Utah State Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Jakob Asplund
Nate Ballam
David Cysneiros
Bryan Marchant
Fredrik Peterson
Sven Poslusny
Nikita Ryashchenko
Alex Thatcher
Lenny Whiting
 


 Jakob Asplund
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 23, 2010 vs
t-64
Bye -
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs PSU
t-32
Mitch Somach Won 2-6, 7-6, 6-4
-/-
Oct 2, 2010 vs OKLA. ST
t-1
Eric West Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs BYE
t-B1
Bye -
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs PORTLAND
t-B2
Bryan Thorp Lost 4-6, 6-1, 6-7
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs MONTANA
BC1
Karl Kuschke Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs AFA
BC2
Alex Grubbs Won 6-2, 4-6, 10-5
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs EWU
BCQF
Luis Altimires Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs UTAH
BCSF
Dmytro Mamedox Lost 3-6, 6-7
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs WSU
t-1
Landon Barlow Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs UU
t-C1
Devin Lane Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BYU
CSF
Roman Warias Won 7-6, 3-6, 10-8
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs WSU
t-CF
Oliver Good Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs AFA
128
Lance Wilhelm Won 3-6, 7-6, 7-6
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs UNLV
t-64
Kyle Lynch -
-/-
Jan 14, 2011 at BYU Cougars
2
Thomas Shubert Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Jan 21, 2011 at Texas A&M Corpus Christi
2
James Langford Lost 3-6, 6-4, 6-10
-/-
* Jan 22, 2011 at New Mexico State
2
Arthur Surreaux Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Jan 26, 2011 at Idaho State
2
Dakota Pate Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Jan 28, 2011 at Utah
2
Dmytro Mamedov Won 6-7, 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Feb 04, 2011 MESA STATE MEN'S TENNIS
2
Brason Hollabaugh Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Feb 05, 2011 MONTANA STATE
2
Fletcher Keyes Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 10, 2011 at UNLV
2
Johannes Markel Won 5-5, retired
-/-
Feb 11, 2011 at UC Riverside
2
Feflix Macherez Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Feb 18, 2011 PORTLAND STATE
2
Alex VanDerschelden Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
* Feb 19, 2011 NEVADA
2
Victor Ouvrard Won 4-6, 7-5, 6-0
-/-
Feb 24, 2011 at SMU
2
David Costa Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Collin County CC
2
James Gillespie Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Seminole State College
2
Admire Mushonga Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 26, 2011 at UT Arlington
2
Yauheni Yakauleu Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 05, 2011 at Boise State
2
Filipp Pogostkin Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 22, 2011 WEBER STATE
2
Landon Barlow Won 5-7, 6-1, 7-5
-/-
* Apr 08, 2011 at University of Idaho
2
Reed, Lachlan Lost 6-4, 1-6, 4-6
-/-
* Apr 09, 2011 vs Hawai`i
2
Jeremy Tweedt Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
* Apr 10, 2011 vs Fresno State
2
Remi Boutillier Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 14, 2011 AIR FORCE
2
Andy Jackson Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Apr 21, 2011 at Weber State
2
Landon Barlow Won 3-6, 7-6, 10-4
-/-
Apr 29, 2011 vs Idaho
2
Lachlan Reed Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 23, 2010 vs
t-32
Bye/ - /Bryan Marchant
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs UNA
t-16
Whiting/Braithwaite Won 8-2/Bryan Marchant
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs PSU
t-8
Vanderschelde/Somach Won 8-3/Bryan Marchant
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs WSU
t-SF
Unger/Davis Lost 8-9/Bryan Marchant
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs SEATTLE
t-B1
David Kovas/Jordan Prince Won 8-3/Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs IDAHO
t-B2
Lachlan Reed/Abid Akbar Lost 8-9/Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs UU
t-1
Matt Cowley/Brad Weaver Won 8-4/Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BYU
t-2
Georgy Batrakov/Tyler Loong Lost 5-8/Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs UU
t-64
Garret LaBarre/Benito Surriano Won 8-4/Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs NAU
t-32
Bruno Ferreira/Hugo Ramadier Lost 6-8/Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs Utah State University
t-C2
Nate Ballam/Lenny Whiting Won 8-5/Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Jan 21, 2011 at Texas A&M Corpus Christi
3
Alex Pavlov / Gergo Weidinger Won 8-6 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
* Jan 22, 2011 at New Mexico State
3
Matej Stakne / Scott Keaton Won 8-6 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Jan 26, 2011 at Idaho State
2
Gilberto Azevedo / Diego Cavalcanti Won 8-6 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Jan 28, 2011 at Utah
3
Garrett LaBarre / Matt Cowley Won 8-4 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Feb 04, 2011 MESA STATE MEN'S TENNIS
3
Jonathan Casson / Isaac Brown Won 8-4 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Feb 05, 2011 MONTANA STATE
3
Alexander Jewett / D. Campos Contreras Won 8-3 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Feb 10, 2011 at UNLV
3
Alex Bull / Kasper Konyves Lost 4-8 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Feb 11, 2011 at UC Riverside
3
Austin Andres / Raineir Matias Won 8-6 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Feb 18, 2011 PORTLAND STATE
3
Vetu Mam / Jeff Cero Won 8-2 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
* Feb 19, 2011 NEVADA
2
Kristian Kuharszky / Victor Ouvrard Lost 6-8 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Feb 24, 2011 at SMU
3
Gaston Cuadranti / Mischa Nowicki Lost 6-8 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Collin County CC
3
Chris Carrillo / Dominique Alexander Won 8-1 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Seminole State College
3
Robert Martin / Borislav Gacina Won 8-4 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Feb 26, 2011 at UT Arlington
3
Brieuc Hamon / Lucas Leppin Lost 5-8 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
* Mar 05, 2011 at Boise State
3
Michael Gilliland / Erik Sheldon Won 8-6 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Mar 22, 2011 WEBER STATE
3
Caio Poitena / Peter Ramstromer Won 8-5 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
* Apr 08, 2011 at University of Idaho
3
Akbar, Abid / Dobbs, Andrew Won 8-6 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
* Apr 09, 2011 vs Hawai`i
3
Danilo Casanova / Daniel Llarenas Lost 5-8 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
* Apr 10, 2011 vs Fresno State
3
Nick Papac / David Ayoun Won 8-4 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Apr 14, 2011 AIR FORCE
3
Taylor Soster / Sam Barnes Won 8-4 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Apr 21, 2011 at Weber State
3
P. Ramstromer Pello / Caio Poitena Won 8-2 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-
Apr 29, 2011 vs Idaho
3
Abid Akbar / Andrew Dobbs Lost 5-8 / Nikita Ryashchenko
-/-

