Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

BYU Dual

Host: Utah State University
Date: March 5, 2012
Location: Logan, Utah (Dee Glen Smith Spectrum)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1067
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State University
  Balance Beam Brigham Young University
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Brigham Young University 195.525 
2  Utah State University 193.675 

 

Utah State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Richards
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kaitlyn Betts 9.700 8.400      
 Ashley Follett     9.775    
 Haley Hogan     9.775    
 Rebecca Holliday 9.450 9.750 8.950 9.750 37.900
 Paige Jones 9.850 9.850 9.700 9.800 39.200
 Sarah Landes 9.750 9.725 9.800 9.800 39.075
 Susie Miller 9.475     9.675  
 Amelia Montoya   9.250   9.700  
 Samantha Wagner     9.225    
 Amanda Watamaniuk 9.525 9.775   9.700  
 Team Totals 48.300  48.350  48.275  48.750  193.675

 

Brigham Young University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brad Cattermole
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Natalie EYRE-PICKARD 9.800 9.825 9.825    
 KayCee GASSAWAY   9.750      
 Jordan HAYDEN     9.475 9.675  
 Krysten KOVAL 9.600   9.775 9.850  
 Jennifer LEZEU   9.750 9.850 9.850  
 Margaurite LINDSTROM   9.675 9.725    
 Mickell MERRELL 9.700     9.800  
 Jordan SCHULT 9.450        
 Raquel WILLMAN 9.800 9.850 9.875 9.250 38.775
 Sarah YANDOW 9.675 9.800   9.750  
 Team Totals 48.575  48.975  49.050  48.925  195.525

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.850 
2  Raquel WILLMAN  Brigham Young University 9.800 
2  Natalie EYRE-PICKARD  Brigham Young University 9.800 
4  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.750 
5  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State University 9.700 
5  Mickell MERRELL  Brigham Young University 9.700 
7  Sarah YANDOW  Brigham Young University 9.675 
8  Krysten KOVAL  Brigham Young University 9.600 
9  Amanda Watamaniuk  Utah State University 9.525 
10  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.475 
11  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.450 
11  Jordan SCHULT  Brigham Young University 9.450 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.850 
1  Raquel WILLMAN  Brigham Young University 9.850 
3  Natalie EYRE-PICKARD  Brigham Young University 9.825 
4  Sarah YANDOW  Brigham Young University 9.800 
5  Amanda Watamaniuk  Utah State University 9.775 
6  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.750 
6  Jennifer LEZEU  Brigham Young University 9.750 
6  KayCee GASSAWAY  Brigham Young University 9.750 
9  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.725 
10  Margaurite LINDSTROM  Brigham Young University 9.675 
11  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.250 
12  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State University 8.400 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Raquel WILLMAN  Brigham Young University 9.875 
2  Jennifer LEZEU  Brigham Young University 9.850 
3  Natalie EYRE-PICKARD  Brigham Young University 9.825 
4  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.800 
5  Ashley Follett  Utah State University 9.775 
5  Haley Hogan  Utah State University 9.775 
5  Krysten KOVAL  Brigham Young University 9.775 
8  Margaurite LINDSTROM  Brigham Young University 9.725 
9  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.700 
10  Jordan HAYDEN  Brigham Young University 9.475 
11  Samantha Wagner  Utah State University 9.225 
12  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 8.950 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jennifer LEZEU  Brigham Young University 9.850 
1  Krysten KOVAL  Brigham Young University 9.850 
3  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.800 
3  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.800 
3  Mickell MERRELL  Brigham Young University 9.800 
6  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.750 
6  Sarah YANDOW  Brigham Young University 9.750 
8  Amanda Watamaniuk  Utah State University 9.700 
8  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.700 
10  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.675 
10  Jordan HAYDEN  Brigham Young University 9.675 
12  Raquel WILLMAN  Brigham Young University 9.250 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Paige Jones  Utah State University 39.200 
2  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 39.075 
3  Raquel WILLMAN  Brigham Young University 38.775 
4  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 37.900 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Jenna Leavitt (Karadbil)  National
   Judge 2  Tracy Smith  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Cathy Bennion  National
   Judge 2  Nola Ayres  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Cathy Bennion  National
   Judge 2  Nola Ayres  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Jenna Leavitt (Karadbil)  National
   Judge 2  Tracy Smith  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/05/2012 at 8:53:30PM
Posted 3/05/2012 at 9:15:59PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Pepsi Blue Square Restaurant USU Charter Credit Union Icon Health & Fitness Utah State Online Education
Utah State University Campus Store