Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

SALT LAKE CITY REGIONAL

Host: UTAH
Date: April 7, 2012
Location: SALT LAKE CITY
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 6558
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UTAH
  Balance Beam ARIZONA STATE
  Floor Exercise IOWA STATE
  All Around MINNESOTA
    NEBRASKA
    SAN JOSE STATE

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UTAH 196.8250 
2  NEBRASKA 196.5250 
3  MINNESOTA 194.8000 
4  ARIZONA STATE 194.4000 
5  SAN JOSE STATE 193.4000 
6  IOWA STATE 193.1500 

 

UTAH  (Top)
Head Coach:  Greg and Megan Marsden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cortni Beers   9.8000 9.8000    
 Georgia Dabritz 9.8500 9.9000   9.8500  
 Nansy Damianova       9.8500  
 Kailah Delaney 9.9000        
 Hailee Hansen   9.7750      
 Mary Beth Lofgren     9.8250    
 Kassandra Lopez   9.8750 9.8250    
 Corrie Lothrop 9.7250 9.8250 9.7750 9.8500 39.1750
 Stephanie McAllister 9.7500 9.8500 9.8000 9.8750 39.2750
 Kyndal Robarts 9.8500   9.7250 9.9000  
 Becky Tutka       9.7750  
 Tory Wilson 9.8750        
 Team Totals 49.2250  49.2500  49.0250  49.3250  196.8250

 

ARIZONA STATE  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Spini
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Davies       9.7750  
 Brianna Gades   9.6000 9.6500 9.4000  
 Natelle Gentile 9.7500 9.6500 9.7500    
 Stephanie Hangartner   9.2000      
 Beate Jones 9.8250 9.5250 9.6750 9.8000 38.8250
 Kahoku Palafox   9.7750 9.6750    
 Callie Price 9.7750        
 Samantha Seaman 9.8500 9.6750 9.7000 9.7250 38.9500
 Morgan Steigerwalt     9.6500 9.7250  
 Natasha Sundby 9.7250     9.7750  
 Team Totals 48.9250  48.2250  48.4500  48.8000  194.4000

 

IOWA STATE  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jay Ronayne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shea Anderson 9.7750   8.4500 9.7250  
 Caitlin Brown 9.7250   9.1500 9.8000  
 Michelle Browning 9.7000 9.6000 9.1000 9.2750 37.6750
 Henrietta Green   9.7500      
 Hailey Johnson 9.7250 9.6250 9.7250    
 Megan McDonald 9.7250 9.7000      
 Celine Paulus 9.8000 9.3250 9.1500 9.8500 38.1250
 Michelle Shealy   9.7500 9.8250 9.8250  
 Elizabeth Stranahan       9.8250  
 Team Totals 48.7500  48.4250  46.9500  49.0250  193.1500

 

MINNESOTA  (Top)
Head Coach:  Meg Stephenson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Janell Campbell   9.8000   9.8750  
 Justine Cherwink   9.7000      
 Jenny Covers 9.7500        
 Lucy Ennis   8.8000      
 Shannon Golich 9.7500   9.1750 9.8000  
 Amber Hammerschmidt     9.7500    
 Dusti Russell 9.8000 9.7000 9.8000 9.8250 39.1250
 Kylie Schermann 9.8000   9.8000 9.8500  
 Kayla Slechta 9.9000 9.6750 9.6250 9.8250 39.0250
 Cierra Tomson 9.8000 9.1000 9.6250 9.7750 38.3000
 Team Totals 49.0500  47.9750  48.6000  49.1750  194.8000

 

NEBRASKA  (Top)
Head Coach:  Dan Kendig
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katelyn Busacker   9.2750 9.7500    
 Jessie DeZiel 9.9500 9.8000 9.7500 9.9000 39.4000
 Lora Evenstad 9.8000 9.8750   9.8500  
 Janelle Giblin 9.8750 9.8750 9.8000 9.8250 39.3750
 Jennifer Lauer 9.8500   9.8000 9.7250  
 Brittany Skinner 9.8000 9.7500 9.6750 9.8500 39.0750
 Emily Wong 9.5500 9.8250 9.8750 9.7000 38.9500
 Team Totals 49.2750  49.1250  48.9750  49.1500  196.5250

 