 


 Nate Ballam
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 23, 2010 vs NAU
t-64
Dominic Bermudez Won 7-6, 6-4
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs UU
t-1
Gino Octa Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs WSU
t-C1
David Hintze Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs UM
128
David Cysneiros Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs BYE
t-C1
Bye -
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 23, 2010 vs WSU
t-32
Barlow/Good Won 8-5/Alex Thatcher
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs Utah State University
t-16
Sven Poslusny/Fredrik Peterson Lost 8-9/Alex Thatcher
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BSU
t-1
Scott Sears/Eric Sheldon Lost 3-8/Lenny Whiting
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BYU
t-C1
Patrick Kawka/Evan Urbina Lost 0-8/Lenny Whiting
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs UNR
t-64
Wessim Derbel/Quentin Mege Lost 4-8/Lenny Whiting
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs BYE
t-C1
bye/ - /Lenny Whiting
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs Utah State University
t-C2
Jakob Asplund/Nikita Ryashchenko Lost 5-8/Lenny Whiting
-/-
Jan 14, 2011 at BYU Cougars
3
Georgy Batrakov / Daniel Hwang Lost 2-8 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Jan 26, 2011 at Idaho State
3
Danel Barrenechea / Nate Gross Won 8-5 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
Feb 18, 2011 PORTLAND STATE
2
Alex VanDerschelden / Mitch Somach Won 8-5 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-

 


 David Cysneiros
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 12, 2010 vs Utah State University
BQF
Sven Poslusny/Bryan Marchant Lost 5-8/Lenny Whiting
-/-

 


