Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Utah State University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 04:58 PM
          2013 USU Mark Faldmo Invitational - 4/19/2013 to 4/20/2013           
                   Logan, Utah (Ralph Maughan Track Stadium)                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: * 66.52m  5/15/2009   Sharon Ayaia, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heslop, Melanie              Utah State              51.40m     168-08 
      51.20m  51.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Silvester, Britlie           Weber State             50.34m     165-02 
      50.03m  50.34m  FOUL  47.45m  44.56m  FOUL
  3 Heffelfinger, Meaghan        Byu                     50.16m     164-07 
      50.16m  48.99m  47.13m  FOUL  48.29m  49.59m
  4 Crouch, Mercedes             Idaho State             48.36m     158-08 
      45.52m  47.86m  FOUL  FOUL  48.36m  46.29m
  5 Reynolds, Kassandra          Weber State             46.35m     152-01 
      46.35m  44.30m  FOUL  FOUL  45.78m  45.19m
  6 Powell, Tasha                Unattached              46.25m     151-09 
      46.03m  FOUL  46.25m  46.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Stegelmeier, Chelsey         Utah Valley             45.13m     148-01 
      42.39m  FOUL  FOUL  44.28m  45.13m  43.08m
  8 Wendt, Caryn                 Idaho State             42.71m     140-01 
      42.44m  FOUL  FOUL  41.80m  41.15m  42.71m
  9 Klingler, Julia              Utah State              40.73m     133-07 
      FOUL  40.73m  39.81m  40.14m  38.90m  FOUL
 10 Lohse, Gretchen              Idaho State             39.61m     129-11 
      39.61m  39.21m  38.80m         
 11 Suitts, Megan                Idaho State             39.06m     128-02 
      37.41m  38.29m  39.06m         
 12 Bars, Bailey                 Idaho State             36.93m     121-02 
      FOUL  36.93m  FOUL           
 13 Corrigan, Meegan             Idaho State             34.51m     113-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.51m         
 14 Garrett, Rachel              Utah Valley             33.34m     109-04 
      30.13m  32.36m  33.34m         
 15 Martin, Chantil              Unattached              31.54m     103-06 
      FOUL  30.16m  31.54m           
 16 Rimmasch, Stephanie          Utah Valley             21.91m      71-10 
      FOUL  21.91m  FOUL          
 -- Bingham, Maci                Idaho State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: * 70.86m  5/29/1999   James Parker, Utah State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, James                Unattached              61.33m     201-02 
      FOUL  57.75m  59.62m  60.73m  61.33m  61.10m
  2 O Farrell, Matt              Idaho State             51.37m     168-06 
      48.67m  49.93m  51.37m  49.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 O Farrell, Mike              Idaho State             50.80m     166-08 
      42.26m  FOUL  46.53m  50.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Anderson, Ethan              Weber State             49.55m     162-07 
      49.00m  46.86m  FOUL  49.55m  FOUL  49.26m
  5 Watts, Justin                Weber State             48.22m     158-02 
      47.34m  46.44m  48.22m  FOUL  46.74m  44.61m
  6 Martin, Dustin               Weber State             48.10m     157-10 
      FOUL  46.45m  48.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Allen, Kevin                 Utah State              48.07m     157-08 
      47.07m  48.07m  45.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Corbet, Sam                  Idaho State             44.81m     147-00 
      44.81m  42.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Havlovick, Zach              Idaho State             41.24m     135-04 
      39.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.24m  FOUL
 10 Deters, CJ                   Unattached              38.75m     127-01 
      FOUL  38.75m  FOUL          
 
Event 3  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: * 72.14m  5/20/1988   Roy Seidmeyer, Fresno State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Tanner                Utah State              52.55m     172-05 
      FOUL  48.92m  50.28m  47.16m  45.28m  52.55m
  2 Goble, Jon                   Unattached              51.90m     170-03 
      51.90m  51.89m  48.46m  50.20m  46.71m  46.36m
  3 Watts, Justin                Weber State             50.28m     164-11 
      49.62m  49.78m  50.28m  FOUL  49.26m  48.84m
  4 Butterfield, Collin          Utah State              49.39m     162-00 
      36.35m  48.63m  44.40m  47.70m  FOUL  49.39m
  5 Gisaffi, Addison             Idaho State             48.62m     159-06 
      46.33m  48.43m  48.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Noble, Philip                Unattached              43.25m     141-11 
      38.06m  41.62m  39.57m  39.46m  43.25m  39.01m
  7 Hawkins, Sam                 Utah State              35.04m     114-11 
      35.00m  32.46m  35.04m  33.53m  34.36m  34.19m
  8 Mosman, Daniel               Utah State              32.76m     107-06 
      FOUL  26.20m  27.61m  FOUL  32.76m  FOUL
  9 Hart, Steven                 Unattached              30.80m     101-00 
      30.80m  30.62m  FOUL  27.36m  29.92m  30.75m
 
Event 4  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: * 16:53.00  5/10/1979   Kathy Mintie, Arizona State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kleven, Kodi                 Unattached            17:06.47  
  2 Winterton, Jaqueline         Utah State            18:05.97  
  3 Deeter, Karlee               Utah State            19:35.86  
  4 Blaser, Sydney               Utah State            19:55.91  
  5 Woodring, Nicole             Utah State            20:07.68  
 -- Skousen, Lecy                Utah State                 DNF  
 
Event 5  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: * 14:29.20  1973        Scott Bringhurst, Utah                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenna, Kyle                Utah State            15:07.35  
 -- Barton, Jacob                Utah State                 DNF  
 -- Martinez, Chris              Utah State                 DNF  
 -- Jensen, Kade                 Utah State                 DNF  
 
Event 6  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Track Record: * 16.67m  5/31/1997   Amy Christiansen, BYU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hus, Spela                   Unattached              13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  13.79m  FOUL  13.80m
