Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Southern Utah vs. Utah State

Host: Southern Utah University
Date: February 1, 2013
Location: Cedar City, Utah
Venue: Away Meet
Attendance: 3194
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State University
  Balance Beam Southern Utah University
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Southern Utah University 195.425 
2  Utah State University 194.200 

 

Utah State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Richards
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 JoAnna Cuba     9.825    
 Stefanie Daley     8.950    
 Destiny Ezell 9.575     9.725  
 Paige Jones 9.750 9.850 9.675 9.825 39.100
 Sarah Landes 9.725 9.825 9.825 9.825 39.200
 Kinzey Martinez 9.775 9.500      
 Susie Miller       9.725  
 Amelia Montoya   9.700 9.100 9.550  
 Hayley Sanzotti 9.625 9.700 9.825 9.725 38.875
 Michelle Yasukochi 9.675 9.150      
 Team Totals 48.550  48.575  48.250  48.825  194.200

 

Southern Utah University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Arlyn Amor   9.775      
 Jamie Armijo 9.750 9.150 9.275 9.650 37.825
 Rochelle Bernier 9.750 9.875 9.800    
 Michaela Chernoch   9.825 9.725 9.875  
 Baylie Divino 9.750        
 Ana Jaworski 9.600 9.725 9.775 9.700 38.800
 Brittney Jensen 9.700     9.825  
 Caitlin Kennedy 9.675 9.775 9.850 9.475 38.775
 Natalie Trejo     9.825 9.800  
 Team Totals 48.625  48.975  48.975  48.850  195.425

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kinzey Martinez  Utah State University 9.775 
2  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah University 9.750 
2  Baylie Divino  Southern Utah University 9.750 
2  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah University 9.750 
2  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.750 
6  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.725 
7  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah University 9.700 
8  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah University 9.675 
8  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State University 9.675 
10  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State University 9.625 
11  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.600 
12  Destiny Ezell  Utah State University 9.575 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah University 9.875 
2  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.850 
3  Michaela Chernoch  Southern Utah University 9.825 
3  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.825 
5  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah University 9.775 
5  Arlyn Amor  Southern Utah University 9.775 
7  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.725 
8  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.700 
8  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State University 9.700 
10  Kinzey Martinez  Utah State University 9.500 
11  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah University 9.150 
11  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State University 9.150 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah University 9.850 
2  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah University 9.825 
2  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State University 9.825 
2  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.825 
2  JoAnna Cuba  Utah State University 9.825 
6  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah University 9.800 
7  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.775 
8  Michaela Chernoch  Southern Utah University 9.725 
9  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.675 
10  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah University 9.275 
11  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.100 
12  Stefanie Daley  Utah State University 8.950 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Michaela Chernoch  Southern Utah University 9.875 
2  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah University 9.825 
2  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.825 
2  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.825 
5  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah University 9.800 
6  Destiny Ezell  Utah State University 9.725 
6  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.725 
6  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State University 9.725 
9  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.700 
10  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah University 9.650 
11  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.550 
12  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah University 9.475 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 39.200 
2  Paige Jones  Utah State University 39.100 
3  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State University 38.875 
4  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 38.800 
5  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah University 38.775 
6  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah University 37.825 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/01/2011 at 8:35:24PM
Posted 2/04/2013 at 3:23:54PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Pepsi Blue Square Restaurant USU Charter Credit Union Icon Health & Fitness Utah State Online Education
Utah State University Campus Store