 Bryan Marchant
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 23, 2010 vs
t-64
Bye -
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs PSU
t-32
Zach Lubek Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs WSU
t-16
Ben Rode Won 6-4, 6-7, 6-2
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs WSU
t-8
Landon Barlow Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
Oct 2, 2010 vs HAWAI'I
t-1
Jared Spiker Lost 6-7, 5-7
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs Gonzaga
t-B1
Levin Guillermo Lost 3-6, 7-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs BYE
BC1
Bye -
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs UTAH
BC2
Dmytro Mamedov Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs UU
t-1
Alejandro Medinilla Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs WSU
t-2
Simon Unger Lost 6-2, 5-7, 6-7
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs UNLV
128
Rene Ruegamer Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs NMSU
t-64
Orlando Superlano -
-/-
Jan 14, 2011 at BYU Cougars
4
Spencer Smith Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
Jan 21, 2011 at Texas A&M Corpus Christi
4
Robert Raguz Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
* Jan 22, 2011 at New Mexico State
4
Orlando Superlano Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Jan 26, 2011 at Idaho State
4
Colton Pate Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
Jan 28, 2011 at Utah
4
Matt Cowley Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
Feb 04, 2011 MESA STATE MEN'S TENNIS
4
Joseph Aragon Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Feb 05, 2011 MONTANA STATE
4
Markus Schleuter Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Feb 10, 2011 at UNLV
4
Bernard Schoeman Lost 4-6, 6-7, 9-11
-/-
Feb 11, 2011 at UC Riverside
4
Ryan Stanbury Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Feb 18, 2011 PORTLAND STATE
4
Roman Margoulis Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
* Feb 19, 2011 NEVADA
4
Quentin Mege Won 6-3, 3-6, 7-5
-/-
Feb 24, 2011 at SMU
4
Adham el-Effendi Lost 4-6, 7-5, 8-10
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Collin County CC
4
Nico Arguello Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Seminole State College
4
Oliver Andersen Won 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Feb 26, 2011 at UT Arlington
4
Lucas Leppin Won 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 05, 2011 at Boise State
4
Andrew Bettles Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
Mar 22, 2011 WEBER STATE
4
Peter Ramstromer Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
* Apr 08, 2011 at University of Idaho
4
Akbar, Abid Won 5-7, 6-0, 7-6 (7-1)
-/-
* Apr 09, 2011 vs Hawai`i
4
Dmytro Kovalyov Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
* Apr 10, 2011 vs Fresno State
4
Alcantara Francis -
-/-
Apr 14, 2011 AIR FORCE
4
Alex Grubbs Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Apr 21, 2011 at Weber State
4
P. Ramstromer Pello Won 6-2, 6-7, 10-5
-/-
Apr 29, 2011 vs Idaho
4
Abid Akbar - 3-6, 7-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 23, 2010 vs
t-32
Bye/ - /Jakob Asplund
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs UNA
t-16
Whiting/Braithwaite Won 8-2/Jakob Asplund
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs PSU
t-8
Vanderschelde/Somach Won 8-3/Jakob Asplund
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs WSU
t-SF
Unger/Davis Lost 8-9/Jakob Asplund
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs BYE
t-B1
Bye/ - /Sven Poslusny
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs Gonzaga
t-B2
Scott Sullivan/Zhia Hwa Chong Won 8-4/Sven Poslusny
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs Utah State University
BQF
Lenny Whiting/David Cysneiros Won 8-5/Sven Poslusny
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs IDAHO
BSF
Lachlan Reed/Abid Akbar Won 8-5/Sven Poslusny
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs AFA
t-BF
Lance Wilhelm/Andy Jackson Won 8-6/Sven Poslusny
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BYU
t-1
Patrick Kawka/Evan Urbina Won 8-6/Sven Poslusny
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BSU
t-2
Scott Sears/Eric Sheldon Won 8-5/Sven Poslusny
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BYU
t-SF
Daniel Hwang/Spencer Smith Lost 7-9/Sven Poslusny
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs MSU
t-64
Kenny Dodd/Lander Jewett Won 8-6/Sven Poslusny
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs UM
t-32
David Cysneiros/Carl Kuschke Won 8-3/Sven Poslusny
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs UNM
t-16
Carl Ho/Joe Wood Lost 2-8/Sven Poslusny
-/-
Jan 14, 2011 at BYU Cougars
1
Thomas Shubert / Spencer Smith Lost 6-8 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
Jan 21, 2011 at Texas A&M Corpus Christi
1
Laurent Montoisy / James Langford Lost 4-8 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
* Jan 22, 2011 at New Mexico State
1
Arthur Surreaux / Jim Brouleau Won 9-8 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
Jan 26, 2011 at Idaho State
1
Dan Buckingham / Dakota Pate Won 8-3 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
Jan 28, 2011 at Utah
1
Gino Octa / Benito Suriano Won 8-3 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
Feb 04, 2011 MESA STATE MEN'S TENNIS
1
Jaco Gerbrands / Joseph Aragon Won 8-1 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
Feb 05, 2011 MONTANA STATE
1
Fletcher Keyes / Pawel Turzanski Won 8-6 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
Feb 10, 2011 at UNLV
1
Bernard Schoeman / Johannes Markel Lost 6-8 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
Feb 11, 2011 at UC Riverside
1
Quoc Doan / Micheal Conroy Won 8-5 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
Feb 18, 2011 PORTLAND STATE
1
Chris Rice / Roman Margoulis Won 8-6 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
* Feb 19, 2011 NEVADA
1
Wessim Derbel / Quentin Mege Won 8-3 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
Feb 24, 2011 at SMU
1
Adham el-Effendi / Artem Baradach Lost 6-8 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Collin County CC
1
Dustin Foster / James Gillespie Won 8-2 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Seminole State College
1
Admire Mushonga / Mbonisi Ndimande Won 8-3 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
Feb 26, 2011 at UT Arlington
1
Yauheni Yakauleu / Mindaugas Celedinas Lost 6-8 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
* Mar 05, 2011 at Boise State
1
Damian Hume / Scott Sears Lost 4-8 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
Mar 22, 2011 WEBER STATE
1
Oliver Good / Simon Unger Won 8-5 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
* Apr 08, 2011 at University of Idaho
1
Cirstea, Marius / Joitoiu, Alex Won 8-4 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
* Apr 09, 2011 vs Hawai`i
1
Leo Rosenberg / Jeremy Tweedt Won 8-5 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
* Apr 10, 2011 vs Fresno State
1
Rikus de Villiers / Remi Boutillier Lost 2-8 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
Apr 14, 2011 AIR FORCE
1
Lance Wilhelm / Steven Young Won 8-3 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
Apr 21, 2011 at Weber State
1
Simon Unger / Oliver Good Lost 6-8 / Sven Poslusny
-/-
Apr 29, 2011 vs Idaho
1
Marius Cirstea / Jose Bendeck - 6-6, unfinished / Sven Poslusny
-/-

 


