Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Arizona Quad w/ Air Force & Bridgeport

Host: University of Arizona
Date: March 16, 2012
Location: Tucson, AZ (McKale Center)
Venue: Away Meet
Attendance: 1142
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State University
  Balance Beam Air Force Academy
  Floor Exercise University of Arizona
  All Around University of Bridgeport
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Arizona 196.525 
2  University of Bridgeport 193.525 
3  Utah State University 192.975 
4  Air Force Academy 192.175 

 

Utah State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Richards
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kaitlyn Betts 9.675 9.775      
 Ashley Follett     9.600 8.950  
 Haley Hogan     9.675    
 Rebecca Holliday 9.550 9.775 9.300 9.750 38.375
 Paige Jones 9.725 9.850 9.775 9.150 38.500
 Sarah Landes 9.775 9.825 9.250 9.125 37.975
 Susie Miller 9.525     9.725  
 Amelia Montoya 9.425 9.825   9.775  
 Christina Nye   9.275      
 Samantha Wagner     9.800    
 Team Totals 48.250  49.050  48.150  47.525  192.975

 

Air Force Academy  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Bucher     8.700    
 Linnea Hance 9.200 9.600 9.550 9.625 37.975
 Jessica Hanner     9.725    
 Katie Hawthorne 9.500 9.750 9.075 9.675 38.000
 Sammi Jones 9.600 9.750      
 Jennifer Larson 9.625 9.525 9.350 9.525 38.025
 Kim McRobbie 9.625   9.725 9.500  
 Alexandra Stych   9.700   9.625  
 Jessica Wallander 9.775 9.600   9.775  
 Team Totals 48.125  48.400  47.425  48.225  192.175

 

University of Arizona  (Top)
Head Coach:  Bill Ryden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rebecca Cardenas 9.850 9.850   9.850  
 Aubree Cristello 9.875 9.825 9.850 9.925 39.475
 Mykle Douglas 9.750        
 Allison Flores   9.875 9.650    
 Britnie Jones   9.825 9.875    
 Kristin Klarenbach       9.825  
 Katie Matusik   9.825 9.350 9.875  
 Molly Quirk 9.775 9.850 9.800 9.175 38.600
 Shana Sangston 9.800     9.800  
 Jordan Williams 9.775   9.775    
 Team Totals 49.075  49.225  48.950  49.275  196.525

 

University of Bridgeport  (Top)
Head Coach:  Byron Knox
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lissette La Fex   9.800 9.250    
 Chelsea Matteson     9.150    
 Caroline McAvity     8.750    
 Monica Mesalles 9.825 9.650 9.850 9.875 39.200
 Caitlin Perry 9.600     9.625  
 Emily Repko     9.850 9.800  
 Kamri Riles 9.500 9.600   9.700  
 Natalie Saimeri 9.600 9.625      
 Zahra Stamps 9.000        
 Sasha Tsikhanovich   8.750 9.800 9.850  
 Emily Turik 9.600 9.775      
 Jessica Watts       9.825  
 Team Totals 48.125  48.450  47.900  49.050  193.525

