Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Southern Utah & Hamline

Host: Utah State University
Date: January 25, 2013
Location: Dee Glen Smith Spectrum (Logan, Utah)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 2263
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State University
  Balance Beam Hamline
  Floor Exercise Southern Utah

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Southern Utah 194.025 
2  Utah State University 192.875 
3  Hamline 181.975 

 

Utah State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Richards
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kaitlyn Betts 9.775 9.525      
 JoAnna Cuba     8.600    
 Stefanie Daley     9.800    
 Destiny Ezell       9.525  
 Paige Jones 9.825 9.800 9.625 9.100 38.350
 Sarah Landes 9.800 9.775 9.825 9.725 39.125
 Kinzey Martinez 9.825 9.825      
 Susie Miller     9.125 9.025  
 Amelia Montoya   9.700   9.125  
 Hayley Sanzotti 9.600   9.750 9.700  
 Michelle Yasukochi 9.725 9.125      
 Team Totals 48.950  48.625  48.125  47.175  192.875

 

Hamline  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Benson 9.650 8.775 9.400 9.400 37.225
 Kambria Blakely 9.650   9.525 9.550  
 Jacklyn Clement 9.350     9.150  
 Erika Degnan 9.400   8.775 9.025  
 Katherine Golden 8.600   9.375    
 Andrea Gross   7.750      
 Summer Haag 9.125 9.025      
 Rachel Henrickson   8.400      
 Meghan McCaskey   7.325      
 Murielle Mischook       8.825  
 Alexis Rouches     9.275 8.975  
 Hannah Dee Smith   8.400      
 Corrine Stiffler     8.725    
 Team Totals 47.175  42.350  46.350  46.100  181.975

 

Southern Utah  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Arlyn Amor   9.725      
 Jamie Armijo 9.750 9.700 8.375 9.750 37.575
 Rochelle Bernier 9.900 9.700 9.125    
 Michaela Chernoch   9.175 9.700    
 Baylie Divino 9.750        
 Ana Jaworski   9.675 9.750 9.650  
 Brittney Jensen 9.825     9.725  
 Caitlin Kennedy 9.700 9.575 9.750 9.725 38.750
 Natalie Trejo     9.800 9.750  
 Team Totals 48.925  48.375  48.125  48.600  194.025

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah 9.900 
2  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.825 
2  Kinzey Martinez  Utah State University 9.825 
2  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah 9.825 
5  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.800 
6  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State University 9.775 
7  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah 9.750 
7  Baylie Divino  Southern Utah 9.750 
9  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State University 9.725 
10  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah 9.700 
11  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.650 
11  Kambria Blakely  Hamline 9.650 
13  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State University 9.600 
14  Erika Degnan  Hamline 9.400 
15  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline 9.350 
16  Summer Haag  Hamline 9.125 
17  Katherine Golden  Hamline 8.600 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kinzey Martinez  Utah State University 9.825 
2  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.800 
3  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.775 
4  Arlyn Amor  Southern Utah 9.725 
5  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.700 
5  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah 9.700 
5  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah 9.700 
8  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah 9.675 
9  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah 9.575 
10  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State University 9.525 
11  Michaela Chernoch  Southern Utah 9.175 
12  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State University 9.125 
13  Summer Haag  Hamline 9.025 
14  Courtney Benson  Hamline 8.775 
15  Hannah Dee Smith  Hamline 8.400 
15  Rachel Henrickson  Hamline 8.400 
17  Andrea Gross  Hamline 7.750 
18  Meghan McCaskey  Hamline 7.325 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.825 
2  Stefanie Daley  Utah State University 9.800 
2  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah 9.800 
4  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State University 9.750 
4  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah 9.750 
4  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah 9.750 
7  Michaela Chernoch  Southern Utah 9.700 
8  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.625 
9  Kambria Blakely  Hamline 9.525 
10  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.400 
11  Katherine Golden  Hamline 9.375 
12  Alexis Rouches  Hamline 9.275 
13  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.125 
13  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah 9.125 
15  Erika Degnan  Hamline 8.775 
16  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline 8.725 
17  JoAnna Cuba  Utah State University 8.600 
18  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah 8.375 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah 9.750 
1  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah 9.750 
3  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 9.725 
3  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah 9.725 
3  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah 9.725 
6  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State University 9.700 
7  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah 9.650 
8  Kambria Blakely  Hamline 9.550 
9  Destiny Ezell  Utah State University 9.525 
10  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.400 
11  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline 9.150 
12  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.125 
13  Paige Jones  Utah State University 9.100 
14  Susie Miller  Utah State University 9.025 
14  Erika Degnan  Hamline 9.025 
16  Alexis Rouches  Hamline 8.975 
17  Murielle Mischook  Hamline 8.825 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Landes  Utah State University 39.125 
2  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah 38.750 
3  Paige Jones  Utah State University 38.350 
4  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah 37.575 
5  Courtney Benson  Hamline 37.225 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/25/2013 at 9:17:26PM
Posted 1/25/2013 at 10:01:07PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Pepsi Blue Square Restaurant USU Charter Credit Union Icon Health & Fitness Utah State Online Education
Utah State University Campus Store