 Fredrik Peterson
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 23, 2010 vs
t-64
Bye -
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs UNA
t-32
Jaeden Harris Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs NAU
t-16
Hugo Ramadier Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs BYE
t-B1
Bye -
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs EWU
t-B2
Julian Sanchez Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs UU
t-1
Devin Lane Won 7-5, 2-6, 7-6
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs WSU
t-2
Landon Barlow Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs UNM
128
Kyle Walker Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs UU
t-C1
Alejandro Medinella Lost 6-4, 2-6, 9-11
-/-
Jan 14, 2011 at BYU Cougars
3
Georgy Batrakov Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Jan 21, 2011 at Texas A&M Corpus Christi
3
Aurelien Tave Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
* Jan 22, 2011 at New Mexico State
3
Matej Stakne Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
Jan 26, 2011 at Idaho State
3
Gilberto Azevedo Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Jan 28, 2011 at Utah
3
Devin Lane Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 04, 2011 MESA STATE MEN'S TENNIS
3
Andres Hernandez Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Feb 05, 2011 MONTANA STATE
3
Alberto Fuentes Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 10, 2011 at UNLV
3
Tamas Batyi Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 11, 2011 at UC Riverside
3
Austin Andres Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 18, 2011 PORTLAND STATE
3
Mitch Somach Won 5-7, 6-4, 6-3
-/-
* Feb 19, 2011 NEVADA
3
Kristian Kuharszky Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 24, 2011 at SMU
3
Bryan Griffin Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Collin County CC
3
Casey Clark Won 6-0, 7-6
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Seminole State College
3
Borislav Gacina Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Feb 26, 2011 at UT Arlington
3
Erik Hjertonsson Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
* Mar 05, 2011 at Boise State
3
Scott Sears Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 22, 2011 WEBER STATE
3
Caio Poitena Lost 6-1, 3-6, 6-7
-/-
* Apr 08, 2011 at University of Idaho
3
Joitoiu, Alex Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
* Apr 09, 2011 vs Hawai`i
3
Jonathan Brooklyn Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
* Apr 10, 2011 vs Fresno State
3
Jean-Charles Diame Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 14, 2011 AIR FORCE
3
Taylor Soster Lost 6-4, 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Apr 21, 2011 at Weber State
3
Caio Poitena Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Apr 29, 2011 vs Idaho
3
Alexandru Joitoiu Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 23, 2010 vs
t-32
Bye/ - /Sven Poslusny
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs Utah State University
t-16
Alex Thatcher/Nate Ballam Won 9-8/Sven Poslusny
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs PSU
t-8
Rice/Margoulis Lost 6-8/Sven Poslusny
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs SEATTLE
t-B1
David Kovas/Jordan Prince Won 8-3/Jakob Asplund
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs IDAHO
t-B2
Lachlan Reed/Abid Akbar Lost 8-9/Jakob Asplund
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs WSU
t-1
Oliver Good/Simon Unger Lost 1-8/Alex Thatcher
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs UU
t-C2
Matt Cowley/Brad Weaver Won 9-7/Alex Thatcher
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs MSU
t-64
Alberto Fuentes/Prithiv Sivasubraman Lost 4-8/Alex Thatcher
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs BYE
t-C1
Bye/ - /Alex Thatcher
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs UNLV
t-C2
Johannes Markel/Bernard Schoeman Lost 7-9/Alex Thatcher
-/-
Jan 14, 2011 at BYU Cougars
3
Georgy Batrakov / Daniel Hwang Lost 2-8 / Nate Ballam
-/-
Jan 21, 2011 at Texas A&M Corpus Christi
2
Robert Raguz / Nathan Robinson Lost 4-8 / Lenny Whiting
-/-
* Jan 22, 2011 at New Mexico State
2
Orlando Superlano / Luis Ramirez Lost 4-8 / Lenny Whiting
-/-
Jan 26, 2011 at Idaho State
2
Gilberto Azevedo / Diego Cavalcanti Won 8-6 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
Jan 28, 2011 at Utah
2
Devin Lane / Alejando Medinilla Lost 5-8 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
Feb 04, 2011 MESA STATE MEN'S TENNIS
2
Brason Hollabaugh / Andres Hernandez Won 8-6 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
Feb 05, 2011 MONTANA STATE
2
Alberto Fuentes / P. Sivasubramanium Won 8-1 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
Feb 10, 2011 at UNLV
2
Tamas Batyi / Mehdi Bouras Lost 3-8 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
Feb 11, 2011 at UC Riverside
2
Kevin Griffin / Feflix Macherez Won 8-5 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
Feb 18, 2011 PORTLAND STATE
2
Alex VanDerschelden / Mitch Somach Won 8-5 / Nate Ballam
-/-
Feb 24, 2011 at SMU
2
Tobias Flood / Joseph Hattrup Lost 3-8 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Collin County CC
2
Casey Clark / Nico Arguello Won 8-1 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Seminole State College
2
Corey Huggins / Oliver Andersen Lost 6-8 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
Feb 26, 2011 at UT Arlington
2
David Subirats / Nicolas Moreno Lost 7-9 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
* Mar 05, 2011 at Boise State
2
Andrew Bettles / Filipp Pogostkin Lost 2-8 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
Mar 22, 2011 WEBER STATE
2
Landon Barlow / Dave Hintze Won 8-4 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
* Apr 08, 2011 at University of Idaho
2
Reed, Lachlan / Bendeck, Jose Lost 2-8 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
* Apr 09, 2011 vs Hawai`i
2
Jonathan Brooklyn / Dennis Lajola Lost 2-8 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
* Apr 10, 2011 vs Fresno State
2
Jean-Charles Diame / Alcantara Francis Lost 6-8 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
Apr 14, 2011 AIR FORCE
2
Andy Jackson / Alex Grubbs Won 8-7 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
Apr 21, 2011 at Weber State
2
Landon Barlow / Dave Hintze Lost 4-8 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
Apr 29, 2011 vs Idaho
2
Alexandru Joitoiu / Lachlan Reed Lost 2-8 / Alex Thatcher
-/-