  2 Heslop, Melanie              Utah State              13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.10m  12.80m  13.30m  FOUL  FOUL  12.44m
  3 Silvester, Britlie           Weber State             13.00m   42-08.00 
      11.70m  FOUL  11.90m  11.99m  11.76m  13.00m
  4 Ehardt, Ashley               Byu                     12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Reynolds, Kassandra          Weber State             12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.80m  11.78m  11.63m  11.95m  FOUL  12.54m
  6 Stegelmeier, Chelsey         Utah Valley             12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.33m  12.15m  12.38m  FOUL  12.37m  11.91m
  7 Bingham, Maci                Idaho State             12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bosen, Aubri                 Utah State              11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.09m  11.13m  11.71m  10.88m  10.92m  10.32m
  9 Thayer, Sharrisa             Byu                     11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  11.68m  FOUL  11.44m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Salima, Sosina               Utah                    11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.57m  11.40m  11.66m           
 11 Wendt, Caryn                 Idaho State             11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.31m           
 12 Lohse, Gretchen              Idaho State             10.77m   35-04.00 
      FOUL  10.77m  FOUL           
 12 Garrett, Rachel              Utah Valley             10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.09m  10.24m  10.77m           
 14 Andrews, Abby                Utah State               9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.06m  FOUL  9.54m            
 15 Taylor, Cree                 Utah State               9.33m   30-07.50 
      9.06m  9.33m  8.20m            
 16 Reilly, Sidney               Byu                      9.27m   30-05.00 
      FOUL  9.27m  FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Track Record: * 20.51m  4/21/2012   Zack Lloyd, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Zack                  Unattached              19.68m   64-07.00 
      18.42m  FOUL  19.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Anderson, Ethan              Weber State             14.55m   47-09.00 
      FOUL  14.22m  FOUL  14.34m  14.13m  14.55m
  3 O Farrell, Matt              Idaho State             14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  14.25m  14.01m  FOUL
  4 O Farrell, Mike              Idaho State             14.25m   46-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.65m  FOUL  FOUL  14.25m
  5 Allen, Kevin                 Utah State              14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.80m  14.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Deters, CJ                   Unattached              13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.74m  13.50m  FOUL  13.55m  13.32m  13.74m
  7 Havlovick, Zach              Idaho State             13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.05m
  8 Clark, Tanner                Utah State              10.50m   34-05.50 
      FOUL  10.39m  FOUL  9.94m  10.50m  10.48m
  9 Pratt, Marcus                Utah Valley              9.23m   30-03.50 
      8.82m  9.23m  FOUL  8.51m  9.06m  FOUL
 -- Mosman, Daniel               Utah State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 8  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: * 57.33m  5/2/1987    Hui Chin Lee, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bars, Bailey                 Idaho State             42.04m     137-11 
      FOUL  38.27m  FOUL  42.04m  39.23m  40.40m
  2 Hartshorn, Kaylee            Utah State              40.51m     132-11 
      34.53m  FOUL  40.34m  37.95m  36.45m  40.51m
  3 Bingham, Maci                Idaho State             33.78m     110-10 
      33.78m  33.69m  31.13m  32.23m  FOUL  31.89m
  4 Chadaz, Markale              Utah Valley             33.00m     108-03 
      31.92m  33.00m  FOUL  FOUL  31.70m  FOUL
  5 Martin, Chantil              Unattached              31.64m     103-10 
      30.56m  31.31m  30.28m  30.18m  31.64m  29.52m
  6 Schulz, Ashli                Utah Valley             30.79m     101-00 
      27.66m  30.79m  30.70m  28.97m  28.97m  29.93m
  7 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State             30.73m     100-10 
      28.19m  28.41m  29.15m  30.73m  FOUL  28.65m
  8 Goodwin, Kayla               Utah                    30.52m     100-01 
      29.86m  30.52m  28.96m  28.40m  27.57m  29.11m
  9 Pais, Amanda                 Utah                    30.25m      99-03 
      23.19m  29.95m  30.25m  27.45m  FOUL  28.48m
 10 Vicic, Andrea                Idaho State             26.68m      87-06 
      26.68m  24.83m  25.50m           
 11 Rimmasch, Stephanie          Utah Valley             26.58m      87-02 
      26.58m  25.80m  FOUL         
 12 Whitesitt, Kaitlyn           Idaho State             24.14m      79-02 
      23.05m  24.14m  19.25m            
 13 Johnson, McKenzie            Utah State              23.57m      77-04 
      21.45m  22.76m  23.57m           
 14 Suitts, Megan                Idaho State             22.91m      75-02 
      21.55m  22.61m  22.91m            
 15 Lingwall, Jessica            Unattached              22.00m      72-02 
      22.00m  21.55m  20.89m            
 16 Aplington, Becca             Idaho State             21.85m      71-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.85m           
 17 Vozarova, Suzie              Utah                    20.95m      68-09 
      17.38m  20.95m  18.59m            
 18 Taylor, Cree                 Utah State              15.90m      52-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.90m           
 
Event 9  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: * 6.29m  5/12/1999   Alicia Brimhall, BYU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Daphne                Utah State               5.62m   0.3  18-05.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.39m(0.6) 4.99m(-1.2) 5.39m(0.2) 5.62m(0.3)
  2 Hufford, Katy                Weber State              5.54m   2.0  18-02.25 
     5.45m(+0.0) 5.48m(1.2) 5.54m(2.0) 5.35m(-0.4) 5.33m(+0.0) 5.30m(-1.2)
  3 Okoye, Regina                Weber State              5.46m   0.2  17-11.00 
