Recap

Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2013 06:43 PM
      2013 Mt SAC Relays/CA Invite Multi-Events - 4/17/2013 to 4/18/2013       
                   Cougar Stadium, Azusa Pacific University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon Mt SAC Relays
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8727  1992        Dave Johnson, Reebok                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota              7397  
  2 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska                  7330  
  3 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota                 7317  
  4 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio              7282  
  5 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                     7014  
  6 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington                6640  
  7 Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan                  6183  
  8 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached                6154  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Mt SAC Relays
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 10.50, Doug Loisel - Azusa Pacific (1984)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Taiwo, Jeremy             SR Washington               10.91     881
  2 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota             11.01     858
  3 Hammon, Corey             JR Illinois                 11.13     832
  4 Giovannoni, Dominic       SR UCLA                     11.14     830
  5 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska                 11.22     812
  6 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached               11.89     673
Section  2     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Ziemek, Zach              SO Wisconsin                10.77     912
  2 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                    11.04     852
  3 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington               11.18     821
  4 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio             11.27     801
  5 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota                11.31     793
  6 Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan                 11.38     778
  7 Tibbs, Michael            SR Air Force                11.40     774
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Mt SAC Relays
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: 8.07m, Chris Huffins - Mizuno (1996)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Taiwo, Jeremy             SR Washington               7.51m   1.7  24-07.75    937
     FOUL(2.5) 7.51m(1.7) PASS                 
  2 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington               7.08m   1.9  23-02.75    833
     6.78m(1.8) 6.80m(0.6) 7.08m(1.9)            
  3 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio             6.97m   3.0  22-10.50    807
     6.97m(3.0) 6.76m(1.1) FOUL(0.7)            
  4 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota             6.95m   1.4  22-09.75    802
     6.95m(1.4) 6.84m(0.7) 6.95m(1.0)            
  5 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                    6.78m  -0.6  22-03.00    762
     6.55m(2.6) 6.78m(-0.6) 6.46m(-1.9)            
  6 Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan                 6.68m   1.4  21-11.00    739
     6.68m(1.4) 6.46m(0.4) 6.58m(2.4)            
  7 Tibbs, Michael            SR Air Force                6.66m  -2.7  21-10.25    734
     FOUL(2.3) 6.66m(-2.7) FOUL(+0.0)            
  8 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska                 6.64m   2.5  21-09.50    729
     FOUL(2.0) 6.64m(2.5) 6.64m(-1.0)            
  9 Ziemek, Zach              SO Wisconsin                6.60m  -2.4  21-08.00    720
     6.48m(1.6) 5.74m(1.6) 6.60m(-2.4)            
 10 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota                6.52m  -0.7  21-04.75    702
     5.93m(2.6) 6.44m(-0.4) 6.52m(-0.7)            
 11 Giovannoni, Dominic       SR UCLA                     6.48m   1.0  21-03.25    693
     6.35m(2.3) 6.48m(1.0) FOUL(-1.5)            
 12 Hammon, Corey             JR Illinois                 6.36m  -0.5  20-10.50    666
     FOUL(-1.3) 6.36m(-0.5) PASS                 
 13 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached               6.10m   1.3  20-00.25    608
     6.10m(1.3) 6.05m(0.5) FOUL(-1.2)            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Mt SAC Relays
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 15.53m, Doug Moss - Nevada-Reno (1980)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                   14.35m   47-01.00    750
      14.05m  14.35m  13.63m            
  2 Tibbs, Michael            SR Air Force               13.57m   44-06.25    702
      13.57m  13.10m  13.13m            
  3 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota               13.38m   43-10.75    690
      13.38m  FOUL  12.95m            
  4 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached              13.10m   42-11.75    673
      12.07m  12.43m  13.10m            
  5 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio            12.87m   42-02.75    659
      12.74m  12.87m  12.16m            
  6 Ziemek, Zach              SO Wisconsin               12.85m   42-02.00    658
      12.85m  12.74m  FOUL            
  7 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota            12.81m   42-00.50    656
      11.81m  12.33m  12.81m            
  8 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska                12.17m   39-11.25    617
      11.95m  11.86m  12.17m            
  9 Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan                11.65m   38-02.75    585
      11.65m  11.62m  11.63m            
 10 Taiwo, Jeremy             SR Washington              11.13m   36-06.25    554
      FOUL  FOUL  11.13m            
 11 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington              11.08m   36-04.25    551
      10.86m  11.08m  10.79m            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Mt SAC Relays
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 2.18m, Edward Broadbent - HPC Elite TC (2012)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taiwo, Jeremy             SR Washington               2.13m    6-11.75    925
  2 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio             1.95m    6-04.75    758
  2 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington               1.95m    6-04.75    758
  2 Ziemek, Zach              SO Wisconsin                1.95m    6-04.75    758
  2 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska                 1.95m    6-04.75    758
  2 Tibbs, Michael            SR Air Force                1.95m    6-04.75    758
  7 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota                1.92m    6-03.50    731
  7 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                    1.92m    6-03.50    731
  9 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota             1.89m    6-02.25    705
 10 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00    653
 10 Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan                 1.83m    6-00.00    653
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Mt SAC Relays
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 46.89, Jordan Hudgens - Azusa Pacific (1999)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska                 49.87     821
  2 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio             50.27     802
  3 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington               51.19     761
  4 Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan                 52.23     715
 -- Tibbs, Michael            SR Air Force                  DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota             48.47     886
  2 Taiwo, Jeremy             SR Washington               49.15     854
  3 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota                50.48     793
  4 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                    50.65     785
  5 Ziemek, Zach              SO Wisconsin                50.80     778
  6 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached               55.08     596
 -- Giovannoni, Dominic       SR UCLA                       DNF  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Mt SAC Relays
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 13.99, Bryan Clay - Azusa Pacific (2001)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.0
  1 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                    14.55     905
  2 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio             14.69     887
  3 Giovannoni, Dominic       SR UCLA                     14.79     875
  4 Taiwo, Jeremy             SR Washington               14.83     870
  5 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota             15.86     749