 


 Sven Poslusny
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 23, 2010 vs
t-64
Bye -
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs WSU
t-32
Landon Barlow Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs PSU
C32
Jeff Cero Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs PSU
C16
Vetu Mam Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs UNA
t-C8
Miguel Fernandez Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs Utah State University
t-CF
Alex Thatcher Won 6-3, 7-6
-/-
Oct 2, 2010 vs IOWA
t-1
Marc Bruche Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs BYE
t-B1
Bye -
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs BSU
t-B2
Fredrick Walsh Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs UTAH
BC1
Matt Cowley Won 6-3, 3-6, 10-2
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs OREGON
BC2
Duncan MacDonald-Kor Won 6-3, 5-7, 10-8
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs IDAHO
BCQF
Alex Joitoiu Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BYU
t-1
Daniel Hwang Won 6-3, 7-6
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BYU
t-2
Evan Urbina Lost 7-6, 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs UI
128
Abid Akbar Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs ISU
t-C1
Dan Buckingham Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Jan 14, 2011 at BYU Cougars
1
Evan Urbina Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
Jan 21, 2011 at Texas A&M Corpus Christi
1
Laurent Montoisy Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
* Jan 22, 2011 at New Mexico State
1
Jim Brouleau Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Jan 26, 2011 at Idaho State
1
Danel Barrenechea Won 6-7, 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Jan 28, 2011 at Utah
1
Benito Suriano Lost 6-7, 6-7
-/-
Feb 04, 2011 MESA STATE MEN'S TENNIS
1
Jaco Gerbrands Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Feb 05, 2011 MONTANA STATE
1
Pawel Turzanski Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Feb 10, 2011 at UNLV
1
Mehdi Bouras Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 11, 2011 at UC Riverside
1
Quoc Doan Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Feb 18, 2011 PORTLAND STATE
1
Chris Rice Won 7-6, 7-6
-/-
* Feb 19, 2011 NEVADA
1
Wessim Derbel Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
Feb 24, 2011 at SMU
1
Artem Baradach Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Collin County CC
1
Alex Sanders Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 26, 2011 at UT Arlington
1
Mindaugas Celedinas Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
* Mar 05, 2011 at Boise State
1
Damian Hume Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 22, 2011 WEBER STATE
1
Simon Unger Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
* Apr 08, 2011 at University of Idaho
1
Cirstea, Marius Lost 6-3, 3-6, 4-6
-/-
* Apr 09, 2011 vs Hawai`i
1
Dennis Lajola Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
* Apr 10, 2011 vs Fresno State
1
Rikus de Villiers Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 14, 2011 AIR FORCE
1
Lance Wilhelm Won 6-4, 8-6
-/-
Apr 21, 2011 at Weber State
1
Simon Unger Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Apr 29, 2011 vs Idaho
1
Marius Cirstea Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 23, 2010 vs
t-32
Bye/ - /Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs Utah State University
t-16
Alex Thatcher/Nate Ballam Won 9-8/Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs PSU
t-8
Rice/Margoulis Lost 6-8/Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs BYE
t-B1
Bye/ - /Bryan Marchant
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs Gonzaga
t-B2
Scott Sullivan/Zhia Hwa Chong Won 8-4/Bryan Marchant
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs Utah State University
BQF
Lenny Whiting/David Cysneiros Won 8-5/Bryan Marchant
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs IDAHO
BSF
Lachlan Reed/Abid Akbar Won 8-5/Bryan Marchant
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs AFA
t-BF
Lance Wilhelm/Andy Jackson Won 8-6/Bryan Marchant
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BYU
t-1
Patrick Kawka/Evan Urbina Won 8-6/Bryan Marchant
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BSU
t-2
Scott Sears/Eric Sheldon Won 8-5/Bryan Marchant
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BYU
t-SF
Daniel Hwang/Spencer Smith Lost 7-9/Bryan Marchant
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs MSU
t-64
Kenny Dodd/Lander Jewett Won 8-6/Bryan Marchant
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs UM
t-32
David Cysneiros/Carl Kuschke Won 8-3/Bryan Marchant
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs UNM
t-16
Carl Ho/Joe Wood Lost 2-8/Bryan Marchant
-/-
Jan 14, 2011 at BYU Cougars
1
Thomas Shubert / Spencer Smith Lost 6-8 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
Jan 21, 2011 at Texas A&M Corpus Christi
1
Laurent Montoisy / James Langford Lost 4-8 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
* Jan 22, 2011 at New Mexico State
1
Arthur Surreaux / Jim Brouleau Won 9-8 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
Jan 26, 2011 at Idaho State
1
Dan Buckingham / Dakota Pate Won 8-3 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
Jan 28, 2011 at Utah
1
Gino Octa / Benito Suriano Won 8-3 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
Feb 04, 2011 MESA STATE MEN'S TENNIS
1
Jaco Gerbrands / Joseph Aragon Won 8-1 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
Feb 05, 2011 MONTANA STATE
1
Fletcher Keyes / Pawel Turzanski Won 8-6 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
Feb 10, 2011 at UNLV
1
Bernard Schoeman / Johannes Markel Lost 6-8 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
Feb 11, 2011 at UC Riverside
1
Quoc Doan / Micheal Conroy Won 8-5 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
Feb 18, 2011 PORTLAND STATE
1
Chris Rice / Roman Margoulis Won 8-6 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
* Feb 19, 2011 NEVADA
1
Wessim Derbel / Quentin Mege Won 8-3 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
Feb 24, 2011 at SMU
1
Adham el-Effendi / Artem Baradach Lost 6-8 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Collin County CC
1
Dustin Foster / James Gillespie Won 8-2 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Seminole State College
1
Admire Mushonga / Mbonisi Ndimande Won 8-3 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
Feb 26, 2011 at UT Arlington
1
Yauheni Yakauleu / Mindaugas Celedinas Lost 6-8 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
* Mar 05, 2011 at Boise State
1
Damian Hume / Scott Sears Lost 4-8 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
Mar 22, 2011 WEBER STATE
1
Oliver Good / Simon Unger Won 8-5 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
* Apr 08, 2011 at University of Idaho
1
Cirstea, Marius / Joitoiu, Alex Won 8-4 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
* Apr 09, 2011 vs Hawai`i
1
Leo Rosenberg / Jeremy Tweedt Won 8-5 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
* Apr 10, 2011 vs Fresno State
1
Rikus de Villiers / Remi Boutillier Lost 2-8 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
Apr 14, 2011 AIR FORCE
1
Lance Wilhelm / Steven Young Won 8-3 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
Apr 21, 2011 at Weber State
1
Simon Unger / Oliver Good Lost 6-8 / Bryan Marchant
-/-
Apr 29, 2011 vs Idaho
1
Marius Cirstea / Jose Bendeck - 6-6, unfinished / Bryan Marchant
-/-