SAN JOSE STATE  (Top)
Head Coach:  Wayne Wright
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kiley Field   9.3000      
 Dannon Gregory   9.6250 9.5250    
 Julia Greer 9.5750   9.7750 9.6500  
 Cami Guyer     9.6500    
 Cassandra Harrison 9.6250 9.5250 9.1000 9.7000 37.9500
 Casey McCord 9.7500 9.6500   9.0500  
 Alyssa Telles-Nolan   9.7000      
 Alyssa Montalban 9.6500     9.5500  
 Katie Valleau 9.6500   9.5750 9.8250  
 Thomasina Wallace 9.8000 9.6500 9.7250 9.8000 38.9750
 Team Totals 48.4750  48.1500  48.2500  48.5250  193.4000

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jessie DeZiel  NEBRASKA 9.9500 
2  Kailah Delaney  UTAH 9.9000 
2  Kayla Slechta  MINNESOTA 9.9000 
4  Tory Wilson  UTAH 9.8750 
4  Janelle Giblin  NEBRASKA 9.8750 
6  Georgia Dabritz  UTAH 9.8500 
6  Kyndal Robarts  UTAH 9.8500 
6  Jennifer Lauer  NEBRASKA 9.8500 
6  Samantha Seaman  ARIZONA STATE 9.8500 
10  Beate Jones  ARIZONA STATE 9.8250 
11  Lora Evenstad  NEBRASKA 9.8000 
11  Brittany Skinner  NEBRASKA 9.8000 
11  Thomasina Wallace  SAN JOSE STATE 9.8000 
11  Dusti Russell  MINNESOTA 9.8000 
11  Cierra Tomson  MINNESOTA 9.8000 
11  Kylie Schermann  MINNESOTA 9.8000 
11  Celine Paulus  IOWA STATE 9.8000 
11  Natalie Pickard  BRIGHAM YOUNG 9.8000 
19  Callie Price  ARIZONA STATE 9.7750 
19  Shea Anderson  IOWA STATE 9.7750 
19  Sarah Landes  UTAH STATE 9.7750 
22  Stephanie McAllister  UTAH 9.7500 
22  Natelle Gentile  ARIZONA STATE 9.7500 
22  Casey McCord  SAN JOSE STATE 9.7500 
22  Shannon Golich  MINNESOTA 9.7500 
22  Jenny Covers  MINNESOTA 9.7500 
27  Corrie Lothrop  UTAH 9.7250 
27  Natasha Sundby  ARIZONA STATE 9.7250 
27  Hailey Johnson  IOWA STATE 9.7250 
27  Megan McDonald  IOWA STATE 9.7250 
27  Caitlin Brown  IOWA STATE 9.7250 
27  Raquel Willman  BRIGHAM YOUNG 9.7250 
33  Michelle Browning  IOWA STATE 9.7000 
34  Alyssa Montalban  SAN JOSE STATE 9.6500 
34  Katie Valleau  SAN JOSE STATE 9.6500 
36  Cassandra Harrison  SAN JOSE STATE 9.6250 
37  Julia Greer  SAN JOSE STATE 9.5750 
38  Emily Wong  NEBRASKA 9.5500 
39  Linnaea Hance  AIR FORCE 9.5000 
40  Rebecca Holliday  UTAH STATE 9.4000 
41  Paige Jones  UTAH STATE 9.2000 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Georgia Dabritz  UTAH 9.9000 
2  Kassandra Lopez  UTAH 9.8750 
2  Janelle Giblin  NEBRASKA 9.8750 
2  Lora Evenstad  NEBRASKA 9.8750 
5  Stephanie McAllister  UTAH 9.8500 
6  Corrie Lothrop  UTAH 9.8250 
6  Emily Wong  NEBRASKA 9.8250 
8  Cortni Beers  UTAH 9.8000 
8  Jessie DeZiel  NEBRASKA 9.8000 
8  Janell Campbell  MINNESOTA 9.8000 
11  Hailee Hansen  UTAH 9.7750 
11  Kahoku Palafox  ARIZONA STATE 9.7750 
13  Brittany Skinner  NEBRASKA 9.7500 
13  Michelle Shealy  IOWA STATE 9.7500 
13  Henrietta Green  IOWA STATE 9.7500 
16  Alyssa Telles-Nolan  SAN JOSE STATE 9.7000 