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Aubree Cristello  University of Arizona 9.875 
2  Rebecca Cardenas  University of Arizona 9.850 
3  Monica Mesalles  University of Bridgeport 9.825 
4  Shana Sangston  University of Arizona 9.800 
5  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.775 
5  Molly Quirk  University of Arizona 9.775 
5  Jordan Williams  University of Arizona 9.775 
5  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.775 
9  Mykle Douglas  University of Arizona 9.750 
10  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.725 
11  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State University 9.675 
12  Kim McRobbie  Air Force Academy 9.625 
12  Jennifer Larson  Air Force Academy 9.625 
14  Sammi Jones  Air Force Academy 9.600 
14  Emily Turik  University of Bridgeport 9.600 
14  Caitlin Perry  University of Bridgeport 9.600 
14  Natalie Saimeri  University of Bridgeport 9.600 
18  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.550 
19  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.525 
20  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.500 
20  Kamri Riles  University of Bridgeport 9.500 
22  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.425 
23  Linnea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.200 
24  Zahra Stamps  University of Bridgeport 9.000 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Allison Flores  University of Arizona 9.875 
2  Molly Quirk  University of Arizona 9.850 
2  Rebecca Cardenas  University of Arizona 9.850 
2  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.850 
5  Britnie Jones  University of Arizona 9.825 
5  Aubree Cristello  University of Arizona 9.825 
5  Katie Matusik  University of Arizona 9.825 
5  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.825 
5  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.825 
10  Lissette La Fex  University of Bridgeport 9.800 
11  Emily Turik  University of Bridgeport 9.775 
11  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.775 
11  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State University 9.775 
14  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.750 
14  Sammi Jones  Air Force Academy 9.750 
16  Alexandra Stych  Air Force Academy 9.700 
17  Monica Mesalles  University of Bridgeport 9.650 
18  Natalie Saimeri  University of Bridgeport 9.625 
19  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.600 
19  Linnea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.600 
19  Kamri Riles  University of Bridgeport 9.600 
22  Jennifer Larson  Air Force Academy 9.525 
23  Christina Nye  Utah State University 9.275 
24  Sasha Tsikhanovich  University of Bridgeport 8.750 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Britnie Jones  University of Arizona 9.875 
2  Aubree Cristello  University of Arizona 9.850 
2  Monica Mesalles  University of Bridgeport 9.850 
2  Emily Repko  University of Bridgeport 9.850 
5  Molly Quirk  University of Arizona 9.800 
5  Sasha Tsikhanovich  University of Bridgeport 9.800 
5  Samantha Wagner  Utah State University 9.800 
8  Jordan Williams  University of Arizona 9.775 
8  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.775 
10  Kim McRobbie  Air Force Academy 9.725 
10  Jessica Hanner  Air Force Academy 9.725 
12  Haley Hogan  Utah State University 9.675 
13  Allison Flores  University of Arizona 9.650 
14  Ashley Follett  Utah State University 9.600 
15  Linnea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.550 
16  Jennifer Larson  Air Force Academy 9.350 
16  Katie Matusik  University of Arizona 9.350 
18  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.300 
19  Lissette La Fex  University of Bridgeport 9.250 
19  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.250 
21  Chelsea Matteson  University of Bridgeport 9.150 
22  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.075 
23  Caroline McAvity  University of Bridgeport 8.750 
24  Emily Bucher  Air Force Academy 8.700 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Aubree Cristello  University of Arizona 9.925 
2  Katie Matusik  University of Arizona 9.875 
2  Monica Mesalles  University of Bridgeport 9.875 
4  Rebecca Cardenas  University of Arizona 9.850 
4  Sasha Tsikhanovich  University of Bridgeport 9.850 
6  Kristin Klarenbach  University of Arizona 9.825 
6  Jessica Watts  University of Bridgeport 9.825 
8  Shana Sangston  University of Arizona 9.800 
8  Emily Repko  University of Bridgeport 9.800 
10  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.775 
10  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.775 
12  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 9.750 
13  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.725 
14  Kamri Riles  University of Bridgeport 9.700 
15  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.675 
16  Alexandra Stych  Air Force Academy 9.625 
16  Linnea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.625 
16  Caitlin Perry  University of Bridgeport 9.625 
19  Jennifer Larson  Air Force Academy 9.525 
20  Kim McRobbie  Air Force Academy 9.500 
21  Molly Quirk  University of Arizona 9.175 
22  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.150 
23  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.125 
24  Ashley Follett  Utah State University 8.950 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Aubree Cristello  University of Arizona 39.475 
2  Monica Mesalles  University of Bridgeport 39.200 
3  Molly Quirk  University of Arizona 38.600 
4  Paige Jones  Utah State University 38.500 
5  Rebecca Holliday  Utah State University 38.375 
6  Jennifer Larson  Air Force Academy 38.025 
7  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 38.000 
8  Linnea Hance  Air Force Academy 37.975 
8  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 37.975 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Beth Keller  National
   Judge 2  Patty Hannan  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Pat Miller  National
   Judge 2  Kat Sgamba  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Robbie Sumpter  National
   Judge 2  Terri Cooper  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Denise Coats  Brevet
   Judge 2  Andrea Snyder-Pedersen  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/16/2012 at 9:03:15PM
Posted 3/17/2012 at 1:50:18AM Mountain Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Pepsi Blue Square Restaurant USU Charter Credit Union Icon Health & Fitness Utah State Online Education
Utah State University Campus Store