 


 Nikita Ryashchenko
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 23, 2010 vs
t-64
Bye -
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs PSU
t-16
Chris Rice Lost 1-6, 5-7
-/-
Oct 2, 2010 vs TULSA
t-1
Patrick Collins Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Oct 2, 2010 vs NMSU
t-2
Arthur Surreaux Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs OREGON
t-O1
Sho Higuchi Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs SEATTLE
OC1
Jason Bediones Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BYU
t-1
Georgy Batrakov Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs Utah State University
t-C1
Alex Thatcher Won 6-2, 7-6
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs UU
CSF
Alejandro Medinilla Lost 6-7, 5-7
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs MSU
128
Pawel Turzanski -
-/-
Jan 21, 2011 at Texas A&M Corpus Christi
6
Matt Westmoreland Lost 4-6, 6-4, 7-10
-/-
* Jan 22, 2011 at New Mexico State
6
Armondo Morales Won 6-4, 2-6, 7-5
-/-
Jan 28, 2011 at Utah
6
Alejando Medinilla Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 04, 2011 MESA STATE MEN'S TENNIS
6
Jonathan Casson Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Feb 05, 2011 MONTANA STATE
6
P. Sivasubramanium Won 6-4, 3-6, 10-7
-/-
Feb 10, 2011 at UNLV
6
Kasper Konyves Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 11, 2011 at UC Riverside
6
Sean Peterson Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Feb 18, 2011 PORTLAND STATE
5
Matt Erickson Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* Feb 19, 2011 NEVADA
5
Kyle Walker Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Feb 24, 2011 at SMU
6
Tobias Flood Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Collin County CC
6
Dustin Foster Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Seminole State College
1
Mbonisi Ndimande Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Feb 26, 2011 at UT Arlington
6
David Subirats Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
* Mar 05, 2011 at Boise State
6
Freddy Walsh Won 3-6, 7-6, 10-8
-/-
Mar 22, 2011 WEBER STATE
6
Oliver Good Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
* Apr 08, 2011 at University of Idaho
6
Shin, Alan Lost 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 0-1 (5-10)
-/-
* Apr 09, 2011 vs Hawai`i
6
Jared Spiker -
-/-
* Apr 10, 2011 vs Fresno State
6
David Ayoun -
-/-
Apr 14, 2011 AIR FORCE
6
Alex Beaussart Won 6-2, 3-6, 10-5
-/-
Apr 21, 2011 at Weber State
6
Oliver Good Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
Apr 29, 2011 vs Idaho
6
Alan Shin - 5-7, 1-2, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 14, 2010 vs UU
t-1
Matt Cowley/Brad Weaver Won 8-4/Jakob Asplund
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BYU
t-2
Georgy Batrakov/Tyler Loong Lost 5-8/Jakob Asplund
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs UU
t-64
Garret LaBarre/Benito Surriano Won 8-4/Jakob Asplund
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs NAU
t-32
Bruno Ferreira/Hugo Ramadier Lost 6-8/Jakob Asplund
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs Utah State University
t-C2
Nate Ballam/Lenny Whiting Won 8-5/Jakob Asplund
-/-
Jan 21, 2011 at Texas A&M Corpus Christi
3
Alex Pavlov / Gergo Weidinger Won 8-6 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
* Jan 22, 2011 at New Mexico State
3
Matej Stakne / Scott Keaton Won 8-6 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
Jan 28, 2011 at Utah
3
Garrett LaBarre / Matt Cowley Won 8-4 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
Feb 04, 2011 MESA STATE MEN'S TENNIS
3
Jonathan Casson / Isaac Brown Won 8-4 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
Feb 05, 2011 MONTANA STATE
3
Alexander Jewett / D. Campos Contreras Won 8-3 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
Feb 10, 2011 at UNLV
3
Alex Bull / Kasper Konyves Lost 4-8 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
Feb 11, 2011 at UC Riverside
3
Austin Andres / Raineir Matias Won 8-6 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
Feb 18, 2011 PORTLAND STATE
3
Vetu Mam / Jeff Cero Won 8-2 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
* Feb 19, 2011 NEVADA
2
Kristian Kuharszky / Victor Ouvrard Lost 6-8 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
Feb 24, 2011 at SMU
3
Gaston Cuadranti / Mischa Nowicki Lost 6-8 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Collin County CC
3
Chris Carrillo / Dominique Alexander Won 8-1 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Seminole State College
3
Robert Martin / Borislav Gacina Won 8-4 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
Feb 26, 2011 at UT Arlington
3
Brieuc Hamon / Lucas Leppin Lost 5-8 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
* Mar 05, 2011 at Boise State
3
Michael Gilliland / Erik Sheldon Won 8-6 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
Mar 22, 2011 WEBER STATE
3
Caio Poitena / Peter Ramstromer Won 8-5 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
* Apr 08, 2011 at University of Idaho
3
Akbar, Abid / Dobbs, Andrew Won 8-6 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
* Apr 09, 2011 vs Hawai`i
3
Danilo Casanova / Daniel Llarenas Lost 5-8 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
* Apr 10, 2011 vs Fresno State
3
Nick Papac / David Ayoun Won 8-4 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
Apr 14, 2011 AIR FORCE
3
Taylor Soster / Sam Barnes Won 8-4 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
Apr 21, 2011 at Weber State
3
P. Ramstromer Pello / Caio Poitena Won 8-2 / Jakob Asplund
-/-
Apr 29, 2011 vs Idaho
3
Abid Akbar / Andrew Dobbs Lost 5-8 / Jakob Asplund
-/-