16  Dusti Russell  MINNESOTA 9.7000 
16  Justine Cherwink  MINNESOTA 9.7000 
16  Megan McDonald  IOWA STATE 9.7000 
16  Linnaea Hance  AIR FORCE 9.7000 
16  Raquel Willman  BRIGHAM YOUNG 9.7000 
16  Sarah Landes  UTAH STATE 9.7000 
23  Samantha Seaman  ARIZONA STATE 9.6750 
23  Kayla Slechta  MINNESOTA 9.6750 
25  Natelle Gentile  ARIZONA STATE 9.6500 
25  Casey McCord  SAN JOSE STATE 9.6500 
25  Thomasina Wallace  SAN JOSE STATE 9.6500 
25  Natalie Pickard  BRIGHAM YOUNG 9.6500 
29  Dannon Gregory  SAN JOSE STATE 9.6250 
29  Hailey Johnson  IOWA STATE 9.6250 
31  Brianna Gades  ARIZONA STATE 9.6000 
31  Michelle Browning  IOWA STATE 9.6000 
33  Rebecca Holliday  UTAH STATE 9.5750 
34  Beate Jones  ARIZONA STATE 9.5250 
34  Cassandra Harrison  SAN JOSE STATE 9.5250 
36  Celine Paulus  IOWA STATE 9.3250 
37  Kiley Field  SAN JOSE STATE 9.3000 
38  Katelyn Busacker  NEBRASKA 9.2750 
39  Stephanie Hangartner  ARIZONA STATE 9.2000 
40  Cierra Tomson  MINNESOTA 9.1000 
41  Lucy Ennis  MINNESOTA 8.8000 
42  Paige Jones  UTAH STATE 8.7000 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emily Wong  NEBRASKA 9.8750 
2  Mary Beth Lofgren  UTAH 9.8250 
2  Kassandra Lopez  UTAH 9.8250 
2  Michelle Shealy  IOWA STATE 9.8250 
5  Stephanie McAllister  UTAH 9.8000 
5  Cortni Beers  UTAH 9.8000 
5  Jennifer Lauer  NEBRASKA 9.8000 
5  Janelle Giblin  NEBRASKA 9.8000 
5  Kylie Schermann  MINNESOTA 9.8000 
5  Dusti Russell  MINNESOTA 9.8000 
11  Corrie Lothrop  UTAH 9.7750 
11  Julia Greer  SAN JOSE STATE 9.7750 
13  Jessie DeZiel  NEBRASKA 9.7500 
13  Katelyn Busacker  NEBRASKA 9.7500 
13  Natelle Gentile  ARIZONA STATE 9.7500 
13  Amber Hammerschmidt  MINNESOTA 9.7500 
17  Kyndal Robarts  UTAH 9.7250 
17  Thomasina Wallace  SAN JOSE STATE 9.7250 
17  Hailey Johnson  IOWA STATE 9.7250 
20  Samantha Seaman  ARIZONA STATE 9.7000 
21  Brittany Skinner  NEBRASKA 9.6750 
21  Kahoku Palafox  ARIZONA STATE 9.6750 
21  Beate Jones  ARIZONA STATE 9.6750 
21  Raquel Willman  BRIGHAM YOUNG 9.6750 
21  Alyssa Click  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.6750 
26  Brianna Gades  ARIZONA STATE 9.6500 
26  Morgan Steigerwalt  ARIZONA STATE 9.6500 
26  Cami Guyer  SAN JOSE STATE 9.6500 
26  Rebecca Holliday  UTAH STATE 9.6500 
30  Cierra Tomson  MINNESOTA 9.6250 
30  Kayla Slechta  MINNESOTA 9.6250 
32  Katie Valleau  SAN JOSE STATE 9.5750 
33  Dannon Gregory  SAN JOSE STATE 9.5250 
34  Linnaea Hance  AIR FORCE 9.4750 
35  Shannon Golich  MINNESOTA 9.1750 
36  Caitlin Brown  IOWA STATE 9.1500 
36  Celine Paulus  IOWA STATE 9.1500 
38  Cassandra Harrison  SAN JOSE STATE 9.1000 
38  Michelle Browning  IOWA STATE 9.1000 
40  Sarah Landes  UTAH STATE 9.0750 
41  Shea Anderson  IOWA STATE 8.4500 
