Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Air Force

Host: Utah State University
Date: February 8, 2013
Location: Dee Glen Smith Spectrum (Logan, Utah)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1835
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State University
  Balance Beam Air Force Academy
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Utah State University 193.575 
2  Air Force Academy 193.200 

 

Utah State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Richards
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 JoAnna Cuba     9.275    
 Stefanie Daley     9.875    
 Destiny Ezell 9.600     9.575  
 Paige Jones 9.850 8.725 9.600 9.725 37.900
 Sarah Landes 9.850 9.750 9.800 9.750 39.150
 Kinzey Martinez 9.800 9.775      
 Susie Miller     8.950 9.700  
 Amelia Montoya   9.375   9.275  
 Hayley Sanzotti 9.500 9.700 9.725 9.575 38.500
 Michelle Yasukochi 9.725 9.550      
 Team Totals 48.825  48.150  48.275  48.325  193.575

 

Air Force Academy  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Bucher     9.600    
 Linnaea Hance 9.625 9.700 9.325 9.750 38.400
 Jessica Hanner 9.525 9.700 9.800 9.550 38.575
 Katie Hawthorne 9.475 9.750 9.700 9.750 38.675
 Shannen Kelly 9.525   8.525    
 Jen Larsen 9.100 9.650 9.575 9.675 38.000
 Alexandra Stych   9.600   9.725  
 Jessica Wallander 9.800 9.750   9.800  
 Team Totals 47.950  48.550  48.000  48.700  193.200

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.850 
1  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.850 
3  Kinzey Martinez  Utah State University 9.800 
3  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.800 
5  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State University 9.725 
6  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.625 
7  Destiny Ezell  Utah State University 9.600 
8  Jessica Hanner  Air Force Academy 9.525 
8  Shannen Kelly  Air Force Academy 9.525 
10  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State University 9.500 
11  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.475 
12  Jen Larsen  Air Force Academy 9.100 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kinzey Martinez  Utah State University 9.775 
2  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.750 
2  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.750 
2  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.750 
5  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State University 9.700 
5  Jessica Hanner  Air Force Academy 9.700 
5  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.700 
8  Jen Larsen  Air Force Academy 9.650 
9  Alexandra Stych  Air Force Academy 9.600 
10  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State University 9.550 
11  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.375 
12  Paige Jones  Utah State University 8.725 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stefanie Daley  Utah State University 9.875 
2  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.800 
2  Jessica Hanner  Air Force Academy 9.800 
4  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State University 9.725 
5  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.700 
6  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.600 
6  Emily Bucher  Air Force Academy 9.600 
8  Jen Larsen  Air Force Academy 9.575 
9  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.325 
10  JoAnna Cuba  Utah State University 9.275 
11  Susie Miller  Utah State University 8.950 
12  Shannen Kelly  Air Force Academy 8.525 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.800 
2  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.750 
2  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.750 
2  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.750 
5  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.725 
5  Alexandra Stych  Air Force Academy 9.725 
7  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.700 
8  Jen Larsen  Air Force Academy 9.675 
9  Destiny Ezell  Utah State University 9.575 
9  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State University 9.575 
11  Jessica Hanner  Air Force Academy 9.550 
12  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.275 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 39.150 
2  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 38.675 
3  Jessica Hanner  Air Force Academy 38.575 
4  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State University 38.500 
5  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 38.400 
6  Jen Larsen  Air Force Academy 38.000 
7  Paige Jones  Utah State University 37.900 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/08/2013 at 8:52:31PM
Posted 3/03/2013 at 4:18:51PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Pepsi Blue Square Restaurant USU Charter Credit Union Icon Health & Fitness Utah State Online Education
Utah State University Campus Store