     5.26m(+0.0) 5.46m(0.2) 5.36m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0)
  4 Shupe, Kami                  Weber State              5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
     5.22m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.35m(-1.2) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.21m(1.3)
  5 Keller, Kaitlin              Idaho State              5.26m   1.5  17-03.25 
     5.09m(1.4) 5.22m(2.5) 5.26m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.88m(+0.0) 5.04m(-0.4)
  6 Neibauer, Shayla             Idaho State              5.22m   0.6  17-01.50 
     4.84m(1.0) 5.09m(1.9) 5.22m(0.6) 4.72m(+0.0) 5.18m(0.2) 4.98m(0.9)
  7 Robertson, Autumn            Utah Valley              5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.05m(1.1) 5.04m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 4.57m(-0.3) 5.11m(+0.0)
  8 Gunter, Makenzie             Idaho State              5.10m   0.5  16-08.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.91m(0.8) 5.10m(0.5) 5.09m(-0.2) 5.02m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Bosen, Aubri                 Utah State               5.01m   2.2  16-05.25 
     5.01m(2.2) 4.77m(0.2) 4.88m(2.8) 4.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Aplington, Becca             Idaho State              4.90m   2.1  16-01.00 
     4.63m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.90m(2.1)            
 11 Rausch, Danielle             Idaho State              4.80m   2.2  15-09.00 
     4.80m(2.2) 4.51m(0.6) 4.47m(1.4)           
 12 Schulz, Ashli                Utah Valley              4.79m   1.3  15-08.75 
     4.66m(0.5) 4.79m(1.3) 4.79m(3.0)           
 13 Johnson, McKenzie            Utah State               4.51m   0.6  14-09.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.51m(0.6)           
 14 Whitesitt, Kaitlyn           Idaho State              4.41m  -0.7  14-05.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.41m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)           
 15 Buchanan, McAlister          Unattached               4.09m   0.6  13-05.00 
     3.99m(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4.09m(0.6)            
 -- Vicic, Andrea                Idaho State               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)          
 
Event 10  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: * 7.93m  5/20/1988   Billy Coleman, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Leavitt, Logan               Weber State              6.59m   2.4  21-07.50 
     6.45m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.59m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Critser, Justin              Idaho State              6.46m   2.5  21-02.50 
     6.39m(0.9) 6.31m(1.0) 6.16m(1.6) 5.95m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.46m(2.5)
  3 Johnson, Travis              Utah State               6.42m   1.6  21-00.75 
     5.65m(1.8) 6.18m(1.3) 6.18m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.42m(1.6) 5.97m(1.8)
  4 Gunter, Tyson                Unattached               6.24m   0.4  20-05.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.16m(3.0) 6.20m(3.2) 5.76m(0.6) 6.24m(0.4)
  5 Brough, Kevin                Utah State               6.18m   1.2  20-03.50 
     6.09m(+0.0) 6.18m(1.2) 6.11m(1.8) 6.16m(2.6) 5.89m(2.0) 5.87m(2.5)
  6 Neibaur, Taigan              Idaho State              6.10m   0.8  20-00.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.10m(0.8) 6.06m(2.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.94m(2.4) 5.97m(1.2)
  7 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State              6.03m   0.5  19-09.50 
     5.87m(0.7) 5.77m(0.6) 6.03m(0.5) 5.64m(0.8) 5.72m(2.0) 5.71m(1.9)
  8 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State              5.95m   1.4  19-06.25 
     5.94m(0.4) 5.95m(1.4) 5.70m(1.8) 5.68m(3.7) 5.63m(0.6) 5.72m(3.3)
  9 Heinig, Stephen              Idaho State              5.92m   1.7  19-05.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.92m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.81m(1.3) 5.80m(0.5)
 10 Rosser, Ty                   Utah Valley              5.83m   0.4  19-01.50 
     5.83m(0.4) 5.23m(1.3) 5.46m(1.3)         
 11 Clark, Tanner                Utah State               5.72m  -0.2  18-09.25 
     5.61m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.72m(-0.2)         
 12 Zarpentine, Jacob            Idaho State              5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75 
     5.58m(+0.0) 5.53m(1.1) 5.51m(1.4)         
 -- Gillens, Camden              Utah State                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Track Record: * 4.42m  5/31/1997   Stacy Dragila, Rocky Mt. Elite              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maulin, Caitlin              Idaho State              4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    P 
  2 Isakson, Elisa               Weber State              3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State              3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Bawden, Vanessa              Idaho State              3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Clark, Rebecca               Idaho State             J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Simmons, Samantha            Idaho State             J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Pratt, Kristi                Byu                      3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Michell, Samantha            Idaho State              3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 
  9 Rausch, Jill                 Idaho State             J3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Ibrahim, Gioia               Idaho State             J3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rausch, Danielle             Idaho State                 NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Fisher, Rachel               Byu                         NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Ehardt, Kelli                Byu                         NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Moffat, Amy                  Byu                         NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Smith, Tiffany               Idaho State                 NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Whitesitt, Kaitlyn           Idaho State                 NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Thiel, Blaire                Idaho State                 NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Track Record: * 5.60m  5/31/1997   Lance White, Rocky Mt. Elite                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pierson, Sam                 Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    P 
