Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

vs. Sacramento State

Host: Utah State
Date: February 28, 2014
Location: Dee Glen Smith Spectrum (Logan, Utah)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State
  Balance Beam Sacramento State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Utah State 195.100 
2  Sacramento State 193.650 

 

Utah State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Nadalie Walsh
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Charly Belliston   9.825 9.650    
 Kaitlyn Betts   9.600      
 Katie Brown 9.625   9.700    
 Jillian Chappel 9.700        
 JoAnna Cuba   9.350 9.250    
 Stefanie Daley     9.825    
 Destiny Ezell       9.525  
 Paige Jones 9.775 9.825   9.650  
 Miranda Kerr 9.800     8.600  
 Sarah Landes 9.800 9.825 9.800 9.825 39.250
 Bailey McIntire 9.775 9.775   9.900  
 Susie Miller     9.775 9.750  
 Team Totals 48.850  48.850  48.750  48.650  195.100

 

Sacramento State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kim Hughes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brennan Bailes   9.700      
 Cassie Benning     9.650    
 Paige Bottano   9.425      
 Kailey Hansen 9.800   9.100 9.775  
 Kaila Kilwein   9.125      
 Julia Konner 9.825   9.675 9.600  
 Kalliah McCartney 9.875 9.700 9.875    
 Maddie Montoya       9.675  
 Tina Necas 9.575        
 Katie Osaki 9.700     9.700  
 Dallas Smith       9.150  
 Jesse Williams 9.825 9.700 9.150 9.750 38.425
 Kayla Wonderly   9.525 9.725    
 Team Totals 49.025  48.050  48.075  48.500  193.650

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.875 
2  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.825 
2  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 9.825 
4  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.800 
4  Miranda Kerr  Utah State 9.800 
4  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.800 
7  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.775 
7  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.775 
9  Jillian Chappel  Utah State 9.700 
9  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.700 
11  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.625 
12  Tina Necas  Sacramento State 9.575 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.825 
1  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.825 
1  Charly Belliston  Utah State 9.825 
4  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.775 
5  Brennan Bailes  Sacramento State 9.700 
5  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 9.700 
5  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.700 
8  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State 9.600 
9  Kayla Wonderly  Sacramento State 9.525 
10  Paige Bottano  Sacramento State 9.425 
11  JoAnna Cuba  Utah State 9.350 
12  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.125 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.875 
2  Stefanie Daley  Utah State 9.825 
3  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.800 
4  Susie Miller  Utah State 9.775 
5  Kayla Wonderly  Sacramento State 9.725 
6  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.700 
7  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.675 
8  Charly Belliston  Utah State 9.650 
8  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.650 
10  JoAnna Cuba  Utah State 9.250 
11  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 9.150 
12  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.100 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.900 
2  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.825 
3  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.775 
4  Susie Miller  Utah State 9.750 
4  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 9.750 
6  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.700 
7  Maddie Montoya  Sacramento State 9.675 
8  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.650 
9  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.600 
10  Destiny Ezell  Utah State 9.525 
11  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.150 
12  Miranda Kerr  Utah State 8.600 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Landes  Utah State 39.250 
2  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 38.425 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Denise Green  Brevet
   Judge 2  Nanette Walker  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Wendy ATKINSON  Brevet
   Judge 2  Robin Smith  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Denise Green  Brevet
   Judge 2  Nanette Walker  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Wendy ATKINSON  Brevet
   Judge 2  Robin Smith  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/28/2014 at 7:27:23PM
Posted 2/28/2014 at 8:50:19PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Pepsi Blue Square Restaurant USU Charter Credit Union Icon Health & Fitness Utah State Online Education
Utah State University Campus Store