Recap

Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2013 10:21 PM
                      Cherry and Silver Invitational 2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 23.24  2/4/2011    Charonda Willimas, Nike                     
  Collegiate: T 23.20  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Karene King            Unattached               24.02   1 
  2       Jessica Davis          USC                      24.31   1 
  3       Jillisa Grant          New Mexico H             24.51   1 
  4       Yolanda Suggs          UTEP                     24.61   3 
  5       Samantha Bogatz        Grand Canyon             24.69   2 
  6       Akawkaw (Coco) Ndi     USC                      24.70   1 
  7       Jenna Puterbaugh       USC                      24.72   1 
  8       Alishia Perkins        New Mexico S             24.79   2 
  9       Loudia Laarman         USC                      24.87   2 
 10       Brianna Cromartie      New Mexico S             24.89   3 
 11       Jennifer Dowty         Grand Canyon             24.94   3 
 12       Vanessa Jones          USC                      24.97   5  24.964
 13       Ashley Liverpool       USC                      24.97  15  24.970
 14       Sierra Brooks          Portland Sta             25.09   7 
 15       Anaiah Rhodes          Portland Sta             25.14   6  25.134
 16       Brionne Baucham        San Francisc             25.14   7  25.136
 17       Maya Cabiness          San Francisc             25.19   7 
 18       Kayla Fisher-Taylo     New Mexico               25.20   5 
 19       Jenna Banegas          New Mexico S             25.21   5 
 20       Jaide Stepter          USC                      25.25  15 
 21       LaSasha Aldredge       New Mexico S             25.29   4 
 22       Amoni Ashby            Northern Col             25.32   4 
 23       Arlene Gowar           BYU                      25.33   8 
 24       Jazmin Ratcliff        Portland Sta             25.35   7 
 25       Charnell Price         California               25.45   2  25.449
 26       Kendra Walker          New Mexico S             25.45  10  25.450
 27       Shaye Maurer           Southern Uta             25.50   4 
 28       Salima Jamali          Western Stat             25.52   2 
 29       Geronne Black          Portland Sta             25.55   6 
 30       Karynn Dunn            Stanford                 25.64   5 
 31       Ashley Foster          Northern Col             25.72   5 
 32       Rachel Hinker          Northern Col             25.73   4 
 33       Nicole Rudd            BYU                      25.74   8 
 34       Carisma Lyday          California               25.79   4 
 35       Tawsha Brazley         New Mexico               25.88   6 
 36       Madeline Treasure      Stanford                 25.98   6 
 37       Zoe Meade              New Mexico S             26.00   6 
 38       Ashley Frazier         Portland Sta             26.01   8 
 39       Cassandra Sidner       Portland Sta             26.07  10  26.066
 40       Jaci Powell            California               26.07   5  26.069
 41       Hollie Bosworth        Utah State               26.09   9 
 42       Aubrey Hale            BYU                      26.10  11 
 43       Alyssa Parco           BYU                      26.12  10 
 44       Deserae Cota           New Mexico S             26.22  13  26.215
 45       Kelsi Gonzalez         New Mexico S             26.22  11  26.216
 46       Tamunosaki Higgwe      California               26.23   3 
 47       Samantha Strempke      Northern Col             26.35   8 
 48       Lacey Surak            UC Irvine                26.47   8 
 49       Stefeny Butler         San Francisc             26.51  12 
 50       Brianna McGhee         UTEP                     26.55   3 
 51       Allison Kropkowski     Northern Col             26.65  10 
 52       Lacy Harris            Csu-Pueblo               26.72  12 
 53       Kyli McSpadden         Utah State               26.74   9 
 54       Alisha Allen           Northern Col             26.84   9 
 55       Tiana Porter           Northern Col             26.96  10 
 56       Tia McFarlane          San Francisc             27.00  12 
 57       Megan Benson           UC Irvine                27.02   9 
 58       Ashley Araujo          Northern Col             27.07  11 
 59       Paris Ware             UTEP                     27.38   6 