  2 Shirley, Jameson             Byu                      4.90m   16-00.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Goble, Jon                   Unattached              J4.90m   16-00.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Curry, Andrew                Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nelsen, Sam                  Utah State              J4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wacker, Steven               Idaho State             J4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Watson, Zach                 Weber State              4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Goedhart, Harley             Idaho State              4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Holland, Josh                Idaho State              4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Clark, Tanner                Utah State               3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Hawkins, Sam                 Utah State               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    P  XXX 
 -- Brown, Kyle                  Byu                         NH            
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Brown, Tyler                 Byu                         NH            
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Track Record: * 1.93m  5/16/2009   Amber Kafuman, Hawai'i                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jodi               Utah State               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Orr, Rachel                  Utah State               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Mariah             Utah State               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Taylor, Chelsey              Utah State               1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Cruse, Desirae               Weber State             J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lingwall, Jessica            Unattached              J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Gunter, Makenzie             Idaho State             J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Stapley, Taylor              Byu                     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXP 
  9 Navidomskis, Lauren          Weber State              1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Neibauer, Shayla             Idaho State             J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Bosen, Aubri                 Utah State               1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
        O  XXX 
 11 Maulin, Caitlin              Idaho State              1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
        O  XXX 
 12 Robertson, Autumn            Utah Valley             J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO    P  XXX 
 -- Bartlett, Ashley             Weber State                 NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 -- Suitts, Megan                Idaho State                 NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, McKenzie            Utah State                  NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 -- Reilly, Sidney               Byu                         NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 -- Campbell, Brianne            Utah State                  NH            
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Ledford, Shykell             Weber State                 NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Track Record: * 2.30m  4/21/2001   Charles Clinger, Weber State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Dave                Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Burns, Tyler                 Weber State              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Staker, Mike                 Weber State             J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Goedhart, Harley             Idaho State              1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Heinig, Stephen              Idaho State              1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Rosser, Ty                   Utah Valley             J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mosman, Daniel               Utah State               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Critser, Justin              Idaho State                 NH            
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Track Record: * 8:59.16  4/21/2001   Joel Atwater, Weber State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orton, Nelson                Utah Valley           10:56.73  
 -- Barton, Jacob                Utah State                 DNF  
 
Event 17  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: * 62.22m  5/20/1988   Lacy Barnes, Fresno State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bingham, Maci                Idaho State             43.22m     141-09 
      41.95m  FOUL  43.22m  40.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Critchfield, Brittany        Byu                     42.70m     140-01 
      42.60m  FOUL  FOUL  41.23m  42.70m  41.89m
  3 Hellstrom, Tiffany           Weber State             42.51m     139-06 
      37.90m  39.18m  39.19m  42.51m  39.72m  38.37m
  4 Pachner, Madison             Byu                     41.54m     136-03 
      39.96m  41.14m  41.54m  39.71m  40.22m  41.41m
  5 Heslop, Melanie              Utah State              41.50m     136-02 
      41.50m  40.59m  40.73m  38.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Garrett, Rachel              Utah Valley             39.81m     130-07 
      39.81m  38.26m  35.72m  35.57m  36.16m  38.80m
  7 Andrews, Abby                Utah State              39.65m     130-01 
      38.90m  39.65m  39.46m  FOUL  FOUL  34.40m
  8 Heffelfinger, Meaghan        Byu                     39.36m     129-02 
      36.85m  FOUL  38.85m  36.50m  39.36m  FOUL
  9 Stegelmeier, Chelsey         Utah Valley             38.46m     126-02 
      32.80m  35.70m  38.46m  34.65m  37.68m  36.96m
 10 Ehardt, Ashley               Byu                     38.14m     125-01 
