Recap

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2013 08:48 PM
           2013 Western Athletic Conference - 5/8/2013 to 5/11/2013            
                     Outdoor Track and Field Championships                     
                        Maverick Stadium, Arlington, TX                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE             5206       5522   10   
  2 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S            4666       5304    8   
  3 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE             4865       5120    6   
  4 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING            4789       5059    5   
  5 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE              5441       4990    4   
  6 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE              4727       4964    3   
  7 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE             4900       4955    2   
  8 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.                         4649    1   
  9 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE              4021       4560  
 10 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING            4113       4375  
 11 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING            4134       4374  
 12 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE                         4306  
 13 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S            4751       3239  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE               13.82   3.4  4   1004
  2 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              14.05   3.4  4    971
  3 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE              14.17   3.4  2    954
  4 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               14.66   3.4  2    887
  5 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              14.67   5.0  3    886
  6 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE               14.70   4.4  1    882
  7 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             15.08   4.4  1    831
  8 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING             15.15   5.0  3    822
  9 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S             15.21   5.0  3    814
 10 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                    15.33   3.4  2    799
 11 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             15.70   3.4  4    751
 12 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               15.74   3.4  4    746
 13 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               15.86   3.4  2    732
 14 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               17.23   5.0  3    571
 -- Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S               DNF   4.4  1 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE               1.81m    5-11.25    991
  2 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE              1.75m    5-08.75    916
  3 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S             1.69m    5-06.50    842
  4 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  5 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              1.63m    5-04.25    771
  5 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              1.63m    5-04.25    771
  7 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE               1.57m    5-01.75    701
  8 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               1.54m    5-00.50    666
  8 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S             1.54m    5-00.50    666
 10 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             1.51m    4-11.50    632
 11 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               1.48m    4-10.25    599
 11 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               1.48m    4-10.25    599
 11 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                    1.48m    4-10.25    599
 14 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               1.45m    4-09.00    566
 15 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             1.39m    4-06.75    502
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                   14.53m   47-08.00    829
  2 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE             13.29m   43-07.25    747
  3 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING            12.01m   39-05.00    662
  4 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE              11.67m   38-03.50    639
  5 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S            11.61m   38-01.25    635
  6 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE              11.34m   37-02.50    618
  7 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               9.94m   32-07.50    526
  8 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S             9.92m   32-06.50    524
  9 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             9.82m   32-02.75    518
 10 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              9.52m   31-03.00    498
 11 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               9.46m   31-00.50    494
 12 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               9.15m   30-00.25    474
 13 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               9.03m   29-07.50    466
 14 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              8.95m   29-04.50    461
 15 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             8.93m   29-03.75    460
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             24.47   4.5  2    936
  2 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE               24.84   4.5  2    902
  3 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S             24.84   2.8  1    902
  4 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              25.03   2.8  1    884
  5 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING             25.15   2.8  1    873
  6 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              25.17   4.5  2    871
  7 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE              25.59   4.5  2    833
  8 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               25.86   4.5  2    809
  9 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE               26.03   2.8  1    795
 10 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S             26.13   4.5  2    786
 11 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               26.16   2.8  1    783
 12 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               26.17   2.8  1    782
 13 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                    26.30   4.5  2    771
 14 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             27.06   2.8  1    707
 15 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               29.19   4.5  2    540
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE              5.81m  -0.2  19-00.75    792
  2 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S             5.80m  -1.0  19-00.50    789
  3 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              5.77m  -1.4  18-11.25    780
  4 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE               5.73m   0.3  18-09.75    768
  5 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              5.66m  -1.5  18-07.00    747
  6 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00    732
  7 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING             5.56m  -0.7  18-03.00    717
  8 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               5.32m   0.4  17-05.50    648
  9 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             5.30m  -0.9  17-04.75    643
 10 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE               5.05m  -1.3  16-07.00    573
 11 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S             5.02m  -0.1  16-05.75    565
 12 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               4.87m  -2.0  15-11.75    524
 13 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             4.84m  -1.4  15-10.50    516
 14 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               4.43m  -0.4  14-06.50    411
 -- Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                     FOUL                 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE              40.16m     131-09    670
  2 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE             37.57m     123-03    621
  3 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING            35.41m     116-02    579
  4 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.              35.09m     115-01    573
  5 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.              32.06m     105-02    516
  6 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S            30.75m     100-11    491
  7 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S            29.42m      96-06    466
  8 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE             27.26m      89-05    425
  9 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING            26.92m      88-04    418
 10 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE              25.36m      83-02    389
 11 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE             23.99m      78-08    363
 12 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE              21.64m      71-00    319
 13 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING            19.39m      63-07    278
 -- Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE                FOUL            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S           2:17.65   2    856
  2 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE            2:18.55   2    843
  3 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE            2:21.44   2    804
  4 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.             2:23.08   2    782
  5 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE             2:23.88   1    772
  6 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING           2:24.72   2    761
  7 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING           2:27.58   1    724
  8 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE             2:27.83   1    720
  9 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE             2:28.87   2    707
 10 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE             2:29.14   2    704
 11 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING           2:31.70   1    672
