Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Arizona State Dual

Host: Utah State University
Date: February 3, 2012
Location: Logan, Utah (Dee Glen Smith Spectrum)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1522
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State University
  Balance Beam Arizona State University
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Arizona State University 194.600 
2  Utah State University 192.575 

 

Utah State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Richards
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Breyanna Aufiero 9.275        
 Kaitlyn Betts   9.350      
 Ashley Follett     9.475    
 Haley Hogan     9.625    
 Rebecca Holliday   9.800 9.775 9.800  
 Paige Jones 9.800 8.650 9.100 9.850 37.400
 Sarah Landes 9.725 9.725 9.725 9.825 39.000
 Susie Miller 9.475   9.225 9.775  
 Amelia Montoya 9.800 9.775   9.100  
 Christina Nye       9.050  
 Amanda Watamaniuk 8.750 9.675      
 Team Totals 48.075  48.325  47.825  48.350  192.575

 

Arizona State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Spini
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Davies 9.575     9.750  
 Brianna Gades   9.775 9.725 9.125  
 Stephanie Hangartner   9.800      
 Beate Jones 9.825 9.750 9.725 9.875 39.175
 Kahoku Palafox   8.800 9.675    
 Callie Price 9.725        
 Amelia Rew   9.775 9.800    
 Samantha Seaman 9.825 9.675 9.750 9.825 39.075
 Madison Snowden     9.775 9.125  
 Natasha Sundby 9.725     9.800  
 Team Totals 48.675  48.775  48.775  48.375  194.600

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Samantha Seaman  Arizona State University 9.825 
1  Beate Jones  Arizona State University 9.825 
3  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.800 
3  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.800 
5  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.725 
5  Callie Price  Arizona State University 9.725 
5  Natasha Sundby  Arizona State University 9.725 
8  Amanda Davies  Arizona State University 9.575 
9  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.475 
10  Breyanna Aufiero  Utah State University 9.275 
11  Amanda Watamaniuk  Utah State University 8.750 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.800 
1  Stephanie Hangartner  Arizona State University 9.800 
3  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.775 
3  Brianna Gades  Arizona State University 9.775 
3  Amelia Rew  Arizona State University 9.775 
6  Beate Jones  Arizona State University 9.750 
7  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.725 
8  Amanda Watamaniuk  Utah State University 9.675 
8  Samantha Seaman  Arizona State University 9.675 
10  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State University 9.350 
11  Kahoku Palafox  Arizona State University 8.800 
12  Paige Jones  Utah State University 8.650 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amelia Rew  Arizona State University 9.800 
2  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.775 
2  Madison Snowden  Arizona State University 9.775 
4  Samantha Seaman  Arizona State University 9.750 
5  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.725 
5  Beate Jones  Arizona State University 9.725 
5  Brianna Gades  Arizona State University 9.725 
8  Kahoku Palafox  Arizona State University 9.675 
9  Haley Hogan  Utah State University 9.625 
10  Ashley Follett  Utah State University 9.475 
11  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.225 
12  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.100 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Beate Jones  Arizona State University 9.875 
2  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.850 
3  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.825 
3  Samantha Seaman  Arizona State University 9.825 
5  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.800 
5  Natasha Sundby  Arizona State University 9.800 
7  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.775 
8  Amanda Davies  Arizona State University 9.750 
9  Madison Snowden  Arizona State University 9.125 
9  Brianna Gades  Arizona State University 9.125 
11  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.100 
12  Christina Nye  Utah State University 9.050 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Beate Jones  Arizona State University 39.175 
2  Samantha Seaman  Arizona State University 39.075 
3  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 39.000 
4  Paige Jones  Utah State University 37.400 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kristine (Tina) Paulos  National
   Judge 2  Vickie Kalthoff  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Diane Cote-Burk  National
   Judge 2  Anna Lee Olsen  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Kristine (Tina) Paulos  National
   Judge 2  Diane Cote-Burk  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Vickie Kalthoff  National
   Judge 2  Anna Lee Olsen  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/03/2012 at 9:00:50PM
Posted 2/03/2012 at 9:47:55PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Pepsi Blue Square Restaurant USU Charter Credit Union Icon Health & Fitness Utah State Online Education
Utah State University Campus Store