey McLean                 Eastern Wash           22.76      23.68  -0.5  4 
 37 Alex Reich                   Northwest Na           23.96      23.87  -1.0  6 
 38 Alex Wirtz                   College of I           23.95      23.94  -1.0  6 
 39 Nick Anthony                 Eastern Wash           23.10      24.01  -0.5  4 
 40 Kyle Caviezel                Eastern Wash           22.52      24.09   0.2  2 
 41 Cameron Colby                Northwest Na           23.80      24.43  -0.6  5 
 42 Chad Kadel                   Bsu TC                 24.14      24.95  -1.0  6 
 43 Tino Abon                    Bsu TC                 23.10      24.97  -0.5  4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scott Foley                  Unattached B         3:50.00    3:54.40   1 
  2 Briton Page                  Utah State           4:01.34    3:55.47   2 
  3 Eric Shellhorn               Utah State           3:52.19    3:56.24   1 
  4 Kam Ulmer                    Unattached B         3:52.00    3:56.59   1 
  5 Bryce Jenkins                Idaho State          3:58.00    3:57.15   1 
  6 KC Hunsicker                 Unattached           3:56.00    3:58.19   1 
  7 Kyle Merritt                 Boise State          3:54.00    3:58.35   1 
  8 Nick Hampton                 Unattached           3:53.00    3:59.20   1 
  9 Zach Wiles                   Boise State          3:53.00    4:01.04   1 
 10 Tyler Roberts                Utah State           3:57.00    4:01.06   1 
 11 Ray Miller                   Idaho State          4:08.00    4:01.32   2 
 12 Kyle Brush                   Boise State          3:56.00    4:01.73   1 
 13 Miles Ranck                  College of I         4:00.49    4:02.31   1 
 14 Tyler Killpack               Utah State           4:02.22    4:04.35   2 
 15 Chris Martinez               Utah State           4:04.03    4:05.30   2 
 16 Blake Davidson               Idaho State          4:08.00    4:05.64   2 
 17 Drew Povey                   Utah State           4:05.53    4:05.77   2 
 18 Jacob Barton                 Utah State                      4:06.25   3 
 19 Ryan Neumann                 Unattached B         4:01.00    4:08.99   2 
 20 Kade Jensen                  Utah State                      4:10.15   3 
 21 Nicasio Westlund             Idaho State          4:15.00    4:10.19   2 
 22 Kurt Ward                    Weber State          3:59.54    4:10.26   1 
 23 Justin Webb                  Northwest Na         3:58.27    4:10.42   1 
 24 Dan Williams                 College of I         4:10.00    4:11.88   2 
 25 Sean McDonald                Bsu TC                          4:11.92   3 
 26 Levi Nelson                  Bsu TC               4:30.00    4:14.79   3 
 27 Camden DeBruler              College of I         4:16.00    4:18.04   2 
 28 Justin Senecal               Idaho State          4:11.00    4:19.12   2 
 29 Donny Knapp                  Bsu TC               4:30.00    4:19.15   3 
 30 Curtis Capell                Northwest Na         4:20.51    4:19.70   2 
 31 Chaz Anestos                 Idaho State          4:10.00    4:21.53   2 
 32 Matt Goodwin                 College of I         4:12.00    4:22.86   2 
 33 Dylan Refaey                 Idaho State                     4:23.12   3 
 34 Michael Sunderland           Idaho State                     4:27.67   3 
 35 Josh Merioles                Northwest Na         4:16.31    4:31.91   3 
 36 Chris Breckenridge           Bsu TC               4:30.00    4:34.55   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordin Andrade               Boise State            50.71      50.93   1 
  2 Isaac Akers                  Weber State            53.54      53.44   1 
  3 Cade Owen                    Idaho State                       53.78   2 
  4 Dustin Durfee                Weber State            53.85      54.04   1 
  5 Kramer Green                 Eastern Wash           53.83      54.76   1 
  6 Daniel Mosman                Utah State                        54.81   2 
  7 Rex Stanley                  Boise State            53.50      55.35   1 