  6 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached               16.77     648
Section  2     Wind: -1.1
  1 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska                 14.67     890
  2 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington               15.36     807
  3 Ziemek, Zach              SO Wisconsin                15.44     797
  4 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota                15.45     796
  5 Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan                 15.72     765
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Mt SAC Relays
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 49.88m, Dave Johnson - Reebok (1992)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                   45.84m     150-05    784
      44.64m  45.84m  FOUL            
  2 Ziemek, Zach              SO Wisconsin               40.27m     132-01    670
      36.06m  FOUL  40.27m            
  3 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska                39.81m     130-07    661
      39.01m  39.81m  37.98m            
  4 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota            37.28m     122-04    609
      37.28m  35.67m  FOUL            
  5 Taiwo, Jeremy             SR Washington              37.01m     121-05    604
      32.62m  37.01m  FOUL            
  6 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached              36.95m     121-03    603
      FOUL  36.95m  FOUL            
  7 Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan                35.71m     117-02    578
      30.33m  35.71m  35.48m            
  8 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota               35.31m     115-10    570
      35.03m  35.31m  FOUL            
  9 Giovannoni, Dominic       SR UCLA                    34.98m     114-09    563
      FOUL  34.98m  FOUL            
 10 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio            31.77m     104-03    499
      31.77m  FOUL  31.08m            
 11 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington              31.11m     102-01    486
      30.54m  30.74m  31.11m            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Mt SAC Relays
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 5.30m, J Szmanda - Minnesota (2012) and
 Dave Johnson - Reebok (1992)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota                5.20m   17-00.75    972
     4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO 
  2 Giovannoni, Dominic       SR UCLA                     5.00m   16-04.75    910
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        O  XPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota             4.80m   15-09.00    849
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                    4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.30 4.40 
        O  XXX 
  9 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington               3.50m   11-05.75    482
 -- Taiwo, Jeremy             SR Washington                  NH            
     4.50 
      XPP 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Mt SAC Relays
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 69.68m, Dave Johnson - Reebok (1984)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                   52.49m     172-02    626
      52.49m  51.39m  FOUL            
  2 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio            51.89m     170-03    617
      51.89m  FOUL  48.25m            
  3 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota            51.05m     167-06    604
      FOUL  51.05m  47.93m            
  4 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota               49.79m     163-04    585
      46.72m  49.09m  49.79m            
  5 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska                46.74m     153-04    541
      43.47m  46.74m  FOUL            
  6 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached              43.35m     142-03    491
      43.06m  41.50m  43.35m            
  7 Taiwo, Jeremy             SR Washington              42.45m     139-03    478
      FOUL  42.45m  FOUL            
  8 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington              41.26m     135-04    460
      39.14m  39.45m  41.26m            
 -- Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Mt SAC Relays
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 4:09.20, Mike Cummings - Cal Luthern (1971)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska               4:35.21     711
  2 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio           4:38.11     692
  3 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota              4:39.20     685
  4 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington             4:39.81     681
  5 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota           4:40.13     679
  6 Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan               4:41.91     668
  7 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached             5:14.68     478
 -- Arnold, Jake                 Asics                      DNF  
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon Mt SAC Relays
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6707  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class TC        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spenner, Sami             JR Nebraska-Oma              5806  
  2 Oudenaarden, Nicole       FR San Diego St              5774  
  3 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi              5761  
  4 Souza, Tatum              JR UCLA                      5587  
  5 Schwartz, Lindsay            Women's Athl              5565  
  6 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St              5527  
  7 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin                 5493  
  8 mcintosh, rachael         SR bluenose ath              5453  
  9 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi              5238  
 10 Bozeman, Brittany         SR San Diego St              5145  
 11 Raymond, Jesseka             Academy of A              4972  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Mt SAC Relays
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 12.81, Jackie Joyner-Kersee - World Class TC ('90)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached               13.96     984
  2 Outman, Maddy                Unattached               14.27     941
  3 Spenner, Sami             JR Nebraska-Oma             14.42     920
  3 mcintosh, rachael         SR bluenose ath             14.42     920
  5 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi             14.71     880
  6 Bozeman, Brittany         SR San Diego St             15.19     817
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin                13.62    1033
  2 Raymond, Jesseka             Academy of A             13.98     981
  3 Akinniyi, Dorcas          SR Wisconsin                14.11     963
  4 Oudenaarden, Nicole       FR San Diego St             14.43     918
 -- Woods, Shana                 Chula Vista                DNF  
Section  3     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St             13.56    1041
  2 Day, Sharon                  Asics                    13.69    1023
  3 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi             13.88     995
  4 Souza, Tatum              JR UCLA                     14.08     967
  5 Nwaba, Barbara               Women's Athl             14.16     956
  5 Schwartz, Lindsay            Women's Athl             14.16     956
  7 Adams, Aisha                 Women's Athl             14.18     953
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Mt SAC Relays
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 1.89m, Eunice Barber - France (2001)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Akinniyi, Dorcas          SR Wisconsin                1.77m    5-09.75    941
  2 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi             1.71m    5-07.25    867
  3 Schwartz, Lindsay            Women's Athl             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  3 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00    830
  3 Spenner, Sami             JR Nebraska-Oma             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  3 mcintosh, rachael         SR bluenose ath             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  7 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi             1.65m    5-05.00    795
  8 Adams, Aisha                 Women's Athl             1.62m    5-03.75    759
  9 Oudenaarden, Nicole       FR San Diego St             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  9 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin                1.59m    5-02.50    724
 11 Raymond, Jesseka             Academy of A             1.56m    5-01.25    689
 11 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St             1.56m    5-01.25    689
 11 Bozeman, Brittany         SR San Diego St             1.56m    5-01.25    689
