Utah State Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 4 - 27 - 1 - 01 - 3 - 20 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 1 - 14 - 0 - 00 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 3 - 13 - 1 - 01 - 2 - 10 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
08/22/14at ArkansasL1-315173Jessica Brooksby1441928.14315.53610-0
08/24/14at Missouri StateL0-206Karlee Campbell80000.0000.00000-0
08/31/14NEB.-OMAHAW3-060300Sara Cobb10000.0000.00000-0
09/05/14IDAHO STATEW4-264020Kylie Dibb91024.2501.25000-0
09/12/14at Sam Houston StateW3-0040Katie Flynn1412420.0507.35000-0
09/14/14at HoustonTo21-1030Wesley Hamblin1413514.0716.42900-0
09/19/14UNIVERSITY OF UTAHL0-310082Maris Hamblin141026.1671.16710-0
09/21/14UC RIVERSIDEW1-042719Bailee Hammond131027.1432.28600-0
09/26/14*at Colorado CollegeTo21-110918Lauren Harmon1400015.0003.20000-0
09/28/14*at Air ForceLot0-127627Lexie Henrie1400015.0007.46700-0
10/03/14*WYOMINGW2-047612Brooke Larsen-Leavitt140334.0000.00000-0
10/05/14*COLORADO STATEW1-033222Ann Marie Lee80002.0000.00000-0
10/10/14*SAN JOSE STATEW1-051511Sara Lorscheider50004.0000.00000-0
10/12/14*FRESNO STATEWot2-127932Ambryn McCallson1422617.1189.52920-0
25Lexie Morgan1431714.2149.64330-0
* Conference game
7Danielle Nowers70001.0000.00000-0
USUOpponents
9Erin Rickenbach130223.0000.00000-0
24Jayne Robison1420421.0955.23800-0
SHOT STATISTICS
21Taryn Rose1420425.08011.44000-0
Goals-shot attempts20-22114-150
10Lauren Roundy1412415.0678.53300-0
Goals per game1.431.00
4Shyani Terukina140003.0001.33300-0
Shot pct..090.093
17Rachelle Warner140002.0001.50000-0
Shots/game15.7910.71
0Jeannie Woller140000.0000.00000-0
Shots on goal87-22157-150
Utah State14201656221.09087.39480-0
SOG pct..394.380
Opponents14141442150.09357.38040-0
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Penalties00
##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
Unassisted53
0Jeannie Woller141296:0514.9743.75484151
Overtime01
00Sara Cobb018:470.000000001
CORNER KICKS7556
Total141314:5214.9643.75484251
Opponents141314:52201.3767.77048230
PENALTY KICKS0-00-0
PENALTIES
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Yellow cards48
Utah State9101020
Red cards00
Opponents491014
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
ATTENDANCE
Utah State10950221
Total42801902
Opponents697722150
Dates/Avg Per Date8/5356/317
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Utah State20221043
Opponents30334067
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Utah State30412275
Opponents28262056
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Utah State617852146
Opponents788011160