Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Utah State University Inivitational 2010

Team Summary Report - Men

September 04, 2010


Results By Dave Winkler

Men's Race

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Utah State

20

1

3

4

5

7

8

9

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:52:02.9---Average Time: 22:24.5

 

2

Weber State

41

2

6

10

11

12

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:30.0---Average Time: 23:06.0

 

Inc.

Utah Ski

DNS Team

 

 

 

Inc.

Unattached

DNS Team

 

 

 
 

Utah State University Inivitational 2010

Overall Finish List

September 04, 2010


Results By Dave Winkler

Men

Men's Race

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

99

Brian McKenna Utah State

21:49.9

5:04/M

JR

 

2

2

128

Brett Hales Weber State

21:59.7

5:06/M

SR

 

3

3

94

Daniel Howell Utah State

22:02.8

5:07/M

JR

 

4

4

101

Hunter Nelson Utah State

22:34.0

5:14/M

SR

 

5

5

98

Chio Lopez Utah State

22:40.8

5:16/M

SR

 

6

6

124

Chris Burnett Weber State

22:45.2

5:17/M

JR

 

7

DNS

130

Dalton Zundel Unattached

22:46.5

5:17/M

FR

 

8

7

100

Kyle McKenna Utah State

22:55.4

5:19/M

 

9

8

91

Michael Budge Utah State

23:08.6

5:22/M

SO

 

10

9

97

Eric Larson Utah State

23:12.6

5:23/M

SR

 

11

(> 7)

90

Jacob Barton Utah State

23:13.7

5:23/M

FR

 

12

10

126

Kevin Dickey Weber State

23:21.1

5:25/M

 

13

11

125

John Coyle Weber State

23:29.8

5:27/M

SO

 

14

(> 7)

92

Aaron Clements Utah State

23:34.4

5:28/M

JR

 

15

12

129

Kurt Ward Weber State

23:54.2

5:33/M

FR

 

16

(> 7)

89

Steven Atkinson Utah State

23:55.7

5:33/M

JR

 

17

DNS

95

Kade Jensen Unattached

24:12.6

5:37/M

FR

 

18

DNS

194

Jeff Taylor Unattached

24:32.5

5:42/M

FR

 

19

DNS

123

Nick Allen Unattached

24:44.0

5:44/M

 

20

DNS

154

Rolf Figi Utah Ski

25:01.1

5:48/M

SO

 

21

DNS

93

David Cluff Unattached

25:03.2

5:49/M

FR

 

22

(> 7)

96

Devin Lang Utah State

25:16.3

5:52/M

SO

 

23

DNS

158

Didrik Smith Utah Ski

25:18.4

5:52/M

SO

 

24

DNS

127

Dacoda Elison Unattached

25:29.9

5:55/M

 

25

DNS

102

Matt Vance Unattached

25:49.9

5:59/M

FR

 

26

DNS

159

Tom Smith Utah Ski

26:42.6

6:12/M

SO

 

Utah State University Inivitational 2010

Team Summary Report - Women

September 04, 2010


Results By Dave Winkler

Women's Race

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

BYU

23

1

3

5

6

8

10

12

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:06.9---Average Time: 17:13.3

 

2

Weber State

46

2

4

7

16

17

18

25

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:34.0---Average Time: 17:30.8

 

3

Utah

83

9

14

19

20

21

27

28

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:02.2---Average Time: 18:00.4

 

4

Utah State

84

11

13

15

22

23

24

26

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:54.1---Average Time: 17:58.8

 

Inc.

Utah Ski

DNS Team

 

 

 

Inc.

Unattached

DNS Team

 

 

 
 

Utah State University Inivitational 2010

Overall Finish List

September 04, 2010


Results By Dave Winkler

Women

Women's Race

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

168

Katie Bowen BYU

16:48.0

5:43/M

JR

 

2

2

133

Sarah Callister Weber State

16:54.1

5:45/M

SO

 

3

3

183

Nicole Nielsen BYU

17:05.0

5:49/M

SO

 

4

4

142

Taylor Thornley Weber State

17:13.8

5:51/M

SO

 

5

5

178

Rachel Lange BYU

17:20.3

5:54/M

JR

 

6

6

179

Michaelanne Laurent BYU

17:25.5

5:55/M

SO

 

7

7

138

Amber Henry Weber State

17:26.2

5:56/M

FR

 

8

8

186

Millie Rapp BYU

17:27.9

5:56/M

JR

 

9

9

149

Jenny McCune Utah

17:36.4

5:59/M

SO

 

10

10

170

Kendra Christensen BYU

17:38.1

6:00/M

FR

 

11

DNS

160

Maria Grafnings Utah Ski

17:38.9

6:00/M

 

12

11

106

Jessie Chugg Utah State

17:39.3

6:00/M

JR

 

13

12

185

Katie Palmer BYU

17:43.2

6:02/M

JR

 

14

(> 7)

191

Amy Witt BYU

17:44.7

6:02/M

FR

 

15

13

111

Ruth Hilton Utah State

17:45.6

6:02/M

JR

 

16

(> 7)

189

Ashlee Thomas BYU

17:47.5

6:03/M

SO

 

17

(> 7)