 11 Souza, Tatum              JR UCLA                     1.56m    5-01.25    689
 15 Outman, Maddy                Unattached               1.53m    5-00.25    655
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Mt SAC Relays
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 14.80m, Nicole Haynes - Canada (2003)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Day, Sharon                  Asics                   13.98m   45-10.50    793
      13.98m  13.73m  FOUL            
  2 Oudenaarden, Nicole       FR San Diego St            13.46m   44-02.00    758
      FOUL  12.98m  13.46m            
  3 Akinniyi, Dorcas          SR Wisconsin               13.24m   43-05.25    743
      12.44m  12.13m  13.24m            
  4 Souza, Tatum              JR UCLA                    13.03m   42-09.00    729
      12.60m  13.03m  FOUL            
  5 Nwaba, Barbara               Women's Athl            12.75m   41-10.00    711
      12.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached              12.48m   40-11.50    693
      11.81m  12.12m  12.48m            
  7 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin               12.21m   40-00.75    675
      11.46m  12.21m  12.16m            
  8 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St            11.82m   38-09.50    649
      11.72m  11.82m  11.51m            
  9 mcintosh, rachael         SR bluenose ath            11.73m   38-06.00    643
      11.48m  FOUL  11.73m            
 10 Spenner, Sami             JR Nebraska-Oma            11.57m   37-11.50    633
      10.61m  11.57m  11.45m            
 11 Adams, Aisha                 Women's Athl            11.53m   37-10.00    630
      11.53m  FOUL  11.40m            
 12 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi            11.42m   37-05.75    623
      11.01m  FOUL  11.42m            
 13 Raymond, Jesseka             Academy of A            11.32m   37-01.75    616
      10.54m  11.10m  11.32m            
 14 Schwartz, Lindsay            Women's Athl            10.84m   35-06.75    585
      10.51m  10.55m  10.84m            
 15 Bozeman, Brittany         SR San Diego St            10.71m   35-01.75    576
      FOUL  10.71m  FOUL            
 15 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi            10.71m   35-01.75    576
      FOUL  10.71m  FOUL            
 17 Outman, Maddy                Unattached              10.69m   35-01.00    575
      10.69m  FOUL  10.41m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Mt SAC Relays
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 23.08, Jackie Joyner-Kersee - World Class TC ('90)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Oudenaarden, Nicole       FR San Diego St             24.73     912
  2 Outman, Maddy                Unattached               24.76     909
  3 Adams, Aisha                 Women's Athl             24.83     902
  4 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi             25.61     832
  5 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached               25.68     825
Section  2     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Spenner, Sami             JR Nebraska-Oma             23.97     984
  2 Schwartz, Lindsay            Women's Athl             24.33     949
  3 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin                24.84     902
  4 Souza, Tatum              JR UCLA                     25.03     884
  5 mcintosh, rachael         SR bluenose ath             25.30     859
  6 Bozeman, Brittany         SR San Diego St             25.63     830
Section  3     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi             24.27     955
  2 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St             24.28     954
  3 Raymond, Jesseka             Academy of A             24.40     943
  4 Nwaba, Barbara               Women's Athl             24.97     890
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Mt SAC Relays
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: 6.75m, Jackie Joyner-Kersee - World Class TC ('90)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Spenner, Sami             JR Nebraska-Oma             6.34m   2.3  20-09.75    956
     5.90m(1.1) 6.03m(1.8) 6.34m(2.3)            
  2 Oudenaarden, Nicole       FR San Diego St             6.10m   2.1  20-00.25    880
     FOUL(0.6) 6.10m(2.1) FOUL(1.2)            
  3 Bozeman, Brittany         SR San Diego St             5.96m   2.6  19-06.75    837
     5.69m(1.5) FOUL(2.9) 5.96m(2.6)            
  4 Day, Sharon                  Asics                    5.95m   0.8  19-06.25    834
     5.65m(0.4) 5.95m(0.8) FOUL(1.0)            
  5 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi             5.88m   2.0  19-03.50    813
     5.88m(2.0) 5.70m(1.8) FOUL(1.9)            
  6 Souza, Tatum              JR UCLA                     5.80m   2.5  19-00.50    789
     5.40m(2.3) 5.47m(1.6) 5.80m(2.5)            
  7 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin                5.74m   1.0  18-10.00    771
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.5) 5.74m(1.0)            
  7 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St             5.74m   0.7  18-10.00    771
     5.69m(0.3) 5.74m(0.7) 5.67m(0.1)            
  9 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi             5.73m   1.8  18-09.75    768
     5.73m(1.8) 5.62m(2.0) 5.61m(-0.4)            
 10 mcintosh, rachael         SR bluenose ath             5.69m   0.1  18-08.00    756
     5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 5.69m(0.1)            
 11 Schwartz, Lindsay            Women's Athl             5.65m   1.5  18-06.50    744
     5.51m(2.5) FOUL(1.6) 5.65m(1.5)            
 12 Raymond, Jesseka             Academy of A             5.52m   1.4  18-01.50    706
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.0) 5.52m(1.4)            
 -- Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(+0.0)            
 -- Adams, Aisha                 Women's Athl              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.5) PASS                 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Mt SAC Relays
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 54.28m, Durelle Schimek - Cal Poly Pomona (1989)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oudenaarden, Nicole       FR San Diego St            44.63m     146-05    756
      42.47m  44.63m  FOUL            
  2 Day, Sharon                  Asics                   41.45m     136-00    695
      40.91m  40.24m  41.45m            
  3 Bozeman, Brittany         SR San Diego St            41.43m     135-11    695
      FOUL  41.43m  FOUL            
  4 Nwaba, Barbara               Women's Athl            41.23m     135-03    691
      34.92m  38.06m  41.23m            
  5 Souza, Tatum              JR UCLA                    39.85m     130-09    664
      27.45m  31.48m  39.85m            
  6 Schwartz, Lindsay            Women's Athl            38.09m     125-00    631
      38.09m  32.23m  37.28m            
  7 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin               36.78m     120-08    606
      35.35m  28.37m  36.78m            
  8 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi            36.66m     120-03    603
      36.66m  32.89m  FOUL            
  9 Spenner, Sami             JR Nebraska-Oma            35.91m     117-10    589
      33.08m  35.91m  33.37m            
 10 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi            35.65m     116-11    584
      35.32m  35.65m  FOUL            
 11 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St            35.05m     115-00    573
      32.88m  32.41m  35.05m            
 12 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached              34.23m     112-04    557
      34.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 mcintosh, rachael         SR bluenose ath            32.26m     105-10    519
      27.12m  32.26m  31.65m            
 14 Raymond, Jesseka             Academy of A            30.66m     100-07    489
      29.22m  30.66m  26.60m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Dash Mt SAC Relays
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 2:08.80, Marla Runyan - US Blind Assn (1995)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 mcintosh, rachael         SR bluenose ath           2:12.66     926
  2 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi           2:14.16     905
  3 Spenner, Sami             JR Nebraska-Oma           2:14.90     894
  4 Schwartz, Lindsay            Women's Athl           2:16.65     870
  5 Souza, Tatum              JR UCLA                   2:16.99     865
  6 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St           2:18.06     850
  7 Oudenaarden, Nicole       FR San Diego St           2:19.81     826
  8 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi           2:21.55     803
  9 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin              2:23.09     782
 10 Bozeman, Brittany         SR San Diego St           2:29.37     701
 11 Raymond, Jesseka             Academy of A           2:42.16     548
 
