Recap

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 09:59 PM
           2013 Western Athletic Conference - 5/8/2013 to 5/11/2013            
                     Outdoor Track and Field Championships                     
                        Maverick Stadium, Arlington, TX                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Orr, Rachel               SO UTAH STATE             1.75m      1.76m    5-09.25  10   
  2 Candelaria, Danielle      JR TEXAS STATE            1.74m      1.73m    5-08.00   8   
  3 Flannel, Whitney          SO UTSA                   1.76m      1.70m    5-07.00   6   
  4 Lee, Pamela               SO LOUISIANA TE           1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00   5   
  5 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE            1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00   4   
  6 Smith, Chenale            SR UTSA                   1.71m      1.67m    5-05.75   2   
  6 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE             1.76m      1.67m    5-05.75   2   
  6 Williams, Jodi            SO UTAH STATE             1.75m      1.67m    5-05.75   2   
  9 Thompson, Mariah          SO UTAH STATE             1.75m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  9 Taylor, Chelsey           FR UTAH STATE             1.61m      1.62m    5-03.75 
 11 Campbell, Brianne         SO UTAH STATE             1.75m      1.62m    5-03.75 
 12 Szabo, Carly              JR TEXAS STATE            1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75 
 13 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.             1.52m      1.57m    5-01.75 
 14 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.             1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO UTSA                   1.60m         NH            
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Klas, Jeremy              SR IDAHO                  5.21m      5.36m   17-07.00  10   
  2 Cunningham, Logan         SR TEXAS STATE            5.37m      5.16m   16-11.00   8   
  3 Sullivan, Matt            SO IDAHO                  5.31m      4.96m   16-03.25   6   
  4 Watts, Dylan              SO IDAHO                  4.90m      4.71m   15-05.50   5   
  5 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING           4.90m      4.71m   15-05.50   4   
  6 McGuirre, Connor          FR TEXAS-ARLING           4.32m      4.56m   14-11.50   3   
  7 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE            4.62m      4.56m   14-11.50   2   
  8 Nelsen, Sam               FR UTAH STATE             4.76m      4.56m   14-11.50   1   
  9 Lantelme, Cody            SO TEXAS STATE            4.45m      4.26m   13-11.75 
 -- Brock, Barrett            FR UTSA                   4.77m         NH            
 -- Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING           4.65m         NH            
 -- Ferguson, Landon          SR TEXAS STATE            5.07m         NH            
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jennifer           SR TEXAS-ARLING           5.96m      5.94m  -1.7  19-06.00  10   
  2 Craddock, Charla          SO LOUISIANA TE           6.07m      5.89m  -1.8  19-04.00   8   
  3 Covington, Alyssa         SR IDAHO                  6.01m      5.86m  -1.4  19-02.75   6   
  4 Domingue, Morgan          JR TEXAS-ARLING           6.08m      5.86m  -0.8  19-02.75   5   
  5 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE            5.83m      5.85m  -0.7  19-02.50   4   
  6 Wright, Greneshia         JR UTSA                   5.84m      5.80m  -0.3  19-00.50   3   
  7 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S           5.84m      5.77m  -2.2  18-11.25   2   
  8 Carey, Marlesia           SO LOUISIANA TE           5.75m      5.74m  -1.2  18-10.00   1   
  9 Bostic, Kailey            SO TEXAS-ARLING           5.73m      5.65m  -1.2  18-06.50 
 10 Thomas, Jessica           SR TEXAS STATE            5.93m      5.64m  -0.6  18-06.00 
 11 Tougas, Katie             JR SEATTLE U.             5.54m      5.60m  -2.6  18-04.50 