173

Lisa Drury BYU

17:48.1

6:03/M

SO

 

18

(> 7)

188

Lindsey Sowards BYU

17:48.9

6:03/M

FR

 

19

14

145

Nikki Dotter Utah

17:49.7

6:04/M

FR

 

20

(> 7)

177

Stephanie Jensen BYU

17:51.9

6:04/M

JR

 

21

(> 7)

166

Katy Andrews BYU

17:55.3

6:06/M

JR  

 

22

(> 7)

169

Megan Chipman BYU

17:56.1

6:06/M

FR

 

23

15

118

Kim Quinn Utah State

17:57.2

6:06/M

SR

 

24

16

136

Jenna Deelstra Weber State

17:58.2

6:07/M

SO

 

25

DNS

182

Andrea Nelson Unattached

18:01.3

6:08/M

FR

 

26

17

141

Loren Storey Weber State

18:01.5

6:08/M

JR

 

27

18

137

Natalie Haws Weber State

18:04.1

6:09/M

JR

 

28

(> 7)

187

Stacy Slight BYU

18:06.1

6:09/M

 

29

(> 7)

174

Candace Eddy BYU

18:06.7

6:09/M

FR

 

30

(> 7)

171

Nichole Clark BYU

18:07.2

6:10/M

JR

 

31

(> 7)

192

Loren Wynn BYU

18:07.7

6:10/M

FR

 

32

(> 7)

175

Sarah Edwards BYU

18:08.4

6:10/M

SO

 

33

19

146

Auralea Fain Utah

18:09.2

6:10/M

FR

 

34

20

148

Alexis Laws Utah

18:13.1

6:12/M

FR

 

35

21

153

Rebekah Winterton Utah

18:13.6

6:12/M

FR

 

36

22

115

Alex Litzsinger Utah State

18:14.0

6:12/M

SO

 

37

DNS

132

Kayla Blackford Unattached

18:14.6

6:12/M

FR

 

38

23

103

Stephanie Burt Utah State

18:17.7

6:13/M

SO

 

39

DNS

163

Zoe Roy Utah Ski

18:22.4

6:15/M

JR

 

40

DNS

104

Kaylee Campbell Unattached

18:31.5

6:18/M

SO

 

41

(> 7)

190

Kathryn Vidmar BYU

18:32.7

6:18/M

FR

 

42

24

109

Marissa Floodman Utah State

18:33.3

6:19/M

SO

 

43

(> 7)

181

Maddy Lowder BYU

18:34.3

6:19/M

 

44

(> 7)

176

Maren Hansen BYU

18:34.8

6:19/M

 

45

DNS

105

Cherice Chugg Unattached

18:40.9

6:21/M

FR

 

46

DNS

112

Alicia Holt Unattached

18:44.5

6:22/M

SR

 

47

DNS

193

Kelsi Tippets Unattached

18:45.1

6:23/M

FR

 

48

(> 7)

167

Lacey Bleazard Cramer BYU

18:49.0

6:24/M

JR

 

49

25

134

Chole Calton Weber State

18:59.1

6:27/M

 

50

26

110

Laura Hatch Utah State

19:04.5

6:29/M

SO

 

51

DNS

121

Hannah Williams Unattached

19:05.2

6:29/M

FR

 

52

DNS

117

Sarah Olson Unattached

19:10.8

6:31/M

SO

 

53

(> 7)

120

Ashley Robison Utah State

19:11.0

6:31/M

 

54

DNS

139

Bailee Siepert Unattached

19:14.8

6:33/M

FR

 

55

(> 7)

108

Brittany Fisher Utah State

19:18.5

6:34/M

FR

 

56

(> 7)

184

Lisa Olander BYU

19:24.8

6:36/M

FR

 

57

(> 7)

116

Lexie Meyer Utah State

19:27.4

6:37/M

SR

 

58

(> 7)

122

McKayla Williams Utah State

19:38.7

6:41/M

FR

 

59

DNS

162

Mali Noyes Utah Ski

19:40.7

6:41/M

SO

 

60

DNS

144

Alexis Davis Unattached

19:40.9

6:41/M

SR

 

61

(> 7)

107

Haley Dutson Utah State

19:50.8

6:45/M

FR

 

62

(> 7)

114

Michelle Kaaen Utah State

19:54.9

6:46/M

 

63

DNS

131

Ashley Annable Unattached

19:59.9

6:48/M

FR

 

64

DNS

161

Rose Kemp Utah Ski

20:05.6

6:50/M

SO

 

65

DNS

151

Hilary Troutner Unattached

20:09.2

6:51/M

SO

 

66

27

147

Chantel Hunt Utah

20:11.3

6:52/M

SO

 

67

(> 7)

119

Hazel Richardson Utah State

20:15.0

6:53/M

SO

 

68

DNS

135

Natalie Clark Unattached

20:24.6

6:56/M

 

69

28

143

Brooke Casagranda Utah

21:22.0

7:16/M

JR

 

70

DNS

164

Madeleine Talkington Utah Ski

23:27.6

7:59/M

JR

 

Pepsi Blue Square Restaurant USU Charter Credit Union Icon Health & Fitness Utah State Online Education
Utah State University Campus Store