Event 3  Men Decathlon CA Invite "A"
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8727  1992        Dave Johnson, Reebok                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame                7315  
  2 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin                 6800  
  3 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi              6751  
  4 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu              6705  
  5 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                6681  
  6 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin                 6675  
  7 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville                6656  
  8 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall              6560  
  9 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling              6387  
 10 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota                 6371  
 11 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi              5977  
 12 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling              5957  
 13 Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                      5245  
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash CA Invite "A"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 10.50, Doug Loisel - Azusa Pacific (1984)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi             11.26     804
  2 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             11.39     776
  3 Demirjian, Garrett        SR Long Beach S             11.40     774
  4 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville               11.50     753
  5 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin                11.60     732
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin                11.06     847
  2 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota                11.25     806
  3 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall             11.26     804
  4 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               11.37     780
  5 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             11.50     753
Section  3     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi             11.37     780
  2 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame               11.42     769
  3 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu             11.55     742
  4 McDowell, Evan               Air Force                11.57     738
  5 Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                     11.72     707
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump CA Invite "A"
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: 8.07m, Chris Huffins - Mizuno (1996)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame               6.96m   2.2  22-10.00    804
     FOUL(1.8) 6.87m(0.5) 6.96m(2.2)            
  2 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin                6.83m   1.4  22-05.00    774
     6.62m(2.8) 6.43m(0.9) 6.83m(1.4)            
  3 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota                6.70m   0.4  21-11.75    743
     6.41m(1.1) 6.51m(1.8) 6.70m(0.4)            
  4 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               6.69m   2.4  21-11.50    741
     6.56m(0.6) 6.55m(1.8) 6.69m(2.4)            
  5 Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                     6.68m   2.0  21-11.00    739
     6.63m(0.7) 6.68m(2.0) FOUL(2.1)            
  6 Demirjian, Garrett        SR Long Beach S             6.67m   2.1  21-10.75    736
     6.24m(1.5) 5.12m(1.7) 6.67m(2.1)            
  7 McDowell, Evan               Air Force                6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75    725
     6.45m(1.5) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.62m(1.8)            
  8 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville               6.57m   2.5  21-06.75    713
     6.23m(0.4) 6.57m(2.5) 6.41m(0.6)            
  9 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             6.53m   2.5  21-05.25    704
     6.53m(2.5) 6.21m(1.2) 6.45m(0.5)            
 10 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi             6.52m   1.8  21-04.75    702
     6.52m(1.8) 6.52m(0.4) PASS                 
 11 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             6.44m   1.9  21-01.50    684
     6.44m(1.9) 6.26m(1.5) 6.23m(1.4)            
 12 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin                6.35m   1.6  20-10.00    664
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.3) 6.35m(1.6)            
 13 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu             6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00    657
     6.32m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.9)            
 14 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall             6.13m   1.7  20-01.50    615
     FOUL(1.3) 6.13m(1.7) FOUL(1.9)            
 15 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi             5.63m   1.0  18-05.75    508
     FOUL(2.5) 5.63m(1.0) PASS                 
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put CA Invite "A"
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 15.53m, Doug Moss - Nevada-Reno (1980)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Demirjian, Garrett        SR Long Beach S            13.40m   43-11.75    692
      FOUL  13.40m  FOUL            
  1 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame              13.40m   43-11.75    692
      13.40m  13.31m  FOUL            
  3 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin               13.13m   43-01.00    675
      12.81m  13.13m  FOUL            
  4 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota               12.81m   42-00.50    656
      11.62m  12.81m  12.48m            
  5 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi            12.69m   41-07.75    648
      FOUL  12.14m  12.69m            
  6 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin               12.61m   41-04.50    643
      11.65m  12.02m  12.61m            
  7 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall            12.35m   40-06.25    628
      FOUL  12.35m  FOUL            
  8 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi            12.30m   40-04.25    625
      FOUL  11.99m  12.30m            
  9 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached              12.05m   39-06.50    609
      11.54m  11.93m  12.05m            
 10 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu            11.82m   38-09.50    595
      11.82m  11.78m  FOUL            
 11 McDowell, Evan               Air Force               11.27m   36-11.75    562
      10.92m  FOUL  11.27m            
 12 Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                    11.18m   36-08.25    557
      11.18m  10.51m  10.51m            
 13 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling            10.87m   35-08.00    538
      10.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling            10.74m   35-03.00    530
      FOUL  FOUL  10.74m            
 15 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville               9.90m   32-05.75    480
      9.90m  9.73m  9.86m            
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump CA Invite "A"
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 2.18m, Edward Broadbent - HPC Elite TC (2012)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame               2.01m    6-07.00    813
  2 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin                1.98m    6-06.00    785
  4 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu             1.92m    6-03.50    731
  5 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin                1.89m    6-02.25    705
  5 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota                1.89m    6-02.25    705
  5 Demirjian, Garrett        SR Long Beach S             1.89m    6-02.25    705
  8 McDowell, Evan               Air Force                1.86m    6-01.25    679
  9 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville               1.83m    6-00.00    653
  9 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00    653
  9 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall             1.83m    6-00.00    653
 12 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi             1.80m    5-10.75    627
 12 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi             1.80m    5-10.75    627
 14 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             1.71m    5-07.25    552
 15 Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                     1.68m    5-06.00    528
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash CA Invite "A"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 46.89, Jordan Hudgens - Azusa Pacific (1999)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Demirjian, Garrett        SR Long Beach S             50.96     771
  2 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall             50.98     770
  3 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin                53.10     677
  4 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi             53.50     660
Section  2  
  1 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               51.76     735
  2 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin                52.05     723
  3 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota                52.20     716
  4 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi             52.46     705
  5 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             52.89     686
Section  3  
  1 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame               51.21     760
  2 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville               51.50     747
  3 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu             51.72     737
  4 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             52.04     723
  5 McDowell, Evan               Air Force                52.40     707
  6 Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                     54.01     639
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles CA Invite "A"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 13.99, Bryan Clay - Azusa Pacific (2001)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi             15.48     792
  2 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             15.80     755
  3 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu             16.17     714
  4 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin                16.32     697
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Demirjian, Garrett        SR Long Beach S             15.08     840
  2 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall             15.69     768
  3 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame               15.71     766
  4 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin                15.90     744
  5 McDowell, Evan               Air Force                15.98     735
Section  3     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi             15.44     797
  2 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville               15.49     791
  3 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota                16.22     708
  4 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               16.58     669
  5 Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                     17.01     623
  6 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             17.49     574
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw CA Invite "A"
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 49.88m, Dave Johnson - Reebok (1992)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame              43.49m     142-08    736
      42.86m  43.31m  43.49m            
  2 Demirjian, Garrett        SR Long Beach S            38.77m     127-02    640
      FOUL  38.77m  FOUL            
  3 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi            38.24m     125-05    629
      FOUL  30.74m  38.24m            
  4 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi            37.97m     124-07    623
      37.97m  FOUL  36.31m            
  5 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin               37.61m     123-05    616
      30.43m  35.71m  37.61m            
  6 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville              36.64m     120-02    597
      FOUL  36.64m  32.33m            
  7 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin               36.22m     118-10    588
      34.75m  35.42m  36.22m            
  8 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling            35.93m     117-10    582
      33.50m  FOUL  35.93m            
  9 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached              35.75m     117-03    579
      35.75m  35.32m  FOUL            
 10 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling            35.01m     114-10    564
      FOUL  35.01m  FOUL            
 11 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall            32.32m     106-00    510
      32.32m  FOUL  30.36m            
 12 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu            31.55m     103-06    495
      31.39m  FOUL  31.55m            
 13 Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                    26.11m      85-08    389
      23.64m  25.33m  26.11m            
 14 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota               22.23m      72-11    314
      FOUL  22.23m  FOUL            
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault CA Invite "A"
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 5.30m, J Szmanda - Minnesota (2012) and
 Dave Johnson - Reebok (1992)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville               4.85m   15-11.00    865
  2 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi             4.75m   15-07.00    834
  3 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             4.65m   15-03.00    804
  3 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame               4.65m   15-03.00    804
  5 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall             4.55m   14-11.00    775
  6 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25    746
  7 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu             4.35m   14-03.25    716
  8 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin                4.25m   13-11.25    688
  9 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota                4.15m   13-07.25    659
 10 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin                4.05m   13-03.50    631
 11 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             3.65m   11-11.75    522
 -- Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi                NH            
 -- Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                        NH            
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw CA Invite "A"
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 69.68m, Dave Johnson - Reebok (1984)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu            56.83m     186-05    690
      56.83m  51.31m  51.39m            
  2 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin               52.76m     173-01    630
      46.89m  52.76m  51.29m            
  3 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi            50.34m     165-02    594
      48.98m  50.34m  50.15m            
  4 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin               49.91m     163-09    587
      FOUL  49.39m  49.91m            
  5 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi            49.18m     161-04    576
      49.18m  48.61m  FOUL            
  6 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame              47.94m     157-03    558
      FOUL  44.03m  47.94m            
  7 Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                    45.05m     147-10    516
      41.31m  45.05m  FOUL            
  8 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota               44.00m     144-04    500
      44.00m  40.44m  39.50m            
  9 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached              43.88m     143-11    499
      43.88m  41.08m  41.93m            
 10 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling            41.73m     136-11    467
      36.93m  FOUL  41.73m            
 11 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville              36.47m     119-08    391
      29.93m  36.47m  34.38m            
 12 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall            34.35m     112-08    361
      FOUL  34.35m  FOUL            
 13 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling            20.13m      66-00    163
      20.13m  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run CA Invite "A"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 4:09.20, Mike Cummings - Cal Luthern (1971)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall           4:40.73     676
  2 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached             4:41.65     670
  3 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville             4:42.21     666
  4 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling           4:48.21     629
  5 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu           4:48.45     628
  6 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi           4:49.30     623
  7 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame             4:50.86     613
  8 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi           4:57.50     574
  9 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota              4:59.18     564
 10 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling           5:01.11     553
 11 Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                   5:02.14     547
 12 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin              5:03.69     539
 13 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin              5:05.16     530
 