 


 Alex Thatcher
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 23, 2010 vs NAU
t-32
Robin Pezzutto Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs
C32
Bye -
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs Utah State University
C16
Lenny Whiting Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs WSU
t-C8
Dave Hintze Won 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs UNA
CSF
Andrew Whiting Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs Utah State University
t-CF
Sven Poslusny Lost 3-6, 6-7
-/-
Oct 2, 2010 vs OLD DOMI
t-1
Krzysztof Muzalewski Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs ISU
t-O1
Dan Buckingham Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs IDAHO
t-O2
Jose Bendeck Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BYU
t-1
Patrick Kawka Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs Utah State University
t-C1
Nikita Ryashchenko Lost 2-6, 6-7
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs BYU
128
Roman Warias Lost 5-7, 6-4, 4-6
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs AFA
t-C1
Stephen Katrein Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Jan 14, 2011 at BYU Cougars
5
Daniel Hwang Won 7-5, 1-6, 10-4
-/-
Jan 21, 2011 at Texas A&M Corpus Christi
5
Gergo Weidinger Lost 7-5, 4-6, 7-10
-/-
* Jan 22, 2011 at New Mexico State
5
Luis Ramirez Won 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
-/-
Jan 26, 2011 at Idaho State
5
Diego Cavalcanti Won 6-3, 5-7, 10-5
-/-
Jan 28, 2011 at Utah
5
Gino Octa Won 6-4, 7-6
-/-
Feb 04, 2011 MESA STATE MEN'S TENNIS
5
Isaac Brown Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Feb 05, 2011 MONTANA STATE
5
Alexander Jewett Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Feb 10, 2011 at UNLV
5
Alex Bull Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 11, 2011 at UC Riverside
5
Kevin Griffin Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Feb 24, 2011 at SMU
5
Mischa Nowicki Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Collin County CC
5
Dominique Alexander Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Seminole State College
5
Corey Huggins Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
Feb 26, 2011 at UT Arlington
5
Brieuc Hamon Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
* Mar 05, 2011 at Boise State
5
Nathan Sereke Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 22, 2011 WEBER STATE
5
Dave Hintze Won 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
-/-
* Apr 08, 2011 at University of Idaho
5
Bendeck, Jose Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
* Apr 09, 2011 vs Hawai`i
5
Danilo Casanova -
-/-
* Apr 10, 2011 vs Fresno State
5
Nick Papac -
-/-
Apr 14, 2011 AIR FORCE
5
Steven Young Lost 1-6, 6-4, 10-12
-/-
Apr 21, 2011 at Weber State
5
Dave Hintze Lost 6-7, 6-4, 14-16
-/-
Apr 29, 2011 vs Idaho
5
Jose Bendeck - 6-2, 2-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 23, 2010 vs WSU
t-32
Barlow/Good Won 8-5/Nate Ballam
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs Utah State University
t-16
Sven Poslusny/Fredrik Peterson Lost 8-9/Nate Ballam
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs Gonzaga
t-O1
Muzeen Ismath/Levin Guillermo Won 8-2/Lenny Whiting
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs MSU
t-O2
Campos/Markus Schleuter Lost 4-8/Lenny Whiting
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs WSU
t-1
Oliver Good/Simon Unger Lost 1-8/Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs UU
t-C2
Matt Cowley/Brad Weaver Won 9-7/Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs MSU
t-64
Alberto Fuentes/Prithiv Sivasubraman Lost 4-8/Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs BYE
t-C1
Bye/ - /Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs UNLV
t-C2
Johannes Markel/Bernard Schoeman Lost 7-9/Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Jan 14, 2011 at BYU Cougars
2
Patrick Kawka / Evan Urbina Lost 2-8 / Lenny Whiting
-/-
Jan 26, 2011 at Idaho State
3
Danel Barrenechea / Nate Gross Won 8-5 / Nate Ballam
-/-
Jan 28, 2011 at Utah
2
Devin Lane / Alejando Medinilla Lost 5-8 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Feb 04, 2011 MESA STATE MEN'S TENNIS
2
Brason Hollabaugh / Andres Hernandez Won 8-6 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Feb 05, 2011 MONTANA STATE
2
Alberto Fuentes / P. Sivasubramanium Won 8-1 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Feb 10, 2011 at UNLV
2
Tamas Batyi / Mehdi Bouras Lost 3-8 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Feb 11, 2011 at UC Riverside
2
Kevin Griffin / Feflix Macherez Won 8-5 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Feb 24, 2011 at SMU
2
Tobias Flood / Joseph Hattrup Lost 3-8 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Collin County CC
2
Casey Clark / Nico Arguello Won 8-1 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Seminole State College
2
Corey Huggins / Oliver Andersen Lost 6-8 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Feb 26, 2011 at UT Arlington
2
David Subirats / Nicolas Moreno Lost 7-9 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
* Mar 05, 2011 at Boise State
2
Andrew Bettles / Filipp Pogostkin Lost 2-8 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Mar 22, 2011 WEBER STATE
2
Landon Barlow / Dave Hintze Won 8-4 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
* Apr 08, 2011 at University of Idaho
2
Reed, Lachlan / Bendeck, Jose Lost 2-8 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
* Apr 09, 2011 vs Hawai`i
2
Jonathan Brooklyn / Dennis Lajola Lost 2-8 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
* Apr 10, 2011 vs Fresno State
2
Jean-Charles Diame / Alcantara Francis Lost 6-8 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Apr 14, 2011 AIR FORCE
2
Andy Jackson / Alex Grubbs Won 8-7 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Apr 21, 2011 at Weber State
2
Landon Barlow / Dave Hintze Lost 4-8 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
Apr 29, 2011 vs Idaho
2
Alexandru Joitoiu / Lachlan Reed Lost 2-8 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-

