Recap

Licensed to Utah State University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2013 07:33 PM
          2013 USU Mark Faldmo Invitational - 4/19/2013 to 4/20/2013           
                   Logan, Utah (Ralph Maughan Track Stadium)                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heslop, Melanie              Utah State              51.40m     168-08 
      51.20m  51.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Silvester, Britlie           Weber State             50.34m     165-02 
      50.03m  50.34m  FOUL  47.45m  44.56m  FOUL
  3 Heffelfinger, Meaghan        Byu                     50.16m     164-07 
      50.16m  48.99m  47.13m  FOUL  48.29m  49.59m
  4 Crouch, Mercedes             Idaho State             48.36m     158-08 
      45.52m  47.86m  FOUL  FOUL  48.36m  46.29m
  5 Reynolds, Kassandra          Weber State             46.35m     152-01 
      46.35m  44.30m  FOUL  FOUL  45.78m  45.19m
  6 Powell, Tasha                Unattached              46.25m     151-09 
      46.03m  FOUL  46.25m  46.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Stegelmeier, Chelsey         Utah Valley             45.13m     148-01 
      42.39m  FOUL  FOUL  44.28m  45.13m  43.08m
  8 Wendt, Caryn                 Idaho State             42.71m     140-01 
      42.44m  FOUL  FOUL  41.80m  41.15m  42.71m
  9 Klingler, Julia              Utah State              40.73m     133-07 
      FOUL  40.73m  39.81m  40.14m  38.90m  FOUL
 10 Lohse, Gretchen              Idaho State             39.61m     129-11 
      39.61m  39.21m  38.80m         
 11 Suitts, Megan                Idaho State             39.06m     128-02 
      37.41m  38.29m  39.06m         
 12 Bars, Bailey                 Idaho State             36.93m     121-02 
      FOUL  36.93m  FOUL           
 13 Corrigan, Meegan             Idaho State             34.51m     113-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.51m         
 14 Garrett, Rachel              Utah Valley             33.34m     109-04 
      30.13m  32.36m  33.34m         
 15 Martin, Chantil              Unattached              31.54m     103-06 
      FOUL  30.16m  31.54m           
 16 Rimmasch, Stephanie          Utah Valley             21.91m      71-10 
      FOUL  21.91m  FOUL          
 -- Bingham, Maci                Idaho State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, James                Unattached              61.33m     201-02 
      FOUL  57.75m  59.62m  60.73m  61.33m  61.10m
  2 O Farrell, Matt              Idaho State             51.37m     168-06 
      48.67m  49.93m  51.37m  49.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 O Farrell, Mike              Idaho State             50.80m     166-08 
      42.26m  FOUL  46.53m  50.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Anderson, Ethan              Weber State             49.55m     162-07 
      49.00m  46.86m  FOUL  49.55m  FOUL  49.26m
  5 Watts, Justin                Weber State             48.22m     158-02 
      47.34m  46.44m  48.22m  FOUL  46.74m  44.61m
  6 Martin, Dustin               Weber State             48.10m     157-10 
      FOUL  46.45m  48.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Allen, Kevin                 Utah State              48.07m     157-08 
      47.07m  48.07m  45.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Corbet, Sam                  Idaho State             44.81m     147-00 
      44.81m  42.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Havlovick, Zach              Idaho State             41.24m     135-04 
      39.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.24m  FOUL
 10 Deters, CJ                   Unattached              38.75m     127-01 
      FOUL  38.75m  FOUL          
 
Event 3  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Tanner                Utah State              52.55m     172-05 
      FOUL  48.92m  50.28m  47.16m  45.28m  52.55m
  2 Goble, Jon                   Unattached              51.90m     170-03 
      51.90m  51.89m  48.46m  50.20m  46.71m  46.36m
  3 Watts, Justin                Weber State             50.28m     164-11 
      49.62m  49.78m  50.28m  FOUL  49.26m  48.84m
  4 Butterfield, Collin          Utah State              49.39m     162-00 
      36.35m  48.63m  44.40m  47.70m  FOUL  49.39m
  5 Gisaffi, Addison             Idaho State             48.62m     159-06 
      46.33m  48.43m  48.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Noble, Philip                Unattached              43.25m     141-11 
      38.06m  41.62m  39.57m  39.46m  43.25m  39.01m
  7 Hawkins, Sam                 Utah State              35.04m     114-11 
      35.00m  32.46m  35.04m  33.53m  34.36m  34.19m
  8 Mosman, Daniel               Utah State              32.76m     107-06 
      FOUL  26.20m  27.61m  FOUL  32.76m  FOUL
  9 Hart, Steven                 Unattached              30.80m     101-00 
      30.80m  30.62m  FOUL  27.36m  29.92m  30.75m
 
Event 4  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kleven, Kodi                 Unattached            17:06.47  
  2 Winterton, Jaqueline         Utah State            18:05.97  
  3 Deeter, Karlee               Utah State            19:35.86  
  4 Blaser, Sydney               Utah State            19:55.91  
  5 Woodring, Nicole             Utah State            20:07.68  
 -- Skousen, Lecy                Utah State                 DNF  
 
Event 5  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenna, Kyle                Utah State            15:07.35  
 -- Barton, Jacob                Utah State                 DNF  
 -- Martinez, Chris              Utah State                 DNF  
 -- Jensen, Kade                 Utah State                 DNF