Event 4  Men Decathlon CA Invite "B"
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8727  1992        Dave Johnson, Reebok                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley               6973  
  2 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota              6713  
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio              6595  
  4 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San               6557  
  5 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi              6326  
  6 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta              6293  
  7 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi              6215  
  8 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached                6114  
  9 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta              5916  
 10 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat              5715  
 11 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota              5638  
 12 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota              5476  
 13 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat              5397  
 14 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta              5119  
 
Event 4  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash CA Invite "B"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 10.50, Doug Loisel - Azusa Pacific (1984)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.1
  1 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta             11.14     830
  2 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta             11.39     776
  3 Krall, Alex               FR Claremont-Mu             11.52     748
  4 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi             11.54     744
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio             11.61     730
  6 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat             11.66     719
  7 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached               11.78     695
  8 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta             11.81     689
Section  2     Wind: -1.3
  1 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley              11.09     841
  2 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San              11.30     795
  3 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota             11.64     723
  4 Koppy, Alex               SO North Dakota             11.95     661
  5 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota             11.99     653
  6 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi             12.06     639
  7 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat             12.25     603
  8 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota             12.27     599
 
Event 4  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump CA Invite "B"
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: 8.07m, Chris Huffins - Mizuno (1996)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley              7.25m  -1.1  23-09.50    874
     7.25m(-1.1) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.5)            
  2 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta             6.73m   2.1  22-01.00    750
     FOUL(2.1) 6.43m(0.6) 6.73m(2.1)            
  3 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta             6.65m   1.7  21-10.00    732
     6.06m(-1.8) 6.65m(1.7) 6.18m(-1.3)            
  4 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota             6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00    697
     6.50m(+0.0) 6.34m(2.0) 6.37m(1.4)            
  5 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat             6.43m   2.6  21-01.25    682
     6.16m(1.2) 6.43m(2.6) FOUL(0.7)            
  6 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi             6.41m   1.2  21-00.50    677
     6.06m(1.4) 6.41m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)            
  7 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi             6.34m   1.4  20-09.75    661
     FOUL(1.1) 6.34m(1.4) FOUL(-0.5)            
  8 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached               6.26m   1.8  20-06.50    644
     6.12m(-2.8) FOUL(0.4) 6.26m(1.8)            
  9 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio             6.21m   2.0  20-04.50    632
     5.84m(-1.4) 6.18m(0.7) 6.21m(2.0)            
 10 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San              6.20m   0.6  20-04.25    630
     6.20m(0.6) 5.86m(1.5) FOUL(1.6)            
 11 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota             6.15m  -0.4  20-02.25    619
     6.08m(-1.6) FOUL(1.4) 6.15m(-0.4)            
 12 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat             6.03m   1.4  19-09.50    593
     FOUL(-1.8) 5.56m(0.4) 6.03m(1.4)            
 13 Krall, Alex               FR Claremont-Mu             5.94m   1.9  19-06.00    574
     5.53m(1.4) 5.94m(1.9) 5.80m(1.5)            
 14 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota             5.93m   1.5  19-05.50    571
     5.86m(-0.6) FOUL(1.8) 5.93m(1.5)            
 15 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta             5.87m   1.7  19-03.25    559
     5.86m(0.9) 5.87m(1.7) 5.54m(0.8)            
 16 Koppy, Alex               SO North Dakota             5.70m   1.9  18-08.50    523
     5.41m(-1.5) 5.51m(1.4) 5.70m(1.9)            
 
Event 4  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put CA Invite "B"
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 15.53m, Doug Moss - Nevada-Reno (1980)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi            12.26m   40-02.75    622
      11.87m  11.96m  12.26m            
  2 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta            11.87m   38-11.50    599
      11.39m  11.61m  11.87m            
  3 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi            11.47m   37-07.75    574
      11.35m  11.20m  11.47m            
  4 Krall, Alex               FR Claremont-Mu            11.23m   36-10.25    560
      10.86m  11.23m  11.15m            
  5 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota            11.02m   36-02.00    547
      10.62m  11.02m  10.89m            
  6 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached              10.90m   35-09.25    540
      10.90m  FOUL  10.74m            
  7 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio            10.81m   35-05.75    534
      10.51m  10.81m  10.29m            
  8 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San             10.60m   34-09.50    522
      10.60m  10.11m  9.80m            
  9 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota            10.14m   33-03.25    494
      9.73m  9.62m  10.14m            
 10 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat             9.92m   32-06.50    481
      9.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Koppy, Alex               SO North Dakota             9.90m   32-05.75    480
      9.90m  9.86m  FOUL            
 12 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat             9.78m   32-01.00    472
      FOUL  9.76m  9.78m            
 13 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley              9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.77m  9.17m  9.31m            
 14 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota             9.76m   32-00.25    471
      FOUL  9.76m  9.21m            
 15 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta             9.43m   30-11.25    451
      9.42m  9.23m  9.43m            
 16 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta             8.63m   28-03.75    404
      FOUL  FOUL  8.63m            
 
Event 4  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump CA Invite "B"
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 2.18m, Edward Broadbent - HPC Elite TC (2012)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley              2.00m    6-06.75    803
  2 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota             1.94m    6-04.25    749
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  4 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta             1.88m    6-02.00    696
  5 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50    644
  5 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  7 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  7 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  7 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  7 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat             1.79m    5-10.50    619
 11 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San              1.73m    5-08.00    569
 12 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta             1.70m    5-07.00    544
 12 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi             1.70m    5-07.00    544
 12 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat             1.70m    5-07.00    544
 -- Koppy, Alex               SO North Dakota                NH            
 -- Krall, Alex               FR Claremont-Mu                NH            
 
Event 4  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash CA Invite "B"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 46.89, Jordan Hudgens - Azusa Pacific (1999)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San              49.57     835
  2 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota             50.27     802
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio             50.66     784
  4 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached               51.15     762
  5 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta             52.67     696
  6 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi             53.63     655
  7 Koppy, Alex               SO North Dakota             53.82     647
  8 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota             54.22     631
Section  2  
  1 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley              48.74     874
  2 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta             51.00     769
  3 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota             52.14     719
  4 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat             52.21     716
  5 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta             52.76     692
  6 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi             53.07     679
  7 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat             53.91     643
 
Event 4  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles CA Invite "B"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 13.99, Bryan Clay - Azusa Pacific (2001)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley              14.99     851
  2 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta             15.39     803
  3 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached               15.46     795
  4 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat             16.11     720
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio             16.48     680
  6 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota             16.62     665
  7 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota             16.63     663
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San              14.46     916
  2 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi             16.02     730
  3 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi             16.18     713
  4 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta             16.20     710
  5 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota             16.25     705
  6 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta             16.80     645
  7 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat             18.68     461
 
Event 4  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw CA Invite "B"
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 49.88m, Dave Johnson - Reebok (1992)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi            36.86m     120-11    601
      36.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota            36.83m     120-10    600
      36.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi            35.49m     116-05    574
      33.10m  FOUL  35.49m            
  4 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta            33.92m     111-03    542
      29.16m  24.83m  33.92m            
  5 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat            32.79m     107-07    520
      32.79m  31.65m  FOUL            
  6 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San             32.37m     106-02    511
      28.00m  25.90m  32.37m            
  7 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio            31.51m     103-04    494
      31.51m  29.53m  30.56m            
  8 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta            29.47m      96-08    454
      FOUL  FOUL  29.47m            
  9 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached              29.03m      95-03    445
      29.03m  27.87m  28.44m            
 10 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta            28.44m      93-04    434
      28.44m  FOUL  25.32m            
 11 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat            28.22m      92-07    430
      26.68m  27.99m  28.22m            
 12 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley             27.84m      91-04    422
      26.04m  25.58m  27.84m            
 13 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota            24.49m      80-04    357
      24.49m  23.44m  22.45m            
 14 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota            23.97m      78-08    347
      FOUL  23.97m  FOUL            
 
Event 4  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault CA Invite "B"
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 5.30m, J Szmanda - Minnesota (2012) and
 Dave Johnson - Reebok (1992)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi             4.50m   14-09.00    760
  2 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio             4.40m   14-05.25    731
  2 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San              4.40m   14-05.25    731
  4 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota             4.30m   14-01.25    702
  5 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley              4.00m   13-01.50    617
  5 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  7 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  7 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  9 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50    535
 10 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat             3.60m   11-09.75    509
 11 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat             3.40m   11-01.75    457
 12 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota             3.30m   10-10.00    431
 13 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta             3.10m   10-02.00    381
 -- Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta                NH            
 