      38.14m  FOUL  34.65m           
 11 Crouch, Mercedes             Idaho State             37.55m     123-02 
      30.92m  35.43m  37.55m          
 12 Lohse, Gretchen              Idaho State             36.54m     119-10 
      36.54m  35.10m  34.19m           
 13 Wendt, Caryn                 Idaho State             35.86m     117-08 
      33.82m  FOUL  35.86m            
 14 Martin, Chantil              Unattached              34.86m     114-04 
      34.86m  33.83m  33.56m           
 15 Pais, Amanda                 Utah                    34.65m     113-08 
      FOUL  33.38m  34.65m           
 16 Suitts, Megan                Idaho State             34.41m     112-11 
      34.41m  32.96m  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: * 68.24m  5/20/1988   Stefan Fernolm, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Kevin                 Utah State              52.60m     172-07 
      FOUL  49.81m  52.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Clark, Aaron                 Byu                     47.92m     157-03 
      46.98m  45.55m  47.92m  44.18m  46.70m  FOUL
  3 Muse, Steven                 Unattached              47.72m     156-07 
      47.16m  44.60m  43.94m  FOUL  47.72m  46.60m
  4 Martin, Dustin               Weber State             47.48m     155-09 
      37.85m  46.74m  43.57m  FOUL  47.48m  44.21m
  5 Anderson, Ethan              Weber State             45.39m     148-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.80m  36.68m  45.39m  44.25m
  6 Corbet, Sam                  Idaho State             44.35m     145-06 
      44.35m  FOUL  FOUL  42.56m  43.29m  44.35m
  7 Prestwich, Clinton           Byu                     43.91m     144-01 
      41.66m  FOUL  41.30m  43.91m  40.85m  FOUL
  8 Deters, CJ                   Unattached              40.61m     133-03 
      37.27m  36.89m  37.86m  39.24m  35.49m  40.61m
  9 Havlovick, Zach              Idaho State             34.40m     112-10 
      34.40m  FOUL  30.52m  32.93m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hawkins, Sam                 Utah State              28.43m      93-03 
      FOUL  28.43m  25.70m           
 11 Clark, Tanner                Utah State              27.51m      90-03 
      24.47m  25.53m  27.51m           
 12 Pratt, Marcus                Utah Valley             24.57m      80-07 
      24.57m  23.88m  24.26m           
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: * 45.07  5/18/1996   Utah State                                  
                       (Larson, Sorenson, Davidson, LaDonna Antoine)     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byu  'A'                                              46.92  
     1) Jensen, Katherine               2) Gowar, Arlene                  
     3) Packham, Kaylee                 4) Figgins-Johnson, Danielle      
  2 Weber State  'A'                                      47.55  
     1) Hufford, Katy                   2) Van Halder, Alexandria         
     3) Wishmeyer, Katherine            4) Alston, Amanda                 
  3 Idaho State  'A'                                      48.22  
     1) Marchand, Camille               2) Gunter, Makenzie               
     3) Erdahl, Shelby                  4) Larabee, Maisie                
  4 Idaho State  'B'                                      50.39  
     1) Balginy, Karlee                 2) Bowcutt, Danielle              
     3) Chandler, Marlee                4) Keller, Kaitlin                
  5 Idaho State  'C'                                      51.57  
     1) Berryman, Samantha              2) Vicic, Andrea                  
     3) Neibauer, Shayla                4) Rausch, Danielle               
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: * 40.27  1982        San Jose State                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weber State  'A'                                      41.50  
     1) McUne, Jonathan                 2) White, Matt                    
     3) Zimmerman, Darion               4) Durfee, Dustin                 
  2 Idaho State  'A'                                      42.07  
     1) Latimore, Corban                2) Critser, Justin                
     3) Neibaur, Taigan                 4) Lish, Andy                     
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: * 4:31.30  5/12/1999   Sara Taylor, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robison, Ashley              Utah State             4:53.63  
  2 Fain, AuraLea                Utah                   4:57.94  
  3 Stoudt, Amanda               Utah State             4:58.48  
  4 Hilton, Ruth                 Utah State             5:00.90  
  5 Stetler, Alyssa              Utah                   5:03.98  
  6 Skousen, Lecy                Utah State             5:10.29  
  7 Lundquist, Karli             Unattached             5:12.67  
  8 Shaw, Alex                   Utah                   5:15.10  
  9 Brown, Tessa                 Utah State             5:19.87  
 10 Woodring, Nicole             Utah State             5:27.40  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: * 3:48.23  5/29/1999   Donavan Bergstrom, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ward, Kurt                   Weber State            4:01.27  
  2 Roberts, Tyler               Utah State             4:01.67  
  3 Hunsicker, KC                Unattached             4:02.21  
  4 Brower, Chris                Unattached             4:03.23  
  5 Costley, Austin              Unattached             4:04.63  
  6 Jenkins, Bryce               Idaho State            4:07.10  
  7 Martinez, Chris              Utah State             4:08.76  
  8 Jensen, Kade                 Utah State             4:11.20  
  9 Bills, Mike                  Utah State             4:11.55  
 10 Westlund, Nicasio            Idaho State            4:13.81  
 11 Cluff, David                 Utah State             4:19.44  
 12 Derr, Tom                    Utah State             4:19.91  
 13 Walker, Jeff                 Unattached             4:20.50  
 14 Miller, Ben                  Utah Valley            4:21.48  
 15 Refaey, Dylan                Idaho State            4:23.10  
 -- Miller, Ray                  Idaho State                DNF  
 -- Coupe, Jason                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: * 12.71m  5/12/1999   Stacey Rhineer, Utah                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State             11.39m   2.8  37-04.50 
