Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Sacramento State Dual

Host: Utah State University
Date: February 17, 2012
Location: Logan, Utah (Dee Glen Smith Spectrum)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1155
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State University
  Balance Beam Sacramento State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Utah State University 193.875 
2  Sacramento State 193.400 

 

Utah State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Richards
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Breyanna Aufiero 9.575        
 Kaitlyn Betts   9.825      
 Ashley Follett     9.050 9.625  
 Haley Hogan     9.625    
 Rebecca Holliday 9.525 9.750 9.825    
 Paige Jones 9.750 9.800   9.800  
 Sarah Landes 9.700 9.725 9.775 9.850 39.050
 Susie Miller 9.575   9.175 9.100  
 Amelia Montoya   9.775   9.825  
 Samantha Wagner     9.600    
 Amanda Watamaniuk 9.050 9.775   9.725  
 Team Totals 48.125  48.925  48.000  48.825  193.875

 

Sacramento State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kim Hughes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cayla Beutler   8.800 9.000 9.775  
 Elideth Guerrero     9.700    
 Kailey Hansen 9.750   9.725 9.850  
 Kaila Kilwein 9.650 9.600   9.675  
 Kalliah McCartney 9.700 9.575 9.750 9.800 38.825
 Nicole Meiller 9.700 9.800      
 Emiko Ono 9.775 9.450      
 Katie Osaki 9.650     9.725  
 Dallas Smith     9.400 9.725  
 Kayla Wonderly     9.750    
 Ashley Wooff   9.200      
 Team Totals 48.575  47.625  48.325  48.875  193.400

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emiko Ono  Sacramento State 9.775 
2  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.750 
2  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.750 
4  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.700 
4  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.700 
4  Nicole Meiller  Sacramento State 9.700 
7  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.650 
7  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.650 
9  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.575 
9  Breyanna Aufiero  Utah State University 9.575 
11  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.525 
12  Amanda Watamaniuk  Utah State University 9.050 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State University 9.825 
2  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.800 
2  Nicole Meiller  Sacramento State 9.800 
4  Amanda Watamaniuk  Utah State University 9.775 
4  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.775 
6  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.750 
7  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.725 
8  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.600 
9  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.575 
10  Emiko Ono  Sacramento State 9.450 
11  Ashley Wooff  Sacramento State 9.200 
12  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 8.800 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.825 
2  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.775 
3  Kayla Wonderly  Sacramento State 9.750 
3  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.750 
5  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.725 
6  Elideth Guerrero  Sacramento State 9.700 
7  Haley Hogan  Utah State University 9.625 
8  Samantha Wagner  Utah State University 9.600 
9  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.400 
10  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.175 
11  Ashley Follett  Utah State University 9.050 
12  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.000 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.850 
1  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.850 
3  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.825 
4  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.800 
4  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.800 
6  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.775 
7  Amanda Watamaniuk  Utah State University 9.725 
7  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.725 
7  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.725 
10  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.675 
11  Ashley Follett  Utah State University 9.625 
12  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.100 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 39.050 
2  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 38.825 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Celeste HAMIL  Brevet
   Judge 2  Patricia Bryant  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Wendy Atkinson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Nichole Otterson  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Wendy Atkinson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Celeste HAMIL  Brevet
 Floor  Judge 1  Nichole Otterson  National
   Judge 2  Patricia Bryant  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/17/2012 at 8:55:05PM
Posted 2/17/2012 at 9:21:20PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Pepsi Blue Square Restaurant USU Charter Credit Union Icon Health & Fitness Utah State Online Education
Utah State University Campus Store