Event 4  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw CA Invite "B"
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 69.68m, Dave Johnson - Reebok (1984)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota            52.56m     172-05    627
      47.67m  52.56m  52.54m            
  2 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi            50.60m     166-00    597
      50.19m  FOUL  50.60m            
  3 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi            48.61m     159-06    568
      48.61m  47.86m  46.38m            
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio            48.61m     159-06    568
      47.84m  48.61m  FOUL            
  5 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat            47.19m     154-10    547
      FOUL  47.19m  FOUL            
  6 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley             45.92m     150-08    528
      36.54m  45.92m  FOUL            
  7 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta            43.32m     142-01    490
      FOUL  43.32m  FOUL            
  8 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San             41.81m     137-02    468
      41.81m  41.60m  41.54m            
  9 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached              38.69m     126-11    423
      38.69m  36.73m  FOUL            
 10 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta            38.38m     125-11    419
      34.21m  38.24m  38.38m            
 11 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota            37.94m     124-06    412
      37.94m  35.89m  35.10m            
 12 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota            34.45m     113-00    362
      34.45m  29.32m  33.86m            
 13 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta            34.05m     111-08    357
      29.77m  34.05m  32.64m            
 14 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat            31.98m     104-11    327
      31.26m  30.83m  31.98m            
 
Event 4  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run CA Invite "B"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 4:09.20, Mike Cummings - Cal Luthern (1971)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio           4:33.91     719
  2 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta           4:36.10     705
  3 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley            4:38.30     691
  4 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota           4:42.34     666
  5 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached             4:47.91     631
  6 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San            4:56.50     580
  7 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota           4:56.91     578
  8 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi           5:00.23     558
  9 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota           5:00.53     557
 10 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat           5:01.99     548
 11 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat           5:06.82     521
 12 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta           5:08.61     511
 13 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta           5:09.04     509
 14 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi           5:17.25     464
 
Event 5  Women Heptathlon CA Invite "A"
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6707  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class TC        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Chari            SO Utah State                5441  
  2 Martin, Anne              JR Nebraska                  5321  
  3 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Toronto                   5315  
  4 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley Must              5288  
  5 Loeffel, Carly            SO Notre Dame                5287  
  6 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                  5268  
  7 Maurer, Shaye             JR Southern Uta              5201  
  8 Siuciak, Emma             SO Buffalo                   5193  
  9 Conner, Kimberly          JR UCLA                      5107  
 10 Mann, Jenna               JR Wyoming                   5074  
 11 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                     5002  
 12 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                  4993  
 13 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                  4849  
 14 Sper, Karsen              FR San Diego St              4825  
 15 Williams, Shelby          JR Washington                4690  
 16 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA                 4651  
 17 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                    4586  
 18 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota              4576  
 19 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta              4446  
 20 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat              4336  
 21 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington                4325  
 22 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota              4143  
 23 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota              4092  
 24 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota              3877  
 
Event 5  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles CA Invite "A"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 12.81, Jackie Joyner-Kersee - World Class TC ('90)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.5
  1 Hawkins, Chari            SO Utah State               14.05     971
  2 Mann, Jenna               JR Wyoming                  14.12     961
  3 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                 14.31     935
  4 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Toronto                  14.91     854
  5 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley Must             14.93     851
  6 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling             15.24     810
Section  2     Wind: -1.4
  1 Pate, April               SR Nevada                   14.18     953
  2 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                 14.28     939
  3 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                 14.55     902
  4 Sper, Karsen              FR San Diego St             14.64     890
  5 Loeffel, Carly            SO Notre Dame               14.80     868
  6 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington               15.65     758
  7 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda     FR Wisconsin                15.84     734
Section  3     Wind: -1.4
  1 Maurer, Shaye             JR Southern Uta             13.94     987
  2 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                    14.30     936
  3 Conner, Kimberly          JR UCLA                     14.62     892
  4 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S             14.80     868
  5 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA                14.83     864
  6 Bozner, Shelby            FR Chadron Stat             15.08     831
  7 Williams, Shelby          JR Washington               15.35     796
Section  4     Wind: -1.3
  1 Martin, Anne              JR Nebraska                 14.43     918
  2 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                   15.23     811
  3 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat             15.27     806
  4 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota             15.62     762
  5 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota             15.86     732
  6 Williams, Erica           JR Long Beach S             16.03     711
  7 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta             16.40     666
Section  5     Wind: -1.1
  1 Siuciak, Emma             SO Buffalo                  14.50     909
  2 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota             15.21     814
  3 Izquierdo, Wendy          SR Long Beach S             15.66     756
  4 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota             16.47     658
 
Event 5  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump CA Invite "A"
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 1.89m, Eunice Barber - France (2001)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                 1.76m    5-09.25    928
  2 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Toronto                  1.73m    5-08.00    891
  3 Pate, April               SR Nevada                   1.70m    5-07.00    855
  4 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                   1.61m    5-03.25    747
  4 Loeffel, Carly            SO Notre Dame               1.61m    5-03.25    747
  4 Siuciak, Emma             SO Buffalo                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
  4 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington               1.61m    5-03.25    747
  8 Mann, Jenna               JR Wyoming                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
  9 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  9 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota             1.55m    5-01.00    678
 11 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
 11 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta             1.52m    4-11.75    644
 11 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat             1.52m    4-11.75    644
 14 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda     FR Wisconsin                1.49m    4-10.50    610
 15 Bozner, Shelby            FR Chadron Stat             1.46m    4-09.50    577
 15 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota             1.46m    4-09.50    577
Flight  2  
  1 Hawkins, Chari            SO Utah State               1.76m    5-09.25    928
  2 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley Must             1.73m    5-08.00    891
  3 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling             1.70m    5-07.00    855
  4 Martin, Anne              JR Nebraska                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
  5 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  5 Sper, Karsen              FR San Diego St             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  7 Conner, Kimberly          JR UCLA                     1.61m    5-03.25    747
  7 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                    1.61m    5-03.25    747
  7 Williams, Shelby          JR Washington               1.61m    5-03.25    747
  7 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA                1.61m    5-03.25    747
  7 Maurer, Shaye             JR Southern Uta             1.61m    5-03.25    747
 12 Izquierdo, Wendy          SR Long Beach S             1.58m    5-02.25    712
 13 Williams, Erica           JR Long Beach S             1.55m    5-01.00    678
 13 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S             1.55m    5-01.00    678
 13 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
 