 60       Tatiana Martinez       UC Irvine                27.42  11 
 61       Mackenzie Kerr         New Mexico               27.47  13 
 62       Charity Lyons          UC Irvine                27.56   7 
 63       Faith Cobb             Unat-New Mex             27.65  12 
 64       Sidney Reilly          BYU                      27.80  12 
 65       Mariah Sanchez         New Mexico H             27.81  14 
 66       Christina Clark        New Mexico               27.96  13 
 67       Andrea Tuck            Csu-Pueblo               28.04  15 
 68       Neigelle Francisco     Unat-New Mex             28.37  14 
 69       Ashley Warren          New Mexico H             28.85  14 
 70       Gabrielle Rivera       Unat-New Mex             30.32  13 
 
Event 4  Women 400 Meter Dash Fast hts Sat
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 50.71  2/16/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike                   
  Collegiate: T 53.07  2/10/2012   Phullis Fraqncis, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Dominique Maloney      Portland Sta             55.72   4 
  2       Lauren Hackney         UC Irvine                57.95   4 
  3       Kaitlyn Wilcox         Utah State               58.02   4  58.018
  4       Ashley Frazier         Portland Sta             58.02   6  58.019
  5       Jessica Davis          USC                      58.06   4 
  6       Mikkell Minnoch        Utah State               58.42   5 
  7       Kelci Lyons            Tulane                   58.63   5 
  8       Allison Kropkowski     Northern Col             58.81   7 
  9       Stefeny Butler         San Francisc             58.85   5 
 10       Kaylie Belk            San Francisc             59.36   8 
 11       Jasmin McCray          New Mexico               59.63   7 
 12       Kelsi Gonzalez         New Mexico S             59.85   8 
 13       Ashley Araujo          Northern Col             59.96   7 
 14       KayC Wharton           UC Irvine                59.97   4 
 15       Loudia Laarman         USC                    1:00.09  10 
 16       Kaylee Coates          Southern Uta           1:00.26   5 
 17       Aubrey Bryson          Southern Uta           1:00.33   8 
 18       Megan Hannafious       Adams State            1:00.62   6 
 19       Sydni Riley            Csu-Pueblo             1:00.63   6 
 20       Jennifer Jones         USC                    1:01.08   6 
 21       Kaulyn Lee-McNeill     UC Irvine              1:01.25   5  61.248
 22       Dana Wareham           Utah State             1:01.25   7  61.249
 23       Haley Sanner           New Mexico             1:02.01   8 
 24       Lily Trinh             UC Irvine              1:02.21   6 
 25       Alexis Brown           USC                    1:02.30   6 
 26       Lilian Martinez        Grand Canyon           1:02.35   7 
 27       Alysha Bolduc          New Mexico S           1:02.36  10 
 28       Tiana Reed             Csu-Pueblo             1:02.49   9 
 29       Christina Clark        New Mexico             1:02.65   9 
 30       Kira Helmer            UC Irvine              1:02.75   5 
 31       Natalie Migilozzi      Northern Col           1:03.05   8 
 32       Mackenzie Kerr         New Mexico             1:03.37   9 
 33       Kallee Cool            Western Stat           1:04.91   9 
 34       Leah Englehart         New Mexico S           1:05.33  10 
 35       Josefin Edwall         Western Stat           1:06.24   9 
 36       Kalli Day              Csu-Pueblo             1:07.37  10 
 
Event 6  Women 1 Mile Run Fast ht Sat
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 4:34.14  1/16/2010   Shannon Rowbury, Nike                     
  Collegiate: T 4:44.41  3/12/2011   Monica Kinney, Grand Valley St (MI)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Diana Hawk             New Mexico S           5:02.40  
  2       Tylee Newman           Utah State             5:05.80  
  3       Janna Mitsos           Unat-New Mex           5:13.96  
  4       Madelyn Stoltze        New Mexico S           5:15.58  
  5       Julie Brasher          New Mexico             5:16.86  
  6       Caroline Lewiecki      New Mexico S           5:17.99  
  7       Brittany Bushman       Utah State             5:18.23  
  8       Maggie McDuffee        UC Irvine              5:23.72  
  9       Samia Sailinuu         UC Irvine              5:24.99  
 10       Kaycee Holcomb         UC Irvine              5:25.11  
