Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Southern Utah & #13 Boise St. at Utah State

Host: Utah State University
Date: January 27, 2012
Location: Logan, Utah (Dee Glen Smith Spectrum)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1502
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State University
  Balance Beam Boise State University
  Floor Exercise Southern Utah University
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Southern Utah University 194.525 
2  Utah State University 194.050 
3  Boise State University 193.525 

 

Utah State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Richards
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Breyanna Aufiero 9.375        
 Kaitlyn Betts   9.725      
 Ashley Follett     9.675    
 Rebecca Holliday   9.775 9.775 9.750  
 Paige Jones 9.875 8.850 9.650 9.750 38.125
 Sarah Landes 9.725 9.800 9.875 9.825 39.225
 Susie Miller 9.600   9.575 9.650  
 Amelia Montoya 9.800 9.800 9.100 9.100 37.800
 Amanda Watamaniuk 9.575 9.750   9.050  
 Team Totals 48.575  48.850  48.550  48.075  194.050

 

Boise State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tina Bird/Neil Resnick
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelsey Black   9.275   9.750  
 Alessandra Cinfio     9.750    
 Hailey Gaspar 9.875   9.700 9.775  
 Amy Glass 9.800 9.150 9.875 9.900 38.725
 Lindsay Kazandjian   9.275      
 Caitlin Mann     9.175 9.800  
 Kelsey Morris   9.825 9.200    
 Erica Oswalt 9.800        
 Amanda Otuafi 9.775     9.800  
 Ciera Perkins 9.775 9.875   9.800  
 Brittany Potvin-Green 9.900 9.225 9.300    
 Team Totals 49.150  47.475  47.825  49.075  193.525

 

Southern Utah University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jamie Armijo 9.725 9.600   8.950  
 Rochelle Bernier 9.775 9.725      
 Brooke Cersosimo   9.650      
 Michaela Chernoch 9.750 9.700 9.700 9.900 39.050
 Alyssa Click 7.300 9.650 9.750 9.800 36.500
 Ana Jaworski     9.675 9.750  
 Lauren Jeffrey   9.575      
 Brittney Jensen 9.750   9.150 9.700  
 Caitlin Kennedy 9.675   9.800 9.725  
 Anna Schumacher     9.725    
 Team Totals 48.675  48.325  48.650  48.875  194.525

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittany Potvin-Green  Boise State University 9.900 
2  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.875 
2  Hailey Gaspar  Boise State University 9.875 
4  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.800 
4  Erica Oswalt  Boise State University 9.800 
4  Amy Glass  Boise State University 9.800 
7  Ciera Perkins  Boise State University 9.775 
7  Amanda Otuafi  Boise State University 9.775 
7  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah University 9.775 
10  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah University 9.750 
10  Michaela Chernoch  Southern Utah University 9.750 
12  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.725 
12  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah University 9.725 
14  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah University 9.675 
15  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.600 
16  Amanda Watamaniuk  Utah State University 9.575 
17  Breyanna Aufiero  Utah State University 9.375 
18  Alyssa Click  Southern Utah University 7.300 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ciera Perkins  Boise State University 9.875 
2  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.825 
3  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.800 
3  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.800 
5  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.775 
6  Amanda Watamaniuk  Utah State University 9.750 
7  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State University 9.725 
7  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah University 9.725 
9  Michaela Chernoch  Southern Utah University 9.700 
10  Brooke Cersosimo  Southern Utah University 9.650 
10  Alyssa Click  Southern Utah University 9.650 
12  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah University 9.600 
13  Lauren Jeffrey  Southern Utah University 9.575 
14  Kelsey Black  Boise State University 9.275 
14  Lindsay Kazandjian  Boise State University 9.275 
16  Brittany Potvin-Green  Boise State University 9.225 
17  Amy Glass  Boise State University 9.150 
18  Paige Jones  Utah State University 8.850 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.875 
1  Amy Glass  Boise State University 9.875 
3  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah University 9.800 
4  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.775 
5  Alessandra Cinfio  Boise State University 9.750 
5  Alyssa Click  Southern Utah University 9.750 
7  Anna Schumacher  Southern Utah University 9.725 
8  Hailey Gaspar  Boise State University 9.700 
8  Michaela Chernoch  Southern Utah University 9.700 
10  Ashley Follett  Utah State University 9.675 
10  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.675 
12  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.650 
13  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.575 
14  Brittany Potvin-Green  Boise State University 9.300 
15  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.200 
16  Caitlin Mann  Boise State University 9.175 
17  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah University 9.150 
18  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.100 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amy Glass  Boise State University 9.900 
1  Michaela Chernoch  Southern Utah University 9.900 
3  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.825 
4  Caitlin Mann  Boise State University 9.800 
4  Amanda Otuafi  Boise State University 9.800 
4  Ciera Perkins  Boise State University 9.800 
4  Alyssa Click  Southern Utah University 9.800 
8  Hailey Gaspar  Boise State University 9.775 
9  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.750 
9  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.750 
9  Kelsey Black  Boise State University 9.750 
9  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.750 
13  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah University 9.725 
14  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah University 9.700 
15  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.650 
16  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.100 
17  Amanda Watamaniuk  Utah State University 9.050 
18  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah University 8.950 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 39.225 
2  Michaela Chernoch  Southern Utah University 39.050 
3  Amy Glass  Boise State University 38.725 
4  Paige Jones  Utah State University 38.125 
5  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 37.800 
6  Alyssa Click  Southern Utah University 36.500 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Denise Coats  Brevet
   Judge 2  Karen Everill  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Linda Fenton  National
   Judge 2  Beth Keller  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Mary Ann West  Brevet
   Judge 2  Anne Brown  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Jami Pillasch  Brevet
   Judge 2  Nanette Walker  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/27/2012 at 9:05:58PM
Posted 1/27/2012 at 9:26:12PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.003
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Pepsi Blue Square Restaurant USU Charter Credit Union Icon Health & Fitness Utah State Online Education
Utah State University Campus Store