Event 5  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put CA Invite "A"
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 14.80m, Nicole Haynes - Canada (2003)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Loeffel, Carly            SO Notre Dame              12.15m   39-10.50    671
      11.21m  11.65m  12.15m            
  2 Pate, April               SR Nevada                  11.87m   38-11.50    653
      11.87m  FOUL  11.33m            
  3 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Toronto                 11.61m   38-01.25    635
      10.89m  11.41m  11.61m            
  4 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta            11.24m   36-10.50    611
      10.29m  11.24m  10.08m            
  5 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                11.18m   36-08.25    607
      10.70m  10.72m  11.18m            
  6 Siuciak, Emma             SO Buffalo                 10.91m   35-09.50    589
      10.91m  10.88m  10.62m            
  7 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                10.66m   34-11.75    573
      10.64m  10.66m  8.49m            
  8 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington              10.48m   34-04.75    561
      FOUL  FOUL  10.48m            
  9 Mann, Jenna               JR Wyoming                 10.37m   34-00.25    554
      10.37m  9.81m  9.63m            
 10 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat            10.19m   33-05.25    542
      9.62m  10.00m  10.19m            
 11 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota            10.16m   33-04.00    540
      10.04m  9.61m  10.16m            
 12 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda     FR Wisconsin               10.11m   33-02.00    537
      FOUL  10.11m  9.82m            
 13 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                   8.41m   27-07.25    426
      FOUL  8.41m  7.83m            
 14 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota             8.40m   27-06.75    425
      8.40m  7.11m  7.83m            
 15 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota             8.36m   27-05.25    423
      7.57m  8.36m  8.34m            
Flight  2  
  1 Williams, Shelby          JR Washington              12.29m   40-04.00    680
      11.31m  10.93m  12.29m            
  2 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling            11.88m   38-11.75    653
      11.54m  11.46m  11.88m            
  3 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                   11.64m   38-02.25    637
      11.16m  11.64m  11.41m            
  4 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S            11.21m   36-09.50    609
      10.74m  11.21m  FOUL            
  5 Martin, Anne              JR Nebraska                11.16m   36-07.50    606
      11.16m  10.88m  10.78m            
  6 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley Must            11.08m   36-04.25    600
      10.85m  11.08m  10.84m            
  7 Maurer, Shaye             JR Southern Uta            11.07m   36-04.00    600
      10.87m  10.50m  11.07m            
  8 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA               10.93m   35-10.50    591
      FOUL  9.53m  10.93m            
  9 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                10.59m   34-09.00    568
      FOUL  10.59m  9.44m            
 10 Hawkins, Chari            SO Utah State              10.50m   34-05.50    562
      10.50m  9.95m  FOUL            
 11 Conner, Kimberly          JR UCLA                    10.43m   34-02.75    558
      10.37m  10.43m  FOUL            
 12 Izquierdo, Wendy          SR Long Beach S            10.20m   33-05.75    543
      10.00m  10.20m  10.08m            
 13 Sper, Karsen              FR San Diego St             9.66m   31-08.50    507
      FOUL  9.66m  8.75m            
 14 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota             9.58m   31-05.25    502
      9.58m  9.58m  9.20m            
 15 Williams, Erica           JR Long Beach S             8.80m   28-10.50    451
      FOUL  7.62m  8.80m            
 -- Wadden, Nicole            FR Nevada                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 5  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash CA Invite "A"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 23.08, Jackie Joyner-Kersee - World Class TC ('90)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                 24.26     956
  2 Pate, April               SR Nevada                   25.02     885
  3 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota             25.76     818
  4 Williams, Shelby          JR Washington               26.42     761
Section  2     Wind: -0.5
  1 Loeffel, Carly            SO Notre Dame               25.23     866
  2 Maurer, Shaye             JR Southern Uta             25.34     856
  3 Siuciak, Emma             SO Buffalo                  25.72     822
  4 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S             26.02     795
  5 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota             27.69     655
Section  3     Wind: -0.3
  1 Hawkins, Chari            SO Utah State               25.65     828
  2 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Toronto                  25.72     822
  3 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota             26.96     715
  4 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota             27.29     688
  5 Izquierdo, Wendy          SR Long Beach S             27.92     637
Section  4     Wind: -1.1
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley Must             25.47     844
  2 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta             25.78     817
  3 Sper, Karsen              FR San Diego St             25.86     809
  4 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                    26.67     740
  5 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA                26.87     723
  6 Williams, Erica           JR Long Beach S             27.04     708
Section  5     Wind: -1.0
  1 Mann, Jenna               JR Wyoming                  25.50     841
  2 Conner, Kimberly          JR UCLA                     25.96     801
  3 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                 26.24     776
  4 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                   26.42     761
  5 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington               26.99     713
Section  6     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling             25.51     841
  2 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                 25.72     822
  3 Martin, Anne              JR Nebraska                 25.77     817
  4 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda     FR Wisconsin                26.60     745
  5 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat             27.34     684
 
Event 5  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump CA Invite "A"
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: 6.75m, Jackie Joyner-Kersee - World Class TC ('90)
 ***Flight 2 is CA Invite "B" group
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                    6.18m   2.1  20-03.50    905
     5.90m(3.0) 6.18m(2.1) 5.55m(-1.0)            
  2 Hawkins, Chari            SO Utah State               5.95m   2.0  19-06.25    834
     FOUL(2.0) 5.95m(2.0) FOUL(2.5)            
  3 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley Must             5.75m   2.5  18-10.50    774
     5.66m(1.2) 5.68m(2.8) 5.75m(2.5)            
  4 Loeffel, Carly            SO Notre Dame               5.70m   2.0  18-08.50    759
     FOUL(1.8) 5.70m(2.0) 5.49m(0.9)            
  5 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Toronto                  5.67m   1.8  18-07.25    750
     5.57m(1.3) 5.67m(1.8) 5.64m(2.0)            
  6 Siuciak, Emma             SO Buffalo                  5.64m   2.0  18-06.00    741
     5.64m(2.0) FOUL(-0.9) 5.54m(-0.4)            
  7 Maurer, Shaye             JR Southern Uta             5.63m   1.4  18-05.75    738
     5.44m(2.5) 5.63m(1.4) 5.36m(1.1)            
  8 Martin, Anne              JR Nebraska                 5.61m   2.1  18-05.00    732
     5.36m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 5.61m(2.1)            
  9 Mann, Jenna               JR Wyoming                  5.58m   1.8  18-03.75    723
     5.47m(0.7) FOUL(2.3) 5.58m(1.8)            
 10 Conner, Kimberly          JR UCLA                     5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25    720
     5.57m(+0.0) 5.37m(2.3) 5.20m(2.5)            
 11 Sper, Karsen              FR San Diego St             5.35m   2.5  17-06.75    657
     FOUL(0.4) 5.25m(2.6) 5.35m(2.5)            
 12 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                 5.30m   0.6  17-04.75    643
     5.29m(1.8) FOUL(-0.4) 5.30m(0.6)            
 13 Williams, Shelby          JR Washington               4.86m   1.3  15-11.50    522
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.6) 4.86m(1.3)            
Flight  2  
  1 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                 5.69m   2.3  18-08.00    756
     5.69m(2.3) FOUL(0.6) 5.41m(1.7)            
  2 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S             5.55m   0.9  18-02.50    715
     5.55m(0.9) 5.53m(0.9) 5.53m(0.5)            
  3 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                 5.36m   1.3  17-07.00    660
     5.04m(1.1) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.36m(1.3)            
  3 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA                5.36m   1.9  17-07.00    660
     5.18m(+0.0) 5.36m(1.9) 5.29m(-0.4)            
  5 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                   5.35m   0.7  17-06.75    657
     FOUL(0.7) 5.28m(2.1) 5.35m(0.7)            
  6 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota             5.33m   1.6  17-06.00    651
     5.33m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 5.15m(1.9)            
  7 Izquierdo, Wendy          SR Long Beach S             5.20m   2.8  17-00.75    614
     5.02m(1.4) 4.98m(1.8) 5.20m(2.8)            
  8 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington               5.19m   1.9  17-00.50    612
     4.59m(1.0) 5.14m(1.5) 5.19m(1.9)            
  9 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda     FR Wisconsin                5.08m   0.5  16-08.00    581
     FOUL(1.4) 5.08m(0.5) PASS                 
 10 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota             5.02m   1.3  16-05.75    565
     5.02m(1.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.7)            
 11 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota             4.97m   1.2  16-03.75    551
     4.94m(1.3) 4.00m(0.9) 4.97m(1.2)            
 12 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat             4.92m   1.1  16-01.75    538
     4.83m(2.0) 4.92m(1.1) 4.71m(1.7)            
 13 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota             4.73m   0.9  15-06.25    487
     4.63m(2.2) 4.73m(0.9) 4.62m(-0.5)            
 14 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta             4.69m  -0.3  15-04.75    477
     FOUL(1.8) 4.69m(-0.3) FOUL(1.5)            
 