     10.48m(0.7) 11.00m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 11.39m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Berry, Kensey                Byu                     11.30m  -0.5  37-01.00 
     11.30m(-0.5) 11.08m(-0.2) 11.04m(0.5) 11.25m(+0.0) 11.28m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Keller, Kaitlin              Idaho State             11.15m  -0.3  36-07.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.08m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) 11.03m(0.3) 11.15m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Shupe, Kami                  Weber State             10.90m   0.4  35-09.25 
     10.66m(-2.5) FOUL(NWI) 10.83m(0.9) 10.90m(0.4) 10.57m(0.7) 10.64m(0.8)
  5 Okoye, Regina                Weber State             10.75m  -0.2  35-03.25 
     10.47m(-0.1) 10.75m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 10.52m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: * 16.02m  1982        Henry Ellard, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hamlett, Kenneth             Utah State              14.26m  +0.0  46-09.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.26m(+0.0) 14.10m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Johnson, Travis              Utah State              14.10m  +0.0  46-03.25 
     13.80m(0.2) 14.04m(0.5) 14.10m(+0.0) 13.77m(-0.4) 13.80m(+0.0) 13.55m(-0.2)
  3 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State             11.63m  -0.1  38-02.00 
     11.63m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Track Record: * 13.08  5/9/1999    Tiffany Lott-Hogan, BYU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Cree                 Utah State               14.52   NWI  1 
  2 Simmons, Brie Ann            Byu                      14.70   NWI  1 
  3 Okoye, Regina                Weber State              14.97   NWI  1 
  4 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State              15.09   NWI  1 
  5 Campbell, Brianne            Utah State               15.10   NWI  1 
  6 Rausch, Danielle             Idaho State              15.11   0.6  2 
  7 Gunter, Makenzie             Idaho State              15.43   0.6  2 
  8 Shields, Angela              Byu                      15.57   0.6  2 
  9 Vozarova, Suzie              Utah                     15.60   0.3  3 
 10 Neibauer, Shayla             Idaho State              15.70   0.3  3 
 11 Robertson, Autumn            Utah Valley              15.72   0.6  2 
 12 Hufford, Katy                Weber State              15.76   0.3  3 
 13 Reilly, Sidney               Byu                      15.82   0.3  3 
 14 Lingwall, Jessica            Unattached               16.03   NWI  1 
 15 Vicic, Andrea                Idaho State              16.11   0.3  3 
 16 Berry, Kensey                Byu                      16.38  -0.5  4 
 17 Jones, Adelyn                Weber State              16.40   0.6  2 
 18 Elliott, Laycee              Utah State               16.44   0.3  3 
 19 Bedke, Adelaide              Utah State               16.59  -0.5  4 
 20 Johnson, McKenzie            Utah State               16.81   0.3  3 
 21 Erdahl, Shelby               Idaho State              16.83   0.6  2 
 22 Clark, Rebecca               Idaho State              17.21  -0.5  4 
 23 Rausch, Jill                 Idaho State              18.05  -0.5  4 
 24 Buchanan, McAlister          Unattached               19.94  -0.5  4 
 25 Colvin, Jana                 Weber State              20.20   0.3  3 
 26 Whitesitt, Kaitlyn           Idaho State              20.84  -0.5  4 
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Track Record: * 13.93  5/15/1999   Paul Ditmer, Idaho                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McUne, Jonathan              Weber State              14.87   0.3  1 
  2 Mosman, Daniel               Utah State               15.06   0.3  1 
  3 Owen, Cade                   Idaho State              15.07   0.3  1 
  4 Critser, Justin              Idaho State              15.29   0.3  1 
  5 Petrie, Jacob                Weber State              15.39   0.3  1 
  6 Goedhart, Harley             Idaho State              15.58   0.3  1 
  7 Stephens, Tyler              Utah State               15.84   0.3  1 
  8 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State              15.92   0.3  1 
  9 Zarpentine, Jacob            Idaho State              16.35   0.3  2 
 10 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State              17.94   0.3  2 
 11 Pratt, Marcus                Utah Valley              18.26   0.3  2 
 12 Rosser, Ty                   Utah Valley              20.16   0.3  2 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: * 11.63  5/21/1988   Carrie Franklin, UNLV                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Marchand, Camille            Idaho State              12.07   NWI  1 
  2 Whitworth, Bailee            Unattached               12.24   NWI  1 
  3 Figgins-Johnson, Daniell     Byu                      12.37   NWI  1 
  4 Gowar, Arlene                Byu                      12.40   NWI  1 
  5 Jensen, Katherine            Byu                      12.43   NWI  1 
  6 Shaw, Latoya                 Utah Valley              12.61   NWI  2 
  7 Van Halder, Alexandria       Weber State              12.63   NWI  1 
  8 Larabee, Maisie              Idaho State              12.67   NWI  2 
  9 Simmons, Brie Ann            Byu                      12.75  -0.3  3 
 10 King, Bethany                Utah State               12.81   NWI  1 
 11 Wilson, Kia                  Utah                     12.86   NWI  2 
 12 Peterson, Wendy              Utah Valley              12.94   NWI  2 
 13 Hayes, Jameela               Utah                     13.09   NWI  2 
 14 Balginy, Karlee              Idaho State              13.14  -0.3  3 
 15 McJunkin, Taylor             Idaho State              13.17  -0.3  3 
 16 Jones, Daphne                Utah State               13.18  -0.3  3 
 17 Keller, Kaitlin              Idaho State              13.50  -0.3  3 
 18 Thiel, Blaire                Idaho State              13.56   NWI  2 
 19 Andreasen, Brittany          Weber State              13.80   NWI  2 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: * 10.04  5/12/1999   Leonard Myles-Milles, BYU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kleven, Dak                  Unattached               10.94  -0.2  1 
  2 Osheku Junior, Tony          Weber State              11.08  -0.2  1 