  8 Steven Warner                Eastern Wash           56.59      56.29   2 
  9 Joseph Bolin                 College of I           56.00      57.83   2 
 10 Jonathan McUne               Weber State            55.00      57.87   1 
 11 J Morley                     Weber State            56.52      58.45   2 
 12 Jacob Petrie                 Weber State            57.00      59.07   2 
 13 Kyle McLaughlin              Northwest Na           58.17      59.22   2 
 14 Tyler Stephens               Utah State                        59.45   2 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chase Sexton                 Boise State                      51.93m     170-04 
  2 Bryce Hall                   Utah State            48.39m     49.14m     161-03 
  3 Kevin Allen                  Utah State            62.28m     46.68m     153-02 
  4 Michael Cardinal             Utah State                       46.47m     152-05 
  5 Kevin Rima                   Northwest Na          47.24m     46.40m     152-03 
  6 Marlyn Anderson              Eastern Wash          46.19m     46.02m     151-00 
  7 Ethan Anderson               Weber State           48.31m     45.88m     150-06 
  8 Zach Nielsen                 Eastern Wash          45.57m     45.06m     147-10 
  8 Steve Muse                   Unattached B          51.81m     45.06m     147-10 
 10 Jordan Arakawa               Eastern Wash          47.59m     44.47m     145-11 
 11 Sam Corbet                   Idaho State           43.35m     43.75m     143-06 
 12 Kurt Felix                   Unattached B                     42.92m     140-10 
 13 Derek Harrebomee             Weber State           48.98m     42.86m     140-07 
 14 Jon Buchanan                 Eastern Wash          43.95m     41.99m     137-09 
 15 Corbin Duer                  Unattached B                     41.33m     135-07 
 16 Shaun Lemafa                 Eastern Wash          39.53m     40.90m     134-02 
 17 Roderick Townsend            Unattached B                     39.41m     129-03 
 18 Jeremiah Woods               Northwest Na          41.00m     35.94m     117-11 
 19 Elmer Williams               Northwest Na          42.21m     34.61m     113-06 
 20 Matt Silva                   Northwest Na          33.87m     33.06m     108-05 
 21 Tanner Clark                 Utah State                       30.61m     100-05 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kurt Felix                   Unattached B          60.96m     69.69m     228-08 
  2 Nate Putman                  Unattached -                     63.84m     209-05 
  3 Joey Payne                   Eastern Wash          62.72m     61.91m     203-01 
  4 Austin Hamilton              Boise State           58.67m     61.25m     200-11 
  5 Max Pratt                    Eastern Wash          57.51m     56.46m     185-03 
  6 Corbin Duer                  Unattached B                     56.13m     184-02 
  7 Kyler Osborne                Boise State           56.87m     55.55m     182-03 
  8 Nathan Talbot                Unat-Northwe          53.12m     55.12m     180-10 
  9 Justin Watts                 Weber State           54.00m     53.55m     175-08 
 10 Tanner Clark                 Utah State                       52.72m     172-11 
 11 Collin Butterfield           Utah State            53.88m     52.70m     172-11 
 12 Jeremiah Woods               Northwest Na          50.00m     51.45m     168-09 
 13 Garret Wood                  Idaho State           47.48m     48.11m     157-10 
 14 Addison Gisaffi              Idaho State           49.25m     45.98m     150-10 
 15 Jacob Zarpentine             Idaho State           44.72m     43.92m     144-01 
 16 Luke Conklin                 Northwest Na          43.00m     42.43m     139-02 
 17 Harley Goedhart              Idaho State           43.67m     42.15m     138-03 
 18 Austin Basterrechea          College of I          47.36m     41.72m     136-10 
 19 Christian Li                 College of I          35.58m     33.49m     109-10 
 20 Roderick Townsend            Unattached B                     33.09m     108-07