Event 5  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw CA Invite "A"
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 54.28m, Durelle Schimek - Cal Poly Pomona (1989)
 ***Flight 2 is CA Invite "B" group
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Martin, Anne              JR Nebraska                39.11m     128-04    650
      37.35m  39.11m  37.70m            
  2 Conner, Kimberly          JR UCLA                    37.75m     123-10    624
      30.25m  37.75m  PASS            
  3 Hawkins, Chari            SO Utah State              35.72m     117-02    585
      32.73m  FOUL  35.72m            
  4 Loeffel, Carly            SO Notre Dame              35.12m     115-03    574
      33.11m  33.95m  35.12m            
  5 Maurer, Shaye             JR Southern Uta            34.71m     113-10    566
      34.71m  30.91m  26.00m            
  6 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                   33.40m     109-07    541
      28.37m  29.52m  33.40m            
  7 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley Must            33.34m     109-04    540
      30.36m  30.66m  33.34m            
  8 Mann, Jenna               JR Wyoming                 32.81m     107-08    530
      26.46m  32.81m  31.15m            
  9 Siuciak, Emma             SO Buffalo                 32.71m     107-04    528
      22.93m  32.71m  FOUL            
 10 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Toronto                 30.25m      99-03    481
      30.25m  28.07m  28.23m            
 11 Sper, Karsen              FR San Diego St            26.70m      87-07    414
      26.62m  26.70m  26.67m            
 12 Williams, Shelby          JR Washington              26.15m      85-09    404
      25.05m  25.18m  26.15m            
 13 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                19.73m      64-09    284
      FOUL  19.73m  19.42m            
Flight  2  
  1 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                37.73m     123-09    624
      37.73m  31.24m  34.25m            
  2 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta            37.55m     123-02    620
      31.64m  35.48m  37.55m            
  3 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda     FR Wisconsin               32.05m     105-02    515
      32.05m  31.93m  26.06m            
  4 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                31.70m     104-00    509
      31.02m  FOUL  31.70m            
  5 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington              31.25m     102-06    500
      31.25m  26.80m  26.30m            
  6 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota            31.07m     101-11    497
      31.07m  25.80m  26.27m            
  7 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA               30.84m     101-02    493
      30.84m  26.38m  28.86m            
  8 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota            28.09m      92-02    440
      FOUL  26.59m  28.09m            
  9 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota            27.68m      90-10    433
      27.68m  27.55m  25.12m            
 10 Izquierdo, Wendy          SR Long Beach S            27.60m      90-07    431
      26.16m  23.72m  27.60m            
 11 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S            26.93m      88-04    419
      26.62m  26.93m  FOUL            
 12 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                  26.53m      87-00    411
      23.08m  26.53m  23.95m            
 13 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat            25.02m      82-01    383
      25.02m  21.45m  23.86m            
 14 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota            18.87m      61-11    268
      17.94m  18.19m  18.87m            
 
Event 5  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run CA Invite "A"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 2:08.80, Marla Runyan - US Blind Assn (1995)
 ***Heat 2 is CA Invite "B" group
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois               2:13.44     915
  2 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Toronto                2:15.77     882
  3 Siuciak, Emma             SO Buffalo                2:17.55     857
  4 Loeffel, Carly            SO Notre Dame             2:21.57     802
  5 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley Must           2:22.65     788
  6 Williams, Shelby          JR Washington             2:23.22     780
  7 Martin, Anne              JR Nebraska               2:23.26     780
  8 Conner, Kimberly          JR UCLA                   2:24.36     765
  9 Sper, Karsen              FR San Diego St           2:24.40     765
 10 Mann, Jenna               JR Wyoming                2:25.33     753
 11 Hawkins, Chari            SO Utah State             2:26.83     733
 12 Maurer, Shaye             JR Southern Uta           2:28.85     707
 13 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                  2:46.89     496
Section  2  
  1 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota           2:19.40     832
  2 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                 2:23.74     773
  3 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat           2:26.39     739
  4 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska               2:27.93     719
  5 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois               2:31.67     672
  6 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta           2:36.73     611
  7 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota           2:39.80     575
  8 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA              2:39.97     573
  9 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota           2:48.56     479
 10 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota           2:50.14     462
 11 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington             2:52.94     434
 
Event 6  Women Heptathlon CA Invite "B"
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6707  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class TC        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                  2961  
  2 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S              2950  
  3 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                  2941  
  4 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA                 2925  
  5 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington                2779  
  6 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                    2745  
  7 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta              2738  
  8 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota              2735  
  9 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat              2676  
 10 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota              2653  
 11 Izquierdo, Wendy          SR Long Beach S              2648  
 12 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota              2646  
 13 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda     FR Wisconsin                 2626  
 14 Williams, Erica           JR Long Beach S              2548  
 15 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota              2414  
 
Event 6  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles CA Invite "B"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 12.81, Jackie Joyner-Kersee - World Class TC ('90)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.3
  1 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                 14.28     939
  2 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                 14.55     902
  3 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S             14.80     868
  4 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA                14.83     864
  5 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                   15.23     811
  6 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington               15.65     758
  7 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta             16.40     666
Section  2     Wind: -1.4
  1 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota             15.21     814
  2 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat             15.27     806
  3 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota             15.62     762
  4 Izquierdo, Wendy          SR Long Beach S             15.66     756
  5 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda     FR Wisconsin                15.84     734
  6 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota             15.86     732
  7 Williams, Erica           JR Long Beach S             16.03     711
  8 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota             16.47     658
 
Event 6  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump CA Invite "B"
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 1.89m, Eunice Barber - France (2001)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  2 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA                1.61m    5-03.25    747
  2 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington               1.61m    5-03.25    747
  2 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                   1.61m    5-03.25    747
  5 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
  5 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  7 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
  7 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta             1.52m    4-11.75    644
Flight  2  
  1 Izquierdo, Wendy          SR Long Beach S             1.58m    5-02.25    712
  2 Williams, Erica           JR Long Beach S             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  5 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  6 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda     FR Wisconsin                1.49m    4-10.50    610
  7 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota             1.46m    4-09.50    577
 
Event 6  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put CA Invite "B"
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: 14.80m, Nicole Haynes - Canada (2003)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta            11.24m   36-10.50    611
  2 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S            11.21m   36-09.50    609
  3 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA               10.93m   35-10.50    591
  4 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                10.66m   34-11.75    573
  5 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                10.59m   34-09.00    568
  6 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington              10.48m   34-04.75    561
  7 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota             9.58m   31-05.25    502
  8 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                   8.41m   27-07.25    426
Flight  2  
  1 Izquierdo, Wendy          SR Long Beach S            10.20m   33-05.75    543
  2 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat            10.19m   33-05.25    542
  3 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota            10.16m   33-04.00    540
  4 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda     FR Wisconsin               10.11m   33-02.00    537
  5 Williams, Erica           JR Long Beach S             8.80m   28-10.50    451
  6 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota             8.40m   27-06.75    425
  7 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota             8.36m   27-05.25    423
 
Event 6  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash CA Invite "B"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 23.08, Jackie Joyner-Kersee - World Class TC ('90)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                 25.72     822
  2 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta             25.78     817
  3 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S             26.02     795
  4 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                 26.24     776
  5 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                   26.42     761
  6 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA                26.87     723
  7 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington               26.99     713
  8 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota             27.29     688
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota             25.76     818
  2 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda     FR Wisconsin                26.60     745
  3 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota             26.96     715
  4 Williams, Erica           JR Long Beach S             27.04     708
  5 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat             27.34     684
  6 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota             27.69     655
  7 Izquierdo, Wendy          SR Long Beach S             27.92     637