  3 Latimore, Corban             Idaho State              11.09  -0.2  1 
  4 Leavitt, Logan               Weber State              11.10  -0.2  1 
  5 Lish, Andy                   Idaho State              11.12  -0.2  1 
  6 Neibaur, Taigan              Idaho State              11.27  -0.2  1 
  7 Evans, Chase                 Unattached               11.39  +0.0  2 
  8 McUne, Jonathan              Weber State              11.44  -0.2  1 
  9 Cristobal, JT                Idaho State              11.60  +0.0  2 
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Track Record: * 51.92  5/18/1996   LaDonna Antoine, Utah State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wishmeyer, Katherine         Weber State              56.76   1 
  2 Bosworth, Hollie             Utah State               57.01   1 
  3 Alston, Amanda               Weber State              57.05   1 
  4 Chandler, Marlee             Idaho State              58.10   1 
  5 Haymore, Aubrie              Unattached               58.85   1 
  6 Anderson, Tara               Byu                      59.82   2 
  7 Isakson, Elisa               Weber State            1:00.18   1 
  8 Thayne, Sarah                Utah                   1:00.68   2 
  9 Klingensmith, Megan          Utah State             1:01.14   2 
 10 Bowcutt, Danielle            Idaho State            1:04.25   1 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Track Record: * 45.51  1982        Eddie Carey, UC Irvine                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Matt                  Weber State              48.27  
  2 Zimmerman, Darion            Weber State              48.58  
  3 Peterson, Josh               Weber State              49.03  
  4 Jenkins, Justin              Utah State               49.35  
  5 Keith, Mike                  Unattached               49.50  
  6 Tencate, Alister             Idaho State              52.44  
  7 Yardley, Tyrell              Unattached               52.84  
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Track Record: * 2:07.60  5/11/1979   Susan Vigil, New Mexico                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newman, Tylee                Utah State             2:12.52   1 
  2 Kealamakia, Ashley           Weber State            2:13.62   1 
  3 Paulsen, Caitlin             Weber State            2:13.97   1 
  4 McFarland, Lindsey           Weber State            2:15.55   1 
  5 Nicholls, Katie              Idaho State            2:15.66   1 
  6 Bushman, Brittany            Utah State             2:19.90   1 
  7 Kettner, Callie              Idaho State            2:21.46   2 
  8 Lewis, Alyssa                Weber State            2:22.64   2 
  9 Lind, Misha                  Idaho State            2:23.39   2 
 10 Sargent, Jessica             Idaho State            2:24.14   2 
 11 VandePol, Katherine          Utah State             2:24.99   2 
 12 Kuzminsky, Charlotte         Utah                   2:32.14   1 
 13 Porras, Laura                Idaho State            2:39.38   2 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Track Record: * 1:46.20  1975        Mark Enyeart, Utah State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dickson, Marcus              Unattached             1:48.71   1 
  2 Page, Briton                 Utah State             1:49.44   1 
  3 Graham, David                Byu                    1:50.53   1 
  4 Nye, Brad                    Byu                    1:52.27   1 
  5 Smith, Stetson               Weber State            1:52.98   2 
  6 Schweinsberg, Zach           Weber State            1:55.41   2 
  7 Smith, Tanner                Utah Valley            1:55.75   2 
  8 Morgan, Jake                 Weber State            1:56.20   2 
  9 Winegar, Trent               Unattached             1:56.29   1 
 10 Russell, Spencer             Utah State             1:56.54   2 
 11 Huch, Easton                 Unattached             1:57.02   3 
 12 Davidson, Blake              Idaho State            1:57.69   3 
 13 Povey, Drew                  Utah State             1:57.97   2 
 14 Charles, Tanner              Utah Valley            1:58.55   3 
 15 Anestos, Chaz                Idaho State            1:59.19   3 
 16 Sunderland, Michael          Idaho State            2:00.98   3 
 17 Hodson, Jason                Utah Valley            2:04.00   3 
 18 Senecal, Justin              Idaho State            2:05.94   3 
 19 Rohr, Tim                    Idaho State            2:08.27   3 
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Track Record: * 57.08  5/12/1999   Julie Bennion, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shields, Angela              Byu                    1:01.23   1 
  2 Elliott, Laycee              Utah State             1:01.57   1 
  3 McVicar, Elise               Unattached             1:03.85   1 
  4 Vicic, Andrea                Idaho State            1:03.99   1 
  5 Watkins, Kiersten            Weber State            1:04.32   1 
  6 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State            1:05.15   2 
  7 Erdahl, Shelby               Idaho State            1:05.72   1 
  8 Carlson, Kaity               Weber State            1:06.49   2 
  9 Hufford, Katy                Weber State            1:06.87   1 
 10 Rausch, Danielle             Idaho State            1:07.30   2 
 11 Clark, Rebecca               Idaho State            1:07.39   2 
 12 Francks, Paige               Utah Valley            1:08.23   2 
 13 Bedke, Adelaide              Utah State             1:08.56   2 
 14 Richards, Summer             Utah Valley            1:10.35   2 
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Track Record: * 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Durfee, Dustin               Weber State              52.75   1 
  2 Akers, Isaac                 Weber State              52.78   1 
  3 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State              54.35   1 
  4 Mosman, Daniel               Utah State               54.74   1 
  5 Owen, Cade                   Idaho State              55.85   1 
  6 Norris, Trac                 Unattached               55.91   1 
  7 Morley, J                    Weber State              56.09   1 
  8 Jacobson, Ben                Weber State              58.75   1 
  9 Hawkins, Sam                 Utah State               59.18   2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: * 23.38  5/17/1996   LaDonna Antoine, Utah State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Marchand, Camille            Idaho State              24.00   1.6  1 