 12 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE            2:32.76   2    659
 13 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S           3:19.19   1    207
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING            7904       6986   10   
  2 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE             6715       6883    8   
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING            6505       6781    6   
  4 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                               6706    5   
  5 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                               6448    4   
  6 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                              6176    3   
  7 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING            5957       6126    2   
  8 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE              5675       5990    1   
  9 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE              5105       5396  
 10 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                              5049  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             10.80   5.4  2    906
  2 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             11.00   5.4  2    861
  3 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     11.01   4.9  1    858
  4 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    11.25   4.9  1    806
  5 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             11.40   5.4  2    774
  6 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     11.43   5.4  2    767
  6 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                    11.43   4.9  1    767
  8 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    11.55   4.9  1    742
  9 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              11.57   5.4  2    738
 10 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               11.62   4.9  1    728
 11 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               12.32   5.4  2    589
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             7.00m  -0.4  22-11.75    814
  2 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     6.82m  -0.5  22-04.50    771
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             6.57m  -1.8  21-06.75    713
  4 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    6.46m  -1.2  21-02.50    688
  5 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                    6.43m  -1.0  21-01.25    682
  6 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50    644
  6 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              6.26m   0.9  20-06.50    644
  8 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    6.25m  -1.6  20-06.25    641
  9 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             6.23m  -0.3  20-05.25    637
 10 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               6.00m  -1.4  19-08.25    587
 11 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75    529
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING            14.03m   46-00.50    730
  2 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                    13.03m   42-09.00    669
  3 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE             12.39m   40-07.75    630
  4 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING            11.89m   39-00.25    600
  5 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING            11.64m   38-02.25    585
  6 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                    11.61m   38-01.25    583
  7 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                   11.32m   37-01.75    565
  8 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                   10.84m   35-06.75    536
  9 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE              10.82m   35-06.00    535
 10 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE              10.78m   35-04.50    533
 11 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                   10.08m   33-01.00    490
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             2.00m    6-06.75    803
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             2.00m    6-06.75    803
  3 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    1.97m    6-05.50    776
  4 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    1.91m    6-03.25    723
  4 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     1.91m    6-03.25    723
  6 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     1.79m    5-10.50    619
  7 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              1.76m    5-09.25    593
  7 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               1.76m    5-09.25    593
  9 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               1.70m    5-07.00    544
  9 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             1.70m    5-07.00    544
 -- Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                       NH            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     49.99   2    815
  2 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             52.02   1    724
  3 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               52.10   2    720
  4 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    52.91   2    685
  5 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              53.06   2    679
  6 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             53.42   1    664
  7 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    53.86   2    645
  8 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             54.19   1    632
  9 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                    54.41   1    623
 10 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               56.35   2    546
 11 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     56.61   1    536
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             14.49   2.7  1    912
  2 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    15.13   3.6  2    834
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             15.64   3.6  2    774
  4 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              15.71   2.7  1    766
  5 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     15.74   3.6  2    762
  6 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                    16.28   3.6  2    702
  7 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     16.34   4.0  3    695
  8 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             16.91   4.0  3    634
  9 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               17.01   4.0  3    623
 10 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    18.10   4.0  3    515
 11 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               19.79   2.7  1    366
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                    44.28m     145-03    752
  2 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING            39.82m     130-08    661
  3 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING            37.95m     124-06    623
  4 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE             36.48m     119-08    593
  5 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING            34.56m     113-05    555
  6 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                    33.20m     108-11    528
  7 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                   29.61m      97-02    457
  8 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE              29.31m      96-02    451
  9 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                   29.24m      95-11    450
 10 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE              29.18m      95-09    448
 11 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                   28.68m      94-01    439
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             4.79m   15-08.50    846
  2 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              4.69m   15-04.50    816
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             4.39m   14-04.75    728
  3 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    4.39m   14-04.75    728
  5 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     3.99m   13-01.00    614
  6 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               3.89m   12-09.00    587
  6 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             3.89m   12-09.00    587
  8 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     3.69m   12-01.25    533
  8 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               3.69m   12-01.25    533
 -- Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                       NH            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE             57.63m     189-01    702
  2 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE              57.19m     187-07    696
  3 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING            56.26m     184-07    682
  4 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                    51.11m     167-08    605
  5 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING            43.97m     144-03    500
  6 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                   43.39m     142-04    491
  7 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                    39.12m     128-04    429
  8 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE              38.11m     125-00    415
  9 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING            33.33m     109-04    346
 10 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                   31.49m     103-04    320
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE             4:28.96     751
  2 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE            4:33.49     722
  3 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING           4:34.27     717
  4 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                   4:36.32     704
  5 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                  4:37.23     698
  6 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE             4:51.04     612
  7 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                   5:02.28     547
  8 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING           5:03.75     538
 -- Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING               DNF  
 -- Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                      DNF