42  Paige Jones  UTAH STATE 8.0500 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kyndal Robarts  UTAH 9.9000 
1  Jessie DeZiel  NEBRASKA 9.9000 
3  Stephanie McAllister  UTAH 9.8750 
3  Janell Campbell  MINNESOTA 9.8750 
5  Nansy Damianova  UTAH 9.8500 
5  Georgia Dabritz  UTAH 9.8500 
5  Corrie Lothrop  UTAH 9.8500 
5  Brittany Skinner  NEBRASKA 9.8500 
5  Lora Evenstad  NEBRASKA 9.8500 
5  Kylie Schermann  MINNESOTA 9.8500 
5  Celine Paulus  IOWA STATE 9.8500 
12  Janelle Giblin  NEBRASKA 9.8250 
12  Katie Valleau  SAN JOSE STATE 9.8250 
12  Kayla Slechta  MINNESOTA 9.8250 
12  Dusti Russell  MINNESOTA 9.8250 
12  Michelle Shealy  IOWA STATE 9.8250 
12  Elizabeth Stranahan  IOWA STATE 9.8250 
18  Beate Jones  ARIZONA STATE 9.8000 
18  Thomasina Wallace  SAN JOSE STATE 9.8000 
18  Shannon Golich  MINNESOTA 9.8000 
18  Caitlin Brown  IOWA STATE 9.8000 
22  Becky Tutka  UTAH 9.7750 
22  Natasha Sundby  ARIZONA STATE 9.7750 
22  Amanda Davies  ARIZONA STATE 9.7750 
22  Cierra Tomson  MINNESOTA 9.7750 
22  Sarah Landes  UTAH STATE 9.7750 
27  Krysten Koval  BRIGHAM YOUNG 9.7500 
28  Jennifer Lauer  NEBRASKA 9.7250 
28  Samantha Seaman  ARIZONA STATE 9.7250 
28  Morgan Steigerwalt  ARIZONA STATE 9.7250 
28  Shea Anderson  IOWA STATE 9.7250 
32  Emily Wong  NEBRASKA 9.7000 
32  Cassandra Harrison  SAN JOSE STATE 9.7000 
34  Julia Greer  SAN JOSE STATE 9.6500 
35  Alyssa Montalban  SAN JOSE STATE 9.5500 
35  Linnaea Hance  AIR FORCE 9.5500 
35  Rebecca Holliday  UTAH STATE 9.5500 
38  Paige Jones  UTAH STATE 9.4500 
39  Brianna Gades  ARIZONA STATE 9.4000 
40  Michelle Browning  IOWA STATE 9.2750 
41  Raquel Willman  BRIGHAM YOUNG 9.1000 
42  Casey McCord  SAN JOSE STATE 9.0500 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jessie DeZiel  NEBRASKA 39.4000 
2  Janelle Giblin  NEBRASKA 39.3750 
3  Stephanie McAllister  UTAH 39.2750 
4  Corrie Lothrop  UTAH 39.1750 
5  Dusti Russell  MINNESOTA 39.1250 
6  Brittany Skinner  NEBRASKA 39.0750 
7  Kayla Slechta  MINNESOTA 39.0250 
8  Thomasina Wallace  SAN JOSE STATE 38.9750 
9  Emily Wong  NEBRASKA 38.9500 
9  Samantha Seaman  ARIZONA STATE 38.9500 
11  Beate Jones  ARIZONA STATE 38.8250 
12  Sarah Landes  UTAH STATE 38.3250 
13  Cierra Tomson  MINNESOTA 38.3000 
14  Linnaea Hance  AIR FORCE 38.2250 
15  Raquel Willman  BRIGHAM YOUNG 38.2000 
16  Rebecca Holliday  UTAH STATE 38.1750 
17  Celine Paulus  IOWA STATE 38.1250 
18  Cassandra Harrison  SAN JOSE STATE 37.9500 
19  Michelle Browning  IOWA STATE 37.6750 
20  Paige Jones  UTAH STATE 35.4000 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 4/07/2012 at 9:29:31PM
Posted 4/07/2012 at 9:30:48PM Mountain Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Pepsi Blue Square Restaurant USU Charter Credit Union Icon Health & Fitness Utah State Online Education
Utah State University Campus Store