 


 Lenny Whiting
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 23, 2010 vs NAU
t-64
Josh Brown Lost 6-4, 2-6, 5-7
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs
C32
Bye -
-/-
Sep 23, 2010 vs Utah State University
C16
Alex Thatcher Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs BYE
t-O1
Bye -
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs MSU
t-O2
Kenny Dodd Won 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs UTAH
t-O3
Alejandro Medenilla Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BSU
t-1
Freddy Walsh Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs WSU
t-C1
Oliver Good Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs NAU
128
Robin Pezzuto Won 6-3, 7-6
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs
t-64
John Smith -
-/-
Jan 14, 2011 at BYU Cougars
6
Patrick Kawka Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
Jan 26, 2011 at Idaho State
6
Nate Gross Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
Feb 18, 2011 PORTLAND STATE
6
Jeff Cero Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Feb 25, 2011 at Seminole State College
6
Robert Martin Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 12, 2010 vs Utah State University
BQF
Sven Poslusny/Bryan Marchant Lost 5-8/David Cysneiros
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs Gonzaga
t-O1
Muzeen Ismath/Levin Guillermo Won 8-2/Alex Thatcher
-/-
Oct 12, 2010 vs MSU
t-O2
Campos/Markus Schleuter Lost 4-8/Alex Thatcher
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BSU
t-1
Scott Sears/Eric Sheldon Lost 3-8/Nate Ballam
-/-
Oct 14, 2010 vs BYU
t-C1
Patrick Kawka/Evan Urbina Lost 0-8/Nate Ballam
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs UNR
t-64
Wessim Derbel/Quentin Mege Lost 4-8/Nate Ballam
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs BYE
t-C1
bye/ - /Nate Ballam
-/-
Oct 20, 2010 vs Utah State University
t-C2
Jakob Asplund/Nikita Ryashchenko Lost 5-8/Nate Ballam
-/-
Jan 14, 2011 at BYU Cougars
2
Patrick Kawka / Evan Urbina Lost 2-8 / Alex Thatcher
-/-
Jan 21, 2011 at Texas A&M Corpus Christi
2
Robert Raguz / Nathan Robinson Lost 4-8 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-
* Jan 22, 2011 at New Mexico State
2
Orlando Superlano / Luis Ramirez Lost 4-8 / Fredrik Peterson
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 4/29/2011
Pepsi Blue Square Restaurant USU Charter Credit Union Icon Health & Fitness Utah State Online Education
Utah State University Campus Store