 12 Jones, Daphne             JR UTAH STATE             5.62m      5.54m  -2.2  18-02.25 
 13 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE             5.95m      5.52m  -1.5  18-01.50 
 14 Johnson, Eboni            SR UTSA                   5.57m      5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
 15 Watson, Laticia           FR LOUISIANA TE           5.46m      5.42m  -1.1  17-09.50 
 16 Saunders, Allie           SO TEXAS STATE            5.53m      5.41m  -2.9  17-09.00 
 17 Hunt, Kayla               SO UTSA                   5.70m      5.39m  -0.7  17-08.25 
 18 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE            5.65m      5.36m  -2.8  17-07.00 
 19 Oseghae, Laura            JR UTSA                   5.70m      5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
 20 Chancey, Kierra           FR TEXAS-ARLING           5.52m      5.25m  -0.6  17-02.75 
 21 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S           5.36m      5.00m  -1.5  16-05.00 
 -- Zenon, Danielle           SO LOUISIANA TE                       FOUL                 
 -- Cray, Ernestine           JR UTSA                   5.85m       FOUL                 
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Roscoe          SR UTSA                   7.85m      7.59m  +0.0  24-11.00  10   
  2 Young, Timothy            SR TEXAS STATE            7.20m      7.48m   0.2  24-06.50   8   
  3 Butler, Quentin           SO TEXAS-ARLING           7.41m      7.42m  -0.4  24-04.25   6   
  4 Mungwari, Lionel          SR TEXAS-ARLING           7.25m      7.35m   0.4  24-01.50   5   
  5 Murray, William           JR TEXAS STATE            7.49m      7.34m  -0.1  24-01.00   4   
  6 Lorentz, Jason            SR IDAHO                  7.05m      7.34m  +0.0  24-01.00   3   
  7 Barnes, Omar              SO TEXAS-ARLING           6.95m      7.33m   0.7  24-00.75   2   
  8 Gutierrez, Jonas          FR UTSA                   6.83m      7.29m   0.2  23-11.00   1   
  9 Absalom, Kemarki          SO TEXAS-ARLING           5.72m      7.02m  -0.6  23-00.50 
 10 Robinson, Garrett         JR TEXAS STATE            6.98m      6.88m  -0.8  22-07.00 
 11 Hilliard, James           FR TEXAS STATE            7.02m      6.81m  -0.8  22-04.25 
 12 Bennett, Tyler            JR IDAHO                  6.65m      6.64m  +0.0  21-09.50 
 13 Randle, Derrick           FR TEXAS STATE            6.81m      6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
 14 Waller, Brandon           JR TEXAS-ARLING           7.46m      6.49m  -0.2  21-03.50 
 15 Bushay, Anthony           SO LOUISIANA TE           6.72m      6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50 
 16 Henderson, Devin          SO LOUISIANA TE           7.31m      6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
 17 Hamlett, Kenneth          JR UTAH STATE             6.21m      6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leonard, Kristine         SR IDAHO                 47.93m     49.59m     162-08  10   
  2 Tsema, Dasha              FR TEXAS STATE           50.00m     47.45m     155-08   8   
  3 Titzman, Kelsey           SR TEXAS STATE           46.33m     47.27m     155-01   6   
  4 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                 45.23m     47.04m     154-04   5   
  5 Little, Samantha          JR TEXAS-ARLING          47.09m     46.60m     152-11   4   
  6 Ellison, Whitley          JR TEXAS-ARLING          47.06m     46.58m     152-10   3   
  7 Heslop, Melanie           SR UTAH STATE            44.20m     44.88m     147-03   2   
  8 Galvan, Gabrielle         FR UTSA                  44.20m     43.26m     141-11   1   
  9 Leblanc, Marcella         SR LOUISIANA TE          41.01m     43.11m     141-05 
 10 Hall, Jalisa              SR TEXAS STATE           44.70m     42.00m     137-09 
 11 Kelly, Talore             FR TEXAS STATE           43.36m     41.98m     137-09 
 12 McClanahan, Zaquita       SR UTSA                  43.39m     41.89m     137-05 
 13 Eldredge, Keeley          SO UTAH STATE            42.76m     38.98m     127-11 