 11       Sarabel Bojorquez      New Mexico S           5:26.19  
 12       Kelsy Corbin           Adams State            5:26.65  
 13       Samantha Shepard       New Mexico             5:27.60  
 14       Hannah Williams        Utah State             5:31.66  
 15       Sophia Torres          New Mexico             5:35.77  
 16       Nancy Holguin          New Mexico             5:35.79  
 17       Laura Delgado          UTEP                   5:37.56  
 18       Mayra Chavez           New Mexico S           5:38.97  
 19       Christy Barela         New Mexico S           5:39.01  
 20       Kristen Kientz         Unat-New Mex           5:39.41  
 21       Sandra Walker          UTEP                   5:40.98  
 22       Shannen Ramey          Unat-New Mex           5:41.25  
 23       Nicole Mendoza         UC Irvine              5:41.73  
 24       Carly Porter           New Mexico S           5:45.83  
 25       Stephanie Gomez        New Mexico H           5:50.03  
 26       Amanda Ortzow          New Mexico H           5:55.59  
 27       Victoria Trujillo      New Mexico S           5:57.96  
 28       Rebecca Chow           Unat-New Mex           6:02.05  
 29       Brianna Cathcart       New Mexico H           6:04.33  
 30       Nicole Reveles         Csu-Pueblo             6:14.34  
 31       Laura Gomez            New Mexico H           6:25.72  
 32       Jennifer Pfiester      Csu-Pueblo             6:36.71  
 
Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 9:02.20  2/27/2011   Jenny Simpson, New Balance                
  Collegiate: T 9:31.16  1/29/2011   Ruth Senior, New Mexico                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ashley Robison         Utah State            10:38.93  
  2       McKayla Grey           Northern Col          10:45.03  
  3       Kelsey Giardelli       Utah State            10:54.43  
  4       Gael Sanchez           New Mexico S          11:17.44  
  5       Ali Wolpern            Western Stat          11:27.75  
  6       Sarah Cordova          Unattached            11:34.54  
  7       Rylie Hightower        New Mexico S          11:36.20  
  8       Tayler Hendren         New Mexico H          11:39.17  
  9       Marlinda Pecos         New Mexico H          11:55.16  
 10       Kaiti Davis            Unat-Adams S          11:55.88  
 11       Adrienne Larson        New Mexico S          12:19.33  
 12       Amanda Ortzow          New Mexico H          12:24.45  
 13       Stephanie Gomez        New Mexico H          12:31.49  
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: T 1.91m  1/29/2010   Amaber Kaufmann, Hawaii                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Barbara Szabo          Western Stat             1.86m    6-01.25 
  2       Tiana Wills            San Francisc             1.68m    5-06.00 
  3       Rachel Orr             Utah State              J1.68m    5-06.00 
  4       Melanie Mainor         Tulane                  J1.68m    5-06.00 
  5       Gianna Fernandez       California              J1.68m    5-06.00 
  5       Elaine Patten          Stanford                J1.68m    5-06.00 
  7       Taylor Stapley         BYU                     J1.68m    5-06.00 
  8       Samantha Bowe          New Mexico              J1.68m    5-06.00 
  9       Kristin Rimbach        California              J1.68m    5-06.00 
 10       Jodi Williams          Utah State               1.63m    5-04.25 
 10       Mariah Thompson        Utah State               1.63m    5-04.25 
 10       Melissa Merrill        BYU                      1.63m    5-04.25 
 10       Grace Beaudoin         California               1.63m    5-04.25 
 14       Marin Schweigert       New Mexico              J1.63m    5-04.25 
 15       Jennifer Stutland      USC                      1.58m    5-02.25 
 15       Michelle Ellis         BYU                      1.58m    5-02.25 
 15       Elizabeth Wilson       BYU                      1.58m    5-02.25 
 15       Rahelys Barsey         UTEP                     1.58m    5-02.25 
 15       Brianne Campbell       Utah State               1.58m    5-02.25 
 20       Holly VanGrinsven      New Mexico              J1.58m    5-02.25 
 21       Jallycia Pearson       UTEP                    J1.58m    5-02.25 
 21       Danisha Phipps         New Mexico H            J1.58m    5-02.25 
 23       Chelsey Taylor         Utah State               1.53m    5-00.25 
 23       Destiny Dillworth      New Mexico H             1.53m    5-00.25 
 23       Lindsey Wright         Grand Canyon             1.53m    5-00.25 
 23       Madelyn Sando          UC Irvine                1.53m    5-00.25 
 27       Juanita Sanchez        New Mexico H            J1.53m    5-00.25 
 27       Nicole Hulet           Csu-Pueblo              J1.53m    5-00.25 
 29       Kareezia Younger       San Francisc             1.48m    4-10.25 
 30       McKenzie Johnson       Utah State              J1.48m    4-10.25 
 31       Trish Adams            Utah State               1.38m    4-06.25 
 --       Deandra Nelson         New Mexico H                NH            
 
Event 12  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 6.99m  2/27/2011   Janay Deloach, Unatt                        
  Collegiate: T 6.67m  2/24/2012   Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Alesha Walker          Unat-New Mex             6.03m   19-09.50 
  2       Alitta Boyd            USC                      5.94m   19-06.00 
  3       Malaina Payton         California               5.86m   19-02.75 
  4       Jillisa Grant          New Mexico H             5.81m   19-00.75 
  4       saeko okayama          cheetahs Int             5.81m   19-00.75 
  6       Brianne Kee            Grand Canyon             5.79m   19-00.00 
  7       Yeshemabet Turner      New Mexico               5.76m   18-10.75 
  8       Nickevea Wilson        UTEP                     5.65m   18-06.50 
  9       Tamika Get-Brazzel     Tulane                   5.56m   18-03.00 
 10       Amber Yingling         Grand Canyon             5.54m   18-02.25 
 11       Holly VanGrinsven      New Mexico               5.49m   18-00.25 
 12       Shaye Maurer           Southern Uta             5.44m   17-10.25 
 13       Elizabeth Wilson       BYU                      5.42m   17-09.50 
 14       Jessica Yates          Grand Canyon             5.30m   17-04.75 
 15       Casey Dowling          New Mexico               5.26m   17-03.25 
 16       Aasha Marler           New Mexico               5.24m   17-02.25 
 17       pascale delaunay       cheetahs Int             5.22m   17-01.50 
 18       Monica Lopez           UTEP                     5.16m   16-11.25 
 19       Jennifer Jones         USC                      5.08m   16-08.00 
 19       Samantha Bowe          New Mexico               5.08m   16-08.00 
 21       Zoe Meade              New Mexico S             5.02m   16-05.75 
 22       Madeline Treasure      Stanford                 4.95m   16-03.00 
 23       Horlexus Willis        New Mexico S             4.94m   16-02.50 
 24       Charity Lyons          UC Irvine                4.90m   16-01.00 
 25       Alex Wendt             Csu-Pueblo               4.83m   15-10.25 
 26       Melanie Speech         UC Irvine                4.71m   15-05.50 
 27       Karynn Dunn            Stanford                 4.51m   14-09.75 
 --       Jaci Powell            California                FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 24.78m  2/25/2012   Amber Campbell, Nike                       
  Collegiate: T 21.62m  2/10/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Chioma Amaechi         California              18.36m   60-03.00 
  2       Victoria Owers         California              17.77m   58-03.75 
  3       Kayla Kovar            Southern Uta            17.62m   57-09.75 
  4       Shelby Ashe            California              17.21m   56-05.75 
  5       Keeley Eldredge        Utah State              17.03m   55-10.50 
  6       Melanie Heslop         Utah State              15.83m   51-11.25 
  7       Katie Kruger           Adams State             15.73m   51-07.25 
  8       Courtney Wilkerson     Northern Col            15.24m   50-00.00 
  9       Itohan Aikhonbare      UC Irvine               14.88m   48-10.00 
 10       Holli Salazar          Csu-Pueblo              14.58m   47-10.00 
 11       Sadi Hoyt              Southern Uta            14.55m   47-09.00 
 12       Krystal Alnas          San Francisc            14.38m   47-02.25 
 13       Jennifer Swartwood     Western Stat            14.04m   46-00.75 
 14       Lindsay Hayes          New Mexico H            14.00m   45-11.25 
 15       Taylor Gunn            UTEP                    13.31m   43-08.00 
 16       Krystal Flemings       UTEP                    13.25m   43-05.75 
 17       Bridget Devaney        UC Irvine               13.15m   43-01.75 
 18       Sydney Johnson         Portland Sta            12.92m   42-04.75 
 19       Angelica Payton        Adams State             12.90m   42-04.00 
 20       Krystel Martinez       Csu-Pueblo              12.51m   41-00.50 
 21       Valeria Miranda        Csu-Pueblo              12.11m   39-08.75 
 22       Haley Gansz            Csu-Pueblo              11.70m   38-04.75 
 23       Julia Klingler         Utah State              11.51m   37-09.25 
 24       Abby Andrews           Utah State              11.50m   37-08.75 
 25       Tiler Heiney           Csu-Pueblo              10.13m   33-03.00 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 20.50  2/3/2012    Demetrius Pinder, Nike                      
  Collegiate: T 20.58  1/22/2011   Kirani James, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Jeremy Wariner         Adidas                   20.99   1 
  2       Silas Pimentel         Utah State               21.58   1 
  3       Jason Hinds            BYU                      21.74   2 
  4       Aaron Hill             Grand Canyon             21.75   2 
  5       Nic Bowens             Utah State               21.96   2 
  6       Carlos Wiggins         New Mexico               21.97   1 
  7       Cole Lambourne         Utah State               22.02   2 
  8       Mark Jackson           UTEP                     22.04   3 
  9       Ridge Jones            New Mexico               22.12   4 
 10       Dash Oliver            California               22.24   3 
 11       Herman Rosenberg       Portland Sta             22.25   4  22.241
 12       Isaiah Grady           Northern Col             22.25   3  22.250
 13       Anthony Wright         UTEP                     22.32   1 
 14       Lance Parker           Grand Canyon             22.33   5 
 15       Jacob Arslanian        BYU                      22.38   4 
 16       Benjamin Meyer         BYU                      22.47   3 
 17       Carl Houston           Grand Canyon             22.54   4 
 18       Jacob Bautista         Utah State               22.65   1 
 19       Fan Fan Charles        BYU                      22.67   2 
 20       Bryce Adams            Northern Col             22.70   4 
 21       Derek Brown            Adams State              22.99   3 
 22       Korey Smith            BYU                      23.11   5 
 23       Scott Dickinson        Northern Col             23.30   5  23.294
 24       Niels Theijs           Grand Canyon             23.30   3  23.297
 25       Jake Ovgard            Portland Sta             23.32   6  23.316
 26       Josh Mielke            Northern Col             23.32   5  23.317
 27       Reginald Hinson        UTEP                     23.36   4 
 28       Joey Scott             Northern Col             23.47   5 
 29       Andrew Cruikschank     California               23.70   6 
 30       Tommy McCoy            UTEP                     23.73   6 
 31       Bejon Bryant           BYU                      23.80   5 
 32       Nolan Paranto          Unat-New Mex             23.86   6 
 33       Arius Norris           Western Stat             24.03   6 
 34       Oscar montes           Unattached               25.75   6 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash Fst 3 ht Sat
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 45.39  2/10/2012   Gil Roberts, Unatt                          
  Collegiate: T 46.05  3/13/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Herman Rosenberg       Portland Sta             49.28   4 
  2       Derek Montoya          New Mexico               49.92   5 
  3       Robin Butler           Western Stat             50.11   4 
  4       Scott Dickinson        Northern Col             50.93   6 
  5       Josh Mielke            Northern Col             51.00   6 
  6       Kristian Dillard       UTEP                     51.14   4 
  7       Ryne Chavez            Unat-Adams S             51.59   4  51.584
  8       Kyron Joseph           UTEP                     51.59   5  51.588
  9       Spencer Russell        Utah State               51.74   4 
 10       Nathan Bolivar         Adams State              52.60   6 
 11       Payton Glasoe          Western Stat             52.90   6 
 12       Justin Jenkins         Utah State               52.99   5 
 13       Evan Gibson            Adams State              53.18   5 
 14       Tyler Zito             Adams State              53.27   5 
 15       Oscar montes           Unattached               54.22   6 
 16       Nolan Paranto          Unat-New Mex             54.33   6 
 --       Jacob Arslanian        BYU                        DNF   5 
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run Fast ht Sat
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 4:04.63  2/27/2011   Jeff See, Saucony                         
  Collegiate: T 4:05.06  1/22/2011   Craig Huffer, Adams State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gabe Aragon            New Mexico             4:14.71  
  2       John Cordova           New Mexico             4:15.13  
  3       Edwin Herring          New Mexico             4:18.72  
  4       Eric Shellhorn         Utah State             4:19.25  
  5       Ryan Barrus            Southern Uta           4:20.15  
  6       Graham Thomas          Unat-New Mex           4:23.25  
  7       Chris Martinez         Utah State             4:23.94  
  8       Joshua Simkins         Western Stat           4:26.18  
  9       Samuel Van De Veld     Western Stat           4:26.68  
 10       Nicholas Hedges        Adams State            4:36.84  
 11       Ramon Garcia           UTEP                   4:43.06  
 12       Alex Holm              Northern Col           4:44.72  
 13       John McCarthy          Northern Col           4:46.50  
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 2.34m  2/27/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                        
  Collegiate: T 2.31m  2/3/2012    Erik Kynard, Kansas State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Jules Sharpe           Stanford                 2.14m    7-00.25 
  2       Brian Carmichael       California              J2.14m    7-00.25 
  3       Dakota John            BYU                      2.04m    6-08.25 
  3       Mike Tracy             California               2.04m    6-08.25 
  5       Xavier Williford       Utah State              J2.04m    6-08.25 
  6       Skyler Duke            Utah State               1.99m    6-06.25 
  6       Nick Ridge             California               1.99m    6-06.25 
  8       Harrison Steed         California              J1.99m    6-06.25 
  9       Xavier Baker           UTEP                    J1.99m    6-06.25 
 10       Sam Rockwood           BYU                     J1.99m    6-06.25 
 11       Trevor Evanson         Northern Col            J1.99m    6-06.25 
 12       Russell Nielson        BYU                      1.94m    6-04.25 
 13       Markus Miller          New Mexico              J1.94m    6-04.25 
 14       Kyle Wiren             Western Stat            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 15       Dyson Mortensen        Adams State              1.89m    6-02.25 
 16       Alex Estes             Adams State             J1.89m    6-02.25 
 17       Andrew Cruikschank     California               1.84m    6-00.50 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 5.86m  2/26/2012   Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: T 5.60m  2/25/2006   Robison Pratt, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Brayden Bringhurst     BYU                      5.10m   16-08.75 
  2       Vince Frawley          Grand Canyon            J5.10m   16-08.75 
  3       Robert Warensjo        New Mexico               4.95m   16-02.75 
  4       Logan Pflibsen         New Mexico              J4.95m   16-02.75 
  5       Victor Weirich         BYU                     J4.95m   16-02.75 
  6       Jameson Shirley        BYU                      4.80m   15-09.00 
  7       Dalton Duvio           Stanford                J4.80m   15-09.00 
  8       Garrett Starkey        Stanford                J4.80m   15-09.00 
  9       Sam Nelsen             Utah State               4.65m   15-03.00 
 10       Eric Frawley           Grand Canyon            J4.65m   15-03.00 
 11       Evan Barr              California              J4.65m   15-03.00 
 12       Tyler Jackson          New Mexico               4.50m   14-09.00 
 13       Daniel Emery           Stanford                J4.50m   14-09.00 
 13       Jon Goble              Utah State              J4.50m   14-09.00 
 13       Colton Berkery         Western Stat            J4.50m   14-09.00 
 16       Elliott Varga          Western Stat             4.35m   14-03.25 
 17       Isaac Robison          BYU                     J4.35m   14-03.25 
 18       Alejandro Maldonad     UTEP                     4.20m   13-09.25 
 19       Richard York           Unat-New Mex            J4.20m   13-09.25 
 20       Chase Dalton           BYU                     J4.20m   13-09.25 
 --       Zach Guida             Western Stat                NH            
 --       Brandon Childs         Grand Canyon                NH            
 
Event 31  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 24.99m  2/27/2010   A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
  Collegiate: T 23.06m  1/20/2010   Walter Henning, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Derek White            California              19.05m   62-06.00 
  2       Demetris Elia          UTEP                    18.31m   60-01.00 
  3       Bryce Hall             Utah State              18.30m   60-00.50 
  4       Chijoke Nwuzi          California              18.00m   59-00.75 
  5       Michael Cardinal       Utah State              17.82m   58-05.75 
  6       Joe Hochanadel         Adams State             17.34m   56-10.75 
  7       Scott Esparza          California              17.20m   56-05.25 
  8       Jacob Foutz            BYU                     16.11m   52-10.25 
  9       Kevin Allen            Utah State              13.93m   45-08.50 
 10       Ryan Magnuson          Western Stat            12.23m   40-01.50 
 
Event 33  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 1:32.12  1/22/2011   Leslie Cole, Nike                         
  Collegiate: T 1:33.21  1/27/2012   Josephine moultrie, New Mexico            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Alima Kamara           California             1:32.21T 
  2       Shirley Pitts          New Mexico             1:35.32  
  3       Jessica Adamson        Tulane                 1:36.92  
  4       Mariah Bowers          UTEP                   1:38.43  
  5       Samantha Thompson      New Mexico S           1:38.85  
  6       Sakia Sailinuu         UC Irvine              1:39.04  
  7       Justine Podvin         Western Stat           1:41.03  
  8       Mia Weaver             New Mexico             1:41.18  
  9       Jackline Ekai          UTEP                   1:41.46  
 10       Marie Brashears        UC Irvine              1:42.23  
 11       Paris Ware             UTEP                   1:42.67  
 12       Chelsea Schneider      UC Irvine              1:43.18  
 13       Kayla Nagunst          New Mexico S           1:43.70  
 14       Dominika Kaszuba       Western Stat           1:44.11  
 15       Danielle Vigil         New Mexico H           1:45.33  
 16       Latrice Brooks         New Mexico S           1:48.20  
 17       Sessyon Crawford       New Mexico H           1:48.22  
 18       Jereece Maxwell        New Mexico H           1:49.47  
 
Event 34  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 1:18.61  1/22/2011   jarrin Solomon, Adidas                    
  Collegiate: T 1:17.59  1/28/2011   John Kline, Arizona State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     1 Jarrin Solomon         Nike                   1:17.63A 
  2       Stephan Bullard        Grand Canyon           1:18.89  
  3       Abiola Onakoya         UTEP                   1:19.71  
  4       Cade Lindahl           BYU                    1:21.19  
  5       Daniel Tarango         UTEP                   1:21.77  
  6       Monte Corley           California             1:22.66  
  7       Manuel Lopez III       UTEP                   1:23.11  
  8       Krzysztof Szczepin     Western Stat           1:23.37  
  9       A-Shawni Mitchell      UTEP                   1:24.10  
 10       Rhyan Atrice           BYU                    1:25.23  
 11       Tommy McCoy            UTEP                   1:27.45  
 12       Elliot Surovell        California             1:29.14  
 
Event 53  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Randy Bermea           California               52.48   1 
  2       Korey Smith            BYU                      52.67   1 
  3       Charles Lewis          New Mexico               54.37   1 
  4       Andy Kemmer            Northern Col             55.68   2 
  5       Vince Hunt             Western Stat           1:00.26   2 
 
Event 54  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Angela Shields         BYU                    1:01.73   1 
  2       Kaylee Packham         BYU                    1:02.62   2 
  3       Anderson Shelton       BYU                    1:05.95   1 
  4       Kensey Berry           BYU                    1:07.07   2