  2 Whitworth, Bailee            Unattached               24.21   1.6  1 
  3 Figgins-Johnson, Daniell     Byu                      24.54   1.6  1 
  4 Jensen, Katherine            Byu                      25.02   1.6  1 
  5 Larabee, Maisie              Idaho State              25.31   1.6  1 
  6 Van Halder, Alexandria       Weber State              25.39   1.7  2 
  7 Minnoch, Mikkell             Utah State               25.40   1.7  2 
  8 Gunter, Makenzie             Idaho State              25.76   1.5  3 
  9 Peterson, Wendy              Utah Valley              25.79   1.7  2 
 10 Wilson, Kia                  Utah                     25.94   1.5  3 
 11 Chandler, Marlee             Idaho State              26.07   1.5  5 
 11 King, Bethany                Utah State               26.07   1.7  2 
 13 McJunkin, Taylor             Idaho State              26.51   1.5  3 
 14 Shaw, Latoya                 Utah Valley              26.55   1.5  3 
 14 Wishmeyer, Katherine         Weber State              26.55   1.7  2 
 16 Neibauer, Shayla             Idaho State              26.57   1.5  3 
 17 Wareham, Dana                Utah State               26.64   1.7  4 
 18 Thiel, Blaire                Idaho State              26.73   1.5  3 
 18 Bowcutt, Danielle            Idaho State              26.73   1.7  2 
 20 Balginy, Karlee              Idaho State              26.78   1.5  5 
 21 Keller, Kaitlin              Idaho State              27.08   1.7  4 
 22 Maulin, Caitlin              Idaho State              27.34   1.5  5 
 23 Bawden, Vanessa              Idaho State              27.44   1.5  3 
 24 Andreasen, Brittany          Weber State              27.46   1.7  4 
 25 Rausch, Jill                 Idaho State              28.82   1.7  4 
 26 Michell, Samantha            Idaho State              28.83   1.5  5 
 27 Whitesitt, Kaitlyn           Idaho State              28.93   1.5  5 
 28 Ibrahim, Gioia               Idaho State              28.94   1.5  5 
 29 Buchanan, McAlister          Unattached               29.78   1.7  4 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: * 20.64  5/20/1988   Anthony Barnes, Fresno State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pimentel, Silas              Unattached               21.13   2.0  1 
  2 Latimore, Corban             Idaho State              21.66   2.0  1 
  3 Lish, Andy                   Idaho State              21.71   2.0  1 
  4 Kleven, Dak                  Unattached               21.74   2.0  1 
  5 Neibaur, Taigan              Idaho State              22.02   2.0  1 
  5 Jenkins, Justin              Utah State               22.02   1.3  2 
  7 Osheku Junior, Tony          Weber State              22.19   2.0  1 
  8 Keith, Mike                  Unattached               22.32   1.3  2 
  9 McUne, Jonathan              Weber State              22.54   1.3  2 
 10 Stephens, Tyler              Utah State               22.73   1.3  2 
 11 Tencate, Alister             Idaho State              22.83   0.8  3 
 11 Critser, Justin              Idaho State              22.83   2.0  1 
 13 Cristobal, JT                Idaho State              23.02   0.8  3 
 14 Evans, Chase                 Unattached               23.17   1.3  2 
 15 Goedhart, Harley             Idaho State              23.39   0.8  3 
 16 Petrie, Jacob                Weber State              23.43   1.3  2 
 17 Holland, Josh                Idaho State              23.87   1.3  2 
 18 Heinig, Stephen              Idaho State              24.41   0.8  3 
 19 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State              24.55   0.8  3 
 20 Zarpentine, Jacob            Idaho State              24.70   0.8  3 
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: * 3:38.93  5/18/1996   Utah State                                
                         (Sorenson, Grupe, Durfey, LaDonna Antoine)        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weber State  'A'                                    3:54.92  
     1) Wishmeyer, Katherine            2) Alston, Amanda                 
     3) Isakson, Elisa                  4) Wilson, Jerica                 
  2 Idaho State  'A'                                    4:04.26  
     1) Chandler, Marlee                2) Marchand, Camille              
     3) Larabee, Maisie                 4) Thiel, Blaire                  
  3 Utah  'A'                                           4:09.19  
     1) Palomaki, Lisa                  2) Vozarova, Suzie                
     3) Kuzminsky, Charlotte            4) Thayne, Sarah                  
  4 Weber State  'B'                                    4:14.09  
     1) Kealamakia, Ashley              2) Paulsen, Caitlin               
     3) McFarland, Lindsey              4) Hufford, Katy                  
  5 Idaho State  'B'                                    4:19.03  
     1) McJunkin, Taylor                2) Aplington, Becca               
     3) Clark, Rebecca                  4) Erdahl, Shelby                 
  6 Utah State  'A'                                     4:20.27  
     1) Blaser, Sydney                  2) Brown, Tessa                   
     3) Bushman, Brittany               4) Deeter, Karlee                 
  7 Idaho State  'C'                                    4:25.29  
     1) Bowcutt, Danielle               2) Erdahl, Shelby                 
     3) Neibauer, Shayla                4) Rausch, Jill                   
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: * 3:09.34  1982        San Jose State                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Idaho State  'A'                                    3:17.66  
     1) Owen, Cade                      2) Lish, Andy                     
     3) Latimore, Corban                4) Neibaur, Taigan                
  2 Weber State  'A'                                    3:18.22  
     1) Zimmerman, Darion               2) Peterson, Josh                 
     3) Durfee, Dustin                  4) White, Matt                    
  3 Utah State  'C'                                     3:26.27  
     1) Povey, Drew                     2) Roberts, Tyler                 
     3) Russell, Spencer                4) Shellhorn, Eric                
  4 Utah State  'B'                                     3:42.70  
     1) Jensen, Kade                    2) Martinez, Chris                
     3) McKenna, Kyle                   4) Page, Briton