 14 Hurdt, Madeline           JR UTSA                  38.72m     38.52m     126-04 
 15 Blakely, Sara             SR SEATTLE U.            39.89m     37.93m     124-05 
 16 Angelle, Sabrittany       SO LOUISIANA TE          40.05m     36.91m     121-01 
 -- Vassell, Micara           SR LOUISIANA TE          47.75m       FOUL            
 -- Bragg, Katie              SR UTSA                  40.10m       FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hall, Jalisa              SR TEXAS STATE           57.87m     58.27m     191-02  10   
  2 Nutsch, Sarah             SR IDAHO                 57.23m     56.88m     186-07   8   
  3 Kelly, Talore             FR TEXAS STATE           53.27m     56.07m     183-11   6   
  4 Bragg, Katie              SR UTSA                  56.17m     56.01m     183-09   5   
  5 Eldredge, Keeley          SO UTAH STATE            56.55m     55.66m     182-07   4   
  6 Heslop, Melanie           SR UTAH STATE            51.92m     51.92m     170-04   3   
  7 Leonard, Kristine         SR IDAHO                 53.55m     51.41m     168-08   2   
  8 Tsema, Dasha              FR TEXAS STATE           50.00m     50.34m     165-02   1   
  9 Meyers, Molly             SO IDAHO                 48.89m     48.42m     158-10 
 10 Titzman, Kelsey           SR TEXAS STATE           51.26m     47.37m     155-05 
 11 Richards, Bethany         JR SEATTLE U.            47.01m     47.20m     154-10 
 12 Luna, Amanda              SR SEATTLE U.            44.14m     45.76m     150-01 
 13 Hurdt, Madeline           JR UTSA                  45.39m     43.70m     143-04 
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cox, Joshua               SO LOUISIANA TE          67.26m     68.26m     223-11  10   
  2 Marshall, Mike            SR IDAHO                 68.91m     66.76m     219-00   8   
  3 Storic, Ivan              JR TEXAS-ARLING                     66.05m     216-08   6   
  4 Svazs, Ugis               SR IDAHO                 73.34m     64.97m     213-02   5   
  5 Burnett, Dylan            JR SEATTLE U.            64.69m     64.57m     211-10   4   
  6 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE           56.50m     58.33m     191-04   3   
  7 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING          61.79m     57.90m     189-11   2   
  8 Riche, Noah               SO LOUISIANA TE          51.53m     53.50m     175-06   1   
  9 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE            52.72m     52.87m     173-05 
 10 Butterfield, Collin       FR UTAH STATE            54.05m     52.32m     171-08 
 11 Pace, Mason               FR LOUISIANA TE          54.97m     49.87m     163-07 
 12 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                  47.25m     41.92m     137-06 
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Antunovic, Bozidar        JR TEXAS-ARLING                     18.95m   62-02.25  10   
  2 Brown, Darian             SO TEXAS STATE           18.20m     17.66m   57-11.25   8   
  3 Cardinal, Michael         FR UTAH STATE            17.04m     17.05m   55-11.25   6   
  4 Akens, Andrew             SO UTSA                  16.83m     16.98m   55-08.50   5   
  5 Hall, Bryce               SR UTAH STATE            16.48m     16.81m   55-02.00   4   
  6 Huckaby, Jordan           FR TEXAS STATE           16.71m     16.39m   53-09.25   3   
  7 Skelton, Heath            JR TEXAS-ARLING          15.44m     16.02m   52-06.75   2   
  8 Rothwell, Kyle            JR IDAHO                 15.33m     15.68m   51-05.50   1   
  9 Rodriguez, Roman          FR TEXAS STATE           15.58m     15.55m   51-00.25 
 10 Petrovic, Branko          SR TEXAS-ARLING          16.50m     15.16m   49-09.00 
 11 Jones, Jeremy             FR UTSA                  15.13m     14.77m   48-05.50 
 12 Allen, Kevin              FR UTAH STATE            14.28m     14.59m   47-10.50 
 13 Charles, Joseph           SR IDAHO                 16.32m     14.25m   46-09.00 
 14 Walker, Devon             FR SEATTLE U.            